24th to 28th February 2020

JUDICIARY
IN THE SPM’S COURT AT GARSEN
CAUSE LIST

NOTICE
FROM: THE INCHARGE OF REGISTRY
TO: ALL ADVOCATES,
ODPP,
O/CS GARSEN POLICE STATION, OCS GAMBA POLICE STATION, GK PRISON MALINDI, GK PRISON HOLA & MEMBERS OF PUBLIC
DATE: 21ST FEBRUARY, 2020

REF: COURT SESSIONS.

Kindly take notice that court 2 magistrate, Hon. E. Kadima will be attending DR’s Leadership Management Integrity Training from 24th – 28th February, 2020.
Maters scheduled for court 2 shall be mention before court 1 magistrate Hon. P.K Rotich for directions.
We apologize for any inconvenienced caused.
Regards

Kadio.

24 -2-2020
BEFORE HON. E. KADIMA- SRM
AT 9:00AM
COURT 2

HEARING
1. CR NO. 128/2018 REP VS ABDIRAHMAN ABDI SUGO
2. SO NO. 15/2019 REP VS BRIGHTON SIRI

25-2-2020
BEFORE HON. P. K. ROTICH - SPM
AT 9:00AM
COURT 1

MENTION
1. CR NO. 5/2020 REP VS JULIUS CHALO KITAKA
2. CR NO. 6/2020 REP VS JULIUS CHALO KITAKA
3. CR NO. 7/2020 REP VS JULIUS CHALO KITAKA
4. CR NO. 8/2020 REP VS JULIUS CHALO KITAKA
5. SO NO. 1/2020 REP VS DADI KORANI KIRIBAI
6. CR NO. 14/2020 REP VS SAID MOHAMED
7. CR NO. 18/2020 REP VS MAHAT NOOR ADAN
8. CR NO. 20/2020 REP VS JOSEPH MALIMU RHAYA
9. CR NO. 101/2019 REP VS MAHAT GODANA & ANOTHER
10. CR NO. 16/2020 REP VS HASSAN ABAREA LAGO
11. SO NO. 21/2019 REP VS KAZUNGU YERI KOMBE
12. SO NO. 1/2019 REP VS SAMUEL MBOYA NGUTA
13. CR NO. 22/2020 REP VS OSMAN ABDI
14. CR NO. 37/2018 REP VS JOSEPH MOROWA ABIO

HEARING
1. SO NO. 9/2019 REP VS GALANA JILLO GALANA
2. SO NO. 16/2019 REP VS STANLEY WANYOIKE
3. CR NO. 81/2019 REP VS MOHAMED SAID BIDHACHA & ANOTHER
4. SO NO. 4/2019 REP VS JUYA KENGA
5. CR NO. 53/2019 REP VS KENNY GATOKA NYAE
6. CR NO. 113/2019 REP VS OSMAN OMAR DABARE & 2 OTHERS
7. SO NO. 2/2019 REP VS VICTOR KAZUNGU CHARO

25-2-2020
BEFORE HON. E. KADIMA- SRM
AT 9:00AM
COURT 2
MENTION

1. CR NO.15/2020 REP VS JOSEPH KILEI MUTEMI
2. CR NO. 4/2020 REP VS JULIUS CHALO KITAKA
3. CR NO. 9/2020 REP VS JULIUS CHALO KITAKA
4. CR NO. 10/2020 REP VS JULIUS CHALO KITAKA
5. CR NO. 2/2020 REP VS ALI ABDULLAHI OGEO
6. SO NO. 13/2019 REP VS SAMUEL KESI KATANA
7. CR NO. 21/2020 REP VS RICHARD MACHANA MWANGI
8. CR NO. 103/2019 REP VS KUNO GUYO KAPICHA
9. P&C NO. 1/2019 REP VS HALIMA SOFIA MOHAMED
10. P&C NO. 2/2019 REP VS MOHAMED DABASA GOLICHA
11. P&C NO. 3/2019 REP VS WELLY KELVIN BWIRE
12. TR NO. 31/2019 REP VS TSIMBA SHABAN CHAKAYA

HEARING
1. CR NO. 90/2019 REP VS HANTI SALIM HANTI

26-2-2020
BEFORE HON. P. K. ROTICH - SPM
AT 9:00AM
COURT 1
MENTION

1. CR NO. 52/2019 REP VS BRIGHTON BADA BONAYA & 3 OTHERS
2. P&C NO. 7/2019 REP VS BRIGHTON BADA BONAYA & 3 OTHERS
3. CR NO. 38/2019 REP VS WARIO MVITA
4. CR NO. 9/2019 REP VS STEPHEN KAHWAL KARETO
5. CR NO. 27/2019 REP VS HASSAN GEDI
6. CR NO. 140/2019 REP VS ABARAYA ALI
7. CR NO. 17/2020 REP VS HUDSON MATHEW & 2 OTHERS
8. TR NO. 27/2020 REP VS JULIUS MUGIRIA NKUNJA
9. CR NO. 130/2018 REP VS ABDULLAHI HASSAN OMAR

HEARING
1. SO NO. 10/2019 REP VS SAMMY DOGLUS ASINONGO
2. CR NO. 20/2019 REP VS YUSUF BWANAKEI
3. CR NO. 265/2017 REP MAHAD GODANA
4. CR NO. 123/2019 REP VS IDRIS HABADIDA

26-2-2020
BEFORE HON. E. KADIMA- SRM
AT 9:00AM
COURT 2
MENTION

1. P&C NO. 7/2019 REP VS BADILISHA RAHA GIJO & ANOTHER
2. SO NO. 16/2018 REP VS ADAM KENGA KATANA & ANOTHER
3. CR NO. 75/2019 REP VS JOHNSTONE MAKAU MUENDO
4. CR NO. 84/2019 REP CHARO KITHI NGOMBO

HEARING
5. CR NO. 104/2019 REP VS WILLY KOKANI MASO
6. CR NO. 105/2019 REP VS JECINTA AJIAMBO OMWOKI

27-2-2020
BEFORE HON. P. K. ROTICH - SPM
AT 9:00AM
COURT 1
MENTION

HEARING
1. CR NO. 189/2017 REP VS MAHAMUD ABDI DABAR & ANOTHERS
2. SO NO. 17/2017 REP VS DENIS MGENI
3. ELC NO. 1/2018 BISHOP JAMES NJIHA NTHONGOA & ANOTHER VS MARK SOITA BUSUN
4. DIVOCE NO. 3/2019 MATILDA NAGHEA VS SAMUEL KAZUNGU KENGA

27-2-2020
BEFORE HON. E. KADIMA- SRM
AT 9:00AM
COURT 2

MENTION
1. SO NO. 2/2020 REP VS YUSUF ISEMA OMAR
2. MCC NO. 5/2015 THEOPHILOUS KIDADA VS ABDALLA RHOVA

PREPARED BY GEORGE KADIO

FOR SPM’S COURT