16TH TO 19TH SEPTEMBER 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT SIRISIA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 16TH SEPTEMBER 2019

COURT 1

BEFORE HON.L.N.KINIALE (PM)

MENTIONS

1. CR.640/19 REP VS CYRUS WEKESA WAFULA

2. CR.635/19 REP VS ANDREW AMOIT

3. CR.641/19 REP VS JOB SIMIYU & OTHERS

4. CR.357/19 REP VS LEONARD SIMIYU BULUNGU

5. CR.196/19 REP VS EVERLINE NALIAKA WANYERA

HEARINGS

1. SO.65/18 REP VS COLLINS SINOKHO WANYONYI

2. CR.139/19 REP VS LEONARD KIBET

3. SO.1/19 REP VS FRED MUSA KORIRA

4. CR.186/19 REP VS JOSHUA WANJALA BIKETI

5. SO.11/19 REP VS MOSES KUYALA & ANO.

COURT 2

BEFORE HON.C.M.WATTIMAH (SRM)

MENTIONS

1. SO.16/19 REP VS HARON MASINDE OMOSETE

2. CR.297/19 REP VS DENNIS OPICHO

3. CR.109/19 REP VS CONES ARAP KIPKALIA

4. SO.53/18 REP VS STEPHEN WANJALA

5. CR.569/18 REP VS NICHOLAS SANGA & OTHERS

6. CR.236/19 REP VS VICTOR TESKIN

7. P&C.20/19 REP VS BABY GIFT

8. CR.637/17 REP VS SAMUEL KIMWANI

HEARINGS

1. SO.8/19 REP VS PAUL BUTALA

2. CR.599/19 REP VS LYDIA CHEPTEEK MUCHONJI

3. SO.42/18 REP VS STEPHEN WEKESA

4. CR.32/19 REP VS FRED ALIGO BARASA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT SIRISIA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH SEPTEMBER 2019

COURT 1

BEFORE HON.L.N.KINIALE (PM)

MENTIONS

1. CR.634/19 REP VS JOSEPH KASEMBELI

2. CR.643/19 REP VS ISAAC CHALICHA

3. P&C.39/19 REP VS JEMIMAH AMOIT

4. CR.1259/18 REP VS GEOFFREY NYONGESA NAIKOBO

5. P&C.40/19 REP VS DENNIS NGEYWA & ANO.

HEARINGS

1. CR.474/19 REP VS VICTOR ORONE

2. CR.417/19 REP VS PETER NAKITARI OTUNGA

3. CR.204/19 REP VS KIPKINYAY MILTON CHEBUYO

4. SO.36/19 REP VS STARLINE WANYAMA

COURT 2

BEFORE HON.C.M.WATTIMAH (SRM)

MENTIONS

HEARINGS

1. SO.27/19 REP VS COLLINS SIMIYU

2. SO.31/19 REP VS BRIAN SITUMA ALIAS BRAYO

3. CR.475/19 REP VS HOSEAH KIPLANGAT

4. SO.28/19 REP VS STEPHEN WAFULA

5. CR.521/19 REP VS SILAS CHOKITANI MUSITANI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT SIRISIA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH SEPTEMBER 2019

COURT 1

BEFORE HON.L.N.KINIALE (PM)

MENTIONS

1. CR.647/19 REP VS RONALD WANYAMA & OTHERS

2. CR.636/19 REP VS WILLIAM EKWENYI

3. CR.650/19 REP VS JAPHETH OLUKU

4.CR.158/19 REP VS NGEIYWA KIPROTICH

HEARINGS

1. SO.26/19 REP VS AMOS BUTALI WENYA

2. CR.345/19 REP VS PAUL MULONGO MASINDE

COURT 2

BEFORE HON.C.M.WATTIMAH (SRM)

MENTIONS

HEARINGS

1. CR.489/19 REP VS SOLOMON KIPLAGAT SICHEI & ANO.

2. SO.1/19 REP VS DAVID WANYONYI WAKORA

3. CR.495/19 REP VS JOSLINE CHEMTAI KIPANDE

REPUBLIC OF KENYAYA

IN THE PRINCIPPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT SIRISIA

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 18TH SEPT,2019

BEFORE HON.C.M. WATTIMAH (SRM) COURT NO.2

MENTIONS

1. CC 19/2018 HELLEN AJUMA………………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

VRS

DEBORAH NANJALA SIMIYU ……………………………………….……. DEFENDANT

2.CHD.4/19 VIOLET T NETONDO BUKOMA……………………………………………... PLAINTIFF

VRS

SIMUSON KENNEDY MENG’USE…………………………………………. DEFENDANT

3.CC.18/17 HENRY WEFWAFWA WASIKE………………………………………….………PLAINTIFF

VRS

CHARLES WASIKE MURUNGA……………………………………………...DEFENDANT

(J.S. KHAKULA & CO. ADVOCATES)

4.CC.53/19 BINDAN MBURU WANYOIKE………………………………………………......PLAINTIFF

(NAMATSI & CO. ADVOCATES)

VRS

PRESSURES MEDIATION SHUTTLE………………………………………... DEFENDANT

(MAKOKHA, WATTANGA & LUYALI)

N.T.S.C.

1.CC. 12/18 COLLINS WAFULA & 7 OTHERS………………………………………………...PLAINTIFF

(J.W. SICHANGI & CO. ADVOCATES)

VRS

JOAN MABUKA……………………………………………………………………. DEFENDANT

(MARISIO LUCHIVYA & CO. ADVOCATES)

2.CC.10/18 BENSON NABISWA………………………………………………………………..…PLAINTIFF

VRS

PATRICK WASIKE……………………………………………………………….... DEFENDANT

HEARINGS

SUCC 3/18 SIMON WEPUKHULU WOTIA…………………………………………...DECEASED

AND

GEORGE WANYONYI SILICHO…………………………………………….... PETITIONER

(J.W. SICHANGI & CO. ADVOCATES)

(J.B OTSIULA & ASSOCIATES) FOR THE OBJECTORS.

2.CC. 7/19 ISAAC MAKHETI………………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

(WERE & CO. ADVOCATES)

VRS

ARON SINDANI…………………………………………………………………..…DEFENDANT

3.CC. 17/19 EDWIN BAHATI…………………………………………………………………….. PLAINTIFF

(NAMATSI & CO. ADVOCATES)

VRS

THE ATTORNEY GENERAL & 2 OTHERS…………………… . …………...DEFENDANT

PREPARED BY NYONGESA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT SIRISIA

CIVIL CASES FOR 19TH SEPT,2019

BEFORE HON.L.N. KINIALE(PM) COURT NO. 1

MENTIONS

1.ELC. 8/18 JOHN SIMIYU MANYONGE & ANO…………………………………………………………..PLAINTIFF

(PAUL JUMA & CO. ADVOCATES)

VRS

ENOS SOITA…………………………………………………………………………………………..DEFENDANT

(J.S. KHAKULA & CO. ADVOCATES)

HEARINGS

1.CC 46/18 JULIUS BOIYO NDIWA…………………………………………………,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,PLAINTIFF

(J.B OTSIULA & ASSOCIATES)

VS

BETTY NASIRARA PSOMKEN………………………………………………………………..DEFENDANT

(J.W. SICHANGI & CO. ADVOCATES)

2. CC 32/18 SELINA NABUYE NABALOKHA &ANO…………………………………………………..PLAINTIFF

(WERE & CO. ADVOCATES)

VS

PATRICK MULEYI………………………………………………………………………………..DEFENDANT

(J.W. SICHANGI &CO. ADVOCATES)

PREPARED BY NYONGESA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT SIRISIA

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 11TH JULY, 2019.BEFORE HON. L. N. KINIALE(PM) CT NO.1

MENTIONS

1 .CC 36/18 EDWIN WAFULA MANG’ENI………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

(M/S NAMATSI & CO. ADVOCATES)

VS

NZOIA SUGAR COMPANY…………………………………………………………………DEFENDANT

2.CC 43/18 NIXON SAMIMI WACHAYA………………………………………………………………. PLAINTIFF

(M/S NAMATSI & CO, ADVOCATES)

VS

ANTHONY MWAURA…………………………………………………………………………DEFENDANT

(M/S ATHUNG’A & CO. ADVOCATES)

3.CC 52/18 JOSEPH WANYONYI SAMUEL………………………………………………………….... PLAINTIFF

(M/S NAMATSI & CO. ADVOCATES)

VS

ELIUD CHANGO WEPUKHULU……………………………………………………….... DEFENDANT

(MOSE, MOSE & MILIMO ADVOCATES)

4.CC 88/18 VINCENT WANYONYI JUMA………………………………………………………………. PLAINTIFF

(NAMATSI & CO. ADVOCATES)

VS

ZESTA INTERNATIONAL LTD & ANO. …………………………………………………DEFENDANT

(M.J. OKUMU &ADVOCATES)

5.CC 92/18 JAMES JUMA……………………………………………………………………………………...PLAINTIFF

(NAMATSI & CO. ADVOCATES)

VS

ZEST INTERNATIONAL LTD…………………………………………………………………. DEFENDANT

(M.J. OKUMU & ADVOCATES)

6.CC 15/19 SYLVESTER SAKWA………………………………………………………………………. PLAINTIFF

(NAMATSI & CO. ADVOCATES)

VS

KHETIA DRAPPERS LTD…………………………………………………………………. DEFENDANT

(MAKOKHA WATTANGA & LUYALI ASSOCIATES)

7.CC 21/19 KENNEDY WABWIRE WEKESA………………………………………………………..PLAINTIFF

(NAMATSI & CO. ADVOCATES)

VS

ZEST INTERNATIONAL LTD & ANO. ………………………………………………. DEFENDANT

(M.J. OKUMU & ADVOCATES)

8.CC. 32/19 JOSEPH WAFULA KHAEMBA…………………………………………………………...PLAINTIFF

(NAMATSI & CO. ADVOCATES)

VS

JOHN HARRISON KIPSABINY PSITETT & ANO. ………………………………. DEFENDANT

(NGAYWA NGIGI & KIBET ADVOCATES)

9.CC 33,34,36,39/19 & 87/18

DIANA NAMABALE TOYWA……………………………………………………………. PLAINTIFF

(NAMATSI & CO. ADVOCATES)

VS

JOHN WARINGU MUNIU & 2 OTHERS…………………………………………..DEFENDANT

(OMWENGA & CO. ADVO FOR THE 2ND DEFENDANT/APPL)

BILL OF COST

1.CC 50/18 JOHN WAFULA FUCHAKA………………………………………………………. PLAINTIFF

(MUKISU & CO. ADVOCATES)

VS

MARTIN SHIKUKU MURUNGA………………………………………………..DEFENDANT

(OMWENGA & CO. ADVOCATES)

HEARINGS

1.CC 45/18 MAURICE TASIKE BUMBO………………………………………………..………PLAINTIFF

VS

RICHARD JUMA WAMELA & 4 OTHERS………………………………..DEFENDANTS

(M/S R. OMAR & CO. ADVOCATES FOR 1ST ,3RD 4TH & 5th DEFNDANTS)

PREPARED BY NYONGESA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT SIRISIA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH SEPTEMBER 2019

COURT 1

BEFORE HON.L.N.KINIALE (PM)

MENTIONS

1. P&C.37/19 REP VS KAMAU KIMANI

2. P&C.24/19 REP VS NICOLE KHAYUSA & ANO.

3. SO.18/17 REP VS GEOFFREY JUMA WASWA

4. CR.663/19 REP VS ROBERT MREFU

5. CR.668/19 REP VS GLADYS CHEPTUT

HEARINGS

COURT 2

BEFORE HON.C.M.WATTIMAH (SRM)

MENTIONS

1. CR.529/19 REP VS JOTHAM KUNIKINA BUTALI

HEARINGS

1. CR.890/18 REP VS FREDRICK KIRUI KIPKUT

2. CR.357/18 REP VS LINUS KIMATIA CHELE

3. CR.77/19 REP VS SELASTINE NAMUKHULA WANYONYI

4. CR.293/19 REP VS SAUL WANGILA KISILA

5. SO.20/19 REP VS MOSES MZEE MUSOLENI

6. CR.1171/18 REP VS NICKSON CHELE IMO