10TH TO 14TH DECEMBER 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT SIRISIA

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 10TH DECEMBER, 2018

COURT NO.1

BEFORE HON L. KINIALE (SRM)

MENTIONS

1. CR. 1188/18 DAVID CHEMOSIT

2. CR. 1185/18 HELLEN TAMNAI

3. CR. 468/18 BRIAN WAFULA

4. TR. 141/18 ABRAHAM SIMIYU

COURT NO.2

BEFORE HON. C.M. WATTIMAH (SRM)

MENTIONS

1. CR. 614/18 JACOB WAFULA NYONGESA

2. CR. 322/16 JACKSON KIBET SAMBURUMA

3. SO. 18/17 GEOFFREY JUMA WASWA

4. SO. 48/18 BONIFACE SIMIYU

5. CR. 1171/18 NICKSON CHELE IMO

HEARINGS

1. CR. 1123/18 SILAS CHEPKOI

2. CR. 977/18 ESTHER NEKESA WAFULA ALIAS DAMARIS

3. CR. 701/18 CONSTANTINE EIMAIDI KARANI

4. CR. 773/18 DAVID KWEMOI NDIWA

5. CR. 765/18 SAMMY KIBET TUIKONG & ANOTHER

6. TR. 136/18 DICKSON ODEOH OMATENDO

7. CR. 758/18 ROSE EBARA CHAMA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT SIRISIA

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 11TH DECEMBER, 2018

COURT NO.1

BEFORE HON L. KINIALE (SRM)

MENTIONS

1. CR. 1127/18 DAVID SINOKHO FWAMBA

2. CR. 937/18 PHANICE OMUKATA BARASA

3. CR. 1106/18 PAUL KIBET KISEBE

4. TR. 326/18 FREDICK SAPTON KIAMA

5. TR. 156/18 BONIFACE KAMAU & ANOTHER

6. SO. 35/18 EVANS SIMIYU WABIOLA

7. SO. 32/18 SIMON SIMIYU MUKEKE

8. SO. 24/18 JOSHUA WANJALA

9. SO. 46/18 SAMWEL NABURUK CHEPSAGAT

10. SO. 47/18 SILAS KHALIALI & ANOTHER

COURT NO.2

BEFORE HON. C.M. WATTIMAH (SRM)

MENTIONS

1. CR. 1205/18 SILAS KWEMBOI

2. MISC. 55/18 JOSEPH SIYAPUTA

3. CR.1167/18 VIOLET MAKOKHA

4. TR. 315/18 ANNETTE LIHANDA

5. CR. 1204/18 PHILIP KOTOT NDIEMA

6. SO. 21/18 TITUS WAFULA SIMIYU

7. SO. 45/18 CALEB KWEMOI NABRUK

8. CR. 560/18 SYRUS WANJALA MANDU

9. CR.1225/18 KELVIN WANJALA SIMIYU

HEARINGS

1. CR. 1132/18 MOSES NAIBEI

2. CR. 673/18 JOHN LUMBASI

3. SO. 59/18 ALEX KIBET MUKOT

4. CR. 478/18 EDWIN MAKASI MAKWERE

5. CR. 1133/18 EMMANUEL JUMA & ANOTHER

6. CR. 532/18 BENARD WANYONYI & ANOTHER

7. CR. 523/18 MARTIN KWEMOI CHEMOSIT & 2 OTHERS

JUDGMENT

1. CR. 988/17 EMMANUEL WALIAULA & ANOTHER

2. CR. 765/17 EMMANUEL MARAUNI MASANGA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT SIRISIA

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 13TH DECEMBER, 2018

COURT NO.1

BEFORE HON L. KINIALE (SRM)

MENTIONS

1. CR. 1196/18 AMOS MASINDE

2. SO. 62/18 ISAIAH LUCKY WANGWE

COURT NO.2

BEFORE HON. C.M. WATTIMAH (SRM)

MENTIONS

3. CH. 13/16 ABIUD KESISCHEPKUTO

4. CR.1224/18 BENARD SOITA MABONGA

5. SO. 49/18 ABRAHAM KWEMOI MASAI

6. CR. 1197/18 PAMELA MUKHWANA WATELO

HEARINGS

1. CR. 1130/18 HASSAN JUMA KALAMA

2. CR. 605/18 JOB WEKESA WAFULA

3. CR. 568/18 SILA ROTICH NGEYWO

4. CR. 239/18 DENNIS AGAI OMUSE

5. CR. 557/18 JOSEPH WAFULA

6. SO. 18/18 IAN DUNCAN KAITANO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT SIRISIA

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 14TH DECEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS IN PRISON

1. CR.1210/18 KEVIN NDIWA

2. SO. 44/18 COLLINS SIMIYU

3. CR.1181/18 DANIEL WASIKWA

4. TR. 363/18 PAUL KIPROP REDA

5. CR.1105/18 PAUL KIBET KISEBE

6. CR.1216/18 EDWARD WANABUKO

7. TR. 349/18 EMMANUEL OMANYA

8. SO. 60/18 MAMOS ISAAC MNERIA

9. CR.1157/18 MARK MUTUTA OKUMU

10. SO. 55/18 EVANS WANYONYI KERRE

11. CR.1213/18 COLLINS RONGAI ARAMISI

12. SO. 37/18 BENARD WANYAMA KITUYI

13. SO. 61/18 FRED SIMATWA CHEROBEN

14. CR. 977/18 EMMANUEL KIRUI CHESEBE

15. CR.1187/18 DANIEL MAJIMBO MAKANDA

16. CR.1203/18 GRACE NASAMBU WAMALWA

17. CR.1003/18 REMMY KIPSANG` KAMOKOYWO

18. CR.1212/18 ALEX NGEYWA `Alias` RASHID KESIS

19. CR.1214/18 KONES ARAP KIPKANIA `Alias` KEN PSOMGEN

COURT NO.2

BEFORE HON. C.M. WATTIMAH (SRM)

MENTIONS

1. CR. 1211/18 ELIZABETH CHEMTAI