25th June 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT
AT OYUGIS
COURT THREE
CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 25th JUNE 2018
BEFORE : HON J.S. WESONGA (S.R.M).

MENTIONS
1 .CC. 230/17 MATHEW OCHIENG OWUOR (S. M. ONYANGO & CO ADV)
VS
GEORGE LUMUMBA & ANOTHER (PETER M. KARANJA & CO ADV)

2. CC. 147/16 FRED OMONDI ODIWUOR (KUKE & CO ADV)
VS
HAMASON OWUOR (PETER KARANJA & CO ADV)

3. CC. 166/17 EUNICE KEMUNTO NYAKUNDI (KAIRU& CO ADV)
VS
WYCKLINE ELIUD OKORE ODER & ANOTHER (OCHOKI & CO. ADV)

4. CC. 82 A/17 EMILLY AWUOR NDEDE (NYATUNDO & CO ADV)
VS
MOHAMMED ALI NOREEN & 2 OTHERS (KIBICHY & CO ADV)

5 .CC. 81 A/17 EMILLY AWUOR NDEDE (NYATUNDO & CO ADV)
VS
MOHAMED ALI NOOREIN & 2 OTHERS (KIBICHY & ADV)

6.CC. 83A/ 17 RODAH ATIENO OUMA & OTHERS ( NYATUNDO & CO ADV)
VS
MOHAMED ALI NOOREIN & 2 OTHERS
MENTION FOR DIRECTION

7. CC.20/18 ISAYAH OUMA POLO (T.O. NYANGOSI& CO ADV)
VS
THIRD ENGINEERING BUREAU OF
CHINA CITY CONSTRACTION CO. LTD ( L.W. WANGOMBE & CO. ADV)

8. CC. 15/13 MAURICE OTIENO OCHOO (H.O. MIMBA & CO. ADV)
VS
PAUL AWUOR & ANOTHER ( J. O. BANA & CO. ADV)

9. E.L. C. 45/18 CHARLES ODHIAMBO OKOKO ( NYAUKE & CO. ADV)
VS
TOM AWUOR KANEYA (SELF)

10. E.L.C. 48/18 VINCENT GEORGE OKETCH (SELF)
VS
SAMUEL OKECH ALUOCH& ANOTHER ( BANA & CO ADV)

MENTION FOR SUBMISSIONS
11.CC. 36/18 LAWRENCE ABONYO OKAKA (B.A. OBIERO & CO. ADV)
AND
GEOFREY ODHIAMBO ORWE & 2 OTHERS (ACHILLA TOM & CO. ADV)
12. CC 40/13 PAULINE ADHIAMBO OKACH (ODERO OKOYO & CO ADV)
AND
ALPHA PLUS WATER(K) LIMITED (O.M. OTIENO & CO. ADV)

13. CC. 213/16 MOSES MASIRE GETANGENYI (KAMAU & LAGAT ADV)
AND
EVANS MOMANYI (KAIRU & Mc COURT)

HEARING OF APPL.
14. CC. 51/18 GEOFFREY M. OMBASA (OCHOKI & CO ADV)
VS
HENREY SIPUL (YVONNE K. MARAGIA & CO ADV)

APPLICATION FOR CONFARMINATION
15. SUCC. 109/17 PAUL NYANGOGE (DECEASED)
VS
MICHAEL ONDIGO NYANGOGE (APPLICANT)

16. SUCC. 96/17 SAMUEL MUGA ODHIA (DECEASED)
VS
AGNES ATIENO OCHIENG (APPLICANT)

HEARINGS
17. CC. 127/17 PAUL CHERIYOT KORIR (B.K. GICHANA & CO ADV)
VS
ERICK KOMBO & ANOTHER (T.M. KURIA& CO ADV)

18. CC .105/17 PAUL AROKO OITE (OCHIRO & CO ADV)
VS
AFRICAN MERCHANT ASSUARANCE CO. LTD (P. M. KARANJA & CO ADV)

19. CC. 192/17 JUMA MONGARE ERICK (NYATUNDO & CO ADV)
VS
ISAYAH ONCHARI KENANI (KAIRU & Mc COURT ADV)

20. CC. 12/17 DOREEN JEBICHII SONGOL (OCHOKI & CO ADV)
VS
DANCUN OTIENO & ANOTHER (KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

21.CC. 87/17 ALICE AKOTH NYANGURIA (NYATUNDO & CO ADV)
VS
CHARLES MAOSA A.k.a. CHARLES ECHUKU MAOSA (P. KARANJA & CO ADV .)

22. CC.28/17 DENISH BOLO (KUKE & CO ADV)
VS
ERICK OMONDI OMOLLO (KAIRU & CO ADV)
23. CC .97/16 DANIEL OJIJO OGWEL(OKOTH & CO ADV)
VS
JOHN OKOTH ODERO & ANO

24. CC .179/16 PETRO OUMA OCHIENG (NYATUNDO & CO ADV)
VS
JAP MOTORS LTD(PANDIT & CO ADV)

25. CC .178/16 MILLICENT ADONGO OCHIENG(NYATUNDO & CO ADV)
VS
JAP MOTOR LTD & ANO (PANDIT & CO ADV)

26. CC.167/16 MICHAEL OTIENO(NYATUNDO & CO ADV)
VS
GEORGE LUMUMBA OGONDA (KARANJA & CO ADV)

27. CC .57/14 DAVID MIROGA RANGONDI(BOSIRE & CO ADV)
VS
JAMES MATARA MATWERE(BANA &CO.ADV)

EXECUTIVE OFFICER
OYUGIS LAW COURT

26th June 2018 - 29th June 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OYUGIS
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 26th-29th MARCH ,2018

CAUSE LIST FOR 26TH MARCH 2018, COURT TWO(2 )AT 8.00 AM
BEFORE HON.J.P NANDI – SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE
HEARINGS

1. CR . 471/17 REP VS MARK N. OGWENO PCR.10/17

CAUSE LIST FOR 26TH MARCH 2018, COURT THREE (3 )AT 8.00 AM
BEFORE HON.J.S.WESONGA – SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE
HEARING
1. SOA 25/17 REP VS FRED M.OTIENO & ANOR 6A2/262/17

CAUSE LIST FOR 27TH MARCH 2018, COURT TWO(2 )AT 8.00 AM
BEFORE HON.J.P NANDI – SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE
HEARINGS

1. TR. 198/17 REP VS KENANI ONCHARI TCR 279/17

CAUSE LIST FOR 27TH MARCH 2018, COURT THREE (3 )AT 8.00 AM
BEFORE HON.J.S.WESONGA – SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE
MENTIONS

1. CR. 499/17 REP VS SHADRACK O. SELEMIA & 3 OTHERS 6A2/266/17
2. CR. 42/18 REP VS BERNARD O. AGUTU & ANOR 6A2/26/18
3. TR. 43/18 REP VS HASSAN OTIENO TCR 47/18
4. CR. 73/18 REP VS AMOS O. OCHIENG 6A1/6/18
5. TR. 105/18 REP VS JOHN N. RIOBA TCR. 156/18

CAUSE LIST FOR 28TH MARCH 2018, COURT TWO(2 )AT 8.00 AM
BEFORE HON.J.P NANDI – SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE
MENTIONS

1. CR. 457/17 REP VS PAUL O. OBUDHO & 2 OTHERS 6A2/239/17
2. CR. 469/17 REP VS GEORGE O. ODUK 6A2/244/17
3. CR. 10/18 REP VS JOSEPH. O. ADOYO & ANOR 6A2/9/18
4. CR.85/18 REP VS DAN O. OLINGO 6A2/48/18
5. CR.98/18 REP VS HEZRON O. MAKORO 6A2/54/18
6. CR. 99/18 REP VS JARED O. OKUTA & ANOR 6A2/58/18
7. TR. 119/18 REP VS JOSEPH OKIRI TCR 173/18

CAUSE LIST FOR 28TH MARCH 2018, COURT THREE (3 )AT 8.00 AM
BEFORE HON.J.S.WESONGA – SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE
MENTIONS

1. CR.533/17 REP VS PETER O. OGAL 6A2/283/17
2. SOA 6/18 REP VS BENSON W. NGIMBWA 6A2/65/18
3. CR.57/18 REP VS STEVE O. OBUDHO 6A2/35/18
4. CR. 102/18 REP VS FELIX. O. NYANDEGA & ANOR 6A2/61/18
5. CR. 145/18 REP VS PETER O. AKELO 6A2/85/18
6. CR. 146/18 REP VS ALFRED O. MIGUNA 6A2/86/18
7. CR.149/18 REP VS GEORGE ODHIAMBO 6A1/11/18
8. CR. 152/18 REP VS STEPHEN O. ODONGO 6A2/88/18
9. CR. 153/18 REP VS WILSON. O. OUYA 6A1/13/18
10. CR.165/18 REP VS ROSE A. JUMA’ 6A1/14/18

HEARINGS
1. S.O.A. 16/13 REP VS SAMWEL.O. BONYO 6A2/179/13
2. CR. 172/16 REP VS SEMEO O. OMOLLO 6A2/89/16
3. CR. 594/16 REP VS DAVID C. NYAKUNDI 6A2/289/16
4. SOA 15 /17 REP VS NELSON MANDELA 6A2/128/17
5. SOA. 21/17 REP VS ISAAC O. ABUORO 6A2/208/17
6. CR. 3/18 REP VS KEVIN. O. OCHIENG 6A2/3/18
7. CR. 87/18 REP VS GEORGE O. ONDENDE 6A2/49/18
8. CR. 90/18 REP VS PAUL.A. OCHOLA PCR.33/18

CAUSE LIST FOR 29TH MARCH 2018, COURT TWO(2 )AT 8.00 AM
BEFORE HON.J.P NANDI – SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE
MENTIONS

1. TR. 124/18 REP VS JOHN MUNGAI TCR. 182/18
2. TR. 126/18 REP VS JMES K. KIMTAI TCR. 83/18

HEARINGS
1. CR. 6 /18 REP VS PETER O. ODERA 6A1/1/18

CAUSE LIST FOR 29TH MARCH 2018, COURT THREE (3 )AT 8.00 AM
BEFORE HON.J.S.WESONGA – SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE
MENTIONS

1. CR. 102/16 REP VS GEOFFREY OCHIENG 6A2/60/16
2. CR. 383/17 REP VS STEPHEN O. MENA 6A2/204/17
3. CR.532/17 REP VS ISAYA O. NGAI 6A2/276/17
4. TR. 87/18 REP VS PHILIP M. NCHONGA TCR 126/18
5. TR. 127/18 REP VS SHADRACK O. MATANGI TCR.185/18
6. TR. 128/18 REP VS MAURICE OKELO TCR. 188/18
7. TR. 129/18 REP VS HESBON O. MBEKA TCR. 187/18
8. TR. 131/18 REP VS CHARLES KIAMOKOMA TCR. 184/18

HEARINGS
1. CR. 37/17 REP VS STEPHEN O. OLOO 6A2/21/17
2. SOA. 1/18 REP VS SAMWEL O. ONDIEK 6A1/3/18
3. SOA. 5/18 REP VS DENNIS M. MAKOKHA 6A2/55/18
4. CR. 14/18 REP VS FELIX O. ONDIGO & ANOR 6A2/13/18

DATED AT OYUGIS THIS.........22ND...........DAY OF.........MARCH................................................2018
I/C CRIMINAL REGISTRY
FOR: PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
OYUGIS LAW COURTS