16TH TO 20TH JULY 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MUKURWEINI

CAUSE LIST FOR 16TH JULY 2018

COURT 1

BEFORE HON B.M OCHOI-PM

FRESH HEARING IN CUSTODY

CR 46/18 REP VS MARTIN NGUGI WANGARE (IN PERSON)

PART HEARDS IN CUSTODY

CR 2/18 REP VS DAVID NGURE (IN PERSON)

PART HEARDS OUT ON BOND

TR 70/18 REP VS SAMUEL MICHAEL KAMEMIA (IN PERSON)

SO 17/16 REP VS FRANCIS WANJAGI NDEGWA (C.M KINGORI ADVOCATE)

APPLICATION

EP 1/18 JAMES KIBERENGE GATERE VS INDEPENDENT ELECTORAL & BOUNDARIES COMMISION

AND 3 OTHERS AND 2 OTHERS

COURT 2

BEFORE HON E.N ANGIMA-RM

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. CR 106/18 REP VS PETER KIRIRA KIIRU (IN PERSON)

FRESH HEARING IN CUSTODY

2. CR 123/18 REP VS PATRICK MWANGI NYAWIRA (IN PERSON)

3. CR 150/18 REP VS HARRISON GITHINJI WAIGUMO (IN PERSON)

PART HEARDS IN CUSTODY

3.CR 116/18 REP VS MERCY MUTHONI NJORORO (IN PERSON)

DATED THIS 16TH DAY OF JULY, 2018 AT MUKURWEINI LAW COURTS

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MUKURWEINI

CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH JULY 2018

COURT 1

BEFORE HON B.M OCHOI-PM

MENTIONS

DIV 7/17 JOHN MUTURI MACHARIA VS REGINA MUGURE NJOGU

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

E&L 7/18 LABAN MUTAHI WANGAKU VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL

JULIUS MURIITHI GICHUIRI THE LAND REGISTRAR NYERI

(C.M KING’ORI ADVOCATE) (IN PERSON)

E&L 15/18 LABAN MUTAHI WANGAKU VS LAND REGISTRAR NYERI

JULIUS MURIITHI GACHUIRI

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

CC 31/16 JULIA WANJIKU KAMIRI VS XPLICO INSURANCE CO. LTD

(ANDREW KARIUKI CO. ADV) (IN PERSON)

NTSC

CC 5/12 JOHN MACHARI GICHOHO VS ISAAK MAKOKHA SIMIYU

(KARWERU ADVOCATE) (IN PERSON)

FORMAL PROOF

CC 41/17 ROSELINE WAIRIMU MUHORO VS PAUL WANJEMA GITHERE

JOHN GACHAU MUTAHI

(KARWERU ADVOCATE) (IN PERSON)

FRESH HEARING

SUCC 61/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF WANYINGI WAHOME

PETITIONER: WANYINGI WAHOME NYINGI

MERCY NGIMAWANYINGI

PART HEARDS

CC 20/16 JORAM KIGOTHO WANDERI VS ANGELINA MBINYA KARIUKI

JOSEPH KARIUKI NDEGWA

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

APPLICATIONS

SUCC 43/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF THE LATE BONIFACE WAHOME

ALIAS BONIFACE WAHOME MAKENYE

PETITIONER: NANCY NJERI WAHOME

SUCC 26/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF THE LATE WERU NJUE ALIAS WERU S/O NJUE

PETITIONERS: DAVID NDURU WERU

SUCC 55/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF THE LATE HUNJA MUTAHI

PETITIONERS:1. LAWRENCE HUNJA WANGUI

2. ISHMAEL MUTAHI HUNJA

SUCC 145/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF THE LATE SAMUEL NJAUNI GITHINJI

PETITIONERS: JANE PATRICIA MUTHONI

COURT 2

BEFORE HON E.N ANGIMA-RM

FRESH HEARING OUT ON BOND

SO 11/18 REP VS FRANCIS MWANGI GICHINGA (IN PERSON)

JUDGEMENT

SO 4/18 REP VS GEOFREY MACHARIA GACHEKE (IN PERSON)

SO 6/18 REP VS ELIAS GAKUYA WAINEGENI (IN PERSON)

DATED THIS 17TH DAY OF JULY, 2018 AT MUKURWEINI LAW COURTS

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MUKURWEINI

CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH JULY 2018

COURT 1

BEFORE HON B.M OCHOI-PM

MENTIONS

DIV 7/17 JOHN MUTURI MACHARIA VS REGINA MUGURE NJOGU

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

E&L 7/18 LABAN MUTAHI WANGAKU VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL

JULIUS MURIITHI GICHUIRI THE LAND REGISTRAR NYERI

(C.M KING’ORI ADVOCATE) (IN PERSON)

E&L 15/18 LABAN MUTAHI WANGAKU VS LAND REGISTRAR NYERI

JULIUS MURIITHI GACHUIRI

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

CC 31/16 JULIA WANJIKU KAMIRI VS XPLICO INSURANCE CO. LTD

(ANDREW KARIUKI CO. ADV) (IN PERSON)

NTSC

CC 5/12 JOHN MACHARI GICHOHO VS ISAAK MAKOKHA SIMIYU

(KARWERU ADVOCATE) (IN PERSON)

FORMAL PROOF

CC 41/17 ROSELINE WAIRIMU MUHORO VS PAUL WANJEMA GITHERE

JOHN GACHAU MUTAHI

(KARWERU ADVOCATE) (IN PERSON)

FRESH HEARING

SUCC 61/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF WANYINGI WAHOME

PETITIONER: WANYINGI WAHOME NYINGI

MERCY NGIMAWANYINGI

PART HEARDS

CC 20/16 JORAM KIGOTHO WANDERI VS ANGELINA MBINYA KARIUKI

JOSEPH KARIUKI NDEGWA

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

APPLICATIONS

SUCC 43/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF THE LATE BONIFACE WAHOME

ALIAS BONIFACE WAHOME MAKENYE

PETITIONER: NANCY NJERI WAHOME

SUCC 26/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF THE LATE WERU NJUE ALIAS WERU S/O NJUE

PETITIONERS: DAVID NDURU WERU

SUCC 55/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF THE LATE HUNJA MUTAHI

PETITIONERS:1. LAWRENCE HUNJA WANGUI

2. ISHMAEL MUTAHI HUNJA

SUCC 145/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF THE LATE SAMUEL NJAUNI GITHINJI

PETITIONERS: JANE PATRICIA MUTHONI

COURT 2

BEFORE HON E.N ANGIMA-RM

FRESH HEARING OUT ON BOND

SO 11/18 REP VS FRANCIS MWANGI GICHINGA (IN PERSON)

JUDGEMENT

SO 4/18 REP VS GEOFREY MACHARIA GACHEKE (IN PERSON)

SO 6/18 REP VS ELIAS GAKUYA WAINEGENI (IN PERSON)

DATED THIS 18TH DAY OF JULY, 2018 AT MUKURWEINI LAW COURTS

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MUKURWEINI

CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH JULY 2018

COURT 1

BEFORE HON B.M OCHOI-PM

PART HEARDS IN CUSTODY

CR 55/18 REP VS STEPHEN MURURA NGARA (IN PERSON)

SO 20/16 REP VS HENRY NJUKI MUTHONI (IN PERSON)

EZEKIEL MUCHINE NJAU (IN PERSON)-(OUT ON BOND)

RULING

CR 106/16 REP VS JOHN MUCHINA KINYUA (WACHIRA WAMAHIU ADV)

COURT 2

BEFORE HON E.N ANGIMA-RM

PART HEARDS OUT ON BOND

CR 61/18 REP VS TITUS MUREITHI NGIGI

BERNARD NGARE NGIGI (BARU ADVOCATE)

JOSEPH THUMBI NGIGI

APPLICATIONS

DATED THIS 18TH DAY OF JULY, 2018 AT MUKURWEINI LAW COURTS

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MUKURWEINI

CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH JULY 2018

COURT 1

BEFORE HON B.M OCHOI-PM

MENTION IN CUSTODY

1. CR 132/18 REP VS JOSEPH MUTURI WANJIRU (IN PERSON)

COURT 2

BEFORE HON E.N ANGIMA-RM

MENTIONS

1. CC 5/16 JOHN MACHARIA GICHOHO VS PAUL KAMBURA GICHUKI

(KARWERU & CO ADVOCATE) (IN PERSON)

APPLICATION

2.SUCC 53/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF THE LATE WACHIRA GITHEGI

PETITIONERS: WILLIAM MAINA WACHIRA

DATED THIS 19TH DAY OF JULY, 2018 AT MUKURWEINI LAW COURTS

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MUKURWEINI

CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH JULY 2018

COURT 1

BEFORE HON B.M OCHOI-PM

MENTION OUT ON BOND

SO 1/18 REP VS SIMON NJUIRI NGURE (IN PERSON)

CR 4/18 REP VS LUKA GITHAIGA MAINA (NJUGUNA KIMANI)

PART HEARDS OUT ON BOND

CR 159/15 REP VS SIMON NDONGA MAINA (GORI ADVOCATE)

GLADSTONE G. WACHANGA (NJUGUNA ADVOCATE)

PETER MAINA NJOROGE (IN PERSON)

CYRUS WAHOME WAWERU (IN PERSON)

EPHRAIM KIHIA THUO (NJUGUNA ADVOCATE)

MAINA WACHIRA (GORI ADVOCATE)

PETERSON MAINA WAWERU (GACHERU ADVOCATE)

DATED THIS 20TH DAY OF JULY, 2018 AT MUKURWEINI LAW COURTS

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE