LSK NAIROBI BRANCH NOTICE

LSK Nairobi Branch invites you to attend the first AGM to be held on Friday 23rd June 2017 at the Ceremonial Hall of the Milimani Law Courts starting at 2:30 pm.

2nd May to 31st May 2017

IN THE COURT OF APPEAL AT NAIROBI

CAUSE LIST - CIRCUIT

TUESDAY 2ND MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE: …………………….. (CT.2)

FOR MENTION CIVIL APPEALS


NO.4/2016 (Directions) Kimotho Gikono & 9 Others vs John Gikoyo Gitutho and Another

NO.8/2016 (Directions) Superior Home (Kenya) Limited vs Adventist Limited and Another

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NO.55/2017 Anthony Njue John vs National Bank of Kenya Limited

NO. 56/2017 Samuel Nguru Mutonya vs National Bank of Kenya Limited

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO.14/2016 East African Portland Cement Co. Ltd vs Kenya Chemical and Allied Workers Union

NO.19/2016 Charles Silano and 9 Others vs Registrar of Trade Union

NO.177/2016 Koinange Investment and Development Company Limited vs Ian Kahiu Ngethe and Others

WEDNESDAY 3RD MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M BEFORE:…..(CT.2)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO 348/2012 Moses Wanyoni Wesonga and others vs adbuba Waualla and Others

NO.96/2014 The Law Society of Kenya vs The Hon. Attorney General and 2 Others

NO 344/2014 Kalondu mbusa vs Martin Kimweli Kikoi and 10 others

NO.20/2016 Patriotic Guards Limited vs James Kipchirchir Sambu

THURSDAY 4TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M BEFORE:………. (CT.2)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO.9/2016 Ghebrekristos Abraha Assefaxh vs Zerai Towlde Ghebresristos

NO.10/2016 Carey Francis Mbaraka vs. Delta Trading Equipment Company Ltd

NO.15/2016 Joseph Wang'ethe vs Esther Wamutinda

NO.16/2016 Twiga Chemical Industries Limited vs Rotam Agrochemical Co Ltd

MONDAY 8TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE: …………………………….(CT.2)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO.26/2016 Webb Fontaine Group vs The Public Procurement and Administrative Review Board and 3 Others

NO.27/2016 Abson Motors vs Dominic B. Onyango Konditi

NO.106/2016 Hon Justus Aloo Ogeka & Others vs Kenya National Union of Co-operative Staff

NO.3/2017 Attorney General vs Malindi Law Society & 5 Others

TUESDAY 9TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE: …………………. (CT. 2)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO.13/2016 East African Portland Cement Co. Ltd vs Ishmael Otieno Ondigo

NO.29/2016 James K. Kamau vs City Council of Nairobi

NO.30/2016 Machira & Co. Advocates vs Arthur K. Magugu and Margaret Wairimu Magugu

NO.287/2016 The Law Society of Kenya Nairobi Branch vs Malindi Law Society & 6 Others

WEDNESDAY 10TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M BEFORE: …… (CT.2)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATION


NO. 64/2017 Alice Wambui Njoroge vs Jackson Kamau Ndegwa

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS

NO.31/2016 (Related) Housing Finance Company of Kenya vs Sharok Kher Mohamed Ali Hirji

NO.32/2016 (Related) Housing Finance Company of Kenya vs Sharok Kher Mohamed Ali Hirji

NO.41/2016 Susan Mbeke Kasome & 872 Others vs Njiru Ageria Development

NO.43/2016 Premier Bag & Cordage Limited vs Peter Wakabu Wachie

THURSDAY 11TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M BEFORE:……………….(CT. 2)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO.45/2016 Njagi Wanjeri & Company Advocates vs Nairobi City Council

NO.46/2016 Njagi Wanjeri & Company Advocates vs Nairobi City Council

NO.54/2016 Parkside Medical Centre Limited vs Nairobi City Council

NO.94/2016 Rahemat Essa Dosani & Benson Okumbi Okusimba vs Deepak Ashwinkumar Maru

MONDAY 15TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE: ………………………………………… (CT.2)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO.57/2016 Samsung Electronics East Africa Limited vs Koki Muia

NO.58/2016 Diamond Trust Bank Kenya Ltd vs Paulina Wanza Maingi & Francis Komu Gitau T/A Bomas Motor Mart

NO.104/2016 The National Parents Association vs The Cabinet Secretary Ministry of Education Science and Technology & 3 Others

NO. 53/2017 The German School Society vs Helga Ohany

TUESDAY 16TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE: ………………………………… (CT.2)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO.62/2016 CFC Stanbic Bank Ltd vs John Kungu Kiarie Dyer & Blair Investment Bank Ltd

NO.69/2016 Kenya Power & Lighting Co. Ltd vs Rest Villa Ltd & 4 Others

NO.70/2016 Abraham Nyambane Asiago vs Barclays Bank of Kenya Ltd

NO.78/2016 Dyer & Blair Investment Bank Ltd vs John Kung'u Kiarie & Another

WEDNESDAY 17TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE: …………………………… (CT.2)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO. 75/2015 Daniel Njoroge Mathai vs A.G and Duncan Ndegwa Munene

NO.71/2016 Kenya Broadcasting Corporation & Another vs Jared Juma & Another

NO.73/2016 Hassan Magiya Kiage vs The Honourable Attorney General & Another

NO.76/2016 Joanina Wanjiku Maina vs Trattoria Limited

THURSDAY 18TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE: …………………………. (CT.2)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO.77/2016 Redcliffe Holding Ltd vs The Registrar of Titles & 2 Others

NO.103/2016 Director of Public Prosectuions Vs Prof. Tom Ojienda & 6 Others

NO.109/2016 Director of Public Prosecutions vs Prof. Tom Ojienda & 6 Others

NO.123/2016 Aga Khan Health Services T/A Aga Khan University Hospital vs Agnes Atieno Airo

MONDAY 22ND MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE: ………………………. (CT.2)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO.37/2016 Stanley Mbiuki vs Director, Land Adjudication & Muratha Micheu

NO.110/2016 Central Bank Of Kenya Limited vs Oriental Commercial Bank Limited

NO.114/2016 Heritage Insurance Company Limited vs Christopher Onyago & 23 Others

NO.128/2016 Rose Nyawira Kibe vs Cahterine Njeri Nduati

TUESDAY 23RD MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M BEFORE:………………… (CT.2)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO.92/2016 Dr. Moses Njue Gachoki T/A Styles of Kings Medical College vs Dr. Faith Muli

NO.95/2016 John Harun Mwau vs The Standard Ltd, Tom Mshindi & Mutuma Mathiu

NO.135/2016 Polypipes (Steel Diviso) Limited vs Naftali Njoroge Njau

NO.155/2016 Peter Njoroge Kamau vs Hon. Attorney General

WEDNESDAY 24TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE: ………………………….. (CT.2)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO.158/2016 Kenya Tea Development Agency & Another vs Samuel Muchiri W' Njuguna & 1153 Others

NO.162/2016 Sarah Wahu Njoroge vs The Retirement Benefits Appeals Tribunal & 2 Others

NO.164/2016 Miguna Miguna vs The Standard Group Ltd & 4 Others

NO.168/2016 George Mwai Mburu vs Mary Wamaitha Kaitany & Another

THURSDAY 25TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE:………………. (CT.2)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO.42/2016 Jones M. Musau, Magdalene Wayua Mavyuva vs The Kenya Hospital and Peter Mungai Ngugi

NO.160/2016 Garissa Maize Millers Ltd vs The Hon. Attorney General & 2 Others

NO.167/2016 Abdul Waheed Sheikh & Another vs Mass Constructions Ltd & 5 Others

NO.175/2016 Interactive Gaming & Lotteries Ltd vs Kenya Revenue Authority

MONDAY 29TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M
BEFORE: …………………………..(CT. 2)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO.52/2016 Antony Shiveka Alielo vs Kenya Post Office Savings Bank

NO.107/2016 Orthodox Development Savings and Credit Society Limited

NO.159/2016 Radhabhai Shivji Bhanderi (suing as the administrator of the Estate of Shivji Bhanderi (deceased) vs Joyitibal A. Desai & 2 Others

NO.169/2016 Shaheen Kossar vs Razak Maqbool Ahmed & Another

TUESDAY 30TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M BEFORE:……………….(CT. 2)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO.333/2014 Prof. Njuguna S. Ndung’u vs The Ethics & Anti-Corruption Commission (EACC) & 3 Others

NO.119/2016 Ravji Karsan Sanghai vs Pamur Investment Limited

NO.186/2016 Stephen Muturi vs Patricia Muthoni Muturi

NO.189/2016 Clement Muturi Kigano vs Kibera Development Company Ltd

WEDNESDAY 31ST MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M BEFORE:…………… (CT. 2)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO.172/2016 Josephat Mwisa & 24 Others vs Pharmacy and Poison Board & Another

NO.188/2016 Toro & Team Ltd & Another vs District Land Registar Kiambu & 2 Others

NO.191/2016 Charles Kahende Kinuthia & Another vs Naomi Nyabae Kamuyu

NO. 286/2016 Kenya Electricity Transmission Company Limited vs Agnes Ongadi

NAIROBI M. K. K. SEREM
28TH APRIL, 2017 REGISTRAR


IN THE COURT OF APPEAL AT NAIROBI
CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY 2ND MAY, 2017 AT 9.30 A.M

BEFORE: …………………… .(CT. 4)

FOR MENTION CRIMINAL APPEALS


NO.264/2009(R) (Directions) Lawrence Ngugi Kinyanjui vs Republic

FOR HEARING CRIMINAL APPEALS

NO.7/2014(R) Suleiman Otieno Aziz vs Republic

NO.40/2015(R) Julius Mugambi Njeri & 2 Others vs Republic

NO.78/2016(R) Obwori Eric Moturi vs Republic

NO. 106/2016(R) Michael Saa Wambua vs Republic

TUESDAY 2ND MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M
BEFORE: …………………… (CT. 3)

FOR MENTION CIVIL APPEALS


NO 263/2016 (Directions) Wajir County Government vs Public Procurement Administrative Review Board

TUESDAY 2ND MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M
BEFORE: ………………………………….(CT. 3)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO 228/2008 Kenneth K Mwangi vs City Council of Nairobi

NO.69/2011 Kinluc Holdings Limited vs Mint Holdings Ltd & Another

NO. 34/2013 John Mbucho Maraga vs Waweru Muchathi

NO.250/2013 Nkugwe Investments Limited vs Commissioner of Lands & 2 Others

WEDNESDAY 3RD MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M
BEFORE: …………………………………..(CT. 3)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATION


N0. 78/2017 Chamgaa Company Limited & Anor vs Twictor Investments Ltd & Anor

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS

NO 96/2011 Masquoda Begum Syrora vs Sunmatt Ltd

NO.184/2012 Uasin Gishu Memorial Hospital Limited vs Moi Teaching and Referal Hospital Board & 2 Others

NO.28/2016 (Related) OJSC Power Machines Ltd, Trans-Century Ltd and Civicon Ltd vs Public Procurement Administrative Review Board and 2 Others

NO.24/2017 (Related) Rentco East Africa Ltd & Others vs The Public Procurement Administrative Review Board

WEDNESDAY 3RDMAY, 2017 AT 9.30 A.M

BEFORE: ……………………….. (CT. 4)

FOR HEARING CRIMINAL APPEALS


NO.8/2014(R) Peter Kariuki Mburu vs Republic

NO. 46/2015(R) Isaac Kinyua Thuku & 2 Others vs Republic

NO.61/2016(R) Musyoki Musembi vs Republic

NO. 88/2016(R) Godffrey Muchugia Gitonga & Another vs Republic

MONDAY 8TH MAY, 2017 AT 9.30 A.M

BEFORE: ………………………………… . (CT.4)

FOR HEARING CRIMINAL APPEALS


NO.15/2016(R) Thomas Tom Kagevera vs vs Republic

NO.173/2016(R) Jackson Namunya Tali vs vs Republic

NO. 207/2016 (R) Charles Tanui vs Republic

NO. 35/2017(R) Joseph Mureithi Kanyita vs Republic

MONDAY 8TH MAY, 2017 AT 9.30 A.M BEFORE:………… . (CT.3)

FOR HEARING CRIMINAL APPEALS


NO. 49/2015(R) John Gitau Gachiri vs Republic

NO.10/2016 (R) David Makumi Mureithi vs Republic

NO.11/2016 (R) John Mutua Munyoki vs Republic

NO.131/2016 Peter Kiarie Njoroge vs Republic

TUESDAY 9TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M BEFORE:…………………(CT.4)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO.47/2016 Mrs. Margaret Njeri Mbiyu vs David Njunu Mbiyu Koinange & 13 Others

NO.50/2016 Eddah Wanjiru Mbiyu vs Mrs. Margaret Njeri Mbiyu vs David Njunu Mbiyu Koinange & 13 Others

NO.56/2016 Mpulse Developers Company Limited vs David Njunu Mbiyu Koinange & 13 Others

TUESDAY 9TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M
BEFORE: …………………………(CT.3)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO.61/2013 Fidelity Commercial Bank Limited vs Kenya Grange Vehicle Industries Limited

NO.63/2013 Job Nganga Thiongo vs Officer-in Charge Kamiti Medium Security Prison

NO. 64/2013 Nation Media Group Limited vs George Nthenge

NO. 67/2013 Mumias Sugar Company Limited vs Mumias Outgrowers Company (1998) Limited

WEDNESDAY 10TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M BEFORE: ……… (CT.4)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO.47/2016 Mrs. Margaret Njeri Mbiyu vs David Njunu Mbiyu Koinange & 13 Others

NO.50/2016 Eddah Wanjiru Mbiyu vs Mrs. Margaret Njeri Mbiyu vs DavidNjunu Mbiyu Koinange & 13 Others

NO.56/2016 Mpulse Developers Company Limited vs David Njunu Mbiyu Koinange & 13 Others

WEDNESDAY 10TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M BEFORE:… . (CT.4)

FOR MENTION CIVIL APPEAL


NO 247/2013 (Directions) Hon. William S. Ruto vs Adrian Muteshi and 4 others

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS

NO.57/2013 Peterson Waweru Thinwa vs The Judicial Service Commission

NO.69/2013 Five Fourty Aviation Limited vs Lonzim Air (B.V.I) & Another

NO.71/2013 Dewdrop Enterprises Limited vs City Council of Nairobi & Another

NO.12/2015 Odera Obar & co Advocates vs Charterhouse Bank Limited

MONDAY 15TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M
BEFORE: ………………………………… . (CT.4)

FOR MENTION CIVIL APPEALS


NO 174/2013 (Directions) Praful Shah vs Deposit Protection Fund Board as Liquidator Trust Bank Limited (I.L.)and Ajay Shah

NO 125/2016 (Directions) Nairobi Map Services Limited vs Airtel Networkds Kenya Limited and 2 Others

MONDAY 15TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE: …………………… (CT.4)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATION


NO. 264/2016 Peter Kimani Kairu T/A Kimani Kairu & Company Advocates vs Anna Marie Cassiede & Anor

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO. 19/2015 Joseh Karanja Kang'a vs Gladys Wambui ndegwa and 2 others

NO. 20/2015 Child Wlfare Society of Kenya vs Child in Family Focus Kenya and 8 Others

NO. 39/2015 Simon Ngata Kariuki vs Daniel Kamau Ndehi

NO. 43/2015 Alba Petroleum Ltd vs Total Marketing (K) Limited

MONDAY 15TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M
BEFORE: …………………………. (CT.3)

FOR MENTION CIVIL APPEALS


NO.22/2015 (Settlement) Kenya Commercial Bank Ltd and Another vs Triton Gas Stations Ltd and Another

NO.179/2016 (Withdrawal) Kenneth Muriuki Kemama(Administrator of the estate of Amadeo R. Kemama & Another vs Eco-Bank Kenya Ltd

MONDAY 15TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M
BEFORE: …………………….(CT.3)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO. 292/2009 Victory Soul Winning Centre vs Simon Muiruri and others

NO. 177/2011 Judith Wanjiru Njenga vs Masto Holdings Limited and anor

NO.80/2013 Kenya Union of Post Primary & 4 Others vs Njeru Kanyamba

NO.85/2013 Kenyatta University & Another vs Fred Obare

TUESDAY 16TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M
BEFORE: ……………………………………. (CT. 4)

FOR MENTION CIVIL APPEAL


NO.91/2013 (Directions) Peterson Onyiego Gichana vs Winfred Nyawira Maina

TUESDAY 16TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M
BEFORE: ……………………….(CT. 4)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO 133/2011 Hon Attorney General vs Law Society of kenya and anor

NO. 46/2015 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti vs Attorney General and 6 Others

NO. 48/2015 Pius Kimaiyo Lang'at vs Co-operative Bank of Kenya

NO. 52/2015 John Ngwili Muli vs Achelis Material Handling Ltd

WEDNESDAY 17TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M
BEFORE: ………………………………….. (CT.4)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO. 42/2015 Olpejeta Ranching Limited vs David Wanjau Muhoro

NO. 67/2015 Communication Workers Union and Benson Okwaro Okumu vs Communications Authority of Kenya

NO. 71/2015 George Stephen Muhoro vs Catherine Wanjiku and 5th Others

NO.34/2016 Judicial Service Commission vs Gilbert Mwangi Njuguna and The Hon. Attorney General

MONDAY 22ND MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M BEFORE:…………………. (CT.4)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO 78/2015 Anders Bruel T/A Queencross Aviation vs Kenya Civil Aviation Authority and anor

NO.211/2015 Diana Katumbi Kiio vs Reuben Musyoki Muli

NO 268/2015 Narok County Government vs SEC & M Company Limited

NO. 278/2015 Director of Public Prosections vs Stephen Oyugi Okero and 3 others

MONDAY 22TH MAY, 2017 AT 9.30 A.M BEFORE:……. (CT.3)

FOR HEARING CRIMINAL APPEALS


NO.153/2014(R) John Bruce Wahinya Nganga vs Republic

NO.36/2015(R) Abdullahi Sheikh Hussein vs Republic

NO.32/2016(R) Geoffrey Munyao Nguku vs Republic

NO. 85/2016(R) Sammy Muthanga Kakuta vs Republic

TUESDAY 23RD MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE: ……………………. (CT.3)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS (APPLICATION)


NO.21/2015 (Enjoinment) Timber Manufacturers & Dealers Ltd vs Florence Wairimu Mbugua & 2 Others

TUESDAY 23RD MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE: ……………………………(CT.3)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO 116/2015 Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission vs Wison K.C Shollei

NO 141/2015 The Commission on Administrative Justice vs Kenya Vision 2030 Delivery Board and 2 others

NO 156/2015 Equitorial Commercial Bank Limited vs Thrift Estates Limited and 2 Others

TUESDAY 23RD MAY, 2017 AT 9.30 A.M
BEFORE: ………………… (CT.4)

FOR HEARING CRIMINAL APPEALS


NO 2/2014(R) Thomas Alugha Ndegwa vs Republic

NO.9/2016(R) Francis Irungu Muthoni vs Republic

NO.69/2016(R) Justine Muchangi Ireri vs Republic

NO.82/2016(R) Francis Amukune Obwina vs Republic

WEDNESDAY 24TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE: ……………………………………(CT.4)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS (APPLICATION)


NO.197/2014 Vipul Premchand Haria vs Kilonzo & Co. Advocates

WEDNESDAY 24TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M BEFORE: ………….(CT.4)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO.197/2014 Vipul Premchand Haria vs Kilonzo & Co. Advocates

NO.22/2016 Rift Valley Railways Workers Union (K) vs Railways And Allied Workers Union (K) & Another

NO.75/2016 Parliamentary Service Commision vs Christine Mwambura

WEDNESDAY 24TH MAY, 2017 AT 9.30 A.M

BEFORE:……………………. (CT.4)

FOR HEARING CRIMINAL APPEALS


NO.50/2014(R) Musee Musili & 4 Others vs vs Republic

NO.58/2015(R) Stephen Muoki Musyoki & 3 Others vs Republic

NO.102/2015(R) Joseph Kakei Kaswili vs vs Republic

NO.153/2015(R) Geoffrey Kinyanjui & Another vs Republic

MONDAY 29TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE: …………………………………..(CT.4)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO 162/2015 John Mburu vs Consolidated Bank of Kenya

NO.55/2016 Five Forty Aviation Limited vs Erwan Lanoe

NO.131/2016 Keren Buaron vs Sony Holdings Limited & 2 Others

NO.170/2016 Rodgers Senaji Mmulemi vs Zephaniah Ngaira Angweye & Another

MONDAY 29TH MAY, 2017 AT 9.30 A.M

BEFORE: …………………. (CT.3

FOR HEARING CRIMINAL APPEALS


NO.6/2014(R) Paul Karunga Muniu vs Republic

NO. 16/2016(R) David Gatembo Mbeti vs Republic

NO.64/2016 (R) Isaac Muiruri Wairimu & Another vs Republic

NO.76/2016(R) Titus Musyoka vs Republic

TUESDAY 30TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M
BEFORE: ………………………………..(CT.3)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEAL (APPLICATION)


NO.227/2011 (Directions) The Commissioner of Police & 2 Others vs Joseph Mburu Gitau & 9 Others

TUESDAY 30TH MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M
BEFORE:, …………………………………………………… (CT.3)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO 209/2015 Maersk Kenya Limited vs Marabu Chaka Tsuma

NO 251/2015 Geofrey Asanyo and anor vs John Kiragu Ngunyi and 3 others

NO 256/2015 Gilford Mbura Mutegi vs Florence Mukwaniru Mbuba

TUESDAY 30TH MAY, 2017 AT 9.30 A.M
BEFORE: ……………………(CT.4)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS


NO 163/2016 Kenya Breweries Limited & Another vs Bia Tosha Distributors limited & 3 Others

WEDNESDAY 31ST MAY, 2017 AT 9:30 A.M
BEFORE: ………………………………. (CT.4)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS (APPLICATIONS)


NO.134/2006 (Re-instatement) CMC Motors Group Limited vs Aggrey Sifuna Lyani

NO.92/2010 (Re-instatement) Geoffrey Ndung'u Kanini vs Rahab Wanjiru Githire & 2 Others

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPEALS

NO 189/2007 Nishith Yogendra Patel vs P.M Barkash and another

WEDNESDAY 31ST MAY, 2017 AT 9.30 A.M BEFORE:…… (CT.3)

FOR HEARING CRIMINAL APPEALS


NO. 55/2015 Benson Kahihu Kimani & Another vs Republic

NO.59/2015(R) Samuel Kuria Irungu & 3 Others vs Republic

NO.8/2016(R) James Mutwiri Mate vs vs Republic

NO.19/2016(R) Kamakei Samuel Kisiri vs vs Republic

NAIROBI M. K. K. SEREM
28 TH APRIL, 2017 REGISTRAR