22ND TO 25TH OCTOBER 2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 22ND OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE HON R.M NDOMBI-SRM COURT NO.2

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1.

S.O 29/19

944/152/19

REP

VRS

JOSHUA NAMBUTE MUKUNA

2.

CR 1623/18

944/229/18

REP

VRS

WILSON KUTAI ASITWA

3.

CR 1624/19

944/256/19

REP

VRS

JOSHUA KITOTO OMBIMA

MENTIONS ON BOND

1.

CR 1376/19

944/225/19

REP

VRS

BIFIYE REMIYE ANASTASE

2.

S.O 31/19

944/154/19

REP

VRS

JAMES ABWAO

3.

CR 692/18

943/41/18

REP

VRS

HOSEA KARANI KHAMASA

4.

CR 1252/18

944/162/18

REP

VRS

MARTIN NANDI AMUKOA & ANOTHER

5.

CR 937/19

943/69/19

REP

VRS

KHAN MOSETI OMWERI

6.

CR 695/19

944/130/19

REP

VRS

SOLOMON MAHINDU & ANOTHER

7.

S.O 15/18

944/52/18

REP

VRS

TIMOTHY ALITSI

8.

CR 111/19

944/41/19

REP

VRS

CHARLES OMUKOBA

9.

INQ 1/19

     

WILSON TUNYA-DECEASED

HEARINGS ON BOND

1.

CR 869/19

943/68/19

REP

VRS

SILIVESTER MMBOKU KIBERENGE

2.

CR 1113/19

PCR 463/19

REP

VRS

JAMES AMUKO

3.

S.O 62/18

943/113/18

REP

VRS

FREDRICK AYANGA MULWEYE

4.

CR 782/19

941/53/19

REP

VRS

MARIAMU SARU MOHAMMED

5.

CR 20/19

944/8/19

REP

VRS

ROBERT MAKUTWA AMUNABI

           

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR: PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 23RD OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE HON S.O ONGERI-PM COURT NO.1

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1.

CR 1687/19

944/253/19

REP

VRS

JOHN ODINGA MUYELA

2.

CR 828/18

944/112/18

REP

VRS

GEORGE OCHEA

3.

S.O 54/18

944/227/18

REP

VRS

BONIFACE KAMARWA KORIR

4.

CR 1691/19

944/269/19

REP

VRS

MILDRED ANOTA

5.

CR 1669/19

941/103/19

REP

VRS

MOSE AURA MUCHESIA

6.

CR 1342/18

944/175/18

REP

VRS

MICHAEL AHUNZA ALIAS SHIMOTOLI & 2 OTHERS

7.

CR 1723/19

944/282/19

REP

VRS

ELVIS OKWEMBA ANGOYA ALIAS JUNIOR & 2 OTHERS

8.

CR 1729/19

PCR 330/19

REP

VRS

FELIX ANG’AYA

MENTIONS ON BOND

1.

S.O 8/19

944/36/19

REP

VRS

RICHARD ANJICHI NORMAN ALIAS DERRICK

2.

CR 1034/19

944/185/19

REP

VRS

JOYCE WANGA

3.

CR 1249/19

943/107/19

REP

VRS

MWAJUMA ANDISI ABDALLAH

4.

CR 1681/19

944/260/19

REP

VRS

JACKSON ODUWO OUYA

5.

CR 750/19

944/143/19

REP

VRS

VINCENT ALEMBI NOAH & ANOTHER

6.

CR 1709/19

944/276/19

REP

VRS

IBRAHIM ONGOKO AUNA

HEARINGS IN CUSTODY

1.

CR 1586/18

944/216/18

REP

VRS

JACKTON AMUKO ALIAS JACKPUS & ANOTHER

2.

CR 1037/18

944/136/18

REP

VRS

ALLAN ODARI MWENDWA

3.

CR 962/19

944/39/19

REP

VRS

SAMWEL MWANGI OPICHA ALIAS AMWAI

4.

CR 1348/19

941/86/19

REP

VRS

OSCAR AMABALE KAYUGIRA

5.

S.O 50/19

944/239/19

REP

VRS

HILLARY OTIENO

6.

CR 262/19

944/73/19

REP

VRS

HUDSON OPEMBE

7.

CR 746/19

943/58/19

REP

VRS

WYCLIFFE JUBENDI & 4 OTHERS

8.

CR 725/18

944/94/18

REP

VRS

DAVID IGWA ODENYI & ANOTHER

HEARINGS ON BOND

1.

CR 1561/19

626/19

REP

VRS

AGNETA ONYISO

2.

S.O 53/19

943/128/19

REP

VRS

CHARLES MUDAKI

3.

CR 1541/19

944/242/19

REP

VRS

NOAH NONDI OBUYUKA & 3 OTHERS

4.

S.O 51/19

944/240/19

REP

VRS

MOSE OTIENO

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR: PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 23RD OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE HON R.M NDOMBI-SRM COURT NO.2

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1.

S.O 47/19

943/109/19

REP

VRS

BRIAN AKOI

MENTIONS ON BOND

1.

CR 544/18

943/28/18

REP

VRS

YVONNE OLASIA

2.

CR 1432/19

583/19

REP

VRS

REBECCA NALIAKA

3.

CR 745/19

944/140/19

REP

VRS

JERAD ANDTHIWA

4.

CR 1652/18

944/238/19

REP

VRS

ZEPHANIA SIBOI & ANOTHER

HEARINGS IN CUSTODY

1.

CR 594/19

944/115/19

REP

VRS

ELIJAH AMAYI & ANOTHER

2.

CR 595/19

944/114/19

REP

VRS

JOHNSON OTIENDE & ANOTHER

3.

CR 890/19

944/160/19

REP

VRS

SIMON AHONGO MUYELA & 2 OTHERS

4.

S.O 23/19

944/9/19

REP

VRS

BOAZ OKETCH OMULLO & 2 OTHERS

5.

CR 679/19

944/115/18

REP

VRS

SHARDLACK MARENDE

HEARINGS ON BOND

1.

CR 1168/19

944/205/19

REP

VRS

SAMUEL ANGAVI AMUCHAMA

2.

CR 154/19

944/54/19

REP

VRS

CHARLES MAKUTWA

           

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR: PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 24TH OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE HON S.O ONGERI-PM COURT NO.1

MENTIONS ON BOND

1.

S.O 55/18

944/226/18

REP

VRS

EDWARD ANJEO OMBELI

2.

CR 1726/19

941/107/19

REP

VRS

DAN MUSUMBA ALIAS DANIEL

3.

CR 1685/19

944/268/19

REP

VRS

DAN MUSUMBA ALIAS DANIEL

4.

CR 1682/19

944/267/19

REP

VRS

WILSON OKELLO

5.

TR 324/19

TCR 300-301/19

REP

VRS

RICHARD ODUOR SEWE

MENTIONS ON BOND

1.

CR 1671/19

671/19

REP

VRS

FELISTER ALOSA

2.

CR 1728/19

941/109/19

REP

VRS

PAMELA SHIKUKU

3.

TR 330/19

29/19

REP

VRS

HAVEZONE KATELI AKWIVISA

HEARINGS ON BOND

1.

CR 1527/18

944/207/18

REP

VRS

DICKSON ELKANA KOMBA

2.

CR 1222/19

PCR 163/19

REP

VRS

VIOLET MIDEVA

3.

TR 240/19

TCR 232/19

REP

VRS

ELIJAH MBEKA OMOLO

4.

CR 121/19

PCR 513/19

REP

VRS

DANIEL OLUOCH SHEM

5.

CR 261/19

944/75/19

REP

VRS

AMOS MUCHELA OBANDO

6.

CR 240/18

944/30/18

REP

VRS

AINEAH OTIENO ASIONYI

7.

CR 1526/18

944/206/18

REP

VRS

RUTH NYAKOA MUKABI & ANOTHER

8.

CR 1183/19

941/80/19

REP

VRS

RICHARD ONGUGO NYUNG’A

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR: PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 24TH OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE HON R.M NDOMBI –SRM COURT NO.2

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1.

CR 1231B/19

941/83/19

REP

VRS

JEREMIAH MUTOKO DAVID

2.

CR 773/18

944/101/18

REP

VRS

ERNEST OKOKO

HEARINGS ON BOND

1.

CR 784/19

784/19

REP

VRS

MIRIAMU MOHAMMED SARU

           

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR: PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 25TH OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE HON R.M NDOMBI-SRM

HEARINGS ON BOND

1.

CR 1381/19

944/227/19

REP

VRS

STEPHEN OMONDI SIALO

2.

CR 1398/19

944/228/19

REP

VRS

ASTERICO OMUYOYI OUMA ALIAS KUBALI YAISHE

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR: PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 22ND OCTOBER, 2019.

BEFORE HON S.O. ONGERI- P.M COURT 1 (ONE)

MENTIONS

1.

MISC 05/2009

JAMES MISOGA KESOHOLE(A.B.L MUSIEGA & CO.ADV)

VRS

STEPHEN OLWETE(PARTY)

2.

SUCC.25/2011

CLARIS NG’AMBWA LAWI (WEKESA S.WEKESA & CO.ADV)

VRS

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF LAWI NGABWA(DECEASED)

3.

CC.145/2017

WERE LUKA alias LUCA WERE(AUMA NJOGA & CO.ADV)

VRS

HERMAN OTIENO OTIENO & ANOTHER(Z.J ATULO & CO ADV)

4.

ELC.174/2018

EDITH MINAYO CHACHILU(WEKESA S.WEKESA & CO.ADV)

VRS

SETH MUDANYA KEVERENGE(SALA & MUDANY ADV)

5.

SUCC 10/2017

JAMES ASENA VIGEDI(ANYANGO JANET ADV)

VRS

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JOTHAM VIGEDI alias JOTHAM VIGEDI KEDENGE(DECEASED)

6

SUCC.4/2018

BAKARI KAINGOI SHOGOBE(PARTY)

VRS

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF ASUMANI SHOGOBE KING’ANG’A alias ASUMANI KING’ANG’A(DECEASED)

7

ELC.24/2018

JAMES MUNANDI AESIBILWA & TWO OTHERS(D.C CHITWAH & CO.ADV)

VRS

THOMAS MABIALA(A.B.L MUSIEGA & CO.AD)

8.

ELC.99/2018

FATUMA KAGAI ISADIA(ATHUNG’A & CO.ADV)

VRS

DHAHARI IMALI MALOVA & ANOTHER(WEKESA S. WEKESA & CO. ADV)

9

ELC.46/2018

ELIAKIM MASIVA ODANDO(M/S ATHUNGA & CO.ADV)

VRS

AMOS KAGEVERA ODANDO(NYANGA & CO.ADV)

10

ELC.64/2018

MAJOR GEN (RTD) GEORGE N.AGOI(KINYUA MBAABU & CO.ADV)

VRS

ZILPHA ASAVA(ANYANGO JANET ADV)

11.

ELC.46/2019

TIMOTHY TSINANGA TERA (S.M. ONYANGO & ADV)

VRS

COUNTY GOVRNMENT OF VIHIGA(DR. LINDA MUSUMBA & CO ADV)

12.

SUCC.199/2019

SOSPETER ODENYI MATINI(PARTY)

VRS

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF STELLA NANCY MATINI(DECEASED)

13

ELC 118/2019

PETER OJUOK & ANOTHER(MORIGORI ONDIEKI & CO.ADV)

VRS

OWINO APAMO & THREE OTHERS (MUKABI & CO. ADV)

CONFIRMATIONS

1

SUCC.29/2014

JACKSON MAHAGWA MUSODA(PARTY)

VRS

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF RICHARD MUDASIA ANUBI(DECEASED)

2

SUCC.32/2016

MORRIS ANGOKHO ITUBWA(MUKABI & CO.ADV)

VRS

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF WYCLIFFFE MBAYA ANGOKHO alias WYCLIFE ANGOKHO(DECEASED)

3

SUCC.49/2018

BETTY MUKOTO OPATI(MAKOKHA OAKA & CO.ADV)

VRS

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JAMES ANJICHI OPATI(DECEASED)

APPLICATIONS

1

SUCC.15/2016

ENOCK MUGAZIA MMBOGO(PARTY)

VRS

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MBOGA MUKASIA alias JOSHUA MMBOGO MUGAZIA(DECEASED)

2

ELC.120/2018

ANNE JANGAYA KAMIDI(M/S ISAAC S.NUTOKA ADV)

VRS

CHARLES AMBWAVO KARUDI & ANOTHER(K.N WESUTSA & CO.ADV)

3.

ELC 150/2018

SIMON MAJANI(M/S ATHUNG’A & CO.ADV)

VRS

JOSEPH CHORE MAJANI(WEKESA S. WEKESA & CO.ADV)

4.

ELC.74/2018

WILKSON MUGESANI KAYELI(ATHUNG’A & CO.ADV)

VRS

FILEMONA FUNDI INDIRE(OTIENO,YOGO,OJURO & CO.ADV)

5.

ELC.10/2019

PETER OMONDI OKECH(PARTY)

VRS

JOHN OKOTH OYIENO & ANOTHER (OTIENO & AMISI CO.DVA

6

CC.121/2019

MOHASOM LIMITED(KETER NYOLEI & CO.ADV)

VRS

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF VIHIGA(PARTY)

7

SUCC.55/2019

MATHIAS MWENJE OKOLO(PARTY)

VRS

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JACOB MWENJE ONYANGO(DECEASED)

HEARINGS

1

CC.50-52/2015

AGGREY ALIJAH MUSABI KHAYIMBA ANYIKA (BOGONKO,OTANGA & CO. ADV)

VRS

NAMULANDA JOSEPHAT & ANOTHER(OCHARO KEBIRA & CO.ADV)

2

CC.95/2016

LUKE AMAKOYE AMUSAVI(LUGADIRU & CO.ADV)

VRS

THE CHAIRMAN,BOARD OF GOVERNORS FRIENDS SCHOOL TIGOI(MUKABI & CO.ADV)

3

ELC.1/2017

ROSE AKELLO OTIENO(NYANGA & CO.ADV)

VRS

DAVID OTIENO DAGUI(MOMANYI MANYONI & CO.ADV)

4

CC.98/2018

WYCLIFFE NYONGESA WAMALWA(M/S BOGONKO,OTANGA & CO.ADV)

VRS

TRUEFOODS LIMITED & TWO OTHERS(M/S ONYINKWA & CO ADV)

5

CC.96/2018

RITA AKINYI(BOGONKO,OTANGA & CO.ADV)

VRS

MUUKI NGINA GLADYS & TWO OTHERS(STAUSSI,ASUNAH & OLUOCH & CO.ADV)

6

CC.86/2018

FRANCIS KONGO KWEYA (WEKESA S. WEKESA & CO. ADV)

VRS

BRENDA WIKAMA & TWO OTHERS (M/S MUKABI & CO.ADV)

7

ELC 146/2018

BOB OMWENGA OKIYA(PARTY)

VRS

MICHAEL OTIENO OKUNGU & ANOTHER(MOMANYI MANYONI & CO.ADV)

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR: PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 24TH OCTOBER 2019

MENTIONS AT MAXIMUM PRISON KISUMU

BEFORE HON R.M NDOMBI-SRM

1.

CR 364/18

944/47/18

REP

VRS

BENSON ATOLI

2.

CR 626/19

944/119/19

REP

VRS

BRIAN OCHINGWA ALIAS PAA & ANOTHER

3.

S.O 21/19

944/125/19

REP

VRS

ERUSTUS OMUMIA OMUTEREMA

4.

CR 828/19

944/150/19

REP

VRS

BOUSTON MANDELA DEMBA & 4 OTHERS

5.

CR 1520/19

943/124/19

REP

VRS

OLIVER JERO

6.

CR 1727/19

941/109/19

REP

VRS

ABSOLOM MANDARA LADEMA

7.

S.O 24/19

944/138/19

REP

VRS

GEORGE ONYANGO OTIENO

8.

CR 1722/19

944/280/19

REP

VRS

KENNEDY KAUNDA ATEKO

9.

CR 1087/19

944/190/19

REP

VRS

PC STEPHEN KIPTUIYA

10.

CR 1094/19

943/76/19

REP

VRS

AGGREY MUTANGE

11.

CR 1683/19

944/266/19

REP

VRS

AMOS OMOCHUMA

12.

S.O 28/18

944/106/18

REP

VRS

JOHN AUTO

13.

CR 593/19

944/115/19

REP

VRS

JACKSON MAKHUKA & 3 OTHERS

14.

CR 723/19

944/134/19

REP

VRS

IBRAHIM MAKANGA

15.

CR 1713/19

944/275/19

REP

VRS

ENOCK EBOLA & 2 OTHERS

16.

CR 1710/19

943/141/19

REP

VRS

EMMANUEL MUINDI

17.

CR 1708/19

943/140/19

REP

VRS

PARTRICK SHIKOLI

18.

CR 1699/19

944/271/19

REP

VRS

HASSAN MASALIA KALACHI

19.

CR 564/19

944/112/19

REP

VRS

JOSPHAT OKILI ATUKHO

20.

CR 1164/18

944/152/18

REP

VRS

DICKSON INDIMULI OMBALO

21.

CR 547/19

944/107/19

REP

VRS

DANIEL ABWENJE ALIAS MBALU & 3 OTHERS

22.

CR 1650/19

944/259/19

REP

VRS

GEORGE SIBO AKHOMBO ALIAS OJUKU

23.

CR 1563/19

944/244/19

REP

VRS

PATRICK OTIENO ODERA

24.

CR 1611/19

944/249/19

REP

VRS

PAULO AMBALE

25.

CR 1606/19

944/252/19

REP

VRS

HARRISON TIEMA & 2 OTHERS

26.

CR 1662/19

944/263/19

REP

VRS

EDWARD AMANYA

27.

S.O 30/19

944/115/18

REP

VRS

BOUSTON MANDELA DEMBA

28.

CR 1630/18

943/103/18

REP

VRS

WYCLIFFE ODINGA

29.

CR 1210/18

944/68/18

REP

VRS

JOSEPHAT KIPTOO SHIKUTWA ALIAS JOSE & 3 OTHERS

30.

CR 543/19

231/19

REP

VRS

SAMWEL MWANGI

31.

CR 1819/18

943/120/18

REP

VRS

GODFREY NGATIA & 2 OTHERS

32.

CR 655/19

943/44/19

REP

VRS

WICLIFFE KARENGEKHA MANYANYI

33.

CR 1567/19

941/96/19

REP

VRS

COLLINS OTIATO

34.

CR 1565/19

941/94/19

REP

VRS

PETER AYUYA

35.

CR 1566/19

941/97/19

REP

VRS

BONFACE MULOMBI & ANOTHER

36.

CR 137/19

944/45/19

REP

VRS

HARISON OSOCHI ONJENGO

37.

CR 1050/19

944/185/19

REP

VRS

JACKSON OKWOKWO

38.

CR 1007/19

944/178/19

REP

VRS

BENARD KIBUGI

39.

CR 1524/19

944/238/19

REP

VRS

SAMSON KISEKA MAYEYE & 2 OTHERS

40.

S.O 48/19

943/113/19

REP

VRS

JESSE MULANDA

41.

CR 762/19

944/144/19

REP

VRS

BARNABAS AKAO BURUTI

42.

CR 1610/19

944/251/19

REP

VRS

HASSAN ABDALLA

43.

S.O 2/19

944/5/19

REP

VRS

MOI MADUNGE

44.

S.O 18/19

941/30/19

REP

VRS

EMMANUEL ZAKAYO

45.

CR 178/19

944/267/18

REP

VRS

ELSAMA AMUGO OKIYA

46.

S.O 55/19

944/259/19

REP

VRS

GERISHON OLONYI

47.

CR 1572/18

944/219/18

REP

VRS

JAIRUS AMBETSA ONDEGO

48.

CR 1655/19

944/26/19

REP

VRS

COLLINS MUNAI OMUNGU

49.

CR 1613/19

944/252/19

REP

VRS

JOHN MARTIN ECHENJE

50.

S.O 6/19

944/13/19

REP

VRS

WASHINGTON NAWALE

51.

694/19

941/46/19

REP

VRS

ESHMAEL OYANDO KITALE & ANOTHER

52.

CR 1670/19

943/138/19

REP

VRS

FRANCIS IMBUKA

53.

CR 942/18

944/122/19

REP

VRS

ELIJAH ABUNERI OSANGO & 2 OTHERS

54.

CR 623/19

944/106/19

REP

VRS

PHILIP OLANDA

55.

CR 680/19

943/47/19

REP

VRS

WYCLIFFE KERICHO

56.

CR 103/19

944/39/19

REP

VRS

JACK OMONDI ONYANGO

57.

CR 1069/18

944/134/18

REP

VRS

AMOS WAFULA ALIAS MCHUZI

58.

CR 666/19

944/126/19

REP

VRS

DISHON AMBUKA & 2 OTHERS

59.

S.O 19/19

944/106/19

REP

VRS

GEORGE AMUTAWA ALUKHUBI

60.

CR 96/19

941/3/19

REP

VRS

GODFREY SALAMBA ANZIGALI

61.

S.O 54/19

944/247/19

REP

VRS

BENJAMIN KEYA TUTI

62.

CR 1706/18

944/258/18

REP

VRS

FINIAS FORD EKHUYA

63.

CR 1458/19

944/234/19

REP

VRS

MARTIN OTINDO

64.

CR 1579/19

944/245/19

REP

VRS

BOUSTON MANDELA DEMBA & 5 OTHERS

65.

CR 46/19

944/16/19

REP

VRS

WILLIAM OTUOMA ALIAS DAVID

66.

S.O 20/18

944/79/18

REP

VRS

SAMMY MARENJE ELIJAH

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR: PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 24TH OCTOBER, 2019.

BEFORE HON R.M NDOMBI- SRM COURT 2 (TWO)

MENTIONS

1.

MISC.11/2011

DAVID AKHALEA AYOKO(MORIGORI,ONDIEKI & CO.ADV)

VRS

FERESIA AHANO KEU & ANOTHER(WEKESA S. WEKESA & CO.ADV)

2.

SUCC.92/2012

EVANS MUKUYANI KARANI (JUMBA & CO.ADV)

VRS

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF SIMEON KARANI alia SIMEON KARNI LIDIEMA(DECEASED)

3.

SUCC 67/2013

MARY ADHIAMBO OKETCH(MUKABI & CO.ADV)

VRS

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF ABSALOME OKECH AWITI alias OKECHI AWITI (DECEASED)

4.

CC.199/2016

JORAM MUTANGE KEFA(OSANGO & CO.ADV)

VRS

EVANS CHUNGULI KILAHA(D.C CHITWAH & CO.ADV)

5.

CHILD.15/2018

RISPER NYANGASI LATWECH(PARTY)

VRS

GILBERT BABU NDEDA(PARTY)

6

ELC 177/2018

GEORGE ODINGO MWANGA(MUKABI & CO.ADV)

VRS

JULIUS OREVE INANGA(PARTY)

7

CC./65/2018

BENINA AYIETA NABWIRE (BOGONKO,OTANGA & CO.ADV)

VRS

V-LINE SERVICES LTD & ANOTHER(OTIENO & AMISI & CO.ADV)

8.

ELC.165/2018

CHITWA MANDU(MORIGORI ONDIEKI & CO.ADV)

VRS

MR.ASWAN WESA & FIVE OTHERS (D.C CHITWAH & CO. ADV)

9.

SUCC.184/2019

WILSON AKULA HAGONGI (D.C CHITWAH & CO. ADV)

VRS

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF ATEMI NJIRIMANI(DECEASED)

10.

CC.108/2019

KENNEDY OTENGA(MOMANYI MANYONI & CO.ADV)

VRS

JEMIMA VULUKU & THREE OTHERS(PARTY)

11.

CC.67/2019

NOAH SAKWA(BOGONKO OTANGA & CO.ADV)

VRS

PETER MAHELO KHADABULI(OKONG’O WANDAGO & CO.ADV)

12.

CC.119/2019

EDWARD JAKONGO OTIENO(MAKOKHA OAKA & CO.ADV)

VRS

PHANICE ONGACHI CHACHI & TWO OTHERS(EBOSO & CO.ADV)

13

CC.4/2019

ANDREW OTEMBA MUHANDO(GEOFFREY O. OKOTH & CO.ADV)

VRS

MATUNDA(FRUITS) BUS SERVICE LTD (KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

CONFIRMATION

.1

SUCC.97/2005

SOLOMON KHASASI MAHIVA(MWANGI WAHOME & CO.ADV)

VRS

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JAMES MAVIVA MUKANJI ALIAS MAHIVA MUKANGI(DECEASED)

APPLICATIONS

1

MISC.70/2006

GERISHOM MAJANI(MAOSA & CO.ADV)

VRS

DR.MESHACK ODONDI & ANOTHER(PARTY)

2

CC.13/2011

ELIUD STANLEY M. OMIDO (M/S. M. KIVEU ADV)

VRS

MARY VODEMBEKA MUJIVANE(ATHUNG’A & CO.ADV)

3

SUCC.278/2018

CHRISTOPHER OPINYA OKWACH & ANOTHER(OTIENO & AMISI ADV)

VRS

IN THE MATTER OF THE ETATE OF HEZRON OKWACH OYUGI alias OKWACH OYUGI(DECEASED)

4

ELC.33/2019

MICAH NASITSI OTUOMA(OTIENO C.O AYAYO & CO.ADV)

VRS

THE COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF VIHIGA & ANOTHER(PARTY)

5

MISC.12/2019

JERIDA AYIEKO ASIMALA & TWO OTHERS(NYANG’ACHA & ASS.ADV)

VRS

LUKE ANGATIA (CHEPKEMBOI PHYLLIS & ASSS. ADV)

6

SUCC.25/2018

JANET YAYA CHOKWE(PARTY)

VRS

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MULUDA EMOJA alias MULIDA EMOJA(DECEASED)

HEARINGS

1

CHILD.8/2017

ALICE OSUNDA(PARTY)

VRS

PETER ONYANGO OKWARO(OTIENO-OYOO & CO.ADV)

2.

CC.23/2017

ELIUD FRANCIS INYANGA(BOGONKO,OTANGA B.O ADV)

VRS

DAVID KAMANDE & TWO OTHERS(PARTY)

3

SUCC.17/2018

NEHEMIAH AYUB OCHIEL(K.S.OMBAYE & CO.ADV)

VRS

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OFGERISHOM AMBWAYA OJURO(DECEASED)

4

CC.111/2018

WINNIE ADHIAMBO JUMA(M/S ANYUMBA & CO.ADV)

VRS

KCB BANK LTD(L.G MENEZES & CO.ADV)

5

CC.45/2018

JOSEPH ODUKHO SIBOYI (ODENY,MAUBE & CO. ADV)

VRS

JOSEPH OTUMA SHIROKO & ANOTHER(OMAYA & CO.ADV)

6

CC.90/2018

EVANS GUVAHA AMUGUNE(NETO OTIENO & CO.ADV)

VRS

MICHAEL BULUMA OMEGA & ANOTHER(PARTY)

7

ELC.7/2019

PASELINE SIBIRA(PARTY)

VRS

SAMSON MUSILA JALENGA(AMENA AMENDI J & CO.ADV)

8

ELC.17/2019

JOHNSTONE AMUKOA MIGANDA & TWO OTHERS(D.S.G.MANGO & CO.ADV)

VRS

JOSEPHAT MUKUNA ODINGA(MUKABI & CO.ADV)

9

CC.69/2019

DOMINIC OMBONYO MANENO(NALYANYA,MURUKA,WAWIRA & CO.ADV)

VRS

DANIEL MESHACK WAKO & ANOHER(M.J OKUMU & CO.ADV)

ISIAH KISONGOJI

FOR: PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE