4TH TO 19TH FEBRUARY 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 4TH FEBRUARY 2019

BEFORE HON S.O ONGERI P.M COURT 1 (ONE)

MENTION IN CUSTODY

1.

CR.1806/018

944/284/018

REP

VRS

MORRIS OKINDA

2.

S.O 31/018

944/75/018

REP

VRS

SHADRACK MAUKI

3.

S.O 8/2019

944/36/019

REP

VRS

RICHARD ANJICHI NORMAN & ANOTHER.

3.

CR.107/019

944/42

REP

VRS

SAMUEL ORENYO

4.

CR.137/019

944/45

REP

VRS

HARISSON OSOCHI ONJENGO

MENTION ON BOND

1.

CR.1195/018

941/108/018

REP

VRS

RONALD AGESA.

MENTION ON WARRANT OF ARREST

1.

CR.148/018

944/195/018

REP

VRS

DALINGSTONE OTIATO WASEKE

2.

CR.14/9/018

944/186/018

REP

VRS

SAMUEL AMAYAKA

3.

CR.15/8/018

944/204/018

REP

VRS

JOTHAM OLOMULA OMUCHILO Alias MBIYU

4.

TR.453/18

452/2018

REP

VRS

EDWARSD JUMBIRA KINDAKESI

HEARING IN CUSTODY

1.

CR.1332/018

944/122/018

REP

VRS

DENNIS ANANDA AZERE & Another.

2.

CR.886/018

943/54/018

REP

VR4S

GODFREY ISAIAH LUVAI

2.

S.O 53/2018

944/224/018

REP

VRS

JARED MAGANGA

3.

CR.1583/018

943/97/2018

REP

VRS

AMUGECHI HARDLEM & ANOTHER.

HEARING ON BOND

1.

CR.1865/018

751/018

REP

VRS

LOMUNDU OLESI

2.

CR.133/018

943/12/018

REP

VRS

IAN KAGONI

3.

CR.240/018

944/30/18

REP

VRS

AINEAH OTIENO ASIONYI

4.

CR.109/018

944/19/018

REP

VRS

JACOB AKALI ALIAS KALI MANU.

5.

CR.324/018

116/18

REP

VRS

TITO AKASA ALIAS BALOZI

6.

CR.1101/018

944/146/018

REP

VRS

MARTIN NDENGU OKUPE

7.

CR.1290/018

943/74/018

REP

VRS

JOHNSTONE KASIGAME

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR:PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 4TH FEBRUARY 2019

BEFORE HON W.K CHERUIYOT S.R.M COURT 2 (TWO)

MENTION IN CUSTODY

1.

CR.666/018

944/85/018

REP

VRS

CLINTON OKWEMBA BUYENGO

2.

CR.96/19

941/3/19

REP

VRS

GODFREY SALAMBA

3.

CR.51/19

941/5/019

REP

VRS

ERICK OLASIA ATOLWA

4.

CR.90/019

21/019

REP

VRS

CALEB ASIACHI

5.

CR.81/019

21/01/019

REP

VRS

SILAS MUKHWAMA NJOKA

6.

CR.84/019

944/28/019

REP

VRS

SILAS OSIMBO & 3 OTHERS.

7.

CR.108/019

944/40/019

REP

VRS

CHARLES ONGE MBUTSA

8.

CR.109/019

944/44/019

REP

VRS

ABULI ASTERICO EDWARD & ANOTHER.

9.

CR.110/019

944/46/019

REP

VRS

HAGGARY ONDISO

10.

CR.111/019

944/41/019

REP

VRS

CHARLES OMUKOBA

HEARING ON BOND

1.

CR.863/018

941/2018

REP

VRS

DISHON AVISA ODABI

2.

CR.1640/018

944/237/018

REP

VRS

JOSIAH OTIENO NAMALE

3.

CR.1739/018

944/267/018

REP

VRS

JOSEPH MWASHI NGAMBWA

4.

TR.706/18

154/018

REP

VRS

PHILEMON OUMA

5.

TR.714/18

690/018

REP

VRS

WYCLIFFE KHAMASI

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR:PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 5TH FEBRUARY 2019

BEFORE HON W.K CHERUIYOT S.R.M COURT 2 (TWO)

MENTION IN CUSTODY

1.

CR.623/18

944/46/018

REP

VRS

BRIAN NDULAJI MWANZI

MENTION ON WARRANT OF ARREST.

1.

CR.817/17

944/131/17

REP

VRS

COLLINS ORUKO ORINJI

2.

TR.427/18

287/18/18

REP

VRS

MAINA HILLARY ANGUNZA

3.

CR.1684/18

943/107/018

REP

VRS

EUGINE ANGUNZA

4.

CR.856/018

944/112/018

REP

VRS

BENJAMIN KUTWA

HEARING ON BOND

1.

CR.1598/18

944/625/018

REP

VRS

EDWARD TEBA MBULIMO

2.

CR.695/018

944/41/018

REP

VRS

ELIJAH OLOO AMOLLO.

3.

CR.1261/18

944/164/018

REP

VRS

ENOCK KULALI ABUYEKA

4.

CR.1842/18

944/283/18

REP

VRS

KELVIN SHIUNDU ABEKHA.

5.

CR.773/18

944/101/018

REP

VRS

ERNEST OKOKO

6.

1157/018

941/100/018

REP

VRS

DISHON AYOYAKEU

7.

CR.999/18

943/61/018

REP

VRS

DANIEL KEDEVEDE

8.

CR.299/018

944/41/018

REP

VRS

REUBEN WESA & ANOTHER.

9.

CR.1220/018

943/71/018

REP

VRS

LORINE MINAYO MUKOTO.

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR:PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 6TH FEBRUARY 2019.

BEFORE HON W.K CHERUIYOT S.R.M COURT 2 (TWO)

MENTIONS

1.

CHILD 121/018

 

REP

VRS

GRANTION A.O

2.

CHILD 117/018

 

REP

VRS

ALICE AMIMO

3.

CHILD 73/018

 

REP

VRS

CYNTHIA SHIKUKU.

4.

CR.19/019

PCR/4/2019

REP

VRS

MARKO KACHUAMI

5.

CR.1808/018

944/285/018

REP

VRS

BENSON MUTELA OMUTELA & 2 OTHERS.

MENTION IN CUSTODY.

1.

S.O 65/018

944/279/018

REP

VRS

STEPHEN OBIERO IMBATI

2.

S.O 7/019

944/29/019

REP

VRS

ANDREW ACHOKA

MENTION ON BOND

1.

CHILD 3/018

 

REP

VRS

ALICE AKINYI AMULAKA & ANOTHER.

MENTION ON WARRANT OF ARREST

1.

CR.639/017

943/32/017

REP

VRS

MICHAEL ADALA

HEARING ON BOND

1.

CR.1859/018

747/120/018

REP

VRS

MARY OSOSI

 

S.O 50/2018

944/212/018

REP

VRS

REUBEN OKWAKO JEREMIAH

2.

CR.1265/018

944/168/018

REP

VRS

WILSON MAGANGA & 3 OTHERS.

 

CR.1426/018

944/193/018

REP

VRS

JARED TWILE

 

CR.1652/018

944/0/018

REP

VRS

ZEPHANIA SIBOI & ANOTHER.

3.

CR.1690/018

944/252/018

REP

VRS

SIMON MBULUKU MUSIEKA & ANOTHER.

 

CR.1728/018

943/110/018

REP

VRS

PILOT OKWANG & 3 OTHERS.

4.

CR.1841/018

943/121/018

REP

VRS

HUMPHREY KISUMU.

 

S.O 2/019

944/5/019

REP

VRS

MOI MADUNGE

 

S.O 4/19

943/7/019

REP

VRS

ANTHONY NYANGE

 

CR.25/019

943/3/019

REP

VRS

GRAHAM ICHAMINYA & 2 OTHERS.

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR:PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 6TH FEBRUARY 2019.

BEFORE HON S.O ONGERI COURT 1 (ONE)

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1.

CHILD 83/018

 

REP

VRS

JOEL ONGACHI

2.

CR.1387/018

944/178/018

REP

VRS

BRIAN OCHIMBWA

2.

S.O 43/018,1342/018

944/175/018

REP

VRS

MICHAEL AHUNZA ALIAS SHIMOTOLI & ANOTHER

3.

CR.103/019

944/39/2019

REP

VRS

JACK OMONDI ONYANGO

4.

CR.104/019

PCR/30/2019

REP

VRS

JOSEPH JUMA

5.

CR.105/019

PCR/31/019

REP

VRS

PARAMENA BUTIKA

6.

TR.60/019

 

REP

VRS

EDWARD NABUGA

7.

CR.1810/018

944/286/018

REP

VRS

BENSON MUTELA OMUTELA& 2 OTHERS.

8.

CR.1588/018

944/223/018

REP

VRS

ZEDEKIA OPICHA

MENTION IN CUSTODY.

1.

CR.1804/018

944/283/18

REP

VRS

PAUL MAKANGA

2.

CR.1433/018

944/190/018

REP

VRS

JOSEPH AMBUTZI

MENTION ON BOND

1.

CR.1499/018

941/144/018

REP

VRS

NATHAN AMBWAVO

2.

CR.1695/018

944/250/018

REP

VRS

DAVID ANGANA AKENGO

3.

CR.1707/018

944/260/018

REP

VRS

ELMIMA OCHUKA

HEARINGS

1.

S.O 51/2018

944/215/018

REP

VRS

KELVIN LUKOYE

2.

CR.699/018

944/92/018

REP

VRS

MORRIS INDIAKHA

3.

CR.905/018

PCR 308/018

REP

VRS

NICHOLUS AMBUNI ALIAS MSANII

2.

CR.18/019

944/6/019

REP

VRS

NEWTON MUSA TIEMA & ANOTHER.

3.

CR.1758/018

944/269/018

REP

VRS

ABIGAEL OTENGO OKUNGU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 7TH FEBRUARY 2019.

BEFORE HON S.O ONGERI COURT 1 (ONE)

MENTIONS ON WARRANT OF ARRESTS.

1.

CR.1149/018

944/148/018

REP

VRS

CHARLES UHURU MUBERE

2.

CR.902/018

943/56/018

REP

VRS

HADSON KADAKA

3.

CR.426/018

944/21/16

REP

VRS

JOSEPH RAFUAH

MENTION ON BOND

1.

S.O 5/018

944/25/018

REP

VRS

DANIEL OTIATO

2.

CR.820/018

943/50/018

REP

VRS

SAMMY ISANDULA & ANOTHER.

3.

S.O 38/018

941/104

REP

VRS

WILSON OMULOYA OMBAJO.

4.

INQ.6/017

     

VICTOR VITEMO

HEARING ON BOND

1.

CR.1029/018

169/018

REP

VRS

BETTY AWINJA

2.

CR.1416/018

941/128/018

REP

VRS

MARY MUGULE KAHUMBI

3.

CR.258/018

80/018

REP

VRS

JAPHETH KWAKHA

4.

CR.1484/018

564/018

REP

VRS

GRAHAM MUTISO

5.

CR.1263/018

941/14/018

REP

VRS

JAMES LIVEGA ALIAS ALVIN ADOLWA KISIVULI.

6.

CR.713/018

225/018

REP

VRS

WILKISTER OWALI

7.

CR.732/018

943/43/018

REP

VRS

BARUK OGENDO

8.

S.O 39/018

944/15/018

REP

VRS

EMMANUEL M.EVAYO.

9.

CR.1097/017

 

REP

VRS

DOMINIC BETTY.

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR:PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 8TH FEBRUARY 2019.

BEFORE HON S.O ONGERI COURT 1 (ONE)

MENTIONS ON WARRANT OF ARREST.

1.

TR.16/019

13/019

REP

VRS

DAVID KENGWA

2.

CR.1386/018

941/126/018

REP

VRS

KEFA KEGONDI

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR:PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 8TH FEBRUARY 2019.

BEFORE HON W.K CHERUIYOT COURT 2 (TWO)

MENTIONS .

1.

S.O 5/019

944/9/019

REP

VRS

BOAZ OKETCH OMULLO

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR:PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE

REEPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 5TH FEBRUARY, 2019.

BEFORE HON. S.O ONGERI P.M COURT 1 (ONE)

MENTION

1.

CHILD.17/2018

MARY MUYOMA MUHINGI ( PARTY)

VS

BENSON MAKOMERE KAVACHI ( D.C CHITWA ADV)

2.

CC.13/018

JUDITH ASAGI (NALYANYA ,MURUKA WAWIRA ADV)

VS

DAVID KAMANDE KARIUKI (KAIRU & MC COURT)

3.

CC.44/017

PHANICE NAMAYI OSABWA (OSABWA SANDYS ADV)

VS

K.C.B LUANDA BRANCH & ANOTHER.(MUKELEMONI ADV)

4.

CC.139 B/017

DICKSON ELAVUSA MUSALI (NALYANYA B, MURUKA WAWIRA ADV)

VS

MUSA MOTORS LIMITED (KAIRU & MC COURT)

5.

CC.18/017

JVAN ODINGA MIYA (W.O OCHUKA ADV)

VS

ALFRED OCHIENG ((KAIRU & MC COURT)

6.

ELC.137/018

MICAH NASITSI OTWOMA (OTIENO C.O AYAYO ADV)

VS

BENHARD ANEMBA OBMELE (MUKABI ADV)

CONFIRMATIONS

1.

SUCC.115/016

JEMIMA ACHOLA OTSENGWA ( MORIGORI ONDIEKI ADV)

 

SAMWEL OTSENGWA NAMAKALA ALIAS SAMWEL OTSENGWA (DECEASED)

2.

SUCC.222/018

ASCOCH AMATINYA (DECEASED)

VS

JONATHAN ALWALA SIKOBE ( ( D.C CHITWA ADV)

3.

SUCC.38/2017

RACHEL SUTSIA MAKUTSA (MORIGORI ,ONDIEKI ADV)

VS

JAPHETH MAKUTSA ODERA (DECEASED)

4.

SUCC.28/08

JONAH MEPEMBE (DECEASED )

VS

JOHN CHAHILU MUDEMBEI (PARTY)

5.

SUCC.116/016

NATHANIEL ATUTO ELILOBA (DECEASED)

VS

ENOS NATHANIEL ATUTO ( MORIGORI ,ONDIEKI ADV

ASSESMENTS

1.

CC.21/2014

DONALD CHAGALA NDOLI (

VS

EBBY KABWAOYA & ANOTHER. (

APPLICATIONS.

1..

SUCC.81/08

AINEA SWENGENYI BUSU & ANOTHER.(M/S AKWALA ADV)

VS

BUSU BUNYORE (DECEASED)

2.

ELC.94/018

DANIEL MUGALA MUDAVADI (M/S AKWALA ADV)

VS

MOSES LANOGWA KAVALI & ANOTHER.(M/S NYANGA & ADV)

3.

ELC.64/018

MAJOR GEORGE & ANOTHER (KINYUA MBAABU ADV)

VS

ZILPHA ASAVA (JANET ANYANGO ADV)

4.

ELRC 2/018

JOEL ASANGA OTIENO (M. ANANDA ADV)

VS

THE COUNTY SERVICE BOARD VIHIGA COUNTY(MAKOKHA OAKA ADV)

5

ELC 3/19

RAYCHELLE D. ADHIAMBO SYAMBA(KN WESUTSA & CO. ADV)

VS

ALEX SAVAI

( PARTY)

6.

ELC.1/019

FRED MUHINDI MALONGO & 2 OTHERS (PARTY)

VS

CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER LAKE VICTORIA NORTH WATER SERVICES .(ADISO & ADV)

 

HEARINGS

1.

CC.50/2015

SHALOM MUSABI (BOGONKO OTANGA ADV)

VS

NAMUTENDE JOSEPHAT & ANOTHER.(OCHARO KEBIRA ADV)

2.

CC.51/015

PROMISE MUSAMBI ((BOGONKO OTANGA ADV)

VS

NAMUTENDE JOSPHAT & ANOTHER (OCHARO KEBIRA ADV)

3.

CC.52/015

ALLAN MUHALIA ((BOGONKO OTANGA ADV)

VS

NAMUTENDE JOSPHAT & ANOTHER ((OCHARO KEBIRA ADV)

4.

CC.59/015

JACKSON OTONDO & ANOTHER (CHEGE KAMAU ADV)

VS

WILLIAM MATULA OTONDO & 4 OTHERS.(NYANGA ADV)

5.

ELC.1/2017

ROSE AKELLO OTIENO (NYANGA ADV)

VS

DAVID OTIENO DAGUI (MOMANYI MANYONI ADV)

6.

CC.41/018

OSCAR CHORE & ANOTHER (ANYUMBA ASSOCIATES )

VS

GOLDEN AFRICAN KENYA LTD (L.G MENEZEZ ADV)

7.

ELC 150/018

SHEM OMBISA INJAIRU (NERIKO ADV)

VS

BENSON OBANGA KIBIYI & 3 OTHERS (PARTY)

8.

ELC.143/018

BENARD OKWALO OMUKA (PARTY)

VS

DICKSON APELI MUYUKA (PARTY)

9.

ELC 25/018

SAUL ETALE (PARTY)

VS

JAMES ANGARO TANA (PARTY)

10.

ELC 125/018

NATHAN MUSALAGANI KILADA (OSCAR W.MUNYENDO)

VS

GEORGE EPHRAIM ADAGI (ANZIYA ADV)

11.

ELC 96/018

MESHACK OTETE MUKHOBA ((NYANGA ADV)

VS

ONGOYAB LIHIGA (AMENA AMENDI ADV)

12.

ELC 29/018

SAMUEL IRABUNA (A.B.L MUSIEGA ADV)

VS

PETER LISERO (PARTY)

13.

ELC 70/018

JONATHAN TUNYA ETALE (M.KIVEU ADV)

VS

MARTIN MUCHIMBA OSOTSI (MUKABI ADV)

14.

ELC 104/018

SAMUEL L.KEYA & 3 OTHERS (S.K AMANI ADV)

VS

SAMUEL ESHIKUMU & ANOTHER (PARTY)

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR: PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 7TH FEBRUARY 2019

BEFORE HON W. K. CHERUIYOT SRM (COURT TWO)

MENTIONS

1.

CC.72/2014

WILSON CHAVANGI ADOLI & ANOTHER

(KHASOA ADV.)

VRS

1. BEKO SHOKO

2. NATIONAL INDUSTRIAL CREDIT LTD.

(KAIRU MC COURT ADV.)

2.

SUCC.13/2016

NAUME IMALI MUSUNGU

(CHITWAH ADV.)

VRS

REUBEN MUSUNGU ZEDEKIA(DECEASED)

(PARTY)

3.

SUCC.56/2017

JOHN ASAVA ULALI

(NYANGA ADV.)

VRS

WALTER ULALI ATONYA alias WALTER AQUILA ATONYA , WALTER ULARI ,WALTER ATONYA(DECEASD)

(GITHUI AND PARTNERS ADV.)

4.

CC.79/2018

HON. AMBAKA KILINGA

(KEN OMOLLO ADV.)

VRS

VINCENT MAHASI Alias HENRY KIGAME

(MUKABI ADV.)

CONFIRMATIONS

1.

SUCC.57/2014

JAVAN ISULI MUGODO

(PARTY)

VRS

JAMES MUGODO OMBONYO( DECEASED)

2

SUCC 54/18

DANI AMENA ATINGA

VRS

JOHANA ATINGA SHADRACK Alias JOHN ATINGA HAVI (DECEASED)

APPLICATIONS.

1.

CC.8/2019

ALBERT BUSALA LUVANDALE

VRS

FRANCIS AMAYI

HEARINGS

1.

CC134/2016

SOPHIA ALIVITSA IMBITI

(OMONDI ABANDE. ADV.)

VRS

KABRAS LINE SAVINGS AND CREDIT COOPERATIVE

(KIMANGA ADV)

2.

CC.188/2016

JOHN KANZIKA OBIERO ( Suing as legal repr in the Estate of DOUGLAS A. KANZIKA ( DECEASED)

(GEOFREY O OKOTH ADV.)

VRS

MALANG KOTIK BUSINESS MERCHANTS & 3 OTHERS

(KAIRU MC COURT

.)

3

CC 189/16

DERRICK OBOTE KINAGU & ALLAN KINAGU MUNAVO (Suing as legal repr in the estate of HENRY OBOTE GALO (DECEASED )( GEOFREY O OKOTH ADV)

VRS

MALANG KOTIK MMERCHANTS & 2 OTHERS

( KAIRU MC COURT ADV)

4

CC 186/16

DERRICK OBOTE KINANGU & ALLAN KINANGU MUNAVO(Suing as legal repr in the Estate of MAULINE IMBARANI( DECEASED)

VRS

MALANG KOTIK BUSINESS MERCHANTS & 2 OTHERS ( KAIRU MC COURT ADV)

5

CC 187/16

PATRICK IRUVUSA NZINGANYU ( Suing as the legal repr in the estate of YVONNE KEGEHI ( DECEASED)

VRS

MALANG KOTIK BUISUNESS MERCHANTS & 2 OTHERS

( KAIRU MC COURT ADV)

6

SUCC 14/18

MAXIMILLA IMINZA AMETA( MUKABI ADV)

VRS

EPRAIM NAVYARA AMETA( DECEASED) ( CHITWAH ADV)

7

CC 66/17

COLLINS SHIHUNZA (ANYUMBA & CO ADV.)

VRS

MALANGKOTIC BUSINESS MERCHANTS ( GEOFREY OKOTH ADV)

8

CC 90/16

JOSEPHAT JUMBA

( GEOFREY OKOTH ADV)

VRS

MALANGKOTIC BUSINESS MERCHANTS (KAIRU ADV)

9

CC 92/16

STANSLAUS ODONGO

( GEOFREY OKOTH ADV)

VRS

MALANGKOTIC BUSINESS MERCHANTS & 2 OTHERS ( KAIRU ADV)

10

CC 67/17

MARY ONDECHE ADAMS ( ANYUMBA & ASS ADV)

VRS

MALANGKOTIC BUSINESS MERCHANTS & 2 OTHERS

( GEOFREY OKOTH ADV)

11

CC 91/17

KELIVIN INDAISI

( GEOFFREY OKOTH ADV)

VRS

MALANGKOTIC BUSINESS MERCHANT & 2 OTHERS (KAIRU ADV)

12

CC 57/2018

HESBON NAJOLI

(PAUL JUMA ADV)

VRS

SIMON TSIAHO SHANCE

( KAIRU MC COURT)

13

CC 185/16

DERICK OBOTE KINAGU ( Suing as legal repr of MAULINE IMBARANI (DECEASED ( GEOFREY OKOTH ADV)

VRS

MALANG KOTIC BUSINESS MERCHANTS & 3 OTHERS ( BRIAN OTIENO ADV)

14.

CC.122/018

ISAAC MIHIGA CHANZU T/A RIVERS OF JOY BOOKSHOP.(PARTY)

VRS

PULLAH MITTO TIEGO & 2 OTHERS.(PARTY)

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR: PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE VIHIGA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 11TH FEBRUARY 2019

BEFORE HON S.O ONGERI P.M COURT 1 (ONE)

HEARING

1.

CR.1757/018

944/268/018

REP

VRS

GLADYS ATEMO

2.

CR.1762/018

943/112/018

REP

VRS

ARNOLD ONGESO & ANOTHER.

3.

CR.1805/018

943/118/018

REP

VRS

JOHN OTIENO OKONO

4.

S.O 52/018

943/113/018

REP

VRS

FREDRICK MALWEYE

5.

CR.1809/018

943/287/018

REP

VRS

LINET AKKHUNGU

6.

CR.1666/018

944/245/018

REP

VRS

HABEL OKACHIA JOSHUA ALIAS AKANGA & 4 OTHERS.

7.

CR.1069/018

944/134/018

REP

VRS

AMOS WAFULA ALIAS MCHUZI

HEARING IN CUSTODY.

1.

CR.1666/018

944/245/018

REP

VRS

SHADRACK AMAKOMBO PANYAKO

2.

         

3.

         

4.

         

5.

         

6.

         
 

1.

         

2.

         

3.

         

4.

         

5.

         

6.

         

7.

         

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR:PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 11TH FEBRUARY 2019

BEFORE HON W.K CHERUIYOT S.R.M COURT 2 (TWO)

MENTION ON WARRANT OF ARREST.

1.

CR.748/018

943/46/018

REP

VRS

REUBEN MACHAYO

2.

CR.165/017

943/8/017

REP

VRS

OMAR HUSSEIN

           

HEARING IN CUSTODY

1.

S.O 33/018

944/114/018

REP

VRS

DENNIS ASIKOYE

           

HEARING ON BOND.

1.

CR.1829/018

941/151/018

REP

VRS

KEVIN ZAVANI DIDI

           
           
 
           
           
           
           
           

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR:PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 12TH FEBRUARY 2019

BEFORE HON W.K CHERUIYOT S.R.M COURT 2 (TWO)

MENTION ON WARRANT OF ARREST.

1.

TR.241/018

179/181/2018

REP

VRS

FREDRICK ODUOR MAGOYA

2.

         
           

HEARING IN CUSTODY

1.

TR.764/019

2/6/019

REP

VRS

ALEX OGITHA

           

INQUEST HEARING

1.

INQ.7/017

STATE

REP

VRS

JAMAL IDD

2.

INQ.1/018

STATE

REP

VRS

JOSEPH KARANJA MUREITHI.

           

HEARING ON BOND.

1.

TR.156/018

123/2/018

REP

VRS

DAVID ARADI AKOTO

2.

CR.1775/018

710/018

REP

VRS

MIKE OTIENO

3.

CR.671/018

944/86/018

REP

VRS

JULIUS KWANZU

4.

CR.762/018

941/58/018

REP

VRS

KAREN MINYASI VIDENYI

5.

S.O 3/019

943/6/019

REP

VRS

VINCENT AMBAYI

6.

CR.1721/018

944/263/018

REP

VRS

STEPHEN ANALO KUYA

           
           

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 13TH FEBRUARY 2019

BEFORE HON S.O ONGERI P.M COURT 1 (ONE)

HEARING ON BOND.

1.

CR.797/018

944/105/018

REP

VRS

JAVAN AYUBU OTEMBA & ANOTHER

2.

CR.995/018

944/125/018

REP

VRS

BRENDA WIKAMA & 3 OTHERS.

           

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 13TH FEBRUARY 2019

BEFORE HON W.K CHERUIYOT S.R.M COURT 2 (TWO)

MENTION ON BOND.

1.

TR.523/018

448/449/018

REP

VRS

GEORGE WANJALA WASHIBA

2.

         
           

HEARING ON BOND.

1.

CR.256/018

943/2018

REP

VRS

JACKLINE SAYO MUDIMBWA.

2.

CR.261/018

944/018

REP

VRS

MARK RICHARD OTIENO & 3 OTHERS.

3.

CR.785/017

941/63/017

REP

VRS

PATRICK OLIEDO OMBOYO

2.

         
           

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 14TH FEBRUARY 2019

BEFORE HON S.O ONGERI P.M COURT 1 (ONE)

MENTIONS.

1.

S.O 35/18

944/139/018

REP

VRS

PAUL AMUKASA MOSI

2.

CR.1485/018

944/194/018

REP

VRS

SAMUEL ISICHE

3.

CR.1180/018

941/106

REP

VRS

KELVIN AMOS LUGALIA

4.

CR.747/018

943/43/018

REP

VRS

EDGAR OYUGI

5.

CR.1512/018

944/204/018

REP

VRS

GLADYS ASIKO

6.

CR.1443/018

944/189/018

REP

VRS

EMILY ISAAC

7.

CR.569/018

944/71/018

REP

VRS

DAVID ALELA

8.

S.O 13/018

944/50/018

REP

VRS

PETER TALANI ALIAS ODIALA

9.

CR.26/018

944/7/018

REP

VRS

ANTONY VINCENT ONYANGO

10.

CR.527/018

944/67/018

REP

VRS

SARAH AMANGGA & ANOTHER.

11.

S.O 24/018

941/52/018

REP

VRS

JAPHETH AHOLI LIGEVE

12.

CR.775/018

941/68/018

REP

VRS

JOHNSTONE KADIRI NAMBOYA

13.

         

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 14TH FEBRUARY 2019

BEFORE HON W.K CHERUIYOT S.R.M COURT 2 (TWO)

MENTION ON BOND.

1.

INQ.8/017

 

REP

VRS

JOEL ADIKA KHAZALALI.

2.

         
           

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CAUSE LIST 12TH FEBRUARY 2019

AT 9.00A.M

BEFORE HON. S.O ONGERI (COURT NO.1)

MENTIONS-

1

CC 134/17

JAMES ANGUTSE OSORE( Suing as personal repr and /or legal admin of the Estate of JOSEPHAT AKANA ANGUCHE

(MORIGORI ,ONDIEK & CO. ADV)

VS

JULIUS AMBULI MAINGO

(KAIRU &MC COURT ADV.)

2

ELC 128/18

LEAH KHAYALI JUSTO

(D.C. CHITWAH & CO. ADV)

VS

PETER OKWEMBA

(PARTY)

3

ELC 65/18( Formerly kakamega ELC 62/18)

OBETI OKWALO

(CHITWAH & CO. ADV)

VS

JOTHAM OKWAMBA ANOKHATSA

(PARTY)

4

ELC 99/18( Formely kakamega ELC 865/18)

FATUMA KAGAI ISADIA

(WEKESA & CO. ADV)

VS

DHAHARI IMALI MALOVA & ANOTHER

(ATHUNG'A & CO ADV)

5

ELC 52/18( Formerly Vihiga cc 60/15)

SAMSON BUNYALI ONDACH

(M/S ANDIA CO. & ADV)

VS

ROSEMARY OPANDA INJILI 4 & ANOTHERS

(OMBAYE & CO.ADV)

6

ELC 50/18

NATHAN MANONO KEGORI

(PARTY)

VS

TIMINA MUTESI

(PARTY)

7

ELC 127/18

JAIRUS OBWAMU ORWEYA

(MUKABI & CO. ADV)

VS

EVANS OPISA OLUCHACHA

( D.C. CHITWAH & CO. ADV)

8

ELC 134/18

WILLY TSIALANGO IMBITI

(NYANGA & CO. ADV)

VS

MOLYN CREDIT LTD & ANOTHER

(KIVEU & CO. ADV)

9

ELC 46/18( Formely kakamega ELC 193/18)

ELIAKIM MASIVA ODANDO

(ATHUNG'A & CO. ADV)

VS

AMOS KAGEVERA

(PARTY)

10

ELC 82/18( Formerly ELC 826/18)

FREDRICK KAFUNJA GUSA

(D.C. CHITWAH & CO. ADV)

VS

CAROLINE LUDISI JALENGA & 2 OTHERS

(WERE & WERE & CO. ADV)

11

ELC 91/18(Formerly ELC 469/18

LIVINGSTONE ACHOLA

(D.C. CHITWAH & CO. ADV)

VS

FEMINA VIHENDA

(A.B.L. MUSIEGA & CO. ADV)

12

ELC 90/18( Formerly ELC 340/18)

JACKTOM OMARE ERAHOYA

(D.C. CHITWAH & CO. ADV)

VS

MACMILLAN OMODO

(NYANGA & CO. ADV)

13

SUCC 147/18

FANICE AYUMA ODINGA

(MOMANYI & CO. ADV)

VS

JOHN ODINGA SUMBA(DECEASED)

BILL OF COSTS

1

CC 26/17

SYLVIA ATSANGO

(SALA & MUDANY& CO. ADV)

VS

ELVIS OTOLOCX & ANOTHER

(PARTY)

APPLICATION

1

CC 150/18

SIMION MAJANI

(ATHUNG'A & CO. ADV)

VS

JOSEPH CHORE MAJANI

(PARTY)

2

ELC 174/18

EDITH MINAYO CHAHILU

(PARTY)

VS

SETH MUDANYA KEVERENGE

(WEKESA & CO. ADV)

CONFIRMATION

1

SUCC 92/2013

JOSEPH NDEDA KIVULIELIE

VS

ONDEGO NDAYARA Alias ONDEGO NDAYALA

(DECEASED)

2

SUCC 45/2013

SANIA SAVAI DOVOROSHO

(OSABWA & CO.ADV)

 

BENJAMIN OKUNGU DOBOLOSHO Alias BENJAMIN OKUNGU DOVOROSHO

(DECEASED)

NOTICE TO SHOWCAUSE / DISMISSALS

1

SUCC 201/18( Formerly kakamega succ 992/12

FANIS ASIGO LUKALO

(PARTY)

VS

ZABLON LIBESE LUKALO

(DECEASED)

2

SUCC 210/18(Formely kakamega 671/2013

MARGARET ADISA KAYIYA

VS

KAIGA KIKAYA Alias HERMANKAYIYA Alias HERMAN KHAYIYA AKIKAYA(DECEASED)

HEARINGS

1

SUCC 152/2018

(Formerly kakamega succ 452/16

JOTHAM MUGWANGA ( ANDIA & CO. ADV)

VS

JONATHAN ORUMBE VIDIJA( DECEASED)

2

SUCC 3/2014

JOSEPH ENDOVO & ANOTHER

(WEKESA & CO. ADV)

VS

ISAACK GWANGU ENDOVO (DECEASED)

2

CC 104/15

CAROLINE INGAITHA MUSONZI (Suing as the legal admin of the Estate of JOSEPH MULUSA MUSEYWA (DECEASED)

(MOGIRE & CO. ADV)

VS

ALHYDER TRADING & ANOTHER

(NGAIYWA NGIGI & KIBET ADV)

3

CC 172/16

BERNARD NYAGAGA MENGE (Suing as personal admin of the Estate of OMERI GALWEYA (DECEASED)

( OTIENO YOGO & CO. ADV)

VS

JOSEPH MUSIMBI

(PARTY)

4

CC 170/16

KEPHA OBIERO (Suing thr his mother and next friend ) MARGARET AFANDI( OMBIMA & CO ADV)

VS

LARRY MBOVO OPANGA & 2 OTHERS( OMWENGA & CO. ADV)

5

CC 95/16

LUKE AMAKOYE AMUSAVI (T/A Kapkerunge Building Contractors)

( LUGADIRU & CO ADV)

VS

THE CHAIRMAN BOARD OF GOV. FRIENDS SCHOOL TIGOI

( LUGADIRU & CO ADV)

6`

CC.104/016

SIMON AMAYA JUMBA (Maxwell O.Ogonda & Associates)

VS

SAMUEL KAMAU & ANOTHER. (Kairu & McCourt Adv)

7.

CC.123/2017

EVANS AMBANI (R. Omar Adv)

VS

ELISABA WANJIKU NJUGUNA (Kairu & McCourt Adv)

8.

ELC 161/018

SOLOMON EMBENZI BWONYA (PARTY)

VS

FLORIAN LIJODI LINGA (PARTY)

9.

ELC 68/018

SAMUEL MAJANI KADEMI (J.I KHAYUMBI ADV)

VS

ALFRED KASSIM LUGALIA (AMENA AMENDI J.ADV)

10.

CC.47/018

RABECCA MACHENGO MABIARA (Suing as Administrators of the Estate of Eunice Anyona)( ODENY MAUBE ADV)

VS

LUKE AMAKOYE AMUSAVI ( OMAYA ADV)

11.

ELC 162/018

Formely CC.142/017)

AGGREY SHAMBURI MWANZI (D.C CHITWAH ADV)

VS

FREDRICK KEMULI ELANZA ( MUKABI ADV)

12.

SUCC.207/018

Formerly KK 141/013

TEBRA MUSIMBI NGAYE (Deceased)

VS

TITUS AYODI NYAYE

13.

ELC /018

Formerly KK ELC 584/18

HERMAN AKARANGA LUVAI (Nyanga Adv)

VS

THE CHIEF CHAVAKALI LOCATION & 2 OTHERS.(Office of the A.G )

14.

ELC 103/018

Fomerly KK ELC 184/018

DAVID MBARANI LIDOYA (D.C CHITWAH ADV)

VS

CHARLES MUNAYO KEVERNGE & ANOTHER.(NYANGA ADV)

15.

CC.74/018

TIFINA LUNGAZO MUKABWA & Another.(K.KIBIKU ADV)

VS

FRANCIS KANAM ISIAO & 2 OTHERS.(MULWA & MULWA ADV)

16.

ELC 85/018

Formerly KK 752/018

ADDAGER HOLDINGS (A.B.L MUSIEGA ADV)

VS

MESHACK & 2 OTHERS.(ZABLON MOKUA ADV)

17.

ELC 123/018

Formerly 624/018

CLEMENT OTANGA MUNALA (E.M MASHETI ADV)

VS

ABRAHAM LUGATI (PARTY)

18.

ELC 132/018

NAHASHON OUYA OYATSI &ANOTHER.(WEKESA S.WEKESA ADV)

VS

HAGGAI AMUKHOYE (PARTY)

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR: PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

 

REEPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 14 TH FEBRUARY, 2019.

BEFORE HON. W.K CHERUIYOT S.R.M COURT 2 (TWO)

MENTION

1.

CC.25/2012

DIFINA KHAYOSA MATAKWA (AMASAKHA ADV)

VS

SIMON NGANGA MBURU(ATHUNG'A ADV)

2.

CC.73/2014

WYCLIFFE ASWANI ADAGALA (Suing as father and next friend of SHAFFIE SAGINI (Minor) (PHOEBE MUNHIU MULESHE ADV)

VS

EBRAHIM FATIMA & ANOTHER(KIMANGA ADV)

3.

CC.87/2015

NAPHAS MMENYA T/A Maumala ENTERPRISES (NGALA AWINO ADV)

VS

THE BOARD OF MANAGEMENT KAIMOSI GIRL'S HIGH SCHOOL (BOGONKO ,OTANGA ADV)

4.

CHILD.8/2017

ALICE OSUNDA (PARTY)

VS

PETER ONYANGO OKWARO (OTIENO -OYOO ADV)

5.

CHILD 13/108

WINNIE KIVAIRU (WEKESA S.WEKESA ADV)

VS

AMOS KIPROPMANYUR(PARTY)

6.

CC.43/018

VIOLET MUNYASI (P.D ONYANGO ADV)

VS

THE REGISTERED TRUSTEES CHRISTIAN HEALTH ASSOCIATION KENYA (PARTY)

7.

CC.118/2017

BENARD OSEWE ODONGO (ROTICH ,LANGAT ADV)

VS

WELDON KIPKETER ROTICH & ANOTHER (KAIRU & McCourt)

8.

CC.38/018

BACKSTONE OTIENO ANG'ANA (OBURA-OBWATINYA ADV)

VS

ERICK ONYANGO OYATA & ANOTHER.(SALA And MUDANY)

BILL ASSESMENT

1.

CC.25/018

JACINTA KHAHOYA (PARTY)

VS

JOSPHAT ANDULU (PARTY)

FORMAL PROOF.

1.

CC.120/018

HEZRON OPELE OMUKAKA

VS

WELLINGSTONE BURUKU OMUKAKA

2.

SUCC.52/015

HELLEN KANGAHA ADARI(PARTY)

VS

REUBEN INANGA RUGANZO(DECEASED)

3.

SUCC.282/018

PAMELA VUGUZA MWUGUSI (PARTY)

VS

JAMES MMATA LIGEKIS (DECEASED)

4.

CC.1/019

JEDIDAH AGINGA INDULAJI (MOMANYI ,MANYONI ADV)

VS

CALEB AGINGA & 3 OTHERS (NYANGA ADV)

5.

CC.5/019

BRANDAXILE TECHNOLOGIES LTD

VS

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF VIHIGA.

CONFIRMATIONS.

1.

SUCC.36/018

ROBERT LUMUMBA OMULIMI

VS

NEMY MUINI MUSUMBA AIAS NEHEMIA OKWOMA ALIAS NEHEMIA OMUHINI (DECEASED)

2.

SUCC.4/018

BAKARI KAINGOI SHOGOBE (

VS

ASUMANI SHIKOBE KINGANGA ALIAS ASUMANI KING'ANGA(DECEASED)

3.

SUCC.129/017

RONALD JOE LUBYA ALIAS RONALD JOSEPH LUBYA (DECEASED)

VS

CAROLINE WANGA MUMASABA(BILLY AMENDI ADV)

HEARINGS

1.

CC.56/018

CLEOPHAS ABASA OMWOHA T/A BENRICK'S GENERAL CONTRACTORS.(MORIGORI,ONDIEKI ADV)

VS

THE BOARD OF MANAGEMENT ,ESSONGOLO SEC.SCHOOL (A.G)

2.

CC.179/016

JOHN ASEKA OBULIFWA NEKESA OJOYO (GEOFREY ADV)

VS

JEREMIAH DANIEL ONYANGO &ANOTHER.(J.M KIMANI ADV)

3.

CC.147/017

JOHN MADEDE ENDEGE (DECEASED)

VS

NGENO BENARD & ANOTHER (KAIRU & MC COURT)

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR:PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE

REEPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT VIHIGA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 19 TH FEBRUARY, 2019.

BEFORE HON. S.O ONGERI P.M COURT 1 (ONE)

MENTIONS

1.

CHILD 2/2016

JOHN NGUSALE (ARNOLD OUNDO ADV)

VS

EVERLINE KASAYA MALONGO (PARTY)

2.

CHILD 2/2017

CHRISTINE KANAGA MULIRA (PARTY)

VS

JAMES NYALIGU MWODI (PARTY)

3.

CC.44/2017

PHANICE NAMAYI OSABWA

VS

K.C.B (LUANDA BRANCH) & ANOTHER

4

E.L.C 72/2018

Formerly KK.ELC 80/18

BILINGTON MBOLO (ORUENJO & KIBET ADV)

VS

WILSON SAIDA OPIYO & ANOTHER (M.KIVEU ADV)

5.

ELC 121/018

Formerly KK 736/18

EVANS JUMBA KISWA(GICHABA ONDIEKI ADV)

VS

SAMUEL K.JUMBA & ANOTHER.(KASAMANI ADV)

6.

CC.41/2018

OSCAR CHORE & ANOTHER (M.A OKUMU ADV)

VS

GOLDEN AFRICAN KENYA LTD (ANYUMBA & ASSOCIATES)

7.

ELC 140/2018

Formely KK 901/18

JOSHUA DAVID KITOTO (ANNET MUMALASI ADV)

VS

FESTO NJEKA NGAMWA & ANOTHER (PARTY)

8.

ELC 70/2018

Formely 436/18

JONATHAN TUNYA ETALE (M.KIVEU ADV)

VS

MARTIN MUCHIMBA OSOTSI (MUKABI ADV)

9.

ELC 119/2018

Formerly 600/2018

DONALD OMUYAKU OKINAMI (D.S.G ADV)

VS

LUANDA REVIVAL WORSHIP (PARTY)

10.

ELC 1/2019

FRED MUHINDI MALONGO & 2 OTHERS (AJIAMBO LUANDA ADV)

VS

CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER LAKE VICTORIA NORTH WATER SERVICES & ANOTHER (APPOLLO AMBUTSI ADV)

11.

ELC 148/2018

DAWOOD ALIOSHI IDENYI (KIPKOSGEICHOGE ADV)

VS

ANTHONY IMBUGA (PARTY)

12.

ELC 89/2018

Formerly KK ELC 795/018

JOHN INDAYI MANDU (J.I.KHAYUMBI ADV)

VS

LIVINGSTONE ASITIBA MANDU (PARTY)

13.

ELC 60/2018

PETER ASINGIRA ONDORI (KO'WINOH ADV)

VS

EVANS MUDOGA MATEMBWA(KEN OMOLLO ADV)

14.

E.L.C 98/2018

Formerly 852/18

JEPHRIS AGNETA MAKUTWA ( D.C CHITWAH ADV)

VS

PETER .AWITI OKACHA (BOGONKO,OTANGA ADV)

FORMAL PROOF

1.

E.L.C 167/2018

SILVANUS ABULAKONDO (PARTY)

VS

ELIZABETH AMORE & 3 OTHERS (PARTY)

2.

CC.42/2017

JAVAN ODINGA MIYA(ODERO OKOYO ADV)

VS

ALFRED OCHIENG & ANOTHER (PARTY)

APPLICATIONS

1.

ELC 6/2018

ARTHUR AKIHUNDU IMBUKU (D.C CHITWAH ADV)

VS

ZABLON MUGANI IMBUKU (PARTY)

2.

ELC 3/2019

RAYCHELLE D.ADHIAMBO SYAMBA (K.N WESUTSA ADV)

VS

ALEX SAVAI (WEKESA.S.WEKESA ADV)

3.

ELC 17/2018

JULIUS OCHIEMO OKWOKU (NYANGA ADV)

VS

PETER SIKOTE EKHUBI (D.C CHITWA ADV)

CONFIRMATION.

1.

SUCC.169/018

Formerly KK Succ.87/2016

GERISHOM NDEDA AMBAGWA (DECEASED)

VS

HUMPHREY MUGENI NDEDA (PARTY)

HEARINGS

1.

CC.140/017

LINET MISE LIGONO (Suing as the lehal Admnistrator of the estate of the late FESTSU LUGAJI AMWANI (DECEASED) (NETO OTIENO ADV)

VS

GOOD HOPE ACADEMY (OMAYA ADV)

2.

ELC 147/2018

METRET ANGAYI NYAGILA (D.C CHITWAH ADV)

VS

TOMAS OKILA SIVIYA (PARTY)

3.

ELC 24/2018

JAMES MUNANDI ATSIBILWA(D.C CHITWAH ADV)

VS

THOMAS MABIALA (ABL MUSIEGA ADV)

4.

ELC 67/2018

Formerly KK.ELC 553/018

BINAYO AMBANI (D.C CHITWAH AD

VS

EMMIE AGISU (PARTY)

5.

ELC 95/2018

Formerly KK ELC 777/018

GEORGE OLUMULA (NYANGA ADV)

VS

JOASH OKWEMBA (MNYENDO ADV)

6.

ELC 153/2018

Fornerly elc 1/018

WYCLIFFE LUVASIA MUGANDA (MOMANYI ,MANYONI ADV)

VS

CHARLES KAMISI MUGANDA (PARTY)

7.

ELC 141/2018

Formerly KK elc 902/018

AGGREY ZALWA AGATSIVA (OBURA-OBWATINYA ADV)

VS

BENJAMIN EBOSO MUGALA (GABRIEL FWAYA )

8.

ELC 53/2018

JAMES INDIATSI IMBUGWA (MESSRS ADV)

VS

BENJAMIN KILAINI IMBUGWA (D.C CHITWAH ADV)

9.

CC.100/2015

CHARLES KARANJA KAMUNYA(GORI, OMBOGI ADV)

VS

CLEPHAS SHIMANYULA (NGAYWA NGIGI ADV)

10.

ELC 21/2018

MARTIN NGAIRA LIYOKHO (MATETE MWELESE ADV)

VS

CHARLES LIYOKHO & ANOTHER (MWAMU ADV)

ISAIAH KISONGOJI

FOR: PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE