Nairobi Employment & Labour Relation Court December 2016 Causelist

EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATION COURT DECEMBER 2016 CAUSELIST

21st December 2016

21st December 2016

21st December 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDENESDAY 21ST DECEMBER, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA
COURT NO.1 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM


TAKE NOTICE THAT THE UNDERLISTED ARE TAKEN OUT OF TODAY’S CAUSE LIST AND PARTIES ARE ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY, ANY INCONVINIENCE CAUSED IS HIGHLY REGRETTED.

MENTIONS

1.    56/2015    Desh Bhuhan Taneja =Vs= Linksoft Group Ltd & 2 Others
2.    1903/2015    Benson Webuye Makana =Vs= Tandu Alarms Systems Ltd
3.    Pet.48/2016    Rosyline Sisiali Wekesa =Vs= Konrad Adenaver Foundation & Others
4.    213/2016    Dickson Njiru Kivara =Vs= The Ag
5.    1188/2016    Robert Mong’are Ogori =Vs= Upper Hill School
6.    1353/2016    Paul Otieno Ndege Hongo =Vs= Airtel Networks Kenya Limited

HEARINGS
1.    1407/2013    Cornelius Ochango Omungala =Vs= Kigutha Farmer (K) Ltd
2.    1408/2013    Joseph Okal Monda =Vs= Kigutha Farmers (K)

WEDNESDAY 21ST DECEMBER,2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING RULINGS AND JUDGMENTS
DUE TODAY 21ST DECEMBER 2016 HAVE BEEN DEFFERED TO 13TH

JANUARY 2017

RULINGS

1.    1266/2012    Isaac Opicho =Vs= Diakona Sweden
2.    1537/2014    Dickson Matingi =Vs= Db Schenger Ltd
3.    1682/2015    Peter Wachira Waithanji =Vs= Ragos Trading Co. Ltd
4.    Misc.24/2016    Kaleb Kariba =Vs= Kenya Deposit Insurance Corp
5.    1772/2016    Shoeb Mukhi =Vs= Louis Dreytus Co. (K) Ltd

JUDGMENT
1.    728/2015    Fredrick Ouma Ogwayo =Vs= Townchic Ltd

WEDNESDAY 21ST DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU

MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

1.    1321/2011    Keen Kleeners Ltd =Vs= Kenya Plantation & Agricultural Workers Union
2.    2057/2012    Martha Kerubo =Vs= East African Growers Ltd
3.    Pet.70/2015    Ephram Muriithi Kangangi =Vs= The Chairperson Teachers Service Commission
4.    2593/2016    Mary Njambi Njenga =Vs= Equity Bank (K) Ltd
5.    1070/2015    Barnabas Otwani Barasa =Vs= The P.S Min. Of Interior & Cordination & 2 Others

APPLICATIONS
1.    213/2015    Banking Insurance & Finance Union (K) =Vs= Co-Operative Bank Of Kenya Ltd
2.    PET.146/2016    Kenya National Union Of Cooperative Staff =Vs= (2009) Maruti United Savings & Credit Cooperative Society Ltd & 706 Others
3.    PET.139/2016    Francis Mwendwa Titus =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Company Ltd

PARTHEARDS

1.    640/2013    Nicholas Muya Maloti =Vs= Ryce East Africa
2.    1129/2015    Bifu (K) =Vs= Barclays Bank Of Kenya Ltd

HEARINGS
1.    739/2015    Christopher Reginald Angell =Vs= Crown Motors Group Limited
2.    1409/2013    Mohammed Guyo Wako =Vs= Mawara Holdings
3.    1411/2013    Amson Cherotiki =Vs= Kirangi Gatimo Estate

WEDNESDAY 21ST DECEMBER , 2016
BEFORE HON. W.NGUMI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS ARE TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST AS THE HONOURABLE DEPUTY REGISTRAR IS BEREAVED AND WILL NOT BE SITTING TODAY.PARTIES ARE ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY,ANY INCONVINIENCE CAUSED IS REGRETTED.

MENTIONS

1.    1538/2012    Titus Wanyonyi =Vs= Comet Health Care Limited
2.    611/2013    Aviation And Airports Services Union (K) =Vs= Kenya Civi Aviation Authority

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY

1.    274/2014    Kudhehia Workers =Vs= The Board Of Management Of Ndauni Secondary School
2.    1466/2013    Peter M Mululu =Vs= Central Glass Ltd
3.    2020/2013    Lilian Karendi Kithinji =Vs= Vegpro (K) Ltd
4.    149/2015    John Mutisya Mwanzia =Vs= Krystalline Salt Ltd
5.    67/2016    Stephen Ouma & 2 Others =Vs= Registra Of Trade Union & 2 Others
6.    689’b’/2014 Kudheiha =Vs= Board Of Management Matinyani Secondary School
7.    173/2015    Callen Moraa Barongo =Vs= W.E Tilley (M) Limited
8.    137/2013    Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Kenya Girls Guide Association
9.    1351/2013    Kudheiha =Vs= Kikima Secondary School

20th December 2016

20th December 2016

20th December 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 20TH DECEMBER, 2016

AT 9.30 AM

MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1

JUDGMENTS & RULINGS

1.    1115/2010    Godfrey Kimani Njenga =Vs= Athi River Mining Limited
2.    1690/2011    Kenya Union Of Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Kapa Oil Refineries Limited
3.    270/2013    Julius Wahome Wokabi =Vs= Invesco Assurance Company Limited
4.    1421/2013    Patrick Mutune Kimeu =Vs= Athi Stores Limited
5.    1867/2013    George Sambumwo Kimengich =Vs= Gallant Security Guards Limited
6.    303/2014    Eddah Auma Odede =Vs= Athi Stores Limited
7.    1717/2014    Phillip Ochanda Ogeto =Vs= The Ag
8.    426/2016    Musyoka Musau =Vs= Prime Steel Mills Limited
9.    1822/2013    Everlyne Matesi =Vs= Metal Crowns
10.    270/2013    Julius Wahome =Vs= Invesco Assurance
11.    1197/2015    Kenya Engineering Workers Union =Vs= Devki Steel Mills

COLLECTIVE AGREEMENTS
1.    C.A 319/2016    Sila Africa Kenya Ltd =Vs= Kenya Chemicals & Allied Workers Union

2.    C.A 322/2016    Unilever Kenya Ltd =Vs= Kenya Chemicals & Allied Workers Union
3.    C.A 287/2016    Kenya Horticultural Exporters (1977) Ltd =Vs= Kucfaw

MENTIONS
1.    133N/2008    Alphonce Mwangemi Munga & Others =Vs= African Safari Club Ltd & Another
2.    1710/2012    Vincent Mureithi Njagi =Vs= The Ag
3.    PET.75/2015    Joel Okero Makori =Vs= National Police Service Commission
4.    1045/2015    Aggrey Tukunya Aluvance =Vs= Maike Potgieeter & Others
5.    1147/2016    Fredrick Ndaita Moses =Vs= Nelson Kuria & Another
6.    1148/2016    Patrick Muia Kitungi =Vs= Nelson Kuria & Another
7.    1159/2015    John Mwangi Kanyuira =Vs= M/S Black Rock Bar & Restaurant Ltd
8.    1849/2015    Alex Macharia Njoroge =Vs= China Road & Bridge Corporation
9.    NKR.401/2016    Moi Teaching & Referal Hospital =Vs= Kenya National Union Of Nurses
10.    1283/2016    Kenya National Union Of Nurses =Vs= Kenyatta National Hospital Board & Another

APPLICATIONS
1.    173/2011    Fredric Musembi =Vs= Njoroge Ndiragu & 2 Others
2.    1026/2014    Charles Akiba Okeno =Vs= Guard Force Security

SUBMISSIONS
1.    Pet.23/2016    Okiya Omtatah Okoiti =Vs= Cs Education Science & Technology & 3 Others

HEARINGS
1.    208/2014    Leonard Juma Kwanusu =Vs= M.S Yamnini Builders Limited

MENTIONS
1.    896/2011    Titus Kaloki Ngumbi =Vs= Victory Construction
2.    877/2012    Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Baba-Dogo Catholic School
3.    77/2013    Olipha Nyachama Kenyanya =Vs= Sana Industries Company Ltd
4.    141/2013    Brutus Nandwa Wa Ambuya =Vs= Kenya Wine Agencies Limited
5.    1029/2014    Polly Jeniffer Mwonjaru & Another =Vs= Vision Empowerment Training Institute & Another
6.    817/2014    James Mbirika Akoyo =Vs= The County Government Of Kitui
7.    424/2015    Mourine Achieng Madagow =Vs= African Banking Corporation Ltd
8.    1800/2015    Kenya National Private Security Workers’ Union Pg Security Limited
9.    359/2016    Douglas James Mayabi =Vs= Mfi Technology Solutions Limited

APPLICATIONS
1.    2212/2012    Samuel Chege & 283 Others =Vs= The Ag
2.    1769/2015    Erick Kimaiyo Kiplaga & 11 Others =Vs= Baker Hughes Eho Limited (Kenya Branch)
3.    638/2016    Stephen Ndote Ndeto =Vs= Silver Hawk International Limited
4.    2519/2016    Kenya Engeneering Workers Union =Vs= Switch Craft Limited

PARTHEARDS
1.    468/2013    John Elego & 103 Others =Vs= Presmaster
2.    1940/2015    at 11.00 am    Njeru Evanson Mwaniki =Vs= Euro Petroleum Limited

HEARINGS
1.    515/2014    Charles Gathuri Kinyua =Vs= Jacaranda Hotel

TUESDAY 20TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO. 2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1.    1021/2012    Mary Atieno Oruoch =Vs= Bank Of Baroda (K) Ltd
2.    53/2016    Mr.Mutua Nzusyo =Vs= M/S Brinks Security Ltd
3.    1790/2014    Kenya Union Of Printing Publishing ,Paper Manufacturers Pulp & Packaging Industries =Vs= Ellams Products Ltd
4.    50/2015    Kenya Scientific Research International Technical And Institutions Workers Union & 4 Others =Vs= Judith Akinyi & Others
5.    805/2015    Stephen Kanyenyu Mbali =Vs= Mr.Paresh Jani
6.    1263/2016    Hudson Isadia Burindu =Vs= Peter Kimondo Kuria
7.    1295/2016    Regina Njeri Mwangi =Vs= African Wildlife Foundation
8.    PET.143/2016    Okiya Omtatah Okoiti =Vs= K.P.L.C & 3 Others

APPLICATIONS
1.    Pet.141/2016    Maj(Rtd) Mati Ondari =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.    1239/2013    Laban M Kisua =Vs= Nakumatt Holdings Ltd

HEARINGS
1.    25/2011    Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Fig Tree

TUESDAY 20TH DECEMBER,, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

RULINGS & JUDGEMENTS

1.    1103/2016    Elias Mudaka Ngaywa =Vs= P.S Ministry Of Tourism & Another
2.    PET.67/2015    Nancy Mcnaly =Vs= International Centre Of Insect [Hysiology & Ecology
3.    310/2014    Josephat Nyakeriga Asiago =Vs= Guardex Security Ltd
4.    693/2013    James Ngugi Kamau =Vs= Phone Link Ltd
5.    1350/2013    Tirulpathinand Gopal =Vs= Hydel Engineering & Construction Ltd

MENTIONS
1.    2102/2016    Kenya Shoe And Leather Workers Union =Vs= Zingo Investment Limited /Reddamac Leather Centre Limited
2.    C.A 268/2016    Sc Johnson & Son Kenya Limited =Vs= Kenya Chemical &Allied Workers Union

TUESDAY 20TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

MENTIONS

1.    1114/2012    Kenya Chemical Workers Union =Vs= East African Portland Cement Company Limited
2.    195/2016    Lawrence Gichini Ndegwa =Vs= Mount Kenya Bottlers Limited
3.    620/2016    Douglas Muleka Shilulu =Vs= Samba Security Company
4.    752/2016    Hillary Okunne Namale =Vs= Giro Commercial Bank Ltd & 2 Others
5.    753/2016    Nebert Okwemba =Vs Giro Commercial Bank Ltd
6.    1443/2016    Linda Ndenengo Mwakungu =Vs= Open Society Institute Company Ltd
7.    2514/2016    Keziah Wangeci Ndirangu =Vs= Southwell Solutions Africa Limited
8.    2173/2016    Agnes Kanini Njue =Vs= Catholic Medical Mission Board

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE
1.    1070/2015    Barnabas Otwani Barasa =Vs= Principal Secretary Ministry Of Interior & Coordination Of National Government & 2 Others

APPLICATIONS
1.    1512/2016    Kenya Avition Workers Union =Vs= Tradewinds Aviation Services Ltd
1.    Pet.147/2016    Kenneth Mwangi Njoroge =Vs= Hon Ag & 2 Others

PARTHEARDS
1.    2229/2014    Justina Mutitu Nyaga =Vs= Kenya Civil Aviation Authority

HEARINGS
1.    889/2010    John Ngon Sila =Vs= Alpha Knits Ltd
2.    1964/2015    George Njenga Kinyua =Vs= China Road & Bridge Corporation (K) Ltd

RULING
1.    1786/2016    Simon Kosgei =Vs=Spire Bank Ltd

TUESDAY 20TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. W.NGUMI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.


TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS ARE TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST AS THE HONOURABLE DEPUTY REGISTRAR IS BEREAVED AND WILL NOT BE SITTING TODAY.PARTIES ARE ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY,ANY INCONVINIENCE CAUSED IS REGRETTED.

MENTIONS


1.    Misc.26/2015    Robson Harris & Co Advocates =Vs= Jesmira Lubricants Limited

2.    2046/2013    Benjamin Langwen =Vs= National Enviroment Management Authority

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTR

1.    850/2012    Kudheiha Workers Union =Vs= Masinde Muliro University Of Science Technology
2.    1956/2012    Isidoro Osiago Songa & 14 Others =Vs= Car & General Ltd
3.    2456/2012    Kenya Building Construction Timber & Furnitured Industrees Employees Union =Vs= M/S Samani Construction Ltd
4.    545/2014    Janet Mumbua Daudi =Vs= Nacico Sacco Society Ltd
5.    762/2015    Edward C Asitiba =Vs= The Ag
6.    1750/2016    Mary Githinji =Vs= St.Pauls University
7.    839/2015    Kudhehia =Vs= St.Francis Girls High
8.    1817/2013    Kudhehia Workers =Vs= Moi Girls Secondary School Isinya

19th December 2016

19th December 2016

19TH DECEMBER 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 19TH DECEMBER, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
AT 9.30 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1

MENTIONS
1. 159/2015 Kennedy Moss Cheptum =Vs= Geothermal Development Company Ltd
2. 1022/2015 Salim Juma Montet =Vs= Loyk Ltd
3. 687’a’/2014 Gregory Odhiambo =Vs= Allphonce Ojwang
4. 1501/2014 Josephine Ayemba Musonye =Vs= Jitendra Rishi
5. 618/2016 Lameck Gwaro Omariba =Vs= Aucma Digital Technology
6. 1028/2016 Anthony Lusenaka Namanyu =Vs= Africa Ps Firms Development Company Ltd
7. 1134/2016 Francis Njoroge Ngaruia =Vs= Olooltepes Picnis Site Limited
8. 379N/2009 D.K Njagi Marete =Vs= Teachers Service Commission

APPLICATIONS
1. 1398/2014 Simon Mutuku =Vs= The Coconut Limited
2. 713/2016 Kenya Aviation Workers Union =Vs= Kenya Airways Ltd

SUBMISSIONS
1. 1520/2014 Bakery Confectionery Food Manufacturing & Allied Workers Union (K) =Vs= Beta Baker’s Company Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1. 8/2015 Mercy Machiya =Vs= The African Population & Health Research Center

HEARINGS
1. 335/2014 Francischeruiyot Korir & Another =Vs= Sgs Kenya Limited
2. 677 ‘A’/2014 Frank Saenger =Vs= Afrikon Ltd
3. 431/2015 Evans Arthur Mukolwe =Vs= The Ag & Another
4. 1243/2015 Sora Jillo Danso =Vs= The County Government Of Marsabit County & 2 Others

MONDAY 19TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO.2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS
1. 1235/2011 Silas Owiti & Another =Vs= Fidelity Bank
2. 220/2015 Peter Matata =Vs= Midland Energy Limited
3. 221/2015 Cornel Otieno & Anothet =Vs= Midland Energy Ltd
4. 1325/2015 Catherine Wambui Karuno =Vs= Trocaire
5. 1508/2015 Mochengo Dominic Amenya =Vs= Apex Steel Limited
6. 2132/2015 Anastasia Ndileve Masoa =D.M Enterprises Ltd
7. 1135/2016 Regina Wangari Mucheru =Vs= Olloltepes Picnics Site Limited
8. 2450(B)/2016 The Council Of Governors =Vs= The Kenya National Union Of Nurses
9. 2486/2016 The Council Of Governors =Vs= The Kenya /Medical Practioners Pharmacists
10. 759/2012 Kenya Union Of Entertainment =Vs= Bomas Of Kenya Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. 1714/2016 James Kamau Wainaina =Vs= National Water Conservation Pipeline Corporation
2. 1986/2016 Chukwemeka Oduenyi =Vs= Link Energy International Ltd & Another
3. 2535/2016 Lucy Wanjeri Muriuki =Vs= Colas East Africa Ltd

HEARINGS
1. 1422/2010 Nicholas Gitau Mburu =Vs= James Thuku Mhina & Another
2. 1314/2013 Selest N Kilinda =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co Ltd & Another
3. 1627/2013 Catherine Moraa Omwannsa =Vs= Mr&Mrs Hussein Dado
4. 392/2015 Moses Karuti =Vs= Global Environmental Solutions ltd

MONDAY 19TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

COLLECTIVE AGREEMENTS
1. C.A 4/2016 Lewa Wildlife Conservancy =Vs= Kenya Game Conservancy Tours & Safari Workers Union
2. C.A 275/2016 Nakuru Water And Sanitation Services Company Limited (Nawassco) =Vs= Kenya County Government Workers Union
3. C.A.196/2015 Huade Motors Kenya & Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers
4. C.A.224/2016 Treadsetters Tyres Ltd & Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers

MENTIONS
1. 618/2015 Esther Vujede Lumadede =Vs= Benedict Tichit

APPLICATIONS
1. 2066/2015 Kenya Union Of Entertainment & Music Industry Employees =Vs= Bomas Of Kenya Limited

MONDAY 19TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

MENTIONS
1. Appeal 1/2007 Kenya Police Union =Vs= The Kenya Registra Of Trade Union
2. 812/2015 Gabriel Kariuki Chomba =Vs= Insight Management Consultants Ltd
3. 1070/2015 barnabas otwani barasa =vs= principal secretary ministry of interior & coordination of national government & 2 others
4. 1725/2015 Nasib Kazungu Baya =Vs= Maisha Mabati Mills
5. 2072/2015 Benson Kang’ethe =Vs= John Katiku
6. Pet.27/2016 Public Service Comission =Vs= County Government Of Bomet
7. 397/2016 Zangolo Osiye & 3 Others =Vs= The Director ,Orthodox Church
8. 1368/2016 Stanley Omondi =Vs= Gyto Success Company Ltd
9. 1369/2016 Nguruia Muita =Vs= Gyto Success Company
10. 2292/2016 Paul Nyadewo Onyangoh =Vs= Parliamentary Service Commission &Another

HEARINGS
1. 2001/2013 Jayne Nyagoha Emisembe =Vs = Nairobi County Branch Of Kuppet
2. 180/2015 Kenya Winw Agencies Ltd =Vs= Yobesh Amoro
3. 1261/2015(At 11.00 A.M) Fatuma Abdi =Vs= Kenya School Of Monetery Studies
4. 317/2016 Jane Wambui Macharia =Vs= The Presbyterian University Of East Africa
5. 1082/2016 Calister Nyatichi Oriku =Vs= Epco Builders
6. 1083/2016 Akoth Nancy Ouko =Vs= Epco Builders
7. 1445/2016(At 11.00 A.M) Kevin Isika Mule =Vs= Hfc Limited

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY
1. Misc.23/2015 Frankline Kimathi Eustace =Vs= G4s Security Services (K) Limited(together with 1405/2015)
2. 677/2013 Robert Kimutai Korir =Vs= Kenya Commercial Bank Ltd
3. 771/2015 Pauline Soila =Vs= Heifer International
4. Appeal 23/2016 Security Guard Services Ltd =Vs= Peter Nyongesa Wandera
5. 150/2016 Kenya Long Distance Truck Drivers And Allied Workers Union =Vs= Malva Coach Builders Limited
6. 477/2016 Kenya Hotels And Allied Workers Union =Vs= Radisson Blu Hotel Nairobi
7. 2047/2016 Banking Insurance & Finance Union (K) Ltd =Vs= Jamii Bora Bank Ltd
8. 2037/2012 Kenya Union Of Domestic Hotels ,Educational Institutions Hospitals & Allied Workers =Vs= German Point Limited
9. 707/2014 Thomas Rabera Nyanchama =Vs= Consolidated Bank Of Kenya Ltd
10. 2293/2015 Kudheiha =Vs= Resort Kenys Ltd

 

16th December 2016

16th December 2016

16th December 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 16TH DECEMBER, 2016

AT 9.30 AM


MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1
THE FOLLOWING RULINGS AND JUDGMENTS DUE TODAY 16TH DECEMBER 2016 BEFORE COURT 1 WILL BE DELIVERED ON 27TH JANUARY 2017.INCONVINIENCES CAUSED ARE REGRETTED.


1.    1115/2010    Godfrey Kimani =Vs= Athi River Mining
2.    331/2011    Japheth Kathungumi =Vs= Africa Consolidated Co Ltd
3.    347/2011    Janet Nduku =Vs= Impala Glass Industries
4.    1088/2011    Daniel Githinji =Vs= Kenpipe Sacco
5.    1280/2012    Transport & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Euro Petroleum Products & Another
6.    270/2013    Julius Wahome =Vs= Invesco Assurance
7.    1421/2013    Patrick Kimeu =Vs= Athi Stores Ltd
8.    1717/2014    Philip Ochanda =Vs= The Ag
9.    Jr.9/2016    Prof Solomon Mpoke =Vs= Kemri & Another
10.    426/2016    Musyoka Musau =Vs= Prime Steel Mills Ltd
11.    1627/2016    Peter Odima Akedi =Vs= Postal Corporation Of Kenya

FRIDAY 16TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO.2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1.    534/2014    Ephantus Githuku Ndungu =Vs= Kenol Kobil Ltd
2.    2045/2015    Kenya National Private Security Workers Union =Vs= Lavington Security Ltd
3.    Misc.134/2016    Walter Jarega Libaba =Vs= Parbat Siyani Construction Ltd

FRIDAY 16TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

RULINGS & JUDGEMENTS

1.    1763/2013    Bernard Alumasa =Vs= Radar Security Ltd
2.    2281/2015    Musa Mwangi Mathu & Another =Vs= National Police Service Commission & 2 Others
3.    1558/2015    Safari Mwangangi =Vs= Gopa Patel
4.    244/2014    John Omondi Owuor =Vs= Bata Shoe Company (K) Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THA THE FOLLOWING CASES IN WHICH RULINGS/JUDGEMENTS WERE SCHEDULED FOR DELIVERY TODAY THE 16TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2016 HAVE BEEN DEFERRED AND WILL NOW BE DELIVERED ON THE 20TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2016,

ANY INCONVINIENCES CAUSE IS HIGHLY REGREATED


1.    1103/2016    Elias Mudaka Ngaywa =Vs= P.S Ministry Of Tourism & Another
2.    PET.67/2015    Nancy Mcnaly =Vs= International Centre Of Insect [Hysiology & Ecology
3.    310/2014    Josephat Nyakeriga Asiago =Vs= Guardex Security Ltd
4.    693/2013    James Ngugi Kamau =Vs= Phone Link Ltd
5.    1350/2013    Tirulpathinand Gopal =Vs= Hydel Engineering & Construction Ltd

FRIDAY 16TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON. W.NGUMI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1.    781/2015    Christopher Onyango & 18 Others =Vs= Heritage Insurance Company

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE UNDERLISTED MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST AND PARTIES ARE ADVISED TO TAKE FRESH DATES AT THE REGISTRY.ANY INCONVINIENCES CAUSED IS HIGHLY REGRETTED

1.    2362/2012    Mary Anne Waceke Karongo =Vs= Outdoor Foods & Beverages Ltd & 2 Others
2.    1092/2015    Everlyne Musimbi Enonda =Vs = Jerida Anyonga
3.    1283/2016    Kenya National Union Of Nurses =Vs= Kenyatta National Hospital Board

15th December 2016

15th December 2016

15th December 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 15TH DECEMBER , 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE TRIAL COURT WILL NOT BE SITTING TODAY THURSDAY THE 15TH DECEMBER 2016 SINCE THE JUDGE IS AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTIES .ALL MATTERS COMING UP TODAY BEFORE THE JUDGE WILL BE MENTIONED ON TUESDAY 20TH DAY OF DECEMBER 2016.

ANY INCONVINIENCE CAUSED IS REGRETTABLE

MENTIONS

1.    896/2011    Titus Kaloki Ngumbi =Vs= Victory Construction
2.    877/2012    Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Baba-Dogo Catholic
School
3.    77/2013    Olipha Nyachama Kenyanya =Vs= Sana Industries
Company Ltd
4.    141/2013    Brutus Nandwa Wa Ambuya =Vs= Kenya Wine
Agencies Limited
5.    1029/2014    Polly Jeniffer Mwonjaru & Another =Vs= Vision
Empowerment Training Institute & Another
6.    817/2014    James Mbirika Akoyo =Vs= The County
Government Of Kitui

7.    424/2015    Mourine Achieng Madagow =Vs= African
Banking Corporation Ltd
8.    1535/2015    Caroline Makandi Mworia =Vs= Kenafric
Industries Ltd
9.    1800/2015    Kenya National Private Security Workers’ Union
Pg Security Limited
10.    359/2016    Douglas James Mayabi =Vs= Mfi Technology
Solutions Limited
11.    401/2016    Moi Teaching & Referral Hospital =Vs= Kenya
National Union Of Nurses

APPLICATIONS
1.    2212/2012    Samuel Chege & 283 Others =Vs= The Ag
2.    1769/2015    Erick Kimaiyo Kiplaga & 11 Others =Vs= Baker
Hughes Eho Limited (Kenya Branch)
3.    638/2016    Stephen Ndote Ndeto =Vs= Silver Hawk
International Limited
4.    2519/2016    Kenya Engeneering Workers Union =Vs= Switch
Craft Limited

PARTHEARDS
1.    468/2013    John Elego & 103 Others =Vs= Presmaster
2.    1940/2015    at 11.00 am    Njeru Evanson Mwaniki =Vs= Euro Petroleum Limited

HEARINGS
1.    515/2014    Charles Gathuri Kinyua =Vs= Jacaranda Hotel

THURSDAY 15TH DECEMBER,2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO.2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1.    24/2001    Kudheiha =Vs= Windonsor Golf & Country
Club
2.    2175/2012    Gerishon Mugadi Mudoga =Vs= The
Wrigrey Co. (East Africa) Limited
3.    2258/2012    John Ngowah =Vs= C.A Safari Air Express
Limited
4.    19/2013    Stephen Muthini Nzioka =Vs= Mt.Kenya
University
5.    1571/2014    Gladwell Vurakwa Mumia =Vs= Federation
Of Kenya Employers
6.    383/2015    Fred Kugonza =Vs= Vso Jitolee
7.    1726/2015    Oponyo Etenyi John =Vs= Saman Limited
8.    2167/2015    Naomi Ombogi Odondi =Vs= Express
Kenya Limited
9.    Jr.10/2016    Samuel Otieno Obudo & 6 Others =Vs=
Parliamentary Service Commission &
Another
10.    2475/2016    Kenya National Union Of Teachers =Vs=
Teacher Service Commission

APPLICATIONS

1.    Pet.105/2016    David Wambugu =Vs= National
Police Service & 3 Others
2.    Misc.130/2016    Jathan Kimaru Muchemi =Vs= Cementers
Ltd
3.    1158/2016    Bernard Mutua Kongo =Vs= Kenya
4.    2299/2016    Evans Jwc Ngibuni =Vs= National Water
Conservation & Pipeline Corporation & Another Electricity Generating Co.

SUBMISSIONS
1.    Pet.75/2016    Peter Macithi Muigai =Vs= The Cs For
Environment Natural Resources & Regional
Development & 3 Others

PARTHEARDS
1.    1829/2014    Esther Kalimali =Vs= Pepco Kenya Limited
& 2 Others

HEARINGS
1.    1610/2012    Bernard Kariuki =Vs= Everest Enterprises
Ltd
2.    1229/2015    Jane M Mwololo =Vs= Amazon Motors Ltd
3.    1164/2016    Hilary Kavogi Etende =Vs= Hatari Security
Guards Ltd

THURSDAY 15TH DECEMBER,2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1.    2234/2015    Lucas Odongo Odido =Vs= Unity Auto Garage
2.    Appeal 17/2016    Sasini & Coffee Ltd =Vs= Jane Muthoni
Mwaura (Nbi) Limited
3.    233/2016    Jackson Maina Muchiri =Vs= Netco Management
Limited
4.    246/2016    Stephen Nyaga Githinji & 12 Others =Vs= China
Roads & Bridge Corporation Kenya
5.    478/2016    Ndung’u Gituri =Vs= Chairman /Secretary Naaro
Dispensary
6.    842/2016    Manfred Sifuna Masakha =Vs= Everady Security
Guard Co. Limited
7.    943/2016    Elic Omambia Ondieki =Vs= Hatari Security
Services Co. Limited
8.    2512/2016    Francis Nzuki Mulu & Others =Vs= Kenya
Deposit Insurance Corporation & 2 Others
9.    2525/2016    Loise Wamaitha Wacira =Vs= The Board Of
Trustees Pcea Kitengela Parish

APPLICATIONS
1.    Misc.121/2016    David Nderitu Mwangi =Vs= Tusker
Matresses Limited
2.    2185/2016    Universities Academic Staff Union =Vs=
Machakos University
3.    2502/2016    Linzy Shimetelo Mulama =Vs= Athi River
Marible & Granite Ltd

PARTHEARDS

1.    284/2014    Rashid Ambe =Vs= Chandaria Industries Ltd
2.    594/2015    Naphtali Warambo Olugo =Vs= Postmail Sacco
Society Ltd
3.    1369/2015    Mwangi Murage Mwaniki =Vs= Nairobi Glory
Palace Hotel Ltd

HEARINGS
1.    1059/2014    David Wafula Munyasia =Vs= Forum Syd
2.    1392/2015    Victor Sendeu Omwenga =Vs= General Timothy
Misiani Orwenyo

THURSDAY 15TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

MENTIONS

1.    561/2009    Francis Mwangi Maina &
Another =Vs= The City Council Of Nairobi
& 4 Others
2.    1439/2010    Charles Oyunge Onkware =Vs= Telkom
Kenya Limited
3.    Pet.30/2012    Osman Egge Egaal =Vs= Philiph Tilley & 2
Others
4.    373/2013    Joseph Muli & Others =Vs= Deustche Ge
Sellschaft
5.    1254/2013    Mary M Mwangi =Vs= Sofia Mangina
6.    1225/2015    Beatrice Adhiambo Obiero =Vs= Henkel
Polymer Company Ltd
7.    1981/2015    Gideon Munyoki Musili =Vs= Kishor
R.Shah Sanjay & Others
8.    Jr.7/2016    Est.Kariuki Kingary Murebu (Dc) & Others
=Vs= The Ag
9.    801/2016    kenya airways limited =vs= kenya airline
pilots association
10.    919/2016    Joseph Iteba Chweya =Vs= Dalc Education
11.    1639/2016    London Distillers (K) Ltd =Vs= Kenya
Union Of Commercial Food & Allied
Workers
12.    1676/2016    Luching Liang =Vs= Webwave Electric
Manufacturing Company Ltd & 2 Others
13.    2020/2016    Meshack Karakacha& 4 Others =Vs= Kenya
National Private Security Workers Union

APPLICATIONS
1.    2145/2011    Peter Mwangi =Vs= Rift Valley Railways
(K) Ltd
2.    Misc.95/2016    Moi University =Vs= Eric Kimani &
2 Others
3.    Pet.139/2016    Francis Mwendwa Tiyus =Vs= Kenya
Pipeline Company Ltd
4.    2177/2016    Bernard Makokha & Others =Vs= Centre
Star Company Ltd
5.    718/2016    Prof.Joseph Mungai Keriko =Vs= Jkuat & 2
Others

HEARINGS

1.    2016/2013    Antony Murigi Nganga =Vs= Vegpro (K)
2.    1560/2014    Calleb Chola Ogecha =Vs= Seb Estates Limited
3.    425/2015    Peter Kiwasi Mbele =Vs= African Banking
Corporation Ltd
4.    188/2015    Joash Ngaira Mundia =Vs= Uweza
Foundation & 2 Others
5.    1458/2015    Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied
Workers =Vs= Eastleigh Mattresses Limited

RULINGS AND JUDGMENTS
1.    1126/2016    Felister Nduku =Vs= Joyce Wairimu
2.    2046/2013    Benjamin Langwen =Vs= Nema

THURSDAY 15TH DECEMBER , 2016
BEFORE HON. W .NGUMI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.


TAKE NOTICE THAT THE TRIAL COURT WILL NOT BE SITTING TODAY THURSDAY 15TH DECEMBER 2016 SINCE THE DEPUTY REGISRAR IS AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTIES.ALL MATTERS COMING UP TODAY BEFORE THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR WILL BE TAKEN OUT BACK TO THE REGISTRY.

ANY INCONVINIENCE CAUSED IS REGRETTABLE

MENTIONS

1.    564/2011    Henry Musemate =Vs= The Ag

TAXATION

1.    2283/2012    Alex Kago =Vs= Hebatullah Brothers Limited
2.    1962/2015    Kenya Concrete Structural Ceramics Tiles
Woodply & Interior Design Workers Union =Vs=
Registrar Of Trade Unions & Another
3.    Misc.74/2016    Jimnah Njoroge Macharia =Vs= Patrick Wabwire
Mafumbo

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY

1.    882/2014    Nelson Simiyu Nyongesa =Vs= Kenya Pipeline
Company Limited
2.    1699/2015    Jayendra Vala =Vs= Mfi Document Solutions
Limited
3.    490n /2009    Solomon Busaka =Vs= Auto Litho Limited
4.    222/2010    Mercy Moran Vijedi =Vs= Waheeda Dadani
5.    994/2010    Kenya Hotels & Allied Workers Union =Vs=
Kentemere (1986) Ltd
6.    152/2011    Johnson K Cheruiyot =Vs= The Ag
7.    682’a’/2014    John Njagi Absolom =Vs= Kk Lodgitco Ltd
8.    1281/2014    Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied
Workers =Vs= Kapa Oil Refineries Limited
9.    583/2015    David Waiyaki Kamaru =Vs= Africa Travel
Company Ltd
10.    2046/2015    Jackton Ngolo Ochanda & Another =Vs= The Jsc
& 2 Others
11.    1001/2016    John Jelix Onyango Adero =Vs= Weather Ford
Service & Rentals Limited
12.    849/2013    Japheth Nyaberi Maranga =Vs= Kenya Power
Limited
13.    1178/2014    Gilbert Amanya Kalibo =Vs= Eurocraft Agencies
Ltd
14.    1437/2014    James Andrew Wandera Kafwa =Vs= Psc &
Another
15.    1035’b’/2015    David Naibei Kimeto Tangut =Vs= Pelican
Haulage Contractors Ltd
16.    1354/2014    Ernest Kibande Alugaya =Vs= Perl Developers
Ltd
17.    2302/2015    Elizabeth Mukuhi Kimindo =Vs= Karangi Coftea
Ltd

14th December 2016

14th December 2016

14TH DECEMBER, 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 14TH DECEMBER, 2016
AT 9.30 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1
COLLECTIVE AGREEMENTS (C.B.A)

1. C.A.308/2016 Crystal Industries Ltd & Kenya Engineering Workers Union

MENTIONS
1. 134/2011 George Ondiege & 2 Others =Vs= Registrar Of Trade Unions(Together With 407/2014,420/2012,492/2012)
2. 985/2014 Grace Akinyi Ahawo =Vs= Kenya Airports Authority
3. 2181/2014 Tralink Group Limited =Vs= Kenya Long Distance Truck Drivers & Allied Cworkers Union
4. 2299/2015 Allan Anmwene =Vs= Kenya Lift Company Ltd
5. 57/2016 Robert Njeru Ndatho =Vs= The Inspector General Of Police & Others
6. Pet.95/2016 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti =The President Of Kenya & Others
7. Pet.126/2016 Augustine Mutembei Marangu =Vs= The Inspector Of Police & 2 Others
8. Pet.140/2016 Joseph Nyakundi Nyachama =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Company Ltd
9. 1570/2016 Samwel Okoth & 7 Others =Vs= Consolidated Bank Of Kenya Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. 892/2012 Irene Mumuna =Vs= Development Bank Of Kenya Limited
2. Pet.30/2014 Kenya Union Of Commercial ,Food And Allied Workers =Vs= Salaries & Remuneration Commission & Another
3. 1014/2014 Fredrick Ojode =Vs= Kenya Posts And Telecommunications
4. Misc.30/2016 Chiuri Ngugi =Vs= Tursker Mattresses Ltd
5. JR.1/2014 Aviation & Airport Services Workers Union =Vs= Registrar Of Trade Unions & Another

PRELIMINARY OBJECTION
1. Misc.49/2016 Mary W Weru =Vs= Transport And Allied Workers Union

PARTHEARDS
1. 24/2014 Peter Chege Kanja & 6 Others =Vs= China Wu – Yi Company Ltd
2. 842/2013 Ambassador Samson Kipkoech Chemai =Vs= Rischard Ersine Leaky & 2 Others

HEARINGS
1. 308/2013 Kenya Union Of Domestic Hotels ,Educational Institutions Hospitals & Allied Workers =Vs= Senior Common Rom University Of Nairobi
2. 119/2014 Samuel Kipngetich Rotich =Vs= Four Wheel Drive Ltd
3. 718/2014 Moses Mangusu =Vs= Jonathan Mwalili

WEDNESDAY 14TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO. 2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1. 1607/2010 Union Of Kenya Civil Servants =Vs= The Public Service Commision
2. 1244/2012 Michael Njeru =Vs= Insight Management Consultants Ltd
3. 534/2014 Ephantus Githuku Ndungu =Vs= Kenol Kobil Ltd
4. 777/2014 Michael Edmunt & Another =Vs= Memusi Academy
5. 2276/2014 Thomas Austine Obulotsa =Vs= Nacada
6. Appeal 7/2015 James Obaru Yinda =Vs= Kenya Hotels Ltd & Sun Africa Hotels Ltd
7. 559/2015 Stephen Ndungu Nderitu =Vs= Harish Patel & 2 Others
8. 1181/2015 Eugine Mwinamo Shivachi =Vs= Cws/Rsc Africa(Together With 1180/2015)
9. Pet.109/2016 Lucas Masikonde Parisaloi =Vs= Kajiado County Assembly Service Board
10. 1154/2016 Haron Juma Mugusu =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya Limited
11. 1159/2016 Nehemiah Mosingi Nyangaresi & 9 Others =Vs= Ilbey Construction Turkish Company Ltd

12. 1357/2016 Praxidis Namini Saisi =Vs= Geothermal Development Company Ltd
13. 1652/2016 Josephat Moseti Motanya =Vs= Amrutt Kenya Limited
14. 2326/2016 Felix Luvanda Mwiritsa -=Vs= Cabinet Secretary Ministry Of Information & 2 Others
15. 1385/2015 Shyam Sundar Pande =Vs= Cosmic Engineering Ltd & 2 Others
16. 433/2015 Kenya Airways Ltd =Vs= Kenya Airline Pilots Association

APPLICATIONS
1. 2242/2012 Isiah Okode Nyamunde =Vs= Kenya Institute Of Education
2. Misc.31/2016 Chiuri Ngugi & Another =Vs= Tursker Mattresses Ltd
3. 2478/2016 Maureen Kolenyo =Vs= Tnt Express World Wide Ltd
4. 2514/2016 Keziah Wangeci Ndirangu =Vs= Southwell Solutions Africa Limited
5. 2202/2016 Enock Osoro Kinara =Vs= Postal Corporation Of Kenya

PARTHEARDS
1. 1486/2013 Alex Mutua Muendo Mwema & 3 Others =Vs= Malplast Industries Ltd
2. 351/2015 James Norman Maloba Wandera =Vs= Harambee Co-Operative Savings & Credit Society Ltd

HEARINGS
1. 951/2014 Linus Mukalo Shisanya =Vs= Wells Fargo Limited
2. 707/2015 Geoffrey Oudah Oyugi =Vs= Cerapark Products Limted

WEDNESDAY 14TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
COLLECTIVE AGREEMENTS

1. C.A 268/2016 Sc Johnson & Son Kenya Limited =Vs= Kenya Chemical And Allied Workers Union

MENTIONS
1. Jr.5/2013 Isaac G.M Andabwa The National General Secretary Of Kenya National Private Security Workers Union =Vs= Commissioner For Labour
2. 618/2015 Esther Vujede Limadede =Vs= Benedicte Tichit
3. 200/2016 Patrick Mbugua Kariuki =Vs= Waiganjo Investments Limited
4. 400/2016 David Gatobu Marete & 16 Others =Vs= Consolidated Bank Of Kenya Limited
5. 635/2016 Dancun Makorio Siriba =Vs= James Isabirye Mugoya
6. 686/2016 Moses Aberi Maisiba =Vs= Sana Industries Co. Ltd
7. 754/2016 Mwanje Shadrack =Vs= Royal Convertors Limited
8. 780/2016 Richard Litunya Likoye =Vs= Prime Steel Mills Ltd
9. 813/2016 Transporty & allied workers union (k) =vs= rapid kate services
10. 2103/2016 Kenya Engineering Workers Union =Vs= Steel Structures
11. PET.137/2016 Lucy Rimanto Molonkeit =Vs= Simon Peter Ole Nkeri & 7 Others

APPLICATIONS
1. 629/2010 Paul Njagi Kimathi =Vs= Housing Finance
2. Misc.34/2016 Chiuri Ngugi =Vs= Tusker Mattresses
3. Misc.35/2016 Chiuri Ngugi =Vs= Tusker Matresses Ltd
4. 2261/2016 Francis Wanderu & Others =Vs= Albert Njeru

PARTHEARDS
1. 1259/2014 Evans Achimba =Vs= Wanachi Clothing Factory (K) Ltd

HEARINGS
1. 747/2015 Paul Kitema =Vs= Kenya Power & Lightning Company Ltd
2. 894/2015 Henry Juma Obutho =Vs= David Engineering Ltd
3. 2053/2015 Caleb Omondi Radido =Vs= East Africa Spectre Limited

WEDNESDAY 14TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
MENTIONS

1. 561n/2009 Francis Mwangi Maina & Another =Vs= The City Council Of Nairobi & 4 Others
2. 1439/2010 Charles Oyunge Onkware =Vs= Telkom Kenya Limited
3. 1278/2014 Anthony Njue John =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya Ltd
4. 1279/2014 Samuel Nguru Mutonya =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya Ltd
5. 1300/2014 Hamida Bana & 122 Others =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya Ltd
6. 1301/2014 Christine Munguti & 21 Others =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya Ltd
7. 1302/2014 Onyango Joseph & Others =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya Ltd
8. 1220/2015 Ruth Wanjiku Alexander =Vs= Snv/Netherlands Development Orgnization
9. 2058/2015 Benedict Bwire Odanga =Vs= Tom Kariuki And David Kibanya
10. Jr.19/2016 Republic =Vs= General Samson Mwathethe The Chief Defence Forces & 2 Others
11. Pet.54/2016 Stephen Saidia Anyango =Vs= Kipripupa & 2 Others
12. 232/2016 Cleopatra Kama Mugyenyi =Vs= Aidspan(Together With
338/2016,339/2016,340/2016)
13. 417/2016 Josphat Cosmas Onyango =Vs= Tribe Hotel Ltd
14. 2292/2016 Paul Nyadewo Onyangoh =Vs= Parliamentary Service Commission & Another

APPLICATIONS
1. 2112/2011 Wilson Mongare =Vs= Samson N Nyamwaro & 3 Others
2. 2046/2013 Benjamin Langwen =Vs= Nema
3. Misc.36/2016 Chiuri Ngugi =Vs= Tusker Matresses Ltd
4. 1072/2016 Boniface Lum Amunga Biko =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya Limited

HEARINGS
1. 2404/2012 Andrew Wathaka Kiragu =Vs= Grain Pro Kenya Inc Ltd
2. 1294/2014 Anthony Vai Musila =Vs= Finlay Brushware Limited
3. 837/2015 Paul Nzomo Mutua =Vs= Kinpash Ent . Ltd
4. 1126/2016 Felister Nduku Nzaku =Vs= Joyce Wairimu Gitau

WEDNESDAY 14TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. W.NGUMI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.
MENTIONS

1. 107/2014 Erick Juma Odhiambo =Vs= Mars Security Guards Ltd
2. 1342/2013 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Jade Collections Ltd
3. Misc.33/2016 Chiuri Ngugi =Vs= Tusker Mattresses Ltd
4. Misc.103/2016 Koceyo & Co Advocates =Vs= Joseph M Mbugu & Others
5. Misc.114/2016 Koceyo & Company Advocates =Vs= Kenya Bureau Of Standard Limited
6. 2437/2012 Kenya Game Conservancy Tours & Safaris Workers Union =Vs= Micato Safaris

TAXATIONS
1. 1782/2014 Augustus Mbusya Ndilo =Vs= Swedken Tours
2. 1344/2016 Gachie Mwanza & Co. Advocates =Vs= Munene Estate Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTR
1. 1044/2012 Ngumbau Muligwa & 12 Others =Vs= Athi-River Steel Plant
2. 2556 ‘A’/2012 Wycliff Otieno Ochillo =Vs= Kenya Airways Ltd
3. 73/2015 Terry Njagi Muia =Vs= Chase Bank (K) Ltd
4. 590/2015 Kelvin Randu Katana & Another =Vs= Eastland Hotel Limited
5. 759/2015 John Kimani Gitagia =Vs= Lol General Trading Co. Ltd
6. 1901/2015 Kenya Union Of Employees Of Polytechnics Colleges And Allied Institutions =Vs= The Board Of Management Nairobi Technical Training Institute
7. 1683/2016 Wilson Marotse Mulei =Vs= The Catholic University Of Kenya
8. 1702/2016 Naman Kinyua Kamoyo =Vs= N.H.I.F
9. 1932/2016 Beatrice Kinanu Karuti =Vs= Technical University Of Kenya
10. 302/2015 Deya Samson Owino =Vs= Cobra Security Company Ltd
11. 460/2015 Hezron Gichango Njoroge =Vs= Gland Beverages
12. 723/2015 Stephen Kipiego Martim =Vs= Murgian Transport (K) Ltd

13. 1269/2015 Hellen Adhiambo Magawi =Vs= The Trustees Of Edelvale Trust ,Jamaa Home & Mission Hospital
14. 1743/2015 Calitus Wekesa Nyangangali =Vs= The Board Of Trustees Of Kenya Kazi Services Limited Staff Pension Scheme
15. 1748/2015 Kennedy Libese Kidake =Vs= Gilbert Ngesu Mwendwa & Another
16. 2227/2015 George Morara Mbogi =Vs= Miale Holdings Limited
17. 145/2016 Antony Murigi Kiarie =Vs= Bidco Oil Refineries Ltd
18. 781/2016 Shehele Ali Chiro =Vs= Prime Steel Mills Limited
19. 961/2016 Daniel Kibaso Moriasi & 6 Others =Vs= Pozzolana Stones Ltd
20. 1203/2016 Christopher Imboti =Vs= Josan Security Services
21. 1421/2016 Kennedy Bosire Nyakundi =Vs= Jawabu Interiors Limited

13TH DECEMBER 2016

13TH DECEMBER 2016

13TH DECEMBER 2016


JUDICIARY
IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST TUESDAY 13TH DECEMBER, 2016
NOTICE
SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-
Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI
2ND NOTICE
SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO
Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100
ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)
OKONG’O, J
AT 9:00AM

HEARING
ELC 365/14 Ravji Harsani Vs Peter Gakunu
ELC 1239/05 Martha Wambui Vs Kewaro Miriji

MENTION
ELC 68/16 Alice Muthike Vs Kenya Pipeline Co.
ELC 1230/15 Red Kaka Ltd Vs The I.G Of Police
ELC 1388/14 Voi Estates Ltd Vs The Ag
ELC 553/07 James Muthiga Vs Peter Njoroge
ELC PET 121/11 Parsaloi Ole Meikoki Vs Comm Of Lands
ELC 109/14 Adan Kassam Vs Gapco Ltd
ELC 1974/00 Jesse M Vs Julius Maina
ELC 645/12 Emmanuel Simu Vs Jane Nduta
ELC 144/10 Lacton Murithi Vs Trustees N.S.S.F
ELC 533/16 Samwel Warugu Vs Rajaa Stones
ELC 2952/97 Tabitha Gathoni Vs Peter Njoroge
ELC MISC 325/16 George Ambogo Vs Loise Muthoni
ELC 1126/15 Patrick Chege Vs Peter Maina
ELC MKS 18/15 Sarah Wamaitha Vs Macharia Muthama
ELC MISC 111/16 Kenya Railways Staff Vs Trustee Railway Club
ELC 1505/16 Austin Gitau Vs The I.G Of Police
ELC 37/07 Peter Mwinzi Vs Kenyuko Housing
ELC 225/04 Leonida Kwamboka Vs John Kihumba
ELC 346/09 Brookside Studios Ltd Vs Nduachi Co.Ltd
ELC 612/16 Pentecostal Assemblies Of God Vs Allan Misigo
ELC 1384/14 PATRICK GATHITU VS HOTTENSIAH WAMBUI
ELC 1488/16 Akiya Omtatah Vs Afrison Export

DIRECTIONS
ELC MISC 327/16 Jared Mochama Vs Anthony Kariuki
ELC MISC 323/16 Fairate Supplies Ltd Vs Jamii Bora Bank

NOTICE OF MOTION
ELC MISC 273/16 Ibrahim Haji Ali Vs Fatuma Adan
ELC 754/16 Bayview Invest. Ltd Vs Kenya Airports Authority
ELC 1241/16 Josephat Nyagah Vs Said Idi
ELC 929/16 Florence Wanjiku Vs Ann Kiiru

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR)
GACHERU, J
AT 9;00AM

HEARING
ELC 378/11 Dinesh Const. Ltd Vs Mohamed A.
ELC 1471/14 Grace Wairimu Vs Joanna Mburu

MENTION
ELC MISC 239/15 Morara Apiemi Vs Wang Wang Centre Ltd
ELCA 778/05 James Kinyua Vs Stanley Mwangi
ELC 745/16 Daniel Macharia Vs Kimani Kamau
ELC 305/16 Alfred Nganga Vs The A.G
ELC 664/14 Rone Achoki Vs Peter Owera
ELC 240/13 Ntauwasa Ole Semenaru Vs Naanyu L.
ELC 684/14 Charles Murithi Vs Elizabeth Njuguna
ELC 296/12 Harrison G. Vs John Njoroge
ELC 394/08 John Nganga Vs J.K.U.A.T
ELC 481/15 Anthony Vincent Vs Mathew Mbaluka
ELC 934/03 Makope Ole Tapasiah Vs Land Regitrar
ELC 442/09 Simon Kirui Vs David Kayuti
ELC 1320/14 Peter Thairu Vs Lucia Wanjiku
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
ELC 135/14 Winfred Wangari Vs The Chief Reg. Of Titles

SUBMISSIONS
ELC MKS 195/14 Jackson Mutua Vs Makueni County Govt

NOTICE OF MOTION
ELC 1350/16 Harrison Mogambi Vs Kerenke Ole Tumpes
ELC 1396/16 Charity Njiru Vs Simon Mwangi
ELC 192/11 Charagu Karuga Vs Abigael Njoki
ELC 1458/16 Sidian Bank Ltd Vs Alice Olwalo
ELC 1464/16 Specialised T. Manufacturer Ltd Vs John Nyaga
ELC 89/08 Grace Wambui Vs. Laura Nyambura

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE
ELCA 2532/92 Mary Wambui Vs Ngaba Kibabu

AT 10:30 AM

HEARING
ELC 255/11 Stanley Githunguri Vs Evans Kangeche

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR)
GITUMBI, J
AT 9.00 A.M.

HEARING
ELC 1543/13 Loise Nchusuya Vs Joseph Leshao
ELC 579/09 Jennifer Wangari Vs City C. Of Nbi
ELC 268/03 Joseph Kagunya Vs Boniface K.

MENTION
ELC 152/16 Joseph Thiongo Vs Henry M.
ELC 112/16 Samwel Sopon Vs Taporun Meseine
ELC 55/14 Child Welfare Society Vs Ware Drive Ltd
ELC 809/15 Corhatasoft Ent. Ltd Vs Sammy Onchuru
ELC 63/16 Lemutie Ole Lekule Vs Peter Karanja
ELC 559/14 Simon Ngigi Vs Hannah Gathoni
ELC 72/16 Rukia Ali Vs Town Admin
ELC 174/10 David Musau Vs Samwel Lesoi
ELC 265/01 Mutete Ole Kishali Vs Kiambu Nyakinyua
ELC 423/08 Josephat Macharia Vs Leltatet Court Devpers
ELC 56/08 George Kenga Vs. Ahmed Abdi
ELC 73/10 Fredric Okeyo Vs. Melik Makonnen
ELC 1439/16 Njenga Kabunyi Vs Peter Njuguna

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
ELC 1136/13 Clement Gachahi Vs David Ngures
ELC 1149/15 Metra Invest. Ltd Vs Equity Bank Ltd

NOTICE OF MOTION
ELC 1211/15 Paul Kinyanjui Vs Joyce Warugurus
ELC 886/16 Samwel Waweru Vs Antony Kangaru
ELCA 47/16 Ali Abdi Vs Solomon Abdi
ELC 1340/07 Gichura Njoroge Vs Samwel Muthui
ELC MISC 32/15 N.W Amollo Vs Karen View
ELC 1459/16 George Njogu Vs Ngurish Invest

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF THE CAUSE LIST DUE TO SHORTAGE OF JUDGES .FRESH DATES TO BE FIXED AT THE

REGISTRY. ANY INCONVINIENCE CAUSED IS REGRETTE
ELC 1482/16 Diana Amolo Vs Hurlingham S. Devp
ELC 521/10 Charles Wambicho Vs Planchem Ltd
ELC 596/12 Winners Delight Ltd Vs James Thuku
ELCA 2/16 Mary Wangari Vs Francis Mururi
ELC 1500/16 Frank Logistics Vs Nazmudin H.K
ELCA 47/15 Ann Lacele Vs Thomas Kebwaro
ELC 1501/16 Elizabeth Wambui Vs Tornu Likata
ELC 799/12 Haron Mwangi Vs Comm Of Lands
ELC 602/94 Dormel Gowns Ltd Vs Peter Mbugua
ELC 816/15 Bernard Muchea Vs Caroline Atieno
ELC 27/12 Daniel Maina Vs Nicerata Muthoni
ELC 1391/13 John Roki Vs Julius Njuguna
ELC 528/16 Johnson Sang Vs Kenya Industrial Estates
ELC 1363/14 Tramex Ltd Vs Nbi City Countys
ELC 249/15 Jupiter Simiyu Vs Grace Nyambura
ELC 1460/16 Hanna Njeri Vs Rhodelite Co. Ltd
ELC 420/13 Afro Pride Ltd Vs A.A.Buyusuf
ELC MISC 324/16 Joseph Irungu Vs Lukah Wangechi
ELC 1456/16 Maureen Muyanzi Vs Elemkay Ltd
ELC NKR 529/16 Benedicta Cherono Vs Alfred King’oina
ELC 313/16 Edgar Munene Vs Jesse Gacharia
ELC 154/15 Samwel Mukura Vs Nelson Muchiri

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CHAMBERS 176
(1ST FLOOR)
I.N BARASA,DR
AT 9:00AM

TAXATION
ELC MISC 292/16 Nyachoti & Co Adv Vs Pride Prop. Ltd
ELC MISC 293/16 Nyachoti & Co Adv Vs Pride Prop. Ltd

MENTION
ELC 380/11 Anthony Njoroge Vs Rosemary Janet
ELCA 41/16 Newton Gicheru Vs David Wahumbu

NOTICE OF MOTION
ELC 25/16 Brook Villas Estate Vs Duncan Macharia

SAT 11:00AM

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE
ELC 63/02 Edward Malelu Vs Peter Mangi

9TH DECEMBER 2016

9TH DECEMBER 2016

9th December 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 9TH DECEMBER, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA
COURT NO.1 3RD FLOOR AT 9.30 AM
RULINGS & JUDGEMENTS

1. 853/2010 Ken Oluoch =Vs= Postal Corporation Of Kenya
2. 2434/2012 Ahmed Salim Bahanan =Vs= Foton E.A Ltd
3. 1488/2010 Rahab Wothaya & Others =Vs= Blueshield Insurance
4. 132/2006 Kenya Local Government Workers Union =Vs= Registrar Of Trade Unions

FRIDAY 9TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO.2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1. 1744/2016 Oloolaiser Water =Vs= Kenya County Government Workers Union

FRIDAY 9TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
RULINGS & JUDGEMENTS

1. 2106/2015 Geoffrey Asanyo =Vs= The Chairman Board Of Directors Nakuru Water & Sanitation Company Ltd
2. 1822/2014 Stephen Ndolo =Vs= Nairobi City Water & Sewerage Company Ltd
3. 1309/2013 Duncan Muchina Kamau =Vs= Kenindia Assurance Company Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THA THE FOLLOWING CASES IN WHICH RULINGS/JUDGEMENTS WERE SCHEDULED FOR DELIVERY TODAY THE 9TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2016 HAVE BEEN DEFERRED AND WILL NOW BE DELIVERED ON THE 16TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2016,
ANY INCONVINIENCES CAUSE IS HIGHLY REGREATABL
1. 1763/2013 Bernard Alumasa =Vs= Radar Security Ltd
2. 2281/2015 Musa Mwangi Mathu & Another =Vs= National Police Service Commission & 2 Others
3. 1558/2015 Safari Mwangangi =Vs= Gopa Patel
4. 244/2014 John Omondi Owuor =Vs= Bata Shoe Company (K) Ltd

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 9TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE LM. MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
COURT NO.6 AT 9.00 AM
TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN DEFERRED TO TUESDAY 13TH OF DECEMBER 2016 AS THE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU IS ENGAGED ON AN OFFICIAL FUNCTION AND WILL NOT BE SITTING TODAY FRIDAY 9TH DECEMBER 2016.ANY INCONVINIENCE IS HIGHLY REGRETTABLE
MENTION

1. 1554/2012 Peter Apollo Ochieng =Vs= Intsarect Ltd
2. 1329/2016 Mathew Mutua Munyao =Vs= National Transport & Safety Authority

FRIDAY 9TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. W. NGUMI
DEPUTY REGISTAR
AT 9.00 A.M
MENTIONS

1.232/2014 Christina Sigowa =Vs= Solimpex Africa Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTER HAS BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE ANOTHER DATE AT THE REGISTRY
1. C.A.196/2015 Huade Motors Kenya & Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers

8TH DECEMBER 2016

8TH DECEMBER 2016

8TH DECEMBER, 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 8TH DECEMBER, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA
COURT NO.1 3RD FLOOR AT 9.30 AM
COLLECTIVE AGREEMENTS

1. C.A 12/2016 M/S Silent Flow Exhaust Manufacturers Limited =Vs= Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers
2. C.A 45/2016 General Motors East Africa Limited =Vs= Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers
3. C.A.282/2016 Pollman’s Tours & Safaris Ltd & Transport Workers Union (K)

MENTIONS
1.76/2012 Kenya Hotels & Allied Workers Union Vs= The Panari Hotel
2.859/2013 Equatorial Commercial Bank Ltd =Vs= Peter High Harris
3.615/2013 Cheruiyot Arap Chelule =Vs= Regional Centre For Services In Surveying Mapping & Remote Sensing
4.775/2014 Kenya Plantation & Agricultuiral Workers Union =Vs= Kakuzi Ltd
5.688/2013 Nancy Nyawira Nderitu =Vs= Morgan Cargo
6.1643/2013 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Sanpac Africa Ltd
7.1520/2014 Bakery Confectiomnery Food Manufacturing & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Beta Bakers Company Ltd
8.PET.17/2016[Ksm] Doris Ambala =Vs= County Govt. Of Kisumu
9.626/2015 Joseph Gatiko =Vs= Cic Group Insurance Ltd
10.265/2016 John Kogi =Vs= Farmers Choice Ltd
11.2107/2016 Philemon Otieno Atik =Vs= Registra Of Trade Unions & 4 Others
12.176N/2009 Peris Kinyanjui =Vs= Kobos Safaris Ltd
13.PET.47/2016 C.F.C Stanbic Bank Ltd =Vs= Mutia Muindu T/A Multibra Auctioneers
14.401/2016(NKR FILE) Moi Teaching & Referal Hospital =Vs= Kenya National Union Of Nurses

APPLICATIONS
1. 2445/2016 Felix Odhiambo Owuor =Vs= Electoral Institute For Sustainable Democracy In Africa

PARTHEARDS
1.429/2013 Ayalew Teshome =Vs= Worldvision Intl.’

HEARINGS
1.23/2005 Kenya Local Government Union =Vs= Kitale Municipal Council
2.940/2015 Mwalimu Charo Tabu =Vs= Imed Healthcare Ltd
3.421/2015 Eddah Ingalia =Vs= Senator Dr. Agnes Zani

THURSDAY 8TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO.2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.1349/2013 Invailet Buyeshe =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
2.1388/2013 Kenya Building, Construction,Timber,& Furniture Employees Union =Vs= Imara Enterprises Ltd
3. APPEAL. 19/2014 Joseph Amwayi & Others =Vs= Registrar Of Trade Unions
4.307/2014 Petrinilla Mukhavi =Vs= Moses Anyango
5.1109/2014 Josiah Wanjohi =Vs= National Bank Ltd
6.35/2015 Vincent Muema Mutuku =Vs= Rift Valley Railways Ltd
7.68/2015 Baraka Otieno =Vs=- Farouk & Others
8.1325/2015 Catherine Wambui =Vs= Trocaire
9.1443/2015 Cathie Akinyi Silinga =Vs= Chandaria Supermarkets
10. PET.103/2016 Gibson Kahinge Wahome =Vs= National Police Service
11.447/2016 Nelson Otieno =Vs= Kenya Wldlife Service

APPLICATIONS
1.1912/2013 Kenya Scientific Research Technical & Institutions =Vs= Amref
2.1665/2016 Kenya Petroleum Oil Workers Union =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Company

SUBMISSIONS
1. 270/2014 shadrack wachira gikonyo =vs= abt associates

PRELIMINARY OBJECTION
1.399/2016 Tobias Akello =Vs= Tacforce Intl.’

HEARINGS
1.25/2015 Stephen Chase Kisaka =Vs= Emirates Airlines Ltd
2.1983/2014 George Morara =Vs= Mellech Engineering Co. Ltd
3.830/2015 Cypriano Mukambwa =Vs= Carbacid Ltd

THURSDAY 8TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.640/2012 John Ndegwa =Vs= Alex Engineering & Manufacturing Ltd
2.198/2015 Banking,Insurance & Finance Union =Vs= Co-Operative Bank Ltd
3.908/2015 Mary Mumbi –Vcs= West Breeze Hotel
4. PET.137/2016 Lucy Rimanto Molonket =Vs= Simon Peter Ole Nkeri & Others
5.650/2016 Joseph Gesora =Vs= America Fried Chickens
6.783/2016 Patrick Soita =Vs= Prime Steel Mills Ltd
7.948/2016 Aiton Matonye =Vs= Shashikant Jagjivan Bhaga \
8.1087/2016 Kevin Ndombi =Vs= Safaricom Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. MISC.84/2015 Jackson Mulei Nyamai =Vs= Simon Kingori
2. MISC.122/2016 Hudson Kidaha Kisigwa =Vs= Romageco Kenya Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.166/2014 Benedict Esiromo Emacar =Vs= Kenya Postel Directories Ltd
2.1760/2015 Lilian Khayere =Vs= New Day Academy

HEARINGS
1.987/2014 Samuel Muturi =Vs= Dr. Dominic Karanja
2.854/2015 Jane Muthoni =Vs= John & T. Kempro Ltd

THURSDAY 8TH DECEMBER ,2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA
COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE UNDERLISTED MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA TODAY THE 7TH DECEMBER 2016 ARE TAKEN OUT OF TODAY’S CAUSE LIST AS THE HONOURABLE JUDGE IS ATTENDING HIS ANNUAL LEAVE.PARTIEDS ARE ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.
MENTIONS

1.1238/2014 Geofrey Nzangi =Vs= Alpha Medical Manufacturing Ltd
2.2121/2014 Susan Njeri =Vs= Peris Muthoni Njungi
3.1936/2015 Martin Wamae & Others =Vs= Bidco Africa Ltd
4.PET.109/2016 Lucas Masokonde =Vs= Kajiado County Assembly Servi Ce Board
5.1661/2016 Kenya Quarry & Mine Workers Union –Vs= National Cement Co. Ltd
6.288/2016 Fredrick Odongo =Vs= Conskom Ltd
7.485/2016 Waithaka Kioni =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd
8.484/2016 Samuel Manzi Maluki =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.559/2014 Patrick Ombeva =Vs= Cleanshelf Supermarket Limuru
2.683/2015 Mercy Idiga Mate =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
3.APPEAL. 7/2016 Charles Osicho =Vs= Registrar Of Trade Union

PARTHEARDS
1.1312/2012 Paul Odhiambo =Vs= Kaluworks Ltd

HEARINGS
1.1600/2013 Judy Mwendwa =Vs= Oxfam Kenya Programme
2.906/2014 Francis Chacha =Vs= Eurocraft Agencies Ltd

THURSDAY 8TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE M. MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING
4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
COURT NO.6 AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.893/2012 Hudson Mwaluda =Vs= Telkom [K] Ltd
2.1373/2014 Peter Wambua =Vs= Asl Ltd
3.2062/2015 Amota Nyasae =Vs= Public Service Commission Of Kenya
4. PET.139/2016 Francis Mwendwa =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd
5.784/2016 Estone Hamisi Dume =Vs= Prime Steel Mills Ltd
6.859/2016 Richard Muchache =Vs= Prime Steel Mills Ltd
7.1070/2016 Isumael Mokaya =Vs= Cobra Security Co. Ltd
8.2475/2016 Kenya National Union Of Teachers =Vs= Tsc
9.1739/2014 Bernard Bushuru Lutubula =Vs= Metal Crowns Ltd
10.1676/2016 Liu Chong Liang =Vs= Webwave Electric Manufacturing (K) Company Ltd & 2 Others

APPLICATIONS
1.607/2012 Kennedy Barasa =Vs= Brinks Security
2.2018/2016 Kenya Shipping ,Clearing & Warehous Workers Union =Vs= Vegpro [K] Ltd
3.1512/2016 Kenya Aviation Workers Union =Vs= Tradewinds Aviation Services Ltd

HEARINGS
1.702/2016 Leah Shighadi =Vs= Avtech Systems Ltd
2.1082/2016 Calister Nyatichi =Vs= Epco Builders Ltd
3.1083/2016 Akoth Nancy Ouko =Vs= Epco Builders Ltd
4.1865/2016 AT 12 NOON Geoffrey Ongeri =Vs= Beverly Schools
5.1866/2016 AT 12 NOON Richard Mghosi =Vs= Beverly Schools

RULINGS & JUDGEMENTS
1. 114/2012 Kenya Chemical Union =Vs= E.A Portland Cement
2. 678/2013 Harrisson Muhia =Vs= Standard Chartered
3. 1954/2013 Catherine Kathini =Vs= Inncon (K) Ltd
4. 1766/2016 Samuel Mwiriami =Vs= Social Service League & Another
5. 1237/2013 Joseph Mariko =Vs= Pandya Mukesh T/A Relish Restaurant

THURSDAY 8TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. W. NGUMI
DEPUTY REGISTAR
AT 9.00 A.M
MENTIONS

1.77n /2009 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Nairobi Club
2.619N/2009 Tailors & Textiles Workeres Union =Vs= Wild Elegance Fashions Ltd
3.56/2011 Duncan Obiero –Vs= Fairview Hotel Ltd
4.1538/2012 Titus Wanyonyi =Vs= Comet Healthcare Ltd
5.611/2013 Aviation & Airports Service Sunion =Vs= Kenya Civil Aviation Authority
6.725/2013 Peter Mutua =Vs= Mini Bakeries Ltd
7.232/2014 Christina Sigowa =Vs= Solimpex Africa Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY
1.951/2015 Alois Makau Maluvu =Vs= Cititrust Kenya Ltd
2.1904/2014 Transport Workers Union =Vs= City General Stores Ltd
3.1032/2015 Agnes Peilet =Vs= Mondeas Ltd
4.497/2014 Jerome Duforg =Vs= Douglas Ratemo & Others
5.1286/2015 Benedict Kinya =Vs= Public Service Commission
6.1477/2015 Rolano Hamisi =Vs= Orascom Construction Co. Ltd

7.1795/2015 Philip Obonyo =Vs= Dhl Express Supply Chain Ltd

7TH DECEMBER 2016

7TH DECEMBER 2016

7th December 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDENESDAY 7TH DECEMBER, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA
COURT NO.1 3RD FLOOR AT 9.30 AM
MENTIONS

1.176N/2009 Peris Kinyanjui =Vs= Kobo Safaris Ltd
2.1317/2011 Peter Mwanzia =Vs= Kobo Safaris Ltd
3.2227/2012 Felix Simiyu =Vs= Blowplast Ltd
4.195/2013 Alfred Mwangi =Vs= Delmonte [K[ Ltd
5.1725/2013 Petronilla Mwikali & Others =Vs= Indu-Farm [Epz] Ltd
6.1398/2014 Simon Mutuku =Vs= Coconut Ltd
7.1803/2014 Prof.Rose Aoko Ogwang =Vs= The National Gender & Equality Commssion
8.2062/2014 Chrispinus Wesonga =Vs= Kenya Sweets Ltd
9. PET.86/2016 Grace Kavinya =Vs= Governor Kitui Copunty
10.539/2012 Tailors & Textile Workers Union =Vs= Stitch Masters Limited
11.359/2016 Douglas James Mayabi =Vs= Mfi Technology Solutions Ltd
12.1094/2011 Joseph Mrabu Mwero =Vs= K-Rep Bank Ltd
13. JR.4/2015 Mukawa (Hotels) Holdings Ltd T/A Nairobi Safari Club =Vs= The Hon. Attorney General & Another

APPLICATIONS
1.1026/2014 Charles Akiba =Vs= Guard Force Security
2.2384/2016 Anderson Ngaru =Vs= Startimes Media Co. Ltd

PRELIMINARY OBJECTION
1. PET.38/2015 Jackson Macharia =Vs= Hon AG

PARTHEARDS
1.1016/2013 John Muthengi =Vs= Added Performance Kenya Ltd

HEARINGS
1.1455/2014 at 10.30 am Carolyne Ondiri & Others =Vs= Top Rank Industries
2.1001/2015 Malaki Makwata =Vs= Husseion Glass Ltd

WEDNESDAY 7TH DECEMBER,2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO.2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.636n/2009 Aloysius Linus Ongeri =Vs= Express Conections Ltd T/A Double M Commuter Train
2.1298/2014 Dickson Kabiru =Vs= Teachers Service Commission
3. PET.46/2015 Idriss Aden Mukhtar =Vs= County Govt. Of Garissa
4. MISC.64/2015 Republic =Vs= Chief Of Staff & Head Of Public Service
5. PET.97/2015 Simon Mwaniki & Others =Vs= Principal Secretary Ministry Of Defence
6.1932/2015 David Gachathi Thuo =Vs= Postal Corporation Of Kenya
7. PET.94/2016 Monicah Kibuchi & Others =Vs= Mt. Kenya University
8.1682/2016 Dr. George Wekesa =Vs= Multimedia University
9.1071/2016 Immaculate Machuma –Vs= Memorable Moments Caterers Ltd
10.1179/2016 Judith Munysia =Vs= Esther Kadondi
11.1206/2016 Jacob Mwema =Vs= Mombasa Maize Millers Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1377/2016 Kenya Shipping Clearing & Warehouse Workers Union =Vs= Rapid Kate Services Ltd
2.2092/2016 Edward Mukanga =Vs= Bakers Corner Ltd
3.1665/2016 Kenya Petroleum Oil Workers Union =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Company

HEARINGS
1.22/2015 Annah Awinja Olanyi =Vs= Mr. Sunnil
2.449/2015 Mohamed Khamis Hemed =Vs= Almasi Beverages Ltd
3.APPEAL.14/2016 Kenya Unmion Of Softstone & Wood Carving Workers =Vs= Registrar Of Trade Unions

WEDNESDAY 7TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.921/2014 Bernard Otieno =Vs= Dhl Express Supply Chain [K] Ltd
2.1806/2014 Wycliff Wekesa =Vs= Kay Construction Ltd
3.376/2015 Francis Kimani =Vs=- National Hospital Insurance Fund
4.2063/2015(AT 12 NOON) Benard Okeah & 5 Others =Vs= The National Nurses Association Of Kenya And Another
5. PET.134/2016 Association Of Public Health Officers =Vs= Nairobi City County Chief Officer-Health& Others
6.401/2016 Rosemary Okayo =Vs= Kuppet
7.689/2016 Peter Mwangi –Vs= San Industries Ltd
8.817/2016 John Mutua =Vs= Als Ltd
9.2112/2016 Bollore Tyransport & Logistics Ltd =Vs= Aviation & Airport Services Workers Union
10.1297/2016 Leo Otieno Obuya =Vs= Value Pak Foods Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1916/2015 Francis Bundi =Vs= National Security Intelligence Service
2. MISC.129/2016 Fred Chesebe =Bvs= First Force Security Services Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.1972/2013 Cleophas Ooga =Vs= Trufoods Co. Ltd
2.294/2015 James Mwangi =Vs= Qristol Tanks

HEARINGS
1.581/2015 David Karimi =Vs= Board Of Trustees – N.S.Sf
2.753/2015 Bernard Ongaya =Vs= Crown Health Care Ltd

WEDNESDAY 7TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA
COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE UNDERLISTED MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA TODAY THE 7TH DECEMBER 2016 ARE TAKEN OUT OF TODAY’S CAUSE LIST AS THE HONOURABLE JUDGE IS ATTENDING HIS ANNUAL LEAVE.PARTIEDS ARE ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.
ANY INCONVINIENCES CAUSED IS HIGHLY REGRETTABLE
MENTIONS

1.1076/2016 Wycliffe Oluoch & 38 Others =Vs= Ericcsson Kenya Ltd
2.496/2013 Tailors & Textiles Workers Union =Vs= Mills Industries Ltd
3.1107/2015 Elizabeth Orako =Vs= National Council For Persons With Disability
4.1394/2015 Kenneth Yimbo =Vs= Jimmy Kimondo & Others
5.1623/2015 Kioko Musyoki =Vs= Kibe Mungai & Co. Ltd
6.PET.85/2016 Bernard Kobia =Vs= National Police Service Commission
7.1076/2016
8.805/2016 John Kimani Thuo =Vs= Prime Steel Mills Ltd
9.1000/2016 John Mukhwana =Vs= Prime Steel Mills Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.496/2014 Annastacia Wangui =Vs= Mamba Group Of Hotels
2.1151/2014 Ashutosh Sharma =Vs= Spencon Holdings Ltd

PRELIMINARY OBJECTION
1.1470/2016 Kenya Union Of Export & Import Workers =Vs= Africa Apparel Epz Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.566/2010 Patrick Mayamba =Vs= Afro Plastics Ltd

HEARINGS
1.418/2014 Julius Orina Oirere =Vs= Eastleigh Pharmaceuticals
2.1044/2015 Elizabeth Wambui –Vs= National Housing Corporation
3.1153/2015 Peris Maina =Vs= Nairobi Water & Sewerage Co. Ltd

WEDNESDAY 7TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
MENTIONS

1.965/2013 Zadarak Achoki =Vs= Kenya Railways Corporation
2.1929/2015 Edwin Mwenda =Vs= Unga Farm Care [K] Ltd
3.785/2016 Joseph Opiyo =Vs= Prime Steel Mills Ltd
4.779/2016 Hillary Mtenge Kamata =Vs= Prime Steel Mills Ltd
5.1232/2014 Pooroosotum Bheekhoo =Vs= Linksoft Group
6.1622/2015 Christine Mumbi Tatua =Vs= Briony Ltd
7.1225/2015 Beatrice Adhiambo =Vs= Henkel Polymer Co. Ltd
8.2177/2016 Bernard Makokha & Others =Vs= Centre Star Company Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1130/2011 Union Of National Research & Allied Institutes Staff Of Kenya =Vs= Kenya Industrial Reearch & Development Institute
2. Jr.7/2016 Est. Kariuki Kingary & Others =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
3.417/2016 Josphat Cosmas Onyango =Vs= Tribe Hotel Ltd
4.2304/2016 Kenya County Government Workers Union =Vs= Nairobi City County
5.2305/2016 Kenya County Government Workers Union =Vs= Nairobi City County

HEARINGS
1.2076/2011 Japheth Kithia =Vs= Dodhia Packaging Ltd
2.2344/2012 Mutua Patrick =Vs= Kenya Tourist Development Corporation
3.2387/2012 Transport Workers Union =Vs= Kamuna Sacco Ltd
4.827/2015 Kennedy Omollo =V= The Hon. Attorney General

RULINGS & JUDGEMENTS
1. 114/2012 Kenya Chemical Union =Vs= E.A Portland Cement
2. 678/2013 Harrisson Muhia =Vs= Standard Chartered
3. 1954/2013 Catherine Kathini =Vs= Inncon (K) Ltd
4. 1766/2016 Samuel Mwiriami =Vs= Social Service League & Another
5. 1237/2013 Joseph Mariko =Vs= Pandya Mukesh T/A Relish Restaurant

WEDNESDAY 7TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. W. NGUMI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.
MENTIONS

1.324/2011 Oliver Odhiambo =Vs= Mbagathi View Academy
2.1523/2012 Joseph Kamau Thuo =Vs=- Kenol Kobil Ltd

3.1441/2013 George Muteti =Vs= Express Ddb Ltd
4. MISC.6/2016 Francis Kadima =Vs= Maria Kagai Ligaga

TAXATION
1.104/2011 Shem Ochieng Omollo =Vs= Simba Colt Motors Ltd
2.611/2012 Muleko Luke =Vs= Music Copyright Society Of Kenya
3.683/2013 Daniel Momanyi –Vs= Magnum Engineering & General Contractors Ltd

MENTION AT 2.00 P.M
1. 705/2013 Joseph Wanjohi Wambugu =Vs= Paws Africa Safaris Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY
1.300/2015 Reuben Omulo =Vs= Romeos Catering Ltd
2.301/2015 Bernard Langat =Vs= Bob Morgan Services Ltd
3.1913/2015 Mwendwa Makau =Vs= Cane Juice Ltd
4.2068/2015 Leonard Mukiri =Vs= National Bank Ltd

6TH DECEMBER 2016

6TH DECEMBER 2016

6TH DECEMBER, 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 6TH DECEMBER, 2016
AT 9.30 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1
MENTIONS

1.133N/2008 Alfonce Mwangemi Munga &367 Others=Vs= Africa Safari Ltd &Another
2.1055/2011 Charles Muguku =Vs= K-Unity Savings & Credit Society Ltd
3.1094/2011 Joseph Mrabu Mwero =Vs= K-Rep Bank
4.72/2012 Andrew Oloo Otieno =Vs= Kenya Sugar Board
5.1710/2012 Vincent Mureithi =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
6. APPEAL.4/2014 Josephine Munee =Vs= Alsaidco Alarms Ltd
7. APPEAL. 11/2014 Jophinus Musundi & Others =Vs= Kenya National Union Of Nurses

8.77/2014 Kenya Engineering Workers Union =Vs= School Equipment Production Unit
9.1935/2014 Erick Odhiambo Owade –Vs= Proffessional Clean Care Ltd
10.1957/2015 Lucy Wambui & Others =Vs= Global Village Publishers [E.A[ Ltd
11. MISC.111/2016 Lumumba Mumma & Kaluma Advocates =Vs= Esau Rodgers Mumia
13.1800/2016 Rose Njeri =Vs= B.O.G Ngara Girls High School
14.2199/2016 Peter Karanja & Others =Vs= Bidco Oil Refineries Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.978/2010 Peter Momanyi =Vs= Bens & Jans Care Services Ltd
2. PET.107/2016 Josephine Ngatia =Vs= Executive Director Of Non-Governmental Organisation Cordination Board
3.1283/2016 Kenya National Union Of Nurses =Vs= Kenyatta National Hospital
4.1795/2016 Irene Kithaka =Vs= Amiran Kenya Ltd

PRELIMINARY OBJECTION
1.1875/2016 Judy Nyakerario =Vs= Health Start

PARTHEARDS
1.442/2013 Mary Gitau & Others =Vs= Chief Registrar –Judicial Service Commission & Others

HEARINGS
1.248/2013 Josphine Obaga =Vs= Telkom Kenya Ltd
2.37/2014 Susan Nduta Wanjiku =Vs= Shirikesh Rupartei
3.293/2014 Dismas Amboko =Vs= General Freighters Ltd

TUESDAY 6TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO. 2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.759/2012 Kenya Union Of Entertainment Music Industry Employees =Vs= Bomas Of Kenya
2.1145/2012 Pius Kakono =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
3.235/2014 Henry Wasike Tumbu =Vs- China Jianxhi Intl.’ Ltd
4.1335/2015 Magdalene Ngea =Vs= National Cereals & Produce Board
5.1527/2015 Paul Mungai =Vs= Registered Trustees Presbyterian University Of E.A
6.1587/2015 Eunice Kamau =Vs= Aar Insurance [K] Ltd
7.2045/2015 Kenya National Private Security Workers Union =Vs= Lavington Security Ltd
8.2250/2015 Vivian Muia =Vs= Mzoori Ltd
9. JR.16/2016 Juliet Indetie =Vs= African Airlines Association
10.895/2016 Joseph Oduor Otieno =Vs= National Bank Ltd
11. 2032/2016 Yatich Kangogo =Vs= B.O.D Kenya Ports Authority & Others
12.2141/2016 Evelyne Anyango =Vs= Kenya Revenue Authority
13.2142/2016 Phelgona Auma =Vs= Kenya Revenue Authority
14.2369/2016 Transport Workers Union =Vs= Greatrift Express Shuttle Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.14/2007 Kenya Union Of Employees Voluntary & Charitable Organisation =Vs= Kenya Union Of Commercial ,Food & Allied Workers
2.2175/2012 Gerishom Mugadi =Vs= Wrigley Co. Ltd
3.1267/2013 Benjamin Mwendwa =Vs= E.A Portland Cement
4.702/2014 Felix Lipesa =Vs= Meena Shah
5.1385/2015 Shyam Sundar Pande =Vs= Cosmic Engineering Ltd
6. Pet.141/2016 Maj. Gen.Rtd. Mati Ondari =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd

HEARINGS
1.177/2013 Josephine Waithera =Vs= Charleston Travel Ltd
2.2265/2014 David Nyanjui =Vs= Sunmatt Ltd

TUESDAY 6TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.444/2014 Nancy Wuganga =Vs= Annita Aggarwal
2.1551/2014 Kelvin Karungu Karanja =Vs= Tusker Mattresses Ltd
3.2243/2014 Jackson Anwenyi Abuga =Vs= Manmo Co-Operative Savings & Credit Society Ltd
4.2303/2014 Janet Vudembu Idamba =Vs= David Kundu
5.483/2015 Moses Wanjima Mwangi =Vs= Vert Ltd
6.618/2015 Esther Vujede Lumadede =Vs= Benedicte Tichit
7.1505/2015 Anne Kanini =Vs= Gg Karuu & Others
8.626/2016 Medisel [K] Ltd =Vs= City Hopper Ltd
9.1032/2016 Peter Kago Ndegwa =Vs= Landmark Holdings Ltd
10.1765/2016 Jacob Kelly Omondi =Vs= National Bank Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. PET.135/2016 Obuya Bagaka =Vs= Kenya School Of Government
2.1791/2016 Dennis Oduor Chumbe =Vs= National Bank Ltd
3.2426/2016 Ishmael Otieno =Vs= Unes Ltd
4.2299/2016 Evans Jwc Ngibuini =Vs= National Water Conservation & Pipeline Corporation

HEARINGS
1.2287/2012 Henry Waweru =Vs= Stona Savings & Credit Co-Operative Society
2.705/2013 Joseph Wanjohi –Vs- Paws Africa Ltd
3.1438/2015 Hilton Waweru =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
4.1439/2015 Josphat Maina -=Vs= Hon. Attorney General
5.1805/2016 Babatunde A Taiwo =Vs= Sahan Africa Limited

TUESDAY 6TH DECEMBER,, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA
COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.115/2006 Kenya Local Government Workers Union =Vs= Municipal Council Of Thika
2.432/2013 Patrick Kilembi =Vs= Kenya Airways Ltd
3.524/2013 Transport Workers Union =Vsw= Starways Express Ltd
4.290/2016 Geoffrey Onywere =Vs= Pacren Constructions Ltd
5.533/2016 Daniel Onchieku =Vs= Dynaplas Ltd
6.PET.84/2016 Michael Nyaga =Vs= National Police Service Commission
7.1235/2016 Jared Onduso =Vs= Pradeek Sood
8.1713/2016 K.B.C.T.F.I.E. Union =Vs= Sinohydro Tianjin Co. Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1132/2014 Seth Ndeda =Vs= Lavington Security Guards Ltd
2. PET.26/2016 Joseph Sirma =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Ltd
3. PET.133/2016 Ursulla Sabina Oyatsi =Vs= Kenya Post Office Savings Bank
4. PET.140/2016 Joseph Nyakundi =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd
5. PET.143/2016 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti =Vs= Kenya Power Ltd

SUBMISSIONS
1. PET.128/2016 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti =Vs= Kenyatta
University Council & 5 Others (CONSOLIDATED WITH ELRC. NO.2010/2016)

TUESDAY 6TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
MENTIONS

1.1832/2011 Kenya Building ,Timber Construction Union =Vs= Bhaktipriya Buildeers Ltd
2.1638/2013 Henry Thiongo =Vs= Italian Styles Ltd
3.607/2015 Godfrey Ochieng Olewe =Vs= World University Service Of Canada
4.1068/2015 Kenya County Government Workers Union =Vs= County Public Service Board
5.1282/2015 Richard Kioko =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd
6. JR.18/2016 Sammy Nzioki =Vs= Public Service Commission
7. PET.26/2016 County Govt. Of Migori =Vs= Kenya Union Of Nurses
8.389/2016 Transport Workers Union =Vs= Saudi Arabia Airlines
9.801/2016 Kenya Airways Ltd =Vs= Kenya Airline Pilot Association

APPLICATIONS
1.658/2011 Kenya Tea Development Agency Ltd =Vs= Lee Kimathi
2. MISC.95//2016 Moi University =Vs= Eric Kimani
3.1898/2016 Farida Nakawooya =Vs= Baker Hughes Eho Ltd
4.2367/2016 Samson Omwoyo =Vs= Maasai Mara University

HEARINGS
1.396/2015 Kenya Chemicals & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Kel Chemicals Ltd
2.1186/2015 Kimeli Pascal Mbithi =Vs= Bata Shoe Co. Ltd
3.1678/2015 Fredrick Owino =Vs= Kazuri 2000 Ltd
4.756/2016 Emma Mwongeli =Vs= National `Bank Ltd

TUESDAY 6TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. W.NGUMI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.
MENTION

1.564/2011 Henry Musee =Vs= Hon. Attorney General;
2.1704/2012 Joyce Nyambura –Vs= Naivas Ltd
3.1765/2014 Martin Adongo Sangany =Vs= Villa Care Management Ltd

TAXATIONS
1.1044/2012 Ngumbao Muloigwa & Others =Vs= Athi River Steel Plant Ltd
2. MISC.26/2015 Robson Harris & Co Advocates =Vs= Jesmiras Lubricants Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTR
1.776/2016 Edward Chege =Vs= Prime Steel Mills Ltd
2.777/2016 Joash Oyaro =Vs= Prime Steel Ltd
3.778/2016 Dennis Orori =Vs= Prime Steel Mills Ltd
4.796/2016 Ruth Akeyo =Vs= Nartcom Agencies Ltd
5.804/2016 George Kadzenga =Vs= Prime Steel Mills Ltd
6.1226/2016 Jacklyne Kyungu Mueni =Vs= Insight Management Consultants Ltd
7.83/2014 Moses Otondi =Vs= Royal Garments Epz Ltd
8.727/2014 David Githinji –Vs= New Kenya Co-Operative Creameries Ltd
9.1005/2014 Chrispus Wambua =Vs- Seyani Brothers & Co Ltd
10.1798/2014 Jennifer Njeri =Vs= Parklands Arya Girls High School
11.523/2015 Geoffrey Nyabuti =Vs= Adix Plastic Ltd
13.635/2015 Noah Kandira =Vs= Shineray Motor Cycle Co. Ltd
14.1145/2015 Evelyn Kagwiria =Vs= Amb. Solomon Karanja
15.1446/2015 Samuel Njau =Vs= Jade Collection

5TH DECEMBER 2016

5TH DECEMBER 2016

5TH DECEMBER, 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 5TH DECEMBER, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
AT 9.30 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1
MENTIONS

1.601/2011 Patrick Wambasi Mutor =Vs= Moi University
2.625/2011 Morris Ndugire =Vs= Trustees Of The Agricultural Society Of Kenya
3.37/2013 Munai Isaac & Others =Vs- Kenya Railways Corporation
4.1005/2013 Rem Ogodo Ogana =Vs= Kenya Sugar Board
5.2006/2013 Peter Mburu Mwenda =Vs= Dr. N.B. Fried Nilsson
6. PET.30/2014 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers Union =Vs=- Salaries & Renumeration Commission

7.681A/2014 Miltom Muyodi =Vs= Crown Paints Ltd
8.1309/2014 Eunice Njeri –Vs= Tumaini Ministries Inc.
9.872B/2015 Josphat Olando =Vs= Unga Ltd
10. PET.23/2016 Okiya Omtata Okoiti =Vs= C.S .Ministry Of Education
11. PET.33/2016 Daniel Piranto Ole Nchani =Vs= Ministry Of Interior & National Cordination
12.976/2016 Kenya Plantation & Agricultural Workers Union =Vs- Migotiyo Plantations
13.1754/2016 Charles Kamande =Vs= Teachers Service Commission

APPLICATIONS
1.776/2010 Bisansio Opolo =Vs= Wells Fargo Co. Ltd
2.1278/2010 Belinda Wanjiru =Vs= Kenya Airports Authority
3.173/2011 Fredrick Musembi =Vs= Njoroge Ndirangu & Others
4.2048/2013 Joanes Owino Okotch & 2 Others =Vs= David Muli & 16 Others
5.1942/2015 Boniface Karau =Vs= First Community Bank Ltd
6.1413/2016 Marylin Nyambura =Vs= Safaricom Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.1445/2012 Patrick Omutia =Vs= Athi River Services Board
2.614/2014 Kenya Engineering Workers Union =Vs= Cmc Kenya Ltd

HEARINGS
1.248/2013 Josphine Obaga =Vs= Telkom Kenya Ltd
4.2144/2014 Nicholas Mbuvi =Vs= Kamco Stainless Steel Ltd

MONDAY 5TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO.2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.1235/2011 Silas Owiti =Vs= Fidelity Bank Ltd
2.2391/2012 Fredrick Kibwana –Vs= Build Africa Ltd
3.220/2015 Peter Matata =Vs= Midland Energy Ltd
4.672/2015 Maurice Mumo Kiilu –Vs= Mufadal Glass Distributors Ltd
5.2002/2015 Dennis Wedd =Vs= Batian Flowers Ltd
6.85/2016 Thomas Mwangola =Vs= Total [K] Ltd
7.511/2016 Frank Esevwe & Others =Vs= University Of Nairobi
8.1014/2016 Femina Dawoodia =Vs= Mutahiga Travel Ltd
9.1383/2016 Rafael Mendes Arauja =Vs= Rift Valley Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1021/2012 Mary Atieno Oruch =Vs= Bank Of Baroda
2.123/2015 Sarah Langat =Vs= Board Of Governors Moi Girls Nairobi
3.1665/2016 Kenya Petroleum Oil Workers Union=Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.1314/2013 Selest Kilinda =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd
2.956/2014 Susan Njoki –Vs= Institute Of Certified Public Accountants
3.199/2015 Charles Ondieki Matogo =Vs= Bizone Printing & Packaging Ltd

HEARING
1.1795/2014 Abraham Kimutai Cheruiyot =Vs= H. Young Co. Ltd

MONDAY 5TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.1056/2010 Kevin James Wood =Vs= Rift Valley Railways
2.825/012 Susan Muthoni=Vs-=Hipora Business Solutions Ltd
3.1643/2012 Patrick Kamau Kariru –Vs- Geothermal Drilling Co. Ltd
4.833/2014 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers –Vs= Everest Enterprises Ltd
5.1661/2014 Beatrice Rachuonyo & Others =Vs= Konrad Adenaur Stiftung
6.1972/2015 Rosemary Wanja Njiru =Vs= Marion Wanjiru & Others
7.99/2016 Vincent Masinde Munuku =Vs= Bob Morgan Services Ltd
8.323/2016 Silvester Bwire =Vs= Agility Logistics

APPLICATIONS
1.2033A/2012 Jacqueline Khaisala =Vs= Hand In Hand Int.
2. MISC.19/2016 Humprey Enock Omukuti =Vs= Kk Group Security
3.2360/2016 Daniel Wanjohi =Vs= Chuna Co- Operative Savings & Creedit Society Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.983/2013 Beatrice Mathenge =Vs= Public Service Commission & Others
2.1068/2014 Stella Mutunga Mwenda =Vs= Sameer Agricultural & Livestock [K] Ltd

HEARINGS
1.2262/2014 Evans Rurinja =Vs= Sunmatt Ltd
2.2017/2015 Janet Munguti –Vs= Marionson Holdings

MONDAY 5TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N. ABUODHA
COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.828/2011 Kenya Planations & Agricultural Workers Union =Vs= Carnation Plants Ltd
2.1256/2013 Paul Leboo =Vs= David Mututo Mumo & Another
3.1567/2014 Paddy Chris Adhola =Vs= Orpower Inc. Ltd
4.2155/2014 Joseph Kinyua Ngari =Vs= Co-Operative Bank Ltd
5. PET.116/2016 Stanley Kerandi =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd
6.527/2016 Kenneth Gitau =Vs= Tangerine Investments Ltd
7.1977/2016 Andrew Akendo Ogombe =Vs= Fazul Mahammed Yusuf
8.1997/2016 Kenya Plantations & Agricultural Workers Union =Vs- Kerio Valley Development Authority

APPLICATIONS
1. APPEAL.20/2016 Samuel Kithome & Others =Vs= Registrar Of Trade Unions
2. MISC.113/2016 Prof. Tom Ojienda & Associates =Vs= Nairobi City County Assembly

HEARINGS
1.632/2014 Benard Munyao =Vs= Bobmil Industries Ltd
2.2176/2014 Elijah Omolo =Vs= Kenol Kobil Ltd

MONDAY 5TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
MENTIONS

1.1448/2013 Carolyne Musonyi =Vs= Panari Hotel Ltd
2.1008/2015 Richard Maina Mwangi –Vs= John Kaguchia
3.104/2016 Farhiya Ibrahim Issack =Vs= Wajir County Assembly
4.695/2016 Kenya Engineering Workers Union =Vs= Samore Engineering Co. Ltd
5.795/2016 Halanke Dida =Vs= Jaivas Auto Service Ltd
6.1996/2016 Kenya Plantations & Agricultural Workers Union =Vs= Zena Roses [K] Ltd
8.2/2015 Patrick Lumumba =Vs= Board Of Management K.I.S.T
9.307/2016 Murigi Amos & Another =Vs= John Njata & 4 Others

APPLICATIONS
1.658/2011 Kenya Tea Development Agency Ltd =Vs= Lee Kimathi
2.373/2013 Joseph Muli & 9 Others =Vs= Deutsche Gesellschaft Technische Zusammenarbeit
3.1550/2013 Julius Onyango Oloo =Vs= Nairobi Bottlers Ltd
4. MISC.19/2015 Sichangi Partners Advocates =Vs= Edward Obuya Achola
5.1981/2016 Paul Ngei Kisilu =Vs= Astarazeneca Pharmaceuticals Ltd
6.2172/2016 Eden Robinson Odhiambo =Vs= Board Of Trustees – Tourism Fund

HEARINGS
1.369/2014 Paul Kingori Gatweku =Vs= Paws Africa Ltd
2.430/2016 Alex Wainaina =Vs= Kenya Airways Ltd
3.502/2016 Angela Shikuru =Vs= Airtel Networks Ltd
4.2297/2016 Stephen Juma & Others =Vs= Kenya Power & Lighting Co.Lt

RULINGS & JUDGMENTS
1. 2077/2016 Baragwi Farmers Co-Operative Society Ltd =Vs= Bifu Ltd
2. Pet.121/2016 Ahmed Aden =Vs= Nathif Jama & 2 Others

MONDAY 5TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. W. NGUMI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M
MENTIONS

1.1513/2012 Dr. James Sawe =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
2.1524/2012 Elvis Museni =Vs= Nationa Media Group
3.677/2013 Robert Kimutai Korir =Vs= Kenya Commmercial Bank Ltd

TAXATION
1.236/2014 Wairimu Mureithi =Vs- Sphinx Pharmaceuticals

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY
1.1412/2014 Jacqueline Akinyi Oyugi =Vs= Colouriables Ltd
2.633/2015 Joshua Musyoka Muli =-Vs= Twiga Construction Co. Ltd
3.636/2015 Joseph Maliku =Vs= Om Millers
4.30/2015 Cornelius Ngatia =Vs= Nairobi City Water & Sewerage Co. Ltd

 

1ST DECEMBER 2016

1ST DECEMBER 2016

1ST DECEMBER , 2016

'
REPUBLIC OF KENYA

EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA

AT NAIROBI

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 1ST DECEMBER , 2016

MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA

COURT NO. 2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

759/2012 Kenya Union Of Entertainment Music Industry Employers =Vs= Bomas Of Kenya

1.1244/2012 Michael Njeru =Vs= Insight Management Consultants Ltd

2.777/2014 Michael Edmunt =Vs= Memusi Academy

3.1666/2014 Maurice Ndiku Kilonzo =Vs= Dawa Ltd

4.107/2015 Evans Wafula & Anor. =Vs= Council Of Governors & Others

5.222/2015 Daniel Ochieng Otwere =Vs= Green Plant Intl.’ Ltd

6.1132/2015 Juliet Joy Atieno =Vs= Hoggers Ltd

7.2274/2015 Joshua Nyagol & Others =Vs= Relief & Mission Logistics Ltd

8.1370/2016 Michael Esakwa & Others =Vs= Nick Mwendwa

9.1437/2016 Dominic Chungani =Vs= Sacco Societies Regulatory Authority

10.387/2015 Kenya National Union Of Nurses =Vs= Samuel Kambi Kazungu

 

 

APPLICATIONS

1.1607/2010 Union Of Kenya Civil Servants =Vs=- Public Service Commission

2.2326/2016 Felix Luvanda =Vs= C.S. Ministry Of Information & Others

 

 

PARTHEARDS

1.789/2013 Robert Nyongesa =Vs= Sacco Societies Regulatory Authority

 

 

HEARINGS

1. 24/2001 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Windsor Golf &

Counrty Club

2. 1515/2014 Mary Aoko Oduor =Vs= Spark Fresh

Investments Ltd

3. 1575/2014 John Gichuru Ngunju =Vs= Kenya Hospital

Association T/A Nairobi Hospital

 

 

THURSDAY 1ST DECEMBER , 2016

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE NDOLO

COURT NO. 3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1.619/2013 Kefa Omae Obiri =Vs= Fr. Gabriel Kirangah

2.367/2014 Stephene Nyarango Bosire =Vs= Carnation Plants Ltd

3.432/2014 Susan Wariara Kariuki =-Vs- Diakonie Katastrophenhilfe

4.652/2014 Emmanuel Mukera =Vs= Farmchem Co. Ltd

5.1044/2014 Presquella Adhiambo =Vs= Golden Biscuits Ltd

6.1939/2014 Simon Mjeru =Vs= Erick Ondigo & Others

7.1336/2016 James Maingi =Vs= Nirma Kenya Ltd

8.1943/2013 Asoro Mwenje Astone =Vs= Riley Services Ltd

 

 

APPLICATIONS

1.2063/2015 Bernard Okeah & Others =Vs= National Nurses Association Of Kenya

2.2353/2016 Juliah Karimi =Vs= Hon. Attorney General

 

 

HEARINGS

1.1962/2013 Samson Karubara & Others =Vs= Wrigleys Co. E.A .Ltd

2.364’B’/2014 Dominic Muthusi =Vs= Kenya Post Office Savings Bank

3.38/2013 Anthony Thuo Kanai =Vs= Cannon Assurance Ltd

 

 

THURSDAY 1ST DECEMBER , 2016

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N. ABUODHA

COURT NO. 5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1.73/2013 Union Of National Research & Allied Institutes Staff Of Kenya =Vs= Kemri

2.229/2014 Jacob Onyango =Vs= John Ndungu Mureithi

3.1708/2016 Henry Kenozwa =Vs= Kenya Post Office Savings Bank

4.3/2003 Bakery Confectionary Manufacturers Workers Union =Vs= Jambo Biscuits Limited

5.913/2016 Kenya Engineering Workers Union =Vs= Atlantic Ltd

6.1077/2016 Kenya Engineering Workers Union -=Vs= Magnum Engineering Ltd

7.1210/2016 Philip Riunga =Vs= Broad Network Transporters Ltd

 

 

APPLICATIONS

1. 1855/2016 Kenya National Security Workers Union

=Vs= Bob Morgan Services Ltd

2. 181/2016

 

 

PARTHEARDS

1.94/2013 Pamela Atieno Oketch =Vs= Marshalls [E.A] Ltd

 

 

HEARINGS

1.1514/2014 Hussein Omari Hamisi =Vs= Maurizio Corh

2.1934/2015 Danstan Miriti Mithika =Vs= Hon. Attorney General

3.621/2014 Job Omambia Mariaria=Vs= Consolidated Bank Ltd

4.1583/2015 Benjamin Seveni Likuyani –Vs= Winston Intl.’ Ltd

 

 

THURSDAY 1ST DECEMBER , 2016

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU

MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

MENTIONS

1.843/2010 Francis Ndanyi =Vs= The Ag

2.1175/2011 Wycliffe Daniel Bengi =Vs= Regnal Oil [K] Ltd

3.1278/2014 Anthony Njue John =Vs= National Bank Ltd

4.1300/2014 Hamida Bana & Others =Vs= National Bank Ltd

5.1301/2014 Christine Munguti & Others =Vs= National Bank Ltd

6.1302/2014 Onyango Joseph & Others =Vs= National Bank Ltd

7.269/2016 Stephen Kivandi Kamula =Vs= Barclays Bank Ltd

8.1080/2016 Victor Agesa =Vs= Henkel Chemicals E.A Ltd

9.2020/2016 Meshack Karakacha & Others =Vs= Kenya National Private Security Workers Union

10.2177/2016 Bernard Makokha & Others =Vs= Centre Star Company Limited

11.1236/2013 Nasieku Tarayia =Vs= Agricultural Finance Corporation

12.1279/2014 Samuel Nguru Mutonya =Vs= National Bank Ltd

 

 

APPLICATIONS

1.1409/2016 Rift Valley Railways Workers Union =Vs= Rift Valley Railways [K][ Ltd

2.273/2014 Leonard Gethoi Kamweti =Vs= National Bank Ltd

3.464/2012 Thomas Nyangi Mwita =Vs= Kenya Commercial Bank

4.2292/2016 Paul Nyadewo =Vs= Parliamentary Service Commission

 

PARTHEARDS

1.1725/2015 Nasib Kazungu Baya =Vs= Maisha Mabati Mills

 

 

HEARINGS

1.998/2013 Patrick Kiilu Munyau –Vs= Thika Nursing Home

2.62/2014 Edward Lisamula Milimu =Vs= Farouk Bisbas

3.307/2016 Murigi Amos =Vs- John Njata & Others

 

 

THURSDAY 1ST DECEMBER , 2016

BEFORE HON. D.C. MUTAI

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

AT 9.00A.M.

MENTIONS

1. 1930/2012 Banking Insurance & Finance Union =Vs=

Transcom Sacco Society Ltd

2.MISC.115/2016 Koceyo & Co. Advocates =Vs= Kenya Bureau Of Standards

 

 

TAXATIONS

1.APPEAL.13/2015 Devki Steel Mills Ltd=Vs= Mbai Moki

 

 

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE

BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST .PARTIES ARE

HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE

REGISTRY.

1. 695N/2009 Kenya Chemical & Allied Workers Union

=Vs= Kenya Tanning Extract Co.Ltd

2. 2071/2011 Omar Mohammed Ibrahim =Vs= Secretary-Public

Service Commission

3. MISC.36/2012 Magdalene Kamene Nziuko =Vs= Standard

Chartered Bank Ltd

4. 2483/2012 Peris Akoth Okal =Vs= Hon. Attorney

General

5. 255A/2013 Banking, Insurance & Finance Union =Vs=

Ukulima Co-Operative Savings & Credit

Society Ltd

6. 1728/2014 Lucy Nyambura =Vs= Avenue Group

7. 29/2015 James Moturi =Vs= National Intelligence Services & Others

8. 412/2015 Robert Maruti Wakwoma =Vs= Kenyatta

University

9. 596/2015 Stephen Onyiego =Vs= Stright Security Services

Ltd

10. 1613/2015 Methusellah Onyango =Vs= Jambo Grill Ltd

11. 1797/2015 Wilson Nyabuto Areri =Vs= Postal

Corporation Of Kenya

12. C.A 282/2016 Pollman’s Tours And Safaris Ltd =Vs= Transport Workers Union

13. 654/2016 Roy Mwanza –Vs= Knut, Machakos Branch

14. 861/2016 Jonathan Mutuku =Vs= University Of Nairobi Enterprises & Services

15. 1092/2016 Alex Simiyu Wafula =Vs= Martin Karanja

16. 272/2015 Manuel Anidos =Vs= Kinangop Wind Park Ltd

17. 2050/2016 Joshua Matheka Ngumbi –Vs= Flamingo Horticulture [K] Ltd

18. 111/2016 Martin Barasa Lutilo =Vs= Foton East Africa

19. 350/2015 @10.30.A.M Susan M,Umbua & Others =Vs= Navitas Ltd & Others

20. 1591/2015 Edwin Odhiambo =Vs= Samba Enterprises Ltd

 

 ADDENDUM  CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY  1ST DECEMBER 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA

AT NAIROBI

ADDENDUM  CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY  1ST DECEMBER 2016, 

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA 

COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

APPLICATION

1.273/2014 Leonard Gethoi Kamweti =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya 

THURSDAY 1ST DECEMBER, 2016 

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU

MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

MENTIONS

1.562/2012 Shankar Saklani =Vs= Dhl Global Forwarding [K] Ltd

3..996/2014 Christopher Kanyuga =Vs= Collabmed Solutions Ltd

3.1445/2016 Kevin Isika Mule =Vs= Hfc Limited

4.1676/2016 Liu Chong Liang =Vs= Webwave Electric Manufacturing Ltd

2ND DECEMBER , 2016 REPUBLIC OF KENYAEMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYAAT NAIROBIDAILY CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 2ND DECEMBER , 2016 AT 9.30 AMMILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOORBEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1MENTION1.    2423/2016    Frankline Nicodemus & 165 Others =Vs= Bake ‘N’ Bite Mombasa LimitedRULINGS AND JUDGEMENTS1.    1931/2013    Solomon Githae Irungu =Vs= Nairobi Water & Sewrage Company2.    1/2014    Aaswu =Vs= Reg Trade Unions3.    2434/2012    Ahmed Salim Bahanan =Vs= Foton East Africa4.    213/2013    Bifu =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya5.    1677/2011    Kudhehia =Vs= Orthodox Archbishopic Of Kenya6.    1698/2011    Samuel Amenya =Vs= Craft Silicon Ltd7.    1488/2010    Rahab Wothaya & Others =Vs= Blueshield Insurance Co.8.    132/2006    Kenya Local Government =Vs= Naivasha Municipal Council9.    14/2016    Union Of Kenya Cicil Servants =Vs= Registrar Of Parties10.    1293/2014    Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Dr.Giddle MajitFRIDAY 2ND DECEMBER,, 2016BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLOCOURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AMRULINGS1.    715/2012    Patricia Wangari Munene =Vs= Equity Bank Ltd2.    1499/2011    Jesse K Nderi =Vs= Fine Spines LtdJUDGEMENT1.    16/2014    Nicholas Muturi Okemwa =Vs= Judicial Service Commission TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING CASES IN WHICH RULINGS /JUDGEMENTS WERE SCHEDULED FOR DELIVERY ON THE 2ND DECEMBER 2016 HAVE BEEN DEFERED AND WILL NOW BE DELIVERED ON 9TH DECEMBER 2016 ANY INCONVINIENCES CAUSED IS HIGHLY REGRETABLERULING1.    2106/2015    Geoffrey Asanyo =Vs= The Chairman Board Of Directors Nakuru Water & Sanitation Co. & AnotherJUDGEMENT1.    1822/2014    Stephen Ndolo =Vs= Nairobi City Water & Sewrage Company Ltd2.    1309/2013    Duncan Muchina Kamau =Vs= Kenindia Assurance Co. Ltd