11TH TO 15TH JUNE 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KARATINA

CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 11TH JUNE,2018

BEFORE F. W. MACHARIA S. P.M COURT NO: 1

MENTIONS

1. CR.339/17 LOISE WANJIRU MURIU & 4 OTHERS

2. CR.208/17 WASHINGTON MUGO WANJUGU

3. S/O.12/17 SAMUEL MAINA WACHIRA

4. CR.176/18 MOSES NDIRANGU NGIMA

5. CR.245/18 MARY NYAMBURA KANYARI

6. CR.165/18 ADAN DUBA ESSO

7. CR.162/18 PAUL WERU KOMU

8. CR.167/18 STANLEY MUNGAI GICHIHA

FRESH HEARINGS

1. CR.336/17 JOSEPH NGUNYI NDERITU

2. CR. 166/18 ELIZABETH WAIRIMU NDIRANGU

3. CR.170/18 JAMES MWARIRI MUREU

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR: SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

MENTIONS

9. CR. 321/17 DANSON KARIUKI & ANOTHER

10. CR. 322/17 ISAAC NJENGA & ANO

11. CR.323/17 PETER GATHAMBURU & 6 OTHERS

12. CR. 324/17 ROBERT MURIUKI WANJIRU & OTHERS.

13. CR. 325/17 KENNEDY KIMOTHO MAINA & 7 OTHERS

14. CR. 326/17 JOHN MURIITHI & 4 OTHERS

15. CR.150/17 DOUGLAS HINGA NDUNYU

16. CR.197/17 WILSON NGATIA MUCHIRI

17. CR.223/17 HALON KARIO NGARE

HEARINGS

1. S.O 9/12 SIMON MUCHOKI MUKURIA

2. CR.370/15 JOSEPH MUTHUE NJIE & ANO

3. S.O 9/16 JOSPHAT WAHOME MWANGI

4. S.O 5/17 JOHN WACHIRA WERU

5. S.O 6/17 JOSHUA NDEI KAIRU

6. S.O 10/17 SAMWEL MAINA MUCHIRI

7. CR.186/17 CHRISPINE WAWERU WAIHENYA

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR: SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KARATINA

CAUSELIST FOR 11TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE E. MICHIEKA - PM COURT 2

MENTION

1. S.O 14/14 JOSEPH MAINA MURAGE

2. CR.770/14 MERCY NYOKABI & STEPHNE KAMURO

3. SO. 10/15 MARTIN GATHARA KIRITU

4. CR.209/15 DUNCAN MATHENGE WANJANGI

5. CR.404/15 ANN WANDIA NYAGUTHII

6. CD.6/16 ROSALYNE WAKONYU & THOMAS MURIITHI

7. CR.33/16 JANE GATHIGIA WACHIRA

8. CR.238/18 EVANS NYAMO KERINA

9. CR.265/18 DISHON GICHUHI NDEGWA

10. CR.270/18 TABITHA NJOKI KIBERA

11. CR.272/18 NJUGUNA IRAKI

12. CR.285/18 JAMES MURITHI MWANGI

DEFENCE HEARING

1. CR. 33/14 NELSON KITHUKU KINYUA

2. SO.9/16 JOSPHAT WAHOME MWANGI

HEARING

1. CR.278/13 PETER MURITHI & 3 OTHERS

2. INQ.2/14 NAFTALI MAINA GATEME

3. SO.7/14 DUNCAN ITUMBI MAINA

4. CR.172/14 ESTHER WAMUYU MURIUKI

5. CR.759/14 JOHNSON GACHUGU & ANO.

6. CD.2/15 STEPHEN MWAURA MUTUGI

7. SO.29/16 MICHAEL KANYOTA NOROGE

8. CR 491/16 FLORENCE MWENDE

9. SO. 8/17 PETER KAMAU KIMWEA

10. CR.60/17 PETER KINYUA MACHARIA

11. CR.86/17 REGINA MUKUHI WANJIKU

12. CR.169/17 RICHARD MACHARIA MAINA

13. CR/SO.396/17 SAMUEL MAINA NJOKI & ANO.

14. CR.101/18 LUCY MWIHAKI WAIRIMU

15. CR.107/18 KELVIN KINYANJUI WACHEKE

16. CR.117/18 PETER NYAGA GACHERU

RULINGS

1. CR282/17 MERCY WAMBISI

2. CR.525/16 AMOS MWANGI WERU

3. CR.278/17 MICHAEL GEKONGE OKUMU

4. S.O 16/17 CYURUS MBURU MWANGI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KARATINA

CAUSELIST FOR 12TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE E. MICHIEKA - PM COURT 2

MENTION

1. CR.174/16 MICHAEL MACHARIA KIRIGO

2. CR.259/18 GRACE KAGURE GAKURU

HEARING

17. CR.107/16 MARGARET WANJIRU GATHARA

JUDGEMENTS

S.O 18/14 NICHOLAS MUGWERU

S.O 8/15 MICHAEL MACHARIA KIRIGO

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

KARATINA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KARATINA

CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 12TH JUNE,2018

BEFORE F. W. MACHARIA S. P.M COURT NO: 1

MENTIONS

18. CR.41/15 MANUEL WAMBUGU NDUNGU

19. CR.80/18 FRANCIS GACHAHI NGARI

20. TR.85/18 SAMUEL IRUNGU WANJIRU

21. TR.84/18 JOSEPH NJUGUNA MURIUKI

22. CR.202/18 SAMUEL MWAURA NGOTHO

23. CR.269/18 MARTIN KARIO WAMAI

24. CR.435/17 DAVID MWANGI MAINA

25. CR.438/17 JOSEPH MUREITHI KINYUA

PART HEARDS

1.CR.254/15 ROSE MARY WANGUI

FRESH HEARINGS

4. S/O.13/18 JAMES MURIITHI KINYUA

5. S/O.14/18 SAMUEL KIRIKO MURIITHI

6. CR.163/18 FREDRICK WACHIRA MWANJA & OTHER

7. CR.164/18 FREDRICK WACHIRA MWANJA

8. CR.168/18 ZACHARIA NJUGUNA MWANGI

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR: SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR: SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KARATINA

CAUSELIST FOR 13TH JUNE, 2017 AT KING’ONG’O

BEFORE E.MICHIEKA—PM

MENTIONS

COURT 1

1. CR.369/17 GORGE WARUI & ANO.

2. CR.1/18 ERICK MACHARIA WANJOHI

3. CR.224/18 ESTHER NGENDO KAMAU

4. CR.251/18 CHRISANTOS NYOGESA

5. S.O 16/18 JOHN MAINA WAHOME

6. CR.223/18 ELIJAH MWANGI NDERITU

7. CR.216/18 JOHN MAINA KAMAU

8. CR.197/18 JIDRAH NDEGWA MUGWIRI

9. CR.205/18 CLEOPAS MACHARIA MUTHONI

10. CR.214/18 STEPHEN WACHIRA & ANO.

11. CR.192/18 DENIS WANJOHI & ANO.

12. CR.195/18 JOSEPH GATIMU MAINA

13. CR.194/18 CHARLES KIUGI MAGONDU

14. CR.240/17 ROBERT MURIITHI MAINA

15. CR.191/18 SAMUEL MUCHIRI GATHUGU

16. CR.182/18 DANIEL WAHOME KARUME

17. CR.258/18 SILAS WACHIRA MUTAHI

18. CR.21/18 VINCENT WANJOHI MURIITHI

19. CR.249/18 JACKSON MWANGI MATU

20. S.O 17/18 JOSEPH KIAMA MAINA

21. CR.162/17 ANTONY MUGAMBI MUTHONI

22. CR.433/17 JULIUS NJOGU & ANO

23. CR.151/18 JOHN WANJOHI MWANGI

24. CR.158/18 TIMOTHY WAIHENYA NYAMU

25. CR.4/18 ANTONY MIANO WANDIA

26. CR.177/18 MESHACK MURITHI WANDIA

27. CR.20/17 JAMES MUIRURI MUTHONI

28. S.O 30/15 PAUL GATUNDU WANGUI

29. CR.2/18 PHYLLIS WAMUGI NGATIA

30. S.O 15/18 GILBERT MACHARIA MURIUKI

31. CR.171/18 DENIS MUCHEMI WAMAI

32. CR.175/18 JAMES WACHIRA KARANJA

COURT 2

33. S.O 14/16 GEOFFREY KANGARO

34. CR.88/17 JACKSON MWANGI NJERI

35. CR.365/17 ELIUD KIRANGO MAINA

36. CR.274/18 PETER MURIMI WAGUMI

37. CR421/17 PETER MWANGI

38. CR.114/18 AMOS NDUNGERE WANJAU

39. S.O 11/18 JUSTUS NYAMU JAKENDA

40. CR.133/18 ISAYAH MURUNGI

41. CR.132/18 SIMON MURIITHI GATHONI

42. CR 373/17 BERNARD,JOSEPH AND STEPHEN

43. R.142/18 GEODFREY MUGAMBI

44. S.O 6/217 JOSHUA NDEI KAURU

45. CR.139/18 KELVIN KARIUKI

46. S.O 7/17 FRANCIS FUNDI MUGENDI

47. CR.74/18 PETER MATHENGE MAINA

48. S.O 10/16 JOHN MURIUKI NGATIA

49. CR.993/14 ROBERT KIAGO WANJIKU

50. CR.172/17 EUSTUS MWANGI WACHANGI

51. CR.15/18 PAUL NDERITU KABOI

52. CR.109/16 PATRICK MAINA MUNYAGA

53. CR.239/18 ROSE WAKOTHIE MURAGE

54. CR.231/18 GERALD NDIRANGU KARIUKI

55. CR.262/18 JAMES MWANGI MIANO

56. CR.230/18 JAMES MUTURI GATUMA

57. CR.229/18 DADSON KINYUA AND SIMON

58. CR.95/18 ROBERT MUHUNI MUIRU

59. S.O 5/17 JOHN WACHIRA WERU

60. CR.234/18 PURITY NYAGUTHII MWAI

61. CR.82/18 KELVIN MITHAMO MURIUKI

62. S.O 20/15 JOHN KAMAU KYNG

63. CR.241/18 NICHOLAS MUTETI MATEI

64. CR.267/17 ZACHARY NJUKI MUHORO

65. CR.62/18 ISICHI DAN

66. CR.79/18 STEPHEN KINYANJUI KIRAGU

67. CD6/18 DENIS MUCHANGI WANGARI

68. S.O 5/18 PETER KIMANI MAINA

69. CR.608/15 JOSEPH MURITHI NGATIA

70. S.O 1/18 MARTIN MATHENGE SALOME

71. S.O 21/17 PETER MWAI KARIGUR.52/18 SAMUEL KAMBORA KARIUKI

72. CR.384/17 PAUL KAGUME MATU

73. CR.110/18 KENNEDY KARIUKI

74. CR.59/18 DAVID NJOGU NDONGA

75. CR.108/18 AMOS NDUNGERE WANJAU

76. CR.93/18 PATRICK MUCHIRI KARIUKI

77. CR.56/18 ANTTONY KINYUA KIMURI

78. CR.281/18 ALIJAH MAIN THUKU

79. CR.280/18 PATRICK WAHOME GATHANGIRA

80. CR.278/18 JOSEPH GITARI

81. CR.277/18 STEPHEN MAINA MUREITHI

82. CR.271/18 JACKSON MUREITHI GATHONI

83. CR.273/18 MARTIN MAINA MURIUKI

84. S.O 19/18 ERASTUS NGATIA AND BERNARD

85. S.O 18/18 KELVIN KIPLIMO NGETICH

86. CR.287/18 CHARLES NGOTHO MWANGI

87. S.O 20/17 JIOSEPH KIARIE NGURU

88. S.O 9/18 BENSON KARANGI KARANI

89. CR.112/18 GERALD GATHUO KAMAU

90. CR.375/17 DUNCAN KANYI MAINA

91. CR.118/18 JOSEPH WACHIRA MUTHUNGU

92. CR.131//18 EUTICAS KINARO MUTURI

93. CR.56/18 ANTONY KINYUA KIMURI

EXECUTIVE OFFICER FOR: PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KARATINA

CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 13TH JUNE,2018

BEFORE E.MICHIEKA P.M COURT NO: 2

MENTIONS

1. CC.79/17 PERIS MUTHONI VS CATHERINE WANJIRU

2. CC.70/13 MERCY WANGU VS DANIEL GICHER

3. CC.73/15 KENNETH OMONDI VS WILLIAM KARIUKI

4. CC.105/15 MILKA WAITHIEGENI VS GRACE WANGECHI

5. SUCC.12/14 ESTATE OF MACHARIA NDONGORIA(DCD)

6. SUCC. 65/16 ESTATE OF ARTHUR KIMITI MUKUHA(DCD)

7. CC. 93/17 LYDIA WAGITHI VS CHARLES MWANGI

8. CC.49/17 GEORGE MAGUTU VS DANIEL KIBUGU

APPLICATIONS

1. CC. 36/17 SAMUEL KAROKI VS MATHEW KINYUA

2. SUCC 35/18 ESTATE OF WAITITU KARURI (DCD)

3. CC.2A/17 JANE WAHOME VS JOHNSON MUNYUA

4. SUCC.117/16 ESTATE OF GODFREY MACHARIA(DCD)

5. SUCC 111/17 ESTATE OF GITHETHUKI KIBUI (DCD)

6. SUCC.53/17 ESTATE OF EPHRAIM MACHARIA(DCD)

7. SUCC 172/16 ESTATE OF JOSEPH KIMWEA WANYIRA (DCD)

8. SUCC81/17 ESTATE OF ESTHER WANJIRU KIGARA(DCD)

9. SUCC 80/17 ESTATE OF KIGARA NGENYE(DCD)

10. SUCC.208//16 ESTATE OF GRACE WAIRIMU MURIUKI(DCD)

11. CC.96/12 JAMES KABARITU VS JULIA WAMUYU & ANO.

HEARINGS

1. CC 67/17 STEPHEN GAKENGE VS EMANUEL & OTHERS

2. CC 101/17 ISAIAH NGARI VS JOSEPHINE WANGARI

3. MISC 5/18 ESTATE KAMAU KIMITI (DCD)

4. CC 44/15 ESTHER WANGU VS MUTHIGANI & ANO.

5. CC 45/18 JOHN KIEMI & ANO VS MUTHIGANI & ANO.

6. CC 135/16 JOYCE WAMBURA VS ATTORNEY GENERAL

7. SUCC.555/13 ESTATE OF ESTON NJEGE (DCD)

8. CC.106/12 TERESA WAIRIMU VS STEPHEN & OTHERS.

9. MAIN 5/17 ROSEMARY WAMBUI VS CHRISPUS MAINA

JUDGEMENT

1.CC78/14 MICHAEL KINYUA VS HANNAH & DAVID

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR: SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KARATINA

CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 14TH JUNE, 2018

BEFORE F. W. MACHARIA S.P.M COURT NO: 1

MENTIONS

9. CC.162/10 LOISE N . MWANGI & OTHER VS NATIONAL BANK

10. SUCC. 48/13 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JOSEPH M.GITHATHU

11. CC. 87/16 MUSA K.HASSAN VS KIGANJO BAKERIES LTD

12. CC. 1/17 PETER M.BUURI VS EQUITY BABK KENYA LTD

13. CC. 7/17 WANDETO M. RENG`ETU VS ECLOF KENYA & OTHER

14. CC.21/17 JOHN M.NGATIA & OTHER VS PETER G.NDERITU

15. CC. 22/17 JOHN M.NGATIA & OTHER VS PETER G.NDERITU

16. CC. 27/17 BENSON K.GITHUI VS FRANCIS M.WAHOME

17. CC. 30/17 MARGARET W.MUHITA VS JOHN M. GACHAGUA

18. CC.38/17 DANIEL K. NGATIA VS DIDO G.WARIO & OTHER

19. CC.50/17 CATHERINE W. NJUGUNA VS PATRICK G. MUGWE & OTHER

20. CC.86/17 VIRGINIA M.KIHARA VS JOSEPH W. KAMUNYA

21. CC.94/17 DOROTHY G.NDEREBA VS JOSEPH W. KAMUNYA

22. CC.108/17 PURITY W.KARUE VS CHARLES K.MUGA

23. SUCC.143/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MUGO GACHORO

24. SUCC.83/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MUNYIRI KARUGUYA

25. ELC .9/18 JUDITH M.NDIRANGU & OTHERS VS JAMES K.NDIRANGU

APPLICATIONS

1. SUCC.100/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF RICHARD MUHOROGITUTO

2. CC.44/17 CHARLES G.MWANGI VS JOSEPH G.KAGEMA

3. SUCC. 166/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF WARUTERE GATHATHU

4. SUCC. 173/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF NELSON W.MWAI

5. MISC. 9/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MUTURO KIMONDO

6. SUCC.159/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MAINA KIHU

HEARINGS

1. CC. 48/06 MORRIS G.MUNYIRI VS BOARD OF GVNRS NGORANO SEC

2. CC.169/10 MWAGO AGRI CREDIT LTD VS TERESA N.KIMONDO & OTHER .

3. CC. 69/13 VIRGINIA W.MWANIKI VS JOSEPH G. MAINGI

4. CHLD. 3/15 JENNIFFER M.MURIMI VS CHARLES K. MWANIKI

5. CC. 15/17 MONICA M.WAIGWA VS MERCY N.MAINA & OTHER

6. CC. 25/17 HENLEY M.CHEGE VS MATHEW K.MURIUKI

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR: SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KARATINA

CAUSELIST FOR 14TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE E. MICHIEKA - PM COURT 2

MENTION

3. CR.270/16 JUDY MUTHONI MAGONDU

HEARING

18. INQ.5/14 RICHARD MUNENE(DCD)

19. INQ.7/14 PAUL MUGO NDEGWA(DCD)

20. CR.190/15 JAMES KINYUA NDERITU

21. CR.7/16 CHARLES MAINA MWANGI

22. CD.8/16 PETER NDERITU MAINA

23. SO.15/16 CHARLES NGATIA WANJAU

24. SO.26/16 JOSEPH MURIUKI MURANGURI

25. CR.399/16 BENEDICT MAKAU MUSANGO

26. CR.496/16 PURITY MUMBI WAMBURA

27. TR.53/17 EUSTACE KIILU

28. CR.154/17 JOSEPH MURIUKI KINIARU

29. CR397/17 RICHARD MWANGI MURAGE

30. CR.105/18 CHARLES NDEREBA NDIRANGU

JUDGEMENT

1. CR.534/15 DAVID MUCHOKI THEURI

2. CR 1210

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

KARATINA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KARATINA

CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 15TH JUNE,2018

BEFORE F. W. MACHARIA S. P.M COURT NO: 1

MENTIONS

26. CR.7/18 ANTONY KIMONDO

27. CR.250/18 JANET WANJIRU WAMAIHU

DEFENCE HEARING

1.S/O.23/14 SIMON MAINA GITHUMBI MUTHEE

FRESH HEARINGS

9. CR.142/17 SIMON NGARI GICHANA

10. CR.158/17 SIMON NGARI GICHANA

11. TR.87/18 NICHOLUS KIMOTHO MUCHORI

12. CR.178/18 PAULINE NYAWIRA MUTUGI

PART HEARDS

1.CD .1/17 JULIUS KAGANJO

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR: SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR: SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE