22nd to 25th July 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIORPRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KARATINA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 22NDJULY, 2019

BEFORE HON.A.MWANGI(P.M)COURT NO:1

MENTIONS

1. CR. 431/17 STATE VS JAMES.M.MUKUBU& AN OTHER

2. INQ. 3/17 STATE VS KENNEDY IRUNGU NGURE(DCD)

3. CR. 507/16 STATE VS SAMUEL.M.KARANI

FRESH HEARINGS

1. TR.3/19 STATE VS JULIUS MBURU KINUTHIA

2. CR.134/18 STATE VS WILSON.G.WAMAE& AN OTHER

3. CR.434/18 STATE VS JACKSON.G.GICHOBI& OTHERS

4. CR.217/19 STATE VS PAUL.N.GITHARE& AN OTHER

PART HEARDS

1. CR. 502/16 STATE VS BENJAMIN.M.NDIRANGU

2. CR. 355/17 STATE VS MARGARET.W.KAMAU &AN OTHER

3. CR.368 /17 STATE VS JEREMIAH.K.KAMAU & AN OTHER

4. CR.439/17 STATE VS DAVID.K.MURAGA

5. CR.595/16 STATE VS SIMON RITHU

6. TR.47/17 STATE VS ERIC MUGAMBI MUTURI

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR:SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KARATINA

CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 23RD JULY, 2019

BEFORE HON. A.MWANGI (P.M ) COURT NO: 1

MENTIONS

1. CR. 180/18 STATE VS ALICE.W.MWANGI

2. CR. 135/16 STATE VS MARY.I.GIGOTHO & AN OTHER

FRESH HEARINGS

1. CR. 628/18 STATE VS JOHNSTONE .M.KAMURUA

PART HEARD

1. CR.135/16 STATE VS MARY.I.GIGOTHO & AN OTHER

2. CR.369/17 STATE VS GEORGE.W.KIIGE & OTHERS

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR: SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT KARATINA

CAUSE LIST FOR 25TH JULY,2019

BEFORE A.MWANGI -PM

MENTIONS

1

CC.117/14

DANIEL NJIRU NGAI

VS

JULIUS MWANGI T/A MAC LTD & ANOTHER

 

2

CC.66/13

MARY WANJIKU WAMUTU

VS

EVANS KINYUA

 

3.

CC.87/18

FAITH W. KAMENYA

VS

INVESCO ASSURANCE CO. LTD

 

4

CC. 15/19

FRANCIS SAMMY MURIITHI

VS

DAVID KAMAU KIMOTHO & ANOTHER

 

5

ELC 4/19

JAMES MUHINDI MUCHIRA

VS

SYMON NDORIA KABUCHWA

 

6.

CC. 83/18

MISHECK M. KARIIHI

VS

INVESCO ASSUARANCE CO. LTD

 

7.

CC. 84/18

ELIZABETH WANGECHI KIHIA

VS

INVESCO ASSUARANCE CO. LTD

 

8.

ELC. 80/18

SIMON W. NDERI

VS

JAMES ROBERT GITHUI NDERI & ANOTHER

 

APPLICATION

1.

SUCC. 22/00

KANGARA NDEGWA

VS

GEORGE M. KARANGA

 

2.

SUCC 184/16

KINYUA KIIRU

VS

MURIUKI G. KIIRU

 

3.

ELC.37/18

GAKUYU F. COOP

VS

GERALD M. MWANGI

 

4.

SUCC 195/17

BERNARD M. GETHI

VS

STEPHEN M. GETHI

 

5.

SUCC 133/16

JOEL M. MAINGI

VS

SAMUEL M. MAINA & 4 OTHERS

 

6.

SUCC 132/16

JOEL MUIKIA MAINGI

VS

SAMUEL M. MAINA & 4 OTHERS

 

7.

SUCC. 76/17

HIRAM M. KIBUGI

VS

JAMES MWANGI MURIITHI

 

8.

CC. 21/18

MARGARET N. KINYUA

VS

COUNTY GOVNT OF NYERI

 

HEARINGS

1.

SUCC 258/16

WILLIAM N. MAGURU

VS

MARGARET W. NJOGU

 

2.

ELC. 3O/18

GEOFREY M. WACHIRA

VS

SUSAN W. MWANGI

 

3.

SUCC 58/98

BERNARD G. GAKONO

VS

ANTON W. MUCHIRI & ANOTHER

 

4.

SUCC 235/17

WAMBUI MUYA & ANOTHER

VS

JOHN MUYA NGARI

 

5.

MISC APP 13/18

CHARLES K. GICHAGA

VS

ALEX MWATERERI KAMAU

 

6.

SUCC. 50/13

JULIET W. KINYUA

VS

MARTIN M. KINYUA

 

7.

CC 5/17

MOSES M. GATHUA

VS

ELIJAH W. WANJII

 

8.

SUCC 24/18

ESTHER M. GICHAGAH & ANOTHER

VS

CATHERENE W. NJAGI & 2 OTHERS

 

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR ;SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

22nd to 25th July 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KARATINA

CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 22ND JULY, 2019

BEFORE HON. V. S. KOSGEI R. M. COURT NO: 3

FRESH HEARINGS

1. CD. 9/18 STATE VS DAVID NYAGA NJERU

2. S/O. 16/18 STATE VS JOHN MAINA WAHOME

3. S/O. 26/18 STATE VS CHRISTOPHER KAMAU GATHIGIA

4. TR. 546/18 STATE VS LUCY MUTHONI GIKANDI

5. CR. 672/18 STATE VS MICHAEL NDERITU NGURE

6. CR. 64/19 STATE VS DANIEL GITHUI WANGUI

7. TR. 83/19 STATE VS DANIEL WACHIRA MWANGI

8. CR. 204/19 STATE VS KEVIN MATHENGE & 2 OTHERS

9. CR. 227/19 STATE VS PETER MURIITHI MWANGI

10. CR. 404/19 STATE VS PAUL KARURI MAINGI

11. CR. 431/19 STATE VS DANIEL MUNUHE NYAWIRA

PART HEARD

1. S/O. 7/19 STATE VS WILSON GITAU MUTHEE

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR: SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KARATINA

CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 23RD JULY, 2019

BEFORE HON. V. S. KOSGEI R.M. COURT NO: 3

MENTIONS

1. SUCC.110/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF J. M. MARA

2. DIV. 1/19 P. M. G. VS D. W. M.

3. CHILD. 3/19 ANN W. MURURI VS BENJAMIN MUCHIRA

APPLICATIONS

1. SUC. 66/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF E. N. GATHIANI

2. SUC. 119/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF M. NGUNIA

3. SUC. 198/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF S. M. NJUKI

4. SUC. 199/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF M. W. KARANJA

5. SUC. 251/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF K. KIMITI

6. SUC. 266/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF N. GATHUINA

7. SUC. 282/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF B. W. WARUTERE

8. SUC. 289/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF Z. K. KIRIMA

9. SUC. 292/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF J. G. KAMAU

10. SUC. 305/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF G. MAITHO

11. SUC. 115/19 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF M. KIUMI

HEARINGS

1. DIV. 8/18 G. T. M. VS J. M. K.

CRIMINAL MATTERS

MENTIONS

1. CR. 239/19 STATE VS S. M. W.

2. CR. 396/19 STATE VS T. W.

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR: SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KARATINA

CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 24TH JULY, 2019

BEFORE HON. V. S. KOSGEI R. M. COURT NO: 3

MENTIONS

12. CR. 433/19 STATE VS STANLEY WACHIRA MWANGI

FRESH HEARINGS

1. CR. 318/18 STATE VS KELVIN M. MWANGI & ANOTHER

2. CR. 748/18 STATE VS PETER MAINA GATHUNI

3. CR. 808/18 STATE VS IAN MWANGI CHOMBA

4. S/O. 1/19 STATE VS JAMES BUNDI ANGWENYI

5. S/O. 2/19 STATE VS DANCAN MAGU MUTHEE

6. CR. 2/19 STATE VS DAVID MAINA NGIMA

7. CR. 22/19 STATE VS PAUL M. WAMAE & ANOTHER

8. CR. 81/19 STATE VS WILSON MAINA WANGUI

9. CR. 205/19 STATE VS DANIEL MWATHA MAINA

10. CR. 362/19 STATE VS MARGARET NJERI

PART HEARDS

1. TR. 7/17 STATE VS ANTHONY WAITHAKA MAINA

2. CR. 210/19 STATE VS JOHN MACHARIA MAINA

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR: SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KARATINA

CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 26TH JULY, 2019

BEFORE HON. V. S. KOSGEI R. M. COURT NO: 3

MENTIONS

13. CR. 552/15 STATE VS PAUL NDERITU KABOI

14. CR. 498/18 STATE VS GIDEON WARUI WAMBUGU

15. CR. 181/19 STATE VS EUTICUS KAMAU MUTHEE

16. CR. 220/19 STATE VS DUNCAN NJOGU KARNE

17. CR. 282/19 STATE VS ROBERT MURIITHI MACHARIA

18. CR. 418/19 STATE VS JACKSON SARUNI SALOYAE

19. CR. 430/19 STATE VS FRED BAKIRA JUMA

20. CR. 442/19 STATE VS DAVID WACHIRA GATHEGU

21. CR. 443/19 STATE VS MATHEW MWANGI NJIRAINI

22. CR. 446/19 STATE VS ERNEST MWANGI

FRESH HEARINGS

11. CR. 164/18 STATE VS FREDRICK WACHIRA MWANJA

12. TR. 568/18 STATE VS CHARLES NGATIA IRERI

13. TR. 570/18 STATE VS HENRY KIRAGU KIMATHI

14. S/O. 3/19 STATE VS PETER MUNENE MKUNYUA

15. CR. 313/19 STATE VS TITUS KIGOTHO GAKINGO

PART HEARD

1. CR. 281/17 STATE VS SAMUEL GACHIRA MURIITHI

2. CR. 471/18 STATE VS FLORENCE M. WACHIRA

3. CR. 713/18 STATE VS JOSEPH WAHOME NGATIA

4. CD. 3/19 STATE VS JOHN MWANGI WACHIRA

5. CR. 161/19 STATE VS PETER KANGERI MUKOMA

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

FOR: SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE