17TH TO 20TH DECEMBER 2018

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT MAKUENI

CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 17TH DECEMBER 2018 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE HON.MBOGO JUDGE.

MENTIONS

1. ELC. 75/2018

BEATRICE WANJIRU MURAYA -VS- AGNES MWIKALI MAWEU & 3 OTHERS

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

2. ELC. MISC 42/2017

JACKSON KALIKO NDINDIO –VS- THE AG & ANOTHER

(MUEMA KITULU ADV) (IN PERSON)

3. ELC. 3/2017

PATRICK MUMO & ANOTHER –VS- COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF MAKUENI

(MANTHI MASIKA ADV) (GICHIMU MUNGATA ADV)

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC. 325/2017

MARIA SYONTHO MUTUNGA –VS- GEORGE MUTISYA MUTONDA

(NATHAN MBULLO ADV) (GICHUKI ADVO)

5. ELC. 324/2017

MARIA SYONTHIO MUITUNGA –VS- PHILIP WAMBUA

(NATHAN MBULLO ADV) (GICHUKI ADVO)

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

6. ELC. 374/2017

DIAMOND LAL BHANJI -VS- MARTHA MULEE TAALI & 5 OTHERS

(MWANGANGI ADV) (MULWA ISIKA & MUTIA ADV)

………………………………

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MAKUENI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT MAKUENI

CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 18TH DECEMBER 2018 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE HON.MBOGO JUDGE.

MENTIONS

1. ELC. 70/2017

HASTINGS NTHUKU PHILIP KAMANZA -VS- MUASYA MATHU & ANOTHER

(ON. MAKAU ADV) (IN PERSON)

2. ELC. APPEAL 6/2017

SAULI MAUNDU MUTUA –VS- MARY MUNGUTI & ANOTHER

(O.N MAKAU ADV) (J.M TAMATA ADV)

3. ELC. 270/2017

KITALA MATIVO NDONYE –VS- MUTHAMA MUNGUTI

(T.M KURIA ADV) (J.M MUTHAMI ADV)

4. ELC. APPEAL 23/2018

THE CHAIRMAN AND COMMITTEE OF -VS- DAVID MWOKA KILONZO

KYENI KYA KAVATINI SELF HELP GROUP

(MUIA ADV) (KASYOKA ADV)

5. ELC. 27/2018

MWENDWA NDUVA -VS- JEFFERSON MAWEU NTHEKYA & ANOTHER

(MWANGANGI ADV) (MUTUA MATHUVA ADV)

HEARINGS

7. ELC 304/2017

JOYCE KILONZO –VS- THE AG & 3 OTHERS

(J.K MWALIMU ADV) (MOSES ADAWA ADV)

8. ELC. 305/2017

FLORENCE MUKUNA –VS- AG & 3 OTHERS

(J.K MWALIMU ADV ) (MOSES ADAWA ADV)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT MAKUENI

CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 19TH DECEMBER 2018 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE HON.MBOGO JUDGE.

MENTIONS

1. ELC. MISC 51/2017

REPUBLIC OF KENYA –VS- THE LAND REGISTRA MAKUENI COUNTY & ANOTHER

(KASYOKA ADV) (IN PERSON)

2. ELC 300/2017

PENZENI MWOLOLO & ANOTHER –VS- SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE KILUNGU

& ANOTHER

(KASYOKA ADV) (IN PERSON)

3. ELC.219/2017

JOSEPH MUNYAO NTHIWA –VS- CECILIA KASAVI KITONYI & 3 OTHERS

(O.N MAKAU ADV) (IN PERSON)

4. ELC. 177/2017

MAGDALINE MWIKALI KITUVU –VS- LOISE DOMINIC MUINDI & 5 OTHERS

(MWANGANGI ADV) (ANNE WERE MALOBA ADV)

4. ELC. 84/2017

BENJAMIN MWANZIA WAMBUA –VS- STEPHEN KIMEU KIMANGA

(MWANGANGI ADV) (IN PERSON)

5. ELC 57/2018

DANIEL KATO JOHN NDAMBUKI –VS- NDUNGE MULI NDOLO

(MWANGANGI ADV.) (IN PERSON)

6. ELC. 318/2017

ROBERT KIOKO MUTHIANI –VS- MATHENGE MANOTI

(KASYOKI ADV) (IN PERSON)

7. ELC. MISC 16/2017

JOEL KITHOKOI MUTHIANI –VS- JOSEPH MATHEKA KITHOKOI

(NZEI ADV ) (O.N MAKAU ADV)

8. ELC. 5/2018

MAKUENI HANDCRAFT CO-OPERATIVE –VS- GEORGE MUSYOKA MANGOKA &

3 OTHERS

(NZEI ADV) (IN PERSON)

HEARING

9. ELC. 21/2018

KINYILI NGOMA, MUIA MUTUNGWA & ANOTHER –VS- KITHEKA MUTWIWA

MUNGELA

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

10. ELC. 32/2018

DOMINIC KATUA NDWOTA –VS- MONICA KAVESU NDWOTA

(IN PERSON) (ONGUTI ADV)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT MAKUENI

CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 20TH DECEMBER 2018 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE HON.MBOGO JUDGE.

MENTIONS

1. ELC. 292/2017

FELIX MUTUA NZAMU & ANOTHER –VS- MAKUENI COUNTY POLICE

COMMANDER & ANOTHER

(A.K SINGI ADV) (IN PERSON)

2. ELC. 142/2017

PIUS NDAMBUKI & ANOTHER –VS- COUNTY COUNCIL OF MAKUENI & ANOTHER

(PAUL KISONGOA ADV) (NYAMU & NYAMU ADV)

2. ELC. 62/2018

NTHENYA MUIA MUTIO –VS- JOHN KYALO NDETO

(J.M TAMATA ADV) (IN PERSON)

3. ELC. PET 6/2018

DR. PATRICK MUSIMBA –VS- THE NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION & 2 OTHERS

(KILONZO ADV) (IN PERSON)