11TH TO 14TH NOVEMBER 2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT MAKUENI

CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 11TH NOVEMBER 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE HON.MBOGO JUDGE.

MENTIONS

1. J.R 5/2018

REPUBLIC VS CHAIRMAN LAND DISPUTE

(B.M MUNGATA ADVO) (O.N MAKAU ADVO)

2. E.L.C 40/2019

REUBEN NZUVE VS MUKENE MUSAU & ANOTHER

(MWANIA ADVO) (KASYOKA ADVO)

3. E.L.C 24/2019

THERESIA KAVUU VS SHADRACK MUINDE MUSEMBI

(KASYOKA ADVO) (NGUNZE ADVO)

4. E.L.C 337/2017

ALICE MBEESA KEESI VS BENJAMIN MUTUA KEESI

(KURAUKA ADVO)(ISSA ADVO)(MUTUKU WAMBUA ADVO)(MUTINDA ADVO)

5. E.L.C 346/2017

MATHEWS MUSYIMI VS JOSEPH MWANTHI NYENZE & 5 OTHERS

(P.T.M KISONGOA ADVO) (F.M MULWA ADVO)(A.G CHAMBERS)

6. E.L.C 176/2017

AGGREY NTHULA VS NDUNDA KIMEU

(MWANGANGI ADVO) (J MUOKI ADVO)

HEARING OF APPLICATION

7. E.L.C 372/2017

COSMAS MUTUA VS ISABELLA NDINDA & 3 OTHERS

(MWANGANGI ADVO) (MUNYASYA ADVO)

8. E.L.C 18/2018

ESTHER M MATUNDU VS MWANGA KISYULA

(KITINDIO MUSEMBI ADVO) (MWANIA MBITHI ADVO)

9. E.L.C MISC 8/2019

MWOVI ISIKA NDUNGU VS NLC &ANOTHER

(MWANGANGI ADVO) (PARTY)

SUBMISIONS

10. E.L.C 50/2018

ROSE MWONGELI VS JOHN KILUNGU MBONDO

(P.M MUTUKU ADVO) (SILA ADVO)

11. J.R 7/2017

REPUBLIC VS DC KIBWEZI WEST & ANOTHER

(F.M MULWA ADVO) (A.G CHAMBERS)

12. E.L.C 84/2017

BENJAMIN MWANZIA VS STEPHEN KIMEU KIMANGA

(JSS ADVO) (MWANIA MBITHI ADVO)

HEARINGS

13. E.L.C 198/2017

GRACE MUMO MBALU VS STEPHEN MUTIE

(KATUNGA A DVO) (MWINZI ADVO)

14. E.L.C 91/2018

FLORENCE MASWILI VS ONESMUS KITHUKU NZUVE

(MUEMA ADVO) (MUTIA ADVO)

15. E.L.C 86/2017

JACKSON MWANGANGI VS MUTHIANI KINGÓE & ANOTHER

(MWENDWA MWINZI ADVO) (PARTIES)

16. E.L.C 88/2017

GEOFREY KITHOME VS GEOFREY MWANGANGI & OTHERS

(O.N MAKAU ADVO) (NZAVI ADVO)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

AT MAKUENI.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT MAKUENI

CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 12TH NOVEMBER 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE HON.MBOGO JUDGE.

MENTIONS

1. E.L.C 76/2019

BERNARD MUEMA MULWA VS JOHN KAMAU WAINANANA & ANOTHER

(E.K MUTUA ADVO) (C.M THUKU ADVO)

2. E.L.C 312/2017

MONICA MUKULU MUTETI VS MUTAVA MAINGI

(O.N MAKAU ADVO) (B.M MUNGATA ADVO)

3. J.R 4/2019

REPUBLIC VS DISTRICT LAND REGISTRAR MKN & 3 OTHE

(MUUMBI ADVO) (PARTIES )

4. E.L.C 128/2017

COSMAS MUETTI MUNYAO VS NDUNYWA MUNYAO

(PARTY) (PARTY)

5. E.L.C 363/2017

TERESIA WANJIKU MUTINDA VS MANGONDU KINGOTO

(MAANZO ADVO) (O.N MAKAU ADVO)

6. PET 13B/2019

KIBOKO PIPELINE USERS ASS VS KPC LTD

(APPOLO ADVO) (INGERIA NGUGI ADVO)

7. PET 3/2019

MUSEMBI KINGUTA & 3 OT VS HENRY KAVOLU & 4 OTHERS

(A.M MUIA ADVO) (KAMENDE ADVO)

HEARING OF APPLICATION

8. E.L.C APPEAL 3/2019

ELIJAH MWAU LELU VS DANIEL KIAWA NDIVO

(P.M MUTUKU ADVO) (MUIA ADVO)

9. E.L.C 62/2019

EDWARD KIVUVA MUTIKU VS LAZARUS MAWEU NGOLOTA

(MWANGANGI ADVO) (MUNYASYA ADVO)

HEARINGS

10. E.L.C 74/2018

JOSEPH NDAVI MUSEMBI VS MBYUTA NZIOKA

(MORIASI ADVO) (MAKUNDI ADVO)

11. E.L.C 102/2018

JAMES KIOO NDONGA VS SHADRACK MUTHOKA

(OSERO ADVO) (MUNYASYA ADVO)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

AT MAKUENI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT MAKUENI

CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 13TH NOVEMBER 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE HON.MBOGO JUDGE.

MENTIONS

1. E.L.C 340/2017

JOSEPH KILATYA VS PHILIP MUSANGO MUTISYA

(MUNYASYA ADVO) (PARTIES)

2. E.L.C 214/2017

KYALO MAITHYA VS WAMBUA MUNYAO & 2 OTHERS

(B.M MUSYOKI ADVO) (NGULU MWANGI ADVO)(GICHENYE ADVO)

3. J.R 7/2018

ALICE MUKUKU KYAA VS DISTRICT SURVEYOR & 2 OTHERS

(F.M MULWA ADVO) (NGALA MORARA ADVO)

4. E.L.C 87/2018

BERNARD NGOVI MALI VS STEPHEN MUTUNGA MUKONZI

(J.A ABUODHA ADVO) (O.N MAKAU ADVO)

5. E.L.C 75/2018

BEATRICE WANJIRU MURAYA VS AGNES MWIKALI MAWEU & 3 OTHERS

(MUNYASYA ADVO) (A.K SINGI ADVO)

HEARING OF APPLICATION

6. E.L.C APPEAL 26/2019

GEORGE MUTISYA VS FAITH MWENDE PHILIP & ANOTHER

(B.M MUNGATA ADVO) (PARTIES)

SUBMISIONS

7. E.L.C 3/2018

THERESIA KATUKU VULU VS KAVATA MUENDO NDOLO & 5 OTHE

(MUNYASYA ADVO) (MUTUNE ADVO )

8. E.L.C 10/2019

ISAAC KOMONI & 3 OTHERS VS MARY NDUNGE MWEI & 3 OTHERS

(MUNYASYA ADVO) (OCHIENG OPIYO ADVO)

9. E.L.C 56/2018

BENSON MUTHOKA KIMEU VS HARRISON MUSYOKI KITUU &5 OT

(MULWA ISIKA ADVO) (MUTUKU WAMBUA ADVO)

10. E.L.C 139/2017

JOHN NUSU MWAMANZI VS JAMES MALEVE MAIYUKU & A.G

(MWANGANGI ADVO) (PARTIES )(A.G)

HEARING OF APPLICATION

11. E.L.C 74/2019.

FERDINARD KALEVU & 18 VS KIMILU KYAKA & 26 OTHERS

(NZEI ADVO) (MAANZO ADVO)

HEARINGS

12. E.L.C 44/2019

PRISCA NDUKU DENNIS VS KIMUYU KAVOO

(MWANGANGI ADVO) (PARTY)

13. E.L.C 146/2017

CAROLINE WANJAU VS CHINA ROAD BRIDGE

(NGERESA ADVO) (MINISHI ADVO)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

AT MAKUENI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT MAKUENI

CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 14TH NOVEMBER 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE HON.MBOGO JUDGE.

MENTIONS

1. E.L.C 324/2017

MARIA SYONTHO MUTUNGA VS PHILIP WAMBUA

(MBULO ADVO) (GICHUKI ADVO)

2. E.L.C 325/2017

MARIA SYONTHO MUTUNGA VS GEORGE MUTISYA MUTONDO

(MBULO ADVO) (GICHUKI ADVO)

3. E.L.C 78/2018

MUKEKU NGAIA & ANOTHER VS NTHAMBI MUSYOKA & ANO

(TAMATA ADVO) (KISONGOA ADVO)

4. E.L.C 71/2018

LEONARD KYENGO KATHUKYA VS NGUNYA MBAI & 2 OTHERS

(R.M MUTUNE ADVO) (PARTIES)

5. J.R 2/2019

JOSEPH KIMATU NDOLO & ANOTHER VS DCC OF MAKUENI & 5 OTHERS

(P.N MUSILA ADVO) (J.N MUEMA ADVO)

6. PET 6/2019

PHILIP MASAVU MUTISO VS DCC KILUNGU DISTRICT & 4 O

(J.T NZIOKI ADVO) (MBULLO ADVO)

7. E.L.C 58/2019

DANIEL KYALO WAMBUA VS RICHAR MUINDI

(MBULLO ADVO) (ONINDO ADVO)

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

8. E.L.C 376/2017

MARY MUNGUTI & ANOTHER VS SAULI MAUNDU MUTUA

(TAMATA ADVO) (O.N MAKAU ADVO)

HEARINGS OF APPLICATION

9. E.L.C 75/2019

ANDREW MUKOMA MATHEKA VS IRENE MUNYAO & 4 OTHERS

(R.M MUTUNE ADVO) (PARTY)

HEARINGS

10. E.L.C 39/2019

STEPHEN KYALO MBUTHI VS CHARLES MAKAU & ANO

(MUTHAMA ADVO) (PARTIE)

11. E.L.C 100/2018

FRANCIS MULEI KIKEMU & 4 OTHERS VS ELIZABETH MUETETE KIIO &

(KALWA ADVO) (R.M MUTUNE ADVO)

12. E.L.C 110/2017

SUSAN MBULA VS MUTISYA MUTUNGA

(P.N MUSILA ADVO) (PARTY)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

AT MAKUENI