17TH TO 21ST FEBRUARY 2020

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT EMBU

CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY, 17TH FEBRUARY 2020

HON. JUSTICE Y.M. ANGIMA -JUDGE

TIME : 09:00 AM.

MENTIONS

1. ELC/39/2015 Peter Kinyua Njeru Vs Nephat Ndwiga Gatuba

2. ELC (OS)/40/2015 Emily Weveti Vs Gabriel Muturi Mutungo & Ano

3. ELC/200/2014 Benson Kinyua Vs Nthia Nyaga

4. ELC/10/2019 Emilio Nyaga Murugu Vs Ngari Njeru

5. ELC 12/19(OS) John Kariuki Ngari Vs Mugo Gichoni

APPLICATIONS

5. ELCC/49/2019 Agricultural Society Of Kenya Vs. Silas Mugendi & Others

6. ELC (OS)/37/2014 Mwithi Petersos Eston Vs. Ireri Nderembu

HEARING

7. ELC/224/2014 Mercy Njeri Nyaga & Ano Vs Erastus Njue Gitanguthi & Others

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LANDS COURT, EMBU.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT EMBU

CAUSE LIST TUESDAY, 18 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. JUSTICE Y.M. ANGIMA -JUDGE

TIME: 09:00 AM.

MENTIONS.

1. ELC JR/2/2019 Republic Vs The Land Registrar &

2. ELC/355/2015 Njiru Nyaga Vs Fidesio Mugo Mati

APPLICATION.

3. ELCMISC/3/2020 Virginia Kairigo Runji Vs Christopher Nthia Gacutha &17 Others

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LANDS COURT, EMBU.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT EMBU

CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY, 19TH FEBRUARY 2020

HON. JUSTICE Y.M. ANGIMA - JUDGE

TIME: 09:00 AM

MENTIONS.

1. ELCJR/8/2019 Mary Wangui & Another Vs The Cabinet Sec For Lands & Planning

2. ELC/119/2014 Embu District Cooperative Union Vs County Government Of Embu

3. ELC/219/2015 Nzue Kabwube Vs Njeru Kithuki And Kiburi Muceceri & Others

4. ELC/45/2018 John Mureith Githinji Vs Daniel Mutuku Njuguna & Ano

5. ELC/13/2019 Nicholas Ireri Kamwende Vs Victor Warungu Ndirangu & Others

APPLICATION.

6. ELCMISC/2/2020 James Ndwiga Muchira Vs Samuel Maina

HIGHLIGHTING OF SUBMISSIONS

7. ELC/148/2017 Tana & Athi Rivers Authority Vs Joseph Mukuluta & Others

HEARINGS

8. ELCMISC/1/2020 Frankline Kamathi Kamau Vs Ephantus Ndwiga Munyi & Others

9. ELC/181/2014 Njiru Mutambi & Others Vs Gerevasio Njiru Nyaga & Others

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LANDS COURT, EMBU.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT EMBU

CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY, 20TH FEBRUARY 2020

HON. JUSTICE Y.M. ANGIMA - JUDGE

TIME: 09:00 AM.

MENTION.

1. ELC/23/2018 Charles Munene Gatimu & Ano Vs The National Lands Commission

APPLICATION.

2. ELC APPL/6/2018 Rosemary Mucogo Mbui Vs John Kiborioa Uvoro & Another

HEARING.

3. ELC/32/2014 Njagi Kiamgamwe Vs Winston Mugo Luka & Another

JUDGMENT.

4. ELC/224/2014 Mercy Njeri Nyaga & Ano Vs Erastus Njue Gitanguthi & Others

5. ELC/204/2015 Doris Njuthe Munyi Vs Josphat Njiru Muturi

6. ELC/18/2015 Ngari Kiranga Vs Jerusha Mucogo Kiura

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LANDS COURT, EMBU.