11TH TO 14TH NOVEMBER 2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIROMENT AND LAND COURT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 11TH NOV 2019

BEFORE HON JUSTICE MOHAMMED KULLOW

AT 9 00 AM

MENTIONS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS/APPLICANT

VS

DEFENDANTS/RESPONDENTS

 
 

PET 14/17

SAMSON OLE TINA(OGUTU MBOYA)

VS

DLASO TRANSMARA & OTHERS(O.M OTIENO)

 
 

65/17

LANGAT KIPKEMOI(J.MARTIM ADV)

VS

MASEYA OLOLMAITAI(TENKEKYO & KOSKE ADV)

 
 

PET 21/17

JEREMIA LASITY(SUYIANKA LEMPAA)

VS

PARKURITO KUYO(LEL ADV)

 
 

PET 15/17

KIROPON OLE SIMPAI(LEL ADV)

VS

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF NAROK(KEMBOY LAW)

APPLICATIONS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS/APPLICANT

VS

DEFENDANTS/RESPONDENTS

1

MISC 9/19

SIMON SALAON & OTHERS(J.M WAIGANJO)

VS

JOHN MEITAMEI OSAKA & OTHERS

2.

APEAL 28/19

FRED WAFULA(J.MARTIM ADV)

VS

LEPOSE LEBOO(

HEARINGS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS/APPLICANT

VS

DEFENDANTS/RESPONDENTS

1

353/17

NYAMACHE TEA FACTORY(MOSE,MOSE ADV)

VS

OLE SARUNI TUNAI & OTHERS(NYACHIRO NYAGAKA)

RULINGS & JUDGMENTS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS/APPLICANT

VS

DEFENDANTS/RESPONDENTS

1

PET 16/18

MARA NABOISHO(OYOMBA MOSOTI)

VS

DIRECTOR GENERAL NEMA & OTHERS(KEMBOY LAW)

2.

APEAL 7/18

SUSAN ENCHUMPAI(OGUTU MBOYA)

VS

DAVID KANTAI(O.M OTIENO)

3.

JR 4/19

SAMUEL LETANGUES OTHERS(NAIKUNI NGAAH)

VS

DLASO NAROK NORTH & OTHERS(MASIKONDE & CO ADV)

FOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

NAROK ELC

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIROMENT AND LAND COURT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 12TH NOV 2019

BEFORE HON JUSTICE MOHAMMED KULLOW

AT 9 00 AM

MENTIONS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS/APPLICANT

VS

DEFENDANTS/RESPONDENTS

 
 
 

219/17

BEN TOPOIKA(KIPTOO ADV)

VS

ENKUTOTO ECO TOURISM TRUST(JOHN MBURU & CO ADV)

 
 

ELC 16/18

MARA NABOISHO CONSERVANCY

( OYOMBA ADV)

VS

DIRECTOR GENERAL NEMA (MURIU MUNGAI ADV)

2.

PET 5/18

DAVID OLE KIPINTOI(O.M OTIENO)

VS

DLASO TRANSMARA & OTHERS(HON AG)

 

3.

4/19

STEPHEN PARSALOI OLE SIRE(MEINGATI ADV)

VS

MUSA OLE SIRE & OTHERS

 

4.

56/18

MOSONIK KATAM(J.O ONDUSO)

VS

KIPLAGAT SIGIRA

 

APPLICATIONS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS/APPLICANT

VS

DEFENDANTS/RESPONDENTS

 

1.

APEAL 27/19

LETUTUI NKEDIANYE & OTHERS(OGUTU OCHWANGI)

VS

JOHN SAKAJA NTUKUSOI

 
 

ELC 16/18

MARA NABOISHO CONSERVANCY

( OYOMBA ADV)

VS

DIRECTOR GENERAL NEMA (MURIU MUNGAI ADV)

HEARINGS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS/APPLICANT

VS

DEFENDANTS/RESPONDENTS

1

320/17

OLALUI RANCH (GODON OGOLA)

VS

YAWARI KONCHELA & OTHERS(KOCEYO ADV)

2.

335/17

MICHAEL KISHON OLE RISA & OTHERS(GODON OGOLA)

VS

HON KONCHELA & OTHERS(TOBIKO NJOROGE)

RULINGS&JUDGMENTS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS/APPLICANT

VS

DEFENDANTS/RESPONDENTS

1

37/19

STEPHEN KISHOYIAN(KAGWE ADV)

VS

DAVID KISHOYIAN(OLE YENKO)

2.

PET 10/19

ALEXANDER KIBET (CHELANGA ADV)

VS

NLC & OTHERS(HON AG)

3.

PET 13/19

SIMEON KERINA & OTHERS(OCHOLA ADV)

VS

TENDE COMMUNITY(GODON OGOLA)

FOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR NAROK ELC

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIROMENT AND LAND COURT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 13TH NOV 2019

BEFORE HON JUSTICE MOHAMMED KULLOW

AT 9 00 AM

MENTIONS

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS/APPLICANT

VS

DEFENDANTS/RESPONDENTS

JR 2/18

ABDUL KADER MOHAMED(MBUTHIA KINYANJUI)

VS

BASHIRR HAJI(MASORE NYANGAU)

63/18

KEYIAN GROUP RANCH(OGUTU MBOYA)

VS

SAMUEL ORUTA & OTHERS(ASATI ANYONA)

78/17

JORAM OLE SANKEI(LELEI & CO ADV)

VS

ESTER MORAA & OTHERS(KARANJA MBUGUA)

PET 24/17

KIROKET OLE PUNYUA(ONDUSO ADV)

VS

UMASH OLE MWANIK(KARANJA MBUGUA)

       

APLICATIONS

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS/APPLICANT

VS

DEFENDANTS/RESPONDENTS

53/19

LEBOO OLE NAINGISA& OTHERS(DAVID OKOYO ONDIEKI)

VS

ANDREW KAMUSI BODI & OTHERS

APEAL 19/19

GEORGE LATON HAPU(MBUTHIA KINYANJUI)

VS

IKOTE OLE PARKIRE & ANOTHER

HEARINGS

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS/APPLICANT

VS

DEFENDANTS/RESPONDENTS

320/17

OLALUI RANCH(GODON OGOLA)

VS

TAWARI KONCHELA & OTHERS(TOBIKO NJOROGE)

335/17

MICHAEL KISHON OLE RISA & OTHERS(GODON OGOLA)

VS

HON KONCHELA & OTHERS(KOCEYO ADV)

501/17

PAUL CHERUIYOT TUM(J.MARTIM ADV)

VS

PAUL KIPKORIR TOWET(IN PERSON)

RULINNGS & JUDGMENTS

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS/APPLICANT

VS

DEFENDANTS/RESPONDENTS

33/19

MARA SIANA(OYOMBA MOSOTA)

VS

ANI INVESTMENTS(EK MUTUA)

284/17

FRANCIS OLOIYUYA(OGUTU MBOYA)

VS

MOIKO OLOIPUTA((O.M OTIENO)

5/19

JOHN ALAN ONCHIRI(T.K RUTO)

VS

ROBERT KIPNGETICH(KIBET & CO ADV)

FOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

NAROK

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIROMENT AND LAND COURT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 14TH NOV 2019 AT 9:00 AM

BEFORE HON JUSTICE MOHAMMED KULLOW

MENTIONS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS/APPLICANT

VS

DEFENDANTS/RESPONDENTS

 
 

536/17

STANLEY KIPKURUI & OTHERS(MUNENE WAMBUGU)

VS

CHIEF LAND REGISTRAR(HON AG)

 
 

270/17

TITAME OLE SANKEI(LELEI ADV)

VS

JOHNSON CHERUIYOT(KIPLENGE KURGAT)

 
 

71/18

OLE UNUA KOMEI(CHELULE & CO ADV)

VS

SUKEI NKOYIEI & OTHERS(KAMWARO & CO ADV)

 
 

270/17

TITAME OLE SANKEI(LEL ADV)

VS

JOHN KIPTUMAI

 
 

PET 22/19

SAMPARUAN OLE KIJAPE & OTHERS(H&K LAW ADV)

VS

THE CS MINISTRY OF LANDS & PHYSICAL PLANING(KAMWARO &CO ADV)

 
 

PET 18/19

LELETO KARAREI & OTHERS(THIONGO LAW)

VS

KILESI OLE SAYIATON & OTHERS(MEINGATI & CO ADV)

APPLICATIONS

         

S/NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS/APPLICANT

VS

DEFENDANTS/RESPONDENTS

1

51/19

SILPA ANYANGO BODI & OTHERS(MASIRE & MOGUSU ADV)

VS

LEKIRO OLE KIMA & OTHERS

2

PET 25/19

JOHN KOINI & OTHERS(OCHENGO ONDUSO)

VS

SAMSON KIPAS OLE KOINI

3.

APEAL 24/18

TALENGO NKOLIAI(LEINA MORINTAT)

VS

SAMUEL OLOPARAKI & OTHERS

HEARINGS

         

S/NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS/APPLICANT

VS

DEFENDANTS/RESPONDENTS

1

389/17

SARUNI MATU & OTHERS(KIPLENGE KURGAT)

VS

STANLEY KOONYO & OTHERS(KARANJA MBUGUA)

RULINGS & JUDGMENTS

         

S/NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS/APPLICANT

VS

DEFENDANTS/RESPONDENTS

1

PET 5/19

OLOOLOLO GAME RANCH(KEMBOY LAW)

VS

NLC & OTHERS(KEMBOY LAW)

2.

358/17

DAVID KIPRONO(LEINA MORINTAT)

VS

SAMSON OLE SOYA(O.M OTIENO)

3.

JR 5/17

HENRY RUFUS OLE KULET(RODI OREGE)

VS

CMS COURT NAROK(HON AG)

FOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

NAROK ELC