20TH FEBRUARY, 2017

JUDICIARY
IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT MILIMANI
DAILY CAUSE LIST MONDAY 20TH FEBRUARY, 2017

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-

Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR)
OBAGA, J

AT 9;00AM
HEARING

1. ELC 946/15 TITUS MITHAMO VS MSHAMBA HSING
2. ELC 255/11 STANLEY M. VS EVANS KAGECHE

NOTICE OF MOTION
3. ELC 36/17 JOEL KANGETHE VS SIMON MUNYI
4. ELC 655/11 DAVID KAMOCHE VS MUNICIPAL COUNCILO OF RUIRU ELC 1501/13 INDERJIT KAUR VS MARY WANJIRU
5. ELC 475/06 JOHN GIKONYO VS KIMOTHO GIKONYO
6. ELC 1372/16 JULIUS KURIA VS WAMBUI KIGAMBA
7. ELC 383/12 ROSEMARY WANJIKU VS NANCY WANJIRU
8. ELC 1603/16 NGUGI THAIRU VS ROSEMARY WANGARI

DIRECTIONS
9. ELC 1426/13 PETER KAMAU VS JAMES THENDU

MENTION
10. ELC 1509/16 WANJIKU KARIUKI VS PAUL NJAU
11. ELC 892/15 SALOME WANGUI VS DORIS WANGUI
12. ELC 904/15 JOSEPHINE NDONGE VS JOHN KITAU
13. ELC 1382/16 MURANGA ROAD MOTOR VS ROCKVILLE JNR
14. ELC 41/08 STEPHEN MUNGAI VS GEOFFREY NYAKUNDI
15. ELC157/08 ELIZABETH NJERI VS. JOHN HINGA
16. ELC 1221/16 EUTICUS MAINA VS AFYA BIDII HSING COOPERATION
17. ELC 1109/14 JAMES MBUGUA VS PIRITY JOSEPHINE
18. ELC 02/98 JOHN KAMAU VS JULIA WANJIRU
19. ELC MISC 19/16 ISAAC KAARA VS JOSEPH NJUGUNA
20. ELC MISC 144/14 NBI C. COUNCIL VS HABIBA ABDUL
21. ELC. 629/14 PARAMAOUT KORE VS. PHILIP SANTAMO

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR)
B.M.EBOSO, J

AT 9;00 AM
HEARING

1. ELC 1030/13 HAJI OMARI VS EDWARD NJUGUNA

NOTICE OF MOTION
2. ELC1361/16 KUNDAN SINGH VS STANDERED CHARTERED BANK
3. ELC 142/10 CYRUS OMULA VS ADAN AHMED
4. ELC 307/15 GEOFFREY MAKIMI VS TERESIAH WANJIKU
5. ELC 1453/16 LUCY WANGECHI VS HANNAH WAMBUI

MENTION
6. ELC 35/99 JOSEPH MUTISO VS DANIEL NZELU
7. ELC 616/10 HARP INVESCO LTD VS N.S.S.F
8. ELC 482/09 ALBERT KANAKE VS WINEE KARIMI
9. ELC 604/11 FLORENCE KAMAU VS JOSEPH NJORORGE
10. ELC 369/12 PETER MUNYUA GATARA VS MARY WAMBUI
11. ELC 1162/86 MWANGI NGUJU VS MOSES KIBAI
12. ELC 395/02 JOHN NJOROGE VS JOSEPH NJUGUNA
13. ELC 409/09 EUNICE WANJIRU VS JOSEPH STEPHEN
14. ELC 2871/86 PRISCILLAH WANJA VS JOHN KANUNGU
15. ELC 454/96 BENJAMIN WAMUGI VS J. NJOKI
16. ELC 758/16 MICHAEL BARUKU VS HANNAH KABORA

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE
17. ELC 160/01 WILLY BUBBA VS NTINAYIAN SAUNYILLA

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 2 (GROUND FLOOR)
KOSSY BOR, J

AT 9;00AM
HEARING

1. ELC 1034/12 RACHAEL MUKAMI VS MERCY WANJIRU
2. ELC 773/12 MARGARET WAIRIMU VS CHRISTOPHER MUGAMBI

NOTICE OF MOTION
3. ELC531/10 EDWARD NDIRANGU VS TELEPOSTA PENSIONSCHEME
4. ELC 89/17 FATMA SHAMLAL VS BERNARD MAINA
5. ELC 821/16 BISHOP PETER N. VS GABRIEL MAISIBA
6. ELC 543/16 Mary Nyakinyua Vs B.O.T Kiambu Dandora Farmers
7. ELC 547/11 MARGARET GECAGA VS QUINVEST LTD
8. ELC. 104/17 EMBAKASI RANCHING VS. MICROTECH ACCESSORIES

MENTION
9. ELC 25/11 ESSAR TELECOM K LTD VS GEMINI PROPERTIES LTD
10. ELC 651/15 MIARARO LTD VS CELTEL K. LTD
11. ELC 1995/07 DAVID MWAURA VS TOWN COUNCIL KIKUYU
12. ELC 2388/98 ISLAM MADRASSA COMMITTEE VS JOSEPH MUGAI
13. ELC 149/07 ESTHER NYAMBURA VS MR. HARBSNS SING
14. ELC 1247/15 WANJERI MWANGI VS KAMAU KEMJI
15. ELC 71/16 MORISOFT LTD VS PROF. JOHN
16. ELC 1583/16 ANDREW HULL VS ALICE WANJIKU
17. ELC 90/15 WAMBUI KIHARA VS DAVID WAHUGA
18. ELC 1153/13 ANASTANCIAH SILANDOI VS JOSEPH KIPLIMO
19. ELC 61/17 MICHAEL MATU VS MARTIN LUTHER

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CHAMBERS 176
(1ST FLOOR)
I.N BARASA,DR

AT 9:00AM
TAXATION

1. ELC MISC 279/16 ALPHONCE MUTINDA VS TITUS MUTIE
2. ELC 226/12 BENSON MUTUKI VS DENNIS NZIVO

NOTICE OF MOTION
3. ELC MISC 89/13 OKONGO OMOGENI VS NAROK COUNTY COUNCIL

MENTION
4. ELC MISC 280/16 ALPHONCE MUTINDA VS MOINE ENE
5. ELC 655/13 NGECHA PROPERTIES VS ECO BANK LTD
6. ELC 787/15 MARGARET KINARO VS KENYA PLANTERS COOP.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CHAMBERS 180
(1ST FLOOR)
MWAYULI,DR
AT 11:00AM
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC 241/14 JORAM AMOKO VS NGURUIYA CHEGE
2. ELC 811/15 FRANCIS KIMEMIA VS KIMANI GACHUHI
3. ELC 618/14 LUCIA MUTISYA VS KENNEDY SAGALA

MENTION
4. ELC MISC 89/16 DAVID ‘N’THUKU VS CEPHAS OSORO