18th to 22nd February 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SPM'S COURT AT NYANDO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. P. OLENGO (SPM) COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. CR 378/18 602/83/18 JOANES OCHIENG ACHIENG

2. CR 316/17 601/22/17 RICHARD OCHIENG OJERO & ANO.

HEARINGS

1. CR 304/16 601/17/16 NICHOLAS OTIENO AKUTA

2. TR 553/18 1059-1061 FREDRICK NDAGO

3. CR 734/18 PCR 154/18 HELLEN AKOTH

4. CR 1128/15 601/78/15 NICHOLAS OTIENO OKUTA

5. CR 399/18 602/80/18 CYNTHIA ACHIENG

6. CR 308/17 604/60/17 RICHARD OINDO CHAN & ANO.

7. CR 421/18 604/83/18 NORBATUS OCHIENG BOLO & ANO.

8. CR 475/18 602/103/18 COLLINS OUMA AGERI

9. CR 424/18 604/80/18 JANET AWUOR OMONDI

10 CR 1110/15 604/160/15 BENARD OCHIENG MISIRA

11 CR 471/18 603/136/18 JOHN OCHIENG ODHIAMBO

12 SOA 21/18 602/90/18 BRIAN OMONDI OTIENO

13 CR 680/17 PCR 92/17 PIUS CHERUIYOT KIRWA

14 TR 264/18 TCR 589-90/18 HENRY OTIENO OORO

15 CR 400/16 602/58/16 DOMINIC MBURU WAITHAKA & ANO

16 CR 156/18 602/32/18 DAVID ONYANGO

BEFORE HON. M.C. NYIGEI (SRM) COURT 2

HEARINGS

1. CR 725/18 604/175/18 JOSEPH OKOTH OKANG & ANOTHER

2. CR 9/19 604/217/18 ALICE ANYANGO OMANGI & ANO.

3. CR 669/17 924/17 TOM VITALIS OCHIENG

4. SOA 44/18 602/- /18 NELSON OCHIENG

Dated this 6th Day of February, 2019

…....................................

CAREN ONYANGO

FOR; SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

NYANDO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SPM'S COURT AT NYANDO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19th FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. P. OLENGO (SPM) COURT 1

MENTION

1. CR 740/18 602/173/18 ELLY OCHIENG OWITI

HEARINGS

1. CR 349/17 603/128/17 FREDRICK OTIENO OPIYO

2. CR 263/18 TCR 538/18 NAFTALI ONGUTIA BUGA

3. CR 640/17 605/38/17 TOM OBADE

4. CR 643/17 604/140/17 MARK OCHIEL LUMBE

5. CR 274/18 PCR 78/18 REAGAN ONYANGO OGONJI

6. CR 269/18 PCR 78/18 SAMUEL OUMA ORERO

7. CR 636/18 604/136/18 JAMES ADERO OUKO

8. CR 602/18 601/29/18 EMMANUEL ONYANGO & ANO.

BEFORE HON. M.C. NYIGEI (SRM) COURT 2

HEARINGS

1. CR 513/18 602/113/18 MICHAEL LUCY AKOTH

2. CR 803/18 602/196/18 DICKSON OMONDI ONDIEK

3. CR 837/18 602/107/18 PHILIP OCHIENG OKEYO

4. CR 838/18 602/107/18 PHILIP OCHIENG OKEYO

5. CR 801/18 602/195/18 SIMON OBIERO ABUGI

6. TCR 1424/16 TCR/33/16 RASTO OCHIENG NYANGWESO

7. CR 798/18 604/200/18 CONSOLATA OJWANG LANG0

8. TR 495/16 TCR 574/16 PAUL OMONDI ROMBO

9. CR 1108/16 604/123/16 DAVID DONDI ONDEGO & ANOTHER

10 SOA 26/18 604/107/18 BENARD OUMA OTIENO

Dated this 6th Day of February, 2019

…....................................

CAREN ONYANGO

FOR; SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

NYANDO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SPM'S COURT AT NYANDO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 20th FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. P. OLENGO (SPM) COURT 1

HEARINGS

1. CR 742/18 601/174/18 ALICE ARIRI AMONDI

2. CR 6/17 603/3/17 BONFACE ORAYO OTENG

3. SOA 50/18 601/40/18 RAPHAEL WANYONYI

4. SOA 25/18 604/104/18 JOSHUA ODAYO NGESO

5. CR 604/17 602/151/17 SAMWEL OKOTH ODERO

6. CR 741/18 601/39/18 MORRIS ONYANGO JUMA & ANO.

7. CR 608/18 602/135/18 FREDRICK OMONDI OKELO

8. CR 598/18 601/36/18 EMMANUEL ONYANGO ODOYO

9. CR 1163/15 601/74/15 KENNEDY OMONDI OUMA & ANOTHER

10 SOA 51/18 604/178/18 ALPHONCE OLUOCH OKELLO

11 CR 694/17 602/171/17 JOHN LABAN OMONJE & ANO.

Dated this 6h Day of February, 2019

…....................................

CAREN ONYANGO

FOR; SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

NYANDO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SPM'S COURT AT NYANDO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 21st FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. M.C. NYIGEI (SRM) IN COURT 2

HEARINGS

1. CR. 709/17 605/34/17 JOSEPH OCHIENG ABONG'O

2. CR 57/18 605/4/18 PETER OTIENO JOWI

3. CR 353/18 TCR 735/18 ABDUL RAZAIL KIBRO RAMADHAN

4. CR 695/18 TCR 1246-48/16 FRANCIS OTIENO ANDIKA

5. CR 599/17 604/118/17 DAVID OTIENO OKOTH

6. CR 134/8 605/9/18 EZEKIEL OYUGI ODUMBE

7. SOA 2/19 604/10/19 TEDDY OTIENO OCHIENG

Dated this 6th Day of February, 2019

…....................................

CAREN ONYANGO

FOR; SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

NYANDO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SPM'S COURT AT NYANDO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 22ND FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. P. OLENGO (SPM) IN COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. CR 140/17 PCR 47/17 SAMWEL ONYANGO & ANOTHER

2. CR 232/18 PCR/72/18 RUTH ANYANGO ONYANGO

3. CR 238/17 PCR 83/17 CAROLYNE AKOTH

4. CR 644/17 604/140/17 COSMAS OMONDI OYUGI

5. CR 197/18 TCR 417/18 BOSTON ONGORI NYATUNDO

6. CR 38/18 601/3/18 MICHAEL OMONDI OGWEYA

7. CR 71/19 602/21/19 EMMANUEL AWILI OOKO

BEFORE HON. M.C. NYIGEI (SRM) IN COURT 2

MENTIONS

1. CR 85/17 602/14/17 MESHACK OKUMU OTIENO

2. CR 108/19 602/32/18 INNVERYNE INYANJE

3. CR 97/19 604/28/19 RICHARD MIRUKA ONYANGO

Dated this 6th Day of February, 2019

…....................................

CAREN ONYANGO

FOR; SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

NYANDO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SPM'S COURT AT NYANDO

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH FEBRUARY 2019 FOR COURT NO. 2

BEFORE HON. MILLYCENT NYIGEI/SRM

MENTIONS

1. CC 18/17 Elkana Langat vs John Kipkorir Kirui

(Odero Okoyo Adv)

2. CC 166/18 Fredrick Awuoro Mimba vs Raphael Kimani Kariuki

(P.D. Onyango Adv) (Omaya & Co. Adv)

3. CC 173/17 Philgona Awino Ochol vs Daniel Mugu Kangara

(Peter Karanja Adv) (Achieng Owuor Adv)

4. CC 52/18 Patrick Ojola Lengo vs Kenneth Iddi Nashon Tado

(Neto Otieno Adv) (L.G. Menezes Adv)

5. CC 18/15 Maureen Adhiambo Jalango vs Ann N. Odhabu & Another

(P.D. Onyango Adv) (Peter M. Karanja Adv)

6. CC 96/13 Jacob Ochieng Omondi vs Friends International Quakers & Another

(Odhiambo Ouma Adv) (T.T. Aswani , ESQ Adv)

7. CC 246/14 Dennis Wangila Wasike vs Prime Steel Mills Ltd

(Odhiambo Ouma Adv) (Murimi, Ndumia, Mbago Adv)

8. CC 134/12 Tom Oluoch Ogala vs Sinhydro Corporation Ltd

(Kimanga Adv) (L.G. Menezes Adv)

9. CC 133/12 Abdulmalik Oduor vs Hon Attorney General

(Olel, Onyango, Ingutiah)

10. CC 293/18 Caren Ouma Adika vs Erick Omondi Kasera & Another

(Odero Okoyo Adv) (Owiti, Atieno Adv)

11. CC 283/18 Eunice Adhiambo & Another Erick Omondi Rabongo & Another

(Odero Okoyo Adv)

12. CC 292/18 George Guya Goldie Kauma vs Victor Oginda Ayiera

(Odero Okoyo Adv)

13. Child 1/14 Gladys Chari Mdoe vs Samuel Tukanu

14. CC 38/18 Boniface Awiti Ogwel vs Erick Omondi Kasera & Another

(Odero Okoyo Adv) (Owiti, Otieno & Ragot Adv)

15. CC 270/18 Pylice Okwisah Awiti vs Easy Coach Ltd & Another

(Rogo, Okelloh, Wangari Adv) (Murimi, Ndumia, Mbago Adv)

FORMAL PROOF

1. CC 219/17 Rose Achieng Odhiambo vs Vincent Oduor Odhiambo & Another

(Odero Okoyo Adv)

2. CC 220/17 Quinter Awuor Oloo vs Caroline Atieno Odhiambo & Another

(Odero Okoyo Adv)

3. CC 221/17 Edward Oloo Buodo vs Caroline Atieno Odhiambo & Another

(Odero Okoyo Adv)

4. CC 222/17 Syprosa Awiti Sunga vs Caroline Atieno Odhiambo & Another

(Odero Okoyo Adv)

5. CC 231/17 Moses Ondiek Akoth vs Vincent Oduor Odhiambo & Another

(Odero Okoyo Adv)

BILL OF COST

1. CC 379/10 Maurice Onyango Okongo vs Joseph Kauko

(Bruce Odeny Adv) (P.D. Onyango Adv)

APPLICATIONS

1. Succ 18/16 Awich Ondego Silfano vs Dorice Akoth Owich

HEARINGS

1. CC 122/14 Solomon Ochieng vs Joseph Tom Aloo

(Ouma Njoga Adv) (D.O.E Anyul Adv)

2. CC 139/14 Bilton Owino vs Paul Muthumbi & Another

(Odero Okoyo Adv) (Kairu & Mc Court Adv)

3. CC 123/17 Alphonce Ochieng Okeyo vs United Millers Co. Ltd & Another

(Ouma Njoga Adv)

4. CC 40/18 Laureen Achieng vs Chairman B.O.M. Ahero Girls

(D.O.E. Anyul Adv)

5. CC 272/16 Lucy Awino Atieno vs Elisha Were Ayora

(Neto Otieno Adv) (L.G. Menezes Adv)

6. CC 227/16 James Otieno Odado vs Kiprono Koech & Another

(Odeny Maube Adv)

7. CC 250/16 George Bwana Odhong vs Pamela Adoyo

(Neto Otieno Adv) (L.G. Menezes Adv)

8. CC 76/16 Peter Kimani Gatheri vs David Kariuki Makami & Another

(D.A. Oluoch Adv) (Kairu & Mc Court Adv)

9. CC 1/16 Millicent Atieno Okeno vs Fwaya George

(Neto Otieno Adv) (Kimanga Adv)

10. CC 75/16 Benard Langat vs David Kariuki Makani & Another

(D.A. Oluoch Adv) (Kairu & Mc Court Adv)

11. CC 275/17 Moses Willis Otieno Odielo vs Lorna Atieno Miruka

(Neto Otieno Adv) (Omaya & Co. Adv)

12. CC 74/16 Isaiah Ogola vs David Kariuki Makami & Another

(D.A. Oluoch Adv)

13. CC 79/16 John Omondi vs David Kariuki Makami & Another

(D.A. Oluoch Adv) (Kairu & Mc Court Adv)

14. CC 252/16 Milka Atieno Odiwuor vs Pamela Adoyo

(Neto Otieno Adv) (L.G. Menezes Adv)

15. CC 47/18 Johannes Nyanduru Ndama vs Steven Oluoch Odawa

(Okongo, Wandago Adv)

16. CC 37/16 Joyline Adhiambo vs Henry Mokaya Ondieki & Another

Kairu & Mc Court Adv)

Dated this 12th day of February 2019.

Caren Onyango

For: Senior Principal Magistrate

NYANDO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SPM'S COURT AT NYANDO

1. CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST FEBRUARY 2019 FOR COURT NO. 1

BEFORE HON. PATRICK OLENGO/SPM

MENTIONS

1. CC 58/11 John Otieno Hambah vs David Kirwa & Another

(Kimanga & Co. Adv) (Nyachiro Nyagaka Adv)

2. CC 293/17 Emily Atieno Onmgombe vs Africa Merchant Assurance Ltd

(Peter Karanja Adv) (Odero Okoyo Adv)

3. CC 147/15 Erick Kisiara Chemigot vs Prime Steel Mills Ltd

(D.A. Oluoch Adv) (Omondi, Abande Adv)

4. ELC 23/18 Alois Juma Ayoo & Another vs Ruth Atieno Okoyi

(Otieno, Yogo, Ojuro Adv) (Olel, Onyango, Ingutiah Adv)

5. CC 4/18 Lilian Achieng Odhiambo vs Lilian Achieng Onyango & 2 others

(Adiso Adv) (Kimanga & Co. Adv)

6. CC 182/16 Caleb Ochieng Nyarora vs Moses Aduol & Another

(Amos Oyuko Adv) (Peter Karanja Adv)

7. CC 17/16 David Okombo vs Chemelil sugar Co. Ltd

(Odingo Adv) (Amos Oyuko Adv)

8. CC 63/04 Wilson Okoko vs Homaline Co. Ltd

(Ombogo Adv)

FORMAL PROOF

1. ELC 97/18 David Odede Obwong vs B.O.M. Kawarinda primary school

(Ouma Njoga Adv)

BILL OF COST

1. CC 263/14 Eunice Akinyi Obuya vs Michael North Orege

(Onsongo Adv) (Mose, Mose, Millimo Adv)

TAXATION

1. CC 132/13 Judith Anyango Ondule vs Francis Kimutai Chirchir & Another

(Bruce Odeny Adv)

2. ELC 27/18 Richard Nelson Ogolla & others Joseph Ogada Ochola

(D.O.E. Anyul Adv) (Wasuna Adv)

APPLICATIONS

1. Citation 174/18 William Ochudho Ager vs Eunice Adhiambo Ondeng

2. Succ 90/18 Jeremiah Olang Ajero vs Jacob Olang Ajero

3. Succ 129/17 Odindo Onyango vs Alex Ogwang Awuor

HEARINGS

1. CC 165/18 John Otieno Nyangweso vs B.O.m Ahero Girls Sec. School

(S.M. Onyango & Associates) (Sala & Mundany Adv)

2. CC 28/15 Elizabeth Akinyi Otieno vs Peter Mandi & Another

(Odero Okoyo Adv) (Okongo Wandago Adv)

3. CC 268/17 John Odhiambo Otieno vs Rolingson Ngeto & Another

(Geoffrey Okoth Adv) (L.G. Menezes Adv)

4. CC 202/17 Titus Omondi Ochieng vs Florence Aduba Akinyi & Another

(Odero Okoyo Adv) (Otieno Oyoo Adv)

5. CC 198/17 Patrick Amonge Mayumba vs Benard Omondi Ochor & Another

(Odero Okoyo Adv) (Kairu & Mc Court Adv)

6. CC 199/17 Felix Onayngo Odhiambo vs Benard Omondi Oduor & Another

(Odero Okoyo Adv) (Kairu & Mc Court Adv)

7. CC 201/17 Vitalis Oudho Ongo vs Benard Omondi Oduor & Another

(Odero Okoyo Adv) (Kairu & Mc Court Adv)

8. CC 206/17 Elizabeth Kemunto Otieno vs Benard Omondi Oduor & Another

(Odero Okoyo Adv) (Kairu & Mc Court Adv)

9. CC 207/17 Richard Ochieng Okoth vs Benard Omondi Oduor & Another

(Odero Okoyo Adv) (Kairu & Mc Court Adv)

10. CC 267/17 Rachel Awuor Gori vs Rollingson Ogeto & Another

(Geoffrey Okoth Adv) (L.G. Menezes Adv)

11. ELC 116/18 Samwel Wabore & 2 others vs Joseph Okello Okello & 2 others

(Sala & Co. Adv)

12. CC 122/13 Solomon Otieno Chan vs Libya Oil Kenya Ltd

(Ouma Njoga Adv) (Okongo Wandago Adv)

13. ELC 41/18 William Odongo Oyiego vs Zaddock Archibald Kute & 5 others

(S.O. Madialo Adv)

14. CC 295/17 Emily Atieno Ongombe vs Africa Merchant Assurance Co. Ltd

(Odero Okoyo Adv) (Peter Karanja Adv)

15. CC 294/17 Nerin Jerry Angella vs Africa Merchant Assurance

(Odero Okoyo Adv) (Peter Karanja Adv)

16. ELC 18/18 Michael Folly Ongoro vs Ben Hera Juma

(Bruce Odeny Adv) (Kowino & Co. Adv)

17. CC 205/17 Norah Adhiambo Okiri vs Benard Omondi Oduor & Another

(Odero Okoyo Adv)

18. CC 204/17 John Brax Onyango vs Benard Omondi Oduor & Another

(Odero Okoyo Adv) (Kairu & Mc Court Adv)

19. ELC 95/18 Alice Adhiambo & Another vs Enoz Odhiambo Agaya & Another

(S.O. Madialo Adv)

20. CC 268/11 Preston Okoth Abanja vs Ogolla Nicholas & Another

(Ouma Njoga Adv) (Mwamu & Co. Adv)

21. CC 111/15 Tobias Ochieng Oketch vs Otendo Gideon & Another

(Geoffrey Okoth Adv)

22. ELC 70/18 Jane Anyango Obiero vs Zacharia Rawago Jalango & Another

(Otieno Ayayo Adv) (Wasuna Adv)

23. ELC 28/18 Penina Adhiambo Otieno vs Thomas Odhiambo Otuodi

(Moses J.A. Orengo Adv)

24. CC 86/18 Solomon Ochieng vs Invesco Assurance Co. Ltd

(Ouma Njoga Adv) (Kimanga Adv)

25. CC 48/18 Bowa Marita vs Charles Ochieng Orieng & 3 others

(Ouma Anyumba Adv) (Otieno, Ragot Adv)

26. ELC 73/18 John Adoyo Atieno vs Angustinus Guya Orire

(Olel, Onyango, Ingutiah) (Abande & Associates)

27. CC 124/17 James Owuor Odongo vs Patrobas Ogweno Owino

(Geoffrey Okoth Adv) (Kairu & Mc Court Adv)

Dated this 12th day of February 2019.

Caren Onyango

For: Senior Principal Magistrate

NYANDO