16TH TO 25TH JANUARY 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT GARISSA

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR 16TH JANUARY, 2018

ELC DIVISION

AT 8.30 AM

BEFORE HON. ENOCK CHERONO – JUDGE

MENTION

1. JR MISC APP 20/17 -ABDIFAISAL AMIN VSNATIONAL LAND COMMISSIN

2. ELC 62/17 - MONZE KIVOTO VS DAVID MUSYOKI KILONZO

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT GARISSA

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH JANUARY, 2018

ELC DIVISION

AT 8.30 AM

BEFORE HON. ENOCK CHERONO – JUDGE

MENTION

1. ELC 25/17 -TABITHA NDUNGE VS MUTEMI MUTIA

2. ELC 32/17 - KATHNAY MUTISA & 2 OTHERS VS MULANDI MUTOSYA

HEARING

1. ELC 65/17 -ABDULLAHI MUHUMED VS HALAR ABDISHIR & 3 OTHER

JUDGMENT

1. ELC 49/17 - ANTHORO MUSYOKA VS MUMBI KUSUMIA

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT GARISSA

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH JANUARY, 2018

ELC DIVISION

AT 8.30 AM

BEFORE HON. ENOCK CHERONO – JUDGE

MENTION

1. ELC 30/17 - SAHARA AHMED VS MOHAMED HASSAN & 2 OTHER

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT GARISSA

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR 22ND JANUARY, 2018

ELC DIVISION

AT 8.30 AM

BEFORE HON. ENOCK CHERONO – JUDGE

MENTION

1. ELC 41/17 – NDARI KISUSIA VS THE HON AG & 3 OTHERS

2. ELC 64/17 – MUTHENGI MUTEMI VS MUNYOKI KIKUU & ANOTHER

3. MISC 7/17 – MWASIYA MUTHANGYA VS MUTHAMBI KITENGU

4. MISC 16/17 – KITHOME MWERA VS MWINZI KITAALU

HEARING

1. ELC 51/17 – DR TEMI MUTEMI VS NGUNDI MUTUNGA

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT GARISSA

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR 23RD JANUARY, 2018

ELC DIVISION

AT 8.30 AM

BEFORE HON. ENOCK CHERONO – JUDGE

MENTION

1. ELC 40/17 – DAVID MWIYEI VS JULIUS MUSYOKA

2. ELC 26/17 – DENNIS KAMUKWA VS MWANDO MUTHENGI

HEARING

1. MISC 21/17 – MOHAMED IBRAHIM VS MUKHTAR HABASHOW

2. ELC 61/17 - MAKO ABDI DOLAL VS ALI DUANE 7 3 OTHERS

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT GARISSA

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR 24TH JANUARY, 2018

ELC DIVISION

AT 8.30 AM

BEFORE HON. ENOCK CHERONO – JUDGE

MENTION

1. ELC 1/17 - AABDIKARIM MOH’D VS ALI DIGARE & 9 OTHERS

HEARING

1. ELC 4/17 – SAMMY MANZI VS GEDEON MUTHENGI

2. ELC 12/17 - TITUS MUSYIMIVS DANIEL MWENDWA

3. ELC 8/17 – KALTUMA HASSAN & 3 OTHERS VS ALI ROBOW & 3 OTHERS

4. ELC 36/17 – MUSYOKI NZUI VS KAMENE MWALIMU

JUDGMENT

1. ELC 55/17 - MUMO KIMWELE VS MUTATI NZOKA

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT GARISSA

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR 25TH JANUARY, 2018

ELC DIVISION

AT 8.30 AM

BEFORE HON. ENOCK CHERONO – JUDGE

HEARING

1. ELC 10/17 – AHMED DOLAL & 2 OTHERS VS KENGEN & ANOTHER

2. ELC 47/17 - JONATHAN NGANGI VS SUSAN MASAA SYANDA

3. ELC 5/17 – NAIMA WOMEN VS AHMED ALI OMAR & 4 OTHERS

DEPUTY REGISTRAR