15TH TO 25TH JANUARY 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

ENVIRONMENTAL AND LAND COURT AT KAJIADO

CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 15TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE C. OCHIENG ( J)

APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 568/17 Sarah Pitoria Ole Sein & 4 others Vs Athi Water Services Board and 2 others

( C/O Nabutete and Co. Adv. )

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ELC COURT KAJIADO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

ENVIRONMENTAL AND LAND COURT AT KAJIADO

CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 16TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE C. OCHIENG ( J)

MENTIONS

1. ELC 932/ 17 Josephine Nduku Katiti vs Halfan Mkiwa and 2 others

( C/O Lesinko Njoroge & Gathogo )

2. ELC 303/17 David Keroi Nyasai Vs Kenya Power and Lighting Co and another

(C/O Musyoka Wambua and Katiku Adv.)

3. ELC 739 / 17 Euro bank Limited ( In liquidation) Vs John Wachira Munge

C/O Vusha Onsembe and Mambiri Co. Adv)

4. ELC 396/ 17 Daniel G. Mwangi & another Vs Agnes Leiyan Tumuti

( C/O Amadi & Amadi Advocates )

APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 894 /17 Kawangware Green Harambee Group Vs China Communications and Construction Company & 6 others

(C/O E. Wafula and Associates Advocates)

2. ELC 536/17 Gallery God Mission Trust Vs Alfred Tobiko Yiankaso Alias Alfred Tobiko Murumbi and 5 others

(C/O Odiya Associates Advocates)

3. ELC 730/17 Joyce W. Pere Vs. John Onyango Omollo

(C/O Njiru Boniface & Co. Adv.)

4. ELC 749 / 17 Reuben Siameto Kamukuru vs Melton Toni Kisoso and Another

(C/O Kwalwale & Company Advocates)

5. ELC 914/17 Hussein Mohamed Haji Vs G.N Kariuki & another

(C/O Ochieng Maramba Advocates)

6. ELC 956/17 Kizingitini Roserts Limited Vs Ali Kolela Montet & another

( C/O Abdullahi Gitari & another Odhiambo Advocates)

HEARINGS

1. ELC 558 /17 Martin Mwangi Gacheru & 2 others Vs Jonathan Pasha Katua

(C/O Humphrey & Co. )

2. ELC 618/17 John Mutita Kipees Vs Nteri Merik Obo Kipaika & 2 others

( C/O Nzaku and Nzaku Adv. )

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ELC COURT KAJIADO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

ENVIRONMENTAL AND LAND COURT AT KAJIADO

CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 17TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE C. OCHIENG ( J)

MENTIONS

1. Misc . 5 / 17 John Kisemei Ndichu Vs Kimbat Ene Masini Noongasija

(C/O Wachira Maina & Co. Adv)

2. ELC 123/17 John Kennedy Mitambo Kingori Vs Kenya Commercial Bank Limited & Another

(C/O Odero- Olondo & Company Advocates)

3. ELC 239/17 Presbyterian Foundation Vs Jacob Wangolo & others

( C/O Wabuyabo Lukabo & Co. Adv)

4. ELC 580 /17 Rhoda Syokau Mutua Vs Elizabeth Taavu Ndindi & another

(C/O Gachie Mwanza & Co. Adv)

5. ELC 389/17 Rose Njoki Irungu Vs Elijah Masese Motoraki & 2 others

( C/O E.M Wachira & Co. Adv)

6. Pet. 20 /17 Presbyterian Foundation Vs The County Clerk Govt. Kajiado & 2 others

( C/O Mbigi Njuguna & Co. Adv)

7. Misc. 120/ 17 Hellian Acceptance Limited Vs Mariam Tayiana Lemiyio & Another

( C/O Veronicah and Associates)

8. ELC 900/17 Phylis Musoi Lepapa Vs Abdirahman Musa Said

( C/O Rachier & Amollo Adv. )

9. ELC 286/17 Hellena Wangechi Njoroge vs Rita Ene Semera Mtemperia

( C/O E.N Wachira & Co. Adv)

10. ELC 655/17 Beatrice Wairimu Githii Vs Peter Gachenga Kimuhiu & another

(C/O Kamere & Co. Adv. )

APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 891/17 James Martin Njuma Vs Kenya Women Microfinance Bank Ltd & another

C/O C.M Ngugi Rebiro & Co. Adv. )

2. ELC 952/17 Francis Mwaura Njuguna vs The Registrar of Titles Kajiado & another

(C/O J.M Njoroge & Co. Adv)

3. ELC 934/17 Barriu Tom Francis & another Vs Kenya Commercial Bank Limited

( C/O C.O Omburo Adv.)

4. Misc. 82/17 Joseph Ndegwa Kamau Vs Land Registrar of Kajiado

(C/O Nyandieka & Associates Adv)

5. ELC 622/17 Gaciku Kangari & 2 others vs The Hon. Attorney General & another

C/O Muriungi & Co. Adv)

6. ELC 135/ 17 Agnes Nyasianai Riano Pasha Vs Stephen K. Wang’ombe & another

( C/O Aminga Opiyo , Masese & another Adv.)

7. ELC 835/17 Barnabas Kiprotich Kemboi & another Vs Transnational Bank Limited

(C/O Rose M. Munyasi Adv. Company)

HEARINGS

1. ELC 95/17 Peter John Thuo Nga’nga Vs Joseph Ngossor & another

(C/O Karanja Otunga & Ass.)

2. ELC 864/17 Masagu Ole Koitelel vs Moloi Ole Lekishon

(C/O Katunga Mbuvi )

3. Misc 50/17 Joseph Muchemi & another vs Nathan Karuri Kiarie

( C/O Mutisya & Co. Adv)

RULINGS

1. ELC 401/17 Leonard Roipa Rorian Pasha Vs Elijah Tenda Ole Kula and 3 others.

2. ELC 534 /17 Julius Onesmus Mwangi vs Letoire Ole Ntirori

3. ELC 594/17 Letoire Ntitori and another Vs Zakari Manyura

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ELC COURT KAJIADO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

ENVIRONMENTAL AND LAND COURT AT KAJIADO

CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 18TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE C. OCHIENG ( J)

MENTIONS

1. ELC 615/17 Keziah Gathoni speyo Vs Millennium Dream Homes Ltd & 3 others

(C/O Ondieki and Ondieki Adv. )

2. ELC 678/17 Musiane Tinina vs James Ondeng & another

(C/O Gachuki Gichuki & Co. Adv

3. App. 18/17 Silus Saitaban Sorupay Vs Mr. Paita Kiono

( C/O Rachier & Amollo Adv.

4. ELC 764/17 Julia Wanjeri Thuo Vs . Daniel Ngatny & another

(C/O Njuguna Kahari & Kiai Adv.

5. ELC 816/17 Marist Brothers Kenya ( Registered Trustee) Vs Kibe Muhia

(C/O Bw’oigara Getange & Co. Adv )

6. ELC 771/17 Michael Nganga Kahi Kibunja vs Michael Githongori

(C/O Oundu & Associates

7. ELC 729/17 Fredrick Laibuni Mailutira Vs County Government of Kajiado & another

(C/O Migos – Ogamba & Co. Adv )

8. ELC 955/17 Irene Wanjiru Vs Golden Lane Limited & another

( C/O Gitonga Mureithi & Co. Adv)

9. ELC 904/17 Co-operative Bank of Kenya Ltd Vs Samuel Karime Kimani

(C/O Nzaku & Nzaku Adv.

10. ELC 399/17 Nter Merik – Obbo Kipatika Vs Paul Naikuni & another

(C/O Lesinko , Njoroge and Gathogo Adv.

11. ELC 832/17 Koseur Ole Parsinanise Kindi Vs Daniel Lesiri Siamanta

(C/O Wagara Koyyoko & Co. Adv

12. ELC 815/17 Kanoti Ole Ngarasha Lesuntai Vs George Ngure Kariuki

( C/O Murango & Co. Adv)

APPLICATIONS

1. Misc .135/17 Sarite Olongui Karbalo Vs The Chairman Land Control Board kajiado

(C/O Sarite Olongui Karbolo & Co.)

2. ELC 479/17 Nyamalo Sirimoi Nkiminis & another Vs Sirimoi Nkimini

(C/O Kariuki & Co. Adv)

3. ELC 30/17 Rehema Kisininye Oloitiptip & another Vs Hon. Attorney General & 3 others

(C/O F.N Mungai & Co. Adv.)

4. ELC 912/17 Simon Kuria Kanyori Vs Caroline Jemutai Mutunkei & Another

(C/O Waweru Gatonye & Co. )

5. ELC 235/17 Charity Mpano Ntiyioine vs China Communications Construction Co. Ltd.

C/O Kariuki Muigua & Co. Adv)

6. ELC 247/17 Njangotek Ole Paimpai Semere & 3 Others Vs Osilalei Group Ranch & 5 others

7. ELC App. 8/17 Francis Kasuku Nzioka and 5 others Vs The National Land Commission & another

HEARINGS

1. ELC 80/17 Zanger Enterprise Ltd. Esther Wangari Ngari & another

(C/O Kibatia And Co. Advocates)

RULINGS

1. Misc . 107/ 17 Yusuf Muhumed Abdi Vs Adan Abdullahi Kadiye

JUDGEMENT

1. ELC 11/17 Gujral Sandeep Singh Ragbir Vs Minister for Public Works Roads and Transport ,and County Government of Kajiado and Another

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ELC COURT KAJIADO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

ENVIRONMENTAL AND LAND COURT AT KAJIADO

CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 19TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE C. OCHIENG ( J)

MENTIONS

1. ELC 383/17 Henry Mutiso vs John Korinko Saibata

(C/O Githongori & Harrison & Associates)

2. ELC 854/17 Triotec International Limited vs Kenya Forest Services

( C/O E. Sifuna & Associates )

3. ELC 794/17 Patrick Kimani & 5 others Vs Peter Kimani

C/O Githongori & Harrison & Ass. Comp.

4. ELC 878/17 Francis Mbatia Kimani Vs Joseph Ndegwa Kamau & another

( C/O Moses Odawa & Co.)

5. ELC 703 /17 David Latela Louaya & another Vs David Patel Letoya

(C/O Kago Muthama & Co. )

6. ELC 545/17 Nyambura Karori Kabitha & 2 others Vs Eliud Loontasati & another

( C/O Ms. Kago , Muthama & Co.)

7. ELC 657/17 Rose Kasau Vs Samuel Nyangisera Machuki & 2 others

( C/O Mbugua Atudo & Macharia Adv. )

APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 723/17 Francis Kuria Kariuki & 3 others vs David Nganga Kariuki & another

( C/O Wanjiru Thungu & Co. )

2. ELC 619/17 George Kimuri Kangethe Vs Land Registrar Kajiado

(C/O Macharia , Burugu & Co. )

3. Misc. 104/17 Victor Ayieko vs Elijah Muturi Ndiba

C/O Ayikeo Kangethe Adv.

4. ELC 535/17 Phillip Singaru vs Kepha Mogaka Nyamwange

(C/O Kipkenda & Co. Adv. )

5. ELC 508/17 Caroline Sabiri Manyange Vs Njeri Ene Yaile & Margaret Yaile

( C/O Billy Amedi & Co. Adv.

HEARINGS

1. ELC 440/17 Kaakai Ene Nankoo Mosiany vs Kateto Ole Kerriongi Missia & 2 others

(C/O Naikuni , Ngaah & Miencha & Co. Adv)

RULINGS

1. ELC 675/17 Walmart Limited Vs Syracuse Wildlife House and Research Centre & another

2. ELC 403/17 Paul Kinyanjui Waruingi Vs Public Trustee & another

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ELC COURT KAJIADO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KAJIADO

CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 22/1/2018

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE CHRISTINE OCHIENG (J).

MENTIONS

1. ELC 445/2017 Jeremiah Sironet Ntiyoine & oths vs Maasai Rural Devp Center

(C/o Ole Kaikai & Co., Adv)

2. ELC 526/2017 Duncan Mbithi Kombu vs Julius Ole Ntaiya & 2 oths

(c/o B. M. Mung’ata & Co., Adv)

3. ELC 682/2017 Bibian Mumbua Nthusi vs Patrick Mutua Wambu & 2 oths

(c/o B. M. Mung’ata & Co., Adv)

4. ELC 757/2017 Ali Mohamed Egae vs Antony Saitoti Senet & 2 oths

(C/o Maina & Onsare partners)

5. ELC 314/2017 Joseph Githere Matimu & ano vs Joseph Koitek alias Nteeni Ole

(E.M. Wachira & Co.,)

6. ELC 412/2017 Anastacia Silandoi Muchiru vs Joseph Kiplimo & ano

(c/o M. W. Muli & Co., adv)

7. ELC 885/2017 George Gicharu Mwaura vs John Gitu Chege

(c/o Ngone & co., Adv)

8. ELC 883/2017 Saitoti Leshan Karokia & oths vs Moses Isaack Ole Ravita

(c/o D. B. Wati & Co., Adv)

9. PET 18/2017 Wycliffe Onyango vs OCS Ngong police & ano

(c/o Otieno, Ogola & Co., Adv)

10. ELC 434/2017 David Irungu Njoroge vs Ibrahim Bahiel Jillow & 3 oths

(c/o E.M. Wachira & co., adv)

PET 7/2017 Moses Ole Kinayia & oths vs Hon Moses Ole Sakuda & oths

(c/o Ochieng, Opiyo & Co.,)

APPLICATIONS

1. 496/2017 Wanjiru Njung’e Likara vs Lente Kitungat Nyaraiwa & ano

( c/o Kimani Charagu & Co. Adv.)

2. 313/2017 Rwamba Waweru Karanja vs Ole Koika & ano

(C/o M/S Wokabi Mathenge & Co., Adv)

3. MISC 112/17 Kavai Muasya & ano –vs Augustive Mutua Sauli & 5 oths

(C/o Mwaniki Kariuki & Co., Adv)

4. 753/2017 Mohamed Shahid Moughal vs Michael Mooke Kikaye

(C/o J. A Guserwa & co., Advocates)

5. 795/2017 Eric Peter Wanjau vs Margaret Kasera & 5 oths

(C/o Ocharo & Co., Advocate)

HEARINGS

1. 266/2017 Sayaton Ene Mututua Siringet vs Philip Amusi & ano

(c/o Wachira Maina & Co. Adv.)

2. 221/2017 Mokoi ole Nkare Sonyoi vs Commissioner of Lands & oths

(c/o Mudeshi Muhanda & Co., Adv)

RULINGS:

1. 99/17 Export processing zone authority vs Embakasi Ranching Co., Ltd & oths

2. 759/17 Matai Kabwinyi Nyatabor & ano vs Uwezo Micro Finance Bank

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ELC KAJIADO



REPUBLIC OF KENYA

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KAJIADO

CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 23/1/2018

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE CHRISTINE OCHIENG (J)

MENTIONS

1. MISC 127/17 Gitonga Wambugu Kariuki vs Kajiado District Land Dispute Tribunal &

(C/o Abira & Ass Adv & B.M. Mung’ata & co., Adv)

2. ELC 799/17 Kashioko ole Lobuko vs Jackson Keshieko Rikoyian

(c/o S. Ogeto Ongori & Co., Adv & Itaya & Co., Adv)

3. ELC 848/17 Frida Kageni Julius vs Progressive Credit Limited

(c/o B. N. Kiptoo & Co., Adv)

4. ELC 851/17 Daniel Nkatete Nasha vs Jackson Mbinda Kimeu & Oths

(c/o Agina Ass & Wachira Maina & Co)

5. ELC 946/17 Moses Ketukei ole Balosi vs Gitau Kangaru

(c/o Ndenda & Co., Adv)

6. ELC 888/17 Frank Mwangi Mathews vs Elizabeth Hanna Waithera & oths

(Mulyungi & Mulyungi Assoc, & Mutitu Thiongo Adv)

7. ELC 506/17 Marjorie Waithira Wambugu & ano vs Grace Wairimu Gachie

(C/o F. W. Njoroge & Co.)

8. ELC 949/17 Emmanuel Matthews vs Jerusha Nasimutie Sheni & oths

(Solonka & Co., & A.I. Onyango & Co., Adv)

9. MISC 118/17 Mereso Ene Moses Toshi vs Kennedy Leyiasek Toshi & oths

(G. Morada Omariab & Co., Adv)

10. ELC 681/17 Joshua Maihto Ndiangui & ano vs Joseph G. Kagika & ano

(Mwangi Kigotho & Co.,)

11. ELC 800/17 James Kiberesh ole Koisikir vs Diplomatique Housing & Co., Society Ltd

(J. K. Kibicho & Co., Adv)

12. ELC 743 Moses Clement Muhia Njoroge & oths vs Jane Waithera Lesaloi & oths

APPLICATIONS

1) ELC 842/17 Kausau ole Kurende vs Land Registrar & oths

(c/o Bryan Moturi & Ass & Otieno Arum & Co.,)

2) ELC 521/17 Annah Nyambura Sauti vs Wilson Sauti Maipuru & oths

3) ELC 833/17 Dr. Benny Ben Otim & ano vs elsek & Elsek (K) Ltd & ano

(B. N. Kiptoo & Co., Adv)

4) ELC 661/17 Eliud Kimotho Chabi vs Sankale ole Lankas

(Naikuni Ngaa Miencha & Co., Adv)

5) ELC 766/17 Margaret Katiko Leposo vs David Gitome Kuhiguka

(K. Moseti & Co., Adv)

6) MISC 117/17 Mohamed Chahib Moughael vs National Land Commission & oths

HEARINGS

1. ELC 328/17 Fredrick Nyagari Nyaribo vs Housing Finance

(C/o Moses Odawo & Tobiko Njoroge & Co.,)

2. ELC 15/17 Raphael Mugwanja Warari vs Olkejuado County Council & oths

(C/o Chenge Busiku & Co., & M/S Agina & Ass)

RULING

1. ELC 804/17 Daniel Tumbes Olonnapa vs Briton (K) Ltd & 2 oths

JUDGEMENT

1) ELC 640/17 Hon. David Ole Sankori vs Meliare Mpate

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ELC KAJIADO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KAJIADO

CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 24/1/2018

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE CHRISTINE OCHIENG (J)

MENTIONS

1. 370/17 Anne Karegi Bett vs Merio Olamroi & oths

(c/o Solonka & Co., Adv)

2. 476/17 Mutunicet Maya Sayianoi & oths vs The Chairman Osilalei Group Ranch

(Naikuni, Ngaah & Miencha & co)

3. 343/17 Julius Wanjohi Mwangi & ano vs Margaret Nduta & ano

(c/o Gitonga Kinyanjui & co., Adv)

4. 457/17 Benard Mungai & 7 oths vs Paul Kimakon & 3 oths

(Wachira Maina & Co., Adv)

5. 428/17 Simon Nderitu Kanyeki & 2 oths vs County Govt of Kajiado & oths

(Laichena Mugambi & Co., Adv)

6. 958/17 George Albert Ambuga vs Kajiado County Govt & oths

(c/o Musyoki, Mogaka & Co., Adv)

7. Misc 27/17 Daniel Turere Kaata vs The Senior Resident Magistrate, Kajiado

(c/o Iseme Kamau & Maema Adv)

8. 177/17 Julius Nyaribari Avisi vs Ann Afandi

(Owaga & Associates Adv)

9. 775/17 Jessie Rubua Kirongothi & ano vs China Road & Bridge Corporation (K)

(c/o Maina Njuguna & Associates Adv)

10. 746/17 Ita Ole Mure vs John Rioki

(M/s Ocharo & co., Adv)

11. JR 1/15 Nkaitole Mororo & 10 oths vs The Chairman Kajiado County Land Board

(c/o Mogeni & Co., Adv)

APPLICATIONS:

1. 916/17 Wilfred Nduku Munyao vs Sabina Nelly Aburi

(c/o Robert Muthama & Associates Adv)

2. 776/17 Tunayo Ene Leeyio Lenkolo vs Stephen Nakuo & oths

(c/o Kinyanjui Kirimi & Co., Adv)

3. 721/17 Daykio Plantation Ltd vs Njuguna Moses Mahugu & ano

4. 242/17 Jackson Karanja Muhia vs Olkejuado County council & oths

(Michael, Daud & Ass., Adv)

5. 796/17 Paul Kiroket ole Mutunkei vs Magana Holdings Ltd & ano

(c/o Kangethe & Mola Adv)

6. 685/17 Daniel Nganga Njoroge & ano vs Lemutaka ole Ntilalei

(c/o J. W. Ngetho & co.,)

HEARINGS:

1. 563/17 David Latela Lonaya vs Lekishon Kitae Kundi Lolpisa & ano

(c/o Kago, Muthama & co.,)

2. 773/17 Daniel Ole Pausapayet & ano vs Tulito Ole Roitei

(c/o Ocharo & Co., Adv)

RULINGS:

1. ELC 902/17 Winnie Wangu Mugweru vs African Banking Corporation Ltd & ano

2. ELC 6/17 Pamico Kenya Ltd vs A.F.C & Oths

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ELC COURT KAJIADO

ELC CAUSELIST BEFORE DEPUTY REGISTRAR ON 24/1/2018

MENTIONS

1. Misc 133/17 Waiganjo Wachira vs PACIS Insurance Co., Ltd

(c/o Nduati & Co., Adv)

2. Misc 132/17 Waiganjo & Co., vs PACIS Insurance Co., Ltd

(c/o Nduati & Co., Adv)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KAJIADO

CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 25/1/2018

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE CHRISTINE OCHIENG (J)

MENTIONS

1. MISC 78/17 Nkurumah Kipapei vs Kajiado Central Land Dispte & ano

(c/o Ali & Co., Adv)

2. ELC 349/17 Supply 2000 (K) Ltd & 2 oths vs United Insurance Co., Ltd

(c/o Ruthugua & Associates)

3. ELC 652/17 George Ndula Meritei vs Samson Sinkeet Sironka & ano

4. ELC 484/17 Peter Ole Musei vs Sakoing Njapit & ano

(c/o Nyandieka & Associates)

5. ELC 959/17 United Way Limited vs John Lamison Ole Menu & 5 oths

(c/o Wanjohi Wawuda & co., Adv)

6. ELC 858/17 Peter Gitonga Wanjohi vs Jessica Khainza Pekke

(c/o J. O. Agata & co., Adv)

7. ELC 702/17 Moses Parantai & ano vs Janet Wairimu Muritu & 3 oths

(Migos – Ogamba & co,. Adv)

8. ELC 356/17 Sammy Akifuma & ano vs Kaposhi Njoroge Nakumana & 3 oths

(c/o Mwagambo Okonjo & co., Adv)

9. Misc 137/17 Jacob Mwango Wangora vs Mary Wangu Wokabi & 3 oths

(c/o Jacob Mwango Wangora)

10. ELC 400/17 Parmaut Oloihura Kote vs Philip Sanatmo Wuanyai & 4 oths

(Migos – Ogamba & co., Adv)

11. ELC 259/17 Stephen Mogeni Nyamari vs David Koskei & 2 oths

(Osoro Omwoyo & Co., Adv)

12. ELC 679/17 Ntoyian Ole Sironka vs Tupet Ole Murre & ano

APPLICATIONS

1. Misc 138/17 Stephen Kyalo Nzioki vs Lucy Nyokabi Njenga & 2 oths

(Angote Mutsili & Co., Adv)

2. ELC 317/17 Geoffrey Moriajo ole Maloiy & oths vs The Hon A.G & oths

(Koceyo Titus & Co., Adv)

3. ELC 516/17 Operation Blessing International Relief & Devp Corp vs Tiriria & 2 oths

(Munga Kibanga & Co., Adv)

4. ELC 413/17 Charles Nyaburi Muturi vs Konte ole Kombe Letir

(K. Bahati & Co., Adv)

5. ELC 165/17 Noah Asanga Okaya vs Samuel ole Saire & 2 oths

(Macharia Nderitu & Co., Adv)

6. ELC 511/17 Sokono Ene Yonko vs Moses Shonko & 3 oths

(c/o J. M. Onyancha & Co., Adv)

HEARINGS

1. ELC 486/17 Paranjit Singh Sokhi vs Lornah Ingentina Charles

(c/o Ranja & Co., Adv)

2. ELC 5/17 Christopher Lempaka Matayian vs Joseph ole Wanpi Kobaai & 4 oths

(c/o Itaaya & co., Adv)

3. ELC 523/17 Grace Wairimu Njihia vs The Hon A.G.

(c/o Nyamweya & Mamboleo Adv)

RULINGS

1. ELC 819/17 Juliana Muthoni Kitololo vs Housing Finance Co., Ltd

2. ELC 635/17 Jacob Mwanto Wagora vs Mary Waguka Wokabi

3. ELC 847/17 Patrick Gitonga Muguku vs Gilbert Maina Ngei & oths

ELC CAUSELIST BEFORE THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR ON 25/1/2018

MENTIONS

1. ELC 392/17 James Waweru vs Equity Bank Ltd

(c/o Orenge & Co., Adv)

2. Misc 100/17 Antony Burugu & Co., Adv vs Alex Mureithi Mwangi

(c/o Antony Burugu & Co., Adv)

29th January to 2nd February 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KAJIADO
CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 29/1/2018
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE CHRISTINE OCHIENG (J).

MENTIONS

1.    ELC 869/2017    Eunice Nkirote Ringera vs Kenya Power & Lighting Co., Ltd
(C/o Humphrey & Kangethe Co., Adv)

2.    ELC 897/2017 Seuri Legusi Sanoye vs The Statutory Manager United Ins & oths
(c/o Mungao Rachier & Co., Adv)

3.    ELC 797/17    George Joseph Kangethe & ano vs The Kenya Power & Lighting Co
(c/o Kangethe & Co., Adv)

4.    MISC 8/2017    Ole Kaipei Apureti & oths vs The Registered Group rep of Emarti Ranch
(C/o Nchogu Omwanza & Nyasimi Adv)

5.    ELC 4/2017    D.R.A.K Montent & Ano vs John Muthika Mwaniki & oths
(Maina Njuguna & Associates)

6.    ELC 241/2017    Julius Materian vs Wishlife Investment Ltd
(c/o Jon Kimeru & J. K. Mwalimu Co., adv)

7.    E.P. 7/2017    Joyce Muthoni Waciuma & 17 oths vs National Land Commission
(c/o Gitau Gikonyo & Co., Adv)

8.    PET 1/2017    David Ramongi & oths vs Cabinet Secretary
(c/o J.A.B Orengo Adv)

APPLICATIONS
1.    ELC 758/2017    Philomena Naiku Asheiyo & ano vs Josephine Naisenya Mbatia & 4 oths
( c/o Agina & Associate Adv.)

2.    ELC 8/2017    Jeremiah Mepukori Nairowua vs Tumbes ole Roika Katato
(C/o Necko Misati & Co , Odhiambo Ogutu & Co., Adv)

3.    ELC 935/2017    John Guy Kiniti vs Esther Naibartuni Julius ole Marijoi & oths
(C/o Mugane & Co., Koin Lompo & Co., Adv)

4.    ELC 593/2017    David Kenneth Awori & ano vs Philip Gitonga & ano
(C/o Ndirangu Kamau, Gakoi Maina & co., Advocates)

HEARINGS
1.    ELC 960/2017    Munket Pulei & oths vs Menta Enerisa Pulei
(c/o M/s Hammerton Maloba & Co. Adv.)

2.    ELC 320/17    Wikio Invest Co., Ltd vs Purity Kimwati Ikayo & ano
(c/o Mokua Nyambati Mong’are, Sankale & Co., Adv)
3.    ELC 599/17    Ruth Wairimu Lengete vs Abdi Yusuf Ahmed & oths
(c/o Onyancha, Nyakundi & Co., Ochieng Opiyo & Co., Adv)

RULINGS:
1.    ELC 807/17    Jane Wakiuru & ano vs Kenya Commercial Bank Ltd & ohts

2.    ELC 490/17    Margaret Njoki Gichuhi & ano vs Dickson Magotsi

DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ELC KAJIADO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KAJIADO
CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 30/1/2018
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE CHRISTINE OCHIENG (J)

MENTIONS

1.    ELC 544/2017    Ntetea ole Kamaita alias Tetea ole Kisaa vs Maridady Enterprises ltd
(C/o J. Okerosi Ochako & Co., Adv)

2.    MISC 79/17    Stephen Tararia Mwasua vs Asha H. Mohamed & 3 oths
(c/o I.N. Nyaribo & Co., Adv)

3.    ELC 662/17    Samuel Kimintae Mparo & 5 oths vs Awind Kanji Patel
(c/o Solonka & Co., Adv)

4.    ELC 345/17    Joseph Ndegwa Kamau vs Nasoore Ole Seek Shongiroh
(c/o Manthi Masika & Co)

5.    MISC 69/17    Titus Kilonzo Kimeli & ano vs Pantary ole Sakyury
(c/o Manthi Masika & Co., Adv)

6.    ELC 64/17    Shadrack Ongaro Osoro vs Mwaura Karuga
(Kerongo & Co., Adv)

7.    ELC 790/17    Josephine Mutiwa Mwumbi vs Joseph Ndegwa Kamau & ano
(C/o Kithinji Kimani & Co.)

APPLICATIONS
1)    PET 4/17    Saamy Keroi ole Lemeiruko vs Kidira Gakumo Kihara & 4 oths
(c/o Naikuni, Ngaah & Miencha & Co.,)

2)    ELC 933/17    David Salaton Tikui vs Eduado Debastiani & ano
(c/o Barongo Ombasa & Co., Adv)

3)    ELC 144/17    Republic vs Benjamin Maora & Oths
(Mwaniki Gitau & Co., Adv)

4)    M. APP 123/17    Pharis Wachira Mwangi & 2 oths vs The Land Registrar, Ngong
(Kimanthi & Co., Ass)

5)    ELC 936/17    Grace Wamunyu Maina vs Peter Ndungu Kiongo
(c/o Gatumba & Co., Advocates)

HEARINGS
1.    ELC 402/17    Pamela Akumu Obongo vs Vincent Seth Obongo & 2 oths

2.    ELC 599/17    Ruth Wairimu Lengete vs Abdi Yusuf Ahmed & oths

RULING
1.    ELC 359/17    Nguruman Limited vs David Nkedianye & oths

2.    ELC 430/17    John Kamanga & ano vs Nguruman Limited & oths

DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ELC KAJIADO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KAJIADO
CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 31/1/2018
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE CHRISTINE OCHIENG (J)

MENTIONS

1.    ELC 774/17    Ann Nasieku Sendeman & 9 oths vs Athi Water Services Board & 2 oths
(c/o Njugi B.G. & Co., Adv)

2.    PET 11/17    Gaciku Kangari vs AG & 4 Oths
(Muriungi & co)
3.    ELC 583/17    Quiver Development Kenya Ltd vs Peter Lengulu Tapataiya
(c/o Gitonga Mureithi & co., Adv)

4.    ELC 422/17    Susan Titeeyio Meritei vs Mesheti ole Koipatek Ngeendo
(Soita & Associates Adv)

5.    MISC 81/17    Rosebell Nyakingua Chege vs Caroline Muringi Lamers
(c/o Kanyi Ndurumo & Co., Adv)

6.    ELC 919/17    Jackline Walekwa Nyongesa vs John Wamalwa Nyongesa
(c/o Wandabwa Adv)

7.    ELC 351/17    Catherine Winnie Mukuhi Mucai vs Rehani Limited & 4 oths
(c/o Njeru Nyaga & Co., Adv)

8.    ELC 873/17    Ben Khadiagala Shabaya vs Josephine Wangechi
(Salim Mwadumbo Mwadumbo & Co., Adv)

9.    ELC 867/17    Robert Samuel Kariuki Munyi vs Ben Khadiagala Shabaya & oths
(c/o Rumba Kinuthia & co., Adv)

10.    PET 12/17    Parsaloi ole Meikoko & oths vs The Commissioner of Lands & Oths
(M/s Letangule & Co., Adv)

APPLICATIONS:
1.    ELC 961/17    Wilfred Nduku Munyao vs Sabina Nelly Aburi
(c/o Robert Muthama & Associates Adv)

2.    ELC 37/17    Lenana Sapuro vs William Sapuro Kimani & ano
(c/o B. M. Mung’ata & Co., Adv)

3.    ELC 880/17    Dominic Chege Kamondo & oths vs County Government Of Kajiado
(c/o Ibrahim, Isaack & Co.,)

4.    ELC 280/17    Esther Nyaiko Some vs John Otachi Kakonge
(c/o Mohame Mungai & Co., Adv)

5.    ELC 857/17    Gitonga Wambugu Kariuki vs Daniel Yiaile Naiyaha
(c/o Namada & Co., Adv)

6.    APPEAL 9/17    Elias K. ole Maika & oths vs Principle Land Registrar Kajiado Central &
2 oths

7.    ELC 505/17    Lucy Nyokabi Njenga vs John Ketukei Mutunkei
(Ng’ani & Oluoch Adv)

8.    ELC 905/17    Ntaisi Kameri Purkey vs David Ntaisi & ano
(Njonjo, Okello & Co., Adv)

HEARINGS:

1.    ELC 601/17    Philip Sadina & oths vs Nasser Abdullamid Ahmed & oths
(c/o Issa & Co.,)

2.    ELC 813/17    Esther Muthoni Gathungu vs Lucy Njeri
(J. Makumi & Co.,)

3.    ELC 751/17    Johnson Gatauwa James vs Leah Wanjiru Mburu
(Mbigi Njuguna & Co.,)

RULINGS:

1.    ELC 711/17    David Kasalekores vs Co-operative Bank Ltd & Oths

2.    ELC 828/17    Florence Soila Ngossor vs Kikoyan ole Kuku & oths

DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ELC COURT KAJIADO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KAJIADO
CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 1/2/2018
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE CHRISTINE OCHIENG (J)

MENTIONS

1.    ELC 945/17    Julia Jebet Tagi vs Land Registrar Kajiado
(c/o B. J. Sawe & Co., Adv)

2.    ELC 762/17    Rose Chemutai vs Family Bank Ltd & ano
(c/o Mugambi Kariuki & Co.,)

3.    ELC 942/17    Jacob Wang’ora & oths vs County Council of Kajiado
(c/o M. N. Oonge & Co.,)

4.    ELC 333/17    Antony Komu Muyake & oths vs Peter Ambrose Nganga
(c/o Isoe, Nyakwama Associates)

5.    ELC 731/17    Halima Wairimu Ali vs Olekejuado County Council & ano
(c/o Saleh, Mwangi & Co., Adv)

6.    ELC 750/17    Samuel Supon Parushuru vs Taporu Maseine & 9 oths
(c/o Arusei & Co., Adv)

APPLICATIONS

1.    ELC 962/17    Christopher Mbui Gitau vs Jonathan Saoyo Simel & 4 oths
(Mbigi Njuguna & Co., Adv)

2.    ELC 963/17    Julius Kiplangat Ncharo vs Noolmeissieyak Naiporr Muleu
(Nkunja Kaberia & Co., Adv)

3.    MISC 134/17    National Construction Authority vs Ibrahim Hassan & ano
(Samson Lukoba & Co., Adv)

4.    ELC 814/17    Musa Onsando Omare vs Yusuf Githinji Saleh & 2 oths
(Nyangito & Associates Adv)

5.    ELC 294/17    Njogu Maregwa vs Maganjo & Co., Ltd
(Kanyi, Koge & Co., Adv)

6.    ELC 837/17    Lilian Wambui Kuria vs Olkejuado County Council
(C/o Gitonga Muriuki & Co., Adv)

7.    ELC 31/17    Sanchaka Ololodi vs Patrick Lempere Mbogo & ano
(C/o Solonka & Co., Adv)

HEARINGS
1.    ELC 81/17    Dr. Ali Kolela Montet & Hassan Iddi vs Geoffrey Mui Kinuthia
(c/o Maina Njuguna & Co., Adv)

2.    ELC 587/17    Hon David Ole Sankori vs China Road Bridge Corporation (K)
(c/Kipkenda & Co., Adv)

RULINGS

1.    ELC 711/17    David Kasale Kones vs Co-operative Bank Limited

2.    ELC 828/17    Joyce Wambui Mbau vs The Hon. Attorney General & ano

DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ELC COURT KAJIADO