High Court - Homa Bay

11th November to 14th November 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT AT KABARNET

CAUSE LIST FOR 11TH TO 15TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON. N.M IDAGWA (DEPUTY REGISTRAR)

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 11TH NOVEMBER, 2019

MENTIONS

1. HCCRC. 1/19 REP VRS ERASTUS CHEMAYI(ADV.TERER)

2. HCCRC. 2/19 REP VRS JEFFERSON KIPKOECH YEGON (ADV. CHEPKILOT)

3. HCCRC.17/19 REP VRS DICKSON KIPKEMOI CHEPKURUI (ADV. ADEMEYON)

4. HCCRC. 06/19 REP VRS ANDREW KIPKEMOI BUNDOTICH (ADV. KEMBOI)

5. HCCRC.20/19 REP VRS ELIJAH MORO KALANJO(ADV DUNCAN)

6. HCCRC 31/17 REP VRS ERICK KIPKOECH CHIRCHIR(ADV KIPKOECH TERER)

7. HCCRC 79/17 REP VRS WESLEY KIPKOSGEI KOECH ALIAS DAVID (ADV CHEPKILOT)

8. HCCRC 88/17 REP VRS ALEX KIPKOECH ALIAS SONKO & ANOTHER(ADV BETT)

9. HCCRC 67/17 REP VRS RODGERS KIPSANG CHERUTICH (ADV NGAMATE)

10. HCCRC 11/19 REP VRS IBRAHIM KAMAN MATA(ADV ADEMEYON)

11. HCCRC 4/18 REP VRS JUSTUS ADIKE(ADV CHEPKILOT)

12. HCCRC 9/19 REP VRS RERIMOI KIPCHEU ALIAS ALVESTIVE(ADV CHEBII)

13. HCCRC 13/19 REP VRS JANE JELAGAT KOECH (ADV NGAMATE)

14. HCCRC 10/19 REP VRS TITUS KIPNGETICH KIBET(ADV ADOMEYON)

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 12TH NOVEMER, 2019

MENTIONS

1. HCCA 3/19 THE OCTAGON SELF HELP GROUP (MS /KAIRU& McCourt ADV.) …PLAINTIFF

VRS

ELLY KIPLAGAT ……..RESPONDENT (MS/ KETER NYOLEI &CO ADV.)

2. HCCA 10/19 CROWN BUS SERVICES LTD & 2 OTHERS...APPELLANTS (MS KAIRU MC COURT ADV)

VRS

JOHN ORIEDO ZAKAYO &ANOTHER…RESPONDENTS (GEKONGA & ADV)

3. HCCA11/19 CROWN BUS SERVICES & 2 OTHERS…APPELLANTS (MS KAIRU MC COURT ADV)

VRS

BENWELI MAKHOHA ……..RESPONDENT

4. HCCA 6/19 AKIRO NGASIKE EBONGOL….APPELLANT (MS KIPKENEI ADV)

VRS

SIMON NYAHE &ANOTHER….RESPONDENT (MIRUGI KARIUKI ADV)

5. HCCA 9/19 CROWN BUS SERVICES LTD &ANOTHER….APPELLANT (MS KAIRU MC COURT ADV)

VRS

JAMILAH NYONGESA & ANOTHER …RESPONDENTS (MS GEKONGA ADV)

6. HCCA 8/19 JOHN ORIEDO ZAKAYO & ANOTHER …APPELLANTS (GEKONGA ADV)

VRS

CROWN BUS SERVICES LTD & 2 OTHERS…RESPONDENTS (MS KAIRU MC COURT ADV)

7. HCCA 2/19 MARGARET KIMOI KOECH …. APPPELLANT (MS NYAGAKA ADV)

VRS

JOHN MATINYIT KETER ….RESPONDENT

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 13TH NOVEMBER, 2019

MENTIONS

1. HCCRA. 61/19 RAMADHAN HASSAN VRS REPUBLIC

2. HCCRA. 60/19 MARITIM KIPLANGAT VRS REPUBLIC

3. HCCRA. 62/19 KIMUTAI KIGEN VRS REPUBLIC

CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 14THNOVEMBER, 2019

MENTIONS

1. HCCRC.66/17 REP VRS. CHRISTOPHER KIPIMBAR & ANOTHER [ADV. MIYENDA]

2. HCCRC71/17 REP VRS. VIOLET CHELAGAT ACHIGA &ANOTHER [ADV.MWAITA]

3. HCCRC.05 /19 REP VRS SAITOTI TOROITICH [ADV. CHEPKILOT]

4. HCCRC .65/17 REP VRS ZAKAYO KIPKEMEI KIPTIM [ADV KIPKOECH TERER]

5 .HCCRC. 16/18 REP VRS ROBERT KIPCHUMBA KIRUI [ADV MBECHE]

6 .HCCRC1/19 REP VRS ESAU KIPKURUI SONGOK [ADV KIPKULEI, & MISS BETT]

7HCCRC 12/19 REP VRS PHILIPIAN LOSEKWIANG (ADV CHERONO)

8. HCCRC 68/17 REP VRS LEONARD KIPROP SEREM (ADV MONGERI)

9. HCCRC 54/17 REP VRS JONATHAN KIPKOECH KOMEN (ADV MWAITA)

10. HCCRC 51/17 REP VRS MAXWEL KIPRUTO & 2 OTHERS (ADV CHEPKURUI)

11. HCCRC. 8/18 REP VS EVANS BARMIRIS & ANO. [ADV KIPKULEI]

12. HCCRC.1 /18 REP VS. ORLANDO KIRGOTTY [ADV. M.K. CHEBII]

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KABARNET.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT AT KABARNET

CAUSE LIST FOR 11TH NOVEMBER TO 15TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE EDWARD MURIITHI [JUDGE]

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 11TH NOVEMBER, 2019

MENTIONS

1. HCCRC. 4/17 REP VS JOSHUA KIBII [ ADV. KIPNYEKWEI]

2. HCCCRC. 14/19 REP VS WILLIAM CHEROGONY [ADV KIPNYEKWEI]

3. MISC. CR. APPL. 12/19 JOHNSTONE ERICK BWIRE & ANO. VS REP

4. HCCRC 21/19 REP VS VICTOR KIMECHWA KIPKULEI(KIPNYEKWEI)

P.O.R

5. HCCRA. 219/17 ALEX KURUI VS REPUBLIC

HEARINGS

6. HCCRC .7/19 REP VRS ERICK STEPHEN KEITANY & ANO. (ADV CHEBII)

7HCCRC. 9/18 REP VRS BETTY JEMUTAIKIMEIYWA (ADV MATHEA ADV)

8. HCCRC 92/17 REP VRS MICHAEL KIPSAMBU BUNDOTICH (ADV KIPTOON)

9. HCCRC 14/17 REP VRS JOSPHAT KOMEN CHELIMO (ADV KIPTOON)

10. HCCRA 10/19 MATHEW KIBICHI CHIRCHIR VRS REPUBLIC

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 12TH NOVEMER, 2019

1. SUCC.9/17 IN THE ESTATE OF CHEMJOR CHEPTALAM. [ADV KIBET, CHEBII, OKANGO]

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 13TH NOVEMBER, 2019

MENTIONS

1.MISC. CR.APP 24./19 ALEX KEMBOI CHESIRE VS REPUBLIC

2. HCCRA. 26 /19 LAWRENCE KOMEN CHEPTOO VS REPUBLIC

PLEA

3. SIMON KIPRUTO TUISANG ALIAS DAVY (ADV MIYIENDA)

HEARINGS

4. HCCRA194/17 STEPHEN KIPLIMO KIPTUI VRS REPUBLIC

5. HCCRA.38/18 LIMO NGURAGERIS VRS REPUBLIC

6. HCCRA.13/19 RICHARD KIPYEGON CHEBOI VRS REPUBLIC

7. MISCR APPL. 18/19 JOSEPH CHESARO VS REPUBLIC

8. HCCRC. 37/17 REP VS WENDOT CHEBOR [ADV MWAITA]

9. MISCR.APPL. 17/19 MUNYA ASUKEMO VS REPUBLIC

10. HCCRC. 3/18 REP VS RUTH KAWAWA [ADV.CHEBII]

CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 14TH NOVEMBER, 2019

MENTIONS

1. HCCRC.13/17 REP VS BENSON KIPCHIR CHIR KOECH [ADV. OCHIENG GAI

2. HCCRC.11/18 REP VS ALEX MAROBA MUHINDE [ADV NYAMWEGA]

3. HCCR.12/18 REP VS REUBEN BASIMAT KOMEN [ADV NYAMWEGA]

PLEA BARGAIN

4. HCCRC .69/17 REP VS VICTOR KIPKOGEI TOROITICH [ADV CHEPKILOT]

HEARINGS

5. HCCRC.48/17 REP VS JAMES MWANGI WANDAKA [ADV WAIGANJO]

6. HCCRC 55/17 REP VS EMMANUEL KANGOGO & ANO [ADV MWAITA & ADEMOYON]]

7. HCCRC.3/17 REP VS CHEPKWONY ALFAYO KIPKURUI [ADV, KEMBOI]

8. HCCR.25/17 REP VS JOSHUA KARANJA NJOROGE [ADV TERER]

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KABARNET.