High Court - Homa Bay

11TH TO 14TH DECEMBER 2017

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT AT KABARNET

CAUSE LIST MONDAY 11TH DECEMBER, 2017

BERORE N.M IDAGWA(DEPUTY REGISTRAR)

MENTIONS

1. HCCR 3/17 REP VS CHEPKWONY ALFAYO

(ADV KEMBOI)

2. HCCR 4/17 REP VS JOSHUA KIBII

(ADV NYEKWEI)

3. HCCR 25/17 REP VS JOSHUA KARANJA NJOROGE

(ADV TERER)

4. HCCR 31/17 REP VS ERICK KIPKOECH

(ADV TERER)

5. HCCR 39/17 REP VS ALEX KEMBOI

(ADV MWAITA)

6. HCCR 50/17 REP VS SIMON EVANS KANDIE

(ADV NGAMATE)

7. HCCR 54/17 REP VS JONATHAN KIPKOECH KOMEN

(ADV MWAITA)

8. HCCR 56/17 REP VS PETER KEMBOI & 2 OTHERS

(ADV KEMBOI)

9. HCCR 71/17 REP VS VIOLET CHELAGAT & ANOTHER

(ADV MWAITA)

10. HCCR 80/17 REP VS PATRICK ROTICH ALIAS LUKA

(ADV KEMBOI)

11. HCCR 93/17 REP VS WILSON KIPKOSGEI

(ADV TERER)

12. HCCRA 176/17 REUBEN CHEBII VS REP

CAUSE LIST WEDNESDAY 13TH DECEMBER, 2017

MENTIONS

1. HCCR 13/17 REP VS BENSON KIPNGETUNY

(ADV MIYENDA)

2. HCCRA 14/17 ROY KIRWA KIPTURGO VS REP

3. HCCRA 169/17 CHEBON KOMEN VS REP

4. HCCA 13/17 STANLEY CHESUT VS WILSON CHEBUNGEI

5. HCCA 27/17 NYOTA TISSUE PRODUCT VS LAWRENCE LAWI & 4 OTHERS

6. PET 1/17 JOSHUA CHEPSERGON VS COUNTY GOVT BARING

& 2 OTHERS

7. PET 4/17 BARINGO HR COSORTUM VS BARINGO COUNTY GOVERNMENT

8. PET 5/17 STEPHEN KENEI KOMEN VS BARINGO COUNTY & ANOTHER

CAUSE LIST THURSDAY 14TH DECEMBER, 2017

MENTIONS

1. HCCR 27/17 REP VS FELIX KIPCHUMBA

(ADV NYAMWEGA)

2. HCCR 70/17 REP VS PETER KIBE WAMIGI

(ADV TERER)

3. HCCR 78/17 REP VS PETER MACHARIA MWANGI

(ADV KEMBOI)

4. HCCR 86/17 REP VS WILSON CHELEGON

(ADV MBECHE)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KABARNET

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT AT KABARNET

CAUSE LIST MONDAY 11TH DECEMBER, 2017

BERORE HON. JUSTICE EDWARD MURIITHI

MENTIONS

1. HCCR 18/17 REP VS MARGARET KABON & 2 OTHERS

(ADV MWAITA)

2. HCCRA 131/17 GERALD SANG LIMO VS REP

3. HCCRA 142/17 KOKON TAPAPUS VS REP

PLEA BARGAIN

4. HCCR 60/17 REP VS JULIUS TETEA KATE

(ADV CHEBII)

5. HCCRA 69/17 REP VS VICTOR KIPKOGEI TOROITICH

(ADV TARUS)

HEARINGS

6. HCCR 35/17 REP VS FREDRICK KIBET KIPCHIRCHIR

(ADV CHEBII)

7. HCCR 51/17 REP VS MAXWELL KIPRUTO & 2 OTHERS

(ADV CHEBII, TARUS)

8. ELECTION. PET 2/17 JOSEPH MAKILA KIPKOROS

VS

1. THE INDEPENDENT ELECTRAL & BOUNDARIES COMMISSION

2. JOSEPH LEBOO MASINDET

3. WILLIAM CHEPTUMO KIPKIROR

RULING

9. HCCR 88/17 REP VS ALEX KIPKOECH & ANOTHER

(ADV KANDIE, MS BETT)

JUDGEMENTS

10. HCCRA 118/17 WILLIAM KIPROP VS REP

11. HCCRA 46/17 EZEKIEL KIPLIMO VS REP

12. HCCRA 126/17 EDWIN CHELANGA VS REP

CAUSE LIST WEDNESDAY 13TH DECEMBER, 2017

MENTIONS

1. HCCR 17/17 REP VS MUSA CHOKOR YEGO

(ADV MIYENDA)

2. HCCR 21/17 REP VS ALEX ROTICH CHEBON

(ADV MIYENDA)

HEARINGS

3. HCCRA 159/17 NOAH KIPKOSGEI KIPROP VS REP

4. HCCRA 184/17 FESTUS CHRISTOPHER KANGOGO VS REP

RULING

5. HCCR 23/17 REP VS WILBERFORCE KOSGEI BETT

(ADV MIYENDA)

CAUSE LIST THURSDAY 14TH DECEMBER, 2017

APPLICATIONS

1. MISC CRIM APP 84/17 KELLY KASES BUNJIKA VS REP

2. MISC CRIM APP 79/17 KELLY KASES BUNJIKA VS REP

HEARING

3. HCCRA 181/17 OLIVET MUNZATSI SILINGI VS REP

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KABARNET