13th to 17th May 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT OF KENYA AT KERICHO

ELC CAUSELIST FOR 13TH to 17TH MAY 2019.

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE JANE ANYANGO

MIONDAY 13TH MAY 2019.

9.00Am

MENTIONS.

1. PET 1/17-JOSEPH LANGAT VS KERICHO COUNTY GOVT & OTHRS

(MUKIRA ADVO) (KAMAU ADVO)

2. ELC 105/17-JAPHET CHERUIYOT VS ERICK CHERUIYOT

(E.M.ORINA ADVO) (OBOSO ADVO)

3. ELC 71/18-CHARLES K.KOSKE VS MARTIN M.ODHIAMBO

(MITEY ADVO) (PARTY)

4. ELC 66/15-SAMUEL K KOSKEI VS WILISON K.KIPKAPTOO

(NJUGUNA ADVO) (M.NDOLO ADVO)

5. ELC 103/17-JOSHUA KAMOING VS SIMON BARCHOK & OTHRS

(BETT ADVO) (OBOSO ADVO)

6.ELC 26/18-FRANCIS PIUS OMWERI VS STEPHANO NYAKUNDI NYABERI

(MIGIRO ADVO) (KOKO ADVO)

7.ELC 58/18-RAELI C.MAINA VS DANIEL K.ROPGOI & ANOR

(S.KOECH ADVO) (J.K.KIRUI ADVO)

APPLICATIONS

8.J.R 6/19-KENYA FARMERS ASSOCIATIONVS THE COUNTY GOVT OF KERICHO & OTHRS

(SIGEI ADVO) (MANYONGE ADVO)

9.ELC80/18-MOSES MUTAI MUNAI VS ELIJAH K.LANGAT

(J.K.MUTAI ADVO) (PARTY)

10.MISC 39/16 SIMON K.CHEPKWONY VS THE LAND REGISTRAR BOMET & OTHRS

(J.K.RONO ADVO) (A.G)

HEARING OF MAIN SUIT.

9.ELC 19/18-JACKLINE C.RONO VS CHRISPIN K.RONO & OTHRS

(KOKO ADVO) (MITEY ADVO)

10.ELC 46/17-JOSEPH K CHEPKWONY VS PHILEMON K RONO & OTHRS

(BETT ADVO) (W.NGENO ADVO)

12.ELC 48/10-HENRY K LANGAT VS RAELI C.CHERAMGOI & OTHRS

(E.M.ORINA ADVO) (OCHIENG ADVO)

12.ELC 60/14-SOLOMON K KEMEI VS MOHAMUD MOHAMED & ANOR

(J.K.MUTAI ADVO) (MOTANYA ADVO)

13.ELC 58/14-ELIZABETH C.KIGEN VS SIMION K CHEPKWONY

(PARTY) (PARTY)

TUESDAY 14TH MAY 2019.

9.00Am

MENTIONS

1. ELC 2/19-CHARLES BETT VS ALEXANDER K SANG

(O.LANGAT ADVO) (PARTY)

2. ELC 11/13-MARTHA C SOI VS JONATHAN K. SOI

(J.K.KOECH ADVO) (PARTY)

3. ELC 55/15-COUNTY GOVT OF KERICHOVS CHEPKWONY MURGOR

(MANYANGE ADVO) (PARTY)

4. ELC 49/16MARGARET YEGON VS MILLICENT CHEPNGENO

(MITEY ADVO ] [PARTY]

5. ELC 45/18-LORNA C MARINDANY VS RECHO CHEPNGETICH SOI

(S.KOECH ADVO) (PARTY)

6. ELC 104/17-FREDRICK KORIR VS SOIN UNITED WOMEN

(BETT ADVO) (K.TELE ADVO)

7.ELC 78/12-BOMET TECHNICAL INST VS JOEL RUTOH & OTHRS

(KIPKOECH ADVO) (KOKO ADVO)

APPLICATIONS FOR HEARING.

8.ELC 22/15-GILBERT K KOECH VS WILSON K KOECH

(J.K.KIRUI ADVo0 (SANG ADVO)

9.ELC 25/19-PETER KIBET MOCHO VS CHEPKENGEI POSHOMIL GROUP

(MIGIRO ADVO) (PARTY)

10.ELC 33/16-CATHOLIC D.NAKURU VS RAEL RONO & OTHRS

(J.K.MUTAI ADVO) (MOTANYA ADVO)

11.ELC 29/19-ALEXANDER K SITIENEI VS SBI INTERNATIONAL HOLDING

(E.M.ORINA ADVO) (PARTY)

HEARING OF MAIN SUIT.

1.ELC 22/18-CHRISTINA CHEMUTRAI VS DAVID K LANGAT & OTHRS

(PARTY) (MOTANYA ADVO)

2.ELC 137/17-SAMWEL K SANG VS AFRICAN BANKING CO-OPORATION

(NYARAMBA ADVO) (MAGANGA ADVO)

WEDNESDAY 15TH MAY 2019.

9.00Am

MENTIONS

1. ELC 10/14-PAUL K CHEPKWONY VS PHILIP CHERUIYOT

(MIUKA ADVO) (E.M.ORINA ADVO)

2. ELC 16/19-BORNES C MUTAI VS ESTHER RONO

(MITEY ADVO) (PARTY)

3.ELC 301/15-WALTER K KOECH VS TAPNYOBII W/O MELIL

(MIGIRO ADVO) (PARTY)

4.ELC 6/15-KIPRONO A KOSKE VS JOHN CHERUIYOT KOSKEI

(S.KOECH ADVO) (EM.ORINA ADVO)

5.ELC 142/17-JOSEPH KIMUTAI KOE VS FRANCIS KIPRONO

(MOTANYA ADVO) (PARTY)

6.ELC 97/01-TABELGA CHEPNGENO TELE VS KIPKOSGE TELE & OTHRS

(SIELE ADVO) (MITEY ADVO)

7.ELC 17/13-JOSEPH NGENO VS DANIEL K LANGAT

(S.KOECH ADVO) (MUTHEE ADVO)

8.ELC 140/17-TEMBUR CHELANGAT VS KENNEDY K CHERIRO & ANOR

(NYADIMO ADVO) (KOSKE ADVO)

APPLICATIONS

1.ELC 60/18-UNILEVER TEA K LTD VS PAUL CHIRCHIR & ANOR

(NYABURI ADVO) (MUTAI JK ADVO)

2.ELC 19/19-KIPSIGIS TEACHER COLLEGE VS AFRICA BANKING CORPORATION

(J.K.RONO ADVO) (ODUOR ADVO)

HEARINGS

1.ELC 26/16 -JOHANA K RONO VS PAUL K RONO

(E.MORINA ADVO) (KAMWARO ADVO)

2.MISC 8/17- RASTO CHIRCHIR VS THE CHIARMAN KIPTALDAL PRY

(BII ADVO) (A.G)

3.ELC 139/15-STEPHEN K RONO VS JOSEPH K MOSONIK

(E.M.ORINA ADVO) (J.K.RONO ADVO)

4.ELC 55/14-GREEN SQUARE LTD VS SHELADIA ASSOCIATES

(SIELE ADVO) (MUMMA ADVO)

RULINGS & JUDGMENTS

1.ELC 8/19-CHERUIYOT E.MUTAI VS CYRUS NGURAYA

(TOROREI ADVO) (BETT ADVO)

WEDNESDAY 16TH MAY 2019.

9.00Am

MENTIONS

1.ELC 38/17-JACKSON K KOMEN VS K-REP BANK LTD & ANOR

(KARANJA ADVO) (MIRUKA ADVO)

2.ELC 45/17-RICHARD K SIGEI VS GRACE SANG

(MOTANYA ADVO) (J.K.KIRUI ADVO)

3.ELC 19/11-FRANCIS K. KIBELIO VS HENRY K. KOSKEI

(E.M.ORINA ADVO) (J.K.KIRUI ADVO)

4.ELC 20/06-SAPTET FARM CO LTD VS S.K.SOI & CO ADVO

(J.K.KIRUI ADVO) (E.M.ORINA ADVO)

5.ELC 76/18-CALEB GICHANA VS SOSPETER O.ORIOKI & OTHRS

(PARTY) (SAGWE ADVO)

6.ELC 79/18-JULIUS C CHIRCHIR VS DAVID K RONO

(BII ADVO) (J.KRONO ADVO)

7.ELC197/15- JOSEPH K.KETER VS ANDREW K KETER

(MITEY ADVO) (PARTY)

8.ELC 6/03-TIGISEY K NGENO VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL & ANOR

(OBOSO ADVO) (A.G)

9.ELC 3/17-LIBYA OIL KENYA LTD VS JOEL K SIELE

(MWANGI ADVO) (E.K.KORIR ADVO)

10.ELC 13/18-CHEPKOSGEI L BIEGON VS ONESMUS K MUTAI

(BETT ADVO) (SANG ADVO)

11.ELC 4/13-ROSMARY KOROS VS SAMWEL K SANG

(NJOROGE ADVO) (MITEY ADVO)

APPLICATIONS

1.ELC 81/03-KIMUTAI A CHEBUSIT VS JEREMIAH LABOSO

(S.KOECH ADVO) (BETT ADVO)

2.ELC 37/06-RECHO C CHERUTO VS DAVID K A BOIT

(E.MORINA ADVO) (PARTY)

3.PET 2/19-KERICHO MWALIMU ENTERPRISESVS THE NATIONAL LAND COM.& OTHRS

(P.SANG ADVO) (KIMETO ADVO)

4.ELC 5/14-TABSABEI S KORIR VS JUDY CHEPKORIR KOECH

(MITEY ADVO) (PARTY)

5.ELC 27/19-MARA HOLDINGS LTD VS JOSEPH TUBULA OTUNI & OTHRS

(OYOMBA ADVO) (PARTY)

HEARINGS

1.ELC 89/15-ANNAH CHEPKORIR VS SAMWEL LABOSO RONO

(AKINYI ADVO) (CHELULE ADVO)

2.ELC 115/17-SIMON K MABWAI VS PAUL K MARITIM & ANOR

(PARTY) (CHELULE ADVO)

3.ELC 73/16-ESTHER C KETER VS DAVID K KOECH & OTHRS

(BII ADVO) (PARTY)

4.ELC 18/18-DAVID K A KIMETO VS SARAH LANGAT & OTHRS

(CHELULE ADVO) (MBECHE ADVO)

5.ELC 74/12-SIMON C SANG VS MOSES CHERUIYOT

(OUMA NJOGA ADV) (OPONDO KOKO ADV)

RULINGS & JUDGMENTS

1.JR 4/18-PEI PEI OLE MOSOIKO VS TRANSMARA EAST &WEST

(OGUTU ADVO) (NYAMBATI ADVO)

FRIDAY 17TH MAY 2019.

10.00Am

SITE VISIT

1.ELC 102/17

RULINGS &JUDGMENTS

1.ELC 94/09-KIGEN KANDIE VS CHERUIYOT A CHEMUREN

(CHELULE ADVO) (MENGICH ADVO)

2.ELC 53/14-KIPSIGIS TRADERS LTD VS MWANGI MUHERIA & OTHERS

(MIGIRO ADVO) (A.G)

DATED AT KERICHO THIS 6TH DAY MAY 2019

________________

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KERICHO

Cc.

Hon Judge

The Registrar High Court.

Advocates.

Notice Board & Kenya Law Reports Website.