18TH TO 22ND SEPTEMBER 2017

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KERICHO

ELC CAUSELIST FOR 18TH TO 22ND SEPTEMBER, 2017

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE J.M. ONYANGO

MONDAY 18TH SEPT 2017 AT 900HRS

MENTIONS

1) ELC 12/15 - TRANS-NATIONAL BANK Vs. ROBERT KIPKEMOI BYEGON

[M/s OBOSO Adv.] [PARTY}

2) ELC 241/15 - KIPTOO A. CHEPKWONY VS JOHN .K. CHEPKWONY &ANOR

[M/s MOTANYA Adv.] [M/S MIRUKA CO&ADV]

3) ELC 19/17- JOEL K. TONUI VS PAUL KIPROTICH BII [PARTY] [PARTY]

4) ELC 51 /13- CICILIA C. KOSKE&ANOR VS ERICK KITUR &19 OTHRS [M/s KOKO Co &Adv.] [M/S BETT ADVO]

5) ELC 112/07- SAMWEL K. MWEI VS RICHARD CHEBOTIBIK&2 OTHR

[PARTY] [PARTY]

APPLICATIONS

7. ELC 63/17- PAMELA SAYO MULAI Vs CECILIA BETT

[M/S E.M ORINA ADV] [PARTY]

8. ELC47/13- SBI INTERNATIONALHOLDINGS VS REUBEN KIPKORIR J.T. BORE

[M/s KAMANDE ADVO.] [M/s SIELE & Co. Adv.]

9.PET 7/15- JOSEPH K.TANUI & 3.5 OTHRS VS CABINET SEC MINISTRY OF LANDS

[KIPKOECH ADVO] [MS LANGAT ADVO]

HEARING OF THE MAIN SUIT

10. ELC 5/14- TABSABEI SIGE KORIR VS JUDY CHEPKORIR KOECH

[ MITEY ADVO] [PARTY]

11. ELC 15/16- MARTHA CHELIMO TIROP VS THE COMMISIONER PRISONS&ANOR

[M/S E.M. ORINA ADVO] [PARTY]

12.HCC 9/12- JOSEPH KIPKORIR KOSKE VS DAVID KIMUTAI MABWAI

[E.M ORINA ADVO] [MIRUKA ADVO]

TUESDAY 19th SEPT 2017

9:00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. ELC 85/16 – PAUL KOECH VS ROBERT KIPKOECH MUTAI

[M/s MUTAI& Co Adv] [M/s BETT & Co Adv]

2. ELC 50/16 -ANTHONY TOWETT VS COUNTY GOVT OF KERICHO

[M/s KOSKE & Co Adv] {PARTY]

3. ELC 12/17 -JULIUS SOI VS DAVID CHEPKWONY

[M/s MITEY Adv.] [ M/s OBOSO & Co Adv]

4. ELC 61/16-DAVID KIPKEMOI A ROP VS COUNTY GOVT OF KERICHO

[M/S SIELE ADVO] [PARTY]

5.ELC 5/17- THOMAS KIMAGUT SAMBU VS NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION

M/S MIGIRO ADVO] [PARTY]

HEARING OF APPLICATION

6.ELC61/17- KENNNEDY KIMUTAI SALAT VS KANULI INFORMATION TECH LTD&ANOR

[M/S E.M ORINA ADVO] [M/S ONSARE ADVO]

5. ELC 79/17- AGNES KOE SIGILAI vs KIMALEL ARAP KERING

[M/S CHELULE ADVO] [PARTY]

6.ELC 26/16 JOHANNA KIPSIGEI RONO VS PAUL KIPSIGEI RONO

(E.M ORINA ADVO) (KAMWARO ADVO)

HEARING OF THE MAIN SUIT

7.ELC 67/16- CHELONG CHEROIGIN VS SAWE CHEROIGIN

[M/S J.K KOECH ADVO] [M/S KOSKE ADVO]

8 . ELC 114/15- LAWRENCE K.MOSONIK VS PAULINE CHELANGAT CHELIMO

[M/S E.M ORINA ADVO] [M/S BETT ADVO]

9. ELC 53/14-KIPSIGIS TRADERS VS MWANGI MUHERIA

[M/S MIGIRO ADVO] [M/S MASAKA ADVO]

WEDNESDAY 20THSEPT 2017 AT 900HRS

MENTIONS

1. ELC 84/10 MUNEER HAROON ISMAIL VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL

[M/S MITEY CO&.ADV] [PARTY]

2. ELC 92/16- RONALD KIPLANGAT MIBEI VS PHILEMON K.MIBEI & 4 OTHERS

[ LUSWETI ADVO] [M/s BII ADVO]

3. ELC 63/16- DAVID KIPKIRUI MUTAI VS JOSEPH RUGUT ALIAS SOSI

[ M/S KOECH] [PARTY]

4.ELC 68/11- SIMION KIPROTICH A TOO VS LAWRENCE K.RONO & 2 OTHRS

[ M/s KOKO CO &Adv.] [M/S E.M ORINA ADVO]

5.ELC 46/17- JOSEPH K. CHEPKWONY VS PHILEMON K. RONO& 3 OTHRS

[PARTY] [ M/S MAENGWE ADVO]

6.ELC 44/15- GRACE MARITIM VS DAVID BOR & 3 OTHERS

[E.M ORINA ADVO] [M/S CHECHE ADVO]

7.ELC 20/17- LUCY JEBET KIPTOO VS KIPTOO KURUI

[CHEMOIYAI ADVO] [KIPKORIR TELE ADVO]

8.MISC 8/17- RASTO CHIRCHIR VS CHAIRMAN KIPTALDAL PRY SCH&OTHR

[M/S BII ADVO] [MS LANGAT AG]

HEARING OF APPLICATION

9.O.S 1/17- ROBERT K KOECH&2 OTHR VS WILLIAM KIPKORIR MUTAI

[ E.M ORINA ADVO] [ MOTANYA ADVO]

10.ELC 53/17- JOHN K. ARAP SANG VS JOSEPH SANG

[M/S BII ADVO] [PARTY] `

HEARING OF THE MAIN SUIT

11. ELC 151/15 GLADYS KOSKEY VS BENJAMIN MUTAI

[M/s MAENGWE & Co Adv] [M/S BITOK & CO ADV]

12. ELC 113/15- MARY CHELANGAT VS EVALINE CHEPCHIRCHIR KORIR

[ M/s E.M Orina Adv.] [M/s SIELE & Co. Adv.

13. ELC 70/13- CHARLES KIPKILEL MITEI VS EZEKIEL KIPLANGAT CHEPKWONY

[M/s J.K. MUTAI & Co Adv.] [M/s MOTANYA & Co Adv.]

14.ELC 65/14- BENARD CHERUIYOT MURSI VS MUSA CHEPKWONY & 2 OTHRS

[E.M. ORINA ADVO] [PARTY]

THURSDAY 21ST 2017

9:00 A.M

MENTIONS

1.ELC 170/15- GRACE CHEPTORUS VS LILY CHERONO KOSKEI

[E.M ORINA ADVO] [PARTY]

2.ELC 80/13- RICHARD CHERUIYOTLANGAT VS TABNYOBI MAIGA

[M/S ROTICH ADVO] [M/S OMARI ADVO]

3.ELC 41/14- KIPKEMOI ARAP KEBER VS JOSEPH TOWETT&2 OTHRS

[M/S BETT ADVO] [M/S MWAKIO,KIRWA ADVO]

4.ELC 11/13- MARTHA CHEPKIRUI SOI VS JONATHAN KIPNGENO SOI

[M/S KOECH ADVO] [PARTY]

5.ELC 57/16- MARY CHEROTICH VS MARY CHEROTICH BUSIENEI

(ORINA ADVO) (IN PERSON)

APPLICATION

6.ELC 27/12- SARAH C. TUWEI & 3 OTH V S JOEL TUEI

(MITEY ADVO) (KOECH J.K ADVO)

7.ELC 21/17 -BARNARD C. MUTAI VS HOUSING FINANC E CO. LTD

(SILA MUNYAO ADVO) (MUKITE MUSANGI ADVO)

8. MISC 12/17- SAMUEL MAINA & OTH VS TERESIA N. MATU

(KOSKEI TENGEKYON A DVO) (MUTAI J.K ADVO)

9.ELC 101/17- JOHN C. CHUMO VS VINCENT BOSUBEN & 2 OTH

(C. NGETICH ADVO) (IN PERSON)

10.ELC 85/17- JOSEPHINE C. RUTO VS STANLEY CHEPKWONY & ANO

(MIRUKA ADVO) (IN PERSON)

11.ELC 22/17 -DAVID A. SITIENEI VS PHILIP KIPKEMEI BETT

(ORINA ADVO) (MUTHANWA ADVO]

HEARINGS

12. ELC 73/11- REUBEN KIBET TANUI VS CHEPKWONY ARAP LANGAT

[M/S MOTANYA ADVO] [M/S J.K KOSKE ADVO]

13.HCC 3/14 -MARITIM CHERUIYOT & ANO V S BILLY K. MARITIM & ANO

(KOECH J.K ADVO) (KIGET ADVO)

14.ELC 60/14- SOLOMON K. KENEI & ANO VS MOHAMMED MUHAMMOD

(MUTAI JK ADVO) (SICHANGI ADVO)

15.ELC 61/15 -BONIFACE KENDUIYWO & ANO VS RICHARD KENDUIYWA & 3 OTHERS

(KOECH J.K ADVO) (IN PERSON)

16.ELC 28/16 -PHILIP K. CHUMO VS DAVID LANGAT

(J.K. KOECH ADVO) (RONO ADVO)

FRIDAY 22ND SEPT, 2017 RULINGS AND JUDGEMENTS

1.MISC 15/17 -DANIEL KIPKEMOI SIELE V S KAPSASIAN PRI SCH & 2 OTH

(WELDON NGETICH ADVO) (OMOTO A DVO)

2.ELC 32/15- FREDRICK C. KILEL VS DAVID CHERUIYOT & 3 OTHERS

(MAENGWE ADVO) (ORINA ADVO)

3.ELC 1/14- WESLEY RUTO V S JAMES TALAAM

(J.K KIRUI ADVO) (KIRUI ADVO]

DATED AT KERICHO THIS 5TH DAY OF SEPTEMBER, 2017

_______________

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KERICHO

Cc.

Hon Judge

The Registrar High Court.

Advocates.

Notice Board.