14TH TO 17TH JANUARY 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURTS AT BUSIA

CAUSELIST FOR: __14/1/19___ TO __17/1/19___

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE A.K. KANIARU

COURT 2 AT 9.00AM

MONDAY

DATE: __14/1/19_

MENTIONS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC 49/15

ISAYA OKWARO AMUNZE

(BALONGO ADV)

VS

AWUORI OPARANYA

(BOGONKO OTANGA ADV)

2.

MISC 109/11

JOMOCO MANAGEMENT

(WANYAMA ADV)

VS

CHAIRMAN BUSIA MUNICIPAL TRIBUNAL

(ASHIOYA ADV)

APPLICATIONS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC 43/16

PETER OSIROMO

(IPAPU ADV)

VS

BARNABAS ETYANG KARAFU & ANOTHER

(KHAKULA ADV)

2.

ELC 6/16

NICHOLAS DONDI

(JUMA J.V ADV)

VS

STEPHEN OWINO GOYA & ANOTHER

(BALONGO ADV)

3.

ELC 8/16

JULIUS HENRY WAFULA

(ASHIOYA ADV)

VS

WASHINGTON WAFULA & ANOTHER

(J.V JUMA ADV)

HEARINGS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC 113/13

WAZIRI AWILI OMARI

(BOGONKO OTANGA ADV)

VS

VENENCIOUS MUBWENZO

(ASHIOYA ADV)

2.

ELC 97/17

RODGERS ANDIKIRA

(PARTY)

VS

JOSEPH OGOLO AMBUDO

(PARTY)

3.

ELC 92/13

EVERLINE AUMA OCHUNGO

(ONYANGO ADV)

VS

DICKSON ODABA

(OBWATINYA ADV)

4.

ELC 7/15

LEONARD OCHIENG OTIENO

(OKEYO ADV)

VS

SAMWEL OTIENO OSEMBO

(ASHIOYA ADV)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURTS AT BUSIA

CAUSELIST

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE A.K. KANIARU

COURT 2 AT 9.00AM

TUESDAY

DATE: _15/1/19__

MENTIONS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC APPEAL 13/13

PATRICK BWIRE NYABOLA

(ASHIOYA ADV)

VS

GABRIEL PETER MBINDA & ANOTHER

(FWAYA ADV)

2.

ELC 19B/08

VINCENT GRANDIUS ONYANGO

(ASHIOYA ADV)

VS

LOICE ACHIENG OGENGO & ANOTHER

(OBWATINYA ADV)

3.

ELC 95/13

SAMWEL MUCHIRI WANJAMA

(OBWATINYA ADV)

VS

VINCENT GRANDIOUS ONYANGO & 2 OTHERS

(ASHIOYA & MAKOKHA ADV)

4.

ELC 12/18

ABRAHAM ODHIAMBO ONYANGO

(BALONGO ADV)

VS

JOSEPH OCHIEL ONYANGO

(KORONGO ADV)

5.

ELC 102/14

HENDRIKA MWAMBO

(BALONGO ADV)

VS

PAUL OKELLO GAUNYA

(MAKOKHA ADV)

6.

ELC 108/16

TAIDORA TATA ERNEST

(BALONGO ADV)

VS

AFRICANUS OKADA OMADEDE

(J.V JUMA ADV)

7.

HCCA 22/15

BRIAN ERICK FOCKLER

(ASHIOYA ADV)

VS

PROF HERMAN SSEMUJU

(PARTY)

APPLICATIONS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC 1/16

BENARD OMONYA

(ACHALA ADV)

VS

DANSON SOKONI & ANOTHER

(OKUTTA ADV)

2.

ELC 25/17

PASKALIA OKOCHI

(FWAYA ADV)

VS

CHRISPINUS OUMA MAKUDA & 2 OTHERS

(J.V JUMA ADV)

3.

ELC 74/15

CHRISTOPHER ODHIAMBO

(ELUNGATA ADV)

VS

ODUKU MUGANDA ODUKU

(PARTY)

HEARINGS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC 16/15

JOSEPHAT OUNDO OMODO

(FWAYA ADV)

VS

MARTINA ANYANGO KHANYA

(BALONGO ADV)

2.

   

VS

 

RULINGS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC 116/14

 

VS

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURTS AT BUSIA

CAUSELIST

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE A.K. KANIARU

COURT 2 AT 9.00AM

WEDNESDAY

DATE: _16/1/19__

MENTIONS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC 87/15

LEONARD DAWAFULU JUMA

(OBWOGE ONSONGO ADV)

VS

CHARLES OUMA MASHAKHALIA & ANOTHER

(GACHECHE ADV)

2.

ELC 56/16

MICHAEL OMONDI PESSAH

(ASHIOYA ADV)

VS

COUNTY GOVERMENT OF BUSIA

(MAKOKHA ADV)

3.

ELC 77/18

BENARD GODWIN OSINYA

(PARTY)

VS

STANLEY SIKHINDI NAMACHI

(ASHIOYA ADV)

4.

ELC 150/17

PETER OLAKHI ODONGO

(KHAYEGA ADV)

VS

EGESA ODUORI WANYAMA & 3 OTHERS

(ASHIOYA & A.G)

5.

ELC 53/13

JACKSON ODUOR OKWARO

(OBWATINYA ADV)

VS

ALI MALA WAMUKOYA

(FWAYA ADV)

6.

ELC 1/13

JACKSON ODUOR OKWARO

(OBWATINYA ADV)

VS

ALI MALA WAMUKOYA

(FWAYA ADV)

APPLICATIONS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC 164/14

BEATRICE AWINO WOTSEMBO

(MALOBA ADV)

VS

DANCAN DAVID ODEKEYO

(ASHIOYA ADV)

2.

ELC 211/14

PAUL SHIKOLI WESONGA

(ASHIOYA ADV)

VS

HEZRON EZEKIEL OMUONYO

(MANWARI ADV)

HEARINGS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC 137/13

GODFREY OUMA NANDIEKI

(AHALA ADV)

VS

BATHOLOMEW MUSUMBA

(WANYAMA ADV)

2.

ELC 95/15

JENNIFER AKINYI OMONDI

(OKUTTA ADV)

VS

ANDREW ANYIKO ASINI

(WANYAMA ADV)

3.

ELC 83/16

SANTULINUS OPAKASI

(ASHIOYA ADV)

VS

MARY ETORI & ANOTHER

(NYENGENYE ADV)

4.

ELC 58/15

VINCENT KHASEKE & 4OTHERS

(ASHIOYA ADV)

VS

ALFRED KHASEKE & 2 OTHERS

(BOGONKO OTANGA ADV)

5.

ELC 47/18

ERNEST AMUKOWA

(BOGONKO OTANGA ADV)

VS

ERICK O. ODOME

(IPAPU ADV)

6.

ELC 177/14

LUCAS OJWANG

(ASHIOYA ADV)

VS

MOSES MULUMI & ANOTHER

(JUMBA ADV)

RULINGS& JUDGEMENTS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

HCCA 15/15

     

2.

ELC 44/16

     

3.

ELC 99/14

     

4.

ELC 198/14

     

5.

ELC 18/18

     

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURTS AT BUSIA

CAUSELIST

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE A.K. KANIARU

COURT 2 AT 9.00AM

THURSDAY

DATE: _17/1/19__

MENTIONS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC 123/16

CHANDA UKANGETHE GROUP

(BOGONKO OTANGA ADV)

VS

GETRUDE TATA KARANI & 2 OTHERS

(OKUTTA ADV)

2.

ELC 166/17

PHAUSTINE OUNOI OCHUNGA

(FWAYA ADV)

VS

SILIFANO JUMA ESAKHA & 27 OTHERS

(ASHIOYA & J.V JUMA ADV)

3.

ELC 217/14

CATHERINE K.ONDATO

(SIGANGA ADV)

VS

LEONARD W. OMBIMBIRA & 3 OTHERS

(BALONGO ADV)

4.

MISC9/14

RABBECA NERIMA

(BALONGO ADV)

VS

COUNTY LAND SURVEYOR & 2 OTHERS

(NDUBI ADV)

5.

ELC 87/13

JACKSON ONYANGO & ANOTHER

(FWAYA ADV)

VS

KENYA POWER & LIGHTERNING CO

(ODHIAMBO ODHIAMBO ADV)

6.

ELC 34/18

BAKARI OGUBI

(ASHIOYA ADV)

VS

ODEBERO GEORGE LUCHO

(OBOK ADV)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR