15TH TO 18TH OCTOBER 2018

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURTS AT BUSIA

CAUSELIST FOR: ___15/10/18__ TO ___18/10/18_______

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE A.K. KANIARU

COURT 2 AT 9.00AM

DATE: ___15/10/18__

MENTIONS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC38/18

DOUGLAS WABWIRE WABIDONGE

(BALONGO ADV)

VS

JOHN OCHIENG WANJALA & 3 OTHERS

(OWITI, OTIENO & RAGOT ADV)

2.

ELC103/17

JOSHUA ODENYO OKOTH

(PARTY)

VS

OMOTO OCHANJI KESA

(OKUTTA ADV)

3.

ELC39/18

ALFRED ODEMBO MUINDI

(PARTY)

VS

KUNDU ETYANG PETER & 4 OTHERS

(WANYAMA ADV)

4.

ELC49/15

ISAYA OKWARO AMUNZE

(BALONGO ADV)

VS

AWUORI OPARANYA

(BOGONKO OTANGA ADV)

5.

ELC 34/18

BAKARI OGUBI ODEBERO

(ASHIOYA ADV)

VS

ODEBERO GEORGE LUCHO

(ABOK ODHIAMBO ADV)

6.

PET. 3/16

JUMA MALOBA & 25 OTHERS

(ONDUSO ADV)

VS

BUSIA COUNTY GOVERMENT & 2 OTHERS

(A.G)

7.

ELC 3/14

LUCAS BULUMA WERE

(PARTY)

VS

ODUORI MAKANGA & ANOTHER

(J.V JUMA ADV)

8.

ELC MISC 6/18

JOHN OCHIENO WANJALA & 2 OTHERS

(BOGONKO OTANGA ADV)

VS

DOUGLAS WABWIRE WABIDONGE

(BALONGO ADV)

APPLICATIONS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC68/16

DANIEL OMONDI

(BOGONKO OTANGA ADV)

VS

ANNA K. OJIAMBO

(KIOKO MUNYITHYA & NGUGI ADV)

2.

ELC62/14

JOHN PETER OTHIENO

(FWAYA ADV)

VS

ANNE OLAWO KIMARU

(MOMANYI MANYONI ADV)

HEARINGS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC 144/16

DIXON WAFULA ABAYO

(ABALO ADV)

VS

GLADYS AUMA MUGENI

(BALONGO ADV)

2.

ELC 2/15

JOHN WALOBWA

(NABULINDO ADV)

VS

DEMITILA OYOYO & ANOTHER

(FWAYA ADV)

3.

ELC49/16

GEORGE OCHIENG OKELLO & 2OTHERS

(J.P MAKOKHA ADV)

VS

JACKSON HANNINGTON MUSUNDI & 2 OTHERS

(FWAYA ADV)

4.

ELC 212/14

JOHN MARK OKONDO

(OKEYO ADV)

VS

MARGRET ITYANG IRARIO & 3 OTHERS

(IPAPU, J.P MAKOKHA ADV)

5.

ELC 73/16

WILFRIDA OWAYO OCHOLA

(FWAYA ADV)

VS

BUSIA VILLA LTD & ANOTHER

(OKUTTA ADV)

6.

ELC 19/18

COSMAS WANDERA KHASINO

(MATETE MWELESE ADV)

VS

DOMIANO AUMA BULUMA

(IPAPU ADV)

7.

ELC 31/16

ZABLON BARAZA PAMBA

(ABOGE ADV)

VS

JOHN JUMA KUTOLO

(MANWARI ADV)

8.

ELC 8/17

ROBERT OSIKE AGERI

(J.V JUMA ADV)

VS

KENNETH MULONGO OJWANG

(BALONGO ADV)

RULINGS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

   

VS

 

2.

   

VS

 

JUDGEMENTS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

   

VS

 

2.

   

VS

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURTS AT BUSIA

CAUSELIST FOR

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE A.K. KANIARU

COURT 2 AT 9.00AM

DATE: __16/10/18_

MENTIONS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC 78/17

TARCISIO ADONGO OJIAMBO

(J.V JUMA ADV)

VS

CHRISTOPHER BEN NTALO WERE

(OKUTTA ADV)

2.

ELC 170/16

NAMROD ZOWED ABWOGA

(PARTY)

VS

HUMPREYS WANDERA SIDANDI

(PARTY)

3.

ELC 172/16

JAMES ANALI ALARY

(BOGONKO OTANGA ADV)

VS

JOHN A.A. IKOKONYI

(BALONGO ADV)

4.

ELC25/03

DISMAS ODUORI NAMALWA

(BALONGO ADV)

VS

CHAIRMAN FUNYULA DISPUTES TRIBUNAL

(ASKA ADV)

5.

ELC130/15

LAWRENCE MBUYA MURUKA

(PARTY)

VS

PAUSTINA ANYANGO & ANOTHER

(PARTY)

6.

ELC 109/13

PETER M. OSAMBO

(KOWINOH ADV)

VS

NATIONAL BANK OF KENYA & ANOTHER

(BOGONKO OTANGA ADV & JUMBA ADV)

7.

ELC 119/16

PETER M.OSAMBO

(ASHIOYA ADV)

VS

CHAP CHAP LTD & ANOTHER

(BOGONKO OTANGA ADV)

8.

ELC 75/18

GEORGE VICTOR OUKO

(PARTY)

VS

GEORGE ODIPO OKWANYO & 4 OTHERS

(OKUTTA ADV)

9.

ELC128/14

PAUL OCHWACHI OUMA

(J.V JUMA ADV)

VS

OHONGO OCHAYE NALUO & 2 OTHERS

(PARTY)

APPLICATIONS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC 4/16

CHRISTINE OYENDE & ANOTHER

(PARTY)

VS

HENRY MAKHUMBIRI MUKOLWE

(PARTY)

2.

   

VS

 

HEARINGS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC 38/17

ANDREA WANJALA

(LUCHIVYA ADV)

VS

CHRISTOPHER OTINGA SIKAUTI

(ASHIOYA ADV)

2.

ELC 59/15

FLORENCE AUMA WEKESA

(PARTY)

VS

PATRICK OMONDI & 5 OTHERS

(J.P MAKOKHA ADV,)

3.

ELC 77/16

JANE NANGUNDA KABWERE

(ASHIOYA ADV)

VS

EVANS MUTISO MUTUNGA

(BOGONKO OTANGA ADV)

4.

ELC 142/15

SARAH TATA BARASA & 3 OTHERS

(ASHIOYA ADV)

VS

DENNIS ONAPA

(MALOBA ADV)

5.

ELC 194/17

DISMUS OPERU OBARA

(ASHIOYA ADV)

VS

MOHAMMED EGESA OMOGINI

(PARTY)

6.

ELC 21/17

JAMES O.E ONYANGO

(WANYAMA ADV)

VS

WENSLAUSE OCHOM OKEMER

(OTSULA ADV)

RULINGS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

   

VS

 

2.

   

VS

 

JUDGEMENTS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

3.

   

VS

 

4.

   

VS

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURTS AT BUSIA

CAUSELIST FOR:

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE A.K. KANIARU

COURT 2 AT 9.00AM

DATE: __17/10/18___

MENTIONS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC62/18

JULIET NAFULA BWIRE

(BALONGO ADV)

VS

GRACE NABWIRE WABWIRE & ANOTHER

(PARTY)

2.

ELC 150/16

IGNATIUOS ECHESA OYUGI & 3 OTHERS

(BOGONKO OTANGA ADV)

VS

COUNTY LAND REGISTRAR & A.G

(A.G)

3.

ELC APPL 54/10

BASIL OMINA MATIANGI

(MALOBA ADV)

VS

PRICILLA NYONGESA

(MAKOKHA ADV)

4.

ELC 158/14

EMMANUEL OPORA & ANOTHER

(J.V JUMA ADV)

VS

PHILLIP OKIRU & 6 OTHERS

(OBWOGE ONSONGO ADV)

5.

ELC 35/15

HERRENIA ADIPO OGEDA

(BALONGO ADV)

VS

JOHN ANGII ESIBA

(ABALO ADV)

6.

ELC 16/17

CHRISTOPHER W. MULAA

(ONSONGO ADV)

VS

CHARLES OWINO OLOO & ANOTHER

(PARTY)

7.

ELC 176/17

JULIA ALUOCH WESONGA

(WANYAMA ADV)

VS

DORCAS ODUNGA OGOYE & ANOTHER

(OMONDI ADV)

8.

ELC 198/14

CHURCH OF GOD IN E.A

(MUTONYI MBIYU ADV)

VS

GEOFFREY MAENGWE MATARA &8 OTHERS

(FWAYA ADV)

9.

HCC28/05

RODGERS JOAB WAFULA

(PARTY)

VS

DOROTINA NELIMA OBILO & ANOTHER

(BALONGO ADV)

APPLICATIONS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC13/17

JULIUS OTIENO OPIYO

(PARTY)

VS

DAVID TADO NYABOLA & ANOTHER

HEARINGS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC 137/16

AQUILLINQH NAFULA WANJALA

(J.V JUMA ADV)

VS

JOY ODHIAMBO OMONDI & ANOTHER

(T.T NGANGA & ASS.)

2.

ELC 14/14

SEFFERIO OGOLLA NANDWA

(FWAYA ADV)

VS

CHAIMAN B.O.G COMMITEE NAMBALE SEC SCHOOL.

(A.G)

3.

ELC12/14

VINCENT WANYONYI

(OBURA OBWATINYA ADV)

VS

BENJAMIN E. ODIA

(J.P MAKOKHA ADV)

4.

ELC 121/14

ROSALIA AKUMU MAUDA

(WANYAMA ADV)

VS

ALLOYS P. MAUDA &4 OTHERS

(PARTY)

5.

ELC152/14

GILBERT OUNDO ADAKAI

(FWAYA ADV)

VS

ALFRED ANIALA MAGIO & ANOTHER

(BALONGO ADV)

6.

ELC153/13

THADAYO ENOCK MARABI

(FWAYA ADV)

VS

BENJAMIN WASWA

(J.B OTSULA ADV)

7.

ELC 146/15

EZEKIEL OCHEKUMU

(AMASAKHA ADV)

VS

FREDRICK EKISA & 4 OTHERS

(A.G)

8.

ELC 148/13

SYLVESTER JOSEPH MAKOMERE

(ASHIOYA ADV)

VS

JONATHAN NAKHALE & ANOTHER

(OBWOGE ONSONGO ADV)

RULINGS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

   

VS

 

2.

   

VS

 

JUDGEMENTS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

   

VS

 

2.

   

VS

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURTS AT BUSIA

CAUSELIST FOR:

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE A.K. KANIARU

COURT 2 AT 9.00AM

DATE: __18/10/18_

MENTIONS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC197/14

MARGARET AKUMU JUMA

(BALONGO ADV)

VS

RAPHAEL OKOTH OMOLO

(KOWINOH ADV)

2.

HCCC 11/07

LIVINGSTONE OUYA

(MANUARI ADV)

VS

JOHNSTONE APIYO AMAKOYE & ANOTHER

(OMWOYO MOMANYI ADV)

3.

ELC 145/16

DAVID LUBONDI ONYANGO

(IPAPU ADV)

VS

FRANCIS OKUMU & ANOTHER

(ASHIOYA ADV)

4.

ELC 22/12

HARRISON MOKAYA ONYWERO

(ONSONGO ADV)

VS

AGNES NIAJI SIBI

(ASHIOYA ADV)

5.

ELC 151/13

STEPHEN EKIRAPA & 3 OTHERS

(ASHIOYA ADV)

VS

OMONGAISE ETYANG ETWANI

(OBWOGE ONSONGO ADV)

6.

ELC16/18

DAVID ODONGO MAKOKHA

(AMASAKHA ADV)

VS

TURUTEYA OBARE ODENDA

(ONINDO ONINDO ADV)

7.

ELC 168/16

GODFREY ODHIAMBO OWINO

(IPAPU ADV)

VS

GEORGE OUMA OWINO

(MASAKE ADV)

8.

ELC 11/12

ALBERT NYONGESA BULUMA

(BOGONKO OTANGA ADV)

VS

ALLOYS MELTUS OKINDA & ANOTHER

(IPAPU ADV)

9.

ELC 178/17

VINCENT OGAI WANDERA

(WANYAMA ADV)

VS

VICTOR OCHIENG OPONDO & 2 OTHERS

(J.V JUMA ADV)

10.

ELC 78/15

MARK NAMWAMBA OKHALE

(MALOBA ADV)

VS

TOM OKORA & 2 OTHERS

(KIBOI ADV)

HEARINGS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

ELC 90/16

MARY ABOGA NAMBALWA & ANO

(BOGONKO OTANGA ADV)

VS

CLEMENT POTELI MBANDA & ANOTHER

(MALOBA ADV)

2.

   

VS

 

RULINGS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

   

VS

 

2.

   

VS

 

JUDGEMENTS

No

CASE NO

NAME

VS

NAME

1.

   

VS

 

2.

   

VS

 

DEPUTY

REGISTRAR