25TH TO 28TH NOVEMBER 2019

BUSIA ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 25 NOVEMBER 2019

HON. LADY JUSTICE A. OMOLLO (ELC COURT ROOM 1)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC/136/2015 Vs Joel Ongenche Ontunga And Molyn Credit Limited

2. ELC/56/2019 Dennis Oketch Oroto And Benard Oketch Vs John Barasa Okello And Nyerere Okello And 3 Others

3. ELC/148/2013 Sylvester Joseph Makomere Vs Jonathan Nahale And Teresia N. Nakhale

4. ELC/14/2017 Julius Ochola Vs Kplc Limited

5. ELC/87/2015 Leonard Dawafulu Juma And Anzelimo Okoth Juma Vs Charles Ouma Masakhala And Kennedy Ochieng Ouma

HEARING

6. ELC/22/2017 Peter Nyanga Adala Vs Charles Mwanzia

7. ELC/153/2017 Kenneth Mulongo Vs Jakob Okola

8. ELC/162/2016 Jane Nangunda Kabwere Vs Benard O. Owori

9. ELC/21/2017 James O.e Anyango Vs Wenslause Ochom Okemer

10. ELC/74/2013 Sirasi Okasiba Vs Simon Ejulu Ojuma

11. ELC/47/2016 Fanuel Walala Olwalo Vs Matayo Owako Oyiera And Gabriel Owino Olwali And 1 Others

12. ELC/141/2016 Charles Ouma Wandera Vs Grace Anne Jalango

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

13. ELC/145/2017 Tony Justus Ongale Vs Catherine Lorna Mariati

14. ELC/53/2017 Stanley Shihundu Amukaya Vs Joel Ongenche Ontuga

BUSIA ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 26 NOVEMBER 2019

HON. LADY JUSTICE A. OMOLLO (ELC COURT ROOM 1)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC/32/2013 James Kuria Wairagu And Joseph Ngungu Gita And 6 Others Vs

2. ELC/16/2019 Kenswa Odunga Okumu Vs Nicholas Egesa Mayia

3. ELC/32/2019 Francis Oloo Musungu Vs Alfred Nyongesa Musungu

4. ELC/58/2016 Nyongesa Wandera Maurice And Afrikanus Abraham Vs Alfred Edwin Didymus Khaseke And Ouma Onyango And 2 Others

5. ELC/156/2013 Quinto Emase Itiengi Vs John Ikokonyi And Selestine Omonyini And 1 Others

6. ELC/87/2016 Emily N. Mulanya Vs Kenya Power And Lightening Company

7. ELC/8/2017 Robert Osike Ogeri Vs Keneth Mulongo Ojwang

HEARING

8. ELC/44/2018 Stephene Wabwire Wafula Vs Jesica Midi Chumo And David Wabwire Wafula

9. ELC/133/2015 Leonida Ajiambo Mudibo Vs John Atego Olaka And Francis Okumu Olaka And 1 Others

10. ELC/107/2016 Ambrose Ndiacha Rapanda Vs Alfred Barasa Ojwang

11. ELC/130/2015 Rosa Juma Ogolla And Bonventure Ochieng And 1 Others Vs Phaustina Anyango And Victorina Apondi Kwangoto

12. ELC/216/2014 Stephen Omondi Oduor Vs Stephen Oduor Ochwago And Roseline Awino Oduor

13. ELC/94/2018 Charles Owuor Abol Vs Samuel Muthee Kitonga

14. ELC/28/2005 Rodgers Joab Wafula Vs Dorodia Nelima Obilo And Patrick Kilo Ochieng And 3 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

15. ELC/117/2017 Stephen Odhiambo Jaoko Vs Letshego Kenya Ltd

BUSIA ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2019

HON. LADY JUSTICE A. OMOLLO (ELC COURT ROOM 1)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/23/2016 Simon Oduor Vs Okello Makhono Ososo

2. ELC/76/2015 Florencio Okituk Opilio Vs Karoli Panyako Omulepu

3. ELC/100/2013 Caroline Awino Oduke Vs Were Labolo Ojanji

4. ELC/186/2014 Sylivester Ateya Wamukoya And Ismael Omina Otitiro Vs Victoria Apondi Kwangoto And Paustina Anyango And 8 Others

5. ELC/70/2017 Francis Ekisa Otiengi Vs Lawrence Ilukol Omunyi

6. ELC/52/2018 William Munyekenye Vs William Charles Odera And Evans Ndonga Antony Webeka Boi And 3 Others

7. ELC/212/2014 John Mark Okondo Vs Margaret Ityang Irario And Lawrence Ojiambo Mugeni And 2 Others

8. ELC/32/2012 Edward Okello Syata Vs Wabwire Ogalo Wandera

9. ELC/64/2018 Saverio Enyang Okello And Melima Itino Okello And 1 Others Vs The Catholic Diocese Of Bungoma And Registered Trustee(onyonyoli Nursery School)

NOTICE OF TAXATION

10. ELC/103/2017 Joshua Odenyo Okoth Vs Omoto Ochanji Kesa

MENTION NOTICE

11. ELC/36/2018 Karim Ojiambo Abudo Vs Dorothy Sikadi Ogomba Bwire And Elizabeth Akumu Wasike And 1 Others

BUSIA ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2019

HON. LADY JUSTICE A. OMOLLO (ELC COURT ROOM 1)

09:00 AM

DEFENSE HEARING

1. ELC/14/2014 Saverio Ogola Nandwa Vs Nambale Urban Secondary School

2. ELC/151/2014 Paul Kwoba Wasike And Faustine Narotso Vs Basil Chamadari Papa

MENTION

3. ELC/74/2015 Christopher Odhiambo Opondo And Christopher Odhiambo Opondo Vs Oduku Muganda Oduku

HEARING

4. ELC/152/2014 Gilbert Adai Oundo Vs Alfred Oniala Magio And John Ouma Kimoso

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC/148/2017 Rodgers Ochieng Ndege Vs Mary Akolia