21st December 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDENESDAY 21ST DECEMBER, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA
COURT NO.1 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM


TAKE NOTICE THAT THE UNDERLISTED ARE TAKEN OUT OF TODAY’S CAUSE LIST AND PARTIES ARE ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY, ANY INCONVINIENCE CAUSED IS HIGHLY REGRETTED.

MENTIONS

1.    56/2015    Desh Bhuhan Taneja =Vs= Linksoft Group Ltd & 2 Others
2.    1903/2015    Benson Webuye Makana =Vs= Tandu Alarms Systems Ltd
3.    Pet.48/2016    Rosyline Sisiali Wekesa =Vs= Konrad Adenaver Foundation & Others
4.    213/2016    Dickson Njiru Kivara =Vs= The Ag
5.    1188/2016    Robert Mong’are Ogori =Vs= Upper Hill School
6.    1353/2016    Paul Otieno Ndege Hongo =Vs= Airtel Networks Kenya Limited

HEARINGS
1.    1407/2013    Cornelius Ochango Omungala =Vs= Kigutha Farmer (K) Ltd
2.    1408/2013    Joseph Okal Monda =Vs= Kigutha Farmers (K)

WEDNESDAY 21ST DECEMBER,2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING RULINGS AND JUDGMENTS
DUE TODAY 21ST DECEMBER 2016 HAVE BEEN DEFFERED TO 13TH

JANUARY 2017

RULINGS

1.    1266/2012    Isaac Opicho =Vs= Diakona Sweden
2.    1537/2014    Dickson Matingi =Vs= Db Schenger Ltd
3.    1682/2015    Peter Wachira Waithanji =Vs= Ragos Trading Co. Ltd
4.    Misc.24/2016    Kaleb Kariba =Vs= Kenya Deposit Insurance Corp
5.    1772/2016    Shoeb Mukhi =Vs= Louis Dreytus Co. (K) Ltd

JUDGMENT
1.    728/2015    Fredrick Ouma Ogwayo =Vs= Townchic Ltd

WEDNESDAY 21ST DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU

MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

1.    1321/2011    Keen Kleeners Ltd =Vs= Kenya Plantation & Agricultural Workers Union
2.    2057/2012    Martha Kerubo =Vs= East African Growers Ltd
3.    Pet.70/2015    Ephram Muriithi Kangangi =Vs= The Chairperson Teachers Service Commission
4.    2593/2016    Mary Njambi Njenga =Vs= Equity Bank (K) Ltd
5.    1070/2015    Barnabas Otwani Barasa =Vs= The P.S Min. Of Interior & Cordination & 2 Others

APPLICATIONS
1.    213/2015    Banking Insurance & Finance Union (K) =Vs= Co-Operative Bank Of Kenya Ltd
2.    PET.146/2016    Kenya National Union Of Cooperative Staff =Vs= (2009) Maruti United Savings & Credit Cooperative Society Ltd & 706 Others
3.    PET.139/2016    Francis Mwendwa Titus =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Company Ltd

PARTHEARDS

1.    640/2013    Nicholas Muya Maloti =Vs= Ryce East Africa
2.    1129/2015    Bifu (K) =Vs= Barclays Bank Of Kenya Ltd

HEARINGS
1.    739/2015    Christopher Reginald Angell =Vs= Crown Motors Group Limited
2.    1409/2013    Mohammed Guyo Wako =Vs= Mawara Holdings
3.    1411/2013    Amson Cherotiki =Vs= Kirangi Gatimo Estate

WEDNESDAY 21ST DECEMBER , 2016
BEFORE HON. W.NGUMI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS ARE TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST AS THE HONOURABLE DEPUTY REGISTRAR IS BEREAVED AND WILL NOT BE SITTING TODAY.PARTIES ARE ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY,ANY INCONVINIENCE CAUSED IS REGRETTED.

MENTIONS

1.    1538/2012    Titus Wanyonyi =Vs= Comet Health Care Limited
2.    611/2013    Aviation And Airports Services Union (K) =Vs= Kenya Civi Aviation Authority

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY

1.    274/2014    Kudhehia Workers =Vs= The Board Of Management Of Ndauni Secondary School
2.    1466/2013    Peter M Mululu =Vs= Central Glass Ltd
3.    2020/2013    Lilian Karendi Kithinji =Vs= Vegpro (K) Ltd
4.    149/2015    John Mutisya Mwanzia =Vs= Krystalline Salt Ltd
5.    67/2016    Stephen Ouma & 2 Others =Vs= Registra Of Trade Union & 2 Others
6.    689’b’/2014 Kudheiha =Vs= Board Of Management Matinyani Secondary School
7.    173/2015    Callen Moraa Barongo =Vs= W.E Tilley (M) Limited
8.    137/2013    Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Kenya Girls Guide Association
9.    1351/2013    Kudheiha =Vs= Kikima Secondary School