19TH DECEMBER 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 19TH DECEMBER, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
AT 9.30 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1

MENTIONS
1. 159/2015 Kennedy Moss Cheptum =Vs= Geothermal Development Company Ltd
2. 1022/2015 Salim Juma Montet =Vs= Loyk Ltd
3. 687’a’/2014 Gregory Odhiambo =Vs= Allphonce Ojwang
4. 1501/2014 Josephine Ayemba Musonye =Vs= Jitendra Rishi
5. 618/2016 Lameck Gwaro Omariba =Vs= Aucma Digital Technology
6. 1028/2016 Anthony Lusenaka Namanyu =Vs= Africa Ps Firms Development Company Ltd
7. 1134/2016 Francis Njoroge Ngaruia =Vs= Olooltepes Picnis Site Limited
8. 379N/2009 D.K Njagi Marete =Vs= Teachers Service Commission

APPLICATIONS
1. 1398/2014 Simon Mutuku =Vs= The Coconut Limited
2. 713/2016 Kenya Aviation Workers Union =Vs= Kenya Airways Ltd

SUBMISSIONS
1. 1520/2014 Bakery Confectionery Food Manufacturing & Allied Workers Union (K) =Vs= Beta Baker’s Company Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1. 8/2015 Mercy Machiya =Vs= The African Population & Health Research Center

HEARINGS
1. 335/2014 Francischeruiyot Korir & Another =Vs= Sgs Kenya Limited
2. 677 ‘A’/2014 Frank Saenger =Vs= Afrikon Ltd
3. 431/2015 Evans Arthur Mukolwe =Vs= The Ag & Another
4. 1243/2015 Sora Jillo Danso =Vs= The County Government Of Marsabit County & 2 Others

MONDAY 19TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO.2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS
1. 1235/2011 Silas Owiti & Another =Vs= Fidelity Bank
2. 220/2015 Peter Matata =Vs= Midland Energy Limited
3. 221/2015 Cornel Otieno & Anothet =Vs= Midland Energy Ltd
4. 1325/2015 Catherine Wambui Karuno =Vs= Trocaire
5. 1508/2015 Mochengo Dominic Amenya =Vs= Apex Steel Limited
6. 2132/2015 Anastasia Ndileve Masoa =D.M Enterprises Ltd
7. 1135/2016 Regina Wangari Mucheru =Vs= Olloltepes Picnics Site Limited
8. 2450(B)/2016 The Council Of Governors =Vs= The Kenya National Union Of Nurses
9. 2486/2016 The Council Of Governors =Vs= The Kenya /Medical Practioners Pharmacists
10. 759/2012 Kenya Union Of Entertainment =Vs= Bomas Of Kenya Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. 1714/2016 James Kamau Wainaina =Vs= National Water Conservation Pipeline Corporation
2. 1986/2016 Chukwemeka Oduenyi =Vs= Link Energy International Ltd & Another
3. 2535/2016 Lucy Wanjeri Muriuki =Vs= Colas East Africa Ltd

HEARINGS
1. 1422/2010 Nicholas Gitau Mburu =Vs= James Thuku Mhina & Another
2. 1314/2013 Selest N Kilinda =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co Ltd & Another
3. 1627/2013 Catherine Moraa Omwannsa =Vs= Mr&Mrs Hussein Dado
4. 392/2015 Moses Karuti =Vs= Global Environmental Solutions ltd

MONDAY 19TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

COLLECTIVE AGREEMENTS
1. C.A 4/2016 Lewa Wildlife Conservancy =Vs= Kenya Game Conservancy Tours & Safari Workers Union
2. C.A 275/2016 Nakuru Water And Sanitation Services Company Limited (Nawassco) =Vs= Kenya County Government Workers Union
3. C.A.196/2015 Huade Motors Kenya & Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers
4. C.A.224/2016 Treadsetters Tyres Ltd & Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers

MENTIONS
1. 618/2015 Esther Vujede Lumadede =Vs= Benedict Tichit

APPLICATIONS
1. 2066/2015 Kenya Union Of Entertainment & Music Industry Employees =Vs= Bomas Of Kenya Limited

MONDAY 19TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

MENTIONS
1. Appeal 1/2007 Kenya Police Union =Vs= The Kenya Registra Of Trade Union
2. 812/2015 Gabriel Kariuki Chomba =Vs= Insight Management Consultants Ltd
3. 1070/2015 barnabas otwani barasa =vs= principal secretary ministry of interior & coordination of national government & 2 others
4. 1725/2015 Nasib Kazungu Baya =Vs= Maisha Mabati Mills
5. 2072/2015 Benson Kang’ethe =Vs= John Katiku
6. Pet.27/2016 Public Service Comission =Vs= County Government Of Bomet
7. 397/2016 Zangolo Osiye & 3 Others =Vs= The Director ,Orthodox Church
8. 1368/2016 Stanley Omondi =Vs= Gyto Success Company Ltd
9. 1369/2016 Nguruia Muita =Vs= Gyto Success Company
10. 2292/2016 Paul Nyadewo Onyangoh =Vs= Parliamentary Service Commission &Another

HEARINGS
1. 2001/2013 Jayne Nyagoha Emisembe =Vs = Nairobi County Branch Of Kuppet
2. 180/2015 Kenya Winw Agencies Ltd =Vs= Yobesh Amoro
3. 1261/2015(At 11.00 A.M) Fatuma Abdi =Vs= Kenya School Of Monetery Studies
4. 317/2016 Jane Wambui Macharia =Vs= The Presbyterian University Of East Africa
5. 1082/2016 Calister Nyatichi Oriku =Vs= Epco Builders
6. 1083/2016 Akoth Nancy Ouko =Vs= Epco Builders
7. 1445/2016(At 11.00 A.M) Kevin Isika Mule =Vs= Hfc Limited

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY
1. Misc.23/2015 Frankline Kimathi Eustace =Vs= G4s Security Services (K) Limited(together with 1405/2015)
2. 677/2013 Robert Kimutai Korir =Vs= Kenya Commercial Bank Ltd
3. 771/2015 Pauline Soila =Vs= Heifer International
4. Appeal 23/2016 Security Guard Services Ltd =Vs= Peter Nyongesa Wandera
5. 150/2016 Kenya Long Distance Truck Drivers And Allied Workers Union =Vs= Malva Coach Builders Limited
6. 477/2016 Kenya Hotels And Allied Workers Union =Vs= Radisson Blu Hotel Nairobi
7. 2047/2016 Banking Insurance & Finance Union (K) Ltd =Vs= Jamii Bora Bank Ltd
8. 2037/2012 Kenya Union Of Domestic Hotels ,Educational Institutions Hospitals & Allied Workers =Vs= German Point Limited
9. 707/2014 Thomas Rabera Nyanchama =Vs= Consolidated Bank Of Kenya Ltd
10. 2293/2015 Kudheiha =Vs= Resort Kenys Ltd