17th June to 21st June 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE;S AT KABARNET.

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT ONE BEFORE HON P.C. BIWOTT (SRM)

COURT TWO (2).ON 17TH JUNE 2019.

BEFORE HON N.M.IDAGWA (SRM)

1 CR NO 482/19 : REP VRS. DENNIS KOMMEN.

2 MIS CR NO 25/19: REP VRS. TITUS KIPNGE’TICH KIBET.

3CR NO 15/19: REP VRS.ANDERSON C KIMUNGE.

4 P&C 1/19: REP VRS.GILBERT KIBET MUTUMA.

5 CR 955/18: REP VRS STANLEY BIWOTT & ANOTHER.

6 CR NO 383/19: REP VRS JOSEPH KISALE KIPKULEI.

HEARINGS.

1 CR NO 817/16: REP VRS JACKSON CHERONO.

2CR NO 463/19: REP VRS JOSEPH LEKUYEN NABORI.

3 CR NO 986/18: REP VRS JANE KIPCHECHEM.

CR NO 122/18: REP VRS JONAH KOROS.

MENTIONS ON 18/06/19.

1 CR NO 369/19: REP VRS JOSEPH SILA.

2 CR NO 241/19: REP VRS YEGO LOMERI.

HEARINGS.

1. CR NO 993/18: REP VRS KIPLAGAT K. KOROS & ANT.

2. INQ NO 1/19: REP VRS LEINOI KILINYO (DECEASED)

3. CR NO 579/18 REP VRS CHEBON CHIRCHIR.

4. CR NO 420/19: REP VRS RONALD YEGON.

MENTIONS ON 20/06/19.

1. CR NO 291/19 REP VRS ANDREW KIPRONO KOECH.

HEARINGS.

1 CR NO 732/18. REP VRS. HARON CHEMITEI.

2 S.O.NO 1/19 REP VRS. SOLOMON KIPTALA CHERUTICH.

MENTIONS ON 21/6/19.

1 CR NO 449/19: REP VRS DENNIS KIPROTICH KANDIE.

2 S.O. NO 18/18: REP VRS WILLIAM KIPLAGAT YATOR.

3. CR NO 439/18: REP VRS CALVIN KEMBOI KEBUT.

EXECUTIVE OFFICER.

KABARNET LAW COURTS.

COURT ONE BEFORE HON. P.C BIWOTT (S.P.M)

MENTIONS ON 21ST JUNE 2019.

1 CR. NO 13/19 REP: VRS BRIAN K. ALIAS VICTOR KIPKORIR.

2 CR NO 155/19 REP: VRS. JACKSON SIRMA CHESANG.

3. CR NO 470/19 REP: VRS. MUSA YATOR KIPTOR.

EXECUTIVE OFFICER.

KABARNET LAW COURTS.

COURT NO THREE (3) ON 20/6/19.

BEFORE M/S AMBOKO (RM)

20/06/2019

HEARING.

1. TR NO 72/19. D.T.O VRS MOSES KEMBOI.

21/06/19.

MENTIONS

1. CR NO 446/19 REP: VRS. SAMMY KIPRONO CHEBII.

2 .CR NO345/19. REP: VRS KIPCHOGE LOMALETO.

3 CR NO 223/19 REP: VRS ALEX CHESEREK BOIWO.

4 CR NO 323/19: REP VRS. JOHN KUTERER.

5 MIS CR NO 24/19 REP VRS IBRAHIM KAMAN MATA.

EXECUTIVE OFFICER.

KABARNET LAW COURTS.