6th January 2020 – 10th January 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE AT KABARNET

CAUSELIST AS FROM 6TH JANUARY TO 10TH JANUARY 2020

ON MONDAY 6TH JANUARY 2020

BEFORE HON. P. C BIWOTT SPM

HEARINGS

1.CR 79/19 REP VS JOEL BARASA WESONGA & ANOTHER

 

ON MONDAY 6TH JANUARY 2020

BEFORE HON. N.M IDAGWA SRM COURT 2

MENTIONS

1. CR 867/19 REP VS FELIX KIPPCHUMBA RUTTO

2. CR855/19 REP VS GLADYS MWONJA

3. CR854/19 REP VS JESIRE DAVID

4. CR853/19 REP VS GLADYS NAROBI

5. CR758/19 REP VS SIMION LOSURE LOKINYANG

 

ON TUESDAY 7TH JANUARY 2020

BEFORE HON. P. C. BIWOTT SPM COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. CR 629/19 REP VS JAMES KIPLAGAT MURSOI

HEARINGS

1.CR744/19 REP VS LAIVINA RPTICH

2.CR720/19 REP VS JOSEPH KARIUKI & 4 OTHERS

3.SO7/19 REP VS SOLOMON APKATUM & ANOTHER

 

ON TUESDAY 7TH JANUARY 2020

BEFORE HON. N.M IGADWA SRM COURT 2

MENTIONS

1. CR 730/19 REP VS JUSTIN KEBUT CHEPTOO

2. CR836/19 REP VS WILLY EKAI

3. CR823/19 REP VS EUGENE ODUOR OMONDI

4. CR872/19 REP VS SOLOMON KIPROTICH KEMBOI & ANO

5. CR868/19 REP VS PATRICK KIPRONO

6. CR824/19 REP VS ROBERT CHEBURET CHEPSONGOL

7. CR547/19 REP VS ERICK NGALAI LESALJAH

8. CR811/19 REP VS JAMES KIPTUM KANDIE

9. CR871/19 REP VS VINCENT KEMBOI

HEARING

1.CR847/19 REP VS ALBERT KIPKURUI YEGON

ON TUESDAY 7TH JANUARY 2020

BEFORE HON. V.O AMBOKO RM COURT 3

MENTIONS

1. CR 852/19 REP VS SIMON JORAM & ANOTHER

2. SO22/19 REP VS AMOS KIPKORIR KURUI

 

ON WEDNESDAY 8TH JANUARY 2020

BEFORE HON. P. C BIWOTT SPM COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. CR 870/19 REP VS BENSON KINYACH

2. CR869/19 REP VS SIMEON CHEMOROP

3. CR70/19 REP VS JOSEPH TOTOLWO & ANO

HEARINGS

1. CR 849/19 REP VS MESHACK CHEBOIYWO

 

ON WEDNESDAY 8TH JANUARY 2020

BEFORE HON. N. M. IDAGWA SRM COURT 2

MENTIONS

1. CR 827/19 REP VS KEVIN EKAI

2. CHILD 19/19 DORCAS JEPKEMOI VS ROBERT CHERUIYOT

3. SUCC5/18 DANIEL KURGAT KOKWON(DCD) VS JEMUTAI CHEBII

 

ON THURSDAY 9TH JANUARY 2020

BEFORE HON P. C BIWOTT SPM COURT 1

MENTIONS

1.CHIL18/19 JOY JEPKOECH CHELIMO VS PHILIP KIPKOSGEI

2.CHIL20/19 JOYLINECHEPKAKA VS BENARD MAGUT

3.ELC 3/17 SAMUEL CHERUNGE VS DAVID CHEPYEGON

4.ELC13/19 CHESANG KABUTITEI &3 OTHERS

VS

JACKSON CHERONO & OTHERS

 

THURSDAY 9TH JANUARY 2020

BEFORE HON. N.M IDAGWA SRM COURT 2

MENTIONS

1. CR 858/19 REP VS ISAAC CHEMOYWO

2. CR859/19 REP VS IRENE BARMOSHO

HEARINGS

1. CR 826/19 REP VS BENJAMIN CHEBON

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KABARNET LAW COURTS