11th November to 15th November 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KABARNET

CAUSE LIST FROM MONDAY 11TH NOVEMBER 2019 TO FRIDAY 15TH NOVEMBER 2019

MONDAY 11TH NOVEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON. P. C. BIWOTT SPM COURT ONE

MENTIONS

1. CR.592/19 REP VS ANDREW KIPTOON KAPTUM

2. CR.801/19 REP VS EVANS CHEBII

HEARINGS 11TH NOVEMBER 2019

1. CR.631/19 REP VS HILLARY CHEMILO & ANOTHER

2. CR.62/19 REP VS NAHASHON KIPYEGON OBIERO

3. S.O.7/19 REP VS SOLOMON APKATUM & ANOTHER

4. CR.1020/18 REP VS JOHNSTONE ERIC BWIRE & ANOTHER

ON MONDAY 11TH NOVEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON N.M IDAGWA SRM COURT TWO

CRIMINAL CASES

MENTIONS

1. CR.802/19 REP VS KELVIN LECHERO LEKICHEP

2. CR.800/19 REP VS ENOCK SAANG

3. CR.490/19 REP VS PYRON OMONDI ONDIEKI

4. P&C 1/19 REP VS GILBERT KIBET MUTUMA

5. CR.983/18 REP VS TIMOTHY CHEPKONGA KOMEN

HEARINGS

1. CR.575/18 REP VS CHEBON CHIRCHIR

2. CR.758/19 REP VS SIMION LOSURE LOKINYANG

3. CR.741/19 REP VS BRIAN KIBET KENETH

4. TR.140/19 REP VS RONALD TOMNO KIBICHI

5. S.O.12/19 REP VS EVANS KIPCHUMBA KIPTOO

6. CR.16/19 REP VS JOHNSTONE WALTER KIBET

ON MONDAY 11TH NOVEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON. V. O AMBOKO RM COURT THREE

CRIMINAL CASES

HEARINGS

1. CR.311/19 REP VS FREDRICK KIVILU MUTUA

CIVIL CASES

MENTIONS 11TH NOVEMBER 2019 COURT THREE

1. CHIL.13/19 CONNY KIPSANG VS NOAH RERIMOI

2. CHIL.11/18 VIOLA JEBICHI KOROS VS HOSEA KANDIE

HEARINGS 11TH NOVEMBER 2019

1. CHL.11/19 SALINAH CHEBII VS JOHN KANDIE KOKWON

ON TUESDAY 12THNOVEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON. P C. BIWOTT SPM COURT ONE

MENTIONS

1. S.O.24/19 REP VS ROBERT WANJALA MZUNGU

2. CR.61/16 REP VS KIBET KEMEI

CIVIL CASES MENTIONS 12TH NOVEMBER 2019

1. SUC 32/15 ESTATE OF PHILIP CHEBOI RIWO (DECEASED)

HEARINGS

1CR.1097/18 REP VS AMOS BARSISI LANGAT

2. CR744/19 REP VS LAIVINA ROTICH

3. CR.689/19 REP VS ANN LODEKUR

4. CR. 431/17 REP VS EZEKIEL ROTICH KIPLAGAT

5. CR.747/19 REP VS AKUPE KALALE

ON TUESDAY 12TH NOVEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON. N.M IDAGWA SRM COURT TWO

MENTIONS

1. CR 795/19 REP VS BENARD KIPTOO

2. CR 788/19 REP VS BRIAN LEKONGO

HEARINGS 12TH NOVEMBER TUESDAY

1. INQ.5/19 REP VS FABRIGAS KIPROP CHEBOI (DECEASED)

2. S.O.1/19 REP VS SOLOMON KIPTALA CHERUTICH

3. CR.241/19 REP VS YEGO LOMERI

4. CR.442/19 REP VS JAMES KIPKURUI KANDAGOR

5. CR.791/19 REP VS JOSHUA LESAUTET

6. S.O.20/19 REP VS COLLINS OREO

7. CR.746/19 REP VS LAWI KIPTOON KEITANY

8. CR.541/19 REP VS JOSHUA MELITA TIREN

9. S.O21/18 REP VS VINCENT KIPROP KIPLAGAT

ON TUESDAY 12TH NOVEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON. V.O AMBOKO RM COURT THREE

HEARINGS

1. CR.734/19 REP VS PETER KIPROTICH CHEPTOGOCH & ANOTHER

2. CR.614/19 REP VS JOHN CHEPKWONY

3. S.O.27/19 REP VS DENIS KIPTOO NGETICH

4. CR.783/19 REP VS ELISHA KIMWETICH BARTUN

ON WEDNESDAY 13TH NOVEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON. P.C. BIWOTT SPM COURT ONE

MENTIONS 13 TH NOVEMBER WEDNESDAY

1. CR. 1083/18 REP VS ROBERT KIPROP CHEBOI & ANOTHER

2. CR.470/19 REP VS MUSA YATOR KIPTOR

HEARINGS 13TH NOVEMBER WEDNESDAY

1. CR.793/19 REP VS COLLINS AEGWO

2. CR.70/19 REP VS JOSEPH TOTOIWA & ANOTHER

3. CR.629/19 REP VS JAMES KIPLAGAT MURSOI

5. INQ.4/19 REP VS ALEX MUASYA MUOKA (DECEASED)

6. S.O.24/19 REP VS ROBERT WANJALA MZUNGU

ON WEDSDAY 13TH NOVEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON. N. M IDAGWA SRM COURT TWO

CIVILS CASES

MENTIONS 13TH NOVEMBER 2019

1. SUC.17/16 ESTATE OF TERIKI KIPTUI (DECEASED)

2. CHIL.36/18 KHADIJA NJOKI VS ABDI KARIM ROBA

3. CHIL.10”B”/19 CHELIMO KIPKORIR VS CHRISTINE JEPKOECH BOSWONY

4. CIV. 40/19 ALEX KIPTOO VS TONAKS OIL LTD & ANOTHER

5. SUC.26”A”/15 ESTATE OF KIPNGETICH CHESIRE (DECEASED)

6. CIV.67/18 GLADYS JEPKOECH KOECH VS SUSAN LEYATORO

7. ELC.27/19 GIDEON KIPKWE NGETUNY& ANOTHER VS WILSON ROTICH

8. CIV.34/19 JULIUS KIPKOECH CHEPTARUS VS GRACE CHERUTICH KIPTUI

HEARINGS 13TH NOVEMBER 2019 COURT TWO

1. CIV.3/17 JOSPHINE KAPTUM VS KETBONET BOOKS STORE & 2 OTHERS

2. ELC.16/19 KIPKEBUT CHEBET VS ISAIAH KOMEN & ANOTHER

3. CIV.4/17 STACY MACHI VS KETBONET BOOKS STORE LTD & 2 OTHERS

4. CIV.2/17 BRIAN KOECH VS KETBONET BOOKS STORES & 2 OTHERS

ON WEDNESDAY 13TH NOVEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON. V.O AMBOKO RM COURT THREE

HEARINGS

1. CR .760/19 REP VS SIMON KULEI KANGOGO

2. CR.786/19 REP VS JONATHAN CHEBII CHELIMO

3. TR.57/19 REP VS LIMASHA KOSKEY KANGOGO

4. SO.23/19 REP VS DANIEL MARTINYIT

ON THURSDAY 14TH NOVEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON. P C BIWOTT SPM COURT ONE

CIVIL CASES

MENTIONS 14TH NOVEMBER COURT ONE

1. ELC.37/18 FRANCIS ARGUT CHESAINA VS THOMAS AEGWO

2. ELC.17/19 JOHN LIMO CHEMURSOI VS KANDIE BOSWONY WILSON

3. ELC.14/19 TOROITICH KIMENGICH VS WILSON AEGWO & 2 OTHERS

4. CHIL.16/13 SOPHIA KIPLAGAT VS ANTONY CHEPSERGON

5. ELC 8/19 KIGEN KIPKEBUT CHELANGAT VS OSCAR KIPSOI

6. CIV.30/19 FRENOX GLOBAL VS BARINGO COUNTY GOVERNMENT

8. CIV.12/19 JOSEPH CHESARO VS JOHN KARANU & 2 OTHERS

9. CIV.13/19 DAVID C.CHEPTONGOCH VS FRANCIS CHEPKWONY & 2 OTHER

10. CIV.9/19 DAVID K. KIPROP VS FRANCIS CHEPKWONY & 2 OTHERS

11. CIV.11/19 CATHERINE SOKOME KIPROP VS FRANCIS CHEPKWONY & 2 OTHERS

12. CIV.10/19 BENJAMIN KIPKEMOI CHEBII VS FRANCIS CHEPKWONY & 2 OTHERS

13. CIV.08/19 MARY CHEBEI CHIRCHIR VS FRANCIS CHEPKWONY & 2 OTHERS

HEARINGS 14TH NOVEMBER 2019 COURT ONE

1. ELC.19/19 ALEX KIPSANG KIPTOO VS HELLEN MEUT

2. ELC.1/18. CHRISTINE CHESIRE VRS REUBEN LEIRO

4. ELC.31/18 MATHEW KONGA VS DANIEL K. CHIRCHIR & ANOTHER

5. ELC.38/18 JOSEPH KIGEN AYABEI VS CHEBON KIBIRICHI

6. ELC.3/19 ABDALLA ALI VS EZEKIEL KAPKERET KIPTUI

8. CIV.35/19 CHRISTOPHER MUTEI & ANOTHER VS PETER KARANJA

9. CIV.54/18 VALENTINE CHEMATAI VS PAUL KIKWAR & ANOTHER

10. MISC APP. 2/19 KASSIM K. SIGOWO VS JOSEPH M. KOMEN & ANOTHER

ON THURSDAY 14TH NOVEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON. N.M IDAGWA SRM COURT TWO

HEARINGS 14TH NOVEMBER COURT TWO

1. CR.795/19 REP VS BENARD KIPTOO

2.CR.788/19 REP VS BRIAN LEKONGO

ON THURSDAY 14TH NOVEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON. V. O AMBOKO RM COURT THREE

MENTIONS 14TH COURT THREE

1. CR 334/19 REP VS BENSON KIPRUTO ROTICH

HEARINGS 14TH NOVEMBER 2019

2. CR.789/19 REP VS SYLVESTER KIPTOO CHEPCHIENG

3. S.O.17/19 REP VS DANIEL KIPSANG

S. KIRWA

EXECUTIVE OFFICER