6TH DECEMBER, 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 6TH DECEMBER, 2016
AT 9.30 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1
MENTIONS

1.133N/2008 Alfonce Mwangemi Munga &367 Others=Vs= Africa Safari Ltd &Another
2.1055/2011 Charles Muguku =Vs= K-Unity Savings & Credit Society Ltd
3.1094/2011 Joseph Mrabu Mwero =Vs= K-Rep Bank
4.72/2012 Andrew Oloo Otieno =Vs= Kenya Sugar Board
5.1710/2012 Vincent Mureithi =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
6. APPEAL.4/2014 Josephine Munee =Vs= Alsaidco Alarms Ltd
7. APPEAL. 11/2014 Jophinus Musundi & Others =Vs= Kenya National Union Of Nurses

8.77/2014 Kenya Engineering Workers Union =Vs= School Equipment Production Unit
9.1935/2014 Erick Odhiambo Owade –Vs= Proffessional Clean Care Ltd
10.1957/2015 Lucy Wambui & Others =Vs= Global Village Publishers [E.A[ Ltd
11. MISC.111/2016 Lumumba Mumma & Kaluma Advocates =Vs= Esau Rodgers Mumia
13.1800/2016 Rose Njeri =Vs= B.O.G Ngara Girls High School
14.2199/2016 Peter Karanja & Others =Vs= Bidco Oil Refineries Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.978/2010 Peter Momanyi =Vs= Bens & Jans Care Services Ltd
2. PET.107/2016 Josephine Ngatia =Vs= Executive Director Of Non-Governmental Organisation Cordination Board
3.1283/2016 Kenya National Union Of Nurses =Vs= Kenyatta National Hospital
4.1795/2016 Irene Kithaka =Vs= Amiran Kenya Ltd

PRELIMINARY OBJECTION
1.1875/2016 Judy Nyakerario =Vs= Health Start

PARTHEARDS
1.442/2013 Mary Gitau & Others =Vs= Chief Registrar –Judicial Service Commission & Others

HEARINGS
1.248/2013 Josphine Obaga =Vs= Telkom Kenya Ltd
2.37/2014 Susan Nduta Wanjiku =Vs= Shirikesh Rupartei
3.293/2014 Dismas Amboko =Vs= General Freighters Ltd

TUESDAY 6TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO. 2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.759/2012 Kenya Union Of Entertainment Music Industry Employees =Vs= Bomas Of Kenya
2.1145/2012 Pius Kakono =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
3.235/2014 Henry Wasike Tumbu =Vs- China Jianxhi Intl.’ Ltd
4.1335/2015 Magdalene Ngea =Vs= National Cereals & Produce Board
5.1527/2015 Paul Mungai =Vs= Registered Trustees Presbyterian University Of E.A
6.1587/2015 Eunice Kamau =Vs= Aar Insurance [K] Ltd
7.2045/2015 Kenya National Private Security Workers Union =Vs= Lavington Security Ltd
8.2250/2015 Vivian Muia =Vs= Mzoori Ltd
9. JR.16/2016 Juliet Indetie =Vs= African Airlines Association
10.895/2016 Joseph Oduor Otieno =Vs= National Bank Ltd
11. 2032/2016 Yatich Kangogo =Vs= B.O.D Kenya Ports Authority & Others
12.2141/2016 Evelyne Anyango =Vs= Kenya Revenue Authority
13.2142/2016 Phelgona Auma =Vs= Kenya Revenue Authority
14.2369/2016 Transport Workers Union =Vs= Greatrift Express Shuttle Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.14/2007 Kenya Union Of Employees Voluntary & Charitable Organisation =Vs= Kenya Union Of Commercial ,Food & Allied Workers
2.2175/2012 Gerishom Mugadi =Vs= Wrigley Co. Ltd
3.1267/2013 Benjamin Mwendwa =Vs= E.A Portland Cement
4.702/2014 Felix Lipesa =Vs= Meena Shah
5.1385/2015 Shyam Sundar Pande =Vs= Cosmic Engineering Ltd
6. Pet.141/2016 Maj. Gen.Rtd. Mati Ondari =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd

HEARINGS
1.177/2013 Josephine Waithera =Vs= Charleston Travel Ltd
2.2265/2014 David Nyanjui =Vs= Sunmatt Ltd

TUESDAY 6TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.444/2014 Nancy Wuganga =Vs= Annita Aggarwal
2.1551/2014 Kelvin Karungu Karanja =Vs= Tusker Mattresses Ltd
3.2243/2014 Jackson Anwenyi Abuga =Vs= Manmo Co-Operative Savings & Credit Society Ltd
4.2303/2014 Janet Vudembu Idamba =Vs= David Kundu
5.483/2015 Moses Wanjima Mwangi =Vs= Vert Ltd
6.618/2015 Esther Vujede Lumadede =Vs= Benedicte Tichit
7.1505/2015 Anne Kanini =Vs= Gg Karuu & Others
8.626/2016 Medisel [K] Ltd =Vs= City Hopper Ltd
9.1032/2016 Peter Kago Ndegwa =Vs= Landmark Holdings Ltd
10.1765/2016 Jacob Kelly Omondi =Vs= National Bank Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. PET.135/2016 Obuya Bagaka =Vs= Kenya School Of Government
2.1791/2016 Dennis Oduor Chumbe =Vs= National Bank Ltd
3.2426/2016 Ishmael Otieno =Vs= Unes Ltd
4.2299/2016 Evans Jwc Ngibuini =Vs= National Water Conservation & Pipeline Corporation

HEARINGS
1.2287/2012 Henry Waweru =Vs= Stona Savings & Credit Co-Operative Society
2.705/2013 Joseph Wanjohi –Vs- Paws Africa Ltd
3.1438/2015 Hilton Waweru =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
4.1439/2015 Josphat Maina -=Vs= Hon. Attorney General
5.1805/2016 Babatunde A Taiwo =Vs= Sahan Africa Limited

TUESDAY 6TH DECEMBER,, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA
COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.115/2006 Kenya Local Government Workers Union =Vs= Municipal Council Of Thika
2.432/2013 Patrick Kilembi =Vs= Kenya Airways Ltd
3.524/2013 Transport Workers Union =Vsw= Starways Express Ltd
4.290/2016 Geoffrey Onywere =Vs= Pacren Constructions Ltd
5.533/2016 Daniel Onchieku =Vs= Dynaplas Ltd
6.PET.84/2016 Michael Nyaga =Vs= National Police Service Commission
7.1235/2016 Jared Onduso =Vs= Pradeek Sood
8.1713/2016 K.B.C.T.F.I.E. Union =Vs= Sinohydro Tianjin Co. Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1132/2014 Seth Ndeda =Vs= Lavington Security Guards Ltd
2. PET.26/2016 Joseph Sirma =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Ltd
3. PET.133/2016 Ursulla Sabina Oyatsi =Vs= Kenya Post Office Savings Bank
4. PET.140/2016 Joseph Nyakundi =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd
5. PET.143/2016 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti =Vs= Kenya Power Ltd

SUBMISSIONS
1. PET.128/2016 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti =Vs= Kenyatta
University Council & 5 Others (CONSOLIDATED WITH ELRC. NO.2010/2016)

TUESDAY 6TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
MENTIONS

1.1832/2011 Kenya Building ,Timber Construction Union =Vs= Bhaktipriya Buildeers Ltd
2.1638/2013 Henry Thiongo =Vs= Italian Styles Ltd
3.607/2015 Godfrey Ochieng Olewe =Vs= World University Service Of Canada
4.1068/2015 Kenya County Government Workers Union =Vs= County Public Service Board
5.1282/2015 Richard Kioko =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd
6. JR.18/2016 Sammy Nzioki =Vs= Public Service Commission
7. PET.26/2016 County Govt. Of Migori =Vs= Kenya Union Of Nurses
8.389/2016 Transport Workers Union =Vs= Saudi Arabia Airlines
9.801/2016 Kenya Airways Ltd =Vs= Kenya Airline Pilot Association

APPLICATIONS
1.658/2011 Kenya Tea Development Agency Ltd =Vs= Lee Kimathi
2. MISC.95//2016 Moi University =Vs= Eric Kimani
3.1898/2016 Farida Nakawooya =Vs= Baker Hughes Eho Ltd
4.2367/2016 Samson Omwoyo =Vs= Maasai Mara University

HEARINGS
1.396/2015 Kenya Chemicals & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Kel Chemicals Ltd
2.1186/2015 Kimeli Pascal Mbithi =Vs= Bata Shoe Co. Ltd
3.1678/2015 Fredrick Owino =Vs= Kazuri 2000 Ltd
4.756/2016 Emma Mwongeli =Vs= National `Bank Ltd

TUESDAY 6TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. W.NGUMI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.
MENTION

1.564/2011 Henry Musee =Vs= Hon. Attorney General;
2.1704/2012 Joyce Nyambura –Vs= Naivas Ltd
3.1765/2014 Martin Adongo Sangany =Vs= Villa Care Management Ltd

TAXATIONS
1.1044/2012 Ngumbao Muloigwa & Others =Vs= Athi River Steel Plant Ltd
2. MISC.26/2015 Robson Harris & Co Advocates =Vs= Jesmiras Lubricants Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTR
1.776/2016 Edward Chege =Vs= Prime Steel Mills Ltd
2.777/2016 Joash Oyaro =Vs= Prime Steel Ltd
3.778/2016 Dennis Orori =Vs= Prime Steel Mills Ltd
4.796/2016 Ruth Akeyo =Vs= Nartcom Agencies Ltd
5.804/2016 George Kadzenga =Vs= Prime Steel Mills Ltd
6.1226/2016 Jacklyne Kyungu Mueni =Vs= Insight Management Consultants Ltd
7.83/2014 Moses Otondi =Vs= Royal Garments Epz Ltd
8.727/2014 David Githinji –Vs= New Kenya Co-Operative Creameries Ltd
9.1005/2014 Chrispus Wambua =Vs- Seyani Brothers & Co Ltd
10.1798/2014 Jennifer Njeri =Vs= Parklands Arya Girls High School
11.523/2015 Geoffrey Nyabuti =Vs= Adix Plastic Ltd
13.635/2015 Noah Kandira =Vs= Shineray Motor Cycle Co. Ltd
14.1145/2015 Evelyn Kagwiria =Vs= Amb. Solomon Karanja
15.1446/2015 Samuel Njau =Vs= Jade Collection