11TH TO 15TH FEBRUARY 2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE KADHIS COURT AT NAIROBI

CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY, 11th FEBRUARY 2019 – FRIDAY, 15TH FEBRUARY 2019.

NOTE: MATTERS COMING UP FOR REGISTRATION OF INFORMAL MARRIAGES AND DIVORCE SHALL BE HEARD AFTER THE CAUSE LIST OF THE DAY

COURT 2: BEFORE HON. A. I. HUSSEIN

MONDAY, 11TH FEBRUARY 2019

APPLICATIONS

 

Plaintiff/Petitioner/Applicant

 

Respondent/Defendant/Estate

Succ 191/2014

Estate of the late Mohamud Mohamed-Dcd

VS

 

Succ 93/2018

Estate of the late Bashir Ahmed Alio-Dcd

   

Div.272/2018

Sabera Ahmed Kana

vs

Mohamed Hanif Anwar

Succ 28/2017

Estate of the late Saroya Murad-deceased.

   

Succ 7/2019

Umalkher Mohamed Abdille

vs

Ismail Ibrahim

Succ 08/2019

Estate of the late Ismail Saraj Yusuf-Dcd

   

WEDNESDAY 13th FEBRUARY,2019

APPLICATIONS

Cause Number

Plaintiff/Petitioner/Applicant

 

Respondent/Defendant/Estate

Div. 04/2019

Amina Mohamed Ahmed

Vs

Omar Hussein

Succ 85/2018

Estate of the late Abdul Rahman Kariuki-Deceased.

   

THURSDAY 14TH FEBRUARY, 2019

APPLICATIONS.

Cause Number

Plaintiff/Petitioner/Applicant

 

Respondent/Defendant/Estate

Succ 90/2018

Estate of the late Ibrahim Abdi Diba-Dcd.

Vs

 

Succ 94/2018

Masoud Salim

 

Estate of the late Salim Masoud Abdalla-Deceased.

Succ 7/2019

Estate of the late Muktar Aden-Deceased.

   

HEARINGS.

Cause Number

Plaintiff/Petitioner/Applicant

 

Respondent/Defendant/Estate

Div.244/2018

Hawo Mohamednur.

Vs

Sitna Mohamed Omar

Div 140/2017

Asha Juma

 

Said Mohamed Osman.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE KADHIS COURT AT NAIROBI

CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY, 11th FEBRUARY 2019 – FRIDAY, 15TH FEBRUARY 2019.

NOTE: MATTERS COMING UP FOR REGISTRATION OF INFORMAL MARRIAGES AND DIVORCE SHALL BE HEARD AFTER THE CAUSE LIST OF THE DAY

COURT 1: BEFORE HON. S.H.OMAR

MONDAY, 11TH FEBRUARY 2019

APPLICATIONS.

 

Plaintiff/Petitioner/Applicant

 

Respondent/Defendant/Estate

Div. 210/2018

Nimo Hassan Abu

vs

Shem Sheikh

Misc 44/2019

Dhahabu Mohamed

   

Misc 45/2019

Dhahabu Mohamed

   

Div 12/2019

Ayan Muse Ashkir

vs

Abdullahi Rage

Div.281/2017

Ibrahim Maalim Mohamed

vs

Kaltum Abdi

Misc 51/2019

Osman Hassan

 

Deeqa Arte Awadh.

TUESDAY 12TH FEBRUARY 2019.

MENTIONS

Cause Number

Plaintiff/Petitioner/Applicant

 

Respondent/Defendant/Estate

Div 11/2019

Raziya Abdillahi

Vs

Abdulatif Mohammed.

Div 13/2019

Zamzam Abshir Osman

 

Sadir Hassan

HEARINGS

 

Plaintiff/Petitioner/Applicant

 

Respondent/Defendant/Estate

Civ. 15/2019

Mohamed Adil

vs

Alia Akram

Matr 154/2017

Anne (Alya) W. Mugo

vs

Yasin Argwings Kodhek

Div. 01/2019

Farida Abdullahi Osman

vs

Adam Reyhan Khan

Div. 263/2018

Tauhida Salim Gitau

vs

Salim Maina Gitau

WEDNESDAY 13th FEBRUARY,2019

MENTIONS

 

Plaintiff/Petitioner/Applicant

 

Respondent/Defendant/Estate

Div. 126A/016

Jafar Mohamed

vs

Zulekha Godana

Civ. 106/2016

Rahma Hassan

vs

Mahamud Abdirahman

Div.267/2018

Mulki Abdi Mohamed

vs

Mohamed Awes Abubak

Div 6/2019

Muna Hassan

vs

Hussein Ahmed

HEARINGS.

Cause Number

Plaintiff/Petitioner/Applicant

 

Respondent/Defendant/Estate

Div 268B/19

Delaila Ayub Ebra

Vs

Jamil Ali

Succ 31/2017

Estate of the late Salim Fazal Karim-Deceased.

   

THURSDAY 14TH FEBRUARY, 2019

MENTIONS.

Cause Number

Plaintiff/Petitioner/Applicant

 

Respondent/Defendant/Estate

Div. 192/2018

Esther Jillo Jeremia

Vs

Adan Hassan

Misc. 50/2019

Abdiaziz Mohamed AND Asha Mohamed.

   

Succ. 59/2018

Estate of the late Ahmed Bin Rashid-Deceased.

   

HEARINGS.

Cause Number

Plaintiff/Petitioner/Applicant

 

Respondent/Defendant/Estate

Div.254/2018

Fatuma Zahra

Vs

Abdikher Abdullahi