5TH DECEMBER, 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 5TH DECEMBER, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
AT 9.30 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1
MENTIONS

1.601/2011 Patrick Wambasi Mutor =Vs= Moi University
2.625/2011 Morris Ndugire =Vs= Trustees Of The Agricultural Society Of Kenya
3.37/2013 Munai Isaac & Others =Vs- Kenya Railways Corporation
4.1005/2013 Rem Ogodo Ogana =Vs= Kenya Sugar Board
5.2006/2013 Peter Mburu Mwenda =Vs= Dr. N.B. Fried Nilsson
6. PET.30/2014 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers Union =Vs=- Salaries & Renumeration Commission

7.681A/2014 Miltom Muyodi =Vs= Crown Paints Ltd
8.1309/2014 Eunice Njeri –Vs= Tumaini Ministries Inc.
9.872B/2015 Josphat Olando =Vs= Unga Ltd
10. PET.23/2016 Okiya Omtata Okoiti =Vs= C.S .Ministry Of Education
11. PET.33/2016 Daniel Piranto Ole Nchani =Vs= Ministry Of Interior & National Cordination
12.976/2016 Kenya Plantation & Agricultural Workers Union =Vs- Migotiyo Plantations
13.1754/2016 Charles Kamande =Vs= Teachers Service Commission

APPLICATIONS
1.776/2010 Bisansio Opolo =Vs= Wells Fargo Co. Ltd
2.1278/2010 Belinda Wanjiru =Vs= Kenya Airports Authority
3.173/2011 Fredrick Musembi =Vs= Njoroge Ndirangu & Others
4.2048/2013 Joanes Owino Okotch & 2 Others =Vs= David Muli & 16 Others
5.1942/2015 Boniface Karau =Vs= First Community Bank Ltd
6.1413/2016 Marylin Nyambura =Vs= Safaricom Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.1445/2012 Patrick Omutia =Vs= Athi River Services Board
2.614/2014 Kenya Engineering Workers Union =Vs= Cmc Kenya Ltd

HEARINGS
1.248/2013 Josphine Obaga =Vs= Telkom Kenya Ltd
4.2144/2014 Nicholas Mbuvi =Vs= Kamco Stainless Steel Ltd

MONDAY 5TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO.2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.1235/2011 Silas Owiti =Vs= Fidelity Bank Ltd
2.2391/2012 Fredrick Kibwana –Vs= Build Africa Ltd
3.220/2015 Peter Matata =Vs= Midland Energy Ltd
4.672/2015 Maurice Mumo Kiilu –Vs= Mufadal Glass Distributors Ltd
5.2002/2015 Dennis Wedd =Vs= Batian Flowers Ltd
6.85/2016 Thomas Mwangola =Vs= Total [K] Ltd
7.511/2016 Frank Esevwe & Others =Vs= University Of Nairobi
8.1014/2016 Femina Dawoodia =Vs= Mutahiga Travel Ltd
9.1383/2016 Rafael Mendes Arauja =Vs= Rift Valley Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1021/2012 Mary Atieno Oruch =Vs= Bank Of Baroda
2.123/2015 Sarah Langat =Vs= Board Of Governors Moi Girls Nairobi
3.1665/2016 Kenya Petroleum Oil Workers Union=Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.1314/2013 Selest Kilinda =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd
2.956/2014 Susan Njoki –Vs= Institute Of Certified Public Accountants
3.199/2015 Charles Ondieki Matogo =Vs= Bizone Printing & Packaging Ltd

HEARING
1.1795/2014 Abraham Kimutai Cheruiyot =Vs= H. Young Co. Ltd

MONDAY 5TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.1056/2010 Kevin James Wood =Vs= Rift Valley Railways
2.825/012 Susan Muthoni=Vs-=Hipora Business Solutions Ltd
3.1643/2012 Patrick Kamau Kariru –Vs- Geothermal Drilling Co. Ltd
4.833/2014 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers –Vs= Everest Enterprises Ltd
5.1661/2014 Beatrice Rachuonyo & Others =Vs= Konrad Adenaur Stiftung
6.1972/2015 Rosemary Wanja Njiru =Vs= Marion Wanjiru & Others
7.99/2016 Vincent Masinde Munuku =Vs= Bob Morgan Services Ltd
8.323/2016 Silvester Bwire =Vs= Agility Logistics

APPLICATIONS
1.2033A/2012 Jacqueline Khaisala =Vs= Hand In Hand Int.
2. MISC.19/2016 Humprey Enock Omukuti =Vs= Kk Group Security
3.2360/2016 Daniel Wanjohi =Vs= Chuna Co- Operative Savings & Creedit Society Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.983/2013 Beatrice Mathenge =Vs= Public Service Commission & Others
2.1068/2014 Stella Mutunga Mwenda =Vs= Sameer Agricultural & Livestock [K] Ltd

HEARINGS
1.2262/2014 Evans Rurinja =Vs= Sunmatt Ltd
2.2017/2015 Janet Munguti –Vs= Marionson Holdings

MONDAY 5TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N. ABUODHA
COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.828/2011 Kenya Planations & Agricultural Workers Union =Vs= Carnation Plants Ltd
2.1256/2013 Paul Leboo =Vs= David Mututo Mumo & Another
3.1567/2014 Paddy Chris Adhola =Vs= Orpower Inc. Ltd
4.2155/2014 Joseph Kinyua Ngari =Vs= Co-Operative Bank Ltd
5. PET.116/2016 Stanley Kerandi =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd
6.527/2016 Kenneth Gitau =Vs= Tangerine Investments Ltd
7.1977/2016 Andrew Akendo Ogombe =Vs= Fazul Mahammed Yusuf
8.1997/2016 Kenya Plantations & Agricultural Workers Union =Vs- Kerio Valley Development Authority

APPLICATIONS
1. APPEAL.20/2016 Samuel Kithome & Others =Vs= Registrar Of Trade Unions
2. MISC.113/2016 Prof. Tom Ojienda & Associates =Vs= Nairobi City County Assembly

HEARINGS
1.632/2014 Benard Munyao =Vs= Bobmil Industries Ltd
2.2176/2014 Elijah Omolo =Vs= Kenol Kobil Ltd

MONDAY 5TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
MENTIONS

1.1448/2013 Carolyne Musonyi =Vs= Panari Hotel Ltd
2.1008/2015 Richard Maina Mwangi –Vs= John Kaguchia
3.104/2016 Farhiya Ibrahim Issack =Vs= Wajir County Assembly
4.695/2016 Kenya Engineering Workers Union =Vs= Samore Engineering Co. Ltd
5.795/2016 Halanke Dida =Vs= Jaivas Auto Service Ltd
6.1996/2016 Kenya Plantations & Agricultural Workers Union =Vs= Zena Roses [K] Ltd
8.2/2015 Patrick Lumumba =Vs= Board Of Management K.I.S.T
9.307/2016 Murigi Amos & Another =Vs= John Njata & 4 Others

APPLICATIONS
1.658/2011 Kenya Tea Development Agency Ltd =Vs= Lee Kimathi
2.373/2013 Joseph Muli & 9 Others =Vs= Deutsche Gesellschaft Technische Zusammenarbeit
3.1550/2013 Julius Onyango Oloo =Vs= Nairobi Bottlers Ltd
4. MISC.19/2015 Sichangi Partners Advocates =Vs= Edward Obuya Achola
5.1981/2016 Paul Ngei Kisilu =Vs= Astarazeneca Pharmaceuticals Ltd
6.2172/2016 Eden Robinson Odhiambo =Vs= Board Of Trustees – Tourism Fund

HEARINGS
1.369/2014 Paul Kingori Gatweku =Vs= Paws Africa Ltd
2.430/2016 Alex Wainaina =Vs= Kenya Airways Ltd
3.502/2016 Angela Shikuru =Vs= Airtel Networks Ltd
4.2297/2016 Stephen Juma & Others =Vs= Kenya Power & Lighting Co.Lt

RULINGS & JUDGMENTS
1. 2077/2016 Baragwi Farmers Co-Operative Society Ltd =Vs= Bifu Ltd
2. Pet.121/2016 Ahmed Aden =Vs= Nathif Jama & 2 Others

MONDAY 5TH DECEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. W. NGUMI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M
MENTIONS

1.1513/2012 Dr. James Sawe =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
2.1524/2012 Elvis Museni =Vs= Nationa Media Group
3.677/2013 Robert Kimutai Korir =Vs= Kenya Commmercial Bank Ltd

TAXATION
1.236/2014 Wairimu Mureithi =Vs- Sphinx Pharmaceuticals

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY
1.1412/2014 Jacqueline Akinyi Oyugi =Vs= Colouriables Ltd
2.633/2015 Joshua Musyoka Muli =-Vs= Twiga Construction Co. Ltd
3.636/2015 Joseph Maliku =Vs= Om Millers
4.30/2015 Cornelius Ngatia =Vs= Nairobi City Water & Sewerage Co. Ltd