28th November to 1st December 2016

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA

AT NAIROBI

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 28TH NOVEMBER, 2016

MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO

COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1. 1539/2013 Prof.Francis Njeru =Vs= Jkuat

2. 1924/2013 Benard Juma Khaemba =Vs= Tarpo Industries

Limited

3. 265/2015 Stephen Ogunde Kabuonji =Vs= Ctg Global

Limited

4. 921/2015 Serah Kanini Musango =Vs= Capex Life Ass.Co

Ltd

5. 1207/2015 Mrs.Pamela Katenja Machoni =Vs= Mr/Mrs

Gaulav Bhalla

6. Pet.33/2016 Daniel Piranto Nchani =Vs= The Ministry Of

Interior And National Co-Ordination

7. 112/2016 Erick Onono Nyangwachi =Vs= Esgray Company

Ltd

8. 438/2016 Bansio Ngota =Vs= Market Masters Limited

9. 598/2016 Margaret Gathungu Nkonge =Vs= Athi Farm

Exporters Limited

10. 956/2016 Susan Wanjiru Gaiti =Vs= Diakone Katastrophen

Hilfe

11. 1331/2016 Christopher K.Ngure =Vs= Standard Chartered

Bank Kenya Limited

 

 

 

APPLICATIONS

1. 1916/2015 Francis Bundi Kimathi =Vs= National Security

Inteligence Service

2. Misc.112/2016 Joel Mbuthia & 2 0thers =Vs= Registra Of Trade

Unions

 

 

HEARING

1. 875/2013 Yovinalis Achoki & 2 Others =Vs= Air Kenya

Limited

2. 770/2014 Nathan Nyongesa Lichungu =Vs= High Groove

Holdings Limited

3. 1630/2014 Joseph Njenga Ngugi & 4 Others =Vs= Infama

Limited

4. 1900/2014 Ezekiel Mageto Obure =Vs= Malplast Industries

Limited

 

 

MONDAY 28TH NOVEMBER,2016

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA

COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

COLLECTIVE AGREEMENTS

1. C.A 286/2016 Kens Metal Ltd =Vs= Kucfaw

 

 

MENTIONS

1. 626/2010 Stella Muhoro =Vs= Bamburi Cement Ltd

2. 1140/2013 Dominic Nyamai =Vs= Cylinder Works Limited

3. 130/2014 Karim Bogha =Vs= Elys Chemical Industries

Limited

4. 804/2014 Julius Wanyoike Mburu =Vs= Nyala Estate

Limited

5. 1721/2014 Nicholas Mise =Vs= Larsen & Toubro Limited

6. 1922/2014 Francis Aswani Bwana =Vs= Kenya Airfreight

Handling Limited

7. 1850/2014 Lydia Wachuka Kariuki =Vs= Unga Farm Care

(Ea) Ltd

8. 503/2015 James Njenga Wachuka =Vs= Dpl Festive Bakery

9. 1348/2015 Charles Musyoki Tekisi =Vs= The Ag & 2 Others

10. 807/2016 Francis Nuttal =Vs= Gor Mahia Football Club

 

 

APPLICATIONS

1. Appeal 2/2011 Munir Abubakar Masoud & 6 Others =Vs=

Registra Of Trade Unions & Another

2. Jr.15/2016 Felisina Wanjiru Ndiga =Vs= Psc & The Ag

3. 2207/2016 Kenya Game Conservancy Tours & Safari

Workers Union =Vs= Abercrambie & Kent Kenya

Ltd

 

 

PARTHEARDS

1. 485/2010 Ishak A.F Chanzu =Vs= Board Of Trustees

N.S.S.F

 

 

HEARINGS

1. 123/2014 Francis Indika Andayi =Vs= Hira Engineering

Works

2. 905/2014 Denis Omondi =Vs= Eurocrafts Agencis Limited

 

 

MONDAY 28TH NOVEMBER , 2016

BEFORE HON. MUTAI

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.

MENTIONS

1. Misc.6/2016 Francis M.O Kadima =Vs= Maria Kagai Ligaga

 

 

TAXATION

1. 47/2014 Paul Irungu Mwangi & 32 Others =Vs=

Orthodox Archbishopric Of Kenya & Irinoupolis

 

 

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY

1. 204/2011 Kenneth Kipkemboi Settim & Another =Vs= Nssf

Board Of Trustees

2. 1822/2011 Cyrus Nyongesa Simiyu =Vs= Concepts Africa

Ltd

3. 1034/2012 Kucfaw =Vs= Josasmi Traders Limited

4. 1161/2013 Samuel Nyambati Nyakundi =Vs= Kampala

International University

5. 53/2014 Dr.Kennedy Amuhaya =Vs= A.M.R Foundation

6. 657/2014 Judith Kagai Shilingi =Vs= Harun Naya

7. 83/2015 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Pauline Losuron

8. 208/2015 Francis Makau Muli =Vs= Kenya Continental

Hotel

9. 395/2015 Patrick Mahasi Odondi =Vs= Emco Billets Ltd

10. 1033/2015 Keegan Duncan Lunzanu =Vs= Bob Morgan

Services Ltd

11. 1125/2015 Jared Odawa Oluga =Vs= Bethany Village Africa

12. 1904/2015 David Okinyi Owuor =Vs= Base In Security

Service

13. 2035/2015 Hillary Wachira Mwangi =Vs= Ballore Africa

Logistics Kenya Limited

14. 732/2016 Shadrack Muchemi Mbau =Vs= Presbyterian

University Of East Africa

15. 824/2016 Lucy Wanjiru Gichuki =Vs= Multichoice (K) Ltd

16. Pet.18/2015 David O Odunga,Hillary U Mutuli & 69 Others

=Vs= The Secretary General Acting For ,The

Kenya Union Of Commercial Food And Allied

Workers & Nakumatt Holding Ltd

17. Pet.139/2016 Francis Mwendwa Tius =Vs= Kenya Pipeline

Company Ltd

18. 557/2010 Michael Onyango =Vs= Steel Structures Limited

19. 797/2010 James Nyaega & Others =Vs= Auto Spring

Manufactures

20. 1521/2011 John Maina Kamau =Vs= Blue Line Properties Ltd

21. 484/2012 Kananga M’nchebere Stephen Kamau =Vs= East

African Portland Cement

22. 877/2012 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Baba-Dogo Catholic

School

23. 475/2013 Bridget Karwitha =Vs= Douglas Warui

24. 550/2013 James Nyangiye & Others =Vs= Ag

25. 775/2014 Kenya Plantation & Agricultural Workers Union

=Vs= Kakuzi Ltd

26. 1639/2014 Banking,Insurance & Finance Union (K) =Vs=

Co-Operative Bank Of Kenya Ltd

27. Pet.17/2016 Doris C Ombara =Vs= County Government Of

Kisumu & 3 Others

28. Misc.20/2016 Ann Wanjiku Mwangi =Vs= The Faith Homes Of

Kenya

29. Misc.42/2016 Muma & Kanjama Advocates =Vs= Francis

Mwaura

30. Pet.99/2016 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Getrudes Childrens

Hospital

31. 127/2016(Kericho) Douglas Mudave Luseno =Vs= Maasai

Mara University

32. 1212/2016 George Malinga =Vs= The National Government

Development Fund Board

33. 1800/2016 Rose Njeri Wandere =Vs= Board Of Management

Ngara Girls High School & Another

34. 17.653/2012 Joyce N Simitu =Vs= Stephen O Mallowah & 2

Others

35. 800/2012 Benjamin Paul =Vs=Immakki Ashraf

36. 244/2013 Capt.John M Plapan =Vs= Africa Express Airways

(K) Ltd & Another

37. 20.428/2011 Julius Muia Philip =Vs= Andy Forwarders

Services Ltd

38. 21.221/2014 Dr.Meshack Onguti =Vs= Kenyatta National

Hospital & 2 Others

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 29TH NOVEMBER 2016

MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,

TUESDAY 29TH NOVEMBER 2016

BEFORE HON LADY . JUSTICE L. NDOLO

,(CT.NO.3) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

COLLECTIVE AGREEMENTS

1. C.A 258/2016 The Sands Atnomad On Chale Beach Kenya

=Vs= Kenya Hotels & Allied Workers

Union

2. C.A 259/2016 The Sands Atnomad On Chale Beach Kenya

=Vs= Kenya Hotels & Allied Workers

Union

 

MENTIONS

1. 911/2013 John Kabugi Macharia =Vs= Kenya Tea

Development Agency Ltd

2. 1965/2013 Sora Golompo =Vs= African Banking

Corporation Ltd

3. 1282/2014 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied

Workers =Vs= Selections Ltd

4. 1722/2014 John Chege Wachira =Vs= Private Safaris

[E.A[ Ltd

5. 807/2015 Augustine Onyango =Vs= Mobius Motors

[K] Ltd

6. PET.2/2016 Paul Kimali Kioko =-Vs= Governor Of The

County Of Kitui & Others

7. PET.3/2016 Stancus Musyoki Nyamai –Vs= Governor

Of The County Of Kitui

 

 

APPLICATIONS

1. 2102/2016 Kenya Shoe & Leather Workers Union

=Vs= Zingo Investment Ltd

 

 

HEARINGS

1. 305/2015 Benard Okello Ooko =Vs= Mbagathi View

Academy

2. 1542/2015 James Ombogo Moogi =Vs= Board Of

Trustees Marist Intl.’ University College

3. 2292/2015 Francis Kamendi =Vs= Kenya Breweries

[K] Ltd85

4. 60/2016 Bernard Livoi Anzigale =Vs= Creative

Cleaning Services Ltd

 

 

TUESDAY 29TH NOVEMBER 2016

BEFORE HON . JUSTICE .ABUODHA

,(CT.NO.5) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1.2005/2012 John Kihunyu Gitogo =Vs= Jomo Kenyatta University Of Agriculture & Technology

2.1285/2012 Kahura Davis Mburu =Vs= Sbi International Holdings

3.JR.1/2015 Republic =Vs= Hon. Attorney General & Others

4.714/2015 Jorim Mogere Anyona & Others =Vs= B.S. Mohindra & Co. Ltd

5.PET.80/2016 Miliki Savings & Credit Society Ltd =Vs= Karen Roses Ltd

6. 1433/2015 Ramadhan Hamisi Jabu =Vs= Dhl Excel Supply Chain [K] Ltd

7.2195/2015 Patroba Ojwang Obondi =Vs= Receivers Of Ksc Intl.’ Ltd

8.434/2016 Teresiah Wanjiku Ngugi =Vs= Kiambu Institute Of Science & Technology

 

 

APPLICATIONS

1.1072/2015 Richard Kitavi Kiema =Vs= Fridays Grill &

Lounge

2.2107/2016 Philemon Otieno Atik =Vs= Registrar Of

Trade Unions & Others

 

 

PARTHEARDS

1.426/2011 Gideon Katila =Vs= Telkom [K] Ltd

 

 

HEARINGS

1. 901/2014 Florence Mwende =Vs= City Panel Beaters & Painters Ltd

2. 2058/2014 Rogers Nyandusi =Vs= Kenya Medical

Training Institute

 

 

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN

TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST .PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER

DATES AT THE REGISTRY.

1. 1391/2014 Paul Kilonzo =Vs= Silpack Industries Ltd

2. 1145/2013 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= B.O.G. Gitweku

Secondary School

3. 437/2016 Jared Obonyo =Vs= Market Masters Ltd

4. 520/2016 Elizabeth Kisilu Muvaka =Vs= Nartcomm

Agencies Ltd

5. 751/2016 Kenya Engineering Workers Union =Vs=

Dominion Engineering Works E.A. Ltd

6. 852/2016 Peter Muchiri Ndiangui =Vs= Amazon

Motors Ltd

7. 929/2016 Gabriel Mutua Malonza =Vs= China Roads & Bridges Corporation

8. 1027/2016 Lydia Kanyua Kibaara =Vs= Remu

Microfinance Bank Ltd

9. 2146/2016 Jerry Ouma =Vs= Bidco Oil Refineries Ltd

10. 2147/2016 Isaack Juma Kasera & Others =Vs= Bidco

Oil Refineries Ltd

11. 1722/2013 Elizabeth Wanjugu Ndirangu =Vs=

Rooftech Kenya Ltd

12. 797/2014 Emmanuel Kasandi =Vs= Cosmos Ltd

13. 667/2015 Edwin Shikure =Vs= Pink Rose Drycleaners

Ltd

14. 1834/2015 Daniel Gichuhi Karanja =Vs= Surestep

Systems & Solutions Ltd

15. 1518/2011 David Mbugua Mburu =Vs= Registered

Trustees Of Presbyterian Church Of E.A

16. 1562/2012 Nicholas Musonga Mudogo =Vs= Dhl

Worldwide Express Ltd

17. PET.60/2015 Ag.Sp. Job Cheruiyot Kerui =Vs= Hon.

Attorney General

18. 656/2016 Simon Muli Odipo =Vs= Nairobi Women

Hospital

19. 1076/2016 Wycliff Oluoch & Others =Vs= Ericsson

Kenya Ltd

20.143/2007 Kenya Uni On Of Commercil Foods And

Allied Workers =Vs= British American

Tobacco

21.PET.37/2012 Julius Ogutu =Vs= Hon. Attorney General

22.1001/2014 Obadiah Mutisya Kutonyi =Vs= Hon.

Attorney General

23.1255/2014 Ishmael Omula Egala & Others =Vs= Hon.

Attorney General

24.1724/2014 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied

Workers Union =Vs Kappa Oil

25.2099/2014 Jotham Kanjah & Others =Vs= Musara Ltd

26.1799/2015 Christine Adotevi =Vs= Centre For African

Family Studies

27.PET.47/2016 Cfc Stanbic Bank Ltd =Vs= Mutia Muindu

28.PET.110/2016 Kelly Marina Kakui =Vs= Kajiado County

Assembly Board & Others

29.258/2016 Johnson Shijenje =Vs= Mutula Kilonzo

30.1975/2016 Bakery ,Confectionery ,Food Manufacturing & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Good Bread

[K] Ltd

31.1661/2011 Fredrick Livumbashi =Vs= Christ Is The

Answer Ministries

32.986/2014 Wycliffe Magomere =Vs= Sankara Nairobi

33.2041/2015 Amalgamated Union Of Metal Workers

=Vs= M/S Choda Fabricators Ltd

34.1319/2011 Benjamin Mutua Kitonga =Vs= Kenya

Breweries Ltd

35.2480/2012 Joseph Mugenda =Vs= Kenya Bureau Of

Standards

36.1803/2014 Prof. Rose Aoko Ogwang =Vs= National

Gender & Equality Commission

37.1166/2014 Judd Murigi Kiarie =Vs= Cfc Stanbic

Financial Services Ltd

38.1938/2014 Joseph Mumali Barasa =Vs= Otieno

Odongo & Partners Consulting Engineers

Ltd

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA

AT NAIROBI

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 30TH NOVEMBER, 2016

MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO

COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1. 2003/2011 Ramadhan Mutimba =Vs= The East African

Portland Cement Co.Ltd

2. 2062/2013 Fredrick Mulwa Mutiso =Vs= Kenya Commercial

Bank Limited

3. 1976/2014 Selinah Anima Amanga =Vs= Flame Tree System

Engineering Ltd

4. 2230/2014 Elizabeth Osiche Apwora =Vs= National Bank Of

Kenya Ltd

5. 2247/2014 Duran Ligaga Amuyunzu =Vs= The Mater

Hospital

6. 618/2015 Esther Vujede Lumadede =Vs= Benedicte Tichit

7. 720/2015 Eugene Muthoni Dadet =Vs= Fastjet Kenya

Limited

8. 2229/2015 Ruth Mwikali Muia =Vs= Herisquare Limited

9. 449/2016 Enock Hamisi =Vs= Shyama Power India Limited

10. 1373/2016 Francis Aseyo Buluku =Vs= Manjit Singh

Dhadialla

 

 

APPLICATIONS

1. 1706/2012 Samuel Musungu Malele =Vs= Exotic

Manmagement Ltd

2. 270/2014 Shadrack Wachira Gikonyo =Vs= Abt Associates

3. 1350/2016 Tirulpathinand Gopal =Vs= Hydel Engineering

And Construction Limited

 

 

PARTHEARDS

1. 1529/2012 Daniel Omboga Onsabwa & Others =Vs= M/S

Polysack Ltd & Another

 

 

HEARINGS

1. 2253/2012 Kennedy Wafula =Vs= Wells Fargo Ltd

 

 

WEDNESDAY 30TH NOVEMBER,2016

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA

COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1. 68/2006 Transport And Allied Workers Union =Vs= K.B.S & Another

2. 646/2011 Ezekiah Okumu Otieno =Vs= Patriotic Guards Ltd

3. 862/2014 Grace Otieno =Vs= The Salaries & Remuneration

Commission

4. 693/2015 Henry Wanjala =Vs= Pannar Seed (K) Ltd &

Another

5. Misc 9/2016 Milton Lihanda =Vs= Ideal Cermics

6. 1520/2014 Bakery ,Confectionery Food Manufacturing &

Allied Workers Union =Vs= Beta Baker’s

Company Ltd

7. 307/2015 Josephat Gachuka Maina =Vs= Equity Bank (K)

Ltd

8. 952/2015 Alexander Mbugua Gitehi =Vs= Jacaranda Hotels

Ltd

9. 548/2016 Patrick Maina Mungah & 4 Others =Vs= Bon

Motors Limited & 2 Others

10. 866/2016 Josephat Kimani Karanja =Vs= Maxland

Restaurant Bar & Lounge

11. 912/2016 Kenya Engineering Workers Union =Vs= Five

Engineering Works Ltd

12. 1205/2016 Charles Momanyi Ong’era =Vs= On The Mark

Security Ltd

 

 

APPLICATIONS

1. 2090/2015 Joseph Mulinge Mbivye =Vs= Gaye’s Kitchen

Limited

2. Misc.125/2016 Beatrice Ombaka Asienwa =Vs= City Council Of

Nairobi

 

 

HEARINGS

1. 226/2015 Juliet Joy Atieno =Vs= Orient Cuisine

 

 

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY

1. 1788/2011 Kenya Power & Lightning Company =Vs= Kenya

Electrical Trade & Allied Workers Union

2. 133/2012 Kennedy Ochieng Ochuka =Vs= Wilham (K) Ltd

3. 539/2012 Tailors & Textiles Workers Union =Vs= Stitch

Masters Ltd

4. 1409/2012 Edwin Anyanga Noballa =Vs= Youth Enterprises

Development Fund Board

5. 688/2013 Nancy Nyawira Nderitu =Vs= Morgan Cargo

6. 196’b’/2014 Julius Bii Kipyegon =Vs= Kenya Commercial

Bank Ltd

7. 1155/2014 Maurice Wandera Egesa =Vs= Inter Security

Services Ltd

8. 653/2014 Johnstone Luvisia = Vs= Allpack Industries Ltd

9. 1345/2014 Bakery Confectionery Food Manufacturing And

Allied Workers Union =Vs= Joy Supper Bakers

Limited

10. Pet.98/2015 Kenya Union Of Employees Of Voluntary And

Charitable Organization =Vs= The Registrar Of

Trade Unions & The Ag

11. 1445/2016 Kevin Isika Mule =Vs= Hfc Limited

12. 1535/2015 Caroline Makandi Mworia =Vs= Kenafric

Industries Ltd

13. 1718/2015 Abednego Musyoki Wambua =Vs= Pride Inn

Hotels & Investments Limited

14. 1769/2015 Erick Kimaiyo Kiplagat & 11 Others =Vs= Baker

Hughes Eho Limited (K)

15. 2064/2015 Maximilla Mwabishi Wishenga =Vs= Margarita

Guest House

16. 2140/2015 Jane Florence Atieno Onyango =Vs= Nakumatt

Holding Limited

17. Appeal 18/2016 Lucas Ouma =Vs= Brinks Security Services

Limited

18. 368/2016 Rev.Daniel Michael Juma =Vs= The Ack Allsaints

Cathedral Diocese

19. 954/2016 Dr.Franklin Kaburu Kinuti & 3 Others =Vs=

Registrar Of Trade Unions & 2 Others

20. 1207/2016 Leah Nzebi Nzoka =Vs= Riley Services Ltd

21. 1231/2016 Transport Workers Union =Vs= Malewa T-Junction Service Station

22. Pet.125/2016 Salasia Njeru & Others =Vs= Kenya

Planters Co-Operative Union

23. 2121/2015 Wesley Kimutai Koech =Vs= Mumias Sugar

Company Ltd

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA

AT NAIROBI

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 1ST DECEMBER , 2016

MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA

COURT NO. 2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

759/2012 Kenya Union Of Entertainment Music Industry Employers =Vs= Bomas Of Kenya

1.1244/2012 Michael Njeru =Vs= Insight Management Consultants Ltd

2.777/2014 Michael Edmunt =Vs= Memusi Academy

3.1666/2014 Maurice Ndiku Kilonzo =Vs= Dawa Ltd

4.107/2015 Evans Wafula & Anor. =Vs= Council Of Governors & Others

5.222/2015 Daniel Ochieng Otwere =Vs= Green Plant Intl.’ Ltd

6.1132/2015 Juliet Joy Atieno =Vs= Hoggers Ltd

7.2274/2015 Joshua Nyagol & Others =Vs= Relief & Mission Logistics Ltd

8.1370/2016 Michael Esakwa & Others =Vs= Nick Mwendwa

9.1437/2016 Dominic Chungani =Vs= Sacco Societies Regulatory Authority

10.387/2015 Kenya National Union Of Nurses =Vs= Samuel Kambi Kazungu

 

 

APPLICATIONS

1.1607/2010 Union Of Kenya Civil Servants =Vs=- Public Service Commission

2.2326/2016 Felix Luvanda =Vs= C.S. Ministry Of Information & Others

 

 

PARTHEARDS

1.789/2013 Robert Nyongesa =Vs= Sacco Societies Regulatory Authority

 

 

HEARINGS

1. 24/2001 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Windsor Golf &

Counrty Club

2. 1515/2014 Mary Aoko Oduor =Vs= Spark Fresh

Investments Ltd

3. 1575/2014 John Gichuru Ngunju =Vs= Kenya Hospital

Association T/A Nairobi Hospital

 

 

THURSDAY 1ST DECEMBER , 2016

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE NDOLO

COURT NO. 3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1.619/2013 Kefa Omae Obiri =Vs= Fr. Gabriel Kirangah

2.367/2014 Stephene Nyarango Bosire =Vs= Carnation Plants Ltd

3.432/2014 Susan Wariara Kariuki =-Vs- Diakonie Katastrophenhilfe

4.652/2014 Emmanuel Mukera =Vs= Farmchem Co. Ltd

5.1044/2014 Presquella Adhiambo =Vs= Golden Biscuits Ltd

6.1939/2014 Simon Mjeru =Vs= Erick Ondigo & Others

7.1336/2016 James Maingi =Vs= Nirma Kenya Ltd

8.1943/2013 Asoro Mwenje Astone =Vs= Riley Services Ltd

 

 

APPLICATIONS

1.2063/2015 Bernard Okeah & Others =Vs= National Nurses Association Of Kenya

2.2353/2016 Juliah Karimi =Vs= Hon. Attorney General

 

 

HEARINGS

1.1962/2013 Samson Karubara & Others =Vs= Wrigleys Co. E.A .Ltd

2.364’B’/2014 Dominic Muthusi =Vs= Kenya Post Office Savings Bank

3.38/2013 Anthony Thuo Kanai =Vs= Cannon Assurance Ltd

 

 

THURSDAY 1ST DECEMBER , 2016

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N. ABUODHA

COURT NO. 5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1.73/2013 Union Of National Research & Allied Institutes Staff Of Kenya =Vs= Kemri

2.229/2014 Jacob Onyango =Vs= John Ndungu Mureithi

3.1708/2016 Henry Kenozwa =Vs= Kenya Post Office Savings Bank

4.3/2003 Bakery Confectionary Manufacturers Workers Union =Vs= Jambo Biscuits Limited

5.913/2016 Kenya Engineering Workers Union =Vs= Atlantic Ltd

6.1077/2016 Kenya Engineering Workers Union -=Vs= Magnum Engineering Ltd

7.1210/2016 Philip Riunga =Vs= Broad Network Transporters Ltd

 

 

APPLICATIONS

1. 1855/2016 Kenya National Security Workers Union

=Vs= Bob Morgan Services Ltd

2. 181/2016

 

 

PARTHEARDS

1.94/2013 Pamela Atieno Oketch =Vs= Marshalls [E.A] Ltd

 

 

HEARINGS

1.1514/2014 Hussein Omari Hamisi =Vs= Maurizio Corh

2.1934/2015 Danstan Miriti Mithika =Vs= Hon. Attorney General

3.621/2014 Job Omambia Mariaria=Vs= Consolidated Bank Ltd

4.1583/2015 Benjamin Seveni Likuyani –Vs= Winston Intl.’ Ltd

 

 

THURSDAY 1ST DECEMBER , 2016

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU

MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

MENTIONS

1.843/2010 Francis Ndanyi =Vs= The Ag

2.1175/2011 Wycliffe Daniel Bengi =Vs= Regnal Oil [K] Ltd

3.1278/2014 Anthony Njue John =Vs= National Bank Ltd

4.1300/2014 Hamida Bana & Others =Vs= National Bank Ltd

5.1301/2014 Christine Munguti & Others =Vs= National Bank Ltd

6.1302/2014 Onyango Joseph & Others =Vs= National Bank Ltd

7.269/2016 Stephen Kivandi Kamula =Vs= Barclays Bank Ltd

8.1080/2016 Victor Agesa =Vs= Henkel Chemicals E.A Ltd

9.2020/2016 Meshack Karakacha & Others =Vs= Kenya National Private Security Workers Union

10.2177/2016 Bernard Makokha & Others =Vs= Centre Star Company Limited

11.1236/2013 Nasieku Tarayia =Vs= Agricultural Finance Corporation

12.1279/2014 Samuel Nguru Mutonya =Vs= National Bank Ltd

 

 

APPLICATIONS

1.1409/2016 Rift Valley Railways Workers Union =Vs= Rift Valley Railways [K][ Ltd

2.273/2014 Leonard Gethoi Kamweti =Vs= National Bank Ltd

3.464/2012 Thomas Nyangi Mwita =Vs= Kenya Commercial Bank

4.2292/2016 Paul Nyadewo =Vs= Parliamentary Service Commission

 

PARTHEARDS

1.1725/2015 Nasib Kazungu Baya =Vs= Maisha Mabati Mills

 

 

HEARINGS

1.998/2013 Patrick Kiilu Munyau –Vs= Thika Nursing Home

2.62/2014 Edward Lisamula Milimu =Vs= Farouk Bisbas

3.307/2016 Murigi Amos =Vs- John Njata & Others

 

 

THURSDAY 1ST DECEMBER , 2016

BEFORE HON. D.C. MUTAI

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

AT 9.00A.M.

MENTIONS

1. 1930/2012 Banking Insurance & Finance Union =Vs=

Transcom Sacco Society Ltd

2.MISC.115/2016 Koceyo & Co. Advocates =Vs= Kenya Bureau Of Standards

 

 

TAXATIONS

1.APPEAL.13/2015 Devki Steel Mills Ltd=Vs= Mbai Moki

 

 

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE

BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST .PARTIES ARE

HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE

REGISTRY.

1. 695N/2009 Kenya Chemical & Allied Workers Union

=Vs= Kenya Tanning Extract Co.Ltd

2. 2071/2011 Omar Mohammed Ibrahim =Vs= Secretary-Public

Service Commission

3. MISC.36/2012 Magdalene Kamene Nziuko =Vs= Standard

Chartered Bank Ltd

4. 2483/2012 Peris Akoth Okal =Vs= Hon. Attorney

General

5. 255A/2013 Banking, Insurance & Finance Union =Vs=

Ukulima Co-Operative Savings & Credit

Society Ltd

6. 1728/2014 Lucy Nyambura =Vs= Avenue Group

7. 29/2015 James Moturi =Vs= National Intelligence Services & Others

8. 412/2015 Robert Maruti Wakwoma =Vs= Kenyatta

University

9. 596/2015 Stephen Onyiego =Vs= Stright Security Services

Ltd

10. 1613/2015 Methusellah Onyango =Vs= Jambo Grill Ltd

11. 1797/2015 Wilson Nyabuto Areri =Vs= Postal

Corporation Of Kenya

12. C.A 282/2016 Pollman’s Tours And Safaris Ltd =Vs= Transport Workers Union

13. 654/2016 Roy Mwanza –Vs= Knut, Machakos Branch

14. 861/2016 Jonathan Mutuku =Vs= University Of Nairobi Enterprises & Services

15. 1092/2016 Alex Simiyu Wafula =Vs= Martin Karanja

16. 272/2015 Manuel Anidos =Vs= Kinangop Wind Park Ltd

17. 2050/2016 Joshua Matheka Ngumbi –Vs= Flamingo Horticulture [K] Ltd

18. 111/2016 Martin Barasa Lutilo =Vs= Foton East Africa

19. 350/2015 @10.30.A.M Susan M,Umbua & Others =Vs= Navitas Ltd & Others

20. 1591/2015 Edwin Odhiambo =Vs= Samba Enterprises Ltd

 

 ADDENDUM  CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY  1ST DECEMBER 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA

AT NAIROBI

ADDENDUM  CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY  1ST DECEMBER 2016, 

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA 

COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

APPLICATION

1.273/2014 Leonard Gethoi Kamweti =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya 

THURSDAY 1ST DECEMBER, 2016 

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU

MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

MENTIONS

1.562/2012 Shankar Saklani =Vs= Dhl Global Forwarding [K] Ltd

3..996/2014 Christopher Kanyuga =Vs= Collabmed Solutions Ltd

3.1445/2016 Kevin Isika Mule =Vs= Hfc Limited

4.1676/2016 Liu Chong Liang =Vs= Webwave Electric Manufacturing Ltd

2ND DECEMBER , 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 2ND DECEMBER , 2016
AT 9.30 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1

MENTION

1.    2423/2016    Frankline Nicodemus & 165 Others =Vs= Bake ‘N’ Bite Mombasa Limited

RULINGS AND JUDGEMENTS
1.    1931/2013    Solomon Githae Irungu =Vs= Nairobi Water & Sewrage Company
2.    1/2014    Aaswu =Vs= Reg Trade Unions
3.    2434/2012    Ahmed Salim Bahanan =Vs= Foton East Africa
4.    213/2013    Bifu =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya
5.    1677/2011    Kudhehia =Vs= Orthodox Archbishopic Of Kenya
6.    1698/2011    Samuel Amenya =Vs= Craft Silicon Ltd
7.    1488/2010    Rahab Wothaya & Others =Vs= Blueshield Insurance Co.
8.    132/2006    Kenya Local Government =Vs= Naivasha Municipal Council
9.    14/2016    Union Of Kenya Cicil Servants =Vs= Registrar Of Parties
10.    1293/2014    Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Dr.Giddle Majit

FRIDAY 2ND DECEMBER,, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

RULINGS

1.    715/2012    Patricia Wangari Munene =Vs= Equity Bank Ltd
2.    1499/2011    Jesse K Nderi =Vs= Fine Spines Ltd

JUDGEMENT
1.    16/2014    Nicholas Muturi Okemwa =Vs= Judicial Service Commission

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING CASES IN WHICH RULINGS /JUDGEMENTS WERE SCHEDULED FOR DELIVERY ON THE 2ND DECEMBER 2016 HAVE BEEN DEFERED AND WILL NOW BE DELIVERED ON 9TH DECEMBER 2016 ANY INCONVINIENCES CAUSED IS HIGHLY REGRETABLE
RULING

1.    2106/2015    Geoffrey Asanyo =Vs= The Chairman Board Of Directors Nakuru Water & Sanitation Co. & Another

JUDGEMENT
1.    1822/2014    Stephen Ndolo =Vs= Nairobi City Water & Sewrage Company Ltd
2.    1309/2013    Duncan Muchina Kamau =Vs= Kenindia Assurance Co. Ltd