6th to 8th July 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KEROKA
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST
BEFORE HON. B.M KIMTAI (PM)
MONDAY 6TH JULY, 2020
MENTION
1.CR 294/20 REP VS ESTHER KWAMBOKA MOCHAMA

HEARINGS
a)Defence

1.CR 535/17 653/48/17 REP VS KENNEDY BABU
2.S.O 45/17 652/307/17 REP VS AMOS MOKAYA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRTAE COURT AT KEROKA
CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 7TH JULY 2020
BEFORE HON B.M.KIMTAI (PM) – COURT 1
THESE MATTERS WERE LISTED FOR MENTIONS/HEARING ON 17TH MARCH 2020. THEY ARE NOW LISTED FOR MENTION ON 7TH JULY 2020 TO TAKE HEARING DATES.
MENTIONS

1. CC 277/14 Samwel Bosire Angwenyi Vs Peter Ntabo
O.M Otieno Adv Nyakundi Bose Adv

2. DIV. 2/18 Mary Kwamboka Omundi Vs Alfred moffard Omundi
O.M Otieno Adv Nyachae & Ashitiva Adv

3. CC .55/18 Lewis Mokaya Nyao Vs Everlyne Chepngetich
Ombuhi K. Mogire Adv Mose, Mose Milliumo & Co Adv

4. CC 117/18 Elizabeth Mwanda Motika vs Tsusho Capital Kenya Ltd
Ochoki Adv L.G.Menezes Adv

5. CC 118/18 Amos Douglas Ateka vs Tsusho Capital Kenya Ltd
Ochoki Adv L.G.Menezes Adv

6. CC 119/18 Atoto Obed Omurwa Vs Tsusho Capital Kenya Ltd
Ochoki & Co. Adv L.G.Menezes Adv

7. CC 71/19 Sada Mwero Kalungu vs Isimba Platinum & anor
Musili Mbiti Adv Kairu McCourt Adv

8. CC 73/19 Nyakeri Onwonga Dickson Vs Elite Earthmovers Ltd
Musili Mbiti Adv O.M.Otieno Adv

9. CC 77/19 Joseph Monari Osana Vs Elite Earthmovers Ltd
Musili Mbiti Adv O.M.Otieno Adv

10. CC 100/19 Saitoti Jomo Nyaruri Vs Rift Cars Ltd& anor
Musili Mbiti Adv Kairu McCourt Adv

11. CC 101/19 Richard Nyambunde Mose Vs ELITE Earthmovers Ltd
Musili Mbiti Adv O.M.Otieno Adv

12. CC 104/19 Jared Mogaka Sonye Vs Elite Elite Earthmovers Ltd
Musili Mbiti Adv O.M.Otieno Adv

13. ELC 3/2020 Patrobas Orina Chweya Vs Albert Gichaba Chweya
Abogi Begi Adv C.O.Nyamwange Adv
14. CC 65/2019 Askah Nyanchama Oyaro Vs Issac Nyagaka Mogoa
Musili Mbiti Adv

15. CC 66/19 Askah Nyanchama Oyaro vs Issac Nyagaka Mogoa & anor
Musili Mbiti Adv

16. CC 319/14 Benjamin Magara Vs Onchiri Jason
Ombuhi K. Mogire Adv

17. CC 58/2016 Magutu Ogise Vs Johnson Nyamoko Abuga
Nyangau Adv B.N.Ogari & Co Adv

18. CC 215/16 Phoebe Atieno Omondi Vs Masterpiece Investment Ltd Ombuhi Mogire Adv Omwenga Adv

19. CC 102/17 Erick Maeba Nyangwono Vrs Eunice Malesi
M/s Khan Adv
20 CC 233 /17 Doris Mokeira Ombisi Vs Ras Holding Ltd & Anor Kulecho Adv KairuMcCourt Adv

20. CC 234/2017 Everline Kemunto Ogutu vs Ras Holding & Anor
Kulecho & Co Adv Kairu McCourt Adv

21. CC 236/17 Julius Ratemo Motego Vs Ras Holding Ltd & Anor
Kulecho & Co Adv Kairu McCourt Adv

22. CC 237/17 Hellen Nyaboke Nyandika Vs Ras Holding Ltd
Kulecho Adv Kairu McCourt Adv

24 ELC 17/18 Milliam Karebi Matoke Vs Christopher Mose Marindi
Bigogo Onderi Adv Minda Adv

25 ELC 7/19 Samuel Bigingi Ouko Vs Evans Ombogo Matunda
Rogito Adv Nyachiro Nyagaka Adv

26. ELC 10/19 Lilian Abuga Bonareri Vs Stanley Misati Machoka
Obwocha Adv Nyangau, Kemunto Adv

27 . CC 32/19 Thomas Ochoki Kamanda Vs David Machogu Ariga
Obwocha & CoAdv Masire& Mogusu Adv

28. CC 105/19 Salome Kwamboka Mamboleo Vs Easy Coach Co. Ltd
Nyangosi Adv Murimi,Ndumia, Mbago & Muchela Adv

29. CC 109/19 Jared Makori Mwebi Vs Timothy Osiemo
Mose.Mose Milimo Adv Obwocha & Co Adv

30. CC 57/19 Rabach Elisha Kiriama Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit& Co Adv

31. CC 59/19 Kelvin Abuga Keroch Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
C.R.Sagwa Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

32. CC 143/18 Hesbon Ayienda Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

33. CC 144/18 Lameck Marando Vs Nyanchwa Boys High Schhol
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

34. CC 145/18 George Motari Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

35. CC 147/18 Nicodemus Sagana Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

36. CC 148/18 Shadrack Sagana Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

37. CC 151/18 Anorld Ogori Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

38. CC 152/2018 Nesta Mokua Obonyo Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gicana Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

39. CC 145/18 Job Sindiga Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

40. CC 155/18 Isaack Bichanga Vrs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

41.. CC 156/18 Elvis Osoro Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

42. CC 160/18 Daniel Nyagucha Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

43. CC 161/18 James Morara Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

44. CC 163/18 Cyprian Ombati Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

45. CC164/18 Kepha Riech Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

46. CC 165/18 Lameck Ombaye Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit & Co Adv

47. CC 167/2018 Ogechi Omwoto Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

48. CC 168/18 Abraham Nyaanga Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

49. CC 169/18 Jomo Nyamweya Austine Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit & Co Adv

50. CC 170/18 Paul Okaka Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

51. CC 171/2018 Robert Ogwaro Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

52. CC 172/18 Lameck Mose Vs Nyanchwa Boys High School
Gichana Adv Nishi Pandit Adv

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KEROKA
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST
BEFORE HON. B.M KIMTAI (PM)
WEDNESDAY 8TH JULY, 2020
MENTIONS

1.CR 1239/16 REP VS JOSEPH NYACHIEO & 10 OTHERS
2.CR 920/18 REP VS SAMWEL MONDA & 2 OTHERS

HEARINGS
a)Defence

1.CR 803/17 654/4/17 REP VS ROBERT NYAKWEBA ONSONGO
2.CR 391/18 652/103/18 REP VS JARED ORINA MAKORI
3.CR 1113/18 653/97/18 REP VS JAMES NYABUTO & ANOR
4.S.O 1/19 652/342/18 REP VS FRED NYAKUNDI ASIAGO

DATED AT KEROKA THIS 3RD DAY OF JULY 2020
……………………………….
IN-CHARGE
CRIMINAL REGISTRY