10th June to 13th June 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATES COURT AT KEROKA

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST ON 10TH TO 14TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. B.M. KIMTAI (PM) COURT NO.1

MONDAY 10TH JUNE, 2019

MENTIONS

1. CR.132/18 REP VS WESLEY RASUGU OKWORO

2. CR.446/19 REP VS EDGAH NYAATA OMWOYO

3. P & C.14/19 REP VS DISMAS OBONYO MAGUTU

4. TR.240/19 REP VS DOMONIC ORARE

CIVIL MENTION

1. CC.111/18 PAUL M. CHWEYA VS ANYONA O. RICHARD & ANOTHER

HEARINGS

1. CR.1368/16 646/105/16 REP VS MOSES KIPLIMO CHERUIYOT ALIAS BERNARD BOR

2. CR.484/17 652/143/17 REP VS MAKORI NYAMWEYA & 3 OTHERS

3. CR.679/17 652/208/17 REP VS VINCENT MATUNDA MOKUA & 2 OTHERS

4. CR.689/17 652/211/17 REP VS JOHNSON RATEMO OTWORI & 2 OTHERS

5. CR.233/18 652/65/18 REP VS DAVID MPOMANYI SAMWEL

6. CR.881/18 652/242/18 REP VS WILFRED MATUKO OTOIGO

7. CR.1030/18 646/110/18 REP VS MARY KERUBO NYANDUSI

8. CR.1067/18 652/288/18 REP VS WILLIAM NYAKANGA MOMANYI

9. SO.36/18 652/270/18 REP VS WILLIAM MOGIRE OSORO

10. CR.166/19 652/28/19 REP VS JULIUS AMINGA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATES COURT AT KEROKA

CIVIL CAUSELIST ON 10TH TO 14TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. B.M. KIMTAI (PM) COURT NO.1

TUESDAY 11TH JUNE, 2019

MENTIONS

1. CC.33/16 JAPHET O. OKEBO VS JOHNSON O. MARUBE

2. ELC.25/18 JOSEPHINE N. NYARURI & 3 OTHERS VS SOSPETER MISATI & 4 OTHERS

3. SUCC.55/18 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF YUVENALIS M. MAOBE AND KEMUNTO MOGERE

4. SUCC.57/18 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF GICHANA MAOBE AND KEMUNTO MOGERE

5. SUCC.58/18 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF RUBA MAOBE AND KEMUNTO MOGERE

6. DIV.1/19 STELLAH N. ONYONO VS ROBINSON M. KAMBI

7. MISC.2/19 CONNEL MOMANYI VS SUSAN M. MAOBE

8. ELC.2/19 SOPHIA K. OMESA VS CHRISTINE K. NYAKWARA & ANOTHER

9. CC.3/19 DAVID O. RATEMO VS CHRISTOPHER M. KERAGIA

10. CC.04/19 LEONARD BOSIRE VS NYANCHWA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

11. CC.05/19 PAUL MACHUKA VS NYANCHWA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

12. CC.06/19 AYUB KETATA VS NYANCHWA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

13. CC.9/19 JAPHET G. ABENGA VS NYANCHWA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

APPLICATIONS

1. CH.1/18 IN THE MATTER OF ESTHER NYAMBEKI VS STELLAH N. ONYONO

HEARINGS

2. CC.292/14 NORAH M. ORINA VS TREAD SETTERSTYRES LTD.

3. CC.222/16 JOYCE B. MOGAKA & 2 OTHERS VS AMOTA N. SHEM & 3 OTHERS

4. CC.102/17 ERICK M. NYANGWONO VS EUNICE MALESI

5. CC.213/17 VINCENT O. OCHIENG VS BARNABAS ONDARI

6. CC.218/17 JOSEPHINE M. MOMANYI VS NYANKOBA TEA FACTORY CO. LTD.

7. CC.4/18 CATHERINE K. AYIENDA VS VIVIAN GETANDA & ANOTHER

8. CC.5/18 NELSON N. MARANGA VS VIVIAN GETANDA & ANOTHER

9. CC.6/18 BEATRICE K. OMOSA VS VIVIAN GETANDA & ANOTHER

10. CC.7/18 JAPHET A. TOEL VS VIVIAN GETANDA & ANOTHER

11. ELC.18/18 JEREMIAH O. ONDIEKI VS NYANCHOKA MWASI & ANOTHER

12. CC.143/18 HESBON AYIENDA VS MNYANCHWA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

13. CC.144/18 LAMECK MARANDO VS NYANCHWA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

14. CC.145/18 GEORGE MOTARI VS NYANCHWA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

15. CC.146/18 GANDJI ONSOTI VS NYANCHWA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

16. CC.147/18 NICODEMUS SAGANA VS NYANCHWA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

17. CC.148/18 SHADRACK SAGANA VS NY ANCHWA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

18. CC.149/18 AMOS NYANDIKA VS NYANCHWA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

19. CC.150/18 BRIAN MOMANYI VS NYANCHWA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

20. CC.151/18 ANORLD OGORI VS NYANCHWA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

21. CC.152/18 NESTA M. OBONYO VS BNYANCHWA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

22. CC.153/18 JOB SINDIGA VS NYANCHWA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

23. CC.154/18 PRAISE MBAKA VS NYANCHWA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

24. CC.155/18 ISAAC BICHANGA VS NYANCHWA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

25. CC.156/18 ELVIS OSORO VS NYANCHWA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATES COURT AT KEROKA

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST ON 10TH TO 14TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. B.M. KIMTAI (PM) COURT NO.1

WEDNESDAY 12TH JUNE, 2019

HEARINGS

1. TR.176/17 TCR363/17 REP VS EVANS MARONGA NYAMOKO

2. CR.339/18 652/89/18 REP VS GEOFFREY GISEMBA NYANDIKO & 5 OTHERS

3. CR.1001/18 653/86/18 REP VS ISAAC PETER ONGARE

4. SO.15/19 646/44/19 REP VS DENNIS SIEBERI ORORA

5. CR.171/19 PCR77/19 REP VS THOMAS NDEGE

6. CR.293/19 652/45/19 REP VS JAPHET MOKAYA MOSIOMA

7. CR.294/19 652/146/19 REP VS THOMAS ABUGA MOMANYI & 2 OTHERS

8. CR.295/19 646/43/19 REP VS THOMAS ONYAMBU ONGOSI

9. CR.351/19 653/27/19 REP VS VINCENT NYAKUNDI

10. TR.118/19 TC238-239 /19 REP VS EMWERI EVANS PAPAI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATES COURT AT KEROKA

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST ON 10TH TO 14TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. B.M. KIMTAI (PM) COURT NO.1

THURSDAY 13TH JUNE, 2019

MENTIONS

1. CR.939/18 REP VS CORNELLIUS NYARANGO OGETO

HEARINGS

2. CR.570/16 653/46/16 REP VS AGNES KWAMBOKA GEKONGE & ANOTHER

3. CR.680/16 646/67/16 ` REP VS JOB AMENCHA ONDIEKI & ANOTHER

4. SO.45/17 652/30/17 REP VS AMOS MOKAYA

5. CR.28/17 653/6/17 REP VS STANLY ONSERIO METOBO

6. CR.148/17 646/38/17 REP VS WILKISTER NYAMAGORE

7. CR.691/17 653/63/17 REP VS PHILIP CHERUIYOT KERICH

8. CR.933/17 652/312/17 REP VS CHARLES NYAKUNDI OMWENGA

9. CR.338/18 652/90/18 REP VS HESBON OGATO NYAKUNDI & ANOTHER

10. CR.480/18 646/46/18 REP VS CARREN BOSIBORI

11. CR.576/18 653/44/18 REP VS JOHNES MOREKA OKWENA

12. CR.1177/18 652/322/18 REP VS VINCENT MORURI MWEMBI

13. CR.172/19 652/31/19 REP VS EDWIN NYAOSI NYAKENYANYA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATES COURT AT KEROKA

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST ON 10TH TO 14TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. B.M. KIMTAI (PM) COURT NO.1

FRIDAY 14TH JUNE, 2019

HEARINGS

1. INQ.3/18 REP VS RICHARD MOTUMBI

2. CR.766/18 653/58/18 REP VS BONIFACE KENYASA ABUGA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATES COURT AT KEROKA

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST ON 10TH TO 14TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. S.K. AROME (SRM) COURT NO.2

MONDAY 10TH JUNE, 2019

MENTIONS

1. CR.464/19 REP VS PHILIP ACHOCHI OMAE

HEARINGS

2. CR.830/17 654/4/17 REP VS WYCLIFFE NGARE ONGORO

3. SO.14/19 652/42/19 REP VS EVANS SOKO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATES COURT AT KEROKA

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST ON 10TH TO 14TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. S.K. AROME (SRM) COURT NO.2

TUESDAY 11TH JUNE, 2019

MENTIONS

1. SO.40/18 REP VS FRANKLINE OMINDE OGACHI

2. CR.1040/18 REP VS TOM KIBAGENDI MIYOGO

3. CR.59/19 REP VS EDWIN OBWAYA NYANDIKO

4. CR.459/19 REP VS CLIFF MATINI & ANOTHER

HEARINGS

1. CR.1049/18 652/284/18 REP VS GEOFFREY NYANGUKA

2. CR.1117/18 646/121/18 REP VS ALEX MATAGARO BOSIRE & ANOTHER

3. CR.1134/18 653/98/18 REP VS EVERSON NYAMBUNGA

4. CR.303/19 652/48/19 REP VS BENSON ROGITO ISABOKE

5. CR.312/19 653/26/19 REP VS JOYCE KEMUNTO

6. CR.332/19 646/48/19 REP VS SAMUEL SOBOKE MAUGE

7. SO.25/18 652/207/18 REP VS EVANS OSORO ONCHOGA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATES COURT AT KEROKA

CIVIL CAUSELIST ON 10TH TO 14TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. S.K. AROME (PM) COURT NO.2

WEDNESDAY 12TH JUNE, 2019

CRIMINAL MENTIONS

1. SO.21/17 REP VS BERNARD OKEYO MASASI

MENTIONS

1. CC.87/18 GLADYS M. OKIOGA VS NYAMIRA LUXURY EXPRESS

FORMAL PROOF

2. CC.80/18 MOURYN KERUBO VS MERCY MORANGA

3. CC.131/18 ZIPPORAH M. MAKORI & ANOTHER VS DAMARIS K. RATEMO & ANOTHER

HEARINGS

1. CC.17/12 KENNEDY M. NYUAKUNDI VS EVANS K. NYAKINDA & ANOTHER

2. CC.20/16 MICHAEL O. ODERO VS HEMANTH K. PUTNURI

3. CC.21/16 EVANS NYANDIKA VS HEMANTH K. PUTNURI

4. CC.23/16 IRENE N. KARIUKI VS JERAN G. CONTRACTORS & 2 OTHERS

5. CC.165/16 ALEX N. MICHINA VS FLEET AUTO LTD. & ANOTHER

6. CC.43/17 DAIVELUS K. OMBUI VS SHADRACK K. KIPNGENO

7. CC.61/17 ERICK O. MOSE VS PETER R. OIBI & ANOTHER

8. CC.62/17 JACKLINE K. MOSE VS PETER R. OIBI & ANOTHER

9. CC.63/17 MITCHEL B. MOSE VS PETER R. OIBI & ANOTHER

10. CH.3/18 NYABOKE OKEMWA VS RICHARD O. MBAKA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATES COURT AT KEROKA

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST ON 10TH TO 14TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. S.K. AROME (PM) COURT NO.2

THURSDAY 13TH JUNE, 2019

CIVIL MENTIONS

1. CC.65/16 ELIJA O. MABERA VS ABEL M. OMWONGA

2. CH.5/19 DOUGLAS A. KOMBO VS GETRUDE B. ABERI

MENTIONS

1. CR.756/18 REP VS BENJAMIN MARONGA ONDICHO & ANOTHER

2. CR.839/18 REP VS JOHN ONYARI ONGOTO

3. CR.863/18 REP VS JOHN ONGOTO

4. SO.27/18 REP VS JOSHUA ORINA OMOSA

5. TR.171/19 REP VS JOHN OTERO MOCHOGE

HEARINGS

1. CR.353/18 653/25/18 REP VS SAMSON MANWA ONCHIRI & 2 OTHERS

2. CR.311/19 646/47/19 REP VS WILLIAM MOMANYI MOKEMA

1. CR.313/19 652/160/18 REP VS LAMEK MOTURI BOSIRE & ANOTHER

2. CR.313/19 652/49/19 REP VS JARED ABOGI OGEGA

3. CR.314/19 652/50/19 REP VS OMBWORI ONSONGO EVANS

JUDGEMENT

1. CR 1091/18 653/94/18 REP VS ZABLON JOHANNA NYARIARO

RULING

1. CC 190/16 VILLA MORAA SAGANA VS DAVID KIPLANGAT BETT