21ST to 25TH NOVEMBER, 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 21ST NOVEMBER, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT

1. C.A 244/2015 Jacaranda And Concorde Motors Limited =Vs= Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers
2. C.A 248/2015 M/S Kalsi Engineering Works =Vs= Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers
3. C.A 234/2016 Aziz Tanneries Limited =Vs= Kenya Shoe

MENTIONS
1. 1334/2013 Kenya County Government Workers Union =Vs= Nairobi City Water & Sewerage Co.
2. 1017/2014 James Otieno & 4 Others =Vs= Spring Fashion (Africa) International Company Ltd
3. 1375/2014 Simon Gitau Gichuru =Vs= Package Insurance Brokers Ltd
4. 1606/2014 Margaret Maloba Josphat =Vs= Sheer Logit Management Consultants Limited
5. 342/2016 Jane Njeri Mbugua =Vs= Teachers Service Commission
6. 685/2016 Francis Kyalo Nduda =Vs= Dimamu Agencies Ltd
7. 686/2016 Moses Aberi Maisiba =Vs= Sana Industries Co. Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. 2070/2014 Kevin Ogolla =Vs= Nakuru Cargo Freight Services Limited
2. Misc.84/2015 Jackson Mulei Nyamai =Vs= Simon King’ori T/A Roadside /Farmers Centre (Animal Feeds)
3. 2112/2016 Bollore Transport & Logistics Kenya =Vs= Aviation & Airport Services Workers Union (Kenya)
4. 2180/2016 Kenya National Private Security Workers Union =Vs= Lavington Security Limited

HEARINGS
1. 825/2012 Susan Clare Muthoni =Vs= Hipora Business Solutions Limited
2. 858/2012 Jeremiah Alugaya Masiemo =Vs= Managing Director Times Trek Services Ltd
3. 1740/2013 Ndichu Njuguna =Vs= Hurlingham Butchery Ltd
4. 324/2014 Aphline Anyango Aloo =Vs= Clinix Health Limited

MONDAY 21ST NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA
COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1. 1994/2013 Paul Merthgu Mbuchi =Vs= Cic General Insurance Limited
2. 1654/2014 Charles Muli Kiilu =Vs= Commissioner Of & Another
3. Pet.78/2016 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti =Vs= Kenyatta University Council & 4 Others
4. 613/2016 Esther Tabitha Mwanzia =Vs= Sana Industries Company Ltd
5. 672/2016 Paul Ngei =Vs= Freifht Wings Limited
6. 684/2016 Moses Stanley Njakusi =Vs= Dimamu Agencies Ltd
7. 1545/2016 Davis Opil Jeffery =Vs= Airtel Networks Kenya Limited(Together With 1546,1547,1548,1549,1550,1551,1552,1554,1554)
8. 2201/2016 Prof.Samuel Kabasu & Another =Vs= Prof.Charles Mweu Nguta & 9 Others
9. PET.142/2016 Jophinus Musundi =Vs= The C.S Ministry Of East Africa Community Protection & Others

PARTHEARDS
1. 1037/2013 Joseph Wanjohi =Vs= National Water
Conservation & Pipeline Conservation

APPLICATIONS
1. 1622/2011 Bernard Muia =Vs= Kenya Fresh Produce Ltd
2. 2129/2015 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= The Board Of Management Gatamaiyu High School

HEARINGS
1. 1381/2015 Jane Wambui Miringu =Vs= Kates Creations & Events Limited
2. 1741/2015 Peter Mwangi =Vs= Kiu Construction Company Ltd
3. 1874/2015 Rita Boke Gasaya =Vs= Azu’s Leather Ltd

MONDAY 21ST NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
MENTIONS

1. 1010/2014 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Joytown Primary School
2. 181/2016 Stephen Kaburia Ruteere =Vs= Kenyatta National Hospital Board
3. 656/2016 Simon Mulo Odipo =Vs= Nairobi Women Hospital
4. 849/2016 Rodah Ayuma =Vs= The Managing Director Amratben V Patel
5. 964/2016 Patrick Ochieng Amenya =Vs= Urysia Limited
6. 1149/2016 Mercy Muchiri =Vs= Total Kenya Ltd
7. 1243/2016 Peter Juma Onyango =Vs= Sunny Haulier Ltd
8. 1041/2015 John Mwangi Karanja =Vs= Water International

APPLICATIONS
1. 464/2012 Thomas Nyangi Mwita =Vs= Kenya Commercial Bank
2. 2004/2015 Anthony Omari Ongera =Vs= The Chairman Teachers Service Commission
3. Jr.13/2016 Paul Makokha Okoiti =Vs= Kenya Revenue Authority

PARTHEARDS
1. 1373/2014 Peter Wambua Nzioka =Vs= Asl Ltd

HEARINGS
1. 237/2013 Musa Ogaro Osoro =Vs= Wakenya Pamoja Sacco Society Ltd & Jackline Kemunto Momanyi
2. 2036/2015 Dorothy Chepkok Jebet =Vs= Inset Ventures Ltd
3. 2058/2015 Benedict Bwire Odanga =Vs= Tom Kariuki And David Kibanya T/A 67 Airprt Hotel

RULING
1. 2202/2016 Enoch Osoro =Vs= Postal Corporation Of Kenya

MONDAY 21ST NOVEMBER , 2016
BEFORE HON. D.C MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.
MENTIONS

1. 107/2014 Erick Juma Odhiambo =Vs= Mars Security Guards Ltd
2. 2270/2015 Robert Bgichana =Vs= T.M Am Construction Group africa & Another
3. 1344/2016 Gachie Mwanza & Co. Advocates =Vs= Munene Estate Ltd

TAXATIONS
1. 510/2013 Emily N Kariuki =Vs= The Hennesis Hotel
2. 636/2013 Alice Mbithe Mwanzia =Vs= Xpress It Courier Ltd
3. 1280/2013 John Muia Mbute =Vs= Rakim Rajan T/A Smokey’s Bar And Restaurant
4. 14/2014 Kenya Shoe & Leather Workers Union =Vs= Kenafric Industries Limited

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY
1. 940/2010 Aviation & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Kenya Airports Authority
2. 459/2014 Jane Consolata Adhiambo =Vs= Teachers Service Commission & Another
3. 2065/2014 Bakery Confectionery Food Manufacturing & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Joy Super Bakers Limited
4. 120/2016 Riftvalley Railways Workers Union =Vs=

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 22ND NOVEMBER 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,
BEFORE HON LADY. JUSTICE L. NDOLO
, (CT.NO.3) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.609/2010 Kenya Union Of Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Brookside Dairy Ltd
2.949/2011 Patriciah Wangui =Vs= Standard Chartered Bank
3.193/2013 Simon Gitau =Vs= Master Mind Tobacco [K] Ltd
4.1260/2015 Raphael Kyalo Mwanza =Vs= Bob Morgan Services Ltd
5.MISC.42/2015 Nancy Waiyengo =Vs= Old Mutual Life Assurance Co.Ltd
6.1314/2015 Dan Jackson Irungu Kariuki =Vs= Chairman, B.O.G Rift Valley Academy
7.1291/2016 National Social Security Fund =Vs= Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers
8.1466/2016 Martina Okoth =Vs= Postal Corporation Of Kenya

APPLICATIONS
1.MISC.10/2016 Zachary Omundi –Vs= Teachers Service Commission
2.PET.131/2016 Florah Okoth =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd

HEARINGS
1.313/2013 Patrick Wambua Ikusya =Vs- African Cotton Industries Ltd
2.1740/2015 Thomas Bacha Ndungu =Vs= Kiu Constructions Co. Ltd
3.1872/2015 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Caprice Ltd

TUESDAY 22ND NOVEMBER 2016
BEFORE HON . JUSTICE .ABUODHA
,(CT.NO.5) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.2172/2012 George Katana =Vs= Aga Khan University Hospital
2.1619/2015 Gordon James Oyugi =Vs= Gulsan Construction
3.413/2016 Manasses Sumbi =Vs= Total [K] Ltd
4.519/2016 John Wambua Mutiso =Vs= Raha Ltd
5.676/2016 Oscar Were Wakhungu =Vs= Dimamu Agencies Ltd
6.PET.28/2016 Robert Obwocha =Vs= Ronald Tonui
7.1930/2016 Zachariah Ondieki & Others =Vs= Lavington Security Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.816/2013 David Kamande Kimani =Vs= General Aluminium Fabricators Ltd
2.PET.136/2016 County Secretary Of Uasin Gishu & Others =Vs= Salaries & Renumeration Commission
3.MISC.126/2016 Maurice Adongo Anyango =Vs= Kicc Management Board

PARTHEARDS
1.1603/2013 Henry Osiemo =Vs= Ministry Of Defence

HEARINGS
1.458/2015 John Musyimi Musyoka =Vs Bobmil Industries Ltd
2.626/2015 Joseph Gatiko =-Vs= C.I.C Insurance Ltd

TUESDAY 22ND NOVEMBER 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
COURT N0. 6 MILIMANI LAW COURTS
(ROOM 20) 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 A.M
COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENTS

1. CA.196/2015 Huade Motors Kenya =Vs= Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers

MENTIONS
1.1586/2014 Charles Owino Odero =Vs= Manji Construction Ltd
2.117/2016 Kennedy Kisaka Makokha =Vs= Erissa Construction Co. Ltd
3.688/2016 Lenson Busolo Asilo =Vs= Sana Industries Co. Ltd
4.850/2016 Clement Asiya & Others =Vs= M.D. Kings Development Ltd
5.1251/2016 John Maina Kago =Vs= Bliss Gvs Healthcare
6.1242/2016 Kenneth Mwirigi Gituma =Vs- Sunny Haulier Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.626/2013 James Heather –Hames =Vs= African Medical & Research Foundation [Amref]
2.JR.16/2014 Isaiah Kipngetich Rotich =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
3.1032/2014 Mary Wambui =Vs= Centres For International Programmes

HEARINGS
1.1596/2013 Transport Workers Union =Vs= New Gatitu Service Station
2.17/2015 Gregory Nzola Muindi –Vs= Kinpash Enterprises Ltd
3.812/2015 Gabriel Kariuki Chomba =Vs= Insight Management Consultants Ltd
4.88/2016 Peter Lukhumwa Akhura =Vs= Mars Security Guards Ltd
5.134/2016 Esbon Nyaga Gichogo =Vs= Itabua Secondary School

TUESDAY 22ND NOVEMBER 2016
BEFORE HON . D.C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.1348/2015 Charles Musyoki Tekisis =Vs= Hon. Attorney General

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN
TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST .PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER
DATES AT THE REGISTRY.

1.1786/2013 Kenya Scientific Research International Technical & Institutions Workers Union =Vs= Kenya Union Of Hair & Beauty Salon Workers
2.986/2013 Paul Manyanda Otwere =Vs= Wells Fargo Ltd
3. MISC.111/2016 Martin Barasa =Vs=- Foton E.A. Africa
4.2141/2016 Evelyne Anyango Obondo =Vs- Kenya Revenue Authority
5.2142/2016 Phelgona Auma =Vs= Kenya Revenue Authority

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 23RD NOVEMBER, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1. 1104/2014 Boniface Mutulili Muema =Vs= Beiersdore Africa
2. 2003/2014 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food And Allied Workers =Vs= Anchor East Africa Limited Limited
3. 438/2015 Francis Odero Okello =Vs= Kenya Power
4. 623/2015 Christine Mwangale Masambbaga = =Vs= Mr & Mrs Ahmed Mahmoud
5. 1766/2015 Frida Ajika =Vs= Mrs Eunice N Charagu
6. 1771/2015 Sarah Naliaka Wanjala =Vs= Doctor Pharm Kenya Limited
7. 2291/2015 Hellen Wanjiru Kariuki =Vs= The Board Of Management Moi Girls School Nairobi
8. Pet.104/2016 William Jagero Ochienge =Vs= Victory Construction Co. Ltd
9. 2103/2016 Kenya Engineering Workers Union =Vs= Steel Structures

APPLICATIONS
1. 215/2014 Prof.Joseph Munga Keriko =Vs= Kirinyaga University College
2. 2066/2015 Kenya Union Of Entertainment And Music Industry Employees =Vs= Bomas Of Kenya Limited
3. 2297/2016 Stephen Juma & Others =Vs= Kenya Power & Lighting Co. Ltd
4. 2301/2016 Jacinta Sekoh Ochieng =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Limited

HEARINGS
1. 65/2013 Patrick Ochieng Owino =Vs= Bata Shoe Company (K) Ltd
2. 1530/2014 Nancy Wambui Ngige =Vs= Riverdale Blooms Limited
3. 1306/2015 Alloys Anyega Manyange =Vs= Mfi Technology Solutions Ltd

WEDNESDAY 23RD NOVEMBER,2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA
COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1. 966/2013 Joseph Nyabuto Ongwae =Vs= Pharmacy & Poisons Board
2. 1794/2015 John G Thumbi =Vs= Kenya Airports Authority
3. 486/2016 Julius K Ngau =Vs= J.D Sharma & Sons
4. 487/2016 David Munuve Mwanzia =Vs= J.D Sharma & Sons
5. 528/2016 Ngigi Kinyanjui =Vs= Iso Lux Corsan
6. 621/2016 John Mwangi Wangui =Vs= Prime Steel Mills Ltd
7. 622/2016 Benson Wachira =Vs= Prime Steel Mills Limited
8. 851/2016 Sammy Mbuvi =Vs= Sai Office Supplies Limited
9. 1106/2016 Lewis Musyoki Njoka =Vs= Bata Shoe Company Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. 2086/2015 Transport Workers Union =Vs= Metrotrans Logistics Ltd
2. Pet.137/2016 Lucy Rimanto Molonket =Vs= Simon Peter Ole Nkeri & 7 Others
3. Pet.139/2016 Francis Mwendwa Titus =Vs= Kenya Company Ltd
4. 162/2016 Joseph Matuu Mutinda =Vs= Government Of Makueni County & Another
5. 1908/2016 The Nairobi Hospital =Vs= Kudheiha

PARTHEARDS
1. 2012/2014 Ezekiel Otiende & 2 Others =Vs= The Secretary ,Ministry Of Interior And Co-Ordination Of National Government & The Ag
2. 1343/2014 Caroly Kipkeny Arkach =Vs= Telkom Kenya Limited

HEARINGS
1. 42/2012 Kudheiha =Vs= B.O.G Upperhill Secondary
2. 1285/2015 Tony Kirimi =Vs= Kathurima Alkem Laboratories Limited

 

WEDNESDAY 23RD NOVEMBER, 2016
ADDENDUM CAUSE LIST
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 2
COLLECTIVE AGREEMENTS (C.B.A)

1. C.A.248/2016 Victoria Bakery & Bakery Confectionery Food Manufacturing & Allied Workers Union Kenya

MENTIONS
1. Pet.30/2012 Osman Egge Egaal =Vs= Philiph Tilley & 2 Others
2. 2465/2012 Godfrey Ikachai Ojuma & 7 Others =Vs= Polysack Limited
3. 1070/2015 Barnabas Otwani Barasa =Vs= Principal Secretary ,Ministry Of Interior & Coordination Of National Government & 2 Others
4. 103/2016 Abdiweli Osman Abdi =Vs= Wajir County Assembly Service Board
5. 1786/2016 Simon Kosgei =Vs= Spire Bank Limited
6. 2347/2016 Jeremiah Othoo =Vs= The Mornach Hotels Nairobi

APPLICATIONS
1. 2112/2011 Wilson Mongare =Vs= Samson N Nyamware & 3 Others

2. 1014/2014 Fredrick Ojode =Vs= Kenya Posts And Telecommunication Corporations
3. 630/2015 James Muinde Mutiso =Vs = Prime Steel Mills Ltd
4. 2300/2016 Paul Wanyangah =Vs= Market Development Trust T/A Kenya Mkt Trust

PARTHEARD
1. CAUSE.219/2015 John Njenga Ndungu =Vs= Kenya Wine Agencies Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE UNDERLISTED MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAY’S CAUSED LIST,CONSEQUENTLY PARTIES ARE ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.ANY INCONVINIENCE CAUSED IS HIGHLY REGRETTABLE
1. 888/2014 Josephine Wanjiru Muiru =Vs= Norvatis Phama Services Inc & Others
2. 1649/2015 Kenya Building Construction Timber & Furniture Industries Employees Union =Vs= Mweha Construction
3. 1753/2015 David Makori Ongeri =Vs= Autolitho Limited
4. 2249/2015 Justus Arita =Vs= Chamaria Industries
5. 2188/2016 Kenya Union Of Hair & Beauty Workers =Vs= Trenz Kenya Ltd

WEDNESDAY 23RD NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.
MENTIONS

1. 77(N) /2009 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Nairobi Club
2. 1041/2011 Kenya Union Of Journalists & Allied Workers =Vs= Sunday Express Newspaper Ltd
3. 2113/2012 Bifu =Vs= A.F.C

APPLICATION
1. 892/2012 Irene Mumina =Vs= Development Bank Of Kenya

TAXATIONS
1. 1930/2012 Banking ,Insurance & Finance Union =Vs= Transcom Sacco Society Ltd
1. 1297/2012 Joseph Musyoka Munyao & 5 Others =Vs= Manson Hart Kenya Limited
1. 2437/2012 Kenya Game Hunting & Safari Workers Union =Vs= Micato Safaris
2. Appeal.6/2015 Crescent Construction Co. Ltd =Vs= Zacharia Maina
3. 781/2015 Christopher Onyango & 18 Others =Vs= Heritage Insurance Company Limited

RULINGS
1. 2046/2013 Benjamin Langwen =Vs= National Environment Management Authority (Nema)
2. 106/2016 Bare Billow Abdi =Vs= Wajir County Assembly Service Board

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY
1. Appeal 5/2014 George W Omondi & 209 Others =Vs
Retirement Benefits Authority & Another
2. 87/2014 Patrick Osano Ogeto =Vs= Ivrcl Ltd

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 24TH NOVEMBER, 2016
ILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE NDOLO
COURT NO. 3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.794/2013 Eng.Kithome Musau =Vs= Kenya Water Insitute
2.503/2014 Daniel Muli –Vs= Kingoti Farmersw Co-Op. Society
3.1324/2014 Felistas Acheha Ikatwa =Vs= Charles Peter Otieno
4.1003/2014 Joyce Sang=Vs= Sumaria Industries Ltd
5.1982/2014 Kenya Engineering Workers Union =Vs= Indian Spray Painters Ltd
6.127/2015 Victor Amakobe Musungu =Vs= Babs Security Services Ltd
7.1299/2015 Stephen Olindo & Others =Vs= Kenya Kazi Services Ltd
8.2029/2015 Banking,Insurance,& Finance Union =Vs= Kenya Post Office Savings Bank Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1230/2011 Tom Wamunga =Vs= Impressa Construzioni Giuseppe Maltauro
2.463/2016 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Olekejuado Water & Sanitation Co. Ltd
3.2281/2016 Goodnick Saboke =Vs= New K.C.C

PARTHEARDS
1.558/2014 Kennedy Mwendwa Kalahi =Vs= Chemserve Services Ltd

HEARINGS
1.632/2013 Charles Njenga Kinyua =Vs= Edith Ngendo
2.2192/2014 Sabina Naututu Wafula =Vs= Elizabeth Mwonga Mzaza & Another
3.942/2014 Moses Ogila =Vs= Mwalimu Co-Operative Savings & Credit Society Ltd
4.74/2015 Eunice Mwikali Munyao =Vs= Elys Chemical Industries Ltd
5.404/2015 Geraldine Malesi =Vs= Michael Vishaline

THURSDAY 24TH NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA
COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.199/2011 Union Of National Research & Institutes Staff Of Kenya =Vs= Kirdi
2.1393/2014 Musyoka Munuve =Vs= Mavji Construction Ltd
3.1321/2015 Ben Otieno Aketch =Vs= Macharia Mwangi
4.1332/2015 Samuel Otieno =Vs= Industrial & Commercial Development Corporation
5.1967/2015 Peter Migwi Ngigi =Vs= Lustman & Co. Ltd
6.2246/2015 Nancy Njeri =Vs- Chemserve Cleaning Services Ltd
7.25/2016 Benson Mwangi =Vs= Njuca Consolidated Co. Ltd
8.255/2016 Beryl Odhiambo Obadha =Vs= Homeboys Entertainment Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1677/2012 Julius Maichael Ooko =Vs= Tata Chemicals Magadi Ltd
2.1544/2015 Dawson Mwandawiro =Vs-= Mehta Electricals Ltd
3. APPEAL.27/2016 Charles Ogutu & Others =Vs- Registrar Of Trade Unions
4.2209/2016 Kenya Game Conservancy Tours & Safaris Workers Union =Vs= Wildlife Kenya Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.899/2014 Evans Osoro =Vs= Tandu Alarms Systems Ltd

HEARINGS
1.338/2015 Andrew Nyawade Omondi =Vs= Plan Intl.’ Inc.
2.1654/2015 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Tusker Mattresses
3.1706/2015 Phares Oluoch Olango =Vs= Mastermind Tobacco [K] Ltd

THURSDAY 24TH NOVEMBER, 2016
ADDENDUM CAUSE LIST
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE PRESIDING JUDGE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU WILL NOT BE SITTING TODAY AS THE JUDGE IS ENGAGED IN AN OFFICIAL FUNCTION, CONSEQUENTLY THE UNDERLISTED MATTERS ARE DEFERRED TO TOMORROW FRIDAY 25TH NOVEMBER 2016.ANY INCONVINIENCE CAUSED IS REGRETTABLE.

MENTIONS
1.562/2012 Shankar Saklani =Vs= Dhl Global Forwarding [K] Ltd
2.996/2014 Christopher Kanyuga =Vbs= Collabmed Solutions Ltd
3.1123/015 David Njoroge Kamau =Vs= B.O.M. Kenya Institute Of Science & Technology [Kist]
4.104/2016 Farhiya Ibrahim Issack =Vs= Wajir County Assembly Service Board
5.524/2016 Elizabeth Awuor Otieno =Vs= Core Construction Ltd
6.636/2016 Lucy Andisi Elolo =Vs= Mrs. Iren Tabu
7.1005/2016 Kenneth Nduati Irungu =Vs= Rma Motors Ltd
8.1086/2016 Titus Sila Muli =Vs= Wilham [K] Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.730/2016 Njoli Abdi =Vs= Chandaria Indstries Ltd
2.1833/2016 Patrick Nambani =Vs= Tononoka Rolling Mills Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.1120/2014 Saeed Hussein Said =Vs= Banoda Oil Ltd

HEARINGS
1.1827/2013 Jackline Nduku Enea =Vs= Paul Mutunga
2.1754/2015 Peter Kimondiu =Vs= Eggen Joinex Ltd
3.2248/2015 Ruth Nyaboke =Vs= Chandaria Industries Ltd
4.2051/2015 Arnold Muturi =Vs= Lustman & Co. Ltd

THURSDAY 24TH NOVEMBER , 2016
BEFORE HON. D.C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
AT 9.00A.M.

TAXATION
1.1005/2013 Rem Ogodo Ogana =Vs= Kenya Sugar Board
2.824/2014 Christine Mwambua =Vs= Parliamentary Service Commission

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 25TH NOVEMBER, 2016
AT 9.30 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1
RULINGS & JUDGEMENTS

1. 685/2010 Kpawu =Vs= Kachoroba Tea Estate
2. 611/2012 Muleko Luke =Vs= Music Copyright Society
3. 46/2012
4. Pet.27/2013 Stanley Kibet & 2 Others =Vs= Mswu
5. 565/2013 Bernard Shivachi =Vs= Regal Phamaceuticals
6. 671/2013 Capt.Felix Shikuta =Vs= Minister Of State For Defence
7. 1476/2013 David Nganga & 3 Others =Vs= V Technologies
8. Appeal.15/2014 Kra Employees Union & 2 Others =Vs= Registra Of Trade Unions And Another
9. 544/2015 George Morara =Vs= Creative Consolidated Systems & Another
10. 736/2015 Eunice Wanjiru & Others =Vs= Komothai Coffee Growers Co-Operative

FRIDAY 25TH NOVEMBER,2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
RULINGS

1. 29/2013 Dr.Joseph Maingi Maitha =Vs= The P.S MinistryOf Medical Services & The Ag
2. 1200/2016(1202/2016) George Ndungu Kama =Vs= Invesco Assurance Co Ltd
3. 2118/2016 Sammy Eric Njeru =Vs= Dr.Destaings Nyenyi Nyongesa & Others

JUDGEMENTS
1. 558/2013 Vincent Ojiambo O =Vs= Regal Pharmaceuticals
2. 709/2016 Chrispin Ochieng Omoni =Vs= Five Forty Aviation Ltd

FRIDAY 25TH NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
RULINGS AND JUDGEMENTS AT 9.00 A.M

1. 1358/2013 Willy Wangecha Wainaina =Vs= Dh.Gray &Another
2. 1102/2014
3. 793/2014 Humphrey Kusesi Nashombe =Vs= Kenya Revenue Authority
4. 315/2014 livingstone oundo =vs= polypipes ltd(steel division)
5. 2059/2014 Martin Bund =Vs= Del Monte Kenya
6. 363/2014 Davis Maina =Vs= Turkey Matresses
7. 561/2014 Francis &Others =Vs= City County Of Nairobi
8. Pet.23/2016 Okiya Omtatah =Vs= C.S Education Scienceand Tech & Others

MENTIONS
1.562/2012 Shankar Saklani =Vs= Dhl Global Forwarding [K] Ltd
2.996/2014 Christopher Kanyuga =Vbs= Collabmed Solutions Ltd
3.1123/015 David Njoroge Kamau =Vs= B.O.M. Kenya Institute Of Science & Technology [Kist]
4.104/2016 Farhiya Ibrahim Issack =Vs= Wajir County Assembly Service Board
5.524/2016 Elizabeth Awuor Otieno =Vs= Core Construction Ltd
6.636/2016 Lucy Andisi Elolo =Vs= Mrs. Iren Tabu
7.1005/2016 Kenneth Nduati Irungu =Vs= Rma Motors Ltd
8.1086/2016 Titus Sila Muli =Vs= Wilham [K] Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.730/2016 Njoli Abdi =Vs= Chandaria Indstries Ltd
2.1833/2016 Patrick Nambani =Vs= Tononoka Rolling Mills Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.1120/2014 Saeed Hussein Said =Vs= Banoda Oil Ltd

HEARINGS
1.1827/2013 Jackline Nduku Enea =Vs= Paul Mutunga
2.1754/2015 Peter Kimondiu =Vs= Eggen Joinex Ltd
3.2248/2015 Ruth Nyaboke =Vs= Chandaria Industries Ltd
4.2051/2015 Arnold Muturi =Vs= Lustman & Co. Ltd

MENTION AT 10.00 AM
1. 1070/2015 Barnabas Otwani Barasa =Vs= The P.S Ministry Of Interior & Cordination & 2 Others