14th to 18th November 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 14TH NOVEMBER, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
AT 9.30 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1
SUBMISSION

1. Pet.35/2014 Kenya County Government Workers Union =Vs= Board Of Trustees Nssf & Others

RULINGS
1. 1333/2014 Grace Wanjiru =Vs= Pegnume Ltd
2. Pet.34/2016 Shebby Sakwa & Another =Vs= Fazul Mohammed & 2 Others

JUDGEMENT
1. Pet.76/2016 James Jangolo Aput =Vs= The Government Printers & 2 Others

MONDAY 14TH NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
COLLECTIVE AGREEMENTS

1. C.A 258/2016 The Sands At Nomad On Chale Beach Kenya T/A Vogue Ninety Nine Ltd
2. C.A 259/2016 The Sands At Nomad On Diani Beach Kenya T/A Beach Sand Sun Ltd =Vs= Kenya Hotels And Allied Workers Union
3. C.A 275/2016 Nakuru Water And Sanitation Services Company Limited (Nawasco) =Vs= Kenya County Government Workers Union

MENTIONS
1. 76/2012 Kenya Hotels And Allied Workers Union =Vs= The Panari Hotel
2. 2365/2012 Celestine Mwenda Munene =Vs= Royal Media Services Ltd(Together With Misc.101/2015 )
3. 2006/2013 Peter Mburu Mwendia =Vs= Dr.N.B Fride Mission
4. 472/2014 Daniel K Gichuki =Vs= Nakumatt Holdings Limited
5. Misc.84/2015 Jackson Mulei Nyamai =Vs= Simon Kingori T/A Roadside /Farmers Centre (Animal Feeds)
6. 376/2015 Francis Kimani Kiige =Vs= The National Hospital Insurance Fund
7. 948/2016 Aiton Matonye Muhanji =Vs= Shashikant Jagjivan Bhaga
8. 1283/2016 Kenya National Union Of Nurses =Vs= Kenyatta National Hospital Board

APPLICATIONS
1. 1499/2011 Jesse K Nderi =Vs= Fine Spinners Ltd
1. Misc.55/2015 Mohamed & Samnakay =Vs= Chopstix Ltd
2. 895/2016 Joseph Oduor Otieno =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya Limited
3. 1350/2016 Tirulpathi Nand Gopal =Vs= Hydel Engineering And Construction Limited
4. 1860/2016 Thomas Oundo Pamba =Vs= Beverly Schools Of Kenya Limited(Together With 1858/2016,1865/2016,1864/2016,1863/2016,1862/ 2016,1861/2016,1859/2016)

HEARINGS
1. 240/2015 Gideon Angaya Muserea =Vs= Malplast Industries Limited
2. 908/2015 Mary Mumbi Mwangi Mwangi =Vs= West Breeze Hotel
3. 2110/2015 Aysha Hafsa Musa =Vs= Computer Revolution Africa Limited

MONDAY 14TH NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
MENTIONS

1. 796/2013 Obware Georgiadis & Others =Vs= Kws
2. 1328/2013 Kenya National Private Workers Union =Vs= Homeland Security Services
3. 1464/2015 Chrispinus Oponyo Omusotsi =Vs= Vegpro (K) Ltd
4. 2165/2015 Rumona Okutoyi Mbiji =Vs= John Paul Muhoho
5. 2221/2015 Justus Keli Makau =Vs= Tusker Mattresses Limited
6. Pet.89/2016 John Ndung’u Ikonya =Vs= National Police Service
7. 104/2016 Farhiya Ibrahim Issack =Vs= Wajir County Assembly Service Board
8. 410/2016 Jacob Okeche =Vs= Wadia Construction Ltd
9. 679/2016 George Kaiza Kautela =Vs= Dimamu Agencies Ltd
10. 680/2016 Peter Wabucheri Wanjala =Vs= Dimamu Agencies Ltd
11. 1161/2016 Pamphilus Juma Kamito =Vs= Group 4 Security
12. 1520/2016 Transport Workers Union =Vs= Automobile Association Of Kenya

APPLICATIONS
1. 1014/2014 Fredrick Ojode =Vs= Kenya Posts And Telecommunication Corporations
2. Jr.19/2016 Republic =Vs= General Samson Mwathethe,The Chief Defence Forces Department Of Defence
3. Pet.87/2016 George Kingi Bamba =Vs= National Police Service Commission
4. 1855/2016 Kenya National Security Workers Union =Vs= Bob Morgan Service Ltd & 7 Others
5. 1865/2016 Geoffrey Ongeri Ondimu =Vs= Beverly Schools Of Kenya
6. 1866/2016 Richard Mghosi Mwasaru =Vs= Beverly Schools Of Kenya Limited

PRELIMINARY OBJECTION
1. 1353/2012 Kenya Chemical & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Leather Life Epz Limited

HEARINGS
1. 188/2015 Joash Ngaira Mundia =Vs= Uweza Foundation & 2 Others
2. Pet.132/2016 John Kuria Kanyingi & Another =Vs= National Transport And Safety Authority & 2 Others
3. 822/2016 Emmah Wambui Waweru =Vs= Maguna Andu Supermarket

MONDAY 14TH NOVEMBER , 2016
BEFORE HON. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M
MENTION

1. 1439/2010 Charles Oyunge Onkware =Vs= Telkom Kenya Limited
2. 768/2011 Samuel Nyabuti Nyerere =Vs= East African Groers Ltd

TAXATION
1. 1499/2011 Jesse K Nderitu =Vs= Fine Spiners Ltd
2. 2043/2011 Angelo Maina Kiuma =Vs= The Registrered trustees Of Getrudes’s Children’s Hospital
3. 1567/2013 George Mbithi Mukwekwe =Vs= Pegrome Ltd
4. 1953/2014 David Njeru Nyaga =Vs= Karsan Ramji & Sons Limited
5. 36/2014 Kenya Council Of Employment Migration Agency =Vs= National Police Service Commission & 9 Others

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY
1. 1607/2010 Union Of Kenya Civil Servants =Vs= The Public Service Commission
2. 1037/2012 Kudheiha =Vs= Karen Technical Training Institute For The Deaf
3. 1256/2013 Paul Leboo =Vs= David Mututo Mumo & Another
4. Appeal.14/2014 Jophinus Musundi & 6 Others =Vs= The Registrar Of Trade Union
5. 1654/2014 Charles Muli Kiilu =Vs= Commissioner Of Police & Another
6. 878/2015 Lukas Akunga Omarimba =Vs= Tatu City Ltd
7. 303/2015 Stephen Mang’era Nyang’ate =Vs= Platinum
8. 1036/2015 George Maburi Nyaundi =Vs= Film Corporation Of Kenya Outsourcing And Logistics (Ea) Ltd
9. 1639/2015 Pauline Omenda Alfayo =Vs= Susan Nderitu
10. Pet.12/2016 Lawrence Mwaura Njoroge =Vs= The National Police Service Commission
11. 46/2016 Mr.Alfred Oyare Ouma =Vs= Cempack Solutions Ltd & Another
12. 1419/2016 Wilfred Kithinji Njeru =Vs= The Samburu County Public Service Board

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 15TH NOVEMBER 2016 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,
BEFORE HON LADY . JUSTICE L. NDOLO
MENTIONS

1. 1083/2010 Dr.Lucy Njeri Mugweru =Vs= Ken Mugambi & Anor.
2. 1429/2013 Mary Nyamu –Vs= B.O.G St. Joseph Frienademetz School
3. JR.5/2013 Isaac Andabwa =Vs= Commissioner For Labour
4. 401/2016 Rosemary Okayo =Vs= K.U.P.P.E.T
5. 30/2016 Nahashon Otararo Khaoya =Vs= Joseph Ireri
6. PET.134/2016 Association Of Public Health Officers Of Kenya =Vs= Nairobi City County Chief Officeer –Health Sewrvices & Others
7. 677/2016 Alex Muendo Kituto =Vs= Dimamu Agencies Ltd
8. 678/2016 Masila Musili =Vs= Dimamu Agencies Ltd
9. 1087/2016 Kevin Ndombi Onyango =Vs= Safaricom Ltd

10. 618/2015 Esther Vujede Lumadede =Vs= Benedicte Tichit

APPLICATIONS
1. 1916/2015 Francis Bundi Kimathi –Vs= National Security Intelligence Service
2. PET.131/2016 Florah Okoth =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd
3. MISC.121/2016 David Nderitu Mwangi= Vs= Tusker Mattresses Ltd
4. MISC.123/2016 Obura Mbeche & Co. Advocates =Vs= Jackline Chepkemoi Kimeto
5. 2185/2016 Universities Academic Staff Union =Vs= Machakos University

SUBMISSIONS
1. Pet.89/2015 Okiya Omtatatah Okoiti =Vs= Kenyatta University Council & 4 Others

HEARINGS
1. 1012/2011 Kiambua Nthenge =Vs= Sohan Singh Josh & Sons Ltd
2. 1102/2013 Noel Ingoka Selebwa =Vs= Mrs. Trasey Kabinder
3. 1806/2014 Wycliffe Wekesa =Vs= Kay Construction Ltd
4. 405/2015 Kenya Building ,Construction,Timber,& Furniture Industries Employees Union =Vs= Meggprem Construction Ltd

TUESDAY 15TH NOVEMEBR 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
COURT N0. 6 MILIMANI LAW COURTS
( ROOM 20) 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 A.M
COLLECTVE BARGAINING

1. C.A 265(1)/2016 Razco Limited =Vs= Bakery ,Confectionery
,Food Manufacturing And Allied Workers Union
2. C.A 280/2016 Hebatullah Brothers Limited =Vs= Kenya Glass Workers Union

MENTIONS
1.2535/2012 James Kipchirchir Sambu =Vs= Patriotic Guards Ltd
2.2016/2013 Antony Murigi Nganga =Vs= Vegpro (K) Limited
3.255/2014 Mary Asami Indiya =Vs= Lavington Security Ltd
4.510/2014 Josiah Mageria =Vs= Wakenya Pamoja Sacco Society Ltd

5.108/2015 Jonathan Spangler =Vs= Centre For African Family Studies
6.1584/2015 Mwaura Njuguna =Vs= Kenya Motor Sports Federation Ltd
7.83/2016 Nairobi City County Public Service Board & Others
8.1186/2016 Solomon Okoth Ogollah =Vs- Postal Corporation Of Kenya
9.1754/2016 Charles Kamande =Vs= Teachers Service Commission
10.1978/2016 Alex Owiti Sumba =Vs= Easy Coach Ltd
11.2170/2016 Kenya Scientific Research International
Technical And Institutions Workers Union =Vs= Thermo Pak Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1275/2014 Dr.Gabriel Mbugua =Vs= Kenya Medical Research Institute & Anor.
2.PET.135/2016 Obuya Bagaka =Vs= Kenya School Of Government
3.1676/2016 Liu Chong Liang =Vs= Webwave Electric Manufacturering [K] Ltd
4.2018/2016 Kenya Shipping Clearing & Warehouse Workers Union =Vs= Vegpro [K] Ltd
5.2117/2016 Paul Magoto Nyagari =Vs= First Commuinity Banl Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.1008/2015@2.30.P.M Richard Maina Mwangi –Vs= John Kaguchia

HEARINGS
1.889/2010 John Ngon Sila =Vs= Alpha Knits Ltd
2.801/2013 John Nganga =Vs= Kenya Brodcasting Corporation
3.918/2013 Evans Omweno Anunda =Vs= Ramboo Colourcare Ltd
4.1237/2013 Joseph Mariko & Anor=Vs= Pandya Mukesh
5.1622/2015 Christine Mumbi Tatua =Vs= Briony Ltd
6.718/2016 Prof. Joseph Mungai Keriko =Vs= Jkuat & Others

TUESDAY 15TH NOVEMBER 2016
BEFORE HON . D. C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.344/2010 Cecilia Muthoni Njoroge =Vs= Nairobi Stock Exchange Ltd
2.232/2013 Rajab Wakoli =Vs= Abso Motors Ltd
3.522/2013 Joseph Iduka Mwadihi =Vs= Alandar Trading Ltd
4.1146/2013 Timothy Asudi Malwa =Vs= E-Gap Solutions Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE
1.MISC.100/2014 Muchiri Gachara & Co. Advocates=Vs= David Wakaba Waweru

TAXATIONS
1.Pet.48/2014 Aviation & Airport Services Workers Union (K) =Vs= Kenya Airways Ltd & 5 Others
2.MISC.49/2016 Mary Weru =Vs= Transport & Allied Workers Union
3.MISC.109/2016 Koceyo & Co. Advocates =Vs= Margaret Mwikali Ndungu
4.MISC.114/2016 Koceyo & Co. Advocates =Vs= Kenya Bureau Of Standards Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST .PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.
1. 1304/2016 Kenya National Private Security Workers Union =Vs= Eveready Security Guards Ltd
2. 1190/2014 Christopher Muraya =Vs= Jetlink Express Ltd
3. 1230/2015 Naftali Mwangi =Vs= Ipsos Ltd
4. 273/2014 Leonard Gethoi Kamweti =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya Ltd
5. 1021/2012 Mary Atieno Oluoch =Vs= Bank Of Of Baroda
6. 859/2013 Equatorial Commercial Bank Ltd =Vs= Peter Hugh Harris
7. 865/2013 Cornel Otieno Omondi =Vs= Gogni Rajope Construction Co. Ltd
8. 1396/2013 Vincent Okanga =Vs= Nakumatt Holdings Ltd
9. 1550/2015 Eunice Njeri Gacheru =Vs= George Namasaka & Others
10. PET.80/2016 Miliki Savings & Credit Society Ltd =Vs= Karen Rosesltd
11. PET.116/2016 Stanley Kerandi Manduku =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co.Ltd
12. 375/2016 George Okoth & Others =Vs= Kenya Petroleum Workers Union & Anor.
13. 1952/2016 Kupripupa Workers Union =Vs= Sunplast Ltd
14. MISC.82/2016 Jimnah Mwangi Gichanga –Vs= Secretary T.S.C.
15. 1896/2015 kenya scientific research international technical & institutions workers union =vs= m’care limited
16. 377/2015 Evans Mutembei Emere =Vs= Signature Group Ltd
17. 685A/2014 Dominic Ooko =Vs= Security Group Kenya Ltd
18. 772/2015 Regina Mburu =Vs= Heifer Intl.’
19. 954/2015 Samuel Burudi =Vs= Teragela Security Service Ltd
20. 1805/2016 Babatunde Taiwo =Vs= Sahan Africa Ltd

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 16TH NOVEMBER, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
COLLECTIVE BARGAINING

1. C.A 252/2016 Magnum Engineering Limited =Vs= Kenya Engineering Workers Union
2. C.A 255/2016 Unique Metal Beds Limited =Vs= Kenya Engineering Worker’s Union
3. C.A 274/2016 Ndume Limited =Vs= Kenya Engineering Union

MENTIONS
1. Pet.32/2013 Polycarp Miyongo Nyakora =Vs= The Ag & 2 Others
2. 1898/2013 Fredrick Ongaro =Vs= The Faith Home Of Kenya
3. 988/2014 Haron Obiri Mekenye =Vs= Gurden Engineering & Construction Works Limited
4. Misc.119/2016 John Okowa Omwandho =Vs= Muhoroni Multi-Purpose Co-Operative Union
5. 185/2016 Beryl Kung’a =Vs= Remu Micro Finance Bank Limited

6. 1791/2016 Denis Oduor Chumbe =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya Limited

APPLICATIONS
1. 629/2010 Paul Njagi Kimathi =Vs= Housing Finance
2. 773/2011 Peter Onditi Ogugu =Vs= Allpack Industries Ltd & Another
3. 936/2014 William Wambua Munyao =Vs= Thika Coffee Mills Limited
4. 1220/2016 Paul Ndung’u Ndichu =Vs= Amos Mathenge Kabuthu & 3 Others
5. 1927/2016 Amon Githae Ndungu & 88 Others =Vs= County Public Service Board Of Kiambu County Council Of Governors

HEARINGS
1. 1113/2013 Kenya Union Of Domestic Hotels Educational Institution Hospitals Allied Workers =Vs= The Registered Trustees Of East African Ramgharhia Board
2. 871/2014 Kithure Mwenda Nyaga =Vs= Teachers Service Commssion
3. 1939/2014 Simon Njiru & Another =Vs= Erick Ondigo & 2 Others
4. 366/2015 Bonface Newton Angatia =Vs= Avic International Limited

WEDNESDAY 16TH NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
MENTIONS

1. 2029/2013 Joseph Waruhari Ngochi & 3 Others =Vs= Vishak Builders Ltd
2. 504/2015 Beth Nyambura Munene =Vs= Nodor Kenya Epz Limited
3. 2000/2015 Thomas Otieno Oluoko =Vs= Uzuri Foods Limited (Golden Harvest Mills)
4. 266/2016 Raymond Robert Ngetich =Vs= Kenya Utalii College
5. 564/2016 Josephat Maundu Mukula =Vs= Pinkerton’s Kenya Limited
6. 1150/2016 Wycliff Muriu Otianga =Vs= John Kamau Wamakima

APPLICATIONS
1. 1227/2012 Francis Ouma Onyango =Vs= Steel Makers Limited
2. 441/2016 Bernard Kithuku Wambua & Others =Vs= W.E Tilley (Muthaiga) Limited
3. 1006/2016 Mohammed Jamadi Ali =Vs= The Chairman Knut Garissa Branch & Another Kenya
4. 2202/2016 Enock Osoro Kinara =Vs= Postal Corporation Of

PARTHEARDS
1. 581/2012 William Ojwang Asembo =Vs= Tusker Matresses Ltd
2. 1359/2013 Sammy K Barchok & Another =Vs= Postal CorPoration Of Kenya

HEARINGS
1. 955/2015 Stephen Ouma Ludende =Vs= Radar Ltd
2. 103/2016 Abdiweli Osman Abdi =Vs= Wajir County Assembly Service Board

WEDNESDAY 2ND NOVEMBER , 2016
BEFORE HON. W.NGUMI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.
MENTIONS

1. 142/2015 Lucas Otieno Ondong’ =Vs= Equatorial Commercial Bank Limited

TAXATIONS
1. 725/2013 Peter Mutua Mwanzia =Vs= Mini Bakeries (Nairobi) Ltd
2. 251/2015 Peter Kanyeki Karuga =Vs= Horizon Contact Centres Limited

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY
1. 994/2011 Anastassios D Thomas =Vs= Cmc Aviation Limited
2. 556/2013 Wilson Peter Mudeke =Vs= Mars Security Guards Ltd
3. 859/2013 Equatorial Commercial Bank Limited =Vs= Peter Hugh Harris
4. Appeal.10/2014 Anne Wangui Ngugi & 524 Others =Vs= Retirement Benefits Authority & Another
5. 118/2014 Lee Fernhead =Vs= Mentor Management Limited
6. 196 ‘A’/2014 Mercy Akinyi Majiwa =Vs= Super Grip Marketing Ltd
7. 1336/2014 Janet Pisol Kikayaya =Vs= Local Authorities Provident Funds & Another
8. 1683/2014 Kenya Scientific Research International Technical And Institutions Workers Union =Vs= Black And Beauty Products Limited
9. 1751/2014 Yusuf Guyo Dawa =Vs= Roy Transporters Ltd
10. 354/2015 Kenya Union Of Domestic Hotels Education Institutions & Hospitals =Vs= Easleigh High School
11. 407/2015 Kenya Building ,Consruction Timber And Furniture Industries =Vs= Aqua Plumbing Ltd
12. 976/2015 Lucas Akunga Omariba =Vs= Tatu City
13. 1155/2015 Leonard Mbui Opokou =Vs= Onesmus Ngunjiri Njenga
14. 1363/2015 James Angulu Abundo =Vs= Senaca East Africa Limited
15. Misc.15/2016 Seth Ashamunda Duyani =Vs= Arithant Industries Limited
16. 429/2016 John Luchisoi Imbogo =Vs= Mumias Sugar Company Ltd
17. 499/2016 Galaxy Paints & Coating Ltd =Vs= James Otieno Koko
18. 614/2016 Thadeus Ombogi Okweba =Vs= Sana Industries Company Ltd
19. 687/2016 Evans Omondi Akoko =Vs= Sana Industries Co. Ltd
20. 731/2016 Wycliffe Okal Oganga =Vs= Herisquare Limited
21. 1857/2016 Kenya Shipping Clearing And Warehouses
22. 1247/2016 Samuel Moracha Mwagi =Vs= Total Kenya Ltd Workers =Vs= Wilham (K) Ltd

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 17TH NOVEMBER , 2016
AT 9.30 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE NDOLO
COURT NO. 3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.1684/2012 Kennedy Juma Ojwang =Vs= Aegis Construction Co. Ltd
2.2002/2014 Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers =Vs= Amazon Motors Ltd
3.1895/2015 Kenya Scientific Research International Technical & Institutions Workers Union =Vs= Genetics Technologies International Ltd
4.2073/2015 Kenya Union Of Hair & Beauty Salon Workers =Vs= Sana Industries Company Limited
5.54/2016 Joshua Wambua Maweu =Vs= Nyambura Kimani
6.PET.133/2016 Ursulla Sabina Oyatsi =Vs= Kenya Post Office Savings Bank

7.301/2016 Julius Kyalo Malonza =Vs= Eraeva Catering Services

APPLICATIONS
1.1571/2015 Alfred Munyoki Mutava =Vs= Collins Nthuni
2.1825/2011 Redlands Roses Ltd =Vs= John Gitau Kibe
3.MISC.122/2016 Hudson Kidaha =Vs= Romagego [K] Ltd
4.1673/2016 Banking,Insurance & Finance Union =Vs= Standard Chartered Bank Ltd
5.2261/2016 Francis Wanderi & Others =Vs= Albert Njeru

PARTHEARDS
1.829/2013 Reuben Ongaya Opande =Vs= Samanani Azam
2.1328/2014 Kennedy Nyamwaya Bundi –Vs= Insta Products [Epz[ Ltd

HEARINGS

1.334/2013 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Aga Khan Education Service
2.1472/2013 Moses Daniel Nyongesa =Vs= Mumias Sugar Co. Ltd

THURSDAY 17TH NOVEMBER , 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
COLLECTIVE BARGAINING

1. C.A 248/2016 Victoria Bakery =Vs= Bakery Confectionery Food Manufacturing And Allied Workers Union (Kenya)
2. C.A 253/2016 Golden Biscuits (1985) Limited =Vs= Bakery Confectionery Food Manufacturing And Allied Workers
3. C.A 266(11)/2016 Razco Limited =Vs= Bakery Confectionery Food Manufacturing And Allied Workers Union
4. C.A 267/(111)/2016 Razco Limited =Vs= Bakery Confectionery Food Manufacturing And Allied Workers Union

MENTIONS
1.1138/2013 Paul Njoroge Kamau =Vs= Multiple Hauliers
2.2025/2014 Roba Jillo Galgalo =Vs= Trocaire
3.PET.70/2015 Ephraim Muriithi Kangangi =Vs= Chairperson T.S.C
4.810/2015 Fred John Olunga =Vs= Kenafric Industries Ltd
5.1032/2015 Agnes Peilet =Vs= Mondeas Ltd
6.1998/2015 david mwangala =vs= dodha packaging limited
7.MISC.64/2014 Kuevaco =Vs- Kenya Union Of The Blind
8.MISC.19/2015 Sichangi & Partners Advocates =Vs= Edward Obuya Achola
9.176/2015 Peter Kamwi =Vs= Standard Group Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.JR.18/2016 Sammy Nzioki =Vs= Public Service Commission
2.417/2016 Josphat Cosmas Onyango =Vs= Tribe Hotel Ltd
3.1984/2016 Kuppet =Vs= C.S. Ministry Of Labour
4.2188/2016 Kenya Union Of Hair & Beauty Workers =Vs= Trenz [K] Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.2023/2012 Kenya Union Of Commercial Foods & Allied Workers =Vs= Diamond Coffee Ltd
2.1254/2013 Mary Mwangi =Vs= Sofia Mangina =Vs= Athens Leather Products
3.1714/2013 Irene Mwende Muturi =Vs= Sen Tech Ltd

HEARINGS
1.1711/2016 Hellen Jane Odegi =Vs= Premium Petroleum Co. Ltd

THURSDAY 17TH NOVEMBER , 2016
BEFORE HON. D.C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
AT 9.00A.M.
MENTIONS

1.638/2014 Gabriel Otieno =Vs= Teachers Service Commission
2.1712/2014 Angela Wokabi Muoki =Vs= Tribe Hotel Limited
3.MISC.19/2016 Humprey Omukuti =Vs= Kk Group Security

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST .PARTIES ARE HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.

1.2497/2012 Kenya Shoe =Vs= Kenafric Industries Ltd
2.PET.30/2014 Kenya Union Of Commerdcial Food & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Salaries & Renumeration Commission
3.PET.83/2016 Regina Mutindi Mbithi =Vs= National Pplice Service Commision
4.554/2014 Germaria Bundi =Vs= Chic Fashions Ltd
5.1631/2013 Samuel Okelo Ndeda =Vs= Kenya Bureau Of Standards
6.1052/2015 Kenya Engineering Workers Union =Vs= Motor Ways [K] Ltd
7.145/2016 Antony Murigi Kiarie =Vs= Bidco Oil Refineries Ltd
8.674/2016 Bonnke Omondi Ouma =Vs= Sana Industries Co. Ltd
9.675/2016 Nelson Ratemo Ondara =Vs= Maathai Supermarket Ltd
10.682/2016 Fredrick Musyoki Kilonzo =Vs= Dimamu Agencies Ltd
11.683/2016 David Nzioka =Vs= Dimamu Agencies Ltd
12.723/2015 Stephen Kipego Maritim =Vs= Murgian Transport [K] Ltd
13.728/2016 Jeff Mutinda Q Kiliku =Vs= Hasbah [K] Ltd
14.729/2016 Charles Muoka =Vs= Herisquare Ltd
15.1639/2016 London Distillers [K][ Ltd =Vs= Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers
16.2146/2016 Jerry Ouma =Vs= Bidco Refineries Ltd
17.2147/2016 Isaack Juma Kasera & Others =Vs- Bidco Oil Refineries Ltd
18.2208/2016 Kenya Game Conservancy Tours & Safari Workers Union =Vs= Glory Car Hore Tours & Safaris Ltd
19.746/2015 Geoffrey Sande Odari =Vs= Mary Happy School
20.1553/2015 Thomas Mwaniki Muema =Vs= Two Ways Logistics Services Ltd
Bernard Wanyoike Njuguna =Vs= Kiu Construction Co. Ltd
21.1742/2015 Bernard Wanyoike Njuguna =Vs=Kiu Construction Co. Ltd

22.1965/2015 Samuel Ndungu Gitonga =Vs= Tns Research Intl.’
23.807/2016 Francis Nutall =Vs= Gor Mahia Football Club
24.PET.114/2016 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti =Vs= Head Of Public Service & Others
25.401/2015 Albert Mwilitsa =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
26.426/2015 Josephat Muteti Maweu =Vs= Dpl Festive Ltd
27.745/2015 Joseph Ikuyu & Others =Vs= Dpl Festive Ltd
28.355/2015 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Ruaraka Uhai Neema Hospital
29.734/2014 Andrew Natembeya Wafula =Vs= Metal Cans & Closures

18TH NOVEMBER 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 18TH NOVEMBER 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA
COURT NO. 1 3RD FLOOR AT 9.30 AM
JUDGEMENTS

1.249/2015 Mini Bakeries Nairobi Ltd =Vs= David Ochieng
2.1082/2013 Terry Maina =Vs- E.A Portland Cement Ltd
3.1815/2013 Erick Lukano =Vs= Delmonte Kenya Ltd

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 18TH NOVEMBER 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE LINET NDOLO
COURT NO. 3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
RULINGS

1.2487/2012 Elinathan Kitiko Mwamburi =Vs= Telkom Kenya Ltd
2. 2115/2015 Captain J.N. Wafubwa =Vs= The Defence Council
3.MISC.88/2016 Patrick Ondari =Vs= National Oil Corporation
4.1542/2013 Catherine Rotich Holden =Vs= B.O.G. Nairobi International School

JUDGEMENTS
1.1466/2011 Collins Oneko =Vs= G4s Secuiryt Ltd

DEFFERED TO 2.12.2016
1.16/2014 Nicholas Okemwa & Others =Vs= Judicial Service Commission

FRIDAY 18TH NOVEMBER 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
COURT N0. 6 MILIMANI LAW COURTS
( ROOM 20) 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 A.M
RULING

1.1676/2016 Liu Ching Lyang =Vs= Webwave Manufacturing Ltd

MENTIONS
1.592N/2009 Kenya Petrolium Oil Workers Union =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Corporation
2.488/2016 Isaiah Kituu Kiilu =Vs= J.O. Sharma & Sons
3.2177/2016 Bernard Makokha & Others =Vs= Centre Star Co. Ltd
4.2300/2016 Paul Wanyaga =Vs= Market Development Trust

SUBMISSIONS AT 11.00.A.M
1.83/2016 Kenya National Union Of Nurses =Vs= Nairobi City County Public Service Board

APPLICATIONS
1.1584/2015 Mwaura Njuguna=Vs= Kenya Motor Sports Federation Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.1322/2014 Rodgers Titus Wasike =Vs= General Motors E.A.Ltd
2.2264/2014 Crispus Mogonchi =Vs= Tausi Assurance Co. Ltd