17TH TO 20TH JUNE 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT MALINDI

CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 17TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. WASIKE-DR

PRE-TRIALS

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. ELC 203/15

STEPHEN MUTURI WANG’ONDU

C/O MWAURE & MWAURE WAIHIGA ADVS

JAPHET NOTI CHARO

C/O RICHARD O. & CO. ADVS

2. ELC 10/17

KARISA CHARO KARISA

C/O WESLEY JOHN AUSTIN & ASS. ADVS

ANAS HASSAN MUSA & OTHERS

C/O J.K MWARANDU & CO. ADVS

TAXATIONS

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. ELC 7/08

NAOMI MCHELE LEVY

C/O KADIMA & CO. ADVS

GIUSEPPE BOLZONI

C/O NDEGWA MUTHAMA & KATISYA ADVS

2. ELC 52/13

KADENGE BAYA MWERO & ANOTHER

C/O MWAHUNGA MTANA & CO. ADVS

BARKA SWALEH AWADH & ANOTHER

C/O J.K MWARANDU & CO. ADVS

3. ELC 245/17

GILBERT CHARO MSHANGA

C/O S.M KIMANI ADVS

CHINA HENAN INTERNATIONAL CO-OPERATION GROUP CO. LTD

C/O MICHIRA MESSAH & CO. ADVS

N.T.S.C

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

3. ELC 29/12

GEORGE OWEN NANDI

C/O STEVE KITHI & CO. ADVS

RUTH WAITIRI KIBE

C/O GICHARU KIMANI & ASS. ADVS

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MALINDI HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT MALINDI

CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 19TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. WASIKE-DR

MENTIONS

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. MISC APP 22/18

CHARO TUJI TSUMA

C/O KATSOLEH & CO. ADVS

KAHINDI MZUNGU LUMWE & ANOTHER

C/O J.K MWARANDU & CO. ADVS

PRE-TRIALS

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

2. ELC 245/14

KENGA KAHINDI JEFWA

C/O MWAURE & MWAURE WAIHIGA ADVS

KAMIMI COMPANY (1976) LIMITED & OTHERS

C/O KATSOLEH & CO. ADVS

3. ELC 14/15

ANTONY MWENI CHARO

C/O TONIA MWANIA & ASS. ADVS

KATANA KOI & ANOTHER

C/O IN PERSON

4. ELC 113/15

ABUBAKAR HUSSEIN SADIK

C/O J.A. ABOUDHA & CO. ADVS

CHRISTIAN MUCHIRI MBURU

C/O MWAURE & MWAURE WAIHIGA ADVS

5. ELC 8/16

ABDALLAH MOHAMED ISSA

C/O OTIENO OGOLA & CO. ADVS

CHRISTOPHER MUMBA KAMBI & OTHERS

C/O A.M OMWANCHA & CO. ADVS

1. ELC 88/16

MOHAMED SADEEQUE KHAN

C/O K. LUGHANJE & CO. ADVS

HARE RANDU KALUME & OTHERS

C/O IN PERSON

2. ELC 97/16

KADZO KATANA KONDE & OTHERS

C/O MOGAKA OMWENGA & MABEYA ADVS

ISLAM AHMED SAID & ANOTHER

C/O ODONGO B.O & CO. ADVS

3. ELC 248/16

BENSON BAYA DIV’O & OTHERS

C/O K. LUGHANJE & CO. ADVS

KATANA NGAO MDZOMBA & OTHERS

C/O LEWA & ASS. ADVS

4. ELC 251/16

RODGERS KAZUNGU KARISA

C/O J.K MWARANDU & CO. ADVS

KATANA KALAMA JEFWA & OTHERS

C/O OMBACHI MORIASI & CO. ADVS

5. ELC 330/16

NAHYER SHARIFF HASSAN ALWI

C/O GIKANDI & CO. ADVS

HOUSING FINANCE COMPANY OF KENYA LTD & OTHERS

C/O COOTOW & ASS. ADVS

6. ELC 123/18

FATUMA SHEIKH AHMED & ANOTHER

C/O CHAMWADA & CO. ADVS

SAID CHARO KARISA & OTHERS

C/O IN PERSON

7. ELC 130/18

FULSON COMPANY LIMITED

C/O SHERMAN NYONGESA & MUTUBIA ADVS

RICHARD PREMCHAND RAMA & ANOTHER

C/O IN PERSON

8. ELC 170/18

JOHN IRUNGU MUKOMA

C/O A.I ONYANGO & CO. ADVS

SIMON KARANJA KARIUKI

C/O ONCHANGU KEMUNTO & ASS. ADVS

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MALINDI HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT MALINDI

CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH MONDAY JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. OLOLA

MENTIONS

     

1. ELC 166/15

KAZUNGU KAVURYE CHIWAI

C/O MURANJE & CO. ADVS

KATANA MRAMBA MWAKUDZA & ANOTHER

C/O WALTER MAYAKA & CO. ADVSP

2. ELC 11/16

AHMED OMAR SWADAN

C/O ODHIAMBO S.E & CO. ADVS

FREDRIC NDAMBUKI MUTISYA

C/O MUNYITHYA MUTUGI UMARA & MUZNA CO. ADVS

3. PET 20/17

HAMID ABDALLA MBARAK

C/O AMELI INYANGU & PARTNERS ADVS

THE REGISTRAR OF TITLES & OTHERS

C/O MBUGUA MUREITHI & CO. ADVS

APPLICATIONS

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. ELC 76/11

COAST DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

C/O BOWYER MAHIHU & CO. ADVS

ADAM KAZUNGU & OTHERS

C/O OMAGWA ANGIMA & CO. ADVS

2. ELC 298/16

MACDONALD BARAWA MWANGALA

C/O KENGA & CO. ADVS

ELIAS KITI TENA

C/O KINYUA MUYAA & CO. ADVS

3. ELC 84/17

ALFERD CHIVATSI GEORGE & OTHERS

C/O MWAURE & MWAURE WAIHIGA ADVS

GAZOHERE NYAWA MUNDU & OTHERS

C/O HON. A.G

4. ELC 27/18

JOHN CHARO MWARO & ANOTHER

C/O NYONGESA & CO. ADVS

EMMANUEL KATANA CHARO & OTHERS

C/O IN PERSON

5. MISC 17/19

SUN PALM LIMITED & LIMITED

C/O GICHARU KIMANI & ASS. ADVS

DAVID PIUS MUGAMBI

C/O GIKUNDA MIRITI & CO. ADVS

HEARINGS

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. ELC 73/14

ISLAM SAID ISLAM & OTHERS

C/O J.O MAGOLO & CO. ADVS

MALIK MBASHEE MAGUMBA & OTHERS

C/O ADDRAYA DENA ADVS

2. ELC 156/17

MWANASHANI OMAR ALI

C/O ABOUBAKAR MWANAKITINA & CO. ADVS

RUKIA OMAR ALI

C/O MOUKO & CO. ADVS

3. PET 13/18

FATUMA SHEE & ANOTHER

C/O KILONZO & AZIZ CO.ADVS

THE COUNTY LAND REGISTRAR KILIFI & OTHERS

C/O ALFRED WANGA & CO. ADVS

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MALINDI HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT MALINDI

CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 18TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. OLOLA

MENTIONS

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. ELC 14A/13

SAMUEL KAHINDI KIRAO & ANOTHER

C/O ASIGE KEVERENGE & ANYANZWA ADVS

MWANAIDI ISLAM BAKARI & ANOTHER

C/O KATSOLEH & CO. ADVS

2. ELC 36/16

GODFREY MZUNGU CHILANGO

C/O OMBACHI MORIASI & CO. ADVS

BAHATI KAZUNGU MULUNGU & OTHERS

C/O NYAMETA & CO. ADVS

3. ELC 192/18

NASSIR KHAMIS BALLETH

C/O OMAGWA ANGIMA & CO. ADVS

KURT MAYER & OTHERS

C/O MOUKO & CO. ADVS

4. ELC 22/19

DR. VITTICI CAMILLO

C/O BINYENYA THURANIRA & CO. ADVS

ZUBEDI BEACH PROPERTIES LIMITED

C/O IN PERSON

APPLICATIONS

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. ELC 229/13

ZIRO NGOMA & OTHERS

C/O OMAGWA ANGIMA & CO. ADVS

KEA NGOMA

C/O MOGAKA OMWENGA & MABEYA ADVS

2. ELC 268/16

IBRAHIM KATANA MUZUNGU & OTHERS

C/O KATSOLEH & CO. ADVS

KAHINDI KENNETH SAMUEL & OTHERS

C/O ONCHANGU KEMUNTO & ASS. ADVS

3. ELC 213/17

DIDIER GEORGE JOSEPH & ANOTHER

C/O N.O SUMBA & CO. ADVS

DAVIDSON MATANO & ANOTHER

C/O KATSOLEH & CO. ADVS

4. ELC 200/18

BEVERLY SUITES MANAGEMENT LIMITED

C/O BINYENYA THURANIRA & CO. ADVS

ENRICO PINOCCI

C/O IN PERSON

4. ELC 25/19

NURU OMAR MAHENDAN

C/O JOHN BWIRE & ASS. ADVS

FATMA SHARIF SALIM & OTHERS

C/O MICHIRA MESSAH & CO. ADVS

HEARINGS

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. ELC 78/14

MOHAMED BWANA OBO & OTHERS

C/O ABOUBAKAR MWANAKITINA & CO. ADVS

KENYA AIRPORTS AUTHORITY

C/O MILLER & CO. ADVS

2. ELC 139/14

DAVIS AMATIKA WODENYO

C/O ODHIAMBO S.E & CO. ADVS

ELIZA FATUMA NGOMA & OTHERS

C/O MUNYAO MUTHAMA & KASHINDI ADVS

3. ELC 48/15

THOMAS HINZANO NGONYO

C/O ODHIAMBO S.E & CO. ADVS

WILLIAM KOMBE & OTHERS

C/O RUTTOH ERICA & ASS. ADVS

4. ELC 101/16

MALINDI GINNERIES LIMITED

C/O GICHARU KIMNI & ASS. ADVS

ESTHER MUTHONI MAINA

C/O GICHARU KIMANI & ASS. ADVS

1. ELC 198/17

AHMED MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI

C/O MUTURI GAKUO & KIBARA ADVS

MWAROME JUMBALE & OTHERS

C/O NYANGE SHARIA ADVS

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MALINDI HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT MALINDI

CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 19TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. OLOLA

MENTIONS

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. ELC 45/09

RAND INVESTMENT LIMITED

C/O KATSOLEH & CO. ADVS

TANZINI ARMANDO & OTHERS

C/O HON. A.G

2. PET 21/17

BONIFACE S. KATANA & OTHERS

C/O MUNYITHYA MUTUGI UMARA & MUZNA CO. ADVS

DIRECTOR GENERAL NEMA & OTHERS

C/O CYNTHIA J. SAKAMI ADVS

3. ELC 41/18

MWANAISHA HABIB MOHAMED

C/O KHALID SALIM & CO. ADVS

JACKSON KENGA & OTHERS

C/O MARENDE NECHEZA & CO. ADVS

4. HCA 1/19

JOHN NJENGA MWANGI

C/O MOUKO & CO. ADVS

CHEA BAYA THOYA & OTHERS

C/O GEKANANA & CO. ADVS

5. HCA 2/19

COSMAS TANDASI LEGIRU

C/O OMAGWA ANGIMA & CO. ADVS

ANTHONY MWENGA MAVUA

C/O MUNYITHYA MUTUGI UMARA & MUZNA CO. ADVS

APPLICATIONS

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. ELC 232/16

ALICE DZAME CHIMWAGA

C/O KATSOLEH & CO. ADVS

APIA CHAO MWASHANGA

C/O KINYUA MUYAA & CO. ADVS

2. ELC 15/18

ALLEN PATRICK NGOBA

C/O MICHIRA MESSAH & CO. ADVS

ROBERT GITHINJI MUREITHI & OTHERS

C/O GICHARU KIMANI & ASS. ADVS

3. ELC 5/19

ASHWIN BHAGANI

C/O E.K OWINYI & CO. ADVS

LUCAS OKUMU

C/O MARENDE NECHEZA & CO. ADVS

4. MISC APP 7/19

FRANCIS KIJUMU RANDU & OTHERS

C/O KATUGA & CO. ADVS

OMARY NGONYO MWAMBEGU & OTHERS

C/O IN PERSON

5. ELC 23/19

MARY WANGUI KAGO

C/O MOUKO & CO. ADVS

ABDULREHMAN MOHAMED AHMED

C/O IN PERSON

HEARINGS

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. ELC 59/09

MADZO MWANGOLO HENRY

C/O ANGIMA & CO. ADVS

ZACHARIA KARANJA KINYANJUI & OTHERS

C/O ANTONY OKUTO & CO. ADVS

2. ELC 197/13

HARITH ALI ABDULKADIR

C/O ISAAC ONYANGO & CO. ADVS

DANIEL T. HALLER

C/O WACHIRA KING’ANG’AI & CO. ADVS

3. ELC 64/15

AGNES NGUMBI NZIOKA & OTHERS

C/O K.LUGHANJE & CO. ADVS

MOCHA NZONGA NGASHO

C/O E.N WAITHIRA & CO. ADVS

4. ELC 135/17

GRANDSCOPE VENTURES LIMITED

C/O KHALID SALIM & CO. ADVS

ACK ST. THOMAS CHURCH KILIFI

C/O K. LUGHANJE & CO. ADVS

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MALINDI HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT MALINDI

CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 20TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. OLOLA

MENTIONS

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. ELC 100/11

FLEETWOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED

C/O GICHARU KIMANI & ASS. ADVS

MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF MALINDI & ANOTHER

C/O MUTURI GAKUO & KIBARA ADVS

2. ELC 104/15

FRANCESCA REGAIOLLI

C/O KILONZO & AZIZ CO. ADVS

PETER NYIRO NG’ANG’A & ANOTHER

C/O ODUOR SIMIYU & CO. ADVS

3. ELC 336/16

DANIEL MBOGO KALUME

C/O J.S KABURU & CO. ADVS

STEVEN KAHINDI T/A LUNA PUB

C/O LEWA & ASS. ADVS

4. ELC 192/17

PAUL MBATIA JASON

C/O J.K MWARANDU & CO. ADVS

ELIZABETH NDUKI KIVUSYU 7 OTHERS

C/O MARENDE NECHEZA & CO. ADVS

APPLICATIONS

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. ELC 192/14

FREDRICK MWAMBIRE KATANA

C/O KHAMINWA & KHAMINWA ADVS

KARISA MLEKA CHENGO & ANOTHER

C/O MWAHUNGA MTANA & CO. ADVS

2. ELC 30/15

NASSIR MAALIM ARTE

C/O MAKUMI MWANGI WANG’ONDU & CO. ADVS

KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO. LTD

C/O KIARIE KARIUKI & CO. ADVS

3. ELC 155/15

JAPHET KALAMA WASHE & ANOTHER

C/O OMOLLO ONYANGO & CO. ADVS

CRISPUS DECHE KADUKA & OTHERS

C/O JENGO ASS. ADVS

4. ELC 132/18

CHAI LWAMBI MWALAMBE & ANOTHER

C/O L.N. MOMANYI & CO. ADVS

FREEDOM LIMITED

C/O AREBA GISEMBA & CO. ADVS

5. MISC 10/19

TABU KAINGU NZALA

C/O IN PERSON

NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION & OTHER

C/O KHAMINWA & KHAMINWA ADVS

HEARINGS

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. ELC 219/15

CHARO LEWA & OTHERS

C/O WESLEY JOHN AUSTIN & ASS. ADVS

JOGI MOTORS LTD & OTHERS

C/O HON. A.G

2. ELC 243/16

BAHATI CHARO

C/O J.K MWARANDU & CO. ADVS

JACKSON NZARO & OTHERS

C/O OMBACHI MORIASI & CO. ADVS

3. ELC 40/17

MICHAEL KAINGU KATANA

C/O K. LUGHANJE & CO. ADVS

GONA SAMSON KALAMA & OTHERS

C/O IN PERSON

4. ELC 39/18

OMAR MOHAMED ABDALLA

C/O J.K MWARANDU & CO. ADVS

MOHAMED ABDALLA & OTHERS

C/O KATSOLEH & CO. ADVS

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MALINDI HIGH COURT