15TH TO 18TH OCTOBER 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND REGISTRY

AT MALINDI

OCTOBER 2018 CAUSELIST.

BEFORE HON J.N. WANDIA DR.

15TH OCTOBER 2018.

MENTIONS

1. PET 5/11

MERRY BEACH LIMITED VS THE HON. A.G & OTHERS

(RICHARD O. & CO. ADVS) ( THE HON. A.G)

2. ELC 135/13

VALERIA TANZI VS GIULIO GIRO & OTHERS

(AMBWERE T.S & ASS. ADVS) ( A.M OMWANCHA & CO. ADVS)

3. ELC 139/16

BENDERA KARISA MPHEHA VS SERAH NYAVULA NYATI

(KATUGA & CO. ADVS) ( NYAMWANGE & CO. ADVS)

NTSC

1. ELC 25/12

FATUMA ABDALLA VS KAHIRO KIMANI & OTHERS

(KHATIB & CO. ADVS) (GIKANDI & CO. ADVS)

PRETRIALS

1. ELC 138/16

NJUGA NGUJO MWAGAMBO VS MUDIWA NGUJO & OTHERS

(KATUGA & CO. ADVS) ( IN PERSON)

2. ELC 157/16

MARGRET KABIBI HELBLING VS KAREMBO ANTHONY MASHA

(OMBACHI MORIASI & CO. ADVS) ( LEWA & ASS. ADVS)

3. ELC 277/16

ALI SHARIFF SAGAAF & ANOTHER VS CHENGO KADENGE & OTHERS

(GIKANDI & CO. ADVS) ( IN PERSON)

4. ELC 305/16

REHEMA WANJIRU VS GEORGE FONDO SAFARI

(KHATIB & CO. ADVS) ( MURANJE & CO. ADVS)

5. ELC 10/17

KARISA CHARO KARISA VS ANAS HASSAN MUSA & OTHERS

(IN PERSON) ( J.K MWARANDU & CO. ADVS)

6. ELC 36/17

JUMA NGALA MWAMBEGU VS PAUL KITI NYALE

(IN PERSON) ( MOSES MWAKISHA & CO. ADVS)

7. ELC 214/17

HAMIDA OSMAN VS MANGI CHARO YAA

(KAMOTI OMOLLO & CO. ADVS) ( NYAMBURA KAMAU ADVS)

8. ELC 242/17

JUSTUS CHIMBEVO VS SHEIKH ZUBERI NOOR & OTHERS

( ARNOLD OTUNDO & ASS. ADVS) ( MICHIRA MESSAH & CO. ADVS)

9. ELC 250/17

ALI ABDALLA AZAN VS ALI MOHAMED & ANOTHER

(IN PERSON) ( IN PERSON)

TAXATIONS

1. ELC 103/17

ABDALLA MOHAMED BAJOH VS SAID M. BAHAN & ANOTHER

(NYONGESA & CO. ADVS) (S.M KIMANI ADVS)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT MALINDI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND REGISTRY

AT MALINDI

OCTOBER 2018 CAUSELIST.

BEFORE HON J.O. OLOLA JUDGE.

15TH OCTOBER 2018.

MENTIONS

1. PET 14/15

LAMU ESTATE AGENCY LTD VS THE HON. A.G & OTHERS

(AHMEDNASIR ABDIKADIR & CO ADV) ( THE HON. A.G)

2. ELC 26/15

CHARO MANYULE MWANGI VS TROPICAL TREASURE LTD & OTHERS

(KANYI J & CO ADVS) (THE HON. A.G)

3. ELC 280/16

SINEMA MASHA KIFALU VS SOFIA HAMISI OMAR & ANOTHER

(KATUGA & CO ADVS) (THE HON. A.G)

4. ELC 281/16

ATHUMAN KUTA VS BATODO HANGA

(KATUGA & CO ADVS) (IN PERSON)

5. ELC 73/18

MAURICE NABWERA MATANDA & ANOTHER VS JULIUS MIGOT OTIENO

(KHAMINWA & KHAMINWA ADVS) (IN PERSON)

6. ELC 118/18

PETRO OIL KENYA LTD VS SAIDI ZEMBE BADI & ANOTHER

( DALY & INMDAR ADVS) (MARENDE NECHEZA & CO. ADVS)

APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 75/12

HENRY KINYUA VS FABIANO WANYAMA WANGA

( MICHIRA MESSAH & CO. ADVS) (ODHIAMBO S.E & CO. ADVS)

2. ELC 108/12

DANIEL REINHARD & OTHERS VS DAMARIS NTHEYA & ANOTHER

(KILONZO AZIZ & CO ADVS) (KATWA KEMBOY & CO ADV)

3. ELC 118/14

SAID LALI SHEE & OTHERS VS MOHAMED YAHYA AHMED & ANOTHER

(J.K MWARANDU & CO ADVS) (A.M OMWANCHA & CO ADVS)

4. ELC 27/17

MOHAMED OMAR SALIM VS EDWARD MZEE KAREZI & OTHERS

(KHAMINWA & KHAMINWA ADVS) (THE HON. A.G)

5. ELC 195/17

MADHAA CHARO KALU VS SALIMU OMAR & OTHERS

(KATUGA & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

6. PET 12/18

FIDELS NJERI MWAURA & ANOTHER VS MOHAMED KHAMIS BALLETH & OTHERS

(MICHIRA MESSAH & CO. ADVS) (BINYENYA THURANIRA & CO ADVS)

7. MISC APP 20/18

HARUN RASHID KHATOR VS ABDULRAZK KHALIF & ANOTHER

(CHALA& CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

HEARINGS

1. ELC 91/13

HALIMA MBEYU MWAKALAMA VS SAMUEL C. TSUMA & ANOTHER

( K. LUGHANJE & CO. ADVS) (NYAMETA & CO. ADVS)

2. PET 17/15

MICHAEL JOHN KARANJA VS THE HON. A.G & OTHERS

(GIKANDI & CO. ADVS) (THE HON. A.G)

3. ELC 77/15

MOHAMED MARE VS PONDA NZOLA & OTHERS

(KATSOLEH & CO. ADVS) (J.K MWARANDU & CO. ADVS)

4. ELC 119/16

KALUME KARISA MBITHA VS BROMINE INVESTMENT LTD

(J.K MWARANDU & CO. ADVS) (MOGAKA OMWENGA & CO. ADVS)

5. ELC 330/16

NAHYER SHARIFF HASSAN ALWI VS HOUSING FINANCE CO. KENYA LTD

(GIKANDI & CO. ADVS) ( COOTOW & ASS. ADVS)

6. ELC 159/17

AMON MUTURI KIARIE VS BEI INTERNATIONAL LTD & OTHERS

(GICHARU KIMANI & CO. ADVS) ( KANYI J. & CO. ADVS)

7. ELC 175/17

STANLEY HENRY KAHINDI VS BOZO NDENGE MUMBO & ANOTHER

(NYONGESA & CO. ADVS) ( MICHIRA MESSAH & CO. ADVS)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT MALINDI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND REGISTRY

AT MALINDI

OCTOBER 2018 CAUSELIST.

BEFORE HON J.O. OLOLA JUDGE.

16TH OCTOBER 2018.

MENTIONS

1. ELC 103/07

MOHAMED OMAR SONGORO VS EMMANUEL CHARO TINGA & OTHERS

(MARENDE NECHEZA & CO ADVS) (KILIONZO AZIZ & CO ADVS)

2. ELC 62/08

UCHUMI SERVICES LTD VS CHENGO KATANA KOI & OTHERS

( OLE KINA & CO. ADVS) (SAGANA BIRIQ & CO. ADVS)

3. ELC 31/11

LA MARINA LIMITED VS RIZIKI CHARO KAMBITI & OTHERS

(MUNYITHYA MUTUGI UMARA & MUZNA CO ADV)(KIARIE KARIUKI & CO ADVS)

4. ELC 35/15

AHMED SHEIKH AMIN MSELLEM VS KPLC LIMITED

( ODONGO B. O & CO. ADVS) ( KIARIE KARIUKI & CO. ADVS)

5. ELC 289/16

MWAKENGI HOLDING LIMITED VS WOBURN ESTATE LIMITED

(MUTHEE SONI & ASS. ADVS) (RICHARD OTARA & CO. ADVS)

6. ELC 30/18

FAIZ MAHMOUD ALI VS JAMES KAYO

(RICHARD O & CO. ADVS) ( KHAMINWA & KHAMINWA ADVS)

APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 117/12

GEORGE NDIRANGU & OTHERS VS HAWRITA BUCHETE ISOHO

(GICHARU KIMANI & CO ADV) (KHAMINWA & KHAMINWA ADV)

2. ELC 53/14

WANJE NYAU MWALUNGO VS MERRY BEACH LIMITED

(MWAURE & MWAURE WAHIGA ADVS) (KINYUA MUYAA & CO ADVS)

3. ELC 296/16

CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF MALINDI REGISTERED TRUSTEES VS MOHAMED BIN ALI DHIYEBI

(KILONZO & AZIZ CO. ADVS) (J.K MWARANDU & CO. ADVS)

3. PET 14/18

KARISA KAZUNGU KATANA VS KALIYE KIMWELI MWADUNDU & OTHERS

(J.K MWARANDU & CO. ADVS) ( THE HON. A.G )

4. ELC 129/18

MUKESH KALE BAISHE VS ALI BWANA

(KATSOLEH & CO. ADVS) ( OPULU & CO. ADVS)

5. ELC 165/18

RASHID MOHAMMED SALIM & OTHERS VS ABDULGAFFUR PASTA

(KANYI J. & CO. ADVS) ( KIARIE KARIUKI & CO. ADVS)

HEARINGS

1. PET 11/13

JOSEPH KASENA YERI VS REGISTRAR OF TITLES MOMBASA & OTHERS

(S.M KIMANI ADVS) (THE HON. A.G )

2. ELC 64/15

AGNES NGUMBI NZIOKA & OTHERS VS MOCHI NZONGA NGASHO

( K. LUGHANJE & CO. ADVS) ( E.N. WAITHIRA & CO. ADVS)

3. ELC 184/15

REGIONAL FREIGHTERS LTD VS MOHAMED SHEIKH ABDULLAH

(KIARIE KARIUKI ADVS) (GIKANDI & CO. ADVS)

4. ELC 186/16

ZAINUL ABIDIN Y. DAR VS MAJDA BREK KARAMA & ANOTHER

(E.K OWINYI & CO. ADVS) ( IN NPERSON)

5. ELC 338/16

HAWKINS MDZOMBA & OTHERS VS COAST WATER SERVICES BOARD

(KOECH & ASS. ADVS) ( L.N MOMANYI & CO. ADVS)

6. ELC 349/16

KAHINDI KAHASO KOMBE VS JOSEPH DANIEL KENGA

(OMAGWA ANGIMA 7 CO. ADVS) ( J.K MWARANDU & CO. ADVS)

7. ELC 154/17

ANTONELLA GRIMALDI VS ITAKEY INVESTMENT LTD & ANOTHER

(KIHARA & CO. ADVS) ( KIARIE KARIUKI & CO. ADVS)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT MALINDI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND REGISTRY

AT MALINDI

OCTOBER 2018 CAUSELIST.

BEFORE HON J.O.OLOLA JUDGE

17TH OCTOBER 2018.

HEARINGS

1. ELC 76/07

MELINA LIMITED & 4 OTHERS VS FOUR ISLAND BAY LIMITED

(AOKO OTIENO & ASS. ADVS) (KILONZO & AZIZ ADVS)

2. ELC 61/09

ROSSI RENATA VS FABIO MARELLI & OTHERS

( ONCHANGU KEMUNTO & ASS. ADVS) ( KAMOTI & CO. ADVS)Y

3. ELC 224/14

LAMU BREEZE INVESTMENT LTD VS CHARLES MALAKWEN & OTHERS

(MUNYITHYA, MUTUGI, UMARA & MUZNA CO. ADVS) (THE HON. A.G)

4. ELC 117/15

KAZUNGU POLA MVITA VS STELLA KATWA MULUVI & ANOTHER

(OMBACHI MORIASI & CO. ADVS) ( MARANGA MAOSA & ASS. ADVS)

5. ELC 135/15

KAZUNGU CHEA KALOLA & OTHERS VS KATHENGI BAYA & OTHERS

(RICHARD O & CO. ADVS) ( OMAGWA ANGIMA & CO. ADVS)

6. ELC 155/15

JAPHET KALAMA WASHE & ANOTHER VS CRISPUS DECHE KADUKA & OTHERS

(OMOLLO ONYANGO & CO. ADVS) ( CHILANGO & ASS. ADVS)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT MALINDI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND REGISTRY

AT MALINDI

OCTOBER 2018 CAUSELIST.

BEFORE HON J.O.OLOLA JUDGE

18TH OCTOBER 2018.

MENTIONS

1. PET 10/16

GEORGE KARISA FONDO & OTHERS VS SAID ALI OMAR & OTHERS

(MULI & OLE KINA ADVS) ( EDWARD WABWOTO & CO. ADVS)

2. ELC 136/18

HON. JUSTICE CHARLES P. CHEMUTUT VS PETER WALKER & OTHERS

(CHEPKWONY & ASS. ADVS) ( DALY & INAMDAR ADVS)

HEARINGS

1. ELC 179/13

GREEN POWER GENERATION CO. LTD VS K.P.L.C LTD & ANOTHER

(S.M KIMANI & CO. ADVS) ( THE HON. A.G)

2. ELC 163/14

HARUSI KENGA CHAI VS ABDALLA KUGULA & OTHERS

(NYONGESA & CO. ADVS) (OMBACHI MORIASI & CO. ADVS)

3. ELC 222/14

SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH VS MARIO RASHID & OTHERS

(KILONZO & AZIZ CO. ADVS) (GIKERA & VADGAMA ADVS)

4. ELC 246/16

NELSON RICCARDO PASOTTO VS MAURIZIO MARINO

(NYONGESA & CO. ADVS) (K. LUGHANJE & CO. ADVS)

5. ELC 259/16

JANET KAUNDA VS SULTAN CHAI KENGO & OTHERS

(ANANDA & CO. ADVS) (OTIENO OTWERE & ASS. ADVS)

6. ELC 273/16

KINYUA MUREITHI & ANOTHER VS GONA JOHN HALUWA & OTHERS

(GICHARU KIMANI & ASS. ADVS) ( J.K MWARANDU & CO. ADVS)

7. ELC 276/16

AWADH YASLAM NGUMA VS MANTANO NDALO & OTHERS

(ABOUBAKAR, MWANAKITINA & CO. ADVS) (O.M. ROBINSON & CO. ADVS)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT MALINDI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND REGISTRY

AT MALINDI

CAUSELIST.

BEFORE HON J.N WANDIA DR

24TH SEPTEMBER 2018.

MENTIONS

1. ELC 61/08

JULIUS WAMBUGU KAMAU VS JUNE STONE

(MUTURI GAKUO & CO ADV) (MULI & OLE KINA CO ADV)

2. ELC 47/11

FADHILI ABDALLA VS BASHELALAI SHEKALE & OTHERS

(RICHARD O & CO ADV) (MULI & OLE KINA CO ADV)

3. MISC APP 14/12

GAMARI ABDALLA DIFINE VS ADI MWALIM & OTHERS

(MULI & OLE KINA ADV) (JK MWARANDU & CO ADV)

4. ELC 11/15

ANTONNY MUDACHI & OTHERS VS ATHMAN MBISIO & OTHERS

(WAMEYO ONYANGO & CO ADV) (KIARIE KARIUKI & CO ADV)

5. ELC 134/18

JOHN NGATA KARIUKI VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL

(MUNGAI KAMAU & CO ADV) (THE HON AG)

PRE-TRIALS

1. ELC 91/16

DEXTER MUNGA MWAMBIRE VS BEKASONYI ALIAS BENZI

(KATUGA & CO ADV) (WESLEY JOHN & AUSTIN CO ADV)

2. ELC 228/15

PAUL WAMBUGU NDIRANGU VS ANDREW PETER NGIRICI & OTHERS

(SM KIMANI & CO ADV) (MS ODUOR SIMIYU & CO ADV)

3. ELC 283/16

AMINA SAID ABDALA & OTHERS VS THE COUNTY GOV’T OF KILIFI & OTHERS

(SM KIMANI & CO ADV) (JOHN BWIRE & CO ADV)

4. ELC 304/16

MAJENGO TOWN BAPTIST CHURCH VS GLADYS KANZE KALAMA

(MWAURE & MWAURE CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

5. PET 2/18

MATABATU INVESTMENT LIMITED VS HON JUSTICE CHEMUTUTUT

(M ANANDA & CO ADV) (CHEPKWONY & CO ASS ADV)

6. ELC 88/18

NYEVU LEWA & ANOTHER VS LEWA MTANA KOPA & ANOTHER

(MARENDE NECHEZA & CO ADV) (KHAMINWA & KHAMINWA ADV)

7. ELC 106/18

NZINGO KAZUNGU GUNGA VS ERICK KAZUNGU BAYA

(MARENDE NECHEZA & CO ADV) (KUPALIA FONDO & CO ADV)

TAXATION

1. ELC 22/12

DZAME MUMBA KONDE VS PANDE CHOMBO NYAMAWI

(SM KIMANI & CO ADV) (OKANGA & CO ADV)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND REGISTRY

AT MALINDI

CAUSELIST.

BEFORE HON J.O. OLOLA

24TH SEPTEMBER 2018.

MENTIONS

1. ELC 88/13

MBIGO KADZO TEMBO & ANOTHER VS VINCENT SEBASTIAN DCOSTA

(HAMILTON HARRISON & CO ADV) (SM KIMANI & CO ADV)

2. ELC 28/17

LAWFORDS MANAGEMENT LIMITD VS BARBIERI ROBERTA

(BINYENYA THURANIRA & CO ADV) (DALY INAMDAR & CO ADV)

3. ELC 90/17

JUJA COFFEE EXPORTERS LIMITED VS NATIONAL BANK LIMITED

(KILONZO AZIZ) (MUNYAO MUTHAMA & CO ADV)

4. ELC 3/18

JAPHET NOTI CHARO VS ALAMIN AHAMED ALAMUDI & ANOTHERS

(RICHARD O & CO ADV) (BINYENYA THURANIRA & CO ADV)

5. ELC 32/18

ALI NGOBA RUA & 67 OTHERS VS ARBI ALI MOHAMMED

(WALTER MAYAKA & CO ADV) (MUTHOGA GAKURU & CO ADV)

6. ELC 114/18

NGAO KOMBA HARE VS BEATRICE MULEWA BAHATI

(KHAMINWA & KHAMINWA ADV) (K LUGHANJE & CO ADV)

7. ELC 161/18

COUNTY GOV’T OF TANARIVER VS OSMAN KIYO & OTHERS

(JOHN BWIRE & CO ADV) (KAMENDE DC & CO ADV)

APPLICATIONS

1. PET 8/12

MALINDI ESTATE LIMITED VS THE REGISTRAR OF TITLES & OTHERS

(KHAMINWA & KHAMINWA ADV) (THE AG)

2. ELC 41A/12

KANGO LIMITED VS JOHN FRAZER UNSWORTH & OTHERS

(RACHIER & OMOLLO CO ADV) (RANSLEY MCVICKER & SHAW ADV)

3. ELC 58/12

FABIO LUCHETI & ANOTHER VS MARIA ZACAGNINO & ANOTHER

(MULI & OLE KINA ADV) (KHAMINWA & KHAMINWA ADV)

4. ELC 27/13

CHRISTOPHER MUMBA KAMBI & OTHERS VS TUTU TITE

(AM OMWANCHA & CO ADV) (NYAKOE MACHARIA & CO ADV)

5. ELC JR 3/18

MARY ODHIAMBO VS NATIONAL LANDS COMMISSION

(RACHIER & OMOLLO & CO ADV) (WAHOME MURAKARU & CO ADV)

6. ELC PET 8/18

THE CHURCH COMMISSION OF KENYA VS ADJUDICATION OFFICER KILIFI & OTHERS

(NDEGWA SITONIK & CO ADV) (NYAMBURA KAMAU ADV)

HEARINGS

1. ELC 196/13

ROMANO MASSACESSI & ANOTHER VS GAETANO GRASSO

(KATSOLEH & CO ADV) (MULI & OLE KINA ADV)

2. ELC 157/14

FELIX NGALA MWAVUO VS EVRA MPATHE ZIZO

(STEPHEN MACHARIA KIMANI ADV) (JK MWARANDU & CO ADV)

3. ELC 48/15

THOMAS HINZANO NGONYO VS WILLIAM KOMBE & OTHERS

(ODHIAMBO SE & CO ADV) (WESLEY JOHN & AUSTIN CO ADV)

4. ELC 40/17

MICHAEL KAINGU KATANA VS GONA SAMSON KALAMA & ANOTHER

(K LUGHANJE & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

5. ELC 27/15

SHEVA HOTELS LIMITED VS SHAIBU SHOSHI FAMAU & OTHERS

(JUDY THONGORI & CO ADV) (ADERE & CO ADV)

6. ELC 152/15

DANIEL TSOZI VS DANSON MSUKO & OTHERS

(SE ODHIAMBO & CO ADV) (JK MWARANDU & CO ADV)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND REGISTRY

AT MALINDI

CAUSELIST.

BEFORE HON J.O. OLOLA

25TH SEPTEMBER 2018.

MENTION

1. ELC 45/09

RAND INVESTMENT LIMITED VS ARMANDO TANZINI & 3 OTHERS

(WASUNNA KIAMBA & CO ADV) (GICHARU KIMANI & CO ADV)

2. ELC 44/10

RAILWAY HOUSING SOCIETY VS BALU MUNGA & 10 OTHERS

(MUTURI GAKUO & KIBARA ADV) (KITHI & CO ADV)

3. ELC 218/13

AISHA MBARAK VS KAHINDI NGOMA MZUKA & ANOTHER

(KENNEDY NGAIRA & CO ADV) (MWAHUNGA MTANA & CO ADV)

4. ELC 51/14

DYSARA INVESTNENT LIMITED & OTHERS VS WOUBOURN ESTATE LTD & OTHERS

(MUTHEE SONI & CO ADV) (VN OKATA & CO ADV)

5. ELC 112/15

ANTONY NDUNDI & ANOTHER VS GEDE SECONDARY SCHOOL & OTHERS

(RICHARD OTARA & CO ADV) (BINYENYA THURANIRA & CO ADV)

6. PET 22/16

SALIM BAKARI VS ATTORNEY GENERAL & OTHERS

(OMONDI KINYUA & CO ADV) (THE ATTORNEY GENERAL)

7. ELC 289/16

MWAKENGI HOLDING LIMITED VS WOBURN ESTATE LIMITED & ANOTHER

(MUTHEE SONI & ASS ADV) (RICHARD OTARA & CO ADV)

8. ELC 93/18

KAZUNGU WANJE IHA & ANOTHER VS ALARIC BAHATI TUKU

(JK MWARANDU & CO ADV) (AKANGA & CO ADV)

APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 98/06

CHENGO KIVUMBI VS ROBERT GACHECHE & ANOTHER

(KATSOLEH & CO ADV) (MARANGA MAOSA & ASS ADV)

2. ELC 64/09

AWADH SWALEH BATHEIF VS HASSAN SAID RASHID & OTHERS

(MOUKO & CO ADV) (KILONZO AZIZ & CO ADV)

3. PET 10/14

OMAR ABDALLA JELANI & OTHERS VS THE HON ATTORNEY GENERAL & OTHERS

(GEORGE WAKAHIU & CO ADV) (V.A NYAMODI & CO ADV)

4. HARJI DHANJI VARSANI & OTHERS VS HAMISI MRINZI & OTHERS

(MUNYAO MUTHAMA & CO ADV) (KHATIB & CO ADV)

5. ELC 109/18

ELIZABETH MWENI EWINS VS WANJIRU YUSUF ABDALLA

(BINYENYA THURANIRA & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

6. ELC 132/18

CHAI LWAMBI MWALAMBE & ANOTHER VS FREEDOM LIMITED

(LN MOMANYI & CO ADV) (AREBA GISEMBA & CO ADV)

7. ELC 160/18

COUNTY GOV’T OF TANARIVER VS BINESA WATO & OTHERS

(BWIRE & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

8. ELC 162/18

COUNTY GOV’T OF TANARIVER VS MUSA KARANI RHEBU & OTHERS

(BWIRE & ASS ADV) (IN PERSON)

9. ELC 163/18

COUNTY GOV’T OF TANARIVER VS BINESA WATO & OTHERS

(BWIRE & CO ASS ADV) (IN PERSON)

HEARINGS

1. ELC 3/16

KADENGE DUKA NDENGE VS ZAID BIN AHMED NAJI

(RICHARD O & CO ADV) (KILONZO AZIZ CO ADV)

2. ELC 128/15

KINNOCK TRADDING LIMITED VS EVANS MANGI & OTHERS

(ONYANGO & ABDALLA ADV) (MS KENGA & CO ADV)

3. ELC 22/16

SOLIAN INVESTMENT LIMITED VS KUNDAN SINGH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

(ANJARWALLA & KHANA ADV) (BINYENYA THURANIRA & CO ADV)

4. PET 26/16

RAMADHAN ALI MWATAHU & OTHERS VS THE COUNTY GOV’T OF KILIFI & OTHERS

(JACKSON MUCHIRI & CO ADV) (MUTURI GAKUO & KIBARA ADV)

5. ELC 43/16

MANUELA SABINE RAHMI VS NASIRI ALI BAKARI

(RICHARD O & CO ADV) (JK MWARANDU & CO ADV)

6. ELC 49/16

JAPHET NOTI CHARO VS KAZUNGU FONDO SHUTU & OTHERS

(RICHARD O & CO ADV) (MWAURE & MWAURE CO ADV)