18TH TO 28TH FEBRUARY 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT’S MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MARSABIT

CAUSELIST FOR 18TH FEBRUARY 2019 MONDAY

COURT COMMENCES AT 9.00AM

COURT ONE: BEFORE HON MBAYAKI WAFULA (SRM)

FOR MENTIONS:

1. CR 24/2017 REP VS ADAN IBRAHIM HARROW

2. MISCCR 02/2019 REP VS SUB COUNTY INVTGTION OFFICE & ANOTHER

3. CR 606/2017 REP VS GALMO GUYO GALGALO

4. TCR 20/2019 REP VS ABDIKADIR SORA

5. CHILD 11/2018 K.K.W VS D.W.K

6. CHILD 17/2018 B.H.O VS A.H.O

FOR HEARING

1. SOA 01/2018 REP VS WAKO CHARI MUDA

2. CR 522B/2018 REP VS ESTHER LOTWEL

3. SOA 20/2018 REP VS ABDULLAHI GOLICHA ALIAS ABDUL

4. SOA 26/2018 REP VS EMMANUEL MORU

5. CC 22/2018 REP. VS. KACHE BUNO DAWA VS HAASAN DUBA

COURT TWO : BEFORE HON COLLINS OMBIJA (RM)

FOR MENTIONS:

1. CR 51/2019 REP VS HALKANO JALDESA GOBA

2. CR 72/2019 REP VS ABDI MOHAMED ALI

FOR HEARING

1. SOA 32/2018 REP VS WARIO HALKANO ASUMA

2. CR 84/2019 REP VS GALGALO HASSAN MASAI

CAUSELIST FOR 19TH FEBRUARY 2019 TUESDAY

COURT COMMENCES AT 9.00AM

COURT ONE: BEFORE HON MBAYAKI WAFULA (SRM)

FOR MENTIONS:

1. CC 23/2016 LERACHI CONTRN CO VS PISP & ANOTHER

(LEONARD K ONDARI & CO ADV VS BIWOTT KORIR & CO ADV)

2. ELC 02/2018 WARIO JIRMA & 2 OTHERS VS DIDA WAKO & 2 OTHERS

(LEONARD K ONDARI & CO AVD VS MUIA MWANZIA & CO ADV)

3. ELC 21/2018 JOAN SAMUEL OPOSI VS MATAYO VS MATAYO DAWAG

(LEONARD K ONDARI & CO ADV VS BIWOTT KORIR & CO ADV)

4. CC 08/2012 HUSSEIN HARUB BAKHIT VS SADIA OMAR & ANOTHER

(LEONARD K ONADRI

5. ELC 34/2018 ABKUL ORTO GALDIBE VS WAKOSALESA & 7 OTHERS

(LEONARD K ONDARI & CO ADV VS HALAKE RAMBO & CO ADV)

6. ELC 13/2018 ABDULAHI N DOKHOLE VS ZAINABU RAMATU E & 3 OTHERS

(HALAKE RAMBO & CO ADV VS NELKO MISATI & CO ADV)

7. ELC 17/2018 BOARD OF MNGMNT VS MANYATTA BURJI WOMEN GROUP

(KIOGORA MUGAMBI & CO ADV VS HALAKE RAMBO & CO ADV)

8. CC 1/2018 EQUATORIAL DEBT SLN LTD VS HUSSEIN

9. ELC 31/2018 DIDA BORU VS ASHA DIMA &3 OTHERS

(HALAKE RAMBO & CO ADV )

10. ELC 16/2018 ARERO WAKO JARSO VSLUKAS LETAMU L & ANOTHER

(NDUBI ONDUBI & CO ADV)

11. CC 11/2018 HARO SAIKO BUNO VS DAHABO DARRO

(KIOGORA MUGAMBI & CO ADV)

12. CC 33/2018 ANN W SAMMY VS RONALD O MAKARU & ANOTHER

( MUTUERANDO M & ADV VSLEONARD K ONDARI & CO ADV)

13. CHILD 13/2017 M.W VS H.A.H

14. CC26/2018 BARKE SALAH BASLUM VS ACHANYA JACKSON LOCHWA

J.O ONDIEKI & CO ADV)

15. ELC 29/2018 IRBALIS KIRAB VS LESARANBARYE

(MAINGI KAMAU & CO ADV)

16. CC 23/2018 KIRIMARA G CON CO LTD VS POSTAL COOPARATION OF KENYA

(JOSHUA MWITI LAW & CO ADV)

17. CR 41/2019 REP VS ABDIMALIK MOHAMED.

18. CR 42/2019 REP VS HASSAN HUSSEIN OMAR

19. CR 472/2018 REP VS IBRAHIM SHANDO ROBA.

20. CR 558/2018 REP VS GUYO WAKO BAHATI.

21. CR 67 /2019 REP VS DORINE MUKIRI.

22. CR 69/2019 REP VS HALKANO GALGALLO KATOL.

23. CR 64/2019 REP VS ADAN GODANO.

24. CR 46/2019 REP VS JOSEPH ROBA HALAKE.

25. SOA 2/2019 REP VS DIKA KUSHUNA KONCHORA

26. CR 82/2019 REP VS ADAN LEMAHUTI.

27. CR 68/2019 REP VS SAUDE BALIU ZAUDE.

28. CR 33/2019 REP VS JUMA ALI

HEARING.

COURT TWO : BEFORE HON COLLINS OMBIJA (RM)

FOR MENTIONS:

1. CR 38/2019 REP VS QURI YAYO YEDE

CAUSELIST FOR 20TH FEBRUARY 2019 WEDNESDAY

COURT COMMENCES AT 9.00AM

COURT ONE: BEFORE HON MBAYAKI WAFULA (SRM)

FOR MENTIONS:

1. CR 579/2018 REP VS DAVID RUTTO SAMBAU

2. TRAF 22/2019 REP VS MARSA ABDI

3. TRAF 25/2019 REP VS JIBICHO MOHAMED

4. CR 263/2018 REP VS KANA MALICHA

5. CHILD 4/2018 S.K VS N.K

6. INQUEST 1/2017 REP DECEASED ALI SORA BONAYA

COURT TWO : BEFORE HON COLLINS OMBIJA (RM)

FOR MENTIONS:

1. CR 77/2019 REP VS MOHAMED TUSHE AYANO

2. CR 70/19 REP VS DAWE BORDE JILLO.

3. CR 695/18 REP VS WARIO ROBA SORA AND 4 OTHERS

4. CR 2/19 REP VS SAADIA DARO CHEDA AND ONE OTHER

5. TCR 23/19 REP VS JAMES BARJI BADAJA

6. CN/C 2/2019 REP VS BATULA IDRIS

FOR HEARING

1. CR 674/2018 REP ONESMUS KINYUA AND ONE OTHER

2. SOA 31/2018 REP VS G B

3. CR 6/2019 REP VS JOSEPH WAKO ABDUBA

4. CR 605/2018 REP VS ABDULLAI HUSSEIN GODANA.

CAUSELIST FOR 21st FEBRU 2019 THURSDAY COURT ONE BEFORE

HON MBAYAKI WAFULA S R M.

MENTION.

1. CR 531/2017 REP VS KOLLOM OGOM

2. CC 25/2018 MERCY M. LEDOKHE VS ABDI RAHMAN SHEIKH.

3. CR 547/2018 REP VS MATHEW MOLU GALMA

4. CR 241/2018 REP VS BATE ALI.

5. SOA 10/2018 REP VS ANDREW JALDESSA ALIAS JOHN

6. SOA 12/2018 REP VS B.D.W.

7. SOA 11 /2018 REP VS W. G.Y.

8. CR 631/2018 REP VS EDEN ESTIFANES AND 5 OTHERS.

9. CR 571/2018 REP VS LULA ZAHRA AND 3 OTHERS.

10. CR 553/2018 REP VS BENHONAN MUSE AND 7 OTHERS

11. CR 545/2018 REP VS KRUBER YOHANNES AND 3 OTHERS

12. CR 610/2018 REP VS JOEL MUCHAI MUNGAI.

13. CR 573 /2018. REP VS YADIT AKESA AND 6 OTHERS

14. CR 603/18 REP VS YOHANNE GIBRAN AND 21 OTHERS

15.CR 664/2018 REP VS MERRY TEKWE AND 10 OTHERS

16. CR 602 /18 REP VS MERON WELDU AND 11 OTHERS

17. CR 574/18 REP VS ASAFA LUKE AILA

18. CR 575/18 REP VS MOHAMED JUMA TELE

19. CR 608/18 REP VS BETHILHEM TESPAGABIR AND 9 OTHERS

20. CR 576/18 REP VS ZACHARIA MBUGUA

21. CR 632/ 2018 REP VS MOHAMED HUSSEIN ADAN

22.CR 609/18 REP VS AHMED WAKO

JUDGEMENT

1. CHILD 20/2018 F.G.D VS E.J

2. CHILD 1/2019 R.T.P VS G.A.

COURT COMMENCES AT 9.00AM

COURT TWO: BEFORE HON COLLINS OMBIJA (RM)

FOR MENTIONS:

1 CR 524/2018 REP VS JALDESA WARIO TULLU

2 CR 616/2018 REP VS RASHID WAKO DUBA

3 CHILD 3 /2019 D G R VS S. D G

CAUSELIST FOR 22ND FEBRUARY 2019 FRIDAY

COURT COMMENCES AT 9.00AM

COURT ONE: BEFORE HON MBAYAKI WAFULA (SRM)

FOR HEARING

1. CR 507/17 REP VS DOUGLAS MUTEMBEI

COURT TWO : BEFORE HON COLLINS OMBIJA (RM)

FOR MENTIONS:

1. CR 12 / 19 REP VS IAN MUTHOMI

DATED AT MARSABIT THIS 15TH DAY OF FEBRUARY 2019.

FOR: SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

MARSABIT LAW COURT

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT’S MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MARSABIT

CAUSE LIST FOR JUDGMENT & RULING FEBRUARY 2019

JUDGMENTS:

20/2/2019

1.CR 23/2019 REP VS FREDRICK OUMAH

2.CR 26/2019 REP VS ARON’GOR YIERBUR

21/2/2019

1.SOA 22/2018 REP VS HALKANO GALGALO ALI

2.CR 84/2018 REP VS SAMSON THUO MUTHONI

3.CR 296/2017 REP VS KOSICHA KANCHORA GURA

RULING:

1.CC 34/2018 NASIR SAID CHUTE & 3 OTHERS VS SHEIK MOHAMEDNOOR & 5 OTHERS

JUDGMENT

27/2/2018

1.SOA 21/2018 REP VS BOYA SHAMO YATTANI & ROBA KATELO BOYA

2.SOA 14/2018 REP VS ALI GONCHOBE ATICHA & ANOTHER

28/2/2019

1.CR 384/2018 REP VS LOURYEN LONGOLE

DATED AT MARSABIT THIS 15TH FEBRUARY 2019