22ND TO 26TH OCTOBER 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MARSABIT

CAUSE LIST FOR 22ND OCTOBER TO 26TH OCTOBER 2018

COURT COMMENCES AT 9.00AM

MONDAY 22ND OCTOBER 2018

COURT ONE: BEFORE HON B.M.OMBEWA (PM)

MENTION:

1. CR 544/2018 REP VS HASSAN GUYO JARSO

2. CR 536/2018 REP VS BORU BONAYA &11 OTHERS

3. CR 201/2018 REP VS HASSAN GUYO JARSO

4. CR 552/2018 REP VS JACINTA WAWERU NJUE

5. CR 517/2018 REP VS HUSSEIN DAGANE

6. CR 516/2018 REP VS JACOB KEINO

7. CR 565/2018 REP VS SILVIO NAILIKE LESUKAT

8. CR 398/2018 REP VS ALOICE LEGALDHELE

9. CR 545/2018 REP VS KRUBER YOHANNES & 3 OTHERS

10. CC 6/2018 JOHN B.GALGALO VS ACK

(M/S KHAN & CO ADV VS M/S MITHEGA & CO ADV)

11. CC 7/2018 NAOMI GALGALO VS BOARD OF TRUSTEE ACK

(M/S KHAN & CO ADV VS M/S MITHEGA & CO ADV)

12. CC 8/2018 ADANO ISSACKO VS BOARD OF TRUSTEES ACK MBT

(M/S KHAN & CO ADV VS M/S MITHEGA & CO ADV)

13. CC/10/2018 CHUKULISA ROBA HALAKE VS BOARD OF TRUSTEE ACK MBT

(M/S KHAN & CO ADV VS M/S MITHEGA & CO ADV)

14. ELC 21/2018 JOAN SAMUEL OPOSI VS MATAYO DAWAG

(BIWOTT KORIR & CO ADV VS MAINGI KAMAU & CO ADV)

15. ELC 17/2018 SAM SORA DIMA VS HALKANO SORA DIMA

(WAMACHE & CO ADV)

16. CC 19/2017 SOKE OTE SOKE VS LIUNGA MASAI & 2 OTHERS

(KIOGORA MUGAMBI & CO ADV)

17. CC 28/2015 ABDULAHI AHMED K VSDOMONIC K MBUVI & ANOTHER

(GATARI RINGERA & CO ADV VSMBOGO & MURIUKI)

HEARING:

1. CR 562/2018 REP VS HALAKE WAKO

2. CR 241/2018 REP VS BATE ALI

3. CR 332/2017 REP VS BULE GUYO BARFAYA

4. CR 35/2018 REP VS HASSAN NUNO TACHE

JUDGEMENT:

1. SOA 21/2017 REP VS EMMANUEL LKEMETIKO

COURT TWO: BEFORE HON T.M.WAFULA (RM)

MENTION:

1. CR 277/2018 REP VS CHIWE MOHAMED

2. CHILD 4/2018 S.K VS N.K

3. SOA 11/2018 REP VS WARIO GALGALO YATTANI

4. CR 362/2018 REP VS ABDI ABDIRAHAMAN ASURAN

HEARING

1. CR 520/2018 REP VS ABDUB OSMAN LAGO

2. CR 524/2018 REP VS JALDESA WARIO TULLO

3. CR 558/2018 REP VS GUYO WAKO BAHATI

4. CR 445/2018 REP VS LIBAN GUYO FOR A

5. CR 147/2018 REP VS BORU GOSA & ANOTHER

6. CR 554/2018 REP VS ABDULAHI MOHAMED

7. CR 483/2018 REP VS BARAKO GODANA KURI

8. CR 371/2018 REP VS ABDI MOHAMMED ABDI ALI

9. CR 563/2018 REP VS MOHAMED GALMA KATELO

TUESDAY 23RD OCTOBER 2018

COURT ONE: BEFORE HON B.M.OMBEWA (PM)

MENTIONS:

1. CR 556/2018 REP VS STEPHEN VINCENT JOBLING

2. CR 555/2018 REP VS NYAILA GARSA &3 OTHER

3. CR 503/2018 REP VS SADIA ADAN AMBADE

4. TCR 50/2018 REP VS PATRICK KATELO ISSAKO

5. CR 507/2017 REP VS DOUGLAS MUTEMBEI BUURI &2 OTHERS

6. CR 531/2017 REP VS KOLOM OGOM

COURT TWO: BEFORE HON T.M.WAFULA (RM)

MENTION:

1. CR 505/2018 REP VS KENNETH THURANERA

2. CR 561/2018 REP VS GABRIEL LAANYO LENYUIYA

3. CR 232/2018 REP VS ABDIKADIR KALICHA

4. CR 567/2018 REP VS MBARAK HASSAN & ANOTHER

5. SOA 01/2018 REP VS WAKO CHARI MUDA

6. SOA 22/2018 REP VS HALKANO GALGALO ALI

7. CR 492/2018 REP VS ABDI HALAKE DALACHA

HEARING:

1. CR 260/2018 REP VS ARERO DOYO SORA

2. CR 480/2018 REP VS ALI MOHAMMED DUBA

3. SOA 14/2018 REP VS ALI GONCHOBE ATICHA & ANOTHER

4. CR 522/2018 REP VS GALGALLO DIBA BODE

5. CR 384/2018 REP VS LOURYEN LONGOLE

WEDNESDAY 24TH OCTOBER 2018 MOBILE COURT AT NORTHHORR

HEARING:

1. SOA 21/2018 REP VS BOYA SHAMO YATTANI & ANOTHER

2. CR 551/2018 REP VS ALI MOHAMMED DUBA

3. INQ 1/2017 REP VS ALI SORA BONAYA

4. SOA 22/2018 REP VS HALKANO GALGALO ALI

THURSDAY 25TH OCTOBER 2018 MOBILE COURT AT ILLERET

1. CR 384/2018 REP VS LOURYEN LONGOLE

-TAKE NOTICE THAT COURT ONE WILL NOT BE SITTING FROM 22ND TO 26TH OCTOBER 2018 SINCE HON B.M OMBEWA(PM) WILL BE AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTY ALL COURT ONE MATTERS WILL BE MENTION BEFORE HON T.M WAFULA RM ON MONDAY 22ND OCTOBER 2018.

-COURT TWO WILL BE AWAY ON MOBILE COURT FROM 23RD TO 26TH OCTOBER 2018.

-WE REGRET ANY INCONVINIENCES.

DATED AT MARSABIT THIS 19TH DAY OF OCTOBER 2018.

NASURU

FOR: PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

MARSABIT LAW COURT.