ADDENDUM

WEDNESDAY 9TH NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE UNDERLISTED MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAY’S CAUSE LIST AS THE HON. JUDGE WILL NOT BE SITTING AS SHE IN ENGAGED IN OFFICIAL DUTIES.ANY INCONVINIENCE CAUSED IS HIGHLY REGRETTABLE

MENTIONS

1.    187/2014    Josphat Kyalo Ngumi =Vs= Security Guards
Services Ltd
2.    1109/2014    Josiah Wanjohi =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya Ltd
3.    332/2015    Nicholas Morara Asuga =Vs= Kenya Revenue
Authority
4.    1220/2015    Ruth Wanjiku Alexander =Vs= Snv /Netherlands
Development Organisation
5.    Pet.87/2016    George Kingi Bamba =Vs= National Police
Service Commission
6.    Pet.89/2016    `    John Ndung’u Ikonya =Vs= National Police
Service
7.    830/2016    Anderson Kipchirchir Sirma =Vs= Maganlal
Stores Limited & Nasa Products Ltd
8.    1099/2016    Ebby Jesaina =Vs= Komol Keval Shah

HEARINGS
1.    954/2014    Lucy Wanjiru =Vs= Sos Childrens Village
International Regional Training & Resource
Centre
2.    392/2015    Moses Karuti =Vs= Global Environmental
Solutions ltd
3.    950/2016    Victor Sammy Mutiso =Vs= Teachers Service
Commission
4.    1409/2016    Rift Valley Railways Workers Union (K) =Vs=
Rift Valley Railways (K) Ltd

 Addendum Cause List for Tuesday 8th November 2016

TUESDAY 8TH NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE UNDERLISTED MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAY’S CAUSE LIST AS THE HON. JUDGE WILL NOT BE SITTING AS SHE IN ENGAGED IN OFFICIAL DUTIES.ANY INCONVINIENCE CAUSED IS HIGHLY REGRETTABLE

COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENTS

1.CA.238/2016    Dela Rue Currency & Security Print [K] Ltd=Vs= Kenya Union Of Printing,Publishing Paper Manufacturers Pulp & Packing Industries
2.CA.265/2016    Razco Ltd=Vs= Bakery ,Confectionery Food Manufacturing & Allied Workers Union
3.CA.266/2016    Razco Ltd =Vs= Bakery ,Confectionery Food Manufacturing Workers Union
4.CA.267/2016    Razco Ltd=Vs= Bakery ,Confectionery Food Manufacturing & Allied Workers Union

MENTIONS
1.1138/2013    Paul Njoroge Kamau -=Vs= Multiple Hauliers
2.1332/2013    Abdul Rahim =Vs= Hall Equitorial Ltd
3.923/2014    Wakoli Fredrick Kasembeli =Vs= Intl.’ Committee Of The Red Cross
4.1517/2014    Kenya National Private Secuiryt Union =Vs- Securex Agencies [K] Ltd
5.1885/2014    Frank Kamau =Vs= Tusker Mattresses Ltd
6.PET.79/2015    Chessit Moses Chemben & Others =Vs= Kenya Revenue Authority
7.705/2016    Catherine Wawira =Vs= B.O.G Starehe Girls Centre

APPLICATIONS
1.JR.18/2016    Sammy Nzioki =Vs= Public Service Commission
2.1786/2016    Simon Kosgei =Vs= Spire Bank Ltd

HEARINGS

1.1964/2012    Joseph Mutuku Musee =Vs= Kenya Vehicles Manufacturers Ltd
2.2133/2012    Stephen Muasya Mutuku =Vs= Uzuri Foods Ltd
3.1325/2013    Nancy Kilivwa =Vs= Reshhal Nyota
4.941/2015    Said Wabera =Vs= China Xinhua News Agency

7TH TO 10TH NOVEMBER 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 7TH NOVEMBER, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT
1. C.A 196/2015 Huande Motors Kenya =Vs= Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers
2. C.A 244/2015 Jacaranda And Concorde Motors Limited =Vs= Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers
3. C.A 248/2015 M/S Kalsi Engineering Works =Vs= Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers
4. C.A 110/2016 Parapet Limited =Vs= Kenya National Union Of Service Employees

MENTIONS
1. 177/2012 Mahmud Kariuki Kibwe =Vs= The Ag & 3 Others
2. 1479/2013 Dennis Mbuvi =Vs= Raj Shah T/A Kenya Motor Sports Club Bar & Restaurant
3. 1115/2014 Wilson Shivachi Mmaitsi =Vs= The Managing Director Equipment Production Unit (Sepu)
4. 1380/2014 Benjamin Barudi Muludi =Vs=Brinks Security Limited
5. 2003/2014 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food And Allied Workers =Vs= Anchor East Africa Limited
6. Pet.2/2016 Paul Christopher Kimali Kioko =Vs= The Governor Of The County Kitui & 3 Others
7. Pet.3/2016 Stancus Musyoka Nyamai =Vs= The Governor Of The County Kitui & 3 Others
8. Pet.33/2016 Daniel Piranto Ole Ncvhani =Vs= The Ministry Of Interior And National Coordination
9. 1466/2016 Martina Okoth Hellen =Vs= Postal Corporation Of Kenya

APPLICATIONS
1. 2102/2016 Kenya Shoe And Leather Workers Union =Vs=Zingo Investment Limited Reddamac Leather Centre Limited
2. Misc.119/2016 John Okowa Omwandho =Vs= Muhoroni Multi –Purpose Co-Operative Union

PARTHEARD
1. 855/2014 Urbanus Muli Makenzi =Vs= Dpl Festive Ltd

HEARINGS
1. 1114/2013 James Ayoo Ngwala =Vs= Gillys Security & Investigation Service Ltd
2. 1609/2014 Carolyne Akinyi Madowo =Vs= Cimria East Africa Limited
3. 1650/2015 Kenya Building ,Construction Timber & Furniture Industries Employees Union =Vs= M/S Sagoo And Nyota Ltd

MONDAY 7TH NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

MENTIONS
1. 2465/2012 Godfrey Ikachai Ojuma & 7 0thers =Vs= Polysack Limited
2. 466/2014 Evans Ayodo Ochieng =Vs= Nairobi Hospital
3. 1998/2015 David Mwangala =Vs= Dodhia Packaging Limited
4. 2221/2015 Justus Keli Makau =Vs= Tusker Matress Limited
5. 564/2016 Josephat Maundu Mukula =Vs= Pinkerton’s Kenya Limited
6. 1150/2016 Wycliff Murila Otianga =Vs= John Kamau Wamakima
7. 2170/2016 Kenya Scientific Research International Technical And Institutions Workers Union =Vs= Thermopak Limited

APPLICATIONS
1. 2025/2014 Roba Jillo Galgalo =Vs= Trocaire
2. 2172/2016 Eden Robinson Odhiambo =Vs= Board Of Trustees Of The Tourism Fund

HEARINGS
1. 1236/2013 Nasieku Tarayia =Vs= Agricultural Finance Corporation
2. 2016/2013 Anthony Murigi Nganga =Vs= Vegpro (K) Limited
3. 82/2015 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= The Board Of Gurunanak Ramgarhia Sikh Hospital

MONDAY 7TH NOVEMBER , 2016
BEFORE HON. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.

MENTIONS
1. 1184/2010 Claire Njeri Mungai =Vs= Lady Lori Kenya Ltd
2. 1439/2010 Charles Oyunge Okware =Vs= Telkom Kenya Limited
3. 564/2011 Henry Musemate =Vs= The Ag
4. 1202/2015 Richard Osiago Miregwa =Vs= Lantana Apartments Management Limited
5. Misc.98/2016 Nyabena Alfred =Vs= Albert Njeru

TAXATION
1. 1441/2013 George Muteti =Vs= Express Ddb Kenya

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY

1. 1682/2016 Dr..George Wekesa =Vs= Multimedia University Of Kenya
2. 2132/2015 Anastasia Ndileve Masoa =Vs= Dm Enterprises Ltd
3. 1333/2015 Pius Otieno Juma =Vs= O. Manji Construction Ltd
4. 1460/2015 Ann Gatoru Waweru =Vs= Barclays Bank Of Kenya Limited
5. 655/2010 Thomas Ogutu =Vs= The Postal Corporation Of Kenya
6. 1248/2013 Violet Bundi =Vs= Kenafric Industries Limited
7. 953/2014 Jackson Akenga & 4 Others =Vs= Aviation & Airport Services Workers Union
8. 1377/2014 Richard Maingi Mulu =Vs= Wells Fargo Limited
9. 2112/2014 Christine Okoko Chacha =Vs= Green Belt Movement
10. 2066/2015 Kenya Union Of Entertainment And Music Industry Emplopyees =Vs= Bomas Of Kenya Limited
11. 567/2016 Hezron Ojilo Mung’au =Vs= Brinks Security
12. 1793/2016 Komi Delali Akahoun & Another =Vs= Centre ForAfrican Family Studies
13. 1544/2015 Dawson Mwadawiro =Vs= Mehta Electricals Limited
14. 1697/2014 Rehema Diana Ogana =Vs= Streetwise Media Services Limited
15. 1601/2013 Agnes W. Kinuthia & Others =Vs= University Of Nairobi
16. 539/2015 Francis Aboge Oduk =Vs= Hasbah Kenya Limited
17. 1709/2015 Edward Munene Kanyi =Vs= Kenyatta University


REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 8TH NOVEMEBR, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE NDOLO
COURT NO. 3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS
1.1230/2011 Tom Wamunga =Vs= Impressa Costruzioni
2.2062/2013 Fredrick Mulwa Mutiso =Vs= Kenya Commercial Bank Ltd
3.311/2015 Zipporah Naliaka =Vs= Chandaria Chounan & Anor.
4.438/2015 Francis Odero Okello =Vs= Keya Power Ltd
5.2073/2015 Kenya Union Of Hair & Beauty Salon Workers =Vs= Sana Industries Co. Ltd
6.222/2016 Albert Imbuha =Vs= China Wu Yi Co. Ltd
7.181/2016 Stephen Kaburia Ruteere =Vs= Kenyatta National Hospital Board

APPLICATIONS
1.722/2013 David Njoroge Njenga =Vs= Getrio Insurance Brokers Ltd
2.2103/2016 Kenya Engineering Workers Union =Vs= Steel Structures
3.MISC.112/2016 Joel Mbuthia & 2 Others =Vs= Registrar Of Trade Unions

PARTHEARDS
1.921/2014 Bernard Otieno =Vs= Dhl Excel Supply Chain Ltd

HEARINGS
1.1042/2014 Moses Gachihi Wathira –Vs= Sgs [K] Ltd
2.84/2015 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Kathonzweni Secondary School
3.96/2015 Sammy Muthoka Mwova =Vs= Catic Intl.’ Engineering Ltd

TUESDAY 8TH NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENTS
1.CA.238/2016 Dela Rue Currency & Security Print [K] Ltd=Vs= Kenya Union Of Printing,Publishing Paper Manufacturers Pulp & Packing Industries
2.CA.265/2016 Razco Ltd=Vs= Bakery ,Confectionery Food Manufacturing & Allied Workers Union
3.CA.266/2016 Razco Ltd =Vs= Bakery ,Confectionery Food Manufacturing Workers Union
4.CA.267/2016 Razco Ltd=Vs= Bakery ,Confectionery Food Manufacturing & Allied Workers Union

MENTIONS
1.1138/2013 Paul Njoroge Kamau -=Vs= Multiple Hauliers
2.1332/2013 Abdul Rahim =Vs= Hall Equitorial Ltd
3.923/2014 Wakoli Fredrick Kasembeli =Vs= Intl.’ Committee Of The Red Cross
4.1517/2014 Kenya National Private Secuiryt Union =Vs- Securex Agencies [K] Ltd
5.1885/2014 Frank Kamau =Vs= Tusker Mattresses Ltd
6.PET.79/2015 Chessit Moses Chemben & Others =Vs= Kenya Revenue Authority
7.705/2016 Catherine Wawira =Vs= B.O.G Starehe Girls Centre

APPLICATIONS
1.JR.18/2016 Sammy Nzioki =Vs= Public Service Commission
2.1786/2016 Simon Kosgei =Vs= Spire Bank Ltd

HEARINGS
1.1964/2012 Joseph Mutuku Musee =Vs= Kenya Vehicles Manufacturers Ltd
2.2133/2012 Stephen Muasya Mutuku =Vs= Uzuri Foods Ltd
3.1325/2013 Nancy Kilivwa =Vs= Reshhal Nyota
4.941/2015 Said Wabera =Vs= China Xinhua News Agency

TUESDAY 8TH NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. D.C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
AT 9.00A.M.

MENTIONS
1.379N/2009 D.K.Njagi Marete =Vs= Teachers Service Commission
2.611/2013 Aviation & Airports Services Union [K[ =Vs= Kenya Civil Aviation Authority
37.1929/2014 Peter Nzioka Mweu =Vs= New Visa Place Ltd

TAXATIONS
1.1538/2012 Titus Wanyonyi =Vs= Comet Healthcare Ltd
2.397/2013 David Ndungu =Vs= Thika High School Thru’ The B.O.G
3.1765/2014 Martin Adongo =Vs= Villa Care Management Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST, PARTIES ARE HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.
1.1903/2015 Benson Webuye Makana =Vs= Tandu Alarms Systems Ltd
2.107/2015 Evans Wafula & Anor. =Vs= Council Of Governors & Others
3.2066/2013 Richard Litunya –Vs= Mechem -Pty
4.1176/2015 Mary Akinyi =Vs= Prime Communications Ltd
5.1731/2015 Evans Anwenyi =Vs= Nairobi City Water & Sewerage Co. Ltd
6.2091/2015 Boniface Nzivo Kingo =Vs= Sitima Enterprises Ltd
7.1132/2014 Seth Ndeda =Vs= Lavington Security Guards Ltd
8.883/2014 Jared Asuna Abuora =-Vs= Mabati Rolling Mills Ltd
9.590./2015 Kelvin Randu Katana =Vs- Eastland Hotel Ltd
10.1053/2015 Kenya Engineers Workers Union =Vs= Napro Industries Ltd
11.2155/2015 Paul Otieno Ochola =Vs= Unilever [K] Ltd
12.PET.123/2016 Patrick Njuguna =Vs= Hon. Roba Njuguna & Others
13.419/2016 Aviation & Airport Services Workers Union =Vs= Bollore Africa Logistics
14.1439/2013 Peter Bob Oyoo =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
15.229/2014 Jacob Joseph Onyango =Vs= John Ndungu Mureithi
16.5/2014 James Ndege & Anor. =Vs= Golden Harvest Mills
17.881/2014 Eric Mwanzia =Vs= Intercontinental Hotel
18.27/2015 Abdi Maulid Aden =Vs= Elegant Occassions Ltd
19.69/2015 Michael Okwaro =Vs= Megtraco Ltd

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 9TH NOVEMBER, 2016
AT 9.30 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1

RULINGS & JUDGEMENTS
1. 1023/2012 Kenya Building Construction Timber And Furniture Industries Union =Vs= Sarma Enterprises Ltd
2. Misc.11/2015 Kenya Electrical Traders & Allied Workers Union =Vs=Kenya Power And Lighting Company Ltd
3. 1005/2013 Rem Ogodo Ogana =Vs= Kenya Sugar Board
4. 2270/2015 Robert Gichana =Vs= Tm-Am Construction Group Africa & Another
5. 213/2015 Banking Insurance & Finance Union (K) =Vs= Co-Operative Bank Of Kenya Ltd
6. 2212/2012 Samuel Chege Gitau & 283 Others =Vs= The Hon. Attorney General

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 9TH NOVEMBER, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

COLLECTVE AGREEMENTS
1. C.A 248/2016 Victoria Bakery =Vs= Bakery ,Confectionery Food Manufacturing And Allied Workers Union (Kenya)
2. C.A 253/2016 Golden Biscuits (1985) Limited =Vs= Bakery ,Confectionery,Food Manufacturing & Allied Workers Union (Kenya)

MENTIONS
1. 195/2013 Alfred Mwangi =Vs= Delmonte (K) Ltd
2. 215/2014 Prof.Joseph Mungai Keriko =Vs= Kirinyaga ` University College
3. 54/2016 Joshua Wambua Maweu =Vs= M=Nyambura Kimani T/A Autoshine & Sparkle Enterprises
4. Pet.112/2016 Kenya Council Of Employment And Migration Agencies =Vs= T.S.C & Others
5. 301/2016 Julius Kyalo Malonza =Vs= Eraeva Catering Services
6. 406/2016 Joseph A Yeswa =Vs= Hotel Intercontinental Nairobi
7. 650/2016 Joseph Gesora =Vs= America Fried Chickens
8. 1746/2016 Kenya Shoe & Leather Workers’ Union =Vs= Crown Industries Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. 1571/2011 Edward Mwangi & 4 Others =Vs= Satish Gautama Advocate

HEARINGS
1. 17/2013 Doris Nakumicha Barasa =Vs= Vajas Manufactured Ltd
2. 1443/2014 Jacqueline Arkle =Vs= Five Forty Aviation Limited
3. 98/2015 Hillary Odhiambo Nyonje =Vs= Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Kenya
4. 2162/2015 Margaret Mumbi Mwango =Vs= Intra Health International

WEDNESDAY 9TH NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

MENTIONS
1. 187/2014 Josphat Kyalo Ngumi =Vs= Security Guards Services Ltd
2. 1109/2014 Josiah Wanjohi =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya Ltd
3. 332/2015 Nicholas Morara Asuga =Vs= Kenya RevenueAuthority
4. 1220/2015 Ruth Wanjiku Alexander =Vs= Snv /Netherlands Development Organisation
5. Pet.87/2016 George Kingi Bamba =Vs= National Police Service Commission
6. Pet.89/2016 ` John Ndung’u Ikonya =Vs= National Police Service
7. 830/2016 Anderson Kipchirchir Sirma =Vs= Maganlal Stores Limited & Nasa Products Ltd
8. 1099/2016 Ebby Jesaina =Vs= Komol Keval Shah

HEARINGS
1. 954/2014 Lucy Wanjiru =Vs= Sos Childrens Village International Regional Training & Resource Centre
2. 392/2015 Moses Karuti =Vs= Global Environmental Solutions ltd
3. 950/2016 Victor Sammy Mutiso =Vs= Teachers Service Commission
4. 1409/2016 Rift Valley Railways Workers Union (K) =Vs= Rift Valley Railways (K) Ltd

WEDNESDAY 9TH NOVEMBER , 2016
BEFORE HON. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.

MENTIONS
1. 107/2014 Erick Juma Odhiambo =Vs= Mars Security Guards Ltd
2. 1348/2015 Charles Musyoki Tekisi =Vs= The Ag & 2 Others

TAXATION
1. 824/2014 Christine Wambua =Vs= Parliamentary Service Commission
2. 781/2015 Christopher Onyango & 18 Others =Vs= Heritage Insurance Company Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY
1. 579/2014 Syphrose Atamba Shisavo =Vs= CreativeConsolidated Systems Limited
2. 1544/2014 Dorcas Kavutha Mutunga =Vs= Africa Apparels Epz Limited
3. 802/2015 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Kiserian Slaughter House
4. 1442/2015 Judith Atieno Owuor =Vs= Sameer Agriculture & Livestock (K) Limited
5. Pet.21/2016 Richard Masila Mukwate =Vs= The National Police Service Commission
6. 2050/2016 Joshua Matheka Ngumi =Vs= Flamingo Horticulture (K)
1. 1285/2012 David Kahura Mburu =Vs= Sbi Int Holdings (Kenya)
2. Pet.61/2015 Corpral Thomas Othoo =Vs= National Police Service Commission & 3 Others
3. 663/2015 Peter Odhiambo Ouma =Vs= Dhl Exel Supply Chain (K) Limited
4. 1307/2015 Kenyatta National Hospital =Vs= Kenya Union Of Domestic Hotels Education Onstitutions Hospitals & Allied Workers & 2 Others
5. 1394/2015 Kenneth Yimbo Ndedoa =Vs= Jimmy Kimondo & 3 Others
6. 934/2016 Newton Wahome Wambugu =Vs= Bhartiartel International (Netherlands ) B.V Kenya Branch
7. 2207/2016 Kenya Game Conservancy Tours & Safari Workers Union =Vs= Abercrambie & Kent Kenya Ltd
8. 1942/2015 Boniface Karau =Vs= First Community Bank Ltd
9. 2209/2016 Kenya Conservancy Tours 7 Safari Workers Union =Vs= Wildlife Safari Kenya Limited
10. 443/2012 Caroline Konje Njuguna =Vs= City Star Restaurant Ltd
11. 945/2014 Anthony Alikhwili Maleche =Vs= G4s Kenya Limited
12. 993/2014 Emily Mwangi =Vs= East African Breweries Ltd
13. 100/2015 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Aleem Ladak T/A The Big Five Breweries Ltd

THURSDAY 10TH NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE UNDERLISTED RULINGS AND JUDGEMENTS SCHEDULED FOR TODAY THE 10TH DAY OF NOVEMBER 2016 HAVE BEEN RE-SCHEDULED AND WILL NOW BE DELIVERED ON 14/11/2016 AT 10.00 A.M

RULINGS & JUDGEMENTS
1. MISC.29/2012 Laban Wahome =Vs= The Hon. Attorney General
2. ELRC.1152/2012 Kenya Union Of Entertainment & Music Industry Employees =Vs= Zitron Ltd
3. ELRC.1659/2014 Wilson Sibiya =Vs= K.N.E.C
4. PET.111/2016 Samuel Muga Olale & Others =Vs= Registrar Of Trade Union & Others

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE UNDERLISTED MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAY’S CAUSE LIST AS THE HON. JUDGE WILL NOT BE SITTING AS SHE IN ENGAGED IN OFFICIAL DUTIES.ANY INCONVINIENCE CAUSED IS HIGHLY REGRETTABLE

MENTIONS
1.1580/2014 Alfred Mukhaya =Vs= Amboseli Gardens Ltd
2.2166/2015 Michael Mararo Wambui =Vs= Give & Take Forex Bureaultd
3. PET.30/2016 Henry Murithi Mwithia =Vs= Ethics & Anti-Corruption Commission & Others
4.681/2016 Kevin Wamalwa Simiyu =Vs= Dimamu Agencies Ltd

9.918/2016 Kenya Union Of Hair Beauty & Salon Workers =Vs= Style Industries Ltd
10.1805/2016 Babtunde Taiwo =Vs= Sahan Africa Ltd.
11.1123/2015 David Njoroge Kamau =Vs= B.O.G Kiambu Institute Of Science & Technology

APPLICATIONS
1.607/2012 Kenndey Barasa =Vs= Brinks Security [K] Ltd
2.1328/2013 Kenya National Private Workers Union =Vs= Homeland Security Services Ltd
3.2229/2016 Irene Achieng Ogola =Vs= Chairperson –Kenya Hospital Association
4.2107/2016 Philemon Otieno Atik =Vs= Registar Of Trade Union & 4 Others

PARTHEARDS
1.2403/2012 Joab Ashitiba =Vs= Samaritan Medical Services

HEARINGS
1.1252/2013 Linus Simiyu Wamalwa =Vs= Bridge International Academies
2.101/2014 Charles Wanjihia Nderitu =Vs= Maisha Mabati Mills Ltd
3.991/2014 Johnson Ngugi =Vs= East African Breweries Ltd

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 10TH NOVEMBER , 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE NDOLO
COURT NO. 3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS
1.1505/2015 Anne Kanini Mulu =Vs-= Gg Karuu & Others
2.1986/2015 Kenya Hotels & Allied Workers Union =Vs= The Panari Hotel & Others
3.463/2016 Kucfaw =Vs= Olekejuado Water & Sewerage Co. Ltd
4.626/2016 Medisel [K] Ltd =Vs= City Hopper Ltd
5.689/2016 Peter Mwangi Mucheru =Vs= Sana Industries Ltd
7.817/2016 John Mutua –Vs= Als Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.2033A/2012 Jacquelene Khasiala Bosiye =Vs= Hand In Hand Int.
2.807/2014 Kennnedy Senelwa Ombeva =Vs= Kevita International Co. Ltd
3.1964/2016 Wago Roba Molu =Vs= Personal Systems Computer Ltd

HEARINGS
1.171/2014 Fredrick Amboga =Vs= Fones Direct
2.578/2014 Roselyn Kamonya Mwahisi =Vs= Amina Ibrahim
3.1774/2014 George Kuria Mwaura –Vs= Taechers Services Commission
4.205/2015 Bramwel Mamai =Vs= Christ Is The Answer Minstries [Citam]

THURSDAY 10TH NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

MENTIONS
1.1580/2014 Alfred Mukhaya =Vs= Amboseli Gardens Ltd
2.2166/2015 Michael Mararo Wambui =Vs= Give & Take Forex Bureaultd
3. PET.30/2016 Henry Murithi Mwithia =Vs= Ethics & Anti-Corruption Commission & Others
4.681/2016 Kevin Wamalwa Simiyu =Vs= Dimamu Agencies Ltd

9.918/2016 Kenya Union Of Hair Beauty & Salon Workers =Vs= Style Industries Ltd
10.1805/2016 Babtunde Taiwo =Vs= Sahan Africa Ltd.

APPLICATIONS
1.607/2012 Kenndey Barasa =Vs= Brinks Security [K] Ltd
2.1328/2013 Kenya National Private Workers Union =Vs= Homeland Security Services Ltd
3.2229/2016 Irene Achieng Ogola =Vs= Chairperson –Kenya Hospital Association

PARTHEARDS
1.2403/2012 Joab Ashitiba =Vs= Samaritan Medical Services

HEARINGS
1.1252/2013 Linus Simiyu Wamalwa =Vs= Bridge International Academies
2.101/2014 Charles Wanjihia Nderitu =Vs= Maisha Mabati Mills Ltd
3.991/2014 Johnson Ngugi =Vs= East African Breweries Ltd

THURSDAY 10TH NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. D.C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
AT 9.00A.M.

MENTIONS
1.562/2012 Shankar Saklani =Vs= Dhl Global Forwading [K] Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST .PARTIES ARE HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.
1.896/2011 Titus Kaloki Ngumbi =Vs= Victory Construction Ltd
2.576A/2015 Lilian Adhiambo =Vs= The Cedars Restaurant Ltd
3.387/2015 Kenya National Union Of Nurses =Vs= Hon.Samuel Kambi Kazungu
4.23/2013 Augustine Mailu Kivindo =Vs= Bunyala Wholesalers Ltd
5.2207/2015 John Odhiambo Okoth =Vs= Libya Oil Kenya Ltd
6.1391/2014 Paul Kilonzo =Vs= Silpack Industries Ltd
7.553/2013 Danson Nyaga =Vs= Mastermind Tobacco [K] Ltd
8.1870/2014 Joseph Kyalo –Vs= Zucchini Green Grocers Ltd
9.759/2015 John Kimani =Vs= Lol General Trading Co. Ltd
10.1879/2015 James Otieno Owiti =Vs= Cmc Motors Group Ltd
11.800/2016 Moses Mungai Karuga =Vs= Rma Motors [K[ Ltd
12.971/2016 Jane Wangui Gacheru =Vs= Kenyatta Univeristy
13.417/2016 Josphat Cosmas Onyango =Vs= Tribe Hotel Ltd
14.2112/2016 Bollore Transport & Logistics [K] Ltd =Vs= Aviation & Airport Services Workers Union [K]
15.1343/2014 Caroly Kipkeny Arkach =Vs= Telkom [K] Ltd
16.992/2014 Caroline Ogeto =Vs= East African Breweries Ltd
17.1679/2014 Peter Omondi =Vs= G4s [K] Ltd