15TH TO 18TH JANUARY 2017

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KITALE

CAUSELIST BEFORE HON. JUSTICE MWANGI NJOROGE

MONDAY 15TH JANUARY, 2017

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF

VRS

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

ELC 70/2008

GABRIEL NJUGUNA (M/S BARONGO &CO.ADV)

 

DAVID LOBONGON (M/S KIDIAVAI &CO.ADV)

 

2.

ELC 158/2013

PENINAH CHELAGAT &3 OTHERS (PARTIES)

 

WEST POKOT COUNTY TRANSITION AUTHORITY (M/S BARONGO &CO.ADV)

 

3.

ELC 180/2013

BENJAMIN CHEPKIRWOK (M/S ARUNGA &CO.ADV)

 

DAVID EWOI (M/S INGOSI &C.ADV)

 

4.

ELC PET 5/2014

MARY JEMUTAI (M/S MOKUA &CO.ADV)

 

RAPHAEL CHEBII & 5 OTHERS (M/S JEBII &CO.ADV)

 

5.

ELC 113/2014

EDNA NYONGESA (M/S KIARIE &C.ADV)

 

SILA AMBATIA & 2 OTHERS (M/S KIDIAVAI &CO.ADV)

 

6.

ELC 149/2016

NGIRO CHACHAKIN (M/S MOKUA &CO.ADV)

 

KARIWO LOKWANYANG (M/S ARUNGA &CO.ADV)

 

7.

ELC 27/2017

PETER MIDIMO (M/S WAFULA &CO.ADV)

 

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF TRANS-NZOIA (M/S KARANIGREY &CO.ADV)

 

8.

ELC 70/2017

VICTORINA NAFULA (M/S ARUNGA &CO.ADV)

 

ROSEMARY NABANGALA & 5 OTHERS (M/S NGEYWA &CO.ADV)

 

APPLICATIONS

NO

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF

VRS

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

ELC 89/2012

MICHAEL KABURIA (M/S KRADO &CO.ADV)

 

MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF LODWAR & AMOTHER (M/S MUNYUA &CO.ADV)

 

2.

ELC 59/2014

NAHASHON OCHIENG (M/S ATUDO &CO.ADV)

 

FLORENCE NYANGO & 3 OTHERS (M/S INGOSI &CO.ADV)

 

3.

ELC 188/2017

DAVID SIMIYU (M/S ARUNGA &CO.ADV)

 

ISAAC KUNDU (PARTY)

 

HEARINGS

NO

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF

VRS

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

ELC 120/2012

ALEX RIOBA (M/S MILIMO, MUTHOMO &CO.ADV)

 

TUWAN FARMERS LTD & ANOTHERS (M/S INGOSI &CO.ADV)

 

2.

ELC 14/2015

EMMANUEL SAZIA (M/S OKILE &CO.ADV)

 

YOHANA KEMBOI (M/S ARUNGA &CO.ADV)

 

3.

ELC 23/2017

JOSEPH MAKAOS (M/S AMBUTSI &CO.ADV)

 

GABRIEL BIWOTT (M/S ARUNGA &CO.ADV)

 

____________________

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT

KITALE

15TH JANUARY, 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KITALE

CAUSELIST BEFORE HON. JUSTICE MWANGI NJOROGE

TUESDAY 16TH JANUARY, 2017

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF

VRS

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

ELC 149/2007

AGNES WAFULA (M/S ARUNGA &CO.ADV)

 

JOSEPH CHEBOSI (M/S BARONGO &CO.ADV)

 

2.

ELC 110/2013

SAMUEL KISANG & 2 OTHERS (M/S NYAIRO &CO.ADV)

 

ELISHA KIPLETING & 4 OTHERS (M/S ASSESO &CO.ADV)

 

3.

ELC 85/2015

JOHN AGUILINDA (M/S ARUNGA &CO.ADV)

 

FESTO WAKHUNGU (M/S KIARIE &CO.ADV)

 

4.

ELC PET 3/2016

WILLIQM ABOOK (M/S KIDIAVAI &CO.ADV)

 

NATIONAL LAND COMMITION & 3OTHERS (M/S MBUGUA &CO.ADV)

 

5.

ELC 30/2016

CLEMENT KIMAIYO (M/S MURGOR &CO.ADV)

 

STANLEY KIPLAGAT & 2 OTHERS (M/S CHEBII &CO.ADV)

 

6.

ELC 131/2016

PHILIP TAPAKWAN (M/S BORORIO &CO.ADV)

 

JACKSON KARIWO & 2 OTHERS (M/S LOWASIKOU &CO.ADV)

 

7.

ELC 17/2017

LAWRENCE P.B ODUNGA (M/S OKILE &CO.ADV)

 

THOMAS KANDETE & 3 OTHERS (M/S WANYAMA &CO.ADV)

 

8.

ELC 58/2017

PAUL KIRWA (M/S KHAOA &CO.ADV)

 

JACKSON KIPLAGAT & 5 OOTHERS (M/S TERER &CO.ADV)

 

9.

ELC 62/2017

ALICE AJUKON (M/S CHEBII &CO.ADV)

 

TIMOTHY MABONGA (& 2 OTHERS (M/S NGEYWA &CO.ADV)

 

APPLICATIONS

NO

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF

VRS

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

ELC 126/2004

JOHN KHISA (M/S WANDATI &CO.ADV)

 

ALICE LUSWETI (M/S CHEBII &CO.ADV)

 

2.

ELC 31/2009

NAHASHON OCHIENG (M/S ATUDO &CO.ADV)

 

FLORENCE MWANIKA & 11 OTHERS (M/S INGOSI &CO.ADV)

 

3.

ELC 87/2009

FRANCIS EWATON (M/S KIARIE &CO.ADV)

 

MICHAEL KORE & 4 OTHERS (PARTIES)

 

4.

ELC 140/2013

MARK JOSEPH SIMIYU & 2 OTHERS (M/S INGOSI &CO.ADV)

 

MICHAEL KIMTAI & ANOTHER (M/S KIDIAVAI &CO.ADV)

 

HEARINGS

NO

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF

VRS

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

ELC 114/2005

SAMSON M. AGUNDA (M/S ARUNGA &CO.ADV)

 

ABIGAEL M. LIBABU & 3 OTHERS (M/S KIDIAVAI &CO.ADV)

 

2.

ELC 12/2015

DANIEL MUTUKUB (M/S SIFUNA &CO.ADV)

 

NANCY WAMORO (M/S INGOSI &CO.ADV)

 

3.

ELC 110/2017

ZEPHANIA KHISA (PARTY)

 

THE SCHOOL COMMITTE ST. ANN SECONDARY SCHOOL (PARTY)

 

____________________

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT

KITALE

16TH JANUARY, 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KITALE

CAUSELIST BEFORE HON. JUSTICE MWANGI NJOROGE

WEDNESDAY 17TH JANUARY, 2017

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF

VRS

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

ELC 11/2014

KENNEDY OMBIJAH (M/S BARONGO &CO.ADV)

 

TUWANI FARMERS LTD (M/S KHAOSA &CO.ADV)

 

2.

ELC 80/2016

JOSEPH KAZUNGU (M/S WANYAMA &CO.ADV)

 

JOSEPH ODERO & 11 OTHERS (M/S WAMBURA &CO.ADV)

 

3.

ELC 102/2017

CHEMA HOLDINGS LTD (M/S KIDIAVAI &CO.ADV)

 

JULIUS JUMA & ANOTHER (M/S MILIMO, MUTHOMO &CO.DOMA

 

4.

ELC 170/2017

GEOFREY LUTILO (M/S AMBUTSI &CO.ADV)

 

ANTONY MUNENE (M/S WAFULA &CO.ADV)

 

5.

ELC 176/2017

JOSEPH PKERER (M/S NASIKE &CO.ADV)

 

WILLIAM LONAPA (M/S CHANGOROK &CO.ADV)

 

APPLICATIONS

NO

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF

VRS

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

ELC 36/2014

EBEI KORODI (M/S INGOSI &CO.ADV)

 

MARGARET NALIAKA & 2 OTHERS (M/S INGOSI &CO.ADV)

 

HEARINGS

NO

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF

VRS

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

ELC 21/2011

EBBY MUSUMBI (M/S KIARIE &CO.ADV)

 

SAUL EGUNZA & 2 OTHERS (M/S KIDIAVAI &CO.ADV)

 

2.

ELC 114/2013

MIRIAM KUBAI (M/S ONYANCHA &CO.ADV)

 

MARGARET NEKESA & 2 OTHERS (M/S OKILE &CO.ADV)

 

3.

ELC 95/2016

CHERANGANY INVESTMENT COMPANY LTD (M/S KIARIE &CO.ADV)

 

AMAR HARDWARE &ELECRICALS (M/S SAMBA &CO.ADV)

 

4.

ELC 96/2016

JEREMIAH CHELANGA (M/S CHEBII &CO.ADV)

 

THE BOARD OF MANAGEMENT KAMATONY & 3 OTHERS (M/S KURIA &CO.ADV)

 

____________________

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT

KITALE

17TH JANUARY, 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KITALE

CAUSELIST BEFORE HON. JUSTICE MWANGI NJOROGE

THURSDAY 18TH JANUARY, 2017

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF

VRS

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

ELC 144/2000

MARY NANJALA (M/S WESUTSA &CO.ADV)

 

AMBROSE KIPRUTO (M/S KIARIE &CO.ADV)

 

2.

ELC 134/2015

EPHALIMA AGITSA (M/S MUNIALO &CO.ADV)

 

NELSON MATERE & ANOTHER (M/S CHEBII &CO.ADV)

 

APPLICATIONS

NO

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF

VRS

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

ELC 89/2017

JOHN MASINDE (PARTY)

 

JEREMIAH MARABU (PARTY)

 

HEARINGS

NO

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF

VRS

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

ELC 97/2011

JANE KARIMI (M/S ARUNGA &CO.ADV)

 

RICAHRD NGORIADONGO (M/S CHEBII &CO.ADV)

 

2.

ELC 33/2015

HENRY SHIKUKU (M/S KIDIAVAI &CO.ADV)

 

REUBEN FWAMBA (M/S KARANIGREY &CO.ADV)

 

3.

ELC 81/2016

MUSA LUTACH (M/S ARUNGA &CO.ADV)

 

JULIUS K. MISOI (M/S CHEBII &CO.ADV)

 

4

ELC 157/2016

OLIVER GACHUHU (PARTY)

 

PETER WAMWAKI (M/S ARUNGA &CO.ADV)

 

____________________

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT

KITALE

18TH JANUARY, 2018