24TH TO 25TH JULY 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT AT NYERI

CAUSE LIST FOR 24TH JULY 2019

BEFORE LADY JUSTICE MARY C. OUNDO

3RD FLOOR COURT ROOM NO 309 AT 9.00 A.M

MENTION

ELC 38/16 PETER MBUTHIA

VS

MACHARIA KAMORE & OTHERS.

ELC 58/16 PATRICIA GATHONI ECHESSA & ANR

VS

MARY NJOKI NGUGI

ELC 166/14 TIMOTHY KAROKI MUGUONGO

VS

SAMUEL MAINA WANJAU & ANR

ELC PET 5/18 GEORGE WACHIRA KIBIRA

VS

DEPUTY REGISTRAR HIGH COURT NYERI & OTHERS

ELC 52/18 RUTH NYAMBURA WAWERU

VS

JAMES NDIRITU GITHAE & OTHERS

ELC 415/14 NYAMBURA NJUGUNA

VS

BENSON IRUNGU MWANGI

NOTICE OF MOTION

ELC 7/19 WILLIAM WAMBUGU NGATIA

VS

ESTHER WAIRIMU THUITA

ELC 74/15 JOSEPH LEKAMARION & OTHERS

VS

AFRICAN WILDLIFE FOUNDATION & OTHERS

ELC 257/16 GERALD KIBOCHA WAMBUGU & OTHERS

VS

ERASTUS KIAMA GICHUKI & OTHERS

ELC 121/17 EDITH WANGARI WANDUNA

VS

JOSEPH MUNYUA MUKIRI & ANR

HEARINGS

ELC 40/16 PAUL KIRAGU MBAU

VS

LUCY MUTHONI MIGWI & ANOTHER

ELC 691/14 AMON KINYUA

VS

NDATHI MIGUNDA

ELC 86/15 PATRICK WANJOHI GACHIHI & ANR

VS

GERALD WAKAHIU GITHI & ANR

ELC 5/16 JANE NYAWIRA KAHIGA & ANR

VS

GEOFFREY KAHIGA MURAGE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT AT NYERI

CAUSE LIST FOR 25TH JULY, 2019

BEFORE LADY JUSTICE MARY C. OUNDO

3RD FLOOR COURT ROOM NO 309 AT 9.00 A.M

MENTION

ELC 198/16 MAGDALENE WANGARI MACHARIA & OTHERS

VS

ROSE MUMBI MURIUKI

ELC 386/14 AGNES MUTHONI MWANGI & ANOTHER

VS

PRISCILLA WANJERI GATHONI & OTHERS

ELC 196/17 JUDY WAHU MWANGI

VS

PAUL MUGO WAITHAKA & ANOTHER

ELCA 3/18 JOSEPH GACHAGUA NYINGI

VS

JERIOTH MUTHONI MUGUMO

ELC PET 1/19 ANTHONY KIMUHU

VS

ALEX KARIITHI T/A HUMMINGBIRD & OTHERS

NOTICE OF MOTION

ELC MISC 14/18 NGANGA MUNENE ADVOCATES

VS

BENSON KABUGI MURIUKI

ELC 62/16 JOEL MUGAMBI MUKIRA & OTHERS

VS

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF NYERI

ELC JR 15/16 GICHOYA MINES LTD

VS

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF SAMBURU

ELC MIS 8/19 GRACE WANJIKU NDIRITU

VS

AGRICULTURAL FINANCE CORPORATION

ELC 657/14 PETER GICHUKI RUGOIYO

VS

THE BOARD OF GOVERNORS KIGUMO TEACHERS’

TRAINING COLLEGE

ELC 121/14 JOSHUA KINYUA KIARIE & ANR

VS

MUIRURI WAINAINA & ANOTHER

ELC 374/14 MAGDALINE WAMBUI NDUATI

VS

GEOFFREY KIMONE WANGENYA

ELC 109/15 UNITED SOCIAL CLUB MEMBERS

VS

JOHN MAREGWA & 9 OTHERS

HEARINGS

ELC 489/14 PETER NDUNGU MATONYO

VS

SAMUEL KAGIRI TIMOTHY

ELC 346/14 GEOFREY MWANGI NJOGU

VS

CHARITY KIRIGO BAARU & ANR

ELC 501/14 RONALD NDERI GACHEHU & ANOTHER

VS

THE B.O.G KAGUMO HIGH SCHOOL

ELC 237/13 FLOORING & INTERIORS LTD

VS

PETER NDEGWA MURIITHI & ANOTHER

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

5.7.2019

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

05.7.2019