DIRECTIONS ON FIXING DATES FOR 2016

TO:    ALL ADVOCATES/LITIGANTS

DATE:    1ST NOVEMBER 2016

RE: RE-OPENING OF THE DIARY 2017


TAKE NOTICE THAT the 2017 Diary shall be opened with effect from 14th November 2016.

The hearing dates will be fixed for the period from January to December, 2017 and the schedule for taking dates will be as follows:-

Item    Day for the week    Cases to be fixed
1.    Tuesday    2010 and below
2.    Wednesday    2011 and 2012
3.    Thursday    2013
4.    Friday    2014

The following must be observed in order to ensure the exercise runs smoothly.

1.    Old cases shall be given priority
2.    Fixing of mentions, taxations and Applications will be on every Monday of the week from 10.00 a.m. – 3.00 p.m.
3.    Retrieval of files and fixing of ex-parte dates will only be done upon proof of service on the other party. Kindly note no one firm of advocates will be allowed to fix more than four (4) matters per day.
4.    Files for fixing will only be retrieved subject to receipt of a written request at least seven (7) days prior to fixing of dates.
5.    Hearing dates will be taken from 10.00 a.m. – 1.00 p.m. and 2.00 p.m. to 3.00 p.m. and ensure matters are diarized.

Please comply to enable us serve you better.

DEPUTY REGISTRAR
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT, NAIROBI

Copy to
The Registrar
Employment & Labour Relations Court

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT, NAIROBI

JUDCIARY

NOTICE

FROM:    DEPUTY REGISTRAR
TO: ALL ADVOCATES
ALL LITIGANTS
DATE:    1ST November, 2016
RE:    DUTY COURT


KINDLY TAKE NOTICE that urgent matters for 3rd and 4th November, 2016 will be heard in Court No.3 before Hon. Lady Justice L. Ndolo.

Deputy Registrar
Employment & Labour Relations court

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT, NAIROBI

JUDCIARY


NOTICE

FROM:    DEPUTY REGISTRAR
TO: ALL ADVOCATES
ALL LITIGANTS
DATE:    1ST November, 2016

RE:    MATTERS BEFORE HON. J. ABUODHA

KINDLY TAKE NOTICE that the matters scheduled for hearing before Hon. Abuodha J. N. Court No.5 as from 3rd day of November, 2016 will be taken out as he is bereaved.

We shall communicate once the Hon. Judge resumes his normal duties.

Kindly bear with us.

Deputy Registrar
Employment & Labour Relations court

1st November to 4th November 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 1ST NOVEMBER, 2016

AT 9.00 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE LINET NDOLO
COURT NO. 3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1.1083/2010    Dr.Lucy Njeri Mugweru =Vs= Ken Mugambi
2.1548/2012    Geoffrey Gekone Machogu =Vs= Dry Associated Ltd
3.1684/2012    Kennedy Juma Ojwang =Vs= Aegis Construction Co. Ltd
4.936/2014    William Wambua Munyao =Vs= Thika Coffee Mills Ltd
5.1467/2015    Wilson Nyaranga Mima & Others =Vs= National Bank Ltd
6.1518/2015    Kenya Chemical & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Kenplasts Ltd
7.1571/2015    Alfred Munyoki Mutava =Vs= Collins Nthuni
8.886/2016    Maryanne Waithiru Wachira =Vs= Riftvalley Railways [K] Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1033/2012    John Kihumba =Vs= Nairobi Institute Of Business Studies Ltd
2.1044/2014    Presquella =Vs= Golden Biscuits Ltd

HEARINGS
1.446/2014    Rev. Peter Matano Mnene =Vs= Bishop Zachariah Kahuthu & Others
2.1351/2015    Jacinta Wanjiru =Vs= Joseph Bai
3.1832/2015    Pius Muindi Kimweli =Vs= Sameer Agriculture & Livestock [K] Ltd

TUESDAY 1ST NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA
COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1.755/2012    Esther Wangechi Ngeru =Vs= Privatization Commission
2. PET.34/2013    QLeticia Gaji Tarasisio =Vs= P.S. Ministry Of Defence
3.745/2014    Mercy Ombiri =Vs= African Organisation For Standardization
4.2003/2015    Jimmy Kavilu =Vs= Stanbic Bank Ltd
5.715/2016    Joseph Muriungi =Vs= Methodist Church
6.733/2016    William Marita Moturi =Vs= National Bank

APPLICATIONS
1.PET.129/2016    Augustus Maundu Mutia =Vs= National Police Service Commission
2.1955/2016    Ann Kamau Nduta =Vs= Ibero [Africa ] Ltd
3.2145/2016    Kenya Union Of Hair & Beauty Workers Union =Vs= Black & Beauty Products

HEARINGS
1.2126/2014    Gordon Otieno Omatch =Vs= Westhouse Hotel

TUESDAY 1ST NOVEMBER , 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENTS

1.CA.167/2016    M/S Silent Night [K] Ltd =Vs= Kenya Building Construction & Timber Furniture Industries Employees Union
2.CA.247/2016    Ritz Enterprises Ltd =Vs= The Tailors & Textiles Workers Union
3.CA.254/2016    Kerbrook Garment Manufacturers Ltd =Vs= Tailors & Textiles Workers Union
4.CA.263/2016    Nzoia Water Services =Vs= National Union Of Water & Sewerage Employees

MENTIONS
1.843/2010    Francis Ndanyi=Vs= Hon. Attorney General & Anor.
2.1175/2011    Wycliffe Daniel Bengi =Vs= Regnal Oil [K] Ltd
3.1912/2011    Transport & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Birgis Service Station
4.1960/2015    Kellen Murungi =Vs= Alliance Capital Partners Ltd
5.612/2015    Janine Buss =Vs= Gems Cambridge Intl.’ School Ltd
6.PET.54/2016    Stephen Saidia Anyango =Vs= Kupripupa & Others
7.767/2016    Rapahel Ooko Ayimba =Vs= Annum Trading Co. Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.2535/2012    James Kipchirchir Sambu =Vs= Patriotic Guards Ltd
2.PET.121/2016    Ahmed Aden Hire =Vs= Nathif Jama

HEARINGS
1.724/2015    Paul Savaji =Vs= Beatman & Seer Security
2.1080/2016    Victor Agesa =Vs= Henkel Chemicals Ltd

TUESDAY 1ST NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. D.C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
AT 9.00A.M.

MENTIONS

1.2258/2012    John Ngowah =Vs= Safari Air Express Ltd
2.1342/2013    Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Jade Collections Ltd
3.1069/2014    Peter Muange Mwangangi =Vs= Faisal Construction [K] Ltd
4.2011/2014    Esther Omariba =Vs= Maries Topes Ltd
5.MISC.103/2016    Koceyo & Co. Advocates =Vs= Joseph Ndungu & Others

N.T.S.C
1. MISC.88/2014    Diro & Co. Adv =Vs= Therese Bernadette Officer A.K.A Merali Tahera

TAXATIONS
1.718/2012    Evans Munyao =Vs= General Aluminium Fabricators Ltd
2.1044/2012    Ngumbau Muligwa & Others =Vs= Athi River Steel Plant Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST,PARTIES ARE HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.


1.APPEAL.4/2014    Josphat Munee Njeru =Vs= Alsaidco Alarms Ltd
2.MISC.62/2016    Kenya Petroleum Oil Workers Union =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Ltd
3.1683/2014    Kenya Scientific Research International Technical & Institutions Workers Union =Vs= Black & Beauty Products
4.980/2012    Peter Mwaura =Vs= Kuppet & Others
5.869/2011    Jackson Karanja Githui =Vs= Gulf African Bank Ltd
6.127/2014    Isaac Simiyu Omilo =Vs- B.O.G Nairobi Japanese School
7.895/2015    Evans Musiomi-Vs= Software Technologies Ltd
8.1459/2014    David Odwori Namuhisa =Vs= Magnet Ventures Ltd
9.85/2016    Thomas Mwangola Maganja =Vs= Total [K] Ltd
10.2175/2012    Gerishom Mugadi =Vs= Wrigley Co. Ltd
11.1433/2013    Stephen Irungu =Vs= Josphat Njoroge Mwangi

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 2ND NOVEMBER, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO


COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

COLLECTIVE AGREEMENT

1.    C.A 88/2016    Shalimar Flowers Kenya Limited =Vs= Kenya Plantation & Agricultural Workers Union

MENTIONS
1.    1643/2012    Patrick Kamau Kariru =Vs= Geothermal Drilling Co Ltd & Another
2.    230/2013    Agnes Ngendo Wanyoike =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Company
3.    503/2014    Daniel K Muli =Vs= Kingoti Farmers Society
4.    553/2014    Jeremiah Rafiki Masese =Vs= Dantex Industries Ltd
5.    2029/2015    Banking Insurance & Finance Union (K) =Vs= Kenya Post Office Savings Bank Ltd
6.    Appeal.25/2016    Power Base Limited =Vs= John Kahigu Magu
7.    185/2016    Beryl Kung’a =Vs= Remu Microfinance Bank Limited
8.    826/2016    Geoffrey Ndegwa Maina =Vs= Bajrang Construction Ltd
9.    1512/2016    Kenya Aviation Workers Union =Vs= Trade Winds Aviation Services Ltd
10.    1331/2016    Christopher K Ngure =Vs= Starndard Chatered Bank Kenya Limited

APPLICATIONS
1.    2002/2014    Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers =Vs= Amazon Motors Limited
2.    1327/2016    Joseph Kaguthi Njihia =Vs= Montyy’s Wines And Spirits Ltd
3.    2118/2016    Sammy Erick Njeru =Vs= Dr. Destaings Nyenyi Nyongesa & Others

PARTHEARDS
1.    640/2012    John Ndegwa =Vs= Alex Engineering & Manufacturing Ltd

HEARING
1.    1972/2015    Rosemary Wanja Njiru & 2 Others = Vs= Marion Wanjiru Kimani & 5 Others
2.    652/2014    Emmanuel Mukera =Vs= Farmchem Company Ltd

WEDNESDAY 2ND NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA
COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1.    Pet.25/2013    Rodah Chepkobus Rotino =Vs= Minister Of Industrialization & 2 Others
2.    1315/2013    Union Of National Research & Allied Institutes Staff Of Kenya =Vs= Kenya Medical Research Institute
3.    476/2014    John Jabuya =Vs= Primarosa Floers Limited
4.    1137/2014    Mary Achieng Ouma =Vs= Salihya Company Limited
5.    2130/2014    Nelly Onditi =Vs= Ambrose Otieno Weda
6.    Appeal.11/2015    Nahason Ndiemae & 9 Others =Vs= The Registra Of Trade Unions
7.    617/2015    David Munialo Maraka =Vs= Bob Morgan Services Ltd
8.    1792/2015    Richard Tinina& 3 Others =Vs= Catering Services
9.    46/2016    Mr.Alfred Oyare Ouma =Vs= Cempack Solutions
Ltd & Another
Ltd
10.    2201/2016    Prof.Samuel Kubasu & Another =Vs= Prof.Charles Mweu Nguta & 9 Others
11.    2030/2016    Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Vishnu Enterprises Ltd

APPLICATIONS

1.    2141/2016    Evelyne Anyango Obondo =Vs= Kenya Revenue Authority
2.    2142/2016    Phelgona Auma Onyango =Vs= Kenya Revenue Authority

HEARINGS
1.    802/2014    Joseph Maina Ndiritu =Vs= Nyala Estate Limited
2.    1361/2014    Robert Wanjohi Gikunju =Vs= Eilmaid International

WEDNESDAY 2ND NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

MENTIONS

1.    1788/2011    Kenya Power & Lighting Company Limited =Vs= Kenya Electrical Trade & Allied Workers Union
2.    1114/2012    Kenya Chemicals & Workers Union =Vs= East African Portland Cement Company Ltd
3.    678/2013    Harrison Muhia Mwangi =Vs= Starndard Chartered Bank Of Kenya Ltd
4.    1886/2013    Agnes Kavata Mbiti =Vs= Housing Finance Company Ltd
5.    1954/2013    Catherine Kathini Mulatya =Vs= Inncor Kenya Limited
6.    1068/2015    Kenya County Government Workers Union =Vs= County Public Service Board Kiambu County
7.    1271/2015    Rose Sang Tarus =Vs= Barclays Bank Of Kenya Ltd
8.    2127/2015    Kenya Airline Pilots Association =Vs= Kenya Airways Limited
9.    Pet.26/2016    County Government Of Migori And Another =Vs=
Kenya Union Of Nurses
10.    Pet.132/2016    John Kuria Kanyingi & Another =Vs= National Transport And Safety Authority & 2 Others

11.    453/2016    Catherine Mumbi Mbuthia =Vs= Perfect Touch Drycleaners Limited
12.    691/2016    Albanus Mbodo Wambua =Vs= Open Hire

APPLICATIONS
1.    1421/2014    Reuwel Waithaka Gitahi & 2 Others =Vs= Kenya Revenue Authority
2.    1906/2016    Farouk Sultan Hiran =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya Limited

PARTHEARDS

1.    1554/2012    Peter Apollo Ochieng =Vs= Intsarect Ltd
2.    607/2015    Godfrey Ochieng Olewe =Vs= World University Service Of Canada

HEARINGS
1.    974/2013    Mirris Mwati & 4 Others =Vs= Nairobi Bottlers Limited
2.    1282/2015    Richard Kioko Kiundi =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd
3.    269/2016    Stephen Kivandi Kamula =Vs= Barclays Bank Of Kenya Ltd

WEDNESDAY 2ND NOVEMBER , 2016
BEFORE HON. W.NGUMI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.

MENTIONS

1.    496/2010    Kenya Hotels And Allied Workers Union =Vs= The Beehive Kraal
2.    768/2011    Samuel Nyabuti Nyerere =Vs= East African Growers Ltd

TAXATION
1.    1920/2011    Albert Kinoti & 10 Others =Vs= Haggai Multi Cargo Handling Services Limited
2.    1748/2014    George Omondi Otieno =Vs= Steel Structures Limited

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY

1.    134/2011    George Ondiego & 2 Others =Vs= Registra Of Trade Unions(Together With 407/2014, 492/2012,420/2012)
2.    1791/2016    Denis Oduor Chumbe =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya Ltd
3.    930/2015    K.U.P.R.I.P.U.P.A =Vs= Africa Polysack Ltd
4.    1206/2014    Maureen Minayo Atonya =Vs= Upper Hill Resort Limited
5.    1298/2014    Dickson Kabiru Mburu =Vs= Teachers Service Commission & Another
6.    1212/2014    Hellen Makone =Vs= Maendeleo Ya Wanaume Organization & Another

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 3RD NOVEMBER , 2016
AT 9.00 AM

MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE LINET NDOLO
COURT NO. 3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM


MENTIONS

1.773/2011    Peter Onditi =Vs= All Pack Industries Ltd
2.2063/2015    Bernard Okeah & Others =Vs= Nationa Nurses Association Of Kenya
3.529/2014    Munshi Zulekha =Vs= Metal Crowns Ltd
4.1606/2014    Margaret Maloba Josphat –Vs= Sheer Logic Management Consultants Ltd
5.1419/2015    Faith Adhiambo Otieno =Vs=Farhiya Mahamud
6.458/2016    Kenya Hotels & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Mada Holdings Ltd
7.511/2016    Frank Esevwe & Others =Vs= University Of Nairobi
8.1291/2016    National Social Security Fund =Vbs= Kucfaw

APPLICATIONS
1.2180/2016    Kenya National Private Security Workers Union =Vs= Lavington Security Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.1587/2015    Eunice Kamau =Vs= Aar Insurance [K] Ltd

THURSDAY 3RD NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA
COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS


1.694/2013    Clarice Odhiambo =Vs= Coca Cola Co. Ltd
2.787/2014    Onesmus Ngunga Sumaili =Vs= Kenya Airways Ltd
3.MISC.11/2016    Geoffrey Mudanya =Vs= Muthaiga Golf Club
4.PET.84/2016    Michael Nyaga =Vs= National Police Service Commission
5.PET.85/2016    Bernard Kobia =Vs= National Police Service Commission
6.938/2016    Peter Mwamba Kajwang & Others =Vs= Gapco Kenya Ltd
7.1341/2016    Gloria Chepkoech Rono =Vs= Saurus Networks Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1706/2012    Samuel Exotic Management Ltd

PARTHEARD
1.1957/2013    Kepha Moreno Bosire =Vs= Titus Naikuni

HEARINGS
1.1687/2013    Enock Makau =Vs= Medecins-Sans Frontiers
2.307/2015    Josephat Gachuka =Vs= Equity Bank Ltd

THURSDAY 3RD NOVEMBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

MENTIONS

1.2404/2012    Andrew Waithaka =Vs= Grain Pro. Kenya Inc. Ltd
2.MISC.90/2015    Njuguna & Partners Advocates =Vs= Express Ddb Kenya
3.549/2015    Kidinga Amukono =Vs= Straight Security Co. Ltd
4.479/2016    Jackson Moi Harun =Vs= M/S Dhan Enterprises Ltd
5.607/2016    Joseph Makau =Vs= James Mburu
6.1072/2016    Boniface Lum Amunga =Vs= National Bank [K] Ltd
7.1126/2016    Felister Nduku Nzaku =Vs= Joyce Wairimu Gitau
8.1996/2016    Kenya Plantation & Agricultural Workers Union =Vs= Zena Roses [K] Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1752/2016    Jackson Mutuku =Vs- Tintoria Ltd

HEARINGS

1.1638/2013    Henry Thiongo =Vs= Italian Styles Ltd

THURSDAY 3RD NOVEMBER , 2016
BEFORE HON. D.C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
AT 9.00A.M.

MENTIONS

1.188/2010    Kenya Building, Construction,Timber,Furniture,& Allied Industries Employees=Vs= M/S Sinohydro Corporation Ltd
2.56/2011    Duncan Obiero =Vs= Fairview Hotel Ltd
3.88/2012    Richard Muturi =Vs= Oserian Development Co. Ltd
4.270/2012    Josephine Kadenyi =Vs= Mason Services Ltd

TAXATION
1.619N/2009    Tailors & Textiles Union =Vs= Wild Elegance Fashions Ltd
2.1704/2012    Joyce Nyambura Wainaina =Vs= Naivas Ltd
3.1029/2015    Bramwel Lennox Endovo=Vs= Nu-Plan Engineering & Design Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST .PARTIES ARE HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.

1.847/2011    Peter Ngau Nzioka =Vs= Muthaiga County Club
2.1971/2011    Aviation & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Kenya Airways Ltd
3.1029/2014    Polly Jeniffer Mwonjari =Vs= Vision Empowerment Training Institute
4.PET.21/2015    Dennis Anyoka =Vs= Commissioner General Kra
5.159/2015    Kennedy Moss Cheptum =Vs= Geothermal Development Co. Ltd
6.PET.107/2016    Josephine Ngatia =Vs-= Executive Director Of N.G.O. Cordination Board
7.1665/2016    Kenya Petroleum Oil Workers Union =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co.
8.440/2015    Anthony Ndung’u Gakuo =Vs= Baker Hughes
9.790/2015    Mutunga Nyamai =Vs= China Plate Restaurant Ltd
10.1379/2015    Penina Wanjiku =Vs= Denma Traders Ltd

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 3RD NOVEMBER , 2016
AT 9.00 AM

MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, FOURTH FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA


COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
TAKE NOTICE THAT THE UNDERLISTED MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAY’S CAUSE LIST AS THE HON. JUDGE WILL NOT BE SITTING AS HE IS BEREAVED.ANY INCONVINIENCE CAUSED IS HIGHLY REGRETTABLE

MENTIONS

1.694/2013    Clarice Odhiambo =Vs= Coca Cola Co. Ltd
2.787/2014    Onesmus Ngunga Sumaili =Vs= Kenya Airways Ltd
3.MISC.11/2016    Geoffrey Mudanya =Vs= Muthaiga Golf Club
4.PET.84/2016    Michael Nyaga =Vs= National Police Service Commission
5.PET.85/2016    Bernard Kobia =Vs= National Police Service Commission
6.938/2016    Peter Mwamba Kajwang & Others =Vs= Gapco Kenya Ltd
7.1341/2016    Gloria Chepkoech Rono =Vs= Saurus Networks Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1706/2012    Samuel Exotic Management Ltd
2.MISC.112/2016    Joel Mbuthia & 2 Others =Vs= Registrar Of Trade Unions

PARTHEARD
1.1957/2013    Kepha Moreno Bosire =Vs= Titus Naikuni

HEARINGS
1.1687/2013    Enock Makau =Vs= Medecins-Sans Frontiers
2.307/2015    Josephat Gachuka =Vs= Equity Bank Ltd

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 4TH NOVEMBER 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

MENTIONS

1. PET.127/2016    George Ochieng Kumba =Vs= National Police Service Commission & Others

APPLICATIONS
1.1981/2016    Paul Ngei Kisilu =Vs= Astrazeneca Pharmaceuticals Ltd

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 4TH NOVEMBER 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA
COURT NO. 1 3RD FLOOR AT 9.30 AM

JUDGEMENTS

1.762/2011    Paul Muthaini =Vs= Giraffe Manor
2.1606/2013    Michael Owino =Vs= Kabuito Contractors
3.JR.2/2014    John Anyona =Vs= Chirf Of K.D.F. & Others
4.JR.3/2016    Republic =Vs= Kenya National Examinations Council & Anor
5.2212/2012    Samuel Chege Gitau & Others =Vs= Hon. Attorney General

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 4TH NOVEMBER 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE LINET NDOLO
COURT NO. 3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

RULINGS

1.925/2016    David Owen Mboya =Vs= Uchumi Supermarket Ltd
2.1351/2016    William Aluku Ekumu =Vs= Mckinney Rodgers [K] Ltd
3.1622/2014    Jonathan Masila Mutia =Vs= Leo Investments Ltd

JUDGEMENTS
1.1101/2014    Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Tusker Mattress Ltd
2.390/2012    Bernard Nyariki =Vs= Town Council Of Kangundo –

COURT NO.1 JUDGEMENT
1.116/2014    Charles Onyango Nyambok =Vs= Swara Safari Hotel

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST,PARTIES ARE HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.

1.755/2012    Esther Wangechi Ngeru =Vs= Privatisation Commission
2.PET.127/2016    George Ochieng Kumba =Vs= National Police Service Commission & Others
3.1981/2016    Paul Ngei Kisilu =Vs= Astrazeneca Pharmaceuticals Ltd