REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSELIST FROM 23RD – 25TH OCTOBER 2018 BEFORE HON. A. ODAWO (DR).

23/10/2018
MENTIONS

1. ELC 239/14 LOCAL AUTORITIES PROVIDENT FUND BOARD (SAKIRI & CO ADV) –VS-
COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KISUMU & ANOTHER (BEHAN & OKERO & CO ADV)

2. ELC 193/17 ALPHONCE C. LUMUMBA OMOLO (BRUCE ODENY & CO ADV) –VS-
BEATRICE AGENGO AKINYI & ANOTHER (OMONDI ABANDE & CO ADV)

3. ELC 294/13 AGNES AWINYA OKONYO (MWAMU & CO ADV) –VS- K-REP BANK
LTD (OTIENO YOGO & CO ADV)

4. ELC 20/13 NYANDO MILLERS LTD (OMAYA & CO ADV) –VS- SINO HYDRO
CORPORATION LTD (ONYANGO & CO ADV)

5. ELC JR 5/17 ELIAKIM ODHIAM OTIENDE 3 OTHER (ASIANI OJIJO & CO ADV) –VS-
THE CHIEF CENTRAL KISUMU LOCATION

24/10/2018
MENTIONS

1. ELC 343/15 COLINS OTIENO & OTHERS (MADIALO & CO ADV) –VS- BENARD
OLANDO MWANCHA

2. ELC 87/17 PHOEBE MUYA ASIYO (OTIENO YOGO OJURO & CO ADV) –VS-
WASHINGTON AUDI OTWALA & OTHERS (R.O OKUNGU & CO ADV)

3. ELC 271B/17 FRANCIS AVIER OTIENO ODAWA (MUGOYE & CO ADV) –VS-
WASHINGTON AUDI (OKUNGU & CO ADV)
4. ELC 257/14 RICHARD KINDU ATIANG (ODHIAMBO & CO ADV) –VS- YUNIA AOKO
OGOLA (OLEL ONYANGO & CO ADV)

25/10/2018
MENTIONS

1. ELC 63/13 CAREN ADHIAMBO ONYANGO (DOE ANYUL & CO ADV) –VS- WALTER
OMOGA J & ANOTHER (BRUCE ODENY & CO ADV)

2. ELC 7(A)/17 LUCAS OMONDI MIDIWO (BRUCE ODENY & CO ADV) –VS- JOSEPH
OWINO

3. ELC 874/15 MAYFAIR HOLDNGS LTD (OTIENO YOGO OJURO & CO ADV) –VS-
WILSON OKWACH OMUMBO (MWAMU & CO ADV)

4. ELC 511/15 DORIS ATIENO OUKO (KOWINOH & CO ADV) –VS- ESTATE OF
AMONDI BUNDE & ANOTHER & CO ADV)

5. ELC 106/17 MOHAMMED GODANA (MICHAEL DAUDI & CO ADV) –VS- MAXWEL
OTIENO ODONGO (OTIENO YOGO & CO ADV)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT
KISUMU

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSELIST FROM 22ND – 25TH OCTOBER 2018 BEFORE HON. S. M. KIBUNJA JUDGE

22/10/2018
MENTIONS

1. ELC 155/12 DALMAS OTANY OTANY -VS- LEONIDA AMENGA ODINGO &
ANOTHER

2. ELC 364/13 NARESH KR PATEL & ANOHER (K.S OMBAYE & CO ADV) –VS-
SAMWEL O. OLUOCH (M.M OMONDI & CO ADV)

3. ELC MISC 54/17 ALOYS OBUNGA ABOGE –VS- THE LAND REGISTRAR KISUMU

4. ELC 174/13 PETRO OIL KENYA (DALY & INAMDAR & CO ADV) –VS- GLADYS
NDIRA KIRAITHE (WASONGA & ASSOC ADV)

5. ELC PET 2/17 RASIK LAWI SANGARAJKA (AMONDI & CO ADV) –VS- ZAINIL
AGALIB VELIJI (OWITI OTIENO RAGOT)

APPLICATIONS
1. ELC 303/13 WASHINGTONE AGAI OBAT (MWAMU & CO ADV) –VS- JOSEPH
& ANOTHER (ONSONGO & CO ADV)

2. ELC 788/15 JACOB O. ODHOCH (STAUSSI & CO ADV) –VS- TOM ONDIEK &
OTHERS

3. ELC JR 46/17 DICKSON ODONGO OKENO (MOSES J,A ORENGO & CO ADV) –
VS- DEPUTY REGISTRAR COMMISSIONER BONDO & OTHERS

4. ELC 257/15 MICHAEL OTIENO OWINO (M.A OCHANJI & CO ADV) –VS-
ROSELYNE ATIENO KITOTO

5. ELC 49/18 RAEL CHEPKURGAT & OTHERS (OWITI OTIENO RAGOT & CO
ADV) –VS- WALTER EDWIN OMINDE & ANOTHER

HEARINGS
1. ELC 283/13 PETER OMOLLLO AMOKE & OTHERS (MOSES J.A ORENGO & CO
ADV)

23/10/18
MENTIONS

1. ELC 390/15 KENYA ANTI-CORRUPTION COMMISSION(MUREI & CO ADV) –
VS- JAMES OJUDHO & OTHERS (GICHABA & CO ADV)

2. ELC 132/14 ST. MARYS SACREDHEART CHRISTIAN BROTHER & OTHERS –
VS- AKENYA INVESTMENT LTD (MWAMU & CO ADV)

APPLICATIONS
1. ELC 236/15(OS) STEWART JALANGO OGOT (ODONGO AWINO & CO ADV) –VS-
JENIFA AKINYI OWINO (S.M ONYANGO & CO ADV)

2. ELC 77/14 ALFRED BUORE NGONGA (MWAMU & CO ADV) –VS- CAPTAIN
JOHN OMONDI ADIPO & OTHERS (RODI OREGE & CO ADV)

3. ELC 10/18 RAPHAEL OMINDE (MUSA JUMA & CO ADV) –VS- LAZARUS
ADHU & OTHERS

4. ELC 50/16 SYLINA Z MWANDU (WASUNA & CO ADV) –VS- THE
COMMISSION OF LAND REGISTRAR OF TITTLE DEED& ANOTHER (OUMA & CO ADV)

5. ELC PET 7/18 CHRISPINUS PAPA & ANOTHER (OMONDI ABANDE & CO ADV)
–VS- NATIONAL ENVIRONMENT MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY & ANOTHER

HEARINGS
1. ELC 551/15 CHARLES MOMANYI MAGETI (ORENGO & CO ADV) –VS-
ELKANAH SALAMBA (OTIENO RAGOT & CO ADV)

24/10/2018
MENTIONS

1. ELC 142/14 JOSHUA KIDIGA & OTHERS (KOPOT & CO ADV) –VS-
ZEPHANIAH AOL OWITI (S.M ONYANGO & CO ADV)

2. ELC 355/16 BONFACE ABUOGA (OMWENYO & CO ADV) –VS- GABRIEL
OMONDI

3. ELC 882/15 GEORGE TIMOTHY OPANDE (OLEL ONYANGO & CO ADV) –VS-
EZEKIEL OKEMWA (MUGOYE & CO ADV)

4. ELC 343/14 SAMSON OBILA ONOKA (OTIENO YOGO OJURO & CO ADV) –
VS-JUSTUS OKUNA (MOSES J.A ORENGO & CO ADV)

5. ELC 230/14 JAMES ABOKA ALOYO (BRUCE ODENY & CO ADV) –VS- LUKAS
OCHIENG NYADUNDO & OTHERS (MADIALO & CO ADV)

APPLICATIONS
1. ELC MISC 23/16 ONGORO OKIRI (OIENO YOGO & CO ADV) –VS-
ADMINISTRATION OF ESTATE OF ONGORO (DOLA MAGANI & CO ADV)

2. ELC 43/18(OS) HEZRON NAMAN OLOOO(MAXWELL OGONDA & CO ADV) –VS-
BELDINA WAYODI OTIENO & OTHERS

3. ELC MISC 93/17 PETER OTIENO OYUGI (OTIENO YOGO & CO ADV) –VS- RESPER
SUZAN OWENGA & ANOTHER (OLEL ONYANGO & CO ADV)

4. ELC 331/16 ACHIENG AJUALA & 2 OTHERS (DOLA MAGANI & CO ADV) –
VS- JOSEPH ONYANGO OBUOLO

5. ELC 31/18 ETHIC & ANTI- CORRUPTION COMMISSION (BII & CO ADV) –VS-
PATRICK MAHULO OKUMU & ANOTHER (ONSONGO & CO ADV)

HEARINGS
1. ELC 15/14 DEVELOPING AFRICA LTD (MULONDO OUNDO & CO ADV) –VS-
FRED OLANDO (MADIALO & CO ADV)

2. ELC 17/17(O.S) JOHN MWALO & OTHERS (KEVIN & ASSSOC ) –VS- FRANCIS
ADIKA AWOUR & ANOTHERS

3. ELC 423/15 KENYA ANTI-CORRUPTION COMMISSION (MURE & CO ADV) –
VS- DR. OBURU ODINGA & ANOTHER (RACHIER & OMOLLO & CO ADV)

25/10/2018
MENTIONS

1. ELC 313/14 LINGSTONE BUSERA (OCHIENG OCHIENG & CO ADV) –VS-
COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KISUMU & ANOTHER (RODI OREGE & CO ADV)

2. ELC 27/17 GEORGE A ADHIAMBO –VS- AUSTIN AMEJA WANYAGA &
ANOTHER KOPOT & CO ADV)

3. ELC A 17/16 ISAYA ONDIEKI KANDIRA (NSONGO & CO ADV) –VS- ALEX
OGONY MIGUNA (NYANGA & CO ADV)

4. ELC 139/13 VINICENT SAMSON ODUOR -S- DISMAL OTIENO (ABURILI &
CO ADV)

5. ELC 303/17 SAMUEL OTIENO ONDOLA (MOGUSU & CO ADV) –VS-
CHRISTOPHER OGWA AMOLO (AMONDI & CO ADV)

APPLICATIONS
1. ELC 10/13 HESBON JAMES OKEYO (OUMA NJOGA & CO ADV) –VS-
WILSON OKEYO & OTHERS (KEN OMOLLO & CO ADV)

HEARINGS
1. ELC 813/15 SOLOMON NDALO & ANOTHER (OTIENO YOGO & CO ADV) –
VS- KENYA RAILWAYS CORP & OTHERS (BEHAN & OKERO & CO ADV)

2. ELC 673/15(OS) MARY ACHIENG & ANOTHER (M.A OCHANJI & CO ADV) –VS-
JOSEPH OBUGE (OTIENO YOGO & CO ADV)
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT
KISUMU