Bungoma Law Courts

24th February 2020 – 28th February 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT BONDO

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 24TH TO 28TH FEBRUARY, 2020

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 26TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE: HON. J. P. NANDI (PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE) COURT ONE

MENTION

1.ELC 6/2019 JAMES O. OKEBE VRS MILKAZADEK JUMA OKUMU

(ODONGO AWINO & CO. ADV) (ANYUMBA & CO. ADV)

HEARING

1. CC. 32/2018 GABRIEL O. OGUNDE VRS S.G.S KENYA LTD

(NYANGA & CO. ADV) (KIBICHIY & CO. ADV)

BEFORE: HON. S.W. MATHENGE (RESIDENT MAGISTRATE) COURT TWO

MENTIONS

1. CC. 112A/19 MARY A. OCHIENG VRS JACKIM O. OMOLO

(ODERO OKOYO & CO. ADV) (PR. OJALA & CO. ADV)

2. CC. 109/19 BENARD O. MANYLA VRS JACKIM O. OMOLO

(ODERO OKOYO & CO. ADV) (PR. OJALA & CO. ADV)

3. CC. 110/19 LESHANIMILIA OCHIENG VRS JACKIN O. OMOLO

(ODERO OKOYO & CO. ADV) (PR. OJALA & CO. ADV)

4. CC. 111/19 PHILIP O. JOHN VRS JACKIN O. OMOLO

(ODERO OKOYO & CO. ADV) (PR. OJALA & CO. ADV)

5. CC. 107/19 THOMAS O. JOHN VRS JACKIN O. OMOLO

(ODERO OKOYO & CO. ADV) (PR. OJALA & CO. ADV)

6. P&A.74/19 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE VRS JANET A. ONYWERO &

OF SAMUEL NYAUNDI OLOO ANO.

(DECEASED) (OBJECTOR)

AND (WASUNA & CO. ADV)

PETER A. OWUOR

(PETITIONER)

(OLEL, ONYANGO, ONGUTIAH ADV)

7. CC. 108/19 EVERLINE A. ODHIAMBO VRS JACKIN O. OMOLO

(ODERO OKOYO & CO. ADV) (PR. OJALA & CO. ADV)

8. CC. 49/19 ANTONY O. ODIYO VRS THE GUARDIAN COACH (ODERO OKOYO & CO. ADV) LTD

(KAIRU MC COURT & CO. ADV)

9. CC. 46/19 ROBERT MARWA MWITA VRS THE GUARDIAN COACH (ODERO OKOYO & CO. ADV) LTD

(KAIRU MC COURT & CO. ADV)

10. CC. 48/19 ALEX CHACHA MASHI VRS THE GUARDIAN COACH (ODERO OKOYO & CO. ADV) LTD

(KAIRU MC COURT & CO.

11. CC. 29/19 PHOEBE A. OTIENO VRS JOSEPH ODIMA (ODHIAMBO OUMA & CO. ADV)

HEARING APPLICATIONS

1. P&A.346/17 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE AND NASHON WERE OGOYI

OF CHARLES O. NYAUNDI (PETITIONER)

(DECEASED)

2. P&A.134/19 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE AND MUSA O. ARARA

OF OSIRO RAYOLA (PETITIONER)

(DECEASED)

3. P&A.344/18 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE AND IRENE AKINYI AUMA OF KANDIRA KANDIRA (PETITIONER)

(DECEASED)

4. P&A.424/18 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE

OF BENSON OLECHE AND JANE ODONGO OGWENO

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

HEARINGS

1.CC.109/17 GEORGE O. OLANG VRS FREDRICK APAMO & 2 OTHERS

(ODERO OKOYO & CO. ADV)

2.CC.74/19 NANCY A. OCHIENG VRS KENYA WILDLIFE SERVICE

(W. O. OCHUKA & CO. ADV) (SIGANGA & CO. ADV)

3.CC.125/19 OSCAR O. ODUOR VRS KENYA WILDLIFE SERVICE

(KUKE & CO. ADV) (M/S SIGANGA & CO. ADV)

4.CC.122/19 JEREMIAH NELSON OPIYO VRS KENYA WILDLIFE SERVICE

(KUKE & CO. ADV) (SIGANGA & CO. ADV)

5.CC.116/19 MILLICENT A. OJWANG VRS KENYA WILDLIFE SERVICE

(KUKE & CO. ADV) (SIGANGA & CO. ADV)

6.CC.123/19 RUKIA A. OTIENO VRS KENYA WILDLIFE SERVICE

(KUKE & CO. ADV) (SIGANGA & CO. ADV)

7.CC.64/19 PAMELA A. SHEM VRS GEORGE OWINY & ANO.

(NARANGWI & ASSOCIATES) (L.G. MENEZES & CO. ADV)

8.CC.65/19 PHILIP O. OPONDO VRS LUCY SHARON AKOTH & ANO

(ODERO OKOYO & CO. ADV) (KIBICHIY & CO. ADV)

9.CC.57/19 BERYL A. OCHIENG VRS GEORGE WILLIAMS AWUOR

(W. O. OCHUKA & CO. ADV) (PETER KARANJA & CO. ADV)

10.CC.147/19 WILLYS JACTON OYOLA VRS MILLICENT A. OMONDI

(W. O. OCHUKA & CO. ADV) (MAUWA & CO. ADV)

11.CC.77/18 GEORGE JINA ODUK VRS KENYA WILDLIFE SERVICE

(GEOFFREY OKOTH & CO. ADV) (SIGANGA & CO. ADV)

 

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 27TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE: HON. J. P. NANDI (PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE) COURT ONE

MENTIONS

1.CC.60/16 CO-OPERATIVE BANK (K) LTD VRS AMOS O. OMAMO

(ODHIAMBO OWITI & CO. ADV) (KEN OMOLO & CO. ADV)

2.P&A.110/18 MIKA O. JUENGE AND ANGELINE O. OCHILO

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

VRS

PURITY A. NALLOWA

(ACHOLA JAOKO & CO. ADV)

3.ELC.36/19 JARED WASONGA RAIRO VRS JUMA AKETCH & 2 OTHERS

(MWAMU & CO. ADV) (RODI OREGE & CO. ADV)

4.ELC.55/19 HILLARY O. OLALI VRS ERICKSON ODUYA T/A BRANDOX

VENTURES GOLD

5.ELC.37/19 AMOS O. OKELO VRS KENNEDY O. OYOO & 3 OTHERS

(DOLA MAGANI & CO. ADV) (ODONGO AWINO & CO. ADV)

6.ELC.19/19 WILLIAM O. OWUORA VRS JUSTUS O. ODOLO

(ODONGO AWINO & CO. ADV) (CHARLES OCHIENG & CO..ADV)

7.ELC.17/18 PASCALIA A. OPIYO & ANO VRS WALTER OMBENG OKELLO & ANO

(MWAMU & CO. ADV) & 3 OTHERS

(NYANGA & CO. ADV)

8.ELC.13/18 BOAZ O. OKAMA VRS RURAL ELECTRIFICATION (ODHIAMBO B.F.O ADV) AUTHORITY

(SIGANGA & CO. ADV)

HEARING APPLICATIONS

1. ELC.20/19 ZEBLONE O. OELE VRS ALFRED O. OJWANG & 2 OTHERS

(CHEPKEMBOI PHILLIS & CO. ADV)

3. CC.107/17 GREAT LAKES UNIVERSITY VRS BISHOP OKULLU COLLEGE

OF KISUMU OF TECHNOLOGY (OKONGO OMOGENI & CO. ADV) (OLEL, ONYANGO, INGUTIAH & CO. ADV)

3. P&A.358/19 ANDREA O. ACHONG'A AND SYPROSE A. JALANGO

HEARINGS

1.ELC.81/18 ELLY A. OPIYO VRS JOEL O. OPIYO

(KOWINO & CO. ADV) (ODONGO AWINO & CO. ADV)

2.ELC.46A/19 SAMWEL O. DAWO VRS TOBIAS A. ABUORO

3.ELC.45/18 HELLEN A. OMBAGO VRS NOBRAH MUTHUE MUTUKU

(ODUMBE OKELLO & CO. ADV) (ODONGO AWINO & CO. ADV)

4.ELC.84/18 JAMES NDOLO AKAMA VRS FREDRICK O. OSODO

(OCHOLA JAOKO & CO. ADV) (KEN OMOLLO & CO. ADV)

5.CC.104/17 EUNICE A. OLUNDHA VRS RITA ATIENO & ANO.

(NGALA AWINO & CO. ADV) (D.O.E ANYUL & CO. ADV)

6.ELC. 8/19 BENARN A. AWINDA VRS JOANNES MONYE OBONDI &

(MAUWA & CO. ADV) 3 OTHERS

(NGIRE ADUOL & ASSOCIATES ADV)

7.ELC. 43/19 IRENE SAMUEL ODHIAMBO VRS ANGELINE O. OGUTU

(P.G KAINGU & CO. ADV) (J. I. KHAYUMBI & CO. ADV)

8.ELC. 49/18 FRANCIS O. OGUT VRS EQUITY BANK K, LTD & 2 OTHERS

(OGEJO, OMBOJO & KIJALA ADV)

9.ELC. 25/19 MILLICENT A. OMONDI VRS AGGREY O. ODENY & 3 OTHERS

(M/S ONYANGO & ASSOCIATE ADV) (ODHIAMBO B.F.O & CO. ADV)

10.ELC. 17/19 ALICE A. OPINYA VRS NASHON KWAKA NDEDA

(RAKEWA & CO. ADV) (OKONG'O WANDAGO & CO. ADV)

11.CC. 105/19 GARDENIA HEIGHT LTD VRS JEREMIAH O. ORIKA

(OCHICH TLO ADV)

RULING

1.ELC.28/19 GORETTY A. AGOLA VRS DR. JOSHUA ABONGO OKUMBE (AMONDI & CO. ADV)

JUDGMENT

1.CC.36/17 CHRISTINE ATIENO VRS BENSON O. OMONDI & ANOTHER

BEFORE: HON. S. W. MATHENGE (RESIDENT MAGISTRATE) COURT TWO

HEARING APPLICATION

1. CC.13/20 BARRACH O. ODUS VRS MARTIN O. ODUSON

(MANGERA & GWARO ADV) (FELIX OKETCH & CO. ADV)

 

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 28TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE: HON. J. P. NANDI (PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE) COURT ONE

HEARING APPLICATION

1. P&A 181/19 JAOKO ONYONYA AND CHRISTINA KOLA JAOKO

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

FOR, PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

BONDO LAW COURTS

24th February 2020 – 28th February 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT BONDO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 24TH TO 28TH FEBRUARY, 2020

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY: 24/2/2020

BEFORE: HON. J. P. NANDI (PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE) - COURT ONE

MENTIONS

1. CR 884/2019 ' ' JOHN OUMA OGUNDE - 6B1/190/19

2. CR 1101/2019 ' ' ISAAC OLUOCH - 6B4/214/19

3. SO 84/2019 ' ' BRIAN ONYANGO - 6B2/74/19

4. CR 1017/2019 ' ' JAMES NYAWANDA - 6B1/222/19

5. SO 4/2020 ' ' DANIEL ODHIAMBO - 6B1/13/20

6. CR 57/2020 ' ' JOSEPH MAINA - 6B4/15/20

7. SO 14/2020 ' ' PETER NGOYE - 6B4/25/20

8. CR 75/2020 ' ' RUEBEN CHIKAYI - 6B1/16/20

HEARINGS

1. CR 913/2019 ' ' CHRISTOPHER OKINDA Alias Daddy - 6B4/176/19

2. CR 921/2019 ' ' MONICA AGUTU BABU - PCR/229/19

3. CR 58/2020 ' ' JOHN OYUGAOKONGO - 6B4/14/20

4. CR 310/2019 ' ' ROSE ANYANGO - 6B1/84/19

5. SO 75/2019 ' ' ALLAN OMONDI - 6B2/03/19

6. CR 911/2019 ' ' DAVID ASEMBO - 6B1/97/19

7. CR 370/2019 ' ' PHILIP D. HARON - 6B2/35/19

8. CR 693B/2019 ' ' BENARD OMONDI - 6B2/2/20

9. TR 420/2019 ' ' MICHAEL ODERO - TCR/550/19

JUDGMENTS

1. CR 335/219 ' ' COLLINS OYOO - 6B1/49/19

2. SO 939/2019 ' ' OMUGA JOWI - 6B1/207

3. CR 246/2019 ' ' MAURICE OTIENO - 6B3/12/19

4. CR 506/2019 ' ' CYNTHIA KENASI - 6B1/133/19

5. CR 861/2019 ' ' GRACE AKINYI - PCR/225/20

BEFORE: HON. S. W. MATHENGE (RESIDENT MAGISTRATE) - COURT TWO

MENTIONS

1. CR 80/2020 ' ' STEPHEN OMONDI - 6B1/17/20

2. SO 78/2019 ' ' GEOFRY JEJE - 6B4/180/19

3. CR 59/2020 ' ' MICHAEL OWUOR - 6B2/07/20

4. SO 1/2020 ' ' MOSES ODONGO - 6B2/05/20

5. CR 1109/2019 ' ' DORCAS ACHIENG - 6B1/254/19

6. SO 52/2019 ' ' STEVEN ODHIAMBO - 6B4/1110/19

7. CR 290/2019 ' ' WILLIS OMOLLO - 6B1/81/19

8. SO 70/2019 ' ' ANTONY OGULLA - 6B4/149/19

9. CR 70/2020 ' ' BONFACE OMONDI LUPE - 6B4/20/20

HEARINGS

1. SO 49/2019 ' ' DICKSON OTIENO & ANO - 6B4/91/19

2. CR 1102/2019 ' ' KENNEDY OUMA ONYANGO - 6B4/211/19

3. CR 470/2019 ' ' BENARD OCHIENG OCHIENG - 6B1/124/19

4. SO 82/2019 ' ' GODREY OCHIENG Alias Katoto - 6B2/05/20

5. CR 19/2020 ' ' EDWIN ONANI OTIENO - 6B2/2/20

 

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY: 25/2/2020

BEFORE: HON. J. P. NANDI (PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE) - COURT ONE

MENTION

1. CR 608/2019 ' ' ALEX OWINO OMONDI - 6B1/17/20

HEARINGS

1. CR 1120/2018 ' ' FREDRICK OOKO OCHIENG - 6B1/02/18

2. CR 240/2019 ' ' JOSEPH ODHIAMBO - 6B1/60/19

3. SO 30/2019 ' ' AGGREY OKECH OCHOKO - 6B2/33/19

4. CR 477/2019 ' ' PETER OTIENO ROGO - 6B4/91/19

5. CR 62/2019 ' ' STEPHEN ODHIAMBO OWUOR- 6B1/156/19

Alias STEVE

6. CR 678/2019 ' ' TITUS WANGA WANYAMA - 6B1/166/19

7. CR 740/2019 ' ' JOSHUA RABALA ONG'ONG - 6B4/155/19

8. CR 1057/2019 ' ' BENARD ODHIAMBO OGEDA - 6B2/81/19

9. CR 1067/2019 ' ' KENNEDY OMONDI AMOLLO- PCR 267/19

10. CR 480/2019 ' ' BENADUS OKWIRI Alias BEN - 6B1/130/19

BEFORE: HON. S. W. MATHENGE (RESIDENT MAGISTRATE) - COURT TWO

HEARINGS

1. CR 362/2019 ' ' DICKSON OROKO CHIAWO & ANO - 6B1/02/18

2. CR 528/2019 ' ' PETER ODUOR NYAKECH - 6B4/115/19

3. CR 580/2019 ' ' JAMES NYAWADE BONDI - 6B1/152/19

4. SO 76/2019 ' ' EDWIN ONYANGO NYALALA- 6B2/62/19

5. CR 975/2019 ' ' ISAAC OKOTH WAGA - 6B1/215/19

6. TR 10/2020 ' ' SAMUEL OMONDI OKAYO - 6B1/166/19

7. SO 11/2020 ' ' CALEB OTIENO MWALO - 6B2/60/18

8. CR 892/2017 ' ' GABRIEL AKUOM OTIENO

& ANOTHER - 6B4/174/19

 

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY: 27/11/2019

BEFORE: HON. J. P. NANDI (PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE) - COURT ONE

MENTIONS

1. SO 66/2019 ' ' JAIRUS WANGILA MAKHAMU - 6B2/162/19

2. CR 83/2020 ' ' COLLINS OYOO OWUOR - 6B1/91/19

3. CR 987/2019 ' ' KEVIN OUMA OLOO & ANO - 6B1/70/17

4. CR 63/2020 ' ' EDWARD OWINO OKUMU

Alias Dad & 2 OTHERS - 6B1/15/20

5. CR 768/2019 ' ' BARACK OTIENO OMBOO - 6B4/158/19

6. CR 848/2019 ' ' FREDRICK OMONDI OGUTU- 6B4/161/19

7. CR 664/2019 ' ' KENNEDY OTIENO ADERA - 6B4/143/19

8. CR 422/2019 ' ' ELVIS OMONDI OCHIENG - 6B4/99/19

9. CR 1107/2019 ' ' RODGERS OCHIENG OWUOR Alias Rasta & 3 OTHERS - 6B3/35/19

10. SO 73/2019 ' ' DON VICTOR ONYANGO OWITI- 6B4/169/19

11. CR 692B/2019 ' ' BENARD OMONDI MUMBO - 6B2/27/19

12. CR 734/2019 ' ' AUSTIN OCHIENG OCHIENG

2 OTHERS - 6B2/57/19

13. SO 64/2019 ' ' DICKSON OLWANDA ABAWA & 2 OTHERS - 6B1/157/19

14. CR 735/2019 ' ' AUSTIN OCHIENG OCHIENG-

& 3 OTHERS - 6B2/57/19

HEARINGS

1. CR 691/2019 ' ' BENARD OMONDI MUMBO - 6B1/95/19

2. CR 516/2019 ' ' STEPHEN OTIENO OMONGE - 6B1/36/19

3. SO 55/2019 ' ' PETER OCHIENG Alias Jambita - 6B4/118/19

4. CR 1070/2019 ' ' EUNICE ACHIENG - PCR 266/19

BEFORE: HON. S. W. MATHENGE RM (COURT TWO)

MENTIONS

1. CR 82/2020 ' ' LINET AUMA AKELLO - 6B1/19/20

2. TR 360/2019 ' ' LAMECK OYUCHO AMOLLO- TCR 390/391

3. SO 15/2020 ' ' COLLINS OMONDI MGUDI - 6B2/11/20

4. CR 873/2019 ' ' FRANCIS ODERA ALANDO - 6B1/189/19

5. SO 74/2019 ' ' FRANCIS ODERA ALANDO - 6B1/187/19

6. SO 77/2019 ' ' EDWINE OCHIENG AKUMU- 6B1/201/19

7. CR 380/2019 ' ' JOHN OKETCH - 6B4/85/19

8. CR 1103/2019 ' ' JOSEPH OCHIENG NYAREKA

Alias Master - 6B4/215/19

9. CR 1123/2019 ' ' ALEX WACHINGA OUSA & ANO – PCR 360/19

10. CR 473/2019 ' ' JUDITH AKINYI OMONDI - 635/55/19

HEARING

1. SO 88/2019 ' ' ELIAKIM OPONDO ODHIAMBO - 26/3/20

 

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY: 27/2/2020

BEFORE: HON. J. P. NANDI (PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE) - COURT ONE

MENTIONS

1. CR 87/2020 ' ' JACK OMONDI - 6B4/23/20

2. CR 84/2020 ' ' BENARD OCHIENG - 6B1/20/20

3. CR 1078/2019 ' ' CLINTON ADERO & ANO. - 6B4/206/19

4. CR 1076/2019 ' ' CLINTON ODHIAMBO & ANO- 6B4/203/19

5. CR 1073/2019 ' ' CLINTON ODERO - 6B4/207/19

6. CR 904/19 ' ' EVANS ODHIAMBO OCHIENG - 6B1/195/19

7. CR 71/2020 ' ' JOSEPH JUMA OUMA - 6B2/10/20

BEFORE: HON. S. W. MATHENGE (RESIDENT MAGISTRATE) - COURT TWO

MENTIONS

1. SO 14/2019 ' ' MESHACK OJAL - 6B3/8/19

2. CR 85/2020 ' ' CAROLYNE ATIENO & 2 OTHERS - 6B1/18/20

3. SO 56/2019 ' ' JOSHUA OKUKU - 6B4/115/19

HEARINGS

1. CR 471/2019 ' ' GEORGE OTIENO - 6B4/805/19

2. CR 22/2020 ' ' FELIX OCHIENG & ANO. - 635/4/20

3. CR 64/2020 ' ' DENNIS OTIENO - 632/8/20

4. TR 352/2019 ' ' CAREY OWINO - 368/19

5. CR 731/2019 ' ' GEORGE LENOX - 6B1/177/19 OTHERS

RULINGS & JUDGMENTS

1. CR 484/2019

 

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY: 28/2/2020

BEFORE: HON. J. P. NANDI (PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE) - COURT ONE

MENTION

1. CR 995/2019 ' ' LARRY ONYANGO OMONDI - 6B1/216/19

HEARINGS

1. CR 481/2019 ' ' JASHON ODERO NYAKWAKA- 6B1/126/17

2. CR 574/2019 ' ' MARTIN ODUOR OKETCH & ANO.

RULINGS & JUDGMENTS

1. SO 55/2018 ' ' JULIUS ONYANGO OUMA

2. CR 1031/2018 ' ' PETER OINDI ANYANGA - 6B4/47/17

­

BEFORE: HON. S. W. MATHENGE (RESIDENT MAGISTRATE) - COURT TWO

MENTIONS

1. CR 514/2019 ' ' DUNCAN ODHIAMBO JUMA- 6B1/138/19

2. CR 610/2019 ' ' PHANUEL TITO OCHIENG - 6B4/136/19

3. SO 3/2020 ' ' JOHN OPWONYO MUKWANA- 6B1/06/20

4. CR 101/2020 ' ' DANIEL MACHA OTIATO

Alias Atiara - 6B2/13/20

HEARINGS

1. SO 7/2020 ' ' CHARLES OTIENO OKEYO - 6B4/16/20

2. SO 8/2020 ' ' DAVID OPOLA OGORO - 6B4/17/20

RULINGS & JUDGMENTS

MENTIONS

1. CR 414/2019 ' ' BENARD ODHIAMBO AKECH- 6B3/23/19

2. SO 37/2019 ' ' YUSUF ABDI Alias Jaseme - 6B3/22/19

3. SO 42/2019 ' ' ISAIAH OREWE OGWIRE - 6B2/36/19

4. S0 27/2019 ' ' BENSON OTIENO AGUMBA - 6B3/13/19

…...................................

FOR

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATES COURT

BONDO LAW COURTS