11th June to 14th June 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT OF KENYA AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 11TH JUNE, 2018

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE A. OMBWAYO AT 8.30 AM

HEARINGS

S/N

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

 

ELC.485/12

JOSEPH KIPKOECH LELEI

NGALA & CO

PAULINE CHEPCHUMBA MAINA

LEDISHA KITTONY & CO

 
 

ELC.77/14

SAMWEL CHEBURET

Z.K YEGO & CO

COUNTY GOVT OF BARINGO & 3 OTHERS

LIMO R.K & CO

 
 

ELC.368/15

ANCY WANJIRU KARIOKI

JOHN MAINA GAKII

RIOBA OMBOTO & CO

 
 

ELC.345/16

PRISCLLA KIBOR & 3 OTHERS

CHEMWOK & CO

MR. VINCENT CHEMWENO

 
 

ELC.PET.7/15

SPREE CLUB LTD

KITIWA & CO

M.O.H COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF USIN GISHU & 2 OTHERS

BOINET BETT & CO

 

MENTIONS

 

ELC.520/12

ISAAC KIPKEMBOI CHESIRE & 4 OTHERS

ANASI MOMANYI & CO

JOSEPH KIMITEI KWAURAI & 5 OTHERS

NYABEGERA & CO

 
 

ELC.405/13

KIPTALAM KIPCHUMBA

JEPKETER KOGO

R.M WAFULA & CO

 
 

ELC.367/14

LILY CHEPKORIR KEIANY & ANOTHER

KIGEN & CO

JOSEPHINE JELAGAT KIPTUM

TOROREI & CO

 
 

ELC.28/15

HENRY KIMANYIM & ANOTHER

MAGUT & CO

PHILIP CHEPKWONY & ANOTHER

CHEPKWONY & CO

 
 

ELC.39/16

AMINA CHEPKEMBOI MWAKLIMU

KIBOI TUWAI & CO

JOEL ROTICH

ARAP MITEI & CO

 
 

ELC.211/16

DAVID KIMAIYO TOO

RIOBA OMBOTO & CO

JOSHUA KIPKEMBOI LAGAT

MIYIENDA & CO

 

APPLICATIONS

 

ELC.PET.2/14

NARESH KUMAR AGGARWALL

NYAIRO & CO

SILAS KIPTUI KIPCHILAT & 2 OTHERS\WAMBUA KIGAMWA &CO

 
 

ELC.PET.8/17

SALIM SEIF AMBUNYA ANDANJE & ANOTHER

WAZIRI OMOLLO & CO

ALICE JEPKOECH YANO & ANOTHER

MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO

 
 

ELC.255/16

WESLEY KENTEL CHEMJOR

NYEKWEI & CO

JOSEPH ROTICH & 9 OTHERS

MLM & CO

 
 

ELC.250/16

TARZAN LTD

ARAP MITEI & CO

KOIMA DEVELOPERS & ANOTHER

ARUSEI & CO

 
 

ELC.305/17

JANE JEPTEPKENY KUTO

CHEPKITWAI & CO

JAMES MARTIM RUTO

R.K LIMO & CO

 

DATED AT ELDORET THIS ……………………. DAY OF ………………………… 2018

……..……………………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT OF KENYA AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 12TH JUNE, 2018

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE A. OMBWAYO AT 8.30 AM

HEARINGS

S/N

CASE NO

PLAINTIFFS

DEFENDANTS

REMARKS

 

ELC.856/12

SQUARE DEAL KENYA LTD

GICHERU & CO

KENYA FOREST SERVICE

THE A.G

 
 

ELC.95/14

DANIEL GITHUKU KARUIRU

JOSEPH MAINA KIBII & ANOTHER

MANDERE NYANDORO & CO

 
 

ELC.67/16

JOHN KIPKOECH LELEI

LIMO ROTICH & CO

NICHOLAS KIBITOK MAIYO

KALYA & CO

 
 

ELC.94/16

JACKSON K. KIBOR

EVANS KIPKOSGEI KIBOR & 19 OTHERS

 

MENTIONS

 

ELC.’A’ 1/14

EDWIN KIPCHUMBA ASIS

C.F OTIENO & CO

ELIZABETH LETTING

KIBOI TUWAI & CO

 
 

ELC.102/14

SARAH JELAGAT MARITIM

MURGOR & CO

ALFRED KIBET TANUI & ANOTHER

 
 

ELC.144/14

GENEVEVA SICHEHI SHIALU

MWINAMO LUGONZO & CO

JAMES WATINA ININGILO

LEDISHA J.K KITTONY & CO

 
 

ELC.42/15

JETIMOR SIMWENYI

RIOBA OMBOTO & CO

SAMSON SICHENGI

CHEBII & CO

 
 

ELC.272/17

OLIVER KIPCHOGE KIPLAGAT & ANOTHER

KARANJA MBUGUA & CO

GEORGE MULI KIILU & 4 OTHERS

 

APPLICATIONS

 

ELC.397/12

BARKEBEN KIPROTICH

CHEPKONGA & CO

ISAAC KEMBOI & 3 OTHERS

ARAP MITEI & CO

 
 

ELC.344/16

JULIUS KIMELI CHERWON

KAMAU LAGAT & CO

IRENE CHERONO

KIPKOSGEI CHOGE & CO

 
 

ELC.304/16

EDINA JEBIWOTT RUTO

CHBII & CO

MICAH KIPROTICH

ISIAHO SAWE & CO

 
 

ELC.59/18

ANNAH JEPLETING MARE

KIPRONO MAIYO

 
 

ELC.342/17

ELISHA K. BUSIENEI & ANOTHER

KALYA & CO

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF UASIN GISHU & ANOTHER

 
 

ELC.22/16

TITUS KIPKORIR TOROITICH

PAUL BULUT & ANOTHER

KALYA & CO

 

DATED AT ELDORET THIS ……………………. DAY OF ………………………… 2018

……..……………………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT OF KENYA AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 13TH JUNE, 2018

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE A. OMBWAYO AT 8.30 AM

HEARINGS

S/N

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

 

ELC.315/16

LUKA KIMUTAI CHEPTOO

E.C ROTICH & CO

PHILIP KIPLAGAT CHEMNGOK & 2 OTHERS

W. KIGEN & CO

 
 

ELC.353/16

ABRAHAM KIPTANUI

OCHIENG, ONYANGO, KIBET & OHAGA ADV

JENIFFER KIPKEMBOI RUTO

NYAUNDI TUIYOT & CO

 
 

ELC.53/18

CONSTANTINE KANGOGO & ANOTHER

MIYIENDA & CO

ESTHER PSAMA MACHARIA & 4 OTHERS

NYANDORO & CO

 

APPLICATIONS

 

ELC.376/14

RPSE C. ROTICH

MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO

ELIAS K. BUSIENEI

ADALO BITOK & CO

 
 

ELC.PET. 14’B’/15

WILSON K. KWAMBAI & ANOTHER

BOINETT & BET CO

DIRECTOR OF SURVEY & 2 OTHERS

D.L WERE & CO

 
 

ELC.’A’5/17

JOHN NDERUTI MUNYORI

MRGAN OMUSUNDI & CO

STEPHEN KIHARA KAROBU

KALYA & CO

 
 

ELC.50/18

CHARLES KARIKI KAMAU

CHEPKITWAI & CO

JAPHETH CHEPKWONY & ANOTHER

KITIWA & CO

 

MENTIONS

 

ELC.573/13

JOSEPH KIPLAGAT SEREEM

KITIWA & CO

JULIA CHEROBON

G.O OBUDHO & CO

 
 

ELC.232/14

THOMASCHERUIYOT LAGAT

LIMO R.K & CO

KIPTALAM KIBIRGEN MUGONG

TERER & CO

 
 

ELC.240/14

PAULINE CHEMARICH

J.K KIPLAGAT & CO

JONAH K. KIMURTO & 2 OTHERS

 
 

ELC.312/14

THOMAS RUGUT KIPTELING

KIBOI & CO

CO-OPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA

MULONDO, OUNDO, MURIOKI & CO

 
 

ELC.430/15

RABADIA SATUIRBAI NARAN

NYAIRO & CO

DANIEL KIPLIMO BUSIENEI

MWAKIO KIRWA & CO

 
 

ELC.81/16

PAUL KIPKORIR METTO

MARTIM OMONDI & CO

PHILIP KIPTOO BETT & 7 OTHERS

THE A.G

 
 

ELC.134/17

MICAH KIMAIYO CHERONO

BUNDOTICH KORIR & CO

BETRICE JEBIWOTT & ANOTHER

 

DATED AT ELDORET THIS ……………………. DAY OF ………………………… 2018

……..……………………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT OF KENYA AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 14TH JUNE, 2018

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE A. OMBWAYO AT 8.30 AM

HEARINGS

S/N

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

 

ELC.18/17

JAMES KARIUKI KAMAU & ANOTHER

MIKABANE & CO

JOHN KIPKETER RUTO & 3 OTHERS

WAMBUA KIGAMW & CO

 
 

ELC.73/16

FREDRICK KIMUTAI KIPRONO

LIMO R.K & CO

JOHN KANGOGO CHEBIATOR

NYAUNDI TUIYOT & CO

 
 

ELC.280/13

SIMEO GREGORY WANDANDA

D.L WERE & CO

SAMUEL MUIGAI

 
 

ELC.78/15

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE KOKWONGOI PRIMARY SCHOOL

THE A.G

KIPKOSGEI CHERUIYOT

NYEKWEI & CO

 
 

ELC.51/12

EMILY MISOI

GICHERU & CO

THE DIRECTOR SAMBUL FARM & 3 OTHERS

ARAP SEGO & CO

 
 

ELC.94/16

JACKSON K. KIBOR

EVANS KIPKOSGEI KIBOR & 19 OTHERS

 

APPLICATIONS

 

ELC.72/18

AMOS KORIR & 2 OTHERS

WANJIKU KARUGA & CO

LINUS KIPCHUMBA KOGO & ANOTHER

 
 

ELC.163/12

MHAMED JAMA ABDI

NYAIRO & CO

JIMMY NYAGAKA & 3 OTHERS

THE A.G

 
 

ELC.83/18

JANE JEPTANUI ROTICH

MUKABANE & KAGUNZA

NIC BANK LTD & ANOHER

 
 

ELC.’A’2/15

DIVISION ENTREPRISES LTD

ANASI MOMANYI & CO

MARGARET M. NASSIUMA

OMBIMA & CO

 
 

ELC.225/14

SHADOCK KIPKIYENG & 5 OTHERS

LIMO R.K & CO

THE CHIE EXECUTIVE OFFICER & 4 OTHERS

ARAP MITEI & CO

 

MENTIONS

 

ELC.462/13

FRANCIS KINUTHIA KIARIE

Z.K YEGO & CO

SAFARICOM LTD

MUSYOKA WAMBUA & CO

 
 

ELC.119/14

JACKSON KIPROTICH KIBOR

MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO

RIFT VALLEY TECHNICAL TRAINING INSTITUTE & 3 OTHERS

GUMBO & CO

 
 

ELC.285/14

RICHARD RUTO ARAP CHEBOI

ANASI MOMANYI & CO

STANLEY CHELWON BOSWONY

M.K CHEBII & CO

 
 

ELC.40/15

RICHARD RUTO KIRUI

BUNDOTICH KORIR & CO

LUKA KOTUT & ANOTHER

 
 

ELC.44/15

PETER MWANGI KIARIE

K.M KIMANI & CO

ELIJAH KIPLAGAT SANG & 5 OTHERS

ARAP MITEI & CO

 
 

ELC.186/18

CLARA JERUTICH & ANOTHER

MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO

BOAZ KAINO

CHEBII & CO

 
 

ELC.404/17

SAMWEL KIPTANUI KIPKORIR

OMWENYO & CO

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF BARINGO

MWAITA & CO

 

DATED AT ELDORET THIS ……………………. DAY OF ………………………… 2018

……..……………………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT OF KENYA AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 11TH JUNE, 2018

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE M.A. ODENY AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

S/N

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS

DEFENDANTS

REMARKS

 

ELC.416/12

TITU KENYA JUMBA & 2 OTHERS

TARUS & CO

JOHN KONGWALEI SAWE

CHEBII & CO

 
 

ELC.61/14

JOHN K. BETT

MUKABANE & CO

JOSEPH K. BARNGETUNY & ANOTHER

KIMARU KIPLAGAT & CO

 
 

ELC.303/14

LUCY WANJIKU WAWERU

NYAMWEYA & CO

PHILIP SOWEK KIPCHIRCHIR

MAGUT SANG & CO

 
 

ELC.301/14

FEBIAN ESMAI & ANOTHER

MANANI, LILAN, MWETICH & CO

PRISCILLA JESEREK & 3 OTHERS

TOM MUTEI & CO

 
 

ELC.389/17

KANGOGO CHEBII

MANANI, LILAN, MWETICH & CO

JACKSON KIBET CHESANG

 
 

ELC.281/17

BENJAMIN CHELIMO

NYEKWEI & CO

PHILIP CHEMWENO

JOSEPH C.K CHEPTARUS & CO

 
 

ELC.324/16

SIMON KANGOGO CHEMURSOI

J.C CHUMBA & CO

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF BARINGO

LIMO R.K & CO

 
 

ELC.335/12

AMES KINANI KAINO & ANOTHER

NGIGIMBUGUA & CO

DAVID MUCHIRI & 14 OTHERS

ONYINKWA & CO

 
 

ELC.457/12

MARK K. CHEPKIYENG

GICHERU & CO

MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF ELDORET

CHEMITEI & CO

 

APPLICATIONS

 

ELC.PET.7/18

ISAAC KIPLETING KIBIWOTT & ANOTHER

THE A.G

THE SECRETARY BOARD OF GOVERNORS CHERANGANY PRIMARY SCHOOL & 2 OTHERS

CHEPKITWAYI & CO

 
 

ELC.107/16

CLEMENTINE ROSELINE CHERUIYOT & ANOTHER

LEDSHA J.K KITTONY & CO

ANNAH KIMITEI

 
 

ELC.33/18

KIMECHWA CHEPTALAM

LIMO R.K & CO

MUSA CHEPTALAM & ANOTHER

 
 

ELC.258/17

IRENE WANJIRU WAWERU

ALWANGA & CO

PATRICK OWUOR

TOROREI & CO

 

HEARINGS

 

ELC.79/14

DAVID KIMUGON KOSGEI

TERER NYOLEI & CO

BENJAMIN TUWEI & ANOTHER

CHEBII & CO

 
 

ELC.16/16

STEPHEN BARTONJO ROTICH

E.K MELLY & CO

BALIAT & 2 OTHERS

KOMEN KIPCHIRCHIR & CO

 
 

ELC.98/17

WYCKLIFFE MUTALI OKWARO

BULUMA & CO

K.W.M.F BANK LTD

KALYA & CO

 
 

ELC.306/17

ROSE KIPRONO

NYEKWEI & CO

KIPKULEI CHANGWONY & ANOTHER

M.K CHEBII & CO

 

DATED AT ELDORET THIS ……………………. DAY OF ………………………… 2018

……..……………………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT OF KENYA AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 12TH JUNE, 2018

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE M.A. ODENY AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

S/N

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS

DEFENDANTS

REMARKS

 

ELC.84/17

EARNEST KIBIWOT KIRIBOT

TERER KIBII & CO

DAVID TOROITICH

J.K KIPLAGAT & CO

 
 

ELC.11/18

ABEL KIGEN MARITIM

LEL & ASSOCIATES

STANLEY KIPTINGEI & ANOTHER

 
 

ELC.424/12

RUSY JESEREM KIRUI

CHEBII & CO

FRANCIS CHEPSIROR KIPCHIRCHIR

ADALO BITOK & CO

 
 

ELC.981/12

JOSPHAT KIOCHIRCHIR SOGOLAI

KIBOI TUWAI & CO

JOHN KIPLAGAT

Z.K YEGO LAW OFFICES

 
 

ELC.80/16

PETER KURIA CHEGE

NGIGI MBUGUA & CO

REBECAH WAHURA GITAHO

MATHAI MAINA & CO

 
 

ELC.15/12

BHAGWANI SINGH KALSI

NYAIRO & CO

NATIONAL HOUSING CORPORATION

MASSRS MASUNA & CO

 

APPLICATIONS

 

ELC. 207/15

EUNICE SOKO MLAGUI

MUGAMBI & CO

ESTHER JEMELI YEGO & ANOTHER

 
 

ELC.207/15

EUNICE SOKO MLAGUI

MUGAMBI & CO

ELIAZER KIBIWOT CHOGE

 
 

ELC.314/17

GLADYS VULDI & ANOTHER

NYAIRO & CO

DANIEL KIPKETER RUGUT

 
 

ELC.230/17

ROBERT CHEBET

RIOBA OMBOTO & CO

RAYMOND KIMELI KORIR

ANASI MOMANYI & CO

 
 

ELC.40/17

CLARA JERONO

CHELUGET & CO

EMMANUEL KIPLETTING MUTAI & 2 OTHERS

C.D NYAMWEYA & CO

 
 

ELC.223/17

DAVID KIPRONO BIRGEN & 6 OTHERS

LUSINDE KHAYO & CO

KENYA ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CO. LTD

KAPKENDA & CO

 

HEARINGS

 

ELC.300’A’/12

BETHWEL KIPKEMBOI KEMEI

C.F OTIENO & CO

PAUL KIMUTAI MURGOR

THE A.G

 
 

ELC.500/13

NELLY CHELIMO MATELONG

RUTUK & CO

GRACE CHERONO MATELONG

KIBOI TUWAI & CO

 
 

ELC.289/17

JOSEPH TOROITICH KANGOGO

NYEKWEI & CO

ENOCK KIPTUM

M.K CHEBII & CO

 
 

ELC.288/17

JEREMIAH YATICH

NYEKWEI & CO

CHRISTOPHER KIPKOSGEI & 3 OTHERS

M.K CHEBII & CO

 

DATED AT ELDORET THIS ……………………. DAY OF ………………………… 2018

……..……………………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT OF KENYA AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 13TH JUNE, 2018

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE M.A. ODENY AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

S/N

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS

DEFENDANTS

REMARKS

 

ELC.105/17

BENJAMIN KIPKWAMBOK

ARAP MITEI & CO

CHIEF LAND REGISTRAR & 3 OTHERS

MAGARE MUSUNDI & CO

 
 

ELC.348/17

MAGDALINE JEPKOECH & ANOTHER

TARUS & CO

BENJAMIN TARUS & 2 OTHERS

KIPKOSGEI CHOGE & CO

 
 

ELC.169/16

KIPNGETICH NOCHOLAS KORIR

MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO

ABEDNEGO OMINDE & ANOTHER

MWINAMO LUGONZO & CO

 
 

ELC.12/14

RAPHAEL KAGALI MUHUNDI

KIPKOSGEI CHOGE & CO

MARY JEROTICH MISOI & ANOTHER

 
 

ELC.52/14

JOSPHAT KIPCHUMBA CHEMWENO

CHEBII & CO

WILLIAM KIPTOO & ANOTHER

TERER KIBII & CO

 
 

ELC.70/13

JOHN MUTURI NJUGUNA & 2 OTHERS

KARIUKI MWANIKI & CO

MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF ELDORET & ANOTHER

GICHERU & CO

 
 

ELC.939/12

ROSEMARY NUMAKWA

MAGARE & CO

MAGDALINE SHIHAVU ISWETA & 2 OTHERS

KALYA & CO

 

APPLICATIONS

 

ELC.327/17

KIPKOSGEI KWAMBAI

MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO

JOHN KIPROP KWAMBAI & 2 OTHERS

KIGEN & CO

 
 

ELC.28/18

ELIUD KIBITOK KETER & 2 OTHERS

BUNGEI & CO

JOSEPH BITOK KIPKOSGEY & 4 OTHERS

MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO

 
 

ELC.201/17

BEN KIPKEMOI BOSWONY

BUNDOTICH KORIR & CO

ELIJAH KIBET KIBOWEN

NYEKWEI & CO

 

HEARINGS

 

ELC.671/12

DAVID KIPKOSGEI KIMELI

LEDISHA J.K KITTONY & CO

TITUS BARMASAI

KALYA & CO

 
 

ELC.331/16

JOHANA TARUS BOR

NYAGAKA S.M & CO

ZIPORAH ALUSA

R. ODEDE & CO

 
 

ELC.90/16

JOSEPHAT KIPRUTO KIPTARUS

LEDISHA J.K KITTONY & CO

SAMUEL KIPROP TARUS

 

DATED AT ELDORET THIS ……………………. DAY OF ………………………… 2018

……..……………………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT OF KENYA AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 14TH JUNE, 2018

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE M.A. ODENY AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

S/N

CASE NO.

PAINTIFFS

DEFENDANTS

REMARKS

 

ELC.417/12

KIMAIYO TALAM PETRO

ANASI MOMANYI & CO

ANN CHEPKOGEI KOGO

LEISHA J.K KITTONY & CO

 
 

ELC.885/13

LOISE JERUTO KOECH

E.K MELLY & CO

CHRLES OMARIBA NYAGAKA

ANASI MOMANYI & CO

 
 

ELC.18/14

RHODA JELAGAT

ISIAHO SAWE & CO

DANIEL K. SAWE

KIMARU KIPLAGAT & CO

 
 

ELC.170/14

ROTICH ARAP CHEMITEI

JOSEPH C.K CHEPTARUS & CO

FRANCIS KIPSANG KIRWA & 4 OTHERS

MLM & CO

 
 

ELC.375/15

VINCENT AMOLO AMBANI

GUMBO & ASSOCIATES

NATIONAL BANK OF KENYA

ANASI MOMANYI & CO

 
 

ELC.432/15

ELIJAH MOMANYI MOGON

NGIGI MBUGUA & CO

NATIONAL BANK OF KENYA & ANOTHER

GUMBO & ASSOCIATES

 
 

ELC.230/16

EMILY KOECH

ANDAMBI & CO

ZIPPORAH NYAMOITA MWANGI & ANOTHER

MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO

 
 

ELC.43/17

ASIS HOTEL LTD

RIOBA OMBOTO & CO

I&M BANK LTD

J.K KIBICHO & CO

 

APPLICATIONS

 

ELC.310/12

JOSEPH ROTICH CHESEREK & ANOTHER

ESTHER CHEROP

GICHERU & CO

 
 

ELC.340/12

EZEKIEL KIPLELEI BARNGETUNY

NYACHIRO NYAGAKA & CO

KENYA OIL COMPANY LTD

GITONGA & CO

 
 

ELC.349/15

CHRISTINE BUSIENEI

MARTIM & CO

PATRICK ROTICH & 2 OTHERS

BIRCH RUTO & CO

 

HEARINGS

 

ELC.24/14

JEREMIAH CHERUBET

KIPKENEI & CO

NGOBITWO FARMERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD

GICHERU & CO

 
 

ELC.12/15

DAVID K. TANUO & ANOTHER

C.D NYAMWEYA & CO

JAMES KIGEN KOIKIROK & ANOTHER

S.M NYAGAKA & CO

 
 

ELC.77/15

TINGA KOBOT KOBUNOT

MAGARE MUSUNDI & CO

KIPRUTO MUTAI

C.F OTIENO & CO

 
 

ELC.160/17

LUKAH KIMALEL MATIMI

W. KIGEN & CO

JAMES KIPROP LAGAT & ANOTHER

A.K CHEPKONGA & CO

 

DATED AT ELDORET THIS ……………………. DAY OF ………………………… 2018

……..……………………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT