20th May to 23rd May 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT OF KENYA AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 20TH MAY 2019

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE M.A. ODENY

MENTIONS @ 9:00 A.M

S/N

CASE NO

PLAINTIFFS

DEFENDANTS

REMARKS

 

ELC.106/17

KIPYEGO JUMA TANUI

CHRISTOPHER KABIRU KIJUTHI

 
 

ELC.361/15

HEZEKIAH KIPKORIR MARTIM & 10 OTHERS

GICHERU & CO

PHILIP KOPKOECH TENAI & 2 OTHERS

MBURU MAINA & CO

 
 

ELC.132/13

SAMMY KIPKORIA CHEBOI

ANGU KITIGIN & CO

ELIJAH KOECH BARSAMBU & ANOTHER

CHEPKITWAYI & CO

 
 

ELC.60/18

KIPKEMEI TANUI

RAEL CHEPKWONY

 
 

ELC.26/18

DR. MOSES NENE

WAMBUA KIGANW & CO

AYA INN LIMITD

NYACHIRO NYAGAKA & CO

 
 

ELC.980/12

NJUGUNA MWAURA

MIYIENDA & CO

ROSEBELLA CHEPCHUMBA KEMBOI

CHEPKITWAYI & CO

 
 

ELC.250/16

TAZRAN LIMITED

LEDISHA & CO

KOIMA DEVELOPERS LTD & ANOTHER

ARUSEI & CO

 

HEARINGS

 

ELC.213/12

KIBBOIT KOSGEI CHEPSAIGUT

J.K KIPLAGAT & CO

CHERUIYOT KIMETTO & ANOTHER

CHEBII & CO

 
 

ELC.124/14

KIPKURGAT TARUS

BIRECH RUTTO & CO

JOSEPH TARUS KIPSANG

MELLY & CO

 
 

ELC.34/18

EGLYNE CHEPCHIRCHIR CHOGE & 3 OTHERS

C.F OTIENO & CO

SINGA HAM EDAMBO

A.B.L MUSIEGA & CO

 
 

ELC.273/17

KITE ARAP KIPYESANG

CHEPSEBA LAGAT & CO

REHEMA JEMAIYO CHEPKONGA

R.M WAFULA & CO

 

DATED AT ELDORET THIS …. DAY OF ………… 2019

……..…………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT OF KENYA AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 21ST MAY 2019

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE M.A. ODENY

MENTIONS @ 9:00 A.M

S/N

CASE NO

PLAINTIFFS

DEFENDANTS

REMARKS

 

ELC.PET.12/18

SAMWEL NDERITU & ANOTHER

WAMBUA KIGAMWA & CO

STRATEGICENTERPRENEURS LIMITED & ANOTHER

KIBII TERER & CO

 
 

ELC.847/12

EVRELINE JEPKORIR RONO

BIRSCH RUTO & CO

CHRISTOPHER KIPLAGAT & 7 OTHERS

KIBOI TUWAI & CO

 
 

ELC.716/12

JOSEPH KIPKURUI SANGA

ARAP MITEI & CO

JULIUS KIPNGETICH KOSGEI & ANOTHER

NYACHIRO NYAGAKA & CO

 
 

ELC.74/15

PATRICK NGUMBAO MWENI

OMWENGA & CO

DISTRICT LAND REGISTRAR, UASIN GISHU & ANOTHER

THE A.G

 
 

ELC.124//18

NELSON ORGUT

KALYA & CO

RICHARD CHEPKONGA

C.D NYAMWEYA & CO

 
 

ELC.408/17

PIUS KIPROP CHELIMO

CHEPSEBA LAGAT & CO

DISTRICT LAND REGISTRAR & 4 OTHERS

MARIMOI & CO

 
 

ELC.82/16

PHILIP CHEPKWONY

MATHAI MAINA & CO

BENJAMIN TARUS & 4 OTHERS

KAMAU LAGAT & CO

 

HEARINGS

 

ELC.281/12

DAVID KIMUTI KOTUT

KIMARU KIPLAGAT & CO

MARY JELIMO RUTTO & 3 OTHERS

KIGEN & CO

 
 

ELC.61/14

JOHN KIPTIONY BETT

KIMARU KIPLAGAT & CO

JOSEPH KIPTOO BARNGETUNY & ANOTHER

MUKABANE & KAGUNZA ADV

 

DATED AT ELDORET THIS ….DAY OF ……… 2019

……..…………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT OF KENYA AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY 2019

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE M.A. ODENY

MENTIONS @ 9:00 A.M

S/N

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFFS

DEFENDANTS

REMARKS

 

ELC.MISC.7/19

HON. JUSTICE RTD PHILIPKIPTOO TUNOI

NYAIRO & CO

THE NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION

LILAN & KOECH ASSOCIATES

 
 

ELC.330/14

STANLEY S. NUNYESHI & 2 OTHERS

ANDAMBI & CO

DARIUS W. SOLOMON

 
 

ELC.90/18

SAMUEL NGUGI NJOROGE

WAMBUA KIGAMWA & CO

HASHAM LALJI PROPERTIES & 2 OTHERS

TOROREI & CO

 
 

ELC.135/17

SALINA NGETICH JEMAIYO

K.K ARAP SEGO & CO

REMA NGETICH TAPKIGEN & 4 OTHERS

MIYIENDA & CO

 
 

ELC.193/17

ALBERT BOSS

MLM & CO

THE REGISTERED TRUSTEES SERVE IN LOVE AFRICA (SILA) TRUST & 3 OTHERS

ANASI MOMANYI & CO

 
 

ELC.134/18

RAPHA HOSPITAL & CLINIC ELDORET CO. LTD

KALYA& CO

ABDUL AZIZ KANA & ANOTHER

 

APPLICATIONS

 

ELC.209/15

VERONICA WNGARE

MIYIENDA & CO

DAVID WAMBUGU NJAAGA & ANOTHER

MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO

 
 

ELC.81/17

ERNEST KIPKEMBOI

JACOB KIMUTAI KEBENEI & ANOTHER

BITOK & SAMBU ADV

 
 

ELC.504/13

MATHIAS MASINDE MUMBWANI

NYACHIRO NYAGAKA & CO

MILKA CHEMUTAITUWEI & 3 OTHERS

CHEPKITWAYI &CO

 

HEARINGS

 

ELC.43/15

MICHAEL KIPTUM SIRTICH

MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO

RICHARD KIPTARBEI RONO

KOMEN KIPCHRCHIR & CO

 
 

ELC549/12

KIPKEMEI CHEPKOCHOI TOO

ISIAHO & CO

PAUL KIPLETING CHEPKOCHOI

KIBOI TUWAI & CO

 
 

ELC.230/16

EMILY KOECH

ANDAMBI & CO

ZIPPORAH NYAMOITA & ANOTHER

MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO

 
 

ELC.58/17

RAPHAEL KIBUNEI KILACH

CHEBII & CO

KENNETH KIPTOO BOIT & 4 OTHERS

BIRECH RUTO & CO

 

DATED AT ELDORET THIS …..DAY OF ……..…… 2019

……..…………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT OF KENYA AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 23RD MAY 2019

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE M.A. ODENY

MENTIONS @ 9:00 A.M

 

ELC.352/13

BRATEEK AGGARWAL & ANOPTHER

KARIUKI MWANIKI & CO

HIOSEH KIBET RUTO & 3 OTHERS

MLM & CO

 
 

ELC.334/14

REUBEN KINYOR SILE

ARAP MITEI & CO

AFRICAN INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH & 2 OTHERS

NGIGI MBUGUA & CO

 
 

ELC.190/14

MUSA CHERUIYOT CHEPKURUI

ANASI MOMANYI & CO

JULIA KIPTUYA CHIRCHIR

 
 

ELC.217/17

THE BOM UASIN GIPSHU PRIMARY SCHOOL

C.D NYAMWEYA & CO

THE COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF UASIN GISHU & 3 OTHERS

 

APPLICATION HEARINGS

 

ELC 47/2019

KIPKOSGAI (CHOGE & CO.DV)

ALFRED KIPLAGAT KOECH

NOAH KIMELI KURGAT & 2 OTHER

(RUGUT & CO.ADV)

 

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

 
 

ELC. 349/16

PRISCA YATOR

MUKABANE & KAGUNZA ADV

SAMWEL ROTICH & 3 OTHERS

KALYA & CO

 
 

HEARINGS

 

ELC.372/13

JOSEPH KIPKLEBUT

NYEKWEI & CO

PHILEMON KANDIE

ARAP MITEI & CO

 
 

ELC.215/12

WILLIAMSUTTER & ANOTHER

MARTI & CO

COUNTY COUNCIL OF KEIYO

MARTIM & CO

 
 

ELC.388/13

SIMATIA KIBURONGWARAWOI ALIAS TIRONI & ANOTHER

CHEPKITWAYI & CO

DAVID CHELANGA YEGO & 2 OTHERS

LEL BUNGEI & CO

 
 

ELC.319/13

HAROUN NGENY KIPKEMBOI MENGICH

GICHERU & CO

JOSIAH KIPROTICH MAGUTTA & ANOTHER

J.M KIMANI & CO

 

DATED AT ELDORET THIS …..DAY OF ……..…… 2019

……..…………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT OF KENYA AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 20TH MAY 2019

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE A. OMBWAYO

HEARINGS @ 8:00 A.M

S/N

CASE NO

PLAINTIFFS

DEFENDANTS

REMARKS

 

ELC.326/17

BENJAMIN KIPRUTO BUSIENEI & NOTHER

MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO

NANCY JEBET & 3 OTHERS

RIOBA OMBOTO & CO

 
 

ELC.

     

APPLICATIONS & HIGHLIGHTINGS @ 12.00 P.M

 

ELC.JR.2/18

REPUBLIC

GICHERU & CO

NANDI COUNTY GOVT & 2 OTHERS

S.K KITUR &CO

 
 

ELC.’A’.3/13

LILIAN BARNGETUNY

KENEI & ASSOCIATES

ESTHER JEMANYUR SUGE

NYACHIRO NYAGAKA & CO

 
 

ELC.MISC.15/19

CHESERET ARAP KORIR

J.M KIMANI & CO

EQUATORIAL LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED

 
 

ELC.25/19

MIRAJ DEVELOPERS LIMITED

ANASI MOMSNYI & CO

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF U/G

KALYA & CO

 
 

ELC.127/18

EQUATORIAL LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED & ANOTHER

L.G MENELZES & CO

CHESERET ARAP KORIR

J.M KIMANI & CO

 

MENTIONS @ 12.00 P.M

 

ELC.192/16

SCOLASTICA KOROIT

NYEKWEI & CO

M. ORIENTAL BANK & 2 OTHERS

MLM & CO

 
 

ELC.79/15

CHEPTOO KIMUTAI & ANOTHER

KAMAU LAGAT & CO

KIPSAINA ARAP TARUS

MIYIENDA & CO

 
 

ELC.406/15

REV. BISHOP SAUL KISATO MINDANYI & ANOTHER

KIARIE & CO

GITHINJI KANYI & & ANOTHER

ANDAMBI & CO

 
 

ELC.993/12

JOSEPH MUNG’ANYA KMAKUTSI

ANDAMBI & CO

KENYA POWER & LIGHTING COMPANY LTD

OGETTO OTTACHI & CO

 

DATED AT ELDORET THIS …..DAY OF ……..…… 2019

……..…………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT OF KENYA AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 21ST MAY 2019

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE A. OMBWAYO

HERINGS @ 8:00 A.M

S/N

CASE NO

PLAINTIFFS

DEFNTANTS

REMARKS

 

ELC.361/13

ENOCK CHIRCHIR KATAM & 2 OTHERS

R.M WAFULA & CO

WILLIAM MAIYO & ANOTHER

J.M KIMANI ADV & ANOTHER

 

APPLICATIONS & HIGHLIGHTINGS @ 12.00 P.M

 

ELC.46/19

ISAAC KIPTOO BWAMBOK

MELLY & CO

EQUATORIAL LAND HOLDINGS LTD & ANOTHER

L.G MENEZES & CO

 
 

ELC.1/14

SYLVESTER KIPKEMBOI BIWOTT

BIRECH RUTO & CO

BEN KIPROTICH SAMBU

LIMO ROTICH & CO

 
 

ELC.MISC.10/19

DENIS KIPROP & 2 OTHERS

ANASI MOMANYI & CO

JOEL RUTO CHELANGA & 2 OTHERS

 
 

ELC.10/2016

STELLAH CHEMUTAI

( KALYA & CO.ADV)

KIBET KETER & ANO.

(CD.NYAMWEYA & CO.ADV)

 

MENTIONS @ 12.00 P.M

 

ELC.183/14

WILLY KARANI

BITOK & SAMBU ADV

KIPSETIM CHEBOIWO

ANASI MOMANYI & CO

 
 

ELC.18/17

JAMES KARIUKI KAMAU & ANOTHER

JOHN KIPKETER RUTO & 3 OTHERS

WAMBUA KIGAMWA & CO

 
 

ELC.136/15

BOIAZ OKELLO & 5 OTHERS

RIOBA OMBOTO & CO

DAVID KIMELLY LETTING ALIAS KOKWAS

ANASI MOMANYI & CO

 
 

ELC.253/17

RICHARD MAGUT

BIRECH RUTO & CO

AGRICULTURAL FINANCE CO-OPERATION & ANOTHER

RASHID NGAIRA & CO

 
 

ELC.344/12

HERMATON MUKHONGO MUKHANA

E.C ROTICH & CO

ZACHARIA MONYO MULELEHI

W. KIGEN & CO

 
 

ELC.10/2016

STELLAH CHEMUTAI

(KALYA & CO.ADV

KIBET S.KETER & ANO.

C.D.NYMWEYA & CO.ADV

 

DATED AT ELDORET THIS …..DAY OF ……..…… 2019

……..…………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT OF KENYA AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY 2019

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE A. OMBWAYO

HERINGS @ 8:00 A.M

S/N

CASE NO

PLAINTIFFS

DEFENDANTS

REMARKS

 

ELC.374’A/12

FRNCIS SIRATEI MISSOS

SAMBU & CO

COUNTY GOVT OF UASIN GISHU

THE A.G

 
 

ELC.99/2015

RICHARD K. CHESIMET

KOMEN KIPCHIRCHIR & CO ADV

NANDI COUNTY GOVERNMENT

DAISY CHEPKIRUI & CO. ADV

 
 

ELC.385/2017

ANDREAH SHIDOLWA & 2 OTHERS

(KIPKOSGEI CHOGE & CO.ADV)

ERNEST KIBUTUK TOO

(BUNGEI & MURGOR ADV)

 
 

ELC.

     

APPLICATIONS & HIGHLIGHTINGS @ 12.00 P.M

 

ELC.94/16

JACKSON KIPROTICH KIBOR

AKENGA & CO

EVANS KIPKOSGEI KIBOR & 19 OTHERS

Z.K YEGO & CO

 
 

ELC.59/2019

HELLEN CHESANG & 9 OTHERS

MORGN OMUSUNDI & CO.ADV

SUGUL KIMAIYO & 7 OTHERS

(PARTY)

 
 

ELC.52/2019

DORCAS CHEBET & 15 OTHERS

(MATHI MAINA & CO.ADV)

CHESERET ARAP KORIR & 5 OTHERS

(LG MENEZS ADV)

 

MENTIONS @ 12.00 P.M

 

ELC.233/2016

THOMS EGO BORE

(ONYINKW & CO.DV)

BEN KIPKOSGEI RONO

(C.K.CHEPTARUS & CO. DV)

 
 

ELC.303/2017

MARTIN KINUTHIA

(MBURU MAINA & CO.ADV)

AMIT AGGRWAL

(NYAIRO & CO.ADV)

 
 

ELC.

     
 

ELC.

     

DATED AT ELDORET THIS …..DAY OF ……..…… 2019

……..…………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT OF KENYA AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 23RD MAY 2019

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE A. OMBWAYO

HERINGS @ 8:00 A.M

 

ELC.

     
 

ELC.85/2017

JOHN KENNEDY OFUNA& ANO.

(BULUMA & CO.ADV)

FRANSICA MORAA

(NYACHIRO NYAGAKA & CO.ADV)

 
 

ELC.

     

APPLICATION HEARINGS

 

ELC.108/2016

EVANS ORINA

(MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO).

LUKA KIPCHUMBA & ANO

(ANNASSI MOMANYI,

D.K.KORIR & CO.)

 
 

ELC.50/2019

LWRENCE ISINCA

(ANNASSI MOMANYI & CO.)

AGNESS YAMBURA

(PARTY)

 
 

ELC.

     

MENTIONS

 

ELC.154/2013

SILVANO KIPROTICH & ANO

& GICHERUCO.ADV

RUTH TUWEI &3 OTHERS

((BIRECH RUTO & CO)

 
 

ELC.105/206

COMAS CHERONO & 2 OTHERS

(CHEBII & CO. ADV)

VERONICAH CHERONO

(CHEMWOK & CO. ADV

 
 

ELC.294/2016

JEREMIAH ABINA & 2 OTHERS

(MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO.ADV)

KIBOS MINING SHAULGE & ANO.

(GUMBO & ASSO.)

 
 

ELC.MISC.3/2019

CLARA CHEROTICH & ANO.

(MORGN OMUSUNDI & CO.ADV)

BOAZ KINO

(DR.CHEBII & CO. ADV)

 
 

ELC.APP.10/2019

MOSES KIPLAGAT

(KIGEN & CO.ADV

PAULOKENEI

(J.K.KIPLAGAT & CO. ADV)

 
 

ELC.29/2019

ENOCK KIPTANUI & ANO.

(TOROREI & CO.ADV)

TITUS .K.BARMASAI

(NYEKWEI & CO.ADV)

 
         

DATED AT ELDORET THIS ……....DAY OF ……..…… 2019

……..…………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT