19TH TO 23RD NOVEMBER 2018

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT OF KENYA AT BUNGOMA

CAUSELIST FOR 19TH TO 22ND NOVEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON B.N OLAO-JUDGE

COURT COMMENCES AT 9.00 am

19/11/2018 MONDAY

HEARINGS

 

HCCC 140/2010

1)ALFRED SIKUKU KAMOET

2)ANDREW MASISI NAIBEI

3)SAMWEL NGANGA

(MUNIALO ADV)

VS

MOSES CHEPKALELE NAIBEI

JACOB KABOY NAIBEI

(AREBA ADV)

 

ELC 77/2012

TOBIAS WEKESA KIBETI

(MANWARI ADV)

VS

MATHEW MURUNGA MUKWANA

(NANZUSHI ADV)

 

ELC 138/2015

PETER MWANGI THUMBI

(BWONCHIRI ADV)

VS

JOSEPH MWANIKI KIHARA

(NAMATSI ADV)

         
 

ELC 152/2017

ALEXANDER OLUNGA ECHESA

(MUNIALO ADV

VS

REX SIMIYU ASELI

(SICHANGI ADV)

APPLICATIONS

 

HCCC 22/2003

PETER WANJALA WABWILE&ANOR

(SHITSAMA ADV)

VS

1)PETER MAELO LUBAKAYA

2)LAND REGISTRAR

3)ATTORNEYGENERAL(OCHARO,KIARIE&MAKALI ADV'S)

 

HCCC 85/2011

EDWIN WAFULA BARASA(OCHARO ADV)

VS

MORRIS MASAI ONZEE(ATEYA ADV)

         
 

ELC 32/2018

GEORGE KHAEMBA MUMALI

(SIMIYU WAFULA ADV)

VS

1)ALICE MORAA ONDIVA

2)EDITH MUCHIRA

3)CHRISTOPHER OMONDI

4)SAMSON AUDO ABONYO

5)DENIS LUBANGA

6)ROBIN OPATI

7)ELIZABETH ADONGO ASAKAMIA

8)JULIUS MUHANJI

9)GABRIEL ASEWA

(ANWAR ADV)

MENTIONS

 

ELC 5/2013

GEORGE MATEYI GABRIEL

(ASWANI ADV)

VS

1)JOSEPH MALALA

2)DENNIS NAWATE

3)SELLA SIMIYU

4)FAMILY BANK

(A.W KITUYI&CO ADV,MUGO&CO ADV

 

ELC 300/2013

MOSES WOLAYO

(KITUYI ADV)

VS

MOHAMMED MUSAMBA

ABDULLA MUSAMBA

WAZAR MUSAMBA

(SIMIYU WAFULA ADV)

 

ELC 66/2015

CLEMENTINA AMONDING WAKASIAKA

(SHITSAMA ADV)

VS

LEONORA AUMA OINGO(SICHANGI ADV)

 

ELC 26/2017

MULTI BUSINESS SHOOTERS LTD

(KRAIDO ADV)

VS

DIAMOND TRUST BANK

STEPEHEN KARANJA

(MADHANI ADV)

20/11/2018

TUESDAY

HEARINGS

 

ELC 122/2013

ERICK WAPANGANA

(SICHANGI ADV)

VS

FREDRICK MWANGI

(LUCHIVYA ADV)

 

ELC 12A/14

CHARLES MUNGA KIPSANG

(BWONCHIRI ADV)

VS

PATRICK TELEWA NABISWA

(AREBA ADV)

 

ELC 85/2015

BENJAMIN KIMELI TANUI

(ANASI MOMANYI ADV)

VS

OMAR SALIM NASIB

JAMKA SAID

(NATWATI ADV)

 

ELC 39/2016

DENNIS WANJALA CHEBUYA

(OMUKUNDA ADV)

VS

1)DAVID SIMIYU MASINDE

2)WAFULA MASINDE

(NASIKE ADV)

APPLICATIONS

 

ELC 162/2016

1)JUDITH NALIAKA WANYONYI

2)ALICE NALIAKA WANYONYI

(BWONCHIRI ADV)

VS

1)KENYA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE

2)RHEMAT AUCTIONEERS

(KIRUKI ADV)

 

ELC 122/17

EDMUND NDOMBI

(LUCHIVYA ADV)

VS

SISODIA SAILIABENJAGATSIUCH

SISODIA

(PARTY)

 

ELC 38/18

COSMAS MAKHANU WAMWOLO WEKESA

(MAKOKHA WATTANGA&LUYALI ADV)

VS

WAZIRI ABUBAKARI ALI

FATUMA NAMUMA WAZIRI

COUNTY LAND REGISTRAR BUNGOMA

COUNTY LAND SURVEYOR

(PARTY)

MENTIONS

 

ELC 82/10

KENNEDY KHWATENGE WANYONYI

(KASSIM ADV)

VS

GABRIEL KWAMAMBA

JAMES MAFURA

(NANZUSHI ADV)

 

ELC 111/11

GETRUDE ELUNGATA

(NATWATI ADV)

VS

1)GODFREY EMURIA EMASE

2)BOAZ ETYANG EDWACHI

(CHUNGE ADV)

 

ELC 163/2013

NAAMAN OTWANE ISUBA

(AREBA ADV)

VS

1)THOMAS SIYWA CHENGEIWA

2)EDWARD CHEMET

3)JOSEPH JUMANNE

(PARTY)

 

ELC 57/2016

SAID ALI OSMAN

MOHAMMED QANY ISSA HUSSEIN

(MOMANYI ADV)

VS

FREDRICK NYONGESA WEPHUKULU

(NATWATI ADV)

21/11/2018

WEDNESDAY

HEARINGS

 

ELC 1/13

BEATRICE NEKESA MANYONGE

(OMUKUNDA ADV)

VS

SILAS TEREWA MAYENDE

(LUCHIVYA ADV)

 

ELC 15/2015

MOHAMMED KULECHO

(BWONCHIRI ADV)

VS

MUSA MAKOKHA MUKACHISILA

(PARTY)

 

ELC 78/2017

STEPHEN BUKHEBI SIMIYU

(SICHANGI ADV)

VS

LEVY MAKALI SIMIYU

(NATWATI ADV)

 

ELC 107/17

SOLOME NALIAKA WABWILE

(PARTY)

VS

ALFRED OKUMU MUSIKANA

(MILIMO ADV)

APPLICATIONS

 

ELC 11/14

GEORGE WEPUKHULU

(SITUMA ADV)

VS

ALFRED WAFULA KHAUKA

(SICHANGI ADV)

 

MISC 51/2015

ONDABU &CO ADVOCATES

VS

JULIE KISAKA

(SITUMA ADV)

 

MENTIONS

     
 

HCCC 43/2006

ROBERT WAFULA WANYAMA

(KWEYU ADV)

VS

JOSEPH MWASAME

ALFRED NABISWA MWASAME

ROBINSON MWASAME

JACKSON KUNDU

(BWONCHIRI ADV)

 

HCCC 129/2001

AZINA NAMACHAI JALA

(SITUMA ADV)

VS

BUNGOMA COUNTY COUNCIL

DANIEL MUJERA MUHANJI

(KRAIDO ADV)

 

ELC 75/2011

BENSHIAYA WASIKE BUSOLO

(OCHARO ADV)

VS

CHRISTOPHER NYONGESA WANGILA

JIMMY JUMA KUSOBO

(NANZUSHI ADV)`

 

HCC 26/2011

JOSEPH MUMERO WANYAMA

(MUMALASI ADV)

VS

JARED WANJALA LYANI

(SICHANGI ADV)

22/11/2018

THURSDAY

JUDGEMENTS

 

ELC 103/15

TITUS LAISA WALIUBA

VS

1)CALISTAS B KHISA

2)MARGARET KHISA

3)PIUS SIMIYU KUNUSYA

4)EVANS MASINDE

 

ELC 127/2016

WATENYA WA MURAMBI RAMADHAN

VS

MOHAMMED JUMA PONDA

RULINGS

 

HCCC 128/2010

JASON MUDAKI KIVATI

(AREBA ADV)

VS

DAVIS KENYANI ONGUBU

(PARTY)

 

ELC 19/15

FRANCIS AMUSO

VS

DORCUS OMEYA

 

ELC 231/14

ENJAMIN BARASA WAFULA

(PARTY)

VS

REPUBLIC AND 13 OTHERS(

 

ELC 105/2014

FLORENCE AUMA WEKESA &9 OTHERS (PARTY)

VS

A.G & 5 OTHERS (PAUL JUMA ADV ,ONYANDO ADV)

 

ELC 54/2014

BENSON MANGATE BARASA

(KHAMINWA ADV)

VS

AMOS WABWIRE

(KASSIM ADVOCATE)

 

ELC 1/2018

1)DISMAS OTELLA OSIKOYO

2)BADI OMARI

3)MARTIN MUKWANA ODIOR

(AREBA ADV)

VS

THOMAS BARASA KIMANI

(PARTY)

 

HCCC 52/2007

YONAH NAMACHEMO WAFULA (ANNET MUMALASI)

VS

MICHEAL WANYONYI

REJAH SIFUNA

DAVID MACHIMBO WALUKHU

(ONYANDO ADV)

 

ELC 26/2014

MARGARET NANYAMA WANYAMA

VS

VINCENT WEKESA BARASA

MARGARET MNASIMIYU

& 2 OTHERS

HEARINGS

 

ELC 67/2013

TERAH JORAM

(BWONCHIRI ADV)

VS

1)NAHASON DAUDI KISIERO

2)BENJAMIN NDULULUMEINY KISIERO

3)YONA BRAMWEL

4)ANN DAUDI

5)PHYLIS CHERUBET

6)SIMEON CHANGWAN NDIEMA

7)ANN TAIBEI TENDET

8)LAWRENCE CHERUI

9)JONES CHERUI

(J.S KHAKULA ADV)

 

PET 15/16

DAVID MURAMBI

AQUINAS WANYONYI

ANTHONY WANYONYI

(MURUNGA ADV)

VS

COUNTY GOVT OF BUNGOMA

KIBABII UNIVERSITY

(WAKOLI ADV)

         
 

ELC 124/14

VICTOR HONORARY NALIANYA

(AREBA ADV)

VS

JOSECK SIMIYU PRICHANI

ELGON RELIGIOUS SOCIETY OF FRIENDS

(KHAKULA ADV)

 

ELC 134/2017

WICKSON MAKOKHA MAFUMBO

(PARTY)

VS

B.O.G MUKWA R.C PRY SCHOOL

THE HEADTEACHER MUKWA R.C PRY SCHOOL

(MAKALI ADV)

 

ELC 154/17

RODGERS MULONGO LUNANI

(MILIMO ADV)

VS

1)TOM NALIANYA

2)GEORGE KHAOYA

3)RODGERS MUTONGWA

4)MIKE NATEMBEYA

4)ERICK KITUYI

5)WYCLIFFE MATIAS

6)DAVID MWALAKHA

(ATHUNGA ADV)

APPLICATIONS

 

HCCCA 66/2002

TAULO JUMA NASONGO

(WABWILE ADV)

VS

MASINDE LUKETERO

(MAKALI ADV)

 

ELC 156/2014

LEVINOUS KAKA OMUMALAKANI

(OTINGA ADV)

VS

1)JANE NASAMBI

2)PRISCAH NASIMIYU

3)CATHERINE NYAMBURA

(PARTY)

 

MISC APP 1/2016

MOSES BANDA STEPHEN WAFULA

(PARTY)

VS

1)CONSTANT MECHUMO MUCHOE

2)JOHN WANYONYI MASONI

3)EDWARD WEKESA MASONI

4)MAURICE WANJALA MASONI

5)FREDRICK SIMIYU WAFULA

6)PATRICK MASONI

1.MESHACK WAFULA

2.DAVID JUMA

3.TITUS MALENYA(OBJECTORS IN PERSON)

 

ELC 16/18

PROTUS MANDILA NASIUMA

(ATHUNGA ADV)

VS

MARGARET NAMAEMBA KAKAI

(PARTY)

MENTIONS

 

HCCC 69/2009

JOSECK SIMIYU PRICHANI

JOSECK SIMIYU SARATUKI

(BWONCHIRI ADV)

VS

JULIUS WEPUKHULU SARATUKI

(MAKALI ADV)

 

APPEAL 142/09

MATHEW WANYONYI

(MAKALI ADV)

VS

SHADDY KULOBA MANYASI

(IKAPEL ADV)

 

ELC 184/2014

WILSON BARASA WAUKHILA&14 OTHERS

(IKAPEL ADV)

VS

JOHN KISIERO ZEBEDAYO&6 OTHERS

(WERE ADV)

 

ELC 152/16

ANNA NAMAE MASIBO

(BWONCHIRI ADV)

VS

BENARD WASILWA WEPUKHULU

(AREBA ADV)

 

ELC 46/2017

ADELINE AZUNTA (OCHARO ADV)

VS

JAMES JUMA MILIMO (KUNDU ADV)

DATED AT BUNGOMA THIS........................NOVEMBER................2018.

…........................................

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

BUNGOMA