14TH OCTOBER, 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 14TH OCTOBER, 2016
AT 9.30
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1
RULINGS & JUDGEMENTS

1. 1188/2015 Titus Wamalwa Khaemba =Vs= Transport Workers Union
2. 340/2014 Kucfaw =Vs= Laxmanbhai Construction Ltd
3. Pet.34/2016 Shebby Sakwa =Vs= Fazul Mohammed & Others
4. 1333/2014 Grace Wanjiku =Vs= Pegnime Ltd
5. 846/2014 Bifu =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya
6. 5n/2010 Abubakar Munir Masood =Vs= Banking Insurance Finance Union
7. 76/2012 K.H.A.W.U =Vs= The Panari Hotel
8. 2434/2012 Ahmed Salim Bahanian =Vs= Foton E.A Ltd
9. 213/2013 Bifu =Vs= Co-Operative Bank Of Kenya
10. 813/2013 Joseph Sifuna Wawire =Vs= Metro Cleaners & Renovators Limited
11. 116/2014 Charles Onyango Nyambok =Vs= Swara Safari Hotels

MENTIONS
1. 1108/2011 Mathew Munyao & 133 Others =Vs= General Plastics Limited
2. Pet.37/2012 Julius Ogutu =Vs= The Hon .Ag
3. 461/2012 Ambrose Mutua Munyasia =Vs= Ukulima Sacco Ltd
4. 496/2012 Maryann Kariuki & 9 Others =Vs= Jonathan Kithaka & Another
5. 980/2012 Peter Mwaura Kamau =Vs= Kuppet & 4 Others
6. 2048/2012 Franklin Njiru =Vs= Kenya Kazi Services & 2 Others
7. 2155/2012 Renson Makheti Wanyonyi =Vs= Kenya Industrial Estates
8. 2362/2012 Maryanne Waceke Karongon =Vs= Outdoor Food & Beverages Ltd & 2 Others
9. 2536/2012 Wycliff Nyakundi & Others =Vs= Safaricom Limited
10. 230/2013 Agnes Ngendo Wanyoike =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Company
11. 1516/2013 Ex-Sgt Gregory Gitiye Mberia =Vs= Hon.Ag & 4 Others
12. 672/2014 Rift Valley Railways Workers Union (K) =Vs= Rift Valley Railways (K) Ltd
13. 790/2014 Richard Mwema Peter =Vs= Added Performance Kenya Ltd & Others

14. 1140/2014 Isaac Nyamai Lavi =Vs= Thola Glass Enterprises Ltd
15. 1677/2014 Dona Musimbi Elisha =Vs= Madam Ann
16. 2044/2014 Dennis Mullow =Vs= Ashnil Hotels Ltd
17. 1155/2015 Leonard Mbui Opokou =Vs= Rock Air Maintainance
18. 2207/2015 John Odhiambo Okoth =Vs= Libya Oil Kenya Ltd
19. 1879/2015 James Otieno Owiti =Vs= Cmc Motors Group Limited
20. 821/2014 Janet Adema Adebe =Vs= Kenya Fresh Produce Exporters Ltd

FRIDAY 14TH OCTOBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
RULINGS AND JUDGEMENTS

1. 397/2014 Rose Bi Bilha Watin =Vs= Kimani Operations Ltd
2. 1259/2015 Mary Wanjiku =Vs= The Kenyatta Hospital T/A The Nairobi Hospital
3. Misc.44/2016 Thomas Icharia =Vs= Telkom(K) Ltd
4. Misc.78/2016 James Nyaga Wambui =Vs= Telkom Kenya Ltd
5. 252/2016 Charles Njogu Mwaniki =Vs= K.C.F.A.W
6. 823/2016 K.U.C.F.A.W =Vs= Kiambaa Dairy Farmers Co Society Ltd

FRIDAY 14TH OCTOBER,, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA
COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
RULINGS & JUDGEMENTS

1. Appeal.12/2014 Felix Musyoka =Vs= The Registrar Trade Unions
2. 58/2013 Kucfaw =Vs= Kitulani Stores
3. 1589/2014 Fred Otieno =Vs= G4s
4. 1782/2014 Augustus Mbusya Ndilo =Vs= Swedken Tours
5. 97/2015 Jack Wasya Wanyama =Vs= Punchline Ltd