4th to 6th October 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 4TH OCTOBER, 2016
AT 9.30 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1
MENTIONS

1. 132/2006 Kenya Local Government Workers Union =Vs= Naivasha Municipal Council
2. 2278/2012 Adelide Nasambu =Vs= Kenya Rugby Union
3. 550/2013 James Nyangiye And Others =Vs= The Hon Ag
4. 1943/2013 Asoro Mwenje Astone =Vs= Riley Services Limited
5. 865/2014 Onkoba Japhet =Vs= Nakumatt Holdings
6. Pet.98/2015 Kenya Union Of Employees Of Voluntary And Chartable Organization =Vs= Registrar Of Trade Unions & Another
7. 1413/2016 Marilyn Nyambura Mbuthia =Vs= Safaricom Limited
8. 1627/2016 Peter Olima Akedi =Vs= Postal Corporation Of Kenya

APPLICATIONS
1. Pet.27/2013 Stanley Kibet & 2 Others =Vs= Aviation & Airport Service Workers Union
2. Pet.110/2016 Kelly Marina Kokuai =Vs= Kajiado County Assembly Service Board & Others
3. 1796/2016 Kucfaw =Vs= Uchumi Supermarket Limited

PARTHEARDS
1. 331/2011 Japheth Kathungumi =Vs= Njuca Consolidated Co.Ltd

HEARINGS
1. 653/2014 Johntone Luvisia =Vs= Allpack Industries Ltd
2. 919/2014 Wyclife Rawago Ayieko =Vs= Juba Express Limited

TUESDAY 4TH OCTOBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO. 2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1. 1280/2012 Transport And Allied Workers Union =Vs= Euro Petroleum Products Ltd & Another
2. Jr.11/2015 Republic =Vs= The Secretary Iebc
3. 63/2015 Harrison Musoga Obimbo =Vs= Kenya Power & Lightning Company Ltd
4. 679/2015 Joshua Orwaru & 2 Others =Vs= Steel Makers Limited
5. 1418/2015 Francis Chege Mwangi =Vs= The Shephed Catering Ltd
6. 1527/2015 Paul Mungai Mbugua =Vs= The Registered Trustees Of Presbyterian University Of East Africa
7. 101/2016 Fredrick Otieno Ochwal =Vs= Buyline Industries Limited
8. 1164/2016 Hillary Kavogi Etende =Vs= Hatari Security Guards Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. 383/2015 Fred Kugonza =Vs= Vso Jitolee

SUBMISSIONS
1. APPEAL 6./2016 Kenya National Union Of Nurses =Vs= The Registra Of Trade Unions

PRELIMINARY OBJECTION
1. Pet.94/2016 Monicah Minira Kibuchi & 6 Others =Vs= Mount Kenya University & The Ag

PARTHEARDS
1. 1545/2013 Francis Ndungu Muraga =Vs= Bank Of Africa (K) Ltd
2. 222/2015 Daniel Ochieng Otwere =Vs= Greenplast International Ltd

TUESDAY 4TH OCTOBER,, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA
COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
COLLECTIVE AGREEMENTS

1. C.A 92/2016 Rapid Kate Services Limited =Vs= Transport Workers Union (K)
1. C.A 215/2016 Anwarali & Brothers Ltd =Vs= Transport Workers’ Union
2. C.A 217/2016 Kenya Road Hauliers Ltd =Vs= Transport Workers’ Union
3. C.A 235/2016 All Pack Industries Limited =Vs= Kenya Union Of Printing Publishing Paper Manufacturers Pulp & Packaging Industries

MENTIONS
1. 556/2013 Wilson Peter Mudeke =Vs= Mars Security Guards Ltd
2. 118/2014 Lee Fearnhead =Vs= Mentor Management Limited
3. 704/2014 Joseph Sani Orina =Vs= Hiprora Business Solution (E.A) Ltd
4. 1336/2014 Janet Pisoi Kikayaya =Vs= Local Authorities Provident Fund & Another
5. 2186/2014 Moses Onyonyka Manyara =Vs= Bob Morgan Services Limited
6. Appeal.20/2016 Samuel Kithome =Vs= Registra Of Trade Unions & Another
7. 1908/2016 The Nairobi Hospital =Vs= Kudheiha

APPLICATIONS
1. 1677/2012 Julius Michael Ooko =Vs= Tata Chemicals Magadi Limited
2. 807/2016 Francis Nuttall =Vs= Gor Mahia Football Club

HEARINGS
1. 426/2011 Gideon Katila =Vs= Telkom Kenya
2. 226/2015 Juliet Joy Atieno =Vs= Orient Cuisine
3. 1934/2015 Danstan Miriti Mithika =Vs= The Ag & Another
4. 1965/2015 Samuel Ndungu Gitonga =Vs= Tns Research International Ltd

TUESDAY 4TH OCTOBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
MENTIONS

1. 843/2010 Francis Ndanyi =Vs= Attorney General & Another
2. 1358/2013 Dh Gray =Vs= Rosslin Riding Stables
3. 1387/2013 Kenya Building Consruction Timber & Furniture Industries Employees Union =Vs= Eko Tech Ltd
4. 2124/2014 Elizabeth Wambui Mburu =Vs= Board Of Directors (Kephis)
5. 1622/2015 Christine Mumbi Tatua =Vs= Briony Limited
6. 1948/2015 George Muiriru Ruguru =Vs= Old Mutual Life Assurance Limited
7. 1800/2016 Rose Njeri Wandere =Vs= Board Of Management Ngara Girls High School & Another
8. 1906/2016 Farouk Sultan Hiran =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya Limited

APPLICATIONS
1. 1070/2015 Barnabas Otwani Barasa =Vs= Principal Ministry Of Interior & Cordination Of National Government & 2 Others
2. 976/2016 Kenya Plantation & Agricultural Workers Union =Vs= Migotiyo Plantation

PARTHEARD AT NOON
1. 108/2015 Jonathan Spangler =Vs= Centre For African Family Studied

HEARINGS
1. 1793/2013 Dan Davies Baraza =Vs= Barclays Bank Of Kenya
2. 1010/2014 Kudheiha =Vs= Joytown Special Primary School
3. 1972/2014 Richard Mutua Nyamai =Vs= Mareba Enterprises Limited
4. 810/2015 Fred John Olunga =Vs= Kenafric Industries Ltd

TUESDAY 4TH OCTOBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. D.C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.
MENTIONS

1. 496/2010 Kenya Hotels And Allied Workers Union =Vs= The Beehive Kraal
2. 899/2010 Universities Non Teaching Staff Union =Vs=University Of Nairobi
3. 1342/2013 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Jade Collections Ltd
4. 2046/2013 Benjamin Langwen =Vs= National Environment Management Authority (Nema)
5. 496/2014 Annastacia Wangui Waweru =Vs Mamba Group Of Hotels
6. 1903/2015 Benson Webuye Makana =Vs= Tandu Alarms Systems Ltd

TAXATION
1. 599/2010 Musyoki Mweleli =Vs= Masaku Lucky Wholesalers
2. 768/2011 Samwel Nyabuti Nyerere =Vs= East African Growers Ltd
3. 611/2013 Aviation And Airports Services Union =Vs= Kenya civil Aviation Authority
4. 176/2014 Clara Njoki Kamunyu =Vs= Acess Kenya Group Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY
1. 573/2014 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= The Director Of Central Police Station Canteen
2. 2218/2014 Joseph Kipkurui Langat =Vs= Truckmart East Africa Limited
3. 631/2015 Francis Gichuhi Manyeki =Vs= Om Millers Ltd
4. 2300/2015 Edwin Amakobe =Vs= Ecart Services (K) Ltd
5. 933/2016 Joseph Gogo Ojango =Vs= The African Union Commission
6. 1665/2016 Kenya Petroleum Oil Workers Union =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Company

ADDENDUM CAUSE LIST FOR 5TH OCTOBER, 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
ADDENDUM CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 5TH OCTOBER, 2016
AT 9.30 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1
APPLICATIONS

1. PET.126/2016 Augustine Mutembei Marangu =Vs= The Inspector Of Police & 2 Others

ADDENDUM CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY 5TH OCTOBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO. 2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
APPLICATIONS

7.1512/2016 kenya aviation workers union =vs= trdewinds aviation services ltd
(TOGETHER WITH ELRC. NO.1224/2016)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 5TH OCTOBER, 2016
AT 9.30 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1
MENTIONS

1.1503/2013 Alividza Akatsa Georgina & Others=Vs=- I.E.B.C
2.1255/2014 Ishmael Omula Egala & Others =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
3.1639/2014 Banking, Insurance & Finance Union =Vs= Co-Operative Bank Ltd
4.655/2015 Kenya Union Of Journalists =Vs= B.B.C Monitoring E.A. Unit
5.PET.17/2016 Doris Ombara =Vs= County Govt. Of Kisumu & Others
6.1711/2016 Hellen Jane Odegi =Vs= Premium Petroleum Co. Ltd
7.1766/2016 Samuel Mwinami =Vs= Social Service League Mp Shah Hospital
8.1975/2016 Bakery Confectionery Food & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Good Bread [K] Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.368/2014 Rev. Daniel Michael Juma =Vs= Ack All Saints Cathedral Diocese
2. JR.14/2016 Union Of Kenya Civil Servants =Vs= Registar Nursing Council & Others

PRELIMINARY OBJECTION
1.1293/2014 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Dr. Giddle Majit

PARTHEARDS
1.2071/2011 Omar Mohammed Ibrahim =Vs= Secretary – Public Service Commission
2.2099/2014 Jotham Kanjah =Vs= Musiara Ltd

HEARINGS
1.872B/2015 Joseph Olando Oloo=Vs= Unga Ltd

WEDNESDAY 5TH OCTOBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO. 2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
COLLECTIVE BARGAGINING AGREEMENTS

1. CA.202/2016 East African Malting Ltd =Vs= Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers
2. CA.206/2016 Rumukia Farmers Co-Operative Society Ltd =Vs= Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers
3. CA.214/2016 Alpha Fine Foods =Vs= Kenya Union Of Commercial Foods & Allied Workers
4. CA.218/2016 Public Service Commission =Vs= Kudheiha

MENTIONS
1.1207/2010 Shem Opiyo =Vs= Shiva Carriers Ltd
2.717/2011 James Kinyua =Vs= University Of Nairobi
3.1145/2012 Pius Kakano =Vs= Hon. Attorney General & Others
4.1298/2014 Dickson Kabiru =Vs-= Teachers Service Commission
5.PET.32/2014 Cpl. Henry Chogo & Others =Vs= Hon. Attorney General & Anor
6.2263/2015 Tabitha Njambi & Others =Vs= County Of Kiambu
7. JR.10/2016 Samuel Otieno & Others =Vs= Parliamentary Service Commission
8. PET.92/2016 Nicholas Bishop =Vs= Aar Healthcare Holdings Ltd
9.319/2016 Dr. Peter Ayodo Omenda & Others =Vs= Geothermal Development Co. Ltd
10.419/2016 Aviation & Airport Services Workers Union =Vs= Bollore Africa Logistics
11.472/2016 John Odhiambo Dawa =Vs= Roy Transmotors Ltd
12.1239/2016 Hamisi Mwinyi Nyerere & Others =Vs= Uchumi Supermarket
13.1357/2016 Praxidis Namoni =Vs= Geothermal Development Co. Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.143/2007 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers =Vs= British American Tobacco Ltd
2.695/2014 Joseph Ogachi Orangi =Vs= Zeneth Steel Fabricators Ltd
3.1353/2014 Anne Gichimo =Vs= Kenya Ordinance Factories Corporation
4.1382/2016 Mobius Motors Kenya Ltd =Vs- Timothy Bakinga Igaga
5.1682/2016 Dr. George Wekesa =Vs= Multimedia University Of Kenya
6.1744/2016 Oloolaiser Water =Vs-= Kenya County Government Workers Union

PARTHEARDS
1.1080/2014 Peter Maina Wandu =Vs= Unighir Ltd

HEARINGS
1.670b/2014 Stephen Ndunda =Vs= Romageco [K] Ltd

WEDNESDAY 5TH OCTOBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA
COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.1312/2012 Paul Odhiambo & Anor. =Vs= Kaluworks Ltd
2.2056/2013 Samweli Eustace Murage & Anor=Vs= Delphis Bank Ltd
3.459/2014 Jane Consolata Adhiambo =Vs= Teachers Service Commission
4.886/2014 Norbert Manyasi =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
5.2179/2014 George Muigai =Vs= New Aberdare Timber & Hardware Ltd
6. PET.78/2016 Okiya Omtata Okoiti=Vs= Kenyatta University Council & Others
7.241/2016 Martin Odhiambo =Vs= Riley Security Services Ltd
8.312/2016 Joash Mayaka =Vs= National Bank Ltd
9.1571/2016 County Government Of Machakos =Vs= Kenya Medical Practitioners Pharmacists & Dentists Union

APPLICATIONS
1.388/2014 Simon Mwingi =Vs= Wells Fargo Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.1994/2013 Paul Methu Mbuchi =Vs= Cic General Insurance Ltd

HEARINGS
1.956/2015 Henry Macharia =Vs= Acme Containers Ltd
2.1689/2015 Thomas [K] Ltd=Vs= Rolmil [K] Ltd
3.1794/2015 John G. Thumbi =Vs= Kenya Airports Authority

WEDNESDAY 5TH OCTOBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENTS

1. CA.141/2016 Oil Industry =Vs= Kenya Petroleum Oil Workers Union
2. CA.225/2016 United Millers =Vs= Bakery Confectionery Food Manufacturing & Allied Workers Union
3. CA.228/2016 Soni Technical Services Ltd=Vs-= Kenya Engineering Workers Union

MENTIONS
1.1152/2012 Kenya Union Of Entertainment & Music Industry Employees =Vs= Zitron Ltd
2.931/2013 George Makau & Others =Vs= Label Convertors Ltd
3.353/2014 Agnes Mwikali =Vs= Ericsson [K] Ltd
4.1120/2014 Saeed Hussein Said =Vs= Banoda Oil Ltd
5.1421/2014 Reuwel Waithaka Gitahi & Others =Vs= Kenya Revenue Authority
6.1807/2014 Bonventure Asakwa –Vs= Jubilee Insurance Co. Ltd
7.2270/2014 Charles Miano Macharia =Vs=Akili Africa Ltd
8. PET.124/2016 Nairobi City County Government =Vs= Kenya Medical Practitioners , Pharmacists & Dentists Board
9.1445/2016 Kevin Isika Mula =Vs= Hfc Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.1254/2013 Mary Mwangi –Vs- Sofia Mangina

PARTHEARD AT NOON
1.108/2015 Jonathan Spangler =Vs= Centre For African Family Studied

HEARINGS
1.1788/2011 Kenya Power & Lighting Co. Ltd =Vs= Kenya Electrical Trade & Allied Workers Union
2.76/2015 Isaiah Ochieng Opeya =Vs= Security Guards Ltd
3.1261/2015 Fatuma Abdi =Vs= Kenya School Of Monetary Studies

WEDNESDAY 5TH OCTOBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. D.C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.
TAXATIONS

1.1044/2012 Ngumbau Muligwa & Others =Vs=Athi River Plant Ltd
2.232/2014 Christina Sigowa Wadulo =Vs= Solimpex Africa Ltd
3.935/2014 Moses Njenga =Vs=Beshmon Ltd
4. MISC.74/2015 Mbugua Mureithi Advocates=Vs= Mary Muriu
5. MISC.76/2015 Mbugua Mureithi & Co. Advocates =Vs= James Wanga
6. MISC.99/2016 Koceyo & Co. Advocates =Vs= Kenya Bureau Of Standards
7. MISC.100/2016 Koceyo & Co. Advocates =Vs= Kenya Bureau Of Standards

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST.PARTIES ARE HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY

1.1835/2014 William Gituma Gateere =Vs= Raa Ltd
2.1704/2015 Kenya Shipping Clearing & Warehouse Workers Union =Vs= Wilham [K] Ltd
3.223/2016 Mark Ntheketha =Vs= B.M. Security Ltd
4.583/2016 Bethshebar Asibwa =Vs= Mbugua Holdings Ltd
5.584/2016 Robert Mukuna =Vs= Mbugua Holdings Ltd
6.1571/2015 Alfred Munyoki =Vs= Collins Nthuni Ltd
7.988/2013 Donna Abongo =Vs= Kenya Post Office Savings Bank

ADDENDUM CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 6TH OCTOBER, 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
ADDENDUM CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 6TH OCTOBER, 2016
AT 9.30 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1
MENTIONS

1.1903/2015 Benson Webuye Makana =Vs= Tandu Alarms Systems Ltd

ADDENDUM CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY 6TH OCTOBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA
COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
APPLICATIONS

1. PET.28/2016 Robert Nyabuto Obwocha =Vs= Ronald Kiprotich Tonui

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 6TH OCTOBER 2016
BEFORE HON LADY. JUSTICE MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING
(CT.NO.6) 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
JUDGEMENTS & RULINGS @ 10.00.A.M

1.974/2015 K.M.P.P.D. =Vs= P.S. Ministry Of Health & Others
2.2046/2014 George Kiroga =Vs= Caroline Cherono
3.PET.111/2016 Prof. Samuel Olale & Others =Vs= Registrar Of Trade Unions & Others
4.1636/2013 John Ngige =Vs= The Nairobi Hospital

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 6TH OCTOBER , 2016
AT 9.30 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1
MENTIONS

1.686/2010 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Mwalimu Sacco
2.1088/2011 Daniel Githinji =Vs= Kenpipe Co-Operative Savings & Credit
3.270/2013 Julius Wahome =Vs= Invesco Assurance
4.1421/2013 Patrick Kimeu =Vs= Athi Store Ltd
5. APPEAL.11/2014 Jophinus Musundi & Others =Vs= Kenya National Union Of Nurses
6. APPEAL.7/2014 Laxmanbhai Construction Co. Ltd =Vs= Filimoni Mbayagi Kedogo
7.1/2015 Kezia Kanake =Vs= Principal Kenya Utalii College
8.1799/2015 Cristane Adotevi & Others =Vs= Centre For African Family Studies
9. MISC.42/2016 Muma & Kanjama Advocates =Vs= Francis Mwaura
10. PET.107/2016 Josephine Ngatia =Vs= Executive Director Of Non-Governmental Org. & Cordination Board
11.1639/2016 London Distillers [K[ Ltd =Vs= Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers

APPLICATIONS
1.557/2010 Michael Onyango =Vs= Steel Structures Ltd
2.1278/2010 Belinda Wanjiru =Vs= Kenya Airports Authority
3.2140/2015 Jane Florence Atieno =Vs= Nakumatt Holdings Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.1311/2010 Kenya Building Construction ,Timber,Furniture,& Allied Industries Employees Union =Vs- Ray Engineering & Construction
2.928/2013 Festus Kyalo -=Vs= Kenyatta National Hospital

HEARINGS
1.799N/2009 Gilbert Kanganga =Vs= Associated Motors Ltd
2.179/2014 Joseph Ouka =Vs= Royal Garments Industries Ltd
3.1054/2014 Grace Nduta Kangere =Vs= Rioki Coffee Estate Co.Ltd
5.2169/2015 Jones Muyanga =Vs= Teachers Service Commission

THURSDAY 6TH OCTOBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO. 2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.332/2013 Stephen Maina Thumbi -=Vs= Equity Bank Ltd
2.1540/2013 Irene Gachie =Vs= Jetlak Foods Ltd
3.2254/2014 Ann Nyambura Githaiga =Vs= African Wildlife Foundation
4.669/2015 Kenneth Karanja =Vs= Sino –Hydro Corporation Ltd
5.526/2014 Kucfaw =Vs Jade Collection Ltd
6.593/2015 Kenya National Union Of Nurses =Vs= Nairobi County Government & Others
7.1830/2015 Bernard Musyoka & Others =Vs= Uzuri Foods Ltd
8.511/2016 Frank Esevwe & Others =Vs= University Of Nairobi
9.1158/2016 Bernard Mutua Kongo =Vs= Kenya Electricity Generating Co. Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1666/2014 Maurice Ndiku Kilonzo =Vs= Dawa Ltd
2.2069/2014 Sylvie Nirere =Vs= M.A. Consulting Group Ltd
3. PET.117/2016 Kenya County Govt.Workers Union =Vs= Nairobi City County

PARTHEARDS
1.1652/2013 Miriam Wambui Thiriku =Vs= Bomas Of Kenya
2.1124B/2013 Katherine Wairimu =Vs= Kirinyaga Construction Co. Ltd

HEARINGS
1.599/2015 Peter Ouma =Vs= Urysia Ltd
2.1254/2015 Terry Muigai =Vs= Skf [K] Ltd

THURSDAY 6TH OCTOBER , 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA
COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.305/2011 Mutegi Jacob Makembo =Vs= Kenya Commercial Bank Ltd

2.966/2013 Joseph Nyabuto =Vs= Pharmacy & Poisons Board

3.254/2014 Peter Shikanga =Vs= Kens Metal Ltd

4.1590/2014 Ramadhan Luvusi Hamisi =Vs= Mohammed Elfaff

5.1714/2014 Rabasa Onyango =Vs= Teachers Service Commission

6.1952/2015 James Mobutu =Vs= Bgp [K] Ltd

7.407/2016 Collen Cheptoo Rotich =Vs= Jirani Cultural Organisation

APPLICATIONS
1.199/2011 Union Of National Research & Allied Institutes Staff=Vs= Kirdi

HEARINGS
1.626/2010 Stella Muhoro =Vs= Bamburi Cement Ltd
2.1393/2014 Musyoka Munuve =Vs= Mavji Construction Ltd
3.378/2015 Tabitha Syungo =Vs= Ultra Ltd

THURSDAY 6TH OCTOBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
MENTIONS

1.397/2013 David Ndungu =Vs= Thika High School
2.1584/2015 Mwaura Njuguna & Anor=Vs= Kenya Motor Sports Federation Ltd
3.1785/2015 Jeniffer Ngendo Waweru =Vs= Mboi-I-Kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd
4. PET.23/2016[PET.11/2016] Okiya Omtatah Okoiti =Vs= C.S. Education Science & Technology & 3 Others
5.83/2016 Kenya National Union Of Nurses =Vs= Nairobi City County Public Service Board
6.PET.87/2016 George Kingi Bamba =Vs= National Police Service Commission
7. PET.89/2016 John Ndungu =Vs= National Police Service
8.210/2016 Elijah Muthuri =Vs= Nanak Trucking Co. Ltd
8.756/2016 Emma Mwongeli =Vs= National Bank Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1676/2016 Liu Chang Liang =Vs= Webwave Electric Manufacturing Co. Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.2344/2012 Mutua Patrick =Vs= Kenya Tourist Development Corporation & Others

HEARINGS
1.1678/2015 Fredrick Owino Otieno =Vs= Kazuri 2000 Ltd
2.103/2016 Abdiweli Osman Abdi =Vs= Wajir County Assembly Service Board
3.502/2016 Angela Shukuru =Vs- Airtel Networks [K] Ltd

THURSDAY 6TH OCTOBER, 2016
BEFORE HON. D.C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
AT 9.00A.M.
MENTIONS

1.128/2011 Charles Muturi =Vs= Invesco Assurance Co. Ltd
2. MISC.6/2016 Francis Kadima =Vs= Maria Kagai Ligaga

TAXATION
1.1714/2011 Esther Murungi & Others =Vs= Cement Building & Civil Engineering Construction Co. Ltd
2.1049/2014 Paul Makau Mututu=Vs= Nasib Industrial Products Ltd
3. MISC.103/2016 Koceyo & Co. Advocates =Vs= Joseph Ndungu & Others

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE
BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LISTS .PARTIES ARE
HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE
REGISTRY

1.882/2015 Joshua Nyakego =Vs= Barclays Bank Ltd
2.764/2016 Janet Njeri Munyi –Vs- Hasbah Kenya Ltd