23rd September 2016


REPUBLIC OF KENYA

EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA

AT NAIROBI

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 23RD SEPTEMBER, 2016 

AT 9.30 AM

MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1

RULINGS & JUDGEMENTS

1. 1646/2014 Catherine Kathina Kelly =Vs= Ilkisonko Sacco Ltd

2. 46/2012 Gilbert Ochieng =Vs= Social Service Leaque Mp Shah Hospital

3. PET.47/2016 Cfc Stanbic Bank =Vs= Mutibra Auctioneers

4. PET.32/2014 Cpl.Henry Chogo & Another =Vs= The Hon. Attorney General

5. 1515/2013 K.U.D.H.E.I.H.A =Vs= B.O.G Moi Girls High School

6. 1704/2012 Joyce Nyambura =Vs= Naivas Ltd

7. PET.95/2016 Okiya Omtata =Vs= The President Of Kenya & Others

8. PET.47/2016

9. 565/2013 Benard Shivachi =Vs= Regal Pharmaceuticals

10. 1773/2013 Chrispin Amunga =Vs= Norbrook (K) Ltd

11. 671/2013 Capt. (Fr) Felix Shikutwa =Vs= Minister Of State For Defence

12. 1476/2013 David Nganya & 3 Others =Vs= Technologies Ltd & Another

13. 651/2013 Godfrey Muchange =Vs= Abdul Malick Associate


REPUBLIC OF KENYA

EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA

AT NAIROBI

MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR

FRIDAY 23RD SEPTEMBER, 2016

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA

COURT NO. 2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1. JR.16/2016 Juliet Indetie =Vs= Elijah Chongosho Chairman Of The Afraa Disciplinary

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA

AT NAIROBI

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 23RD SEPTEMBER, 2016 

MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO

COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

RULINGS & JUDGEMENTS

1. 1763/2013 Bernard Alumasa =Vs= Radar Security Ltd

2. 1607/2015 Benson Mokami  =Vs= Equity Bank Ltd (K)

3. 263/2013 Margaret  Ingwe =Vs= Kenya Power & Lighting

4. 1373/2015 Jennifer Ndinda =Vs= Satial International Trading Co. Ltd

5. PET.45/2012 Paul Njoroge Mwangi =Vs= The P.S Min. Of Provincial Administration

6. 813/2016 Transport & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Rapid Kate Services Ltd

7. 599/2013 Barxton A. Aswani =Vs= Teachers Service Commission

TAKE NOTICE THA THE FOLLOWING CASES IN WHICH RULINGS/JUDGEMENTS WERE SCHEDULED FOR DELIVERY TODAY THE 23RD DAY  OF SEPTEMBER 2016 HAVE BEEN DEFERRED AND 


WILL NOW BE DELIVERED ON THE 7TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2016,

ANY INCONVINIENCES CAUSE IS HIGHLY REGREATABL

1. MISC.81/2016 Republic =Vs=The Registrar Of Trade Unions

2. 879/2016 Kenya Chemical Workers Union =Vs= Strategic Industries

3. 351/2014 Martin Kalani Vodongo =Vs= Roy Hauliers Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THA THE FOLLOWING CASES IN WHICH RULINGS/JUDGEMENTS WERE SCHEDULED FOR DELIVERY ON THE 30TH  DAY  OF SEPTEMBER 2016 HAVE BEEN DEFERRED AND WILL 

NOW BE DELIVERED ON THE 14TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2016,

ANY INCONVINIENCES CAUSE IS HIGHLY REGREATABLE

1. MISC.44/2016 Thomas Icharia =Vs= Telkom (K) Ltd

2. MISC.78/2016 James Nyaga Wambugu =Vs= Telkom (K0 Ltd

3. 823/2016 K.U.C.F.A.W =Vs= Kiambaa Dairy Farmers Co-Op. Society Ltd

4. 252/2016 Charles Njogu Mwaniki =Vs= K.U.C.F.A.W 

5. 397/2014 Rose Bilha Wafin =Vs= Kimani Operations Ltd

MENTION

1. PET.89/2015 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti =Vs= Kenyatta University & Others


REPUBLIC OF KENYA

EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA

AT NAIROBI

CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 23RD SEPTEMBER, 2016 

MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, 

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J.N ABUODHA

COURT NO.5 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

RULINGS & JUDGEMENTS

1. 52/2016 Domini Mulinge =Vs= Kakuzi Ltd

2. 1137/2014 Mary Achieng Ouma =Vs= Salihiya Co. Ltd

3. 1008/2015 Zablom Omechi  =Vs= Tri-Clover Ind. Ltd

4. 2030/2013 Jeremiah Ngamba & Others =Vs= Quality Quarries Ltd

5. 2238/2014 Yaron Guravic =Vs= Carnation Plants

6. 1959/2011 Daniel W. Kinywa =Vs= Nairobi City Water

7. 1834/2013 Derrick Pius =Vs= Kenya Kazi Security

8. 1174/2015 Amalgamated Kenya =Vs= General Motors E.A

9. 35/2016 Kenya Council Of Employment =Vs= Francis S. Baya

10. 1375/2015 Jackline Chepkemoi =Vs= Shafi Griwal Kaka