Lamu Law Courts

N O T I C E

12TH SEPTEMBER, 2019.

TO: ALL ADVOCATES AND LITIGANTS

KINDLY TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. S. A. OGOT (SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE) WHO IS PRESIDING OVER COURT NO. 2 WILL NOT BE SITTING FROM WEDNESDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER – 20TH SEPTEMBER, 2019 AS SHE WILL BE ATTENDING TO A THREE DAYS ICMS COMMITTEE RETREAT IN NAIVASHA.

ALL CRIMINAL MATTERS SCHEDULED BEFORE HER WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE E. OLWANDE (SPM) – COURT NO.1.

J. MBUGUA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

N O T I C E

10TH SEPTEMBER, 2019.

TO: ALL ADVOCATES AND LITIGANTS

KINDLY TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. I. F. KOOME (RESIDENT MAGISTRATE) WHO IS PRESIDING OVER COURT NO.3 WILL NOT BE SITTING BETWEEN 24TH - 27TH SEPTEMBER 2019 AS HE WILL BE ATTENDING AN ANTI-CORRUPTION TRAINING.

ALL CRIMINAL MATTERS SCHEDULED BEFORE HIM WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE E OLWANDE (SPM) – COURT NO.1.

FOR CIVIL MATTERS DATES WILL BE TAKEN IN THE CIVIL REGISTRY.

ANY INCONVENIENCES CAUSED IS SINCERELY REGRETTED.

J. MBUGUA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

LIMURU

N O T I C E

27TH AUGUST, 2019.

TO: ALL ADVOCATES AND LITIGANTS

KINDLY TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. E. OLWANDE (SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE) WHO IS PRESIDING OVER COURT NO.1 WILL NOT BE SITTING BETWEEN 5TH - 16THSEPTEMBER 2019 AS SHE WILL BE ATTENDING CMJA CONFERENCE.

ALL CRIMINAL MATTERS SCHEDULED BEFORE HER WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE S. A. OGOT (SRM) – COURT NO.2.

FOR CIVIL MATTERS DATES WILL BE TAKEN IN THE CIVIL REGISTRY.

ANY INCONVENIENCES CAUSED IS SINCERELY REGRETTED.

EVERLYNE OLWANDE

SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

LIMURU

N O T I C E

26TH AUGUST,2019

TO: ALL ADVOCATES AND LITIGANTS

KINDLY TAKE NOTICE THAT JUDGMENTS IN THE FOLLOWING LISTED FILES SHALL BE DELIVERED ON THURSDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER,2019 BY HON. E. OLWANDE (SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE) WHO IS PRESIDING OVER COURT NO. 1.

1. CR.126/17

2. CR. 460/13

3. CR. 142/18

4. CR.942/18

5. CR.439/18

6. CC.163/14

7. CC. 45/18

8. CR.275/17

9. CR.161/17

10. CR.1002/14

11. CC.131/15

KINDLY BE INFORMED ACCORDINGLY.

E. OLWANDE

SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

LIMURU

16TH TO 20TH SEPTEMBER 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT LIMURU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY,16TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON.E. OLWANDE – (SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE)

STARTING AT 9.00A.M

COURT NO.1

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.534/17

SARAH MUKUHI

25/8/18

2.

CR.559/19

JARED ONKUNDI NYANGARESI

3.

TR.459/19

MOSES KARANJA NJOROGE

29/4/20

4.

CR.354/19

JOSEPH MOKUA MOGENI

8/5/20

5.

CR.20/19

NAZARIUS MUTHII WANJOHI

8/1/20

6.

TR.226/19

SAMUEL KAMAU NYAMBURA

11/3/20

7.

TR.933/18

PAUL KINYANJUI KIMAKO

13/11/19

8.

CR.150/19

AMOS KIMANI MUTHONI

26/2/20

9.

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

PARTIES

REMARKS

OUTCOME

NEXT DATE

NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

TR.1151/16

ERICK WESONGA SIMIYU

12/11/17

2.

CR.744/16

TIMOTHY MWANGI KINUTHIA

2/9/17

3.

CR.651/17

JOSPHAT MWELA KITUI

9/10/18

4.

TR.794/19

CHEGE MUIGA

21/8/20

5.

CR.661/19

JOSEPH KARUGA KAMAU

27/8/20

6.

CR.687/19

GANGEZZ DENNIS MUSEDU & ANO.

2/9/20

7.

CR.688/19

CYRUS NGUGI WAMUI

2/9/20

J. MBUGUA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

LIMURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT LIMURU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY,16TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON.S. A.OGOT – (SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE)

STARTING AT 9.00A.M

COURT NO. 2

HEARINGS

NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.387/19

MARY WANGUI CHEGE

20/5/20

2.

CR.87/19

DEDAN MURUGU KARIUKI

5/2/20

3.

TR.51/19

PAUL MURANGU KIHATI

17/1/20

4.

CR.549/19

FRANCIS KANYORI KAKAI

9/8/20

5.

CR.622/19

PAUL KINUTHIA MBOGO

13/8/20

6.

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

PARTIES

REMARKS

OUTCOME

NEXT DATE

NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.679/19

BENARD MUKUNDI KIRERU

2/9/20

2.

CR.680/19

JOSEPH KARIUKI NDUNGU

2/9/20

3.

CR.685/19

LEZOH NJOKI KAMAU

2/9/20

4.

CR.645/19

JOHN MUIKARIA NGUNYI

19/8/20

J. MBUGUA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

LIMURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT LIMURU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY,16TH SEPTEMBER,2019

BEFORE HON. I. F. KOOME-(RESIDENT MAGISTRATE)

STARTING AT 9.00A.M.

COURT NO.3

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

TR.8/18

PETER KIMANI KAMWERU

4/1/19

2.

C.G.7/19

MARY WANJIKU NJENGA

30/4/20

3.

CR.780/18

PETER WAIGANJO NGANGA

15/10/19

4

S.O.65/18

SAMSON KARANJA MAINA

4/10/19

5.

CR.550/18

JOSEPH KANGETHE NGANGA

27/7/19

6.

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

P&C.62/19

ANNA MATHAIS KIRIMA

2.

CR.62/18

BENARD GICHUMBI KAMAU

23/1/19

3.

S.O.41/19

NTAMBE WAMBURA GISABO

4/9/20

4.

CR.678/19

STEPHEN KAMAU KIARIE

2/9/20

5.

CR.689/19

DORCUS GATHONI LUO

3/9/20

6.

CR.441/19

RICHARD NDUNGU NJERU

31/5/20

7.

CR.600/19

MICHAEL MBATIA NGANGA

29/7/20

8.

CR.629/19

KENNEDY KAMAU GITAU

14/8/20

9.

CR.523/18

JOHN KARIUKI WANGAI & 2 OTHERS.

17/7/19

10.

CR.684/19

PATRICK MBUTHIA WAINAINA

2/9/20

11.

CR.681/19

GEORGE MBUGUA MATEGI

2/9/20

12.

CR.686/19

GEORGE KAMUNYU KIMANI

2/9/20

13.

CR.608/19

ANTHONY MBUGUA NGAE

2/8/20

14.

CR.331/19

SIMON KIRATU MUKAMI

29/4/20

J MBUGUA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

LIMURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT LIMURU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY,17TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON.E. OLWANDE – (SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE)

STARTING AT 9.00A.M

COURT NO.1

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.810/17

SAMUEL KARUGU NDUTA & 2 OTHERS.

18/12/18

2.

CR.404/15

JORAM KARIUKI NJUGUNA

2/6/16

3.

TR.396/17

DANIEL NGURU NDICHU

14/8/18

4.

CR.245/18

JOHN NDEGWA MUNIU

28/3/19

5.

C.G.36/18

STACY WANGARI MUMBI

10/7/19

6.

TR.909/18

FRANCIS OMACHI

12/11/19

7.

CR.339/19

STEPHEN NJONGE MBURU

30/4/20

8.

CR.303/18

KEVIN MUIGAI NDIBA & 2 OTHERS.

26/4/19

9.

C.G.27/18

ANN NDUTA MUNGAI

28/6/19

10.

S.O.24/18

SIMON NJOROGE MBUGUA

14/5/19

11.

CR.292/19

SHAQUILLE MAYORE OGARE

11/4/20

12.

CR.317/19

DAVID MUKUHA GACHAGWA

23/4/20

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

PARTIES

REMARKS

OUTCOME

NEXT DATE

NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.786/17

SHADRACK ISINDU

4/12/18

2.

CR.652/17

CAROLINE MARY NJERI

9/10/18

3.

CR.59/18

DOMINIC NJOROGE NGANGA

22/1/19

4.

TR.699/19

ANTHONY KARORIA NJUGU

18/7/20

5.

TR.814/19

EDWARD MAKORI OGANGA

28/8/20

6.

TR.619/19

JOHN MWAURA GITAU

10/6/20

7.

TR.691/19

BISHAR HASSAN MOHAMED

17/7/20

8.

CR.545/18

MERCY WAMBUI KARIUKI

24/7/19

9.

CR.488/19

MARTIN GITEE WANJIRU

18/6/20

10.

CR.318/19

EDSON MBURU WARURU

24/4/20

11.

CR.367/18

JACOB KEMBOI MARU

22/5/19

12.

CR.462/19

FLORANCE WANGUI MWAURA

7/6/20

13.

CR.575/19

EVANSON NDUNGU MUHUNGURA

22/7/20

J. MBUGUA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

LIMURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT LIMURU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY,17TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON. I. F. KOOME – ( RESIDENT MAGISTRATE)

STARTING AT 9.00A.M

COURT NO.3

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

TR.307/15

SAMUEL KINJA KARIUKI

20/2/16

2.

CR.25/17

DAVID KIMANI KAMAU

13/1/18

3.

CR.617/17

PAUL NJOROGE GICHUHI

27/9/18

4.

CR.181/16

DAVID MWANGI KAMAU

9/3/17

5.

CR.460/17

JAMES NJOROGE MAINA

18/7/18

6.

S.O.12/18

ADEN GUYO BAKACHA

28/2/19

7.

CR.474/18

MICHAEL GITAHI NGIGE

3/7/19

8.

CR.370/18

JOHN NJOROGE GITAU

23/5/19

9.

CR.646/17

JOSEPH KOGI WANGENGI

9/10/18

10.

CR.288/19

PATRICK OMUYE ANDERA

11/4/20

11.

CR.179/19

JOSEPH GITHIMA NJERI

8/3/20

12.

CR.282/18

JAMES KAMIRI MUIRU

16/4/19

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.702/17

JACINTA WANJIKU GITU

3/11/18

2.

CR.757/16

SAMUEL NJOROGE WAIHENYA

9/9/17

3.

CR.210/19

MARY WAMBUI

19/3/20

4.

CR.153/19

KAMUTI RICHARD

27/2/20

5.

CR.598/19

REGINA MANKA MARY

29/7/20

6.

CR.959/18

IAN OUMA OMONDI

17/12/19

7.

CR.609/19

DAVID MUCHIRI MUTHONI

2/8/20

8.

CR.298/19

JOSEPH MUIKAMBA MUKIMA & ANO.

12/4/20

9.

CR.43/19

CHARLES KANGORO WAMBUKU

17/1/20

J. MBUGUA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

LIMURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT LIMURU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY,18TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON.E. OLWANDE – (SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE)

STARTING AT 9.00A.M

COURT NO.1

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

S.O.36/18

KELVIN MBUGUA KIMANI

7/6/20

2.

CR.75/19

EMMA WAIRIMU NJENGA

30/1/20

3.

CR.844/18

JUDY WANJIKU KIMORI

9/11/19

4.

TR.966/18

BERNARD OTIENO MAINA

14/11/19

5.

CR.83/19

DAVID KARANJA MBUGUA

4/2/20

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

PARTIES

REMARKS

OUTCOME

NEXT DATE

NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.489/15

SAMUEL NGANGA NGIGI & 2 OTHERS.

22/6/16

2.

TR.784/19

JAMES NDIRANGU MUTHIGA

19/8/20

3.

TR.812/19

KARIUKI KEVIN

27/8/20

4.

CR.675/19

GUYO NGURACHA

30/8/20

5.

CR.409/19

WILSON MWAURA NYAMBURA

24/5/20

6.

CR.968/18

MARY NYAMBURA MUROGO

20/12/19

7.

TR.392/19

SAMMY NGUGI RICHARD

17/4/20

8.

S.O.34/19

WILSON KIMANI MAINA

21/6/20

J. MBUGUA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

LIMURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT LIMURU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY,18TH SEPTEMBER,2019

BEFORE HON.S. A. OGOT – (SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE)

STARTING AT 9.00A.M

COURT NO.2

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.488/17

JOSEPH NDUNGU MBAGI

31/7/18

2.

CR.460/18

FRANCIS MAINA GACHANJA

2/7/19

3.

CR.584/19

JOHAKIM MUNYALA AFUBWA & ANO.

23/7/20

4.

TR.713/19

FRANCIS GATHIGE KIMANI

23/7/20

5.

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.870/18

SIMON THUKU MBUGUA

29/10/19

2.

S.O.64/18

PAUL WACHIRA GATUNA

1/10/19

3.

CR.670/19

ZAKAYO NJOROGE MIRARA

29/8/20

4.

CAP.606/19

GEORGE KAMAU MACHARIA

31/7/20

5.

CR.715/19

JOHN NJUGUNA WANJIRU & ANO.

6/9/20

J. MBUGUA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

LIMURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT LIMURU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY,18TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON. I. F. KOOME – (RESIDENT MAGISTRATE)

STARTING AT 9.00A.M

COURT NO.3

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

2.

3.

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

P&C.39/19

FAITH NDUTA NJENGA

2.

P&C.19/19

NDUNGU ROBERT

3.

P&C.38/19

MAUREEN WANGARI

4.

P&C.33/19

JOY PRECIOUS

5.

P&C.41/19

BLESSINGS WANJIKU & ANO.

6.

P&C.37/19

SAMUEL NJOROGE

7.

P&C.63/19

JOHN KAMAU & 2 OTHERS

8.

P&C.57/19

NJERI KIGUTA & ANO.

J. MBUGUA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

LIMURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT LIMURU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY,19TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON.E. OLWANDE – (SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE)

STARTING AT 9.00A.M

COURT NO.1

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

2.

3.

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.97/18

JAMES KIGAA CHEGE

6/2/19

2.

CR.647/19

HARRISON MUYIA OTEYO

19/8/20

3.

4.

5.

J. MBUGUA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

LIMURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT LIMURU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY,19TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON S.A. OGOT (SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE)

STARTING AT 9.00A.M.

COURT NO.2

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.631/17

JAMES NYAMBWEZO ABAZOI

3/10/18

2.

CR.619/19

MARTIN MBURU MWAURA

7/8/20

3.

CR.650/19

ROBERT OTUYA MARITA & ANO.

21/8/20

4.

CR.182/19

ERICK IAN RUKUNGU

28/2/20

5.

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

J MBUGUA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

LIMURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT LIMURU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY,19TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON. I. F .KOOME (RESIDENT MAGISTRATE)

STARTING AT 9.00A.M.

COURT NO. 3

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.298/17

JANE ONDISA AKARANO

8/5/18

2.

CR.790/17

JOSEPH WAIYAKI NJAGI

11/12/18

3.

CR.115/18

PETER KAMAU MUKIMI

15/2/19

4.

CR.104/18

JAMES MBURU KANGACHA

13/2/19

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.714/19

SAMUEL MAINA EMUSKUTI

6/9/20

2.

CR.269/19

SHADRACK WAWERU GITAU

4/4/20

3.

CR.202/19

WYCLIFFE AYUYA MANGORE

18/3/20

4.

CR.249/19

LEWIS WAFULA SITUMA

1/4/20

5.

CR.321/19

PETER GITAU NJOROGE

26/4/20

6.

TR.267/19

DAVID KACHUMI NJOGU

18/3/20

7.

S.O.70/18

EVANS SIMUYU MUCHELE

12/11/19

8.

CR.641/19

HANNAH WANJIRU KAMAU

16/8/20

9.

CR.700/19

MESHARK KURIA

4/9/20

J MBUGUA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

LIMURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT LIMURU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY,20TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON.S. A.OGOT – (SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE)

STARTING AT 9.00A.M

COURT NO.2

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

2.

3.

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.308/19

MERCY KAWIRA MUGAMBI

16/4/20

2.

CR.482/19

ZABLON AWUOR & ANO.

14/6/20

3.

4.

5.

J. MBUGUA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

LIMURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT LIMURU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY,20TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON. I.F. KOOME -(RESIDENT MAGISTRATE)

PRISON MENTIONS - KIAMBU

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

E.C.D

REMARKS

OUTCOME

CR 568/19

ALEX WAINAINA NGANGA

CR 197/19

LUCAS KIIRU WAWERU

CR.827/17

FRED MBUGUA KARANJA

27.12.18

CR. 695/18

REUBEN KAREITHI

19/9/19

CR. 338/19

PETER WAMUYU NJUGUNA

30/4/20

CR. 265/18

ELIJAH KIMANI MBUGUA

9/4/19

CR. 61/18

NAHASON KARIUKI MUCHIRI

22/11/19

S.O.20/18

ZACHARIAH KIBE MWATHI

20/4/20

S.O.57/18

JOSEPH MWANGI NJERI

4/9/19

S.O.3/19

MAXWEL ABONZWA

4/2/20

S.O.23/19

KENNETH KARIUKI

10/5/20

S.O.46/18

PETER NJAU KAHIA

23/7/19

S.O. 2/19

ERICK NJOROGE MWAURA

29/1/20

CR 563/17

JOHN GACHERU WANJIKU & 2 OTHERS

CR.692/18

CHRISTOPHER NJUGUNA NJOROGE

19/9/19

CR.275/19

JOHN MWAURA NJUNGE

8/4/20

CR. 832/18

ISAAC WEKESA WEMG’UA

CR.574/19

PETER NJOROGE MWAURA

15/4/20

CR.303/19

ROSE ALEMBA & 2 OTHERS

15/4/20

CR.616/19

KINUTHIA MWAURA

5/8/20

CR.12/19

JAMES NYAMNGESO ABASU

7/1/20

CR.284/19

JACOB BARAZA WEKESA

10/4/20

CR.1/19

JOHN KATHESA

2/1/20

CR.920/18

MARTIN KIHURA NJAMBI

6/12/19

CR.440/19

FRANCIS NJOGU & 5 OTHERS

31/5/20

S.O.20/19

SAMUEL KAMAU MWANGI

25/4/20

S.O.75/18

GODFREY LUTEBE NAMASAKA

4/12/19

S.O.31/19

PAUL MBUGUA MUNGAI

30/5/20

CR.646/19

JOHN NJOROGE WANJIMA

19/8/20

CR.530/19

PAUL MWANGI MWAURA

3/7/20

TR.789/19

JACOB MUSEE MUTHANGYA

20/8/20

CR.277/19

DANIEL NGUGI MUKAMI

8/4/20

CR.350/19

SAMUEL NDUNGU NJOROGE

7/5/20

S.O.12/19

KENNEDY LOMURIA EKWE

11/3/20

S.O.13/19

JAMES GITHINJI MWANGI

13/3/20

S.O.8/19

JAMES THUO BIU

27/2/20

S.O.54/18

SAMUEL KAMANDE MAINA

29/8/19

S.O.5/19

OSCAR MURIITHI KARIITHI

25/2/20

CR.103/19

PETER KAMAU MAINA & 2 OTHERS

11/2/20

CR.465/19

FRANCIS MILTON BEGA

10/6/20

CR.189/19

KELVIN ASIKOLWA NGANYI

11/3/20

CR.508/19

ISAAC NGANGA WAHOME

25/6/20

CR.170/19

PATRICK MWITI MUCHEKE

6/3/20

S.O.40/19

GEORGE KAHONDE

16/8/20

CR.656/19

JOSEPH THIONGO KAMAU

23/8/20

CR.657/19

TITUS NGANGA NGUGI

23/8/20

TR.667/19

BERNARD OWINO

5/7/20

CR.615/19

FREDRICK KARANJA WACHIRA

5/8/20

CR.360/19

JOHN NYORO MUTHONI

21/5/19

S.O.22/18

STEPHEN MUGO KIBE

30/4/19

CR.860/18

ANTHONY TANGUI WANJIRU

14/11/19

CR.341/19

IAN KINYANJUI KAHUHA

2/5/20

CR.272/19

TEDDY SHIGOLI MEJA

5/4/20

CR.104/19

PETER NJOROGE MWAURA

11/2/20

CR.623/19

PAUL PARANGA MUTALIANI

13/8/20

TR.771/19

JEREMIAH THUO SUSAN

13/8/20

CR.401/19

DANIEL CHEGE NGANGA

23/5/20

CR.533/19

MARTIN MUCUHUGA NJENGA

4/7/20

CR.571/19

AMOS MUNGAI MWAURA

19/7/20

CR.285/19

ELIUD MBUGUA THOGO

10/4/20

CR.651/19

STEPHEN NDUNGU WANYOIKE

21/8/20

CR.632/19

JULIUS KIMANI WANJUKU

14/8/20

CR.719/19

JOSEPH KARIUKI CHEGE

6/9/20

CR.518/19

PAUL NGANGA GITU

28/6/20

J. MBUGUA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

LIMURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT LIMURU

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 17th SEPTEMBER,2019

BEFORE HON. S.A OGOT ( SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE)

STARTING AT 9.00A.M

COURT NO. 2

MENTIONS

1.

CC 134/19

Peter Maina Njoroge Vs Xplico Insurance

Ahmednasir Adv- Njuguna J.K Adv

 

2.

CC 38/18

Paul Njoroge Mungai Vs Weru Men Foundation

Kimani Kagwima Adv – S.N Thuku Adv

 

3.

CC 291/18

Phisik Musila Mulema Vs David Njoka

Barongo Ombasa Adv – Kinyanjui Njuguna Adv

 

4.

CC 253/18

Josephine Masiko Vs David Muriithi Njagi & Anor

Barongo Ombasa Adv – Kinyanjui Njuguna Adv

 

5.

CC 39/19

Mulati Douglas Olunga Vs Invesco Assurance Co. Ltd

Carolyn K. Muumbo Adv-

 

6.

CC 284/18

Sera Igule Kwatenge Vs Kenya Poer & Lighting Co. Ltd

Kiugu & Co Adv- C.W Kinuthia Adv

 

7.

CC 141/16

James Maina Mwangi Vs Mahmoud Abdullahi Mah Moud & Anor

Mbiriri Ngugi & Co Adv – Mogaka Omwega Adv

 

8.

CC 303/16

Patrick Nganga Muigai Vs Leonard Bernard Mukwabi

Mwaura Shairi Adv -

 

9.

CC 113/15

Henry Kariuki Kamau Vs James Mwaura Ngugi & Others

Mwaura Shairi Adv- C. W Kinuthia Adv

 

10.

CC 334/18

Brenda Vihenda Makamu Vs Western Shuttles Sacco & Anor

Lee Maina Ass Adv

 

11.

ELC 40/18

Teresia Wangui Ndungu Vs Paul Chege Kamau & Anor

Kipruto Gitau & Co Adv- S.M Chege Adv

 

12.

CC 58/18

Mary Wangari Njenga Vs Winston International Ltd & Anor

Mutunga & Muindi Adv

 

APPLICATIONS

1.

SUCC 243/17

Estate Of Rose Njoki Kinyanjui –Dcd

CK & Ass Adv

 

2.

CHILD 9/19

Naomi Gakenia Kiai Vs Nicholas Kunta

 

3.

CHILD 11/19

Esther Wambui Irungu Vs Peter Ndungu Muigai

 

4.

MISC 16/19

James Ngugi Nganga Vs Lydiah Njeri Ngugi & Anor

 

5.

CHILD 27/19

George Kiguna Mukuhi Vs Grace Wangari

 

HEARINGS

1.

CC 94/15

Mary Wanjiru Njoroge Vs Irene M. Muchiri & 4 Others

Mboga GG Adv-Kairu Mccourt Adv- S.M Chege Adv

 

2.

CC 29/17

Shabill Drem Kamondo Mbugua Vs Wilson Kipkemboi Lelei & Anor

Kairu Mccourt Adv- Samuel Nyambane & Co Adv

 

3.

CC 322/15

Leystan Holdings Limited Vs Bn Kotecha & Sons Ltd

S.M Chege Adv – Anne W. Kimani Adv

 

4.

CC 63/17

Joseph Ngumba Kamau Vs Peter Muriu Kamau

Wambui Ndungu Adv – D.K Thuo Adv

 

5.

CC 64/17

Jeremiah Njoroge Njoka Vs Peter Muriu Kamau

Wambui Ndungu Adv – D.K Thuo Adv

 

J MBUGUA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

LIMURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT LIMURU

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER,2019

BEFORE HON. I.F KOOME (RESIDENT MAGISTRATE)

STARTING AT 9.00A.M

COURT NO. 3

MENTIONS

1.

CC 110/18

Samuel Muchami Njoroge Vsamos Mburu Macharia

Munene Warutere Adv-Kimaru Kiplangat Adv

 

2.

CC 120/14

George Kairu Kabue Vs Betty Chepngeno

E.M Wachira Adv

 

3.

CC 50/18

James Maina Muikia Vs County Govt Of Tana River

Macharia Barugu Adv- John Bwire Adv

 

4.

CC 282/18

D.M.G Technology Ass. Vs Uvacorp Technology Ltd & Anor

C.W Githae & Co Adv – Lumatete Muchai Adv

 

5.

SUCC 104/17

Estate Of Manyara Kamau –Dcd

Wanjiru Njoki Adv

 

6.

CC 163/18

Joseph Kimani Wangui Vs Iregi Boniface Ngatia

Wanyoike Macharia Adv – Mutunga Muindi Adv

 

7.

CHILD 14/19

Lucy Mwihaki Kibui Vs Peter Karuma Mwihaki

CK Adv Llp –C.W Kinuthia Adv

 

8.

CC 59/18

Harrison Gikonyo Vs Joseph Maina Gachemi

Mutunga Muindi Adv –S M Chege Adv

 

9.

CC 185/17

Jane Mbaire Kuria Vs Francis Njoroge Mwangi

Maina Kagura Adv - Kairu McCourt Adv

 

10.

CC 309/18

James Kahai Kangethe Vs Gabriel Gitau Kangethe

Wainaina Karimi Adv – Wangari Mwanzia Adv

 

11.

CC 227/18

Brian Opata Oundo Vs Michael Mbira Ngigi & Anor

Mutunga Muindi Adv C.N Mugo Adv

 

12.

CC 52/17

John Gatuna Karanja Vs Mbagu Isaac & Anor

Mutunga Muindi Adv – Okongo Omogeni Adv

 

13.

CC 336/18

Joseph Kimani Njeri Vs Solomon Roba Fayu

Mutunga Muindi Adv –Simiyu Opondo Adv

 

APPLICATIONS

1.

DC 9/19

Alice Wairimu Kabaiku Vs Mukasa Njoroge Waweru

Muthuri & Co Adv

 

2.

CC 78/14

Josphat Githu Kamau Vs Paul Kungu Mbugua & Anor

S.N Ngare Adv – Okongo Wandago Adv

 

3.

CC 203/11

George Gitau Mungai Vs Municipal Council Of Limuru & Anor

J.M Njenga Adv- Kimani Githongo Adv – Mwangangi & Co Adv

 

4.

SUCC 133/12

Estate Of John Nganga Muthaka –Dcd

Macharia Githu Adv

 

5.

CC 277/15

Lawrence Munyinyi Kihu Vs Mbagu Isaac & Anor

Mutunga Muindi Adv – Okongo Omogeni Adv

 

HEARINGS

1.

CC 21/16

James Mbugua Kinyua Vs Wyclife Dudice & Anor

P.K Njiiri Adv

 

2.

DC 2/19

Geoffrey Kamunge Waweru Vs Rachel Wanjunu Waweru

 

3.

CC 210/15

Regina Wanjiru Njoroge Vs Njuguna Symon Muiruri

Barongo Ombasa Adv

 

4.

CC 60/16

Joseph Amino Mulwale Vs Fast Track Management Ltd

Barongo Ombasa Adv

 

5.

CC 86/16

Joseph Njonge Warui Vs Muruga Geofrey Njoroge

Okongo Wandago & Co Adv- Shem Kebongo Adv

 

6.

CC 145/16

Joseph Gathua Wanderi Vs Aron Situma & Anor

Waiganjo Wachira Adv – Kinyanjui Njuguna Adv

 

7.

CC 280/16

Mary Wanjiru Macau & Anor Vs Anthony Paul Muhia Nganga

S.K Muendo Adv – Albert Kamunde Adv

 

8.

CC 226/18

Alex Ngethe Kimani Vs Simon Mwangi Gathoni & Anor

Munene Warutere Adv

 

9.

DC 14/18

Margaret Wanjiru Karanja Vs Samuel Waithaka Mbugua

Mwaniki Kariuki Adv – Mwaura Shairi Adv

 

J MBUGUA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

LIMURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT LIMURU

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 19th SEPTEMBER, 2019.

BEFORE HON. E. OLWANDE (SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE)

STARTING AT 9.00A.M

COURT NO. 1

MENTIONS

1.

CC 327/15

Mutuku Mutune Kavita Vs Harrison Macharia & Others

B.M Mungata Adv- Muturi Gakuo Adv

 

2.

ELC 16/19

Teresia Nyarobi Gicheru Vs Consolidated Bank & Others

Maina Wairimu Adv – Maraguri Muigai Adv

 

3.

CC 89/16

Paul Kamau Kangethe Vs Premier Kenya Limited & Anor

Kimathi & Ass Adv – Njau Ngingi Adv

 

4.

CC 344/10

Peter Kamau Rugu – ASL Credit Limited & Others

Mutunga Muindi Adv – K. Macharia Adv

 

5.

ELC 12/19

Samuel Mwangi Wachira & Anor Vs County Govt Of Kiambu

Bitala & Co Adv

 

6.

CC 88/19

George Kabunyi Kimani Vs Philomena Mumbua Nzioka

J.M Njenga Adv – S.M Chege Adv

 

7.

ELC 19/19

Elizabeth Wanjiku Kibe Vs Grace Wambui Kinuthia & 2 Others

Nyaguthie Njuguna Adv – J.T Nzioki & Co Adv

 

8.

CC 270/16

Prince Junior Githua Vs Joseph Mauke & Anor

A.N Oeri Adv

 

9.

CC 271/16

Joseph Kirimi Mboroga Vs Joseph Mauke & Anor

A.N Oeri Adv

 

APPLICATIONS

1.

CC 8/19

Pius Kimani Mutua Vs Gatira Kiarie & Anor

Paul Ndungu Adv – Mwendwa Mwinzi Adv

 

2.

SUCC 7/15

Estate Of Mbugua Peter Njuguna Alias Peter Njuguna Alias Peter Mbugua Mbugua

 

3.

SUCC 161/18

Estate Of Douglas Kiruku Wanganga - Dcd

 

4.

ELC 68/18

David Karika Kariuki Vs Joseph Nganga Mwaura

Mwaura Shairi Adv

 

HEARINGS

1.

CC 136/14

John Gichia Gitau Vs Jane Njeri Karuma

E.M Wachira Adv

 

2.

CC 266/17

Dennis Muhongo Vs Xplico Insurance Co. Ltd

P. Kiiri Kamau Adv – Ahmednasir Adv

 

3.

CC 135/16

Grace Wairimu Njoroge Vs Zachariah Ndirangu

Mutunga Muindi Adv –S.M Chege Adv

 

4.

CC 265/15

Evan Munyui Njambi Vs Simon Karanja Wachuka

S.M Chege Adv – Morara Apiemi Adv

 

5.

CC 133/17

Stephen Kiarie Njenga Vs Nairobi Molo Line Co Ltd

Ongori Auta Adv-Masire & Mogusu Adv

 

6.

CC 233/16

Jennifer Wairimu Ndungu & Anor Vs Aisha Motor Dealers Ltd & Anor

Mutunga Muindi Adv – Wangari Muchemi Adv

 

J MBUGUA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

LIMURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT LIMURU

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 20th SEPTEMBER ,2019

BEFORE HON. S.A OGOT (SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE)

STARTING AT 9.00A.M

COURT NO. 3

APPLICATIONS

1.

SUCC 14/18

Estate Of Kennedy Ndungu Njuguna -Dcd

 

2.

SUCC 49/18

Estate Of Seleste Ndungu Kinuu -Dcd

 

3.

SUCC 255/15

Estate Of Joseph Karugia Kagii -Dcd

 

4.

SUCC 83/15

Estate Of Wilson Njendu Kiniu-Dcd

 

5.

SUCC 123/17

Estate Of Margaret Nyaruiru Macharia-Dcd

 

J MBUGUA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

LIMURU