10th January, 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

NOTICE

TO: ADVOCATES/LITIGANTS

Kindly note that Court No. 1 presided over by Hon. D. Mochache -Senior Principal Magistrate is on leave and will resume on 15th February, 2019.

Also note that court No. 2 presided over by Hon. Y. A. Shikhanda will start sitting from 4th February, 2019.

We do apologize for any inconvenience caused.

……………………………….

HON. D. ODHIAMBO

RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

SHANZU LAW COURTS

18th February to 20th February 2019

SHANZU MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

HON. D.MOCHACHE [SPM]

COURT 1

MONDAY, 18TH FEB 2019

MENTIONS

1.CR 509/18 REP V/S MSIFA ENOCK DICKSON & ANO

2. CR 882/18 REP V/S HUSSEIN ALIBASHIR

3. S.O 157/18 REP V/S FREDRICK WAMBUA JOSEPH

4. CR 140/19 REP V/S THOMSON CHARO

5. CR 1368/18 REP V/S RAPHAELWASI ALI & ANO

6. CR 1775/18 REP V/S BOSCO POLE MATUMWA

7. CR 1767/18 REP V/S SAID BAKARI JUMA

8. CR 248/15 REP V/S BAKARI KOMBO KALII

9. CR 1833/18 REP V/S JOSEPH MWALIMU HASSAN

10. CR S.O 21/19 REP V/S JOHN PEPERI INGULI

11. CR 207/19 REP V/S ABDUL MAHIDHI

13CR 127/19 REP V/S BISHARA CHIZI KITI

14. CR 215/19 REP V/S DERRICK NZUKI MAINGI

15.CR 1890/18 REP V/S GEORGE MOYESI

16.CR 1899/18 REP V/S CAROLINE NTINYARI

17.CR 992/18 REP V/S MALAIKA NDINA

18.PCR 1285/18 REP V/S FAIS ABDALA & ANO

19.P & C 17/19 REP V/S ANASTACIA MUSEMBI

20.CR 1898/18 REP V/S SAAD MOHAMED ABUBAKAR & ANO

21.CR 1822/18 REP V/S ABUBAKAR NDATHIR

22. 321/15 REP V/S JOHN MWAI NJERU & ANO

23.CR 182/19 REP V/S JULIUS GITONGA M’RUGUU & 4 OTHERS

HEARINGS

1. PCR 996/18 REP V/S HAMISI KARIMA & 12 OTHERS

2.CR 1239/18 REP V/S JACOB WANJALA MUTORO& ANO

3.S.O 36/17 REP V/S SAMSON MURIITHI NJIRU

4.CR 61/16 REP V/S PHILIP OBONYO

SHANZU MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

HON. Y.SHIKANDA [SRM]

COURT 2

MONDAY, 18TH FEB 2019

MENTIONS

1.P & C 15/19 REP V/S CINDERILLA ANYANGO ACHIENG

2. PCR 80/19 REP V/S HAMISI CHONDO SUDI

3. PCR 81/19 REP V/S STEPHEN MWANGI

4. CR 1157/18 REP V/S TWALIB SAID ABDULRAHMAN

5. CR 1410/18 REP V/S KATANA KAZUNGU MBUYA & ANO

6.S.O 163/18 REP V/S KAZUNGU MAJALIWA CHENGO

7.S.O 20/19 REP V/S SULUBU MWANGIRI CHIVATSI

8.CR 202/19 REP V/S HERI MODI HAMISI

9.CR 268/19 REP V/S ERICK KATANA MOHAME & 3 OTHERS

10.CR 21O/19 REP V/S JEMIMA WERE HASSAN

11.CR 196/19 REP V/S HAMERTON MARAMI

12.CR 197/19 REP V/S MUHINDI MAINA ABIUD

13.CR 1556/18 REP V/S KELVIN OKOTH

14.CR 1371/18 REP V/S ERICK HERBERT ONGERI

15.CR 146/19 REP V/S SWAHIB OCHIENG YAKUB

16.CR 195/19 REP V/S DANIEL AKACHNA TEYIE

17.CR 1211/18 REP V/S WILSON SAFARI KAINGU

18. CR 866/18 REP V/S JADAVSHIVJI VAGJIANKI

19.CR 144/19 REP V/S RAMADHAN SAIDI OMAR

20.CR 107/19 REP V/S ALI JAMAL ALI

21.CR 143/19 REP V/S SAMWEL NYALE CHISENGA

22.S.O 16/19 REP V/S HASSAN BAKARI SALIM

23.CR 108/19 REP V/S STEPHEN CHITUTU FEDNAND

24.CR 124/19 REP V/S JOSEPHAT WANJE MAITHA & 2 OTHERS

25.PCR 88/19 REP V/S SAFARI KAHINDI NGUMBAO

26.CR 175/19 REP V/S DAVID NYANDONDI OMWANZA

27.CR 1145/18 REP V/S WILLY MULA SILA & ANO

28.CR 154/19 REP V/S AYUB SWALEH

HEARINGS

1. CR 405/15 REP V/S ANDREW OMINDE

2.TR 2614/18 REP V/S EDWARD SAFARI NGUMBAU

THE JUDICIARY

SHANZU MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

HON. D.ODHIAMBO [RM]

COURT 3

MONDAY, 18TH FEB 2019

MENTIONS

1.CR 334/18 REP V/S PATRICK KIOKO

2.S.O 26/19 REP V/S YUSSUF ALI MCHANGAMWE

3.S.O 23/19 REP V/S FURAHA CHONGA AMANI

4.CR 198/19 REP V/S JACKSON MWADIME

5.CR 22/19 REP V/S ABDALLA HARE BAKARI

6.CR 5/19 REP V/S FREDRICK SUDI MATENDE & ANO

7.CR 205/19 REP V/S CAROLYNE LUDIA

8.S.O 17/19 REP V/S DALU CHIBONDA CHAKA

9.CR 151/19 REP V/S ABISAI NYANGWESO

10.CR 45/19 REP V/S GABRIEL MUTIA

11.CR 477/18 REP V/S ZAKATO SIMIYU WAMERA

12.CR 30/19 REP V/S FRANCIS NGANGA NJENGA

13.CR 491/17 REP V/S DISMUS MUTUNGA KIVUVA

14.CR 33/19 REP V/S JASON OKOTH

15.CR 1077/18 REP V/S JUMA BAKARI KOMBO

16.CR 153/19 REP V/S HAMISI NGOLO

17.CR 190/19 REP V/S ARON MADUNDU HUSSEIN

HEARINGS

1. CR 1055/18 REP V/S ALI CHARO & 2 OTHERS

2. CR 95/16 REP V/S EMMANUEL MWAMBUI MBOJO & ANO

3. S.O 75/18 REP V/S MAGINYE BIGO MAVUNA

4. CR 94/18 REP V/S MAALIM KHAMISI JEFWA

5. CR 1807/18 REP V/S JUMA MASOUD

6. CR 160/19 REP V/S LEONARD MUGOYA

7. CR 183/16 REP V/S EMMANUEL KATANA CHARO

8. CR 1580/18 REP V/S KENSON KENGA & 2 OTHERS

9. CR 818/17 REP V/S SWALEH IBRAHIM BARIK & 2 OTHERS

10. CR 1521/17 REP V/S JACKLYNE VOREMI MWANGE

11. CR 495/18 REP V/S MOUREEN ACHIENG & ANO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT SHANZU LAW COURT

CAUSELIST FOR 19 TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. D. MOCHACHE – SPM IN COURT NO. 1 @ 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1. CR. 1784/2018 REP VS JOYCE WAIRIMU WAHOME

2. CR. 1361/2018 REP VS ABDALLA OMARI KATANA

3. CR. 1680/2018 REP VS MUTUNGA MUSYOKI

4. CR. 1133/2016 REP VS ROSE ADHIAMBO OBWARE

5. CR. 1208/2016 REP VS EVALYNE NYABOKE

6. CR. 319/2016 REP VS ANTONY JIRA KAI

7. P&C 4/2019 REP VS VICTOR KARIUKI & 2 OTHERS

8. CR. 1818/2018 REP VS PETER WANJALA WEKESA

9. CR. 216/2019 REP VS ARON MADUDU HUSSEIN

10. CR. 1871/2018 REP VS GEORGE OLOO

11. CR. 1876/2018 REP VS STEPHEN KADENGE MUDACHI

12. SO. 8/2019 REP VS MUSA MWAMTA SAHA

HEARINGS

1. CR. 1607/2018 REP VS PHILIP KAHINDI MUHAMBI

2. PCR. 1102/2018 REP VS MICHAEL OLUOCH KIZITO

3. SO.113/2018 REP VS MATANO KAINGU RUNA

4. CR. 466/2017 REP VS BOSIRE NYAIGOTI & 3 OTHERS

5. CR. 1751/2018 REP VS JUDAH AGAGWA ODOYO

6. CR. 822/2018 REP VS LINET WAKESHO & ROSE WAKESHO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT SHANZU LAW COURT

CAUSELIST FOR 19 TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. Y.A. SHIKANDA – SRM IN COURT NO. 2 @ 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1. CR. 1360/2018 REP VS ABDALLA OMAR KATANA &3 OTHRS

2. CR. 131/2019 REP VS EDWARD MWAURA GITAU

3. CR. 893/2018 REP VS HUSSEIN MANGUYA & 2 OTHERS

4. SO. 9/2019 REP VS ALFRED ONZERE MUTANGE

5. CR. 1536/2018 REP VS GEORGE MWENDA NJIKA

6. CR. 1865/2018 REP VS STEPHEN ONYANGO ABUJE

7. CR. 218/2019 REP VS STEPHEN MWANGI KIBUTHU

8. CR. 138/2019 REP VS NELSON CHANGAWA GOWE

9. CR. 201/2019 REP VS AMINA CHARO

10. CR. 110/2019 REP VS HASSAN MWAMUYE POLE

11. CR. 1361/2017 REP VS HASSAN JUMA

12. CR. 229/2019 REP VS NAOME ISA KIROYE

13. CR. 245/2018 REP VS BRIAN KATE

14. CR. 1182/2018 REP VS JONATHAN KAVUA KYALO

15. CR. 131/2019 REP VS NELSON MUTISO NGUTU

16. SO. 5/2019 REP VS PHILIP ONCHARI TINEGA

17. CR. 220/2019 REP VS FONDO BAYA CHAI & 3 OTHERS

18. CR. 343/2019 REP VS JOSTUS KASEE MULWA

19. CR. 136/2019 REP VS NZOKA MULI

20. CR.235/2019 REP VS TOM DONALD ICHAMI

21. CR. 134/2019 REP VS PATRICK MURETHI & 3 OTHERS

22. CR. 213/2019 REP VS SHARIFF KITSAO

23. CR. 239/2019 REP VS JUMA MULAKA

HEARINGS

1. CR. 510/2018 REP VS MAHAD ALIAS KRIO

2. CR.93/2018 REP VS CHARLES MADERA

3. CR. 850/2016 REP VS FELICIA NJERI

4. CR.386/2017 REP VS ANTHONY KIPLIMO & ANOTHER

5. CR. 1139/2017 REP VS CAROLINE WAMBUI

6. CR. 442/2014 REP VS ABDUL SAKI

7. TR. 345/2018 REP VS DHADIA NEIL

SENIOR PRINCIPLA MAGISTRATE

SHANZU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT SHANZU LAW COURT

CAUSELIST FOR 19 TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. D. ODHIAMBO – RM IN COURT NO. 3 @ 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1. CR. 69/2019 REP VS MACHERA DANIEL JOEL

2. CR. 1604/2017 REP VS ISSA ATHUMAN NDOLI & ANOTHER

3. CR. 168/2019 REP VS KATANA KALUME & ANOTHER

4. CR. 268/2018 REP VS HALIMA JILANI CHIRIBA

5. CR. 1126/2018 REP VS JACKSON LEPILE

6. CR. 57/2019 REP VS SHEE KOMBO SHEE

7. CR. 1534/2018 REP VS DANIEL CHARO & CHOGO CHARO

8. CR. 173/2019 REP VS RAJAB SAMSON KITSAO

9. CR. 1196/2018 REP VS JUMA MAITHA THOYA ALIAS JAY

10. CR. 1904/ 2018 REP VS JUMAINNE KAZUNGU

11. CR. 49/2019 REP VS BISHORA MOHAMED BUYA

12. CR. 1802/2018 REP VS ALI HASHIM AHMED & 3 OTHERS

HEARINGS

1. SO. 34/2018 REP VS ERICK MJOMBA MZEE

2. SO. 35/2017 REP VS THOMAS KARISA LEWA

3. CR.170/2018 REP VS ANITA BEATRICE ASHIRA

4. CR.1490/2017 REP VS MWAMUYE JILANI YAWA

5. SO. 22/2018 REP VS JULIUS MZUNGU KARISA

6. CR. 1585/2018 REP VS VINCENT AKURA

7. SO. 15/2018 REP VS YUSUF KARISA MASHA

8. CR. 1864/2018 REP VS YASIR NAIRA MAKAZI

9. CR. 1413/2018 REP VS BEJA LEWA NGUJA

10. CR. 502/2018 REP VS BOAZ OTIENO ODHIAMBO

SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT SHANZU LAW COURT

CAUSELIST FOR 20 TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. D. ODHIAMBO – RM IN COURT NO. 3 @ 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1. CR. 1465/2015 REP VS TANDAL JOSEF

2. CR. 121/2019 REP VS TILPHONIA JOHN ALFA

3. CR. 265/2019 REP VS LUCAS OCHIENG NGIRA

4. CR. 443/2018 REP VS JOSEPH KARISA

5. CR.71/2019 REP VS JUMA CHENGO

6. PCR. 90/2019 REP VS MSESE KAZIMOTO

7. CR. 176/2019 REP VS MOHAMED SAID & 3 OTHERS

8. CR. 1076/2016 REP VS MWAWASI I NEWTON

9. CR. 242/2019 REP VS MERCY MUKHAYA

10. CR. 113/2019 REP VS PHARIS MUKITANGA WATILA

11. SO. 74/2018 REP VS MASHA NYANJE KARISA

12. CR. 1799/2018 REP VS VICTOR DEYA

13. CR. 1124/2018 REP VS JACOB KIROTIA NDEVES

14. CR. 181/2019 REP VS JUMA YUSUF

15. CR. 46/2019 REP VS MICHAEL WACHIRA KIMOTHO

HEARINGS

1. SO. 36/2018 REP VS CHRISTOPHER KIMORI

2. SO. 81/2018 REP VS ONESMUS MWENDIA

3. CR. 648/2018 REP VS DENNIS GITONGA

4. CR. 1220/2017 REP VS JOY MWENI KIMANZI

5. CR. 605/2018 REP VS PETER OKUMU ONGESA

6. CR. 1383/2018 REP VS GRIFFITH NAMELA MAJUMLA

7. CR.1594/2018 REP VS ELIZABETH AUMA JUMA

8. CR. 1795/2018 REP VS RONALD ONYIKWA KAYAGA

9. CR. 1609/2018 REP VS DENNIS MUGO

10. CR. 900/2018 REP VS KENGA KARISA & 2 OTHERS

11. CR. 1466/2018 REP VS KATANA KAHINDI GONA

12. CR. 1168/2018 REP VS MARY ACHIENG

SHANZU MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

MATTERS ON 20TH WEDNESDAY JANAURY 2019

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 AM

BEFORE HON. Y.SHIKANDA – SRM Court 2

MENTIONS

1.CR 240/2019 REP VS HUSSEIN ARMANI

2.CR 836/2018 REP VS ELVIS VYALU KATIWA

3.CR 75/2019 REP VS MAINGE KARISA

4.CR 119/2019 REP VS MPATE NDARO KITIBWA

5.CR 212/2019 REP VS RAMADHAN KAZUNGU KIROTO

6.CR 83/2019 REP VS KENGA KARISA

7.CR 79/2019 REP VS DICKSON MATHEKA

8.CR 203/2019 REP VS ABDUL KARIM SHABAN & 3 OTHERS

9.TR 376/2019 REP VS ABDULLAHI OMAR

10.CR 148/2019 REP VS ELIZABETH AUMA ABADE

11.CR 193/2019 REP VS BIATUS ANTHONY JONA

12.P&C 12/2019 REP VS NASSIRA KADENGE

13.SO 11/2019 REP VS AMANI KAZUNGU

14.CR 142/2019 REP VS ALI MURISA TSUMA

15.CR 223/2019 REP VS EMMANUEL NDORO CHAKA

16.CR 226/2019 REP VS BEATRICE AKINYI ODERO & ANOTHER

17.CR 209/2019 REP VS ROBERT KILONZO

18. CR 928/2018 REP VS JUMA NGALA ATHUMAN & ANOTHER

19. CR SO 18/2017 REP VS STANLEY BAYA

20.CR 219/2019 REP CECCAGNOLI ITALO ALFREDO

21. CR 1038/2018 REP VS DAVIS KULUMBA FUNDI & 5 OTHERS

22. CR 120/2019 REP VS MARYAM NGULI

23. CR SO 61/2018 REP VS KELVIN ODERA

24. SO 134/2018 REP VS CHIBULE TSUMA

HEARING

25. TR 2665/2018 REP VS ALI OMAR

26. CR 163/2015 REP VS MWANAHAMISI RAHMA & 2 OTHERS

27. SO 115/2018 REP VS MICHAEL POLE

28. TR 2602/2018 REP VS FRANCIS KARANJA

29. CR 1129/2015 REP VS AMEERALY MOHAMED SUMRA

30.CR 539/2018 REP VS GEOFREY MWAKI

31. CR 1151/2018 REP VS FATMA NYOKABI & 2 OTHERS

32. CR 864/2018 REP VS MICHAEL MOGOI

SHANZU MAGISTRATE COURT

CAUSE LIST

MATTERS ON 20TH WEDNESDAY JANAURY 2019

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 AM

BEFORE HON. D. MOCHACHE – SPM Court 1

MENTIONS

1.CR 460/2017 REP VS HARRISON MWENDA MUTURA

2.CR 1558/2018 REP VS ABDULHAKAM SALIM SAGARA

3.CR 141/2018 REP VS ANTHONY KIMANZI

4.CR 895/2015 REP VS ZAKAYO MUTHENGI KIBARA

5.P&C 52/2018 REP VS SIMA MOTO ALMIN

6.SO 111/2018 REP VS KOMBE YERI

7.CR 1020/2015 REP VS PHILIS WAIRIMU KONCHELLA

8.SO 144/2018 REP VS KELVIN MUTUA MUSYOKA

9.CR 163/2018 REP VS JAMAA AHMED MUHUMED & 2 OTHERS

10.CR 1765/2018 REP VS RASHID MOHAMED HATIB

HEARINGS

11.CR 131/2017 REP VS JUSTINE MARANGA MAGATI & 5 OTHERS

12.CR 1405/2018 REP VS KELVIN TWABE GEORGE

13.CR 734/2016 REP VS AMOS NANGENDO WERE

14.CR 895/2018 REP VS FEDELE GRASSI

15.TR 500/2016 REP VS NICKSON KAZUNGU

16.CR 1180/2016 REP VS MORIN LEAH AKETCH

17.SO 86/2016 REP VS EVANS MUTHANA

18.CR 835/2018 REP VS FEDELE GRASSI