22ND TO 25TH OCTOBER 2018

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KERUGOYA

CAUSELIST FOR 22ND OCTOBER 2018 AT 9.00 AM.

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE E.C. CHERONO

HEARINGS

1

ELC 5/17

CYRUS KIIGE KANGANGI & ANOTHER

(IKAHU NGANGAH ADV)

VS

CHARLES MAINA GITHAGI & 4 OTHERS

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

 

2

ELC 127A/14

SAMUEL H. KANYI

(A.P KARIITHI ADV)

VS

WATER RESOURCE MANAGEMENT & 3 OTHERS

(ATTORNY GENERAL)

(GICHUKI MWANGI ADV)

 

3

ELC 143/17

WANGUI KIBUCHI

(IKAHU NGANGAH ADV)

VS

JAMES KARIMI GATERU

APPLICATIONS

4

ELCA 13/18

STEPHEN NDIGA KAMURIU

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

VS

NANCY MUTHONI MURAGE & 3 OTHERS

(IKAHU NGANGAH ADV)

5

ELC 832/13

WILBERFORCE MUTHINGA NGURU & ANOTHER

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

VS

HEZRON MAINA TITUS NGURU

(WANJIRU WAMBUGU ADV)

-+

MENTIONS

6

ELC 14/18

OLLIN SAVING & CREDIT CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD

(I.W MUCHIRI ADV)

VS

PATRICK NJIRU KURIA& 2 OTHERS

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

( MUTHII MURIGU ADV

7

ELC 58/16

LOISE KANYOKORA & ANOTHER

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

VS

GLADY NJERI MURIUKI

(I.W MUCHIRI ADV)

8

ELC 78/14

WANJOHI MWAI & 2 OTHERS

(LEE MAINA & ASS. ADV)

VS

ISAAC RURIGA GITHAE

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

PRE- TRIAL

9

ELC 2/18

JOSHUA KARAU MBAI

(BWONONGA ADV)

VS

JOHN MURIITHI IRERI & 5 OTHERS

(R. MUTHIKE KAKWORO ADV)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KERUGOYA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KERUGOYA

CAUSELIST FOR 23RD OCTOBER 2018 AT 9.00 AM.

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE E.C. CHERONO

HEARINGS

1

ELC 353/13

VINCENT GATIMU GITAKU

(JOE GATUNGU ADV)

VS

CHARITY WANGECHI NGARI

(MORRIS NJAGE ADV)

2

ELC 23/15

SAMUEL MUTUGI NDAI

(KAHUTHU & CO ADV)

VS

DAVID CIUMA NJAMBOYA & 3 OTHERS

(WAMBUGU KARIUKI ADV)

3

ELC 487/13

DANIEL NDERI NJOGU

(MASORE NYANG’AU ADV)

VS

LYDIA MUTHONI KIBAGE

(MUGAMBI NJERU ADV)

APPLICATIONS

4

ELC 60/15

SYMON MUBIKIA MUCIURA

(NJERU R. NGARI ADV)

VS

THE HON. ATTORNEY GENERAL & 8 OTHERS

5

PET 2/16

SHEM GATHUNA THIONG’O & 2 OTHERS

(MARGARET NYANGATI GICHAHI ADV)

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

VS

NATIONAL IRRIGATION BOARD & 4 OTHERS

6

ELC 54/18

MARIOS NDEGE MAGURU

(RUGAITA ADV)

VS

NANCY WARUGURU NYAGA

7

ELC 152/14

CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF MURANGA

(WANYONYI & MUHIA ADV)

VS

MANASSES DUNCAN WACHIRA 7 ANOTHER

(BETH NDORONGO ADV)

MENTIONS

6

ELC 248/14

DANIEL NJOGU NYAGA

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

VS

ALICE WANJIKU

(IKAHU NGANGAH ADV)

7

ELC 45/12

JAMES NJAGI MACICI

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

VS

TOWN COUNCIL OF SAGANA

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

8

ELC 146/15

EDWARD KIMOTHO MBIA

VS

BENINA GACIRIKU MBIA

(J.K KIBICHO ADV)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KERUGOYA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KERUGOYA

CAUSELIST FOR 24TH OCTOBER 2018 AT 9.00 AM.

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE E.C. CHERONO

HEARINGS

1

ELC 167/15

MURIUKI SAMSON MURIITHI & ANOTHER

(A.N CHOMBA ADV)

VS

JAMES MWANGI GERALD & 5 OTHERS

(ANNE THUNGU ADV)

2

ELC 90/14

JACINTA WAIRIMU MUBARI

(BETH NDORONGO ADV)

VS

JACKSON KARUA & ANOTHER

(ARIMI KIMATHI ADV)

(WANJAO &WANJAU ADV)

3

ELC 145/16

MUCHIRA PAUL MBOGO

(ANNE THUNGU ADV)

VS

LINCON MUCHOKI MWANGI

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

4

ELC 94/15

DICKSON BUNDI NJAGI

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

VS

JAMLECK KIURA MURATHA & ANOTHER

(MUTHII MURIGU ADV)

5

ELC 59/15

ROSE WANJIRU NGARI

(WANGECHI MUNENE ADV)

VS

JULIUS NGARI MACHARIA

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

6

ELC 220/14

NANCY WANGITHI WAMUGUNDA

(R. MUTHIKEE ADV)

VS

JOSEPH MUGO GITHAKA & ANOTHER

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

APPLICATIONS

7

ELC 78/15

FRANCIS NYAMU KATHURI

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

VS

JECINTA WANGECHI MUCHIRA

(G.O OMBACHI ADV)

8

ELC 44/17

ELIUD KIAMA KABUCHWA

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

VS

FRANCIS MURAGE KATHUNGU

(KINYUA KIAMA ADV)

MENTIONS

9

ELC 103/15

EPHANTUS MUGO NDAMBIRI & 3 OTHERS

(WANGECHI MUNENE ADV)

VS

FAITH WANJIRU NDAMBIRI & ANOTHER

(NDUKU NJUKI ADV)

10

ELC 39/16

SAMUEL NJIRAINI MURAGE

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

VS

JOSEPH KARUBIU MURRITHI & ANOTHER

(P.M MUCHIRA ADV)

11

ELC 52/15

JANE WARUI NJINE & ANOTHER

(WANGECHI MUNENE ADV0

VS

CERIBA MUTHONI NYAGA &3 OTHERS

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

12

ELC 44/18

DICKSON BUNDI NJAGI

(RUGAITA ADV)

VS

JAMLECK KIURA MURATHI

(ABUODHA & OMINO ADV)

13

ELC 230/16

EUNICE WAMBUI NGURU & 5 OTHERS

(KIGURU KAHIGAH ADV)

VS

WILLIAM NJIRAINI NGURU & ANOTHER

(IKAHU NGANGAH ADV)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KERUGOYA

CAUSELIST FOR 25TH OCTOBER 2018 AT 9.00 AM.

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE E.C. CHERONO

HEARINGS

1

PET 4/16

GRACE WACUKA

(IKAHU NGANGAH ADV)

VS

NATIONAL IRRIGATION BOARD MWEA IRRIGATION SETTLEMENT SCHEME & 5 OTHERS

(BWONWONGA ADV)

(G.O.OMBACHI ADV)

 

2

ELC 8/12

KANGANGAI GATOGONI

(ANNE THUNGU ADV)

VS

ATTORNY GENERAL & OTHERS

(J. NGAI GIKONYO ADV)

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

 

3

ELC 11/16

ANNA KAMORI NJITHI

(IKAHU NGANGAH ADV)

VS

DAVID MUNENE & 5 OTHERS

(BWONWONGA ADV)

4

ELC 37/12

FLORENCE KARURI MUTHIKE

(ANNE THUNGU ADV)

VS

KIBURI MARIA & ANOTHER

(KELI & MWAURA ADV)

5

ELCA 17/18

OCTOVIA NDAMBIRI & 3 OTHERS

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

VS

SIMON GACHOKI MBOGO

(J. NDANA ADV)

6

ELC 37/15

JAMES NJERU KAMAU

VS

ROBERT NDIGA KAGWI & ANOTHER

7

ELC 85/16

ISAAX MUCIRI GITHINJI

(R. MUTHIKE MAKWORO ADV)

VS

DAVID WAINAINA GACHOKA

(ANNE THUNGU ADV)

8

ELC 79/12

GITARI CYRUS MURAGURI

(WADAKA ADV)

VS

JOTHAM MAINA RUGO

(NDIRANGU ADV)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KERUGOYA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KERUGOYA

CAUSELIST FOR 26TH OCTOBER 2018 AT 9.00 AM.

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE E.C. CHERONO

HEARINGS

1

ELC 799/13

BENINA KABUI

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

VS

JOHN KINYUA KABUUI & ANOTHER

(BALI-SHARMA & BALI SHARMA ADV)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KERUGOYA