12TH T 15TH NOVEMBER 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SPM’S COURT AT BOMET

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR COURT NO.1 FROM 12TH TO 15TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON P. ACHIENG (SPM) AT 9.00 A.M

CASE NO POLICE NO D.O.I ACCUSED PERSON CASE TYPE

TUESDAY 12TH NOVEMBER, 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. S.O. 66/19 802/559/19 11/10/19 NICKSON K. LANGAT RAPE

2. CR.37/19 802/598/19 29/10/19 SIMION KIBET LANGAT C.DISTURBANCE

3. CR.1559/19 802/325/19 19/6/19 KENNETH K. KETER GRE. HARM

4. CR.3374/19 802/536/19 26/9/19 LEONARD K. ROTICH C.DISTURBANCE

5. CR.3228/19 802/522/19 1/10/19 AMOS K. KOECH ROBBERY

6. S.O. 70/18 802/637/18 31/12/18 GILBERT K. BETT DEFILEMENT

7. CR.3222/19 802/507/19 17/9/19 ROBERT K. KOECH STEALING

8. CR. 3633/19 802/585/19 24/10/19 ENOCK K. CHERUIYOT HSE BREAKING

MENTIONS ON BOND

1. CR.3717/19 802/600/19 29/10/19 DAYANA C. TANUI ASSAULT

2. S.O. 71/19 802/596/19 29/10/19 THOMAS K. KORIR DEFILEMENT

WEDNESDAY 13TH NOVEMBER 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.72/19 802/600/19 30/10/19 VINCENTC. KIRUI DEFILEMENT

2. CR.3576/19 802/570/19 17/10/19 BENARD C. MUTAI C.DISTURBANCE

3. S.O. 35/19 802/345/19 27/6/19 EZRA K. LANGAT DEFILEMENT

4. CR.3106/19 802/505/19 10/9/19 LEONARD K. BETT ARSON

5. CR.3719/19 802/599/19 30/10/19 JOHN K. BII STEALING

MENTIONS ON BOND

1. CR.3589/19 802/579/19 22/10/19 EVANS K. KIGEN STEALING

THURSDAY 14TH NOVEMBER 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.1557/19 802/316/19 19/6/19 ROBERT K. CHERUIYOT BAR BREAKING

2. S.O. 70/19 802/579/19 24/10/19 LEONARD K. CHERUIYOT DEFILEMENT

3. S.O. 29/19 802/307/19 11/6//19 NICKSON ROTICH ATTE. DEFILEMENT

4. CR.1866/19 802/395/19 18/7/19 EMMANUEL K. ROTICH M.DAMAGE

5. CR.1956/19 802/280/19 29/7/19 BRIAN KIBET RONO STEALING

6. CR.1424/18 802/384/18 24/8/18 BENARD KOECH 3 OTHER ROBBERY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SPM’S COURT AT BOMET

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR COURT NO.2 FROM 11TH TO 15TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON K. KIBELION (SRM) AT 9.00 AM

CASE NO POLICE NO D.O.I ACCUSED PERSON CASE TYPE

MONDAY 11TH NOVEMBER, 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.417/19 802/80/19 11/2/19 KIPRONO LANGAT OBTAINING

2. CR.65/19 802/555/19 11/10/19 KIPLANGAT KOECH DEFILEMENT

3. S.O. 57/19 803/117/19 5/9/19 PETER MAGITE DEFILEMENT

4. S.O. 58/19 803/125/19 10/9/19 BENJAMIN K. YEGON DEFILEMENT

5. S.O. 51/19 803/113/19 23/8/19 ALFRED CHERUIYOT DEFILEMENT

WARRANTS

1. CR.3366/19 1620/19 26/9/19 EMMANUEL KIBIENEI D&D

HEARINGS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.843/18 802/240/18 4/6/18 JARED K. KIRUI STEALING

2. CR.2174/19 802/494/19 30/8/19 WELDON CHERUIYOT UNN.OFFENCE

3. S.O. 35/18 803/105/18 4/9/18 VICTOR K. KIKWAI DEFILEMENT

4. CR.968/19 802/194/19 16/4/19 JOSEPH K. MARITIM NEGLECT

5. CR.1078/19 697/19 2/5/19 ALICE CHEPKIRUI ALCOHOL

6. CR.1870/18 802/502/18 26/10/18 DENNIS K. NGETICH STEALING

7. S.O. 61/18 802/601/18 13/12/18 PATRICK K. RUTO DEFILEMENT

TUESDAY 12TH NOVEMBER 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. S.O. 39/19 802/370/19 8/7/19 DICKSON K. NGENO INDE. ACT

2. S.O. 44/19 802/401/19 24/7/19 ERICK K. KOSGEI INCEST

3. CR.1690/19 802356/19 2/7/19 EVANS K. KEMBOI HSE BREAKING

4. S.O. 55/19 802/486/19 2/9/19 ISACK K. LASOI DEFILEMENT

5. S.O. 25/19 802/284/19 4/6/19 LEONARD ROTICH INCEST

6. CR.3217/19 803/131/19 16/9/19 DAVID & 2 OTHER STEALING

7. CR.3177/19 132/2019 16/9/19 JOHANA LANGAT C.DISTURBANCE

8. CR.2093/19 802/465/19 20/8/19 KELVIN K. LANGAT BURGLARY

9. CR.1277/19 802/272/19 23/5/19 DAISY CHEROTICH & ROBERT STOCK THEFT

10. CR.3703/19 803/163/19 28/10/19 CHARLES K. KORIR CUTTING CROPS

MENTIONS ON BOND

1. CR.3709/19 803/162/19 28/10/19 LEONARD. LANGAT RESIST ARREST

HEARINGS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.1957/19 802/295/19 31/7/19 BRIAN KIBET RONO STEALING

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. CR.2236/18 802/584/18 4/12/18 MARY C. KIRUI C.DISTURBANCE

2. S.O. 52/19 803/115/19 26/8/19 WESLEY K. KOECH DEFILEMENT

3. CR.394/19 802/77/19 8/2/19 APC ONESMUS NJOGU & ANO. AID A. PRISONER

4. CR.1715/18 802/477/18 15/10/18 CALEB K. KOSKEI FELONY

5. CR.1631/18 803/116/18 10/9/18 MAGRET C. BETT ASSAULT

THURSDAY 14TH NOVEMBER 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. P&C 9/19 ……………. 11/7/19 ARON K. KIGEN NEED OF CARE

2. CR.3573/19 802/569/19 17/10/19 FESTUS KORIR STEALING

3. CR.3591/19 803/159/19 22/10/19 GILBERT KIPKIRUI KORIR ASSAULT

4. CR.855/19 802/174/19 9/7/19 GILBERT K ROTICH HOAXES

5. CR.1079/19 802/223/19 2/5/19 EMMANUEL K. LANGAT ATTE.MURDER

6. S.O. 8/19 803/13/19 11/2/19 JULIUS K. MUTAI DEFILEMENT

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. CR.1867/19 802/396/19 18/7/19 ROBERT K. MISOI ASSAULT

2. S.O. 57/18 802/577/18 27/11/18 DONNEX K. KOROS DEFILEMENT

3. S.O. 53/19 803/110/19 26/8/19 FESTUS NGETICH DEFILEMENT

4. CR.2169/19 802/396/19 30/8/19 TIMOTHY K. MISOI ASSAULT

5. CR.2170/19 802/490/19 30/8/19 JANETH CHUMO ASSAULT

6. CR.3360/19 802/490/19 25/9/19 GILBERT KIPRONO ASSAULT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SPM’S COURT AT BOMET

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR COURT NO.3 FROM 11TH TO 15TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON J. ADUKE - (RM) AT 9.00 AM

CASE NO POLICE NO D.O.I ACCUSED PERSON CASE TYPE

MONDAY 11TH NOVEMBER, 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.3054/19 803/221/19 6/9/19 ENOCK K. RONO ASSAULT

2. S.O. 59/19 802/516/19 16/9/19 GILBERT K. LANGAT DEFILEMENT

3. S.O. 63/19 803/140/19 24/9/19 DENNIS K. KILEL DEFILEMENT

4. CR.1936/19 802/421/19 29/7/19 VICTOR YEGON STEALING

5. CR.3725/19 802/602/19 31/10/19 BENARD K. LANGAT STEALING

6. S.O. 11B/19 802/89/19 18/219 CYRENE K. MUTAI DEFILEMENT

MENTIONS ON BOND

1. CR.2106/18 802/547/18 19/11/18 DAVID K. SITONIK ASSAULT

2. CR.3539/19 802/564/19 14/10/19 WESLEY RONO ASSAULT

3. S.O. 18/19 802/209/19 25/4/19 ENOCK K. NGETICH DEFILEMENT

WARRANTS

1. CR.989/19 802/201/19 18/4/19 WELDON B. BARALA STEALING

2. CR.1997/19 802/432/19 7/8/19 BETTY C. SIELE M.DAMAGE

3. CR.1025/19 802/203/19 23/4/19 HILLARY K. KIMETO STOCK THEFT

4. CR.1770/19 803/79/19 8/7/19 LINUS KIPNGENO

HEARINGS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.1100/19 802/229/19 6/5/19 HENRY K. TONUI SHOP BREAKING

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. TR.592/19 883/885/19 15/7/19 WELDON K. CHERUIYOT TRAFFIC

2. CR.3140/19 803/268/19 12/9/19 WELDON SIGEI ALCOHOL

3. S.O. 10/19 803/15/19 5/2/19 WELDON LANGAT DEFILEMENT

TUESDAY 12TH NOVEMBER 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.3706/19 802/591/19 28/10/19 DANIEL K. LANGAT C.DISTURBANCE

2. CR.3756/19 802/610/19 4/11/19 VINCENT K. KIPRONO ASSAULT

3. CR.3581/19 802/573/19 18/10/19 DAVID CHERUIYOT ASSAULT

4. CR.3760/19 803/165/19 4/11/19 LEONARD CHERUIYOT ASSAULT

5. CR.3437/19 802/544/19 3/10/19 ERICK K. KIKWAI ASSAULT

6. CR.2084/19 802/463/19 19/8/19 GILBERT K. RONO CANNABIS

7. CR.3724/19 1843/45/19 31/10/19 BERNARD KIPROTICH & 2OTHE MAKING CHARCOL

MENTIONS ON BOND

1. CR.3707/19 802/592/19 28/10/19 RICHARD C. LANGAT OBTAINING

2. TR.766/19 TCR/2019 8/10/19 LEONARD K. LANGAT TRAFFIC

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. CR.1939/19 802/419/19 29/7/19 KENNETH K. ROTICH C.DISTURBANCE

2. CR.1894/19 802/409/19 23/7/19 PAUL MUTAI STEALING

3. CR.678/19 460/2019 14/3/19 BENARD RONO ALCOHOL

4. TR.532/19 769/770/19 6/6/19 ERICK KIPRONO TRAFFIC

5. S.O. 28/19 802/292/19 7/6/19 LEONARD K. NGETICH DEFILEMENT

6. CR.3176/19 802/513/19 13/9/19 EMMANUEL YEGON ASSAULT

WEDNESDAY 13TH NOVEMBER 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.3632/19 802/587/19 24/10/19 JOSEA K. NGETICH C.DISTURBANCE

2. CR.3543/19 802/566/19 14/10/19 VICTOR K. KOSGEY M.DAMAGE

3. CR.1280/19 802/274/19 23/5/19 JULIUS K. KIRUI C.DISTURBANCE

4. CR.1026/19 802/208/19 24/4/19 BENARD Y. KIPKOECH OBTAINING

5. CR.1210/19 803/56/19 15/5/19 ANTHONY K. MILGON ESCAPE

6. CR.612/19 802/24/19 6/3/19 ALEX CHEPKWONY OBTAINING

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. CR.1211/19 803/55/19 15/5/19 JONAH RUTO ASSAULT

2. CR.541/19 802/109/19 26/2/19 DENNIS CHERUIYOT ASSAULT

3. CR.2008/19 802/438/19 9/8/19 GILBERT K. NGENO ASSAULT

4. CR.701/19 802/143/19 18/3/19 JOHN MUTAI M.DAMAGE

7TH TO 11TH OCTOBER 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BOMET

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 7TH OCTOBER, 2019.

BEFORE HON. P. ACHIENG – SPM- COURT 1 AT 9 AM.

MENTIONS D.O. I PARTIES

1. CC 76/13 17/6/13 GRACE CHERONO A. TAPNOKE & ANTHR………………………………………....PLAINTIFFS

[M/S OMARIBA & CO ADV]

VRS

CHRISTOPHER KOECH……………………………………………………….…….….….DEFENDANT

[M/S KIPKORIR, TELE, KITUR & CO ADV]

2. CC 62/16 21/6/16 ZAKAYO KIPRONO TANGUS ……………………………..……………………………..PLAINTIFF

[M/S KOECH J. K. & CO ADV]

VRS

PHIORIA MARINDANY..……………..……………………….……………………………DEFENDANT

3. CC 5/17 17/1/17 JOSEPH KIPRONO LANGAT………………………………..……………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S TENGEKYON KOSKE & CO. ADV]

VRS

KERICHO DISTRICT CO-OP UNION LTD……………….…………………………..DEFENDANT

[M/S BRANDY KOSKEY & CO ADV]

4. CC 73/17 4/10/17 HELLEN CHEPCHIRCHIR……………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S BII V. K & CO ADV]

VRS

JOHN KIPROTICHKOSKEI………………………………………………………………..DEFENDANT

[M/S GEOFFREY KIPNGETICH & CO ADV]

5. CC 19/18 5/3/18 GEOFFREY KIPSANG KETER…………………………………………………………….PLAINTIFF

[M/S GACATHI & CO ADV]

VRS

PAUL TANGUS ALIAS ROBERT………………………………………………………..DEFENDANT

6. CC 22/18 12/3/18 JOASH NYAKARU MAYIEKA & ANOTHER……………………………..…….…..PLAINTIFFS

(M/S T.O NYANGOSI & CO. ADV)

VRS

BENJAMIN ONDERA MOMANYI……………………………………………………DEFENDANT

(M/S KAIRU & MCOURT ADV)

7. CC 27/18 15/3/18 LEONARD LANGAT KITUR……………………………………………………………….PLAINTIFF

[M/S GACATHI & CO ADV]

VRS

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF BOMET & ANOR…………………….………….DEFENDANTS

[M/S MATWERE ADV]

8. CC 29/18 20/3/18 JUSTUS KIPROTICH YEGON……………………………………………………………..PLAINTIFF

[M/S GACATHI & CO ADV]

VRS

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF BOMET & ANOTHER…………….……………..DEFENDANTS

[M/S ANDREW N. MATWERE ADV]

9. CC 82/18 29/8/18 WILHEMINA CHEPKEMOI & ANOTHER…………………………………………….PLAINTIFFS

[M/S KIPKORIR, TELE, KITUR & CO ADV]

VRS

LETSHEGO KENYA LTD & ANOTHER……………………………………………….DEFENDANTS

[M/S TOBIKO, NJOROGE & CO ADV]

10. CC 7/19 16/1/19 MICHAEL RONOH..…………………………………………………………………………..PLAINTIFF

[M/S TENGEKYON & KOSKE CO ADV]

VRS

TIRGAGA TEA FACTORY LTD & ANOTHER…….…………………………….…..DEFENDANTS

[M/S MILLIMO, MUTHOMI & CO ADV]

11. CC 99/19 25/6/19 SIMON RUTO……………………………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S KIBET K. & CO ADV]

VRS

PAUL KIPSANG MIBEI & ANOR……………………………………………………..DEFENDANTS

[M/S KAIRU & MC-COURT ADV]

12. CC 123/19 12/9/19 KOROKWONY CO-OP SOCIETY LTD……………………………….…………………..PLAINTIFF

[M/S KOECH J.K & CO ADV]

VRS

THE DCI BOMET & 2 OTHERS………………………………………………………..DEFENDANTS

13. ELC 24/19 7/8/19 ROBERT KIPSANG LANGAT…………………………………………………………….PLAINTIFF

M/S P. SANG & CO ADV]

VRS

JOHN KIPRONO KORIR………………………………………………………………..DEFENDANT

[M/S KIBET K. & CO ADV]

14. CDN 20/18 10/4/18 NANCY CHEPKEMOI……………………………………………………………………….PLAINTIFF

VRS

JULIUS KIPRONO KORIR………..…………………………………………………….DEFENDANT

15. CDN 27/18 14/6/18 GRACE CHEPKEMOI MUGE…………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

VRS

JOEL KIPKOSKEI TUIYA………………………………………………………………..DEFENDANT

APPLICATION

1. CC 23/18 13/3/18 JOHN KIPLANGAT SERBAI……………………………………………………..………..PLAINTIFF

[M/S MUTAI J.K CO ADV]

VRS

SAMUEL CHERUIYOT….…………………….……………………………………………DEFENDANT

[M/S KIBET K. & CO ADV]

HEARINGS

1. CC 79/16 1/8/16 WILSON CHERES……………………………………………………………..……….………PLAINTIFF

[M/S GACATHI & CO. ADV]

VRS

BENJAMIN MOMANYI………………………………………..………..…………….……DEFENDANT

[M/S KAIRU & MCCOURT & CO ADV]

2. CC 103/16 4/10/16 PHILLIP KOSKEI & ANOTHER……………………………………………………………PLAINTIFFS

[M/S MITEY & ASSOCIATES ADV]

VRS

AUGUSTINE KIPNGENO KENDUIYWO…………………………………………….DEFENDANT

[M/S KOECH J.K & CO ADV]

3. CC 29/17 22/3/17 HARON CHANGDOEK KOECH…………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

CAF [M/S KOECH J.K & CO ADV]

VRS

RICHARD KIPYEGON RUTO……………………………………………………………DEFENDANT

[M/S CAROLYNE CHEMUTAI & ASSOCIATES ADV]

4. CC 41/18 13/4/18 CAROLINE CHEMUTAI ROP………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S TENGEKYON & KOSKE CO ADV]

VRS

AGNES CHEMUTAI CHEPKWONY & ANOTHER………………………………DEFENDANTS

[M/S P. SANG & CO ADV]

5. CC 91/18 25/9/18 CHELONG CHEROIGIN……………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S KOECH J.K & CO ADV]

VRS

SAWE CHEROIGIN…………………………………………….…………………………..DEFENDANT

[M/S TENGEKYON & KOSKE CO ADV]

6. CC 106/19 10/7/19 DAVID KIBET KURGAT…………………………………………………………………….PLAINTIFF

[M/S KOECH J.K & CO ADV]

VRS

MARTIN LANGAT…………………………………………………………………………….DEFENDANT

[M/S GEOFFREY KIPNGETICH & CO ADV]

7. CC 107/19 16/7/19 LINNER CHERONO TERER…………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S TENGEKYON & KOSKE CO ADV]

VRS

WINNY CHEPNGENO SIGEI……………………………………………………………….DEFENDANT

8. ELC 14/19 17/4/19 KIBOSIE ARAP CHEPKIRUI………………………………………………………………..PLAINTIFF

[M/S TENGEKYON & KOSKE CO ADV]

VRS

RICHARD TERER………………………………………………………………………………DEFENDANT

9. ELC 15/19 18/4/19 DORAH K. CHELANGAT & 3 OTHERS………………….………….………………PLAINTIFFS

[M/S P. SANG & CO ADV]

VRS

JOSEPH K. KOSKE & ANOR…………………………………………….…….……..DEFENDANTS

[M/S NYAATA & CO ADV]

10. ELC 25/19 20/8/19 SAMWEL BETT……………………………………………………………………………….PLAINTIFF

[M/S NGENO & CO ADV]

VRS

PHILLIP KIKWAI……………………………………………………………………………….DEFENDANT

[M/S GEOFFREY KIPNGETICH & CO ADV]

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PM’S COURT AT BOMET

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR COURT NO. 1 FROM 8TH TO 11TH OCTOBER, 2019

BEFORE HON. P. ACHIENG – PM AT 9:00 AM

CASE NO. POLICE NO. D.O.I ACCUSED PERSON CASE TYPE

TUESDAY 8TH OCTOBER, 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.2157/19 803/116/19 29/8/19 PAUL YEGON C.DISTURBANCE

2. S.O. 14/19 803/26/19 7/3/19 BENARD K. KOECH DEFILEMENT

3. CR.729/19 802/70/19 22/3/19 LAWRENCE MWANGI & ELIZA ROBBERY

4. CR.2046/19 802/455/19 14/8/19 ROBERT K. YEGON ASSAULT

5. S.O. 29/19 802/307/19 11/6/19 NICKSON ROTICH ATT. DEFILEMENT

6. CR.409/17 802/162/17 2/5/17 JOEL K. MUTAI M.DAMAGE

7. CR.2017/19 803/104/19 13/8/19 GEDION K. LANGAT STOCK THEFT

8. CR.580/17 802/225/17 21/6/17 WILLIAM LANGAT & 3 OTHERS ROBBERY

WARRANTS

1. CR.898/18 802/263/18 13/6/18 NICHOLAS K. ROP ASSAULT

2. CR.818/18 802/239/18 29/5/18 AMOS LANGAT & KENNETH BREAKING

3. S.O. 70/18 802/637/18 31/12/18 GILBERT K. BETT DEFILEMENT

4. CR.530/18 802/146/18 28/3/18 BENARD K. KIRUI OBTAINING

5. CR.453/18 802/118/18 12/3/18 PHILIP K. KOECH CONSPIRACY

6. TR.866/18 1472/73/18 22/11/18 STANLEY KAMAU TRAFFIC

7. CR.775/17 802/314/17 31/8/17 DOMINIC KIPKIRUI ASSAULT

HEARINGS IN CUSTODY

1. S.O. 54/19 802/477/19 27/8/19 DENNIS K. KIGEN DEFILEMENT

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. CR.1461/19 802/299/19 16/6/19 GEOFFREY K. KOECH M. DAMAGE

2. CR.1551/19 802/319/19 18/6/19 ROBERT KOECH &NGETICH FELONY

3. CR.2018/19 803/103/19 13/8/19 BEATRICE KENDUIYWA C.DISTURBANCE

4. CR.570/18 802/163/18 9/4/18 DORCAS C. NGENO C.DISTURBANCE

5. CR.1424/18 802/384/18 24/8/18 BENARD KOECH & 2 OTHER ROBBERY

6. CR.2145/19 1371/19 28/8/19 FRIDAH CHERONO ALCOHOL

7. CR.2137/19 802/476/19 27/8/19 ANDREW KIBET RONO CONSPIRACY

WEDNESDAY 9TH OCTOBER 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.3117/19 802/508/19 11/9/19 BENARD K. KOECH STEALING

2. CR.3434/19 803/145/19 2/10/19 PHILIP CHEPCHILAT ASSAULT

3. CR.2054/19 802/458/19 15/8/19 JOHNSTONE K. LANGAT HSE BREAKING

4. CR.2057/19 802/461/19 15/8/19 PATRICK K. NGENO & KIPRONO ROBBERY

5. S.O. 18/18 802/229/18 21/5/18 RICHARD K. MUTAI IND. ACT

6. S.O. 41/19 802/383/19 12/7/19 GILBERT K. MIBEI RAPE

7. CR.1565/19 803/73/19 20/6/19 ARON K. KOECH STEALING

8. CR.1956/19 802/280/19 29/7/19 BRIAN KIBET RONO STEALING

9. CR.638/18 802/183/18 23/4/18 GILBERT NGENO & 2 OTHER M.DAMAGE

10. CR.2114/18 802/555/18 20/11/18 GEOFFREY K. CHERUIYOT STEALING

HEARINGS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.1774/19 802/339/19 8/7/19 MATHEW K. BETT THREATENING

2. INQ. 3/18 …………… 27/6/18 WYCLIFFE KIPNGETICH INQUEST

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. S.O. 27/19 802/286/19 6/6/19 PETER K. MUTAI DEFILEMENT

2. S.O. 2/18 802/8/18 5/1/18 GODWIN KIRUI ABDUCTING

3. CR.1704/19 802/360/19 3/7/19 SIMION K. TONUI M.DAMAGE

4. CR.920/19 802/186/19 31/7/19 WILSON KATAM & RONO C.DISTURBANCE

5. S.O. 43/19 ………….. 24/7/19 ISAIAH K. MUSONIK DEFILEMENT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PM’S COURT AT BOMET

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR COURT NO. 2 FROM 7TH TO 11TH OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE HON. K. KIBELION– SRM AT 9:00 AM

CASE NO. POLICE NO. D.O.I ACCUSED PERSON CASE TYPE

MONDAY 7TH OCTOBER 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.3062/19 803/124/14 9/9/19 PAUL LANGAT ASSAULT

2. CR.3429/19 803/143/19 1/10/19 PHILIMON TOO & BENARD STEALING

3.MISC.68/19 ………… 4/10/19 LEONARD KIPKOECH .MISC APP.

4. CR.3446/19 803/146/19 3/10/19 CYNTHIA C. TANGUS KILLING UNBORN

MENTIONS ON BOND

1. CR.2455/18 1/58/18 31/12/18 STEPHEN SIGEY TRESSPASS

HEARINGS IN CUSTODY

1. S.O. 23/18 …………… 28/6/18 COSMAS KOSGEI & LANGAT GANGRAPE

2. S.O. 67/18 802/620/18 27/12/18 HILLARY K. LANGAT INCEST

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. CR.2013/18 802/532/18 9/11/18 RODGERS CHEPKWONY & ANO ASSAULT

2. CR.1460/19 802/298/19 11/6/19 JAPHET K. MUTAI M.DAMAGE

3. CR.2049/18 802/540/18 13/11/18 JOSPHAT KIRUI & 3 OTHERS ASSAULT

4. CR.1150/18 803/76/18 16/7/18 WESLEY K. CHELULE ASSAULT

5. CR.2342/18 802/611/18 17/12/18 KELVIN K. KOECH ASSAULT

TUESDAY 8TH OCTOBER 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. P&C 7/19 …………. 6/6/19 PATRICK K. BETT NEED OF CARE

2. CR.3056/19 802/497/19 6/9/19 AMOS K. LANGAT C.DISTURBANCE

3. CR.42/19 802/10/19 4/1/19 JOAN CHEPKWONY ASSAULT

4. CR.3108/19 802/500/19 10/9/19 AMOS KIPKEMOI BETT ASSAUL

5. CR.3055/19 802/496/19 6/8/19 JUSTUS K. KOECH ASSAULT

6. CR.839/19 802/391/19 3/4/19 DAVID K. LANGAT OBTAINING

7. S.O. 37/18 802/424/18 12/9/18 KENNETH R. KIPKORIR RAPE

8. CR.1848/19 802/390/19 16/7/19 ELKANA K. BARNGOT STOCK THEFT

9. CR.1079/19 802/223/19 2/5/19 EMMANUEL K. LANGAT ATT. MURDER

10. CR.3461/19 802/548/19 4/10/19 ERICK YEGON C.DISTURBANCE

MENTIONS ON BOND

1. CR.2132/18 C/ORG/5 21/11/18 CHARLES SOMOIRE FOREST

WARRANTS

1. CR.1690/19 802/356/19 2/7/19 EVANS K. KEMBOI HSE BREAKING

2. CR.16/19 PCR1/2019 2/1/19 NORAH RONO ALCOHOL

3. CR.1754/18 802/483/18 17/10/18 RONALD K. KORIR BREAKING

4. CR.1584/18 803/113/18 24/9/18 ENOCK K. NGENO ATT. ARSON

HEARINGS IN CUSTODY

1. S.O. 8/19 803/13/19 11/2/19 JULIUS K. MUTAI DEFILEMENT

2. CR.1995/18 802/530/18 15/11/18 EZRA BETT UNN. OFFENCE

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. CR.1451/19 802/302/19 11/6/19 STEPHEN MARUSOI M.DAMAGE

2. CR.1036/18 802/292/18 2/7/19 ROBERT K. BETT STOCK THEFT

3. CR.807/19 802/169/9 1/4/19 BRIAN OTIENO CANNABIS

4. CR.1480/19 802/311/19 13/6/19 MICHAEL K. NGENO STEALING

5. CR.1094/18 802/304/18 9/7/18 KIPSIELE BETT FALSE INFORMATION

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PM’S COURT AT BOMET

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR COURT NO. 3 FROM 7TH TO 11TH OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE HON. P.J ADUKE– RM AT 9:00 AM

CASE NO. POLICE NO. D.O.I ACCUSED PERSON CASE TYPE

MONDAY 7TH OCTOBER 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.3301/19 803/139/19 23/9/19 EVANS K. NGENO STEALING

2. CR.3011/19 802/490/19 8/9/19 DAVID KIPKEMOI M.DAMAGE

3. CR.144/19 802/30/19 14/1/19 JONES ROTICH ASSAULT

4. CR.3309/19 1582/19 23/9/19 ROSALINE LABOSO ALCOHOL

5. CR.3304/19 1575/2019 23/9/19 BENARD TOWETT ALCOHOL

6. S.O. 62/19 802/530/19 23/9/19 ALFRED K. RUTO INDE ACT

7. CR.3329/19 329/19 23/9/19 COSMAS LANGAT BUSH MEAT

8. CR.1883/19 802/394/19 22/7/19 BENARD TANUI G.HARM

9. CR.3308/19 1581/19 23/9/19 GEOFFREY RUTO ALCOHOL

WARRANTS

1. CR.613/19 802/125/19 7/3/19 WILLIAM K. CHEBOROR ASSAULT

HEARINGS IN CUSTODY

1. S.O. 24/19 802/256/19 15/5/19 SHADRACK KIBET DEFILEMENT

2. CR.1053/19 803/46/19 29/4/19 LEONARD K. BOR STEALING

3. CR.760/19 PCR/496/19 27/3/19 MICAH LANGAT CHILD NEGLECT

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. S.O. 9/19 803/11/19 15/2/19 REUBEN K. KIRUI DEFILEMENT

TUESDAY 8TH OCTOBER 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. P&C 15/19 …………. 24/9/19 SHARON CHEBET NEED OF CARE

2. CR.3335/19 PCR/1597/19 24/9/18 SAMUEL KOROS D&D

3. CR.3191/19 1510/19 10/9/19 WESLEY LANGAT ALCOHOL

4. S.O. 13/19 803/23/19 1/3/19 BENARD K. BETT DEFILEMENT

5. S.O. 63/19 803/140/19 24/9/19 DENNIS K. KILEL DEFILEMENT

6. CR.3215/19 803/134/19 16/9/19 PHILIP SUTMO C.DISTURBANCE

7. CR.3218/19 802/517/19 16/9/19 HARON K. LANGAT STEALING

8. CR.3054/19 803/221/19 6/9/19 ENOCK K. RONO ASSAULT

9. CR.1977/19 80393/19 5/8/19 CHARLES K. LANGAT BREAKING

WARRANTS

1. CR.246/19 802/57/18 25/1/19 JAMES K. KETIENYA M.DAMAGE

HEARINGS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.3013/19 802/489/19 3/9/19 WELDON LANGAT & EZRA STEALING

2. CR.3090/19 1446/19 9/9/19 AMOS K. BETT ALCOHOL

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. CR.1861/19 802/391/19 17/7/19 ZAKAYO CHERUIYOT & ANO AFFRAY

2. S.O. 56/18 802/562/18 22/1/18 WESLEY K. SIGEI DEFILEMENT

3. CR.81/19 802/13/19 7/1/19 HILLARY ROTICH & MUTAI STEALING

APPLICATION

1. CR.675/19 802/137/19 14/3/19 MICHAEL KORIR & BETTY BURGLARY

WEDNESDAY 9TH OCTOBER 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.1998/19 802/434/19 7/8/19 BENARD K. LANGAT OBTAINING

2. CR.3231/19 802/500/19 17/9/19 ROBERT K. KOECH STEALING

3. CR.3347/19 802/534/19 25/9/19 GILBERT K. CHEPKWONY C.DISTURBANCE

4. CR.1359/19 803/65/19 3/6/19 FELIX K. LANGAT C.DISTURBANCE

WARRANTS

1. CR.3350/19 802/533/19 25/9/19 ENOCK KIPRONO HSE BREAKING

2. CR.1025/19 802/203/19 23/4/19 HILLARY K. KIMETO STEALING

3. CR.989/19 802/201/19 18/4/19 WELDON BETT STEALING

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. CR.1392/19 803/69/19 10/6/19 KIPKEMOI NGENO C.DISTURBANCE

2. CR.1997/19 802/432/19 7/8/19 BETTY C.SIELE M.DAMAGE

3. CR.1978/19 802/426/19 5/8/19 JOHNSTONE SITONIK C.DISTURBANCE

4. CR.1911/19 1274/19 25/7/19 VINCENT KIRUI ALCOHOL

5. CR.854/19 802/175/19 4/4/19 LEONARD MIKA ASSAULT`

END

PREPARED BY DORCAS WANJIRU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BOMET

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 9TH OCTOBER, 2019.

BEFORE HON. K. KIBELION – SRM - COURT 2 AT 9AM.

MENTIONS D.O.I PARTIES

1.CC 123/13 11/11/13 ELIJAH KIPKORIR RONO……………………………………………………………………..PLAINTIFF

[M/S GACATHI & CO ADV]

VRS

GEOFFRY OMBATI……………………………………………………………………………DEFENDANT

2. CC 93/18 28/9/18 JOHN K. SOSINGOT……………………………………………………………………….PLAINTIFF

[M/S P. SANG & CO ADV]

VRS

KUGUNOI PRIMARY SCHOOL & ANOTHER……………….……………………DEFENDANTS

3. CC 128/18 14/12/18 DAVID KIPLELEI TOO………………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S KOECH J.K & CO ADV]

VRS

WILLIAM CHERUIYOT TOO……………………………………………………………..DEFENDANT

[M/S E.K CHIRCHIR & CO ADV]

4. CC 26/19 6/3/19 CHARLES KIPKIRUI KOECH………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S GACATHI & CO ADV]

VRS

HELLEN CHERONO & ANOTHER………………………………………………………DEFENDANTS

[M/S KAIRU & MC-COURT ADV]

5. CC 27/19 6/3/19 CHARLES KIPKIRUI KOECH………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S GACATHI & CO ADV]

VRS

HELLEN CHERONO & ANOTHER………………………………………………………DEFENDANTS

[M/S KAIRU & MC-COURT ADV]

6. CC 37/19 13/3/19 ERICKSON KIPKOECH TOWETT & ANOR………………………………………….PLAINTIFFS

[M/S SHEM KEBONGO & CO ADV]

VRS

SAVEMORE DISTRIBUTORS LTD & ANOR………………………………………..DEFENDANTS

[M/S MURIMI, NDUMIA, MBAGO & MUCHELA ADV]

7. CC 38/19 13/3/19 JOSEPH KIBET TOWETT & ANOR…………………………………………….……….PLAINTIFFS

[M/S SHEM KEBONGO & CO ADV]

VRS

SAVEMORE DISTRIBUTORS LTD & ANOR………………………………………..DEFENDANTS

[M/S MURIMI, NDUMIA, MBAGO & MUCHELA ADV]

8. CC 59/19 25/4/19 CHEPKORIR VIOLA CHERUIYOT…………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S KIBET K. & CO ADV]

VRS

JAMES GATHI & ANOTHER……………………………………………………………..DEFENDANTS

[M/S NGAYWA NGIGI & KIBET]

9. ELC 9/19 15/2/19 JOSHUA KIMUTAI CHERUIYOT…………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S MUTAI J.K & CO ADV]

VRS

BRIGHTON YEGON LEONARD…………………………………………………………..DEFENDANT

10. ELC 21/19 20/6/19 EZEKIEL KIPRONO YEGON & 3 OTHERS……………………………………………..PLAINTIFFS

[M/S CAROLYNE CHEMUTAI & ASSOCIATES ADV]

VRS

ESTHER YAIBEI & 3 OTHERS…………………………………………………….…….DEFENDANTS

11. CDN 22/19 17/5/19 ANASTACIA CHEROTICH……………………………………….…………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S GEOFFREY KIPNGETICH & CO ADV]

VRS

HARRISON KIPLANGAT CHERUIYOT…………………………………………………DEFENDANT

[M/S KOECH J.K & CO ADV]

HEARINGS

1. CC 47/15 26/6/15 WILSON KIPTANUI SOI…………………………………………………………………….PLAINTIFF

[M/S KIPKORIR TELE KITUR & CO ADV]

VRS

JACKSON BUSUBEN &ANOTHER……………………….………………………….DEFENDANTS

2. CC 77/18 16/8/18 BENARD KIPNGETICH RUTO T/A GARDENS HARDWARE….……………..PLAINTIFF

CAF [M/S GEOFFREY KIPNGETICH & CO ADV]

VRS

BOMET UNIVERSITY COLLEGE & ANOR…………………………………………DEFENDANTS

[M/S SING’OEI, MURKOMEN & SIGEI ADV]

[M/S K.N MUTAI & PARTNERS ADV]

3. CC 109/18 21/11/18 GIDEON KIPROTICH TONUI……………………………………………….……………PLAINTIFF

[M/S SANG CHAMBERS & PARTNERS ADV]

VRS

JOHN CHERUIYOT RONO & ANOTHER…………………………………………..DEFENDANTS

[M/S CHELIMO & CO ADV]

[M/S BETT & CO ADV]

[M/S E.M ORINA & CO ADV]

4. ELC10/19 27/2/19 JOSPHAT KIPTOO SIGEI………………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S CHELULE & CO ADV]

VRS

RAYMOND K. SIGEI & 2 OTHERS………………………………………………………..DEFENDANT

[M/S GEOFFREY KIPNGETICH & CO ADV]

5. ELC 27/19 23/8/19 RAPHAEL CHERUIYOT MAIYWA & 4 OTHERS…………………………..………PLAINTIFFS

[M/S TENGEKYON & KOSKE CO ADV]

VRS

RICHARD KENDUIWA KORGOREN………………………………………………….DEFENDANT

JUDGMENT

1. CDN 49/18 17/12/18 NANCY CHEPKIRUI……………………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

VRS

RICHARD ROP……………………………………………………….…………………………DEFENDANT

[M/S SUNKULI & CO ADV]

END

PREPARED BY DORCAS WANJIRU

28TH TO 31ST OCTOBER 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BOMET

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 28TH OCTOBER, 2019.

BEFORE HON. P. ACHIENG – SPM- COURT 1 AT 9AM.

MENTIONS D.O. I PARTIES

1. CC 84/12 26/10/12 ALICE CHEPNGENO KURIAMAT……………………………………………………….PLAINTIFF

[M/S K. NELSON CHERUIYOT & CO ADV]

VRS

STANLEY KIPNGETICH LANGAT………………………………………………………..DEFENDANT

2. CC 70/15 16/9/15 JULIUS KIPNGETICH LANGAT…………………………………………………..………PLAINTIFF

[M/S TENGEKYON KOSKE & CO ADV]

VRS

JOSPHAT KIPLANGAT CHERUIYOT & 4 OTHERS………………….…………DEFENDANTS

[M/S KOECH J.K & CO ADV]

3. CC79/15 7/10/15 SAMWEL NGERECHI & 2 OTHERS……………………………………………….…..PLAINTIFF

[M/S BETT & CO ADV]

VRS

REUBEN KIPRUTO LANGAT & ANOTHER…………………………………….…DEFENDANTS

[M/S GACATHI & CO ADV]

4. CC 72/16 13/7/16 BENARD KALYA & ANOTHER…………………………………………………………..PLAINTIFFS

[M/S KHAN & ASSOCIATES ADV]

VRS

WILLIAM TERER……………………………………………………….……………….….DEFENDANT

[M/S TENGEKYON KOSKE & CO ADV]

5. CC 79/16 1/8/16 WILSON CHERES……………………………………………………………..……….………PLAINTIFF

[M/S GACATHI & CO. ADV]

VRS

BENJAMIN MOMANYI………………………………………..………..…………….……DEFENDANT

[M/S KAIRU & MCCOURT & CO ADV]

6. CC 22/18 12/3/18 JOASH NYAKARU MAYIEKA & ANOTHER……………………………..…….…..PLAINTIFFS

(M/S T.O NYANGOSI & CO. ADV)

VRS

BENJAMIN ONDERA MOMANYI……………………………………………………DEFENDANT

7. CC 23/18 13/3/18 JOHN KIPLANGAT SERBAI……………………………………………………..………..PLAINTIFF

[M/S MUTAI J.K CO ADV]

VRS

SAMUEL CHERUIYOT….…………………….……………………………………………DEFENDANT

[M/S KIBET K. & CO ADV]

8. CC 96/18 2/10/18 FREDRICK KIPKIRUI SIGEI…………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S GEOFFREY KIPNGETICH & CO]

VRS

TRANS-NATIONAL BANK LTD & ANOR….……………………………………....DEFENDANTS

[M/S KIPKORIR, TELE, KITUR & CO ADV]

9. CC 101/18 30/10/18 KIPNGETICH ARAP MASIT………………………………………………………………..PLAINTIFF

[M/S KOECH J.K & CO ADV]

[M/S CAROLYNE CHEMUTAI & ASSOCIATES ADV]

VRS

SAMWEL CHEBUSIT & ANOTHER……………………………………………………DEFENDANTS

[M/S P. SANG & CO ADV]

10. CC 106/19 10/7/19 DAVID KIBET KURGAT…………………………………………………………………….PLAINTIFF

[M/S KOECH J.K & CO ADV]

VRS

MARTIN LANGAT…………………………………………………………………………….DEFENDANT

[M/S GEOFFREY KIPNGETICH & CO ADV]

11. CC 107/19 16/7/19 LINNER CHERONO TERER…………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S TENGEKYON & KOSKE CO ADV]

VRS

WINNY CHEPNGENO SIGEI……………………………………………………………….DEFENDANT

12. ELC 25/19 20/8/19 SAMWEL BETT…………………………………………………………………………..…….PLAINTIFF

[M/S NGENO & CO ADV]

VRS

PHILLIP KIKWAI……………………………………………………………………………….DEFENDANT

[M/S GEOFFREY KIPNGETICH & CO ADV]

13. CDN 20/18 10/4/18 NANCY CHEPKEMOI…………………………………………………….………………….PLAINTIFF

VRS

JULIUS KIPRONO KORIR………..……………………………………….……………….DEFENDANT

14. CDN 27/18 14/6/18 GRACE CHEPKEMOI MUGE………………………………………………………..…PLAINTIFF

VRS

JOEL KIPKOSKEI TUIYA…………………………………………………………….…..DEFENDANT

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

1. MNT 22/15 17/2/15 PETERLYNE CHELANGAT……………………………………..……………………………PLAINTIFF

VRS

SAMWEL KEMBOI…………………………………………………………………….……DEFENDANT

2. MNT 58/17 23/11/17 FAITH RONO……………………………………………………………………………………..PLAINTIFF

VRS

PHILLIP RONO…………………………………………………………………………………DEFENDANT

[M/S K. NELSON CHERUIYOT & CO ADV]

APPLICATION

1.CC 20/15 15/4/15 EUNICE CHEPKOECH KOSKEY & ANOTHER………………………………………….PLAINTIFFS

[M/S KHAN & ASSOCIATES ADV]

VRS

JEPCHUMBA VIOLET………………………………………………………………………..DEFENDANT

[M/S CHERONO CHIRCHIR & CO ADV]

HEARINGS

1. CC 90/14 19/11/14 JUDITH CHEPKIRUI BIRIR & ANOTHER…………………………………….………PLAINTIFFS

[M/S KHAN & ASSOCIATES]

VRS

ONGERI PETER MKWARA & ANOTHER…………………………………..…..….DEFENDANTS

[M/S CHERONO CHIRCHIR & CO. ADV]

[M/S KAMAU LAGAT & CO.ADV]

2. CC 62/17 21/8/17 KIBII ARAP NGENO & ANOTHER………………………………………………………PLAINTIFFS

[M/S KHAN & ASSOCIATES ADV]

VRS

NYAMIRA LUXURY EXPRESS CO LTD……………………………………………….DEFENDANT

[M/S MOSE NYAMBEGA CO ADV]

3. CC 27/18 15/3/18 LEONARD LANGAT KITUR……………………………………………………………….PLAINTIFF

[M/S GACATHI & CO ADV]

VRS

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF BOMET & ANOR…………………….………….DEFENDANTS

[M/S MATWERE ADV]

4. CC 29/18 20/3/18 JUSTUS KIPROTICH YEGON……………………………………………………………..PLAINTIFF

[M/S GACATHI & CO ADV]

VRS

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF BOMET & ANOTHER…………….……………..DEFENDANTS

[M/S ANDREW N. MATWERE ADV]

5. CC 34/18 23/3/18 CAREN CHEPKOECH MUTAI……………………………………………………………..PLAINTIFF

[M/S KHAN & ASSOCIATES ADV]

VRS

AFRICA MERCHANT ASSURANCE CO LTD………………………………………DEFENDANT

[M/S MAINGA & CO ADV]

6. CC 62/18 23/7/18 JOSEPHINE CHELANGAT & ANOTHER……………………………………………….PLAINTIFFS

[M/S SHEM KEBONGO & CO ADV]

VRS

KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO LTD………………………………………………..DEFENDANT

[M/S MOSE MOSE & MILLIMO & CO. ADV]

7. CC 104/18 13/11/18 RICHARD KIPKORIR NGETICH………………………………………………………….PLAINTIFF

[M/S GACATHI & CO ADV]

VRS

DAVID KIRUI & 2 OTHERS……………………………………………………………….DEFENDANTS

8. CC 113/18 23/11/18 EDWIN KIPRONO KIRUI…………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S SHEM KEBONGO & CO ADV]

VRS

KENYA FOREST SERVICE…………………………………….…………………………DEFENDANTS

[M/S MOSE MOSE MILLIMO CO ADV]

9. CC 33/19 11/3/19 HILDA ATSALI OMUTANYI &ANTHR………………………………………….……..PLAINTIFFS

CAF [M/S KHAN ADV]

VRS

A.P. A INSURANCE CO. LTD……………………………………………….……….…....DEFENDANT

[M/S L.G MENEZES & CO ADV]

10. CC 123/19 12/9/19 KOROKWONY CO-OP SOCIETY LTD……………………………….…………………..PLAINTIFF

[M/S KOECH J.K & CO ADV]

VRS

THE DCI BOMET & 2 OTHERS……………………………………………………..…..DEFENDANTS

11. ELC 14/19 17/4/19 KIBOSIE ARAP CHEPKIRUI………………………………………………………………..PLAINTIFF

[M/S TENGEKYON & KOSKE CO ADV]

VRS

RICHARD TERER………………………………………………………………………………DEFENDANT

12. ELC 23/19 8/7/19 ALICE CHEPKORIR MPALI…………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S K. NELSON CHERUIYOT & CO ADV]

VRS

JOEL SIGILAI TOWETT & ANOTHER……………………………………………….DEFENDANTS

RULINGS AND JUDGMENT

1. CC 28/17 16/3/17 CONSEPTOR AGNES AKINYI OMENDA……………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S FATUMA MUNG’ONI & CO ADV]

VRS

KENYA WOMEN MICROFINANCE B. LTD & ANOR……….….……….….DEFENDANTS

[M/S MORONGE & CO ADV]

[M/S MAINGA & CO ADV]

2. MISC 4/19 13/8/19 CATHERINE CHELANGAT KIGET…………………………………….…………………APPLICANT

[M/S KIPKORIR, TELE, KITUR & CO ADV]

VRS

ALICE CHELANGAT & 2 OTHERS……………………………………………………RESPONDENTS

3. CC 91/19 18/6/19 KAMURA ENTERPRISES LTD……………………………………………………………..PLAINTIFF

[M/S MEROKA & CO ADV]

VRS

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF BOMET……………………………………………….DEFENDANT

[M/S COSMAS KOECH ADV]

END

PREPARED BY DORCAS WANJIRU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SPM’S COURT AT BOMET

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR COURT NO.3 FROM 28TH TO 1ST NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON J.P ADUKE (RM) AT 9.00 A.M

CASE NO POLICE NO D.O.I ACCUSED PERSON CASE TYPE

MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER, 2019

MENTION S IN CUSTODY

1. SO. 63/19 803/140/19 24/9/19 DENNIS K. KILEL DEFILEMENT

2 CR. 1020/19 802/306/19 23/4/19 DAVID K. TANUI ASSAULT

3. CR. 3231/19 802/520/19 17/9/19 ROBERT K. KOECH STEALING

MENTION ON BOND

1. CR. 1997/19 802/432/19 7/8/19 BETTY C. SIELE M.DAMAGE

2 .CR. 3415/19 PCR 1651/19 30/9/19 JULIUS LANGAT ALCOHOL

WARRANTS

1 .CR. 1025/19 802/203/19 23/4/19 HILLARY K. KIMETO STEALING

2. CR. 3350/19 802/533/19 25/9/19 ENOCK KIPRONO HSE BREAKING

3. CR. 989/19 802/201/19 18/4/19 WELDON BETT BABALA STEALING

HEARING ON BOND

1. CR. 235/19 802/53/19 24/1/19 PAULKERING & 2 OTHERS M.DAMAGE

2. CR. 1770/19 803/79/19 8/7/19 LINUS KIPNGENO ASSAULT

3 CR 1685/19 803/77/19 2/7/19 ROBERT K. KIGEN & 3 OTHERS STEALING

4. CR. 2106/19 802/547/18 19/11/18 DAVID KIPKEMOI SITONIK ASSAULT

5. CR. 702/19 802/144/19 18/3/19 KENNEDY YEGON STEALING

TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.3539/19 802/564/19 14/10/19 WESLEY RONO ASSAULT

2. CR.3549/19 802/566/19 16/10/19 PHILIMON N. CHERUIYOT STEALING

3. CR.3547/19 803/154/19 15/10/19 KELVIN K. YEGON STEALING

4. CR.3548/19 802/567/19 16/10/19 FELIX K. KORIR ATTE. SUICIDE

5. CR.3437/19 802/544/19 3/10/19 ERICK K. KIKWAI ASSAULT

6. CR.3535/19 1728/19 14/10/19 JULIUS TONUI ALCOHOL

7. CR.3466/19 351/19 7/10/19 ESTHER ROGITO ALCOHOL

8. CR.3200/19 297/19 16/9/19 EZRA K. ROTICH ALCOHOL

9. CR.2084/19 802/463/19 19/8/19 GILBERT K. RONO CANNABIS

10. CR.3540/19 802/562/19 14/10/19 BENARD K. KOECH C.DISTURBANCE

11. CR.3469/19 1695/18 7/10/19 KENNETH K. BETT ALCOHOL

MENTIONS ON BOND

1. CR.3541/19 802/565/19 14/10/19 FESTUS N. KIPKORIR G. HARM

2. CR.3462/19 803/148/19 4/10/19 JOEL TIMBOL ASSAULT

3. TR.252/19 351/19 11/3/19 DAVID WAINAINA TRAFFIC

4. CR.3543/19 802/566/19 14/10/19 VICTOR K. KOSGEI M. DAMAGE

WARRANTS

1. CR.1026/19 802/208/19 24/4/19 BENARD Y. KIPKOECH OBTAINING

2. CR.1000/19 640/19 18/4/19 NICHOLAS K. LANGAT BREACH OF LICENCE

3. CR.1933/19 1283/19 29/7/19 BENARD K. BETT ALCOHOL

4. CR. 1280/19 802/1274/19 23/5/19 JULIUS K. KIRUI C.DISTURBANCE

HEARINGS IN CUSTODY

1. S.O. 59/19 802/516/19 16/9/19 GILBERT K. LANGAT DEFILEMENT

2. CR.1936/19 802/421/19 29/7/19 VICTOR YEGON STEALING

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. CR.1214/19 802/259/19 16/5/19 AMOS K. KIPLANGAT ASSAULT

2. CR.1643/19 802/333/19 25/6/19 ENOCK SANG & 4 OTHER STEALING

3. CR.1836/ 19 1231/19 15/7/19 WESLEY K. SANG ALCOHOL

4. TR.593/19 881/882/19 15/7/19 GEOFFREY NGENO TRAFFIC

5. CR.1768/19 803/78/19 8/7/19 LEONARD BOSUBEN ASSAULT

6. S.O. 18/19 802/209/19 25/4/19 ENOCK K. NGETICH DEFILEMENT

WEDNESDAY 30TH OCTOBER 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.3542/19 802/1735/19 14/10/19 LEONARD LANGAT &KOSGEI STEALING

2. CR.612/19 802/124/19 6/3/19 ALEX CHEPKWONY OBTAINING

3. S.O. 6/19 803/8/19 28/1/19 GILBERT K. NGENO DEFILEMENT

4. CR.3632/19 802/587/19 24/10/19 JOSEAH K.NGETICH C.DISTURBANCE

MENTIONS ON BOND

1. TR.766/19 1114/19 16/10/19 MICHAEL LEWENEI TRAFFIC

2. CR3566/19 1758/19 17/10/19 LILIAN CHELANGAT ALCOHOL

3. TR.767/19 1116/1117/19 17/10/19 MICHAEL RONO TRAFFIC

4. CR.3575/19 802/568/19 17/10/19 AMOS KIPLANGAT CANNABIS

5. CR.3586/19 803/157/19 22/10/19 GILBERT K. MUTAI ASSAULT

6. CR.359/19 368/19 22/10/19 BENARD K. KOSGEI ALCOHOL

7. CR.3588/19 578/19 22/10/19 DEVINA CHELANGAT CANNABIS

8. CR.3538/19 802/563/19 14/10/19 JOB O. SIANGU HSE BREAKING

WARRANTS

1. CR.1973/19 803/94/19 5/8/19 DAVID CHELULE ASSAULT

HEARINGS IN CUSTODY

1. S.O. 24/19 802/256/19 15/5/19 SHADRACK KIBET DEFILEMENT

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. CR.1024/19 802/202/19 23/4/19 PETER MOGOTU ARSON

2. CR.735/19 803/37/19 28/3/19 WESLEY K.KOECH STEALING

3. CR.92/19 802/22/19 9/1/19 TECLA CHEPKORIR ASSAULT

4. CR.3142/19 802/510/19 13/9/19 MERCY CHEPNGENO ASSAULT

5. CR.3121/19 803/128/19 12/9/19 ISAIAH K. KIRUI ASSAULT

6. CR.3097/19 802/501/19 10/9/19 PETER BYEGON ASSAULT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SPM’S COURT AT BOMET

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR COURT NO.1 FROM 29TH OCTOBER TO 1ST NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON P. ACHIENG (SPM) AT 9.00 AM

CASE NO POLICE NO D.O.I ACCUSED PERSON CASE TYPE

TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER, 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.2069/19 802/462/19 16/8/19 DAVIS K. YEGON ASSAULT

2. CR.3374/19 802/536/19 26/9/19 LEONARD K. ROTICH C.DISTURBANCE

3. S.O. 18/18 802/229/18 21/5/18 RICHARD K. MUTAI INDECENT ACT

4. CR.2061/19 802/463/19 15/8/19 GEOFFREY BETT & ALFRED ASSAULT

5. S.O. 66/19 802/559/19 11/10/19 NICKSON KIPNGETICH LANGAT RAPE

6. S.O. 48/19 803/1/19 16/8/19 BENARD NGETICH RAPE

7. CR.3633/19 802/585/19 24/10/19 ENOCK K. CHERUIYOT HSE BREAKING

MENTIONS ON BOND

1. CR.3590/19 802/577/19 22/10/19 WILSON K. YEGON C.DISTURBANCE

2. CR.556/18 802/158/18 5/4/18 EDISON K. YEGON GREVIOUS HARM

3. CR.3436/19 802/545/18 3/10/19 DENNIS K. MUTAI & PETER ROBBERY

4. CR.3587/19 803/158/19 22/10/19 FRANKLINE K. MUTAI ASSAULT

WARRANTS

1. CR.88/17 802/40/17 25/1/17 CALEB K. YEGON STEALING

2. CR.1549/19 802/329/19 18/6/19 ELVIS K. SANG C.DISTURBANCE

3. TR.662/19 970/2019 15/8/19 DAVID KARIOUKI TRAFFIC

4. CR.1953/19 803/88/19 30/7/19 ENOCK K. SANG OFFENSIVE CONDUCT

5. CR.3227/19 1525/19 17/9/19 ISAIAH KIRUI STEALING

6. CR.1642/16 802/489/16 13/12/16 STANLEY K. LANGAT C.DISTURBANCE

7. CR.554/18 802/157/18 5/4/18 GILBERT K. KORIR ASSAULT

HEARINGS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.3228/19 802/522/19 1/10/19 AMOS KOECH & EMMANUEL ROBBERY

2. S.O. 70/18 802/637/18 31/12/18 GILBERT K. BETT DEFILEMENT

3. CR.3222/19 802/507/19 17/9/19 ROBERT K. KOECH STEALING

4. CR.1551/19 802/319/19 18/6/19 ROBERT KOECH & NICKSON FELONY

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. CR.1700/19 802/363/19 3/7/19 JOYCE CHEMUTAI TOBIT AFFRAY

2. CR.3229/19 803/13619 17/9/19 HILLARY K. KIMETTO ASSAULT

3. S.O. 32/18 808/362/18 13/8/19 RONALD C. YEGON DEFILEMENT

4. CR.906/19 803/41/19 8/4/19 WESLEY K. CHEPKWONY ASSAULT

5. CR.948/17 802/327/17 27/2/18 HARRISON KORIR & 4 OTHERS M.DAMAGE

WEDNESDAY 3OTH OCTOBER 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.3589/19 802/579/19 22/10/19 EVANS K. KIGEN & FELIX STEALING

2. CR.3576/19 802/570/19 17/0/19 BENARD C. MUTAI C.DISTURBANCE

3. S.O. 50/19 802/471/19 22/8/19 HILLARY K. TONUI RAPE

4. CR.915/19 802/183/19 9/4/19 LEONARD C. MUTAI STEALING

5. CR.920/19 802/186/19 31/7/19 WILSON KATAM & RONO C.DISTURBANCE

6. CR.3567/19 175/2019 17/10/19 EMILY CHELANGAT ALCOHOL

7. CR.990/17 802393/17 23/10/17 LINNER C. MOSONIK OBTAINING

WARRANTS

1. CR.3298/19 802/529/19 20/9/19 ROBERT K. CHERUIYOT ASSAULT

HEARINGS IN CUSTODY

1. S.O. 35/19 802/345/19 27/6/19 EZRA K. LANGAT DEFILEMENT

2. CR.2025/19 1310/19 13/8/19 FAITH CHEPKOECH ALCOHOL

3. CR.3106/19 802/505/19 10/9/19 LEONARD K. BETT ARSON

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. CR.1312/19 803/59/19 28/5/19 ANNAH CHEPKORIR STEALING

2. CR.2031/19 802/444/19 13/8/19 JOSPHAT KIBET NGENO ROBBERY

3. CR.2036/19 802/441/19 13/8/19 GILBERT ROTICH & COSMAS M.DAMAGE

4. CR.1566/19 802/326/19 21/6/19 WELDON C. SANG ASSAULT

5. CR.1694/19 1129/19 3/7/18 SELINA WAITAGEI ALCOHOL

6. CR.1197/19 802/247/19 13/5/19 CAROLINE MUSIMBI & MINAYO DRUG TRAFFIC

7. TR.115/18 215/18 27/2/18 DAVID O. MORIMBOCHO TRAFFIC

THURSDAY 31ST OCTOBER, 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. S.O. 29/19 8802/301/19 11/6/19 NICKSON ROTICH ATTE. DEFILEMENT

2. CR.1866/19 802/395/19 18/7/19 EMMANUEL K. ROTICH M.DAMAGE

3. CR.1956/19 802/280/19 29/7/19 BRIAN K. RONO STEALING

4. CR.3219/19 802/515/19 16/9/19 JOSEPHAT K. MUTAI STEALING

5. CR.1557/19 802/316/19 19/6/19 ROBERT K. CHERUIYOT BAR BREAKING

6. TR.707/19 1015/1017/19 27/8/19 KENNEDY NGENO TRAFFIC

7. S.O. 30/19 802/303/19 12/6/19 ABEDNEGO K. KILEL DEFILEMENT

8. S.O. 61/19 803/138/19 20/9/19 JOSPHAT K. NGETICH DEFILEMENT

9. S.O. 47/19 803/19 14/8/19 LEONARD K. KELONG INCEST

10. CR.3220/19 802/521/19 16/9/19 GEOFFREY K. NGETICH ATTE. MURDER

11. CR.2046/19 802/455/19 14/8/19 ROBERT K. YEGON ASSAULT

12. S.O. 70/19 802/579/19 2/1/10 LEONARD K. CHERUIYOT DEFILEMENT

WARRANTS

1. S.O. 33/17 802/405/17 6/11/17 WILLY MITEI DEFILEMENT

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. CR.882/17 802/348/17 9/11/17 CHARLES YEGON & JETHRO ACCESS COMP. SYSTEM

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SPM’S COURT AT BOMET

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR COURT NO.2 FROM 28TH OCTOBER TO 1ST NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON K. KIBELION - (SRM) AT 9.00 AM

CASE NO POLICE NO D.O.I ACCUSED PERSON CASE TYPE

MONDAY 28TH OCTOBER, 2019

MENTION S IN CUSTODY

1. CR.787/18 802/230/18 23/5/18 LINNER C. MOSONIK OBTAINING

2. S.O. 57/19 803/117/19 5/9/19 PETER MAGITE DEFILEMENT

3. CR.2174/19 802/494/19 30/8/19 WELDON CHERUIYOT UN. OFFENCE

4. CR.1363/18 802/365/18 15/8/18 EVANS K. KOECH GREVIOUS HARM

5. CR.1957/19 802/295/19 31/7/19 BRIAN K. RONO STEALING

6. S.O. 51/19 803/113/19 23/8/19 ALFRED CHERUIYOT DEFILEMENT

7. S.O. 58/19 803/125/19 10/9/19 BENJAMIN K. YEGON DEFILEMENT

8. S.O. 65/19 802/555/19 11/10/19 KIPLANGAT KOECH DEFILEMENT

MENTIONS ON BOND

1. CR.2326/18 1346/18 14/12/18 FAITH CHEROTICH NEED OF CARE

2. CR.3052/19 803/120/19 6/9/19 ONESMUS KIPROTICH ASSAULT

3. CR.1565/18 802/441/18 26/9/19 JUDY MWEI & KIBET FORGERY

4. CR.1313/19 802/279/19 28/5/19 JOSEPH CHEBUSIT & MUTAI C.DISTURBANCE

WARRANTS

1. CR.2428/18 802/287/18 27/12/18 CLEMENT K. NGETICH GREVIOUS HARM

2. CR.2457/18 802/633/18 31/12/18 EMMANUEL KIRUI FELONY

3. CR.1238/19 802/262/19 20/5/19 MOLEL REUBEN KIPKEMOI STOCK THEFT

4. CR.3089/19 1447/19 9/9/19 WELDON KIMETO ALCOHOL

5. CR.1538/18 802/432/18 17/9/18 LEONARD K. LANGAT ARSON

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. CR.1121/18 802/311/18 11/7/18 EDWIN MURSOI ASSAULT

2. CR.417/19 802/80/19 11/2/19 KIPRONO LANGAT OBTAINING

3. TR.145/19 183/184/19 6/2/19 BETTY CHERONO TRAFFIC

4. CR.2276/18 802/598/18 10/12/18 RACHEL MIBEI & GEOFFREY STEALING

5. CR.1732/18 944/18 15/10/18 AGNESS KORIR ALCOHOL

6. CR.400/19 PCR 262/19 6/2/19 BETTY CHERONO & LANGAT FOREST PRODUCE

7. CR.1854/18 1022/18 25/10/18 JOYCE CHEPKWONY ALCOHOL

8. CR.1198/18 802/230/18 23/8/18 JOSEPH TOO ALIAS JOSEPH OBTAINING

TUESDAY 29TH OCTOBER 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. S.O. 55/19 802/486/19 2/9/19 ISAAC K. LASOI DEFILEMENT

2. S.O. 25/19 802/284/19 4/6/19 LEONARD ROTICH INCEST

3. CR.2013/19 802/465/19 20/8/19 KELVIN K. LANGAT BURGLARY

4. CR.1277/19 802/272/19 23/5/19 DAISY CHEROTICH & 2 OTHER STOCK THEFT

5. CR.3177/19 132/2019 16/9/19 JOHANA LANGAT C.DISTURBANCE

6. CR. 3217/19 803/131/19 16/9/19 DAVID KIRUI & MARY STEALING

7. S.O. 40/18 802/2018 17/9/18 NICHOLAS C. RONO DEFILEMENT

8. CR.3062/19 803/124/19 9/9/19 PAUL LANGAT ASSAULT

MENTIONS ON BOND

1. CR.125/19 802/29/19 14/1/19 BENSON KIRUI INCITEMENT

2. CR.169/19 803/5/19 17/1/19 PERIS CHEMUTAI THREATEN TO KILL

3. CR. 3438/19 802/546/19 3/10/19 BENARD K. NGENO C.DISTURBANCE

4. CR.2137/18 802/565/18 22/11/18 VINCENT KIRUI & TOWETT STEALING

5. CR.1796/18 802/492/18 22/10/18 HESBON K. RUTO ASSAULT

6. CR.2282/18 803/152/18 11/12/18 ERICK TONUI ASSAULT

HEARINGS IN CUSTODY

1. S.O. 44/19 802/401/19 24/7/19 ERICK K. KOSGEI INCEST

2. S.O. 39/19 1370/19 8/7/19 DICKSON K. NGENO INDECENT ACT

3. CR.3053/19 803/222/19 6/9/19 HILLARY K. BII ASSAULT

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. CR.2131/18 802/561/18 21/11/18 JOSPHAT NGENO &JOSEPH FORCIBLE ENTRY

2. CR.868/19 803/40/19 5/4/19 WYCLIFFE CHERUIYOT BREAKING

3. CR.2104/18 802/561/18 21/11/18 FESTUS K. ROTICH POSS OF STORES

APPLICATIONS

1. MISC 72/19 …………… 22/10/19 CYNTHIA TANGUS MISC

THURSDAY 31ST OCTOBER 2019

MENTIONS IN CUSTODY

1. S.O.32/19 802/331/19 24/6/19 ROBERT K. LANGAT DEFILEMENT

2. CR.3616/19 1773/19 22/10/19 KELVIN OUMA OCHIENG ALCOHOL

3. CR.3591/19 803/159/19 22/10/19 GILBERT K. KORIR ASSAULT

4. CR.3573/19 802/569/19 17/10/19 FESTUS KORIR STEALING

5. S.O. 41/18 803/110/18 19/9/18 STANLEY MUTAI RAPE

6. S.O. 8/19 803/13/19 11/2/19 JULIUS K. MUTAI DEFILEMENT

7. CR.1079/19 802/223/19 2/5/19 EMMANUEL K. LANGAT ATTE.MURDER

MENTIONS ON BOND

1. CR.3572/19 802/571/19 17/10/19 EDWARD M. KIBET ASSAULT

2. CR.3617/19 802/576/19 22/10/19 DOMINIC K. BII UNDERMINING

WARRANTS

1. CR.19/19 802/2/19 2/1/19 JONAH KOSGEI C.DISTURBANCE

HEARINGS IN CUSTODY

1. CR.855/19 802/174/19 9/7/19 GILBERT K. ROTICH HOAXES

2. CR.2055/19 802/437/19 15/8/19 ROSTAEL CHEPNGETICH M.DAMAGE

3. CR.3230/19 523/19 17/9/19 ROBERT K KOECH ALIAS VIN STEALING

HEARINGS ON BOND

1. CR.1056/19 802/213/19 29/4/19 ENOCK K. BETT M. DAMAGE

2. CR.2145/18 802/567/18 23/11/18 LINNAH C. SOI GREVIUOS HARM

3. CR.1903/18 802/413/18 29/10/18 GIDEON K. RONO ASSAULT

4. CR.148/19 802/32/19 15/1/19 GEOFFREY T. KOSGEI FORGERY

5. CR.80/19 802/14/19 7/1/19 EDWARD K. NGASURA FORCIBLE DETAINER

6. S.O. 42/18 802/443/18 21/9/18 REUBEN K. LANGAT INCEST

7. CR.2237/18 802/583/18 4/1/18 MARTIN ARAP SOI & KITUR GIVE INFORMATION

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BOMET

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 31ST OCTOBER, 2019.

BEFORE HON. J.P. ADUKE – RM - COURT 3 AT 9AM.

MENTIONS D.O.I PARTIES

1. CC 49/18 22/5/18 BENERD KIBET NGENO………………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S GACATHI & CO ADV]

VRS

ALFRED NYAGAKA & OTHERS………………………………………………………..DEFENDANTS

[M/S KAIRU & MC-COURT CO ADV]

2. CC 130/18 19/12/18 DENNIS KIPKEMOI & ANOTHER…………………………………………………………PLAINTIFFS

[M/S SHEM KEBONGO & CO ADV]

VRS

DICKSON KIPYEGON KIRUI………………………………………………………………..DEFENDANT

[M/S OMWENGA & CO ADV]

3. CC 16/19 7/2/19 MONICA KAKII MARIA……………………………………………………………………….PLAINTIFF

[M/S KIPKORIR, TELE, KITUR & CO ADV]

VRS

CYPRIAN MATOKE……………………………………………………………………………..DEFENDANT

[M/S KAIRU & MC-COURT ADV]

4. CC 40/19 18/3/19 WILLIAM KIPKOECH CHERIRO………………………………………………..………PLAINTIFF

[M/S SHEM KEBONGO & CO ADV]

VRS

KASSAM HAULIERS LTD…………………………………………………………….…..DEFENDANT

[M/S MUNENE WAMBUGU & KIPLAGAT ADV]

5. CC 97/19 25/6/19 JUNITA CHEPKORIR & ANOTHER……………………………………………………..PLAINTIFFS

[M/S KIBET K & CO ADV]

VRS

ARON CHERUIYOT & ANOTHER……………………………………………………..DEFENDANTS

[M/S CHERONO CHIRCHIR & CO ADV]

6. CC 98/19 25/6/19 KIPKIRUI CHERUIYOT………………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S ISOE OMARIBA & CO ADV]

VRS

JEREMIAH KIPKEMOI MUTAI & ANOTHER………………………………………DEFENDANTS

[M/S KAIRU & MC-COURT CO ADV]

7.MISC 5/19 4/10/19 KENNETH MOSETI OBINO……………………………………………………………….APPLICANT

[M/S S.M SAGWE & CO ADV]

VRS

RICHARD KIBOI WAWERU………………………………………………………………RESPONDENT

APPLICATIONS

1.CC 87/16 9/8/16 JOHN MOSONIK TOO………………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S RONO & CO ADV]

VRS

AFRICA MERCHANT ASSURANCE CO LTD…………………………………………DEFENDANT

[M/S MOSE, MOSE & MILLIMO CO ADV]

2. CC 127/18 13/12/18 SAMWEL KIPYEGON KIRUI………………………………………………………………..PLAINTIFF

[M/S RONO & CO ADV]

VRS

AFRICA MERCHANT ASSURANCE CO LTD…………………………………………DEFENDANT

HEARING

1. CC 51/19 8/4/19 SELINA CHELANGAT KIRUI & ANOTHER……………………………………………PLAINTIFFS

[M/S SHEM KEBONGO & CO ADV]

VRS

MIDLAND SACCO……………………………………………………………………………..DEFENDANT

[M/S L.G MENEZES & CO ADV]

JUDGMENT

1.MNT 25/16 1/4/16 FAITH CHELANGAT…………………………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

[M/S KIBET K. & CO ADV]

VRS

JOHN TONUI………………………………………………………………………………….DEFENDANT

END

PREPARED BY DORCAS WANJIRU