14TH TO 18TH OCTOBER 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KILGORIS

CAUSE LIST

14TH OCTOBER – 18TH OCTOBER, 2019

MONDAY-14/10/2019 AT 9.00 AM

COURT 1-

BEFORE HON.R.M.OANDA -PM

JUDGMENTS & RULINGS;

1. CR.1511/2015 REP VS DAVID KIMUTAI KOECH & ANO.

2. CR.790/2016 REP VS ERICK KIBWARO

3. CR.1359/2016 REP VS LINUS LEMAYAN KUKUNI(SAMOITA ADV. )

4. CR.673/2017 REP VS DOMINIK KIBET KIRUI

MENTIONS;

1. CR.1234/2015 REP VS CHARLES CHELULE & ANO.(NYAWUENCHA ADV.

2. SO.20/2019 REP VS LEONARD LESHAN KARIA

3. SO.41/2019 REP VS RICHARD KIBET YEGON

4. CR.369/2019 REP VS BENARD AUGUSTINO

5. CR.476/2019 REP VS ABAS ABDI

6. CR.785/2019 REP VS JOSEPH KIPLANGAT CHEPKWONY

HEARINGS;

1. CR.7/2017 REP VS JOEL AUTA MICHIRA & 2 OTHERS (OKENYE ADV.)

COURT 2-

BEFORE HON.D.K.MATUTU -P.M

MENTIONS;

1. CR.1128/2014 cause list REP VS ZACHEUS OMOKE MOMANY

2. CR.547/2018 REP VS HILLARY ROTICH

3. SO.29/2019 REP VS VINCENT KIPLANGAT ROTICH

4. SO.34/2019 REP VS JOHN MARUBE KIBWARO

5. CR.407/2019 REP VS JACOB OCHIENG ODERA

6. CR.496/2019 REP VS DAVID LEMISO OLTARWISH

7. CR.524/2019 REP VS BENARD KIRUI

8. CR.550/2019 REP VS PHILEMON KIPKOECH CHERUIYOT

9. CR.705/2019 REP VS BENSON WANJALA SIMIYU & 2 OTHERS

10. CR.706/2019 REP VS CHARLES OCHIENG

11. CR.762/2019 REP VS RONALD KIPNGETICH MUTAI

12. CR.763/2019 REP VS GEDION GETOKA ROSWA

MENTIONS W/A;

1. CR.1445/2014 REP VS PAUL CHERUYIOT RUTO

2. CR.1076/2015 REP VS GEDION KIPROTICH NGENY

3. CR.242/2016 REP VS BENARD KOROS LANGAT

4. CR. 987/2016 REP VS JOSPHAT MONIKO MOKORA

5. P&C.10/2018 REP VS JOSEPH MPAPA MANGERE & ANO.

6. SO.34/2018 REP VS EDWARD KINGORI WANJOHI

HEARINGS;

1. SO.29/2018 REP VS PHILIP MUTAI

2. CR.783/2018 REP VS PARMET OLE KISEET

3. CR.105/2019 REP VS PETER MACHARIA MWANGI

4. CR.188/2019 REP VS JUMA SHAMALLA MATASIA

5. CR.262/2019 REP VS ALEX KORIR KEMOI

6. CR.651/2019 REP VS CHRISTOPHER MOSE & ANO.

TUESDAY – 15/10/2019 AT 9.00 AM

COURT 1-

BEFORE HON.R.M.OANDA -PM

JUDGMENTS & RULINGS;

1. CR. 1602/2015 REP VS JULIANA RONO

2. SO.7/2017 REP VS SHADRACK KIPKURUI

3. CR.132/2017 REP VS RICHARD OJWONG RABAGO

4. CR. 853/2018 REP VS NICKSON RONO

5. SO.18/2019 REP VS MOSES OMETE

6. CR.266/2019 REP VS CAROLYNE YEGON

MENTIONS;

1. CR.434/2016 REP VS JOHN NONGOBOI OLE NARUYO (OKEMWA ADV.)

2. CR.25/2019 REP VS ENOCK LEDAMA

3. CR.370/2019 REP VS WILLIAM SHIPITI MUSUNGU

MENTIONS W/A;

SUBMISSIONS;

1. CR.285/2018 REP VS CHARLES SANINGO

HEARINGS;

1. CR.1668/2015 REP VS GEOFFREY MARTIM KIPKURUI & 2 OTHERS

2. CR.874/2018 REP VS FARAHANI ISMAEL HAJI

3. SO.15/2019 REP VS EVANS OCHEGO OINO

4. TR.53/2019 REP VS TOM MOMANYI

5. CR.350/2019 REP VS KELVIN MAKORI

6. CR.418/2019 REP VS TOM MOMANYI

7. CR.503/2019 REP VS SALMAN TALALA

8. CR.513/2019 REP VS BRITON MWITA MWITA

COURT 2-

BEFORE HON.D.K.MATUTU -P.M

-CIVIL DAY-

WEDNESDAY- 16/10/2019 AT 9.00 AM

COURT 1-

BEFORE HON.R.M.OANDA -PM

JUDGMENTS & RULINGS;

1. CR.1637/2015 REP VS BENSON MOKUA NYACHWAYA & ANO.

(MOSE ADV.)

2. CR.436/2017 REP VS VINCENT CHACHA MORIS

3. CR.658/2017 REP VS JAPHETH NYABUGA NYAEGA(MAKORI ADV.)

4. SO.12/2018 REP VS BENARD KIPKURUI CHERUIYOT

5. SO.39/2018 REP VS NICKSON KIPKURUI KIGEN

MENTIONS;

1. CR. 277/2019 REP VS JAVASON NGUMENI KUTETI

2. CR.661/2019 REP VS SILAS LEMISO KISERA & ANO.

MENTIONS W/A;

1. CR.1526/2016 REP VS THOMAS ONCHOKE ORENGE

2. SO.5/2017 REP VS DANCAN NYANKEIYA MICHAKA

3. CR.310/2017 REP VS MARSON SAUURI SOLOMON

4. CR.963/2017 REP VS SAMUEL OKIRO NYABARO

5. CR.239/2018 REP VS THOMAS OLITO ITARORO & 6 OTHERS

(MAKORI ADV.)

6. CR.812/2018 REP VS HILLARY KIKWAI KIRUI

7. CR.245/2019 REP VS PHILIP KORIR KIPNGETICH

SUBMISSIONS;

CR. 69/2018 REP VS JOHN THUKU MWANGI

HEARINGS;

1. CR. 904/2018 REP VS BENSON LEMUTA KABASH

2. INQ.1/2019 REP VS REUBEN TUMALE TIMOI & ANO. (SUSPECTS)

3. SO.27/2019 REP VS DENIS MOSE

4. CR.244/2019 REP VS SIMON KAAPEI

5. CR.289/2019 REP VS DAVID SANINGO SAKUTA

6. R.316/2019 REP VS SIMON OLE MACHERI

7. CR.509/2019 REP VS EDWIN KIRWA

COURT 2-

BEFORE HON.D.K.MATUTU -P.M

JUDGMENTS & RULINGS;

1. CR.569/2018 REP VS MERCY JERONO BETT

2. CR.56/2019 REP VS DELVIN CHEPKEMO

3. CR.389/2019 REP VS YUSUF OGACHI NYABUTO

MENTIONS;

1. SO.32/2018 REP VS JOB MOBISA ORURU

2. CR.520/2019 REP VS ESTHER ADHIAMBO

3. CR.564/2019 REP VS EDWIN BARASA MUNAMI

4. CR.724/2019 REP VS DAVID LETWATI SANGIDA

5. CR.764/2019 REP VS ROSE MWEBI

6. CR.767/2019 REP VS WESLEY KIBET RO

7. CR.304/2019 REP VS RICHARD MEITOI KAITIKEI

8. CR.795/2019 REP VS JOEL KONOI CHEBORON

MENTIONS W/A;

1. CR.1214/2015 REP VS ZACHARIAH OUKO ONTEGI

2. CR.488/2017 REP VS FRANCIS MUSAYA

3. CR.01/2019 REP VS ENOCK CHERES

4. CR.766/2019 REP VS RICHARD MARWA ALI

HEARINGS;

1. SO.36/18 REP VS THOMAS MATAITARI

2. SO.56/2018 REP VS WYCLIFF LENKARIA WANGUSI

3. CR.108/2018 REP VS IBRAHIM SAMOEI & 2 OTHERS

4. CR.598/2018 REP VS IGNATIUS BOSIRE ONTITA(NYAGWENCHA)

5. CR.653/2019 REP VS CHRISPUS TACHON MASAKE

THURSDAY- 17/10/2019 AT 9.00 AM

COURT 1-

BEFORE HON.R.M.OANDA -PM

JUDGMENTS & RULINGS;

1. CR. 12/2017 REP VS CHARLES BOSIRE MOSE

2. SO.11/2019 REP VS ISAIAH KIPNGENO LANGAT

-CIVIL DAY-

COURT 2-

BEFORE HON.D.K.MATUTU -P.M

JUDGMENTS & RULINGS;

MENTIONS

1. CR. 1138/2015 REP VS LEONARD KIPLAGAT MUTAI

2. SO.39/2019 REP VS SILAS SAITOTI TARURU

3. SO.40/2019 REP VS GEOFREY ASANYO ONYONA

4. CR.706/2017 REP VS BENSON ONGERA

5. CR.551/2018 REP VS LEAH NAIYOMA

HEARINGS;

1. SO.57/2018 REP VS SIWA MARTIN TOSKIN

2. CR.543/2018 REP VS SAMSON CHERUIYOT LANGAT alias ROBERT

3. SO.31/2019 REP VS ROBERT KIPNGETICH KOECH

4. CR.385/2019 REP VS JOHANA KUTATE SIRINGITI

5. CR.600/2019 REP VS JAMES OLE SHAAI

6. CR. 125/2019 REP VS BRIAN KERI

FRIDAY- 18/10/2019 AT 9.00 AM

COURT 1

BEFORE HON.R.M.OANDA

JUDGMENTS & RULINGS;

1. CR.956/2015 REP VS JAMES JUMA KUKUNI & ANO.

2. SO.43/2018 REP VS DAVID KIBET LANGAT

3. CR.380/2018 REP VS JACKLYNE MARWA

SUBMISSIONS;

1. CR.510/2018 REP VS JULIUS TASUR

HEARINGS;

1. CR. 82/2017 REP VS ESTHER SHIRA KANUNGA

COURT 2-

BEFORE HON.D.K.MATUTU -P.M

JUDGMENTS & RULINGS;

1. CR.252/2017 REP VS SAMUEL NGOOBOI KIRUSUA(KASAMANI ADV.)

2. CR.642/17 REP VS AMBROSE AMBROSE MAOBE

3. CR.19/2018 REP VS ALEX LESHORE OLOLNGOJINE

MENTIONS;

1. CR.725/2019 REP VS MOSES ETYANG KAAGA

HEARINGS;

1. SO.59/2018 REP VS EVANS OMONDI OKEMO

2. CR.419/2017 REP VS PETER OMBIRO

3. CR.858/2018 REP VS LEONARD KIPLANGAT

DATED AT KILGORIS THIS 4TH DAY OF OCTOBER, 2019

K. EMILY

_______________________

EXECUTIVE .A. OFFICER