17TH - 21ST DECEMBER,2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATES COURT AT KILGORIS

CAUSE LIST

17TH - 21ST DECEMBER,2018

MONDAY-17/12/2018 AT 9.00 AM

COURT 1-

BEFORE HON.R.M.OANDA -PM

JUDGMENTS;

S.O.6/2018 REP VS DOMINIC ANGOTE

CR.447/18 REP VS JOSEPH SIMOTWA

RULINGS;

SO.16/2017 REP VS DAVID MAYAKA MORANGA

MENTIONS;

CR.1626/2016 REP VS JOSEPH ODHIAMBO OLUOCH

CR.46/2018 REP VS DOUGLAS OKEMWA

TR.175/2018 REP VS ELIAS KIPCHIRCHIR KORIR

SUBMISSIONS;

CR.436/2017 REP VS VINCENT CHACHA MORIS

MENTIONS W/A;

TR.37/2017 REP VS ERIC KIPCHUMBA KOSGE

CR.873/2017 REP VS MICHAEL CHERYOT

HEARINGS ;

CR.1416/2016 REP VS FREDRICK OYUNGE OMOSE

TR.1/2017 REP VS HARUN MZORI LWANGA (OYAGI ADV.)

CR.353/2017 REP VS BENARD SIELE

CR.587/2017 REP VS SUNNY ACHOK KUMAR AGGRAWAL

(OMOLLO ADV.)

CR.852/2017 REP VS VICTOR SANINGO SARISAR

SO.44/2017 REP VS TYBERIUS NYATOGO ONGORO alias EVANS

SO.24/2018 REP VS LIKA KIRUI

SO.44/2018 REP VS ROBERT NGETICH

CR.87/2018 REP VS MOURICE KASHAU KIU

CR.239/2018 REP VS THOMAS OLITO ITARORO alias CHACHA & 6 OTHERS

(MAKORI ADV.)

CR.432/2018 REP VS MATHEW ROTICH

CR.454/2018 REP VS DALMAS TELEYIO LENKOI

CR.479/2018 REP VS PHILIP KIPNGETICH KORIR

CR.762/2018 REP VS FAITH SUBUKIA

CR.766/2018 REP VS EVERLINE BOSIBORI

CR.767/2018 REP VS SAMWEL NJENGA KANTI

COURT 2-

BEFORE HON.D.K.MATUTU -SRM

JUDGMENTS;

CR.360/2017 REP VS NARKUNGERA KITEIYA

RULINGS;

CR.1469/2016 REP VS EZEKIEL BARANGATUNY (SAGWE ADV.)

CR.1521/2016 REP VS EVANS OMAMBIA

MENTIONS ;

MISC.CR.26/2018 REP VS DANIEL NYABUTO OMARI

CR.230/2018 REP VS MOSES NAULA

CR.687/2018 REP VS SHADRACK LEMISO SUMAILI alias RAPHAEL

CR.823/2018 REP VS JOHNSON NYARURI OMAMBIA

CR.824/2018 REP VS DICKER LELINGA SAKWA

CR.887/2018 REP VS NAOMI CHEPKURUI KOSGEI & 6 OTHERS

MENTIONS W/A;

CR.987/2016 REP VS JOSPHAT MONIKO MOKORA

CR.1289/2016 REP VS FAITH CHERONO

CR.1016/2017 REP VS CHARLES KIPKORIR CHERUIYOT

HEARINGS;

CR.210/2016 REP VS TITUS SAYANGA SAYANGA

CR.582/2016 REP VS BENARD OGOLLA OGENDI

CR.329/2017 REP VS LETEIPA TIEPON & ANO.

CR.337/2017 REP VS JOEL KARANI

CR.474/2017 REP VS TERES OREMBO (NYAWUENCHA ADV.)

CR.488/2017 REP VS FRANCIS MUSAYA

CR.521/2017 REP VS JULIANA ROTICH

CR.642/2017 REP VS AMBROSE AMBROSE MAOBE

CR.752/2017 REP VS JAMES WAFULA

CR.214/2018 REP VS JULIUS KANJA

CR.265/2018 REP VS TOM ONGERI

CR.391/2018 REP VS ERICK LEKINI KIPTUNEN

CR.649/2018 REP VS DAVID KIPKURUI

CR.684/2018 REP VS ANDREW TAWIS

CR.723/2018 REP VS SAMUEL MOSE MONDA

CR.744/2018 REP VS JACKSON OLE KIDENGE

CR.799/2018 REP VS JARED MOKUA OBIRI alias ERICK

TUESDAY - 18/12/2018 AT 9.00 AM

COURT 1-

BEFORE HON.R.M.OANDA -PM

JUDGMENTS;

CR.700/2016 REP VS JENNIFAH NETAYA

RULINGS;

SO.4/2017 REP VS JOHN MARUBE

CR.1460/14 REP VS NICK GUREMA

MENTIONS ;

SO.13/2018 REP VS ZACHARIAH OINO

SO.51/2018 REP VS SIMON KIPNGETICH ROTICH

CR.808/2018 REP VS PATICK KIPROP KEMBOI

CR.852/2018 REP VS ROBERT CHEPKWONY

CR.864/2018 REP VS RHODA KEMUNTO OKEMWA

CR.874/2018 REP VS JEFERSON LEBONGE RAUA & ANO.

CR.878/2018 REP VS FAITH BETT

MENTIONS W/A;

CR.1668/2015 REP VS GEOFFREY MARTIM KIPKURUI & 2 OTHERS

CR.664/2016 REP VS CHARLES KIPKURUI LANGAT

CR.379/2018 REP VS HARON KIPKOECH

CR.509/2018 REP VS BOB APOLLO

HEARINGS;

CR.1441/2015 REP VS ERICK MOSE SIBWOGA

CR.537/2016 REP VS DEDEDUS BIRUNDU TINEGA (NYANGAU ADV.)

CR.18/2017 REP VS KARUNA TORE MANGO & ANO.

CR.99/2017 REP VS TOM JUMA

SO.14/2018 REP VS ELIJAH BETT

SO.19/2018 REP VS DANIEL KIGEN

SO.20/2018 REP VS DANIEL SAKWA LIAULO

SO.23/2018 REP VS JOHN TIKISE

SO.27/2018 REP VS BENARD YEGON

SO.30/2018 REP VS CHARLES AMUYUNZU

SO.40/2018 REP VS WELDON KERING

SO.41/2018 REP VS PATRICK ETOON LOSEE

SO.49/2018 REP VS JOHANA KIBET MUTAI

CR.246/2018 REP VS DAVID RONO

CR.478/2018 REP VS PETER KIPNGENO KOECH

CR.608/2018 REP VS MICHAEL MBERA ABUGA

CR.811/2018 REP VS COSMAS KIPLANGAT

COURT 2-

BEFORE HON.D.K.MATUTU -SRM

RULINGS;

CR.38/2018 REP VS OLEDIYA LENKERUA MOITA

MENTIONS;

CR.122/2017 REP VS JULIUS KORIR KIPKEMOI

CR.855/2018 REP VS ZABION ADAMA OWINO

SUBMISSIONS;

CR.692/2015 REP VS ASMAN RAMADHAN KIPASENWA (OTWAL ADV.)

CR.933/2015 REP VS JAMES KAIYIONI KAIKAI (MASAKE ADV.)

CR.404/2017 REP VS OLENGINAI NKUKUU (MASAKE ADV.)

WEDNESDAY-19/12/2018 AT 9.00 AM

COURT 1-

BEFORE HON.R.M.OANDA -PM

JUDGMENTS;

TR.58/2017 REP VS NYANDEKA ISAAC OKELLO

RULINGS;

SO.15/18 REP VS WESLEY KIPYEGON CHEPKWONY

MENTIONS ;

CR.349/2018 REP VS ROSE CHEPKEMOI & 4 OTHERS

CR.877/2018 REP VS FAITH BUTUK

MENTIONS W/A;

CR.440/2015 REP VS KENEDY KIPCHIRCHIR alias MARENDE & ANO.

CR.441/2015 REP VS BENARD MACHOKA OGORO

CR.1127/2015 REP VS BENARD KIPKIRUI KORIR

HEARINGS;

TR.163/2015 REP VS NYANGARESI PAUL MOKUA

CR.1634/2015 REP VS NELSON NKOITOI TIEPARUSO

CR.784/2016 REP VS PATRICK KERIONGI NDIWAS

INQ.1/2017 REP VS DECEASED-JOSHUA TURUMEN KUKUTIA

CR.12/2017 REP VS CHARLES BOSIRE MOSE

SO.43/2017 REP VS ANDERSON LOPORE SERE

CR.819/2017 REP VS GEDION PESI & ANO. (BIGOGO ADV.)

SO.12/2018 REP VS BENARD KIPKURUI CHERUIYOT

CR.316/2018 REP VS SAMUEL OLE NJEIRI & 3 OTHERS

CR.324/2018 REP VS WILLIAM CHEPKONGOI

CR.571/2018 REP VS SUMBI MERESHO MALIMALI

COURT 2-

BEFORE HON.D.K.MATUTU -SRM

RULINGS;

CR.38/2018 REP VS OLEDIYA LENKERUA MOITA

MENTIONS;

CR.367/2018 REP VS HILLARY KIPKEMOI NGETICH

CR.406/2018 REP VS ANTHONY LEKUMOL & 4 OTHERS

CR.410/2018 REP VS JULIUS MUTAI KIPNGENO

CR.546/2018 REP VS JANE HURA HURA & ANO.

CR.598/2018 REP VS JOHN MUCHIRI MBUTHIA

CR.607/2018 REP VS JOHN NYAKUNDI

CR.885/2018 REP VS DENNIS SHIKOTI

MENTIONS W/A;

CR.6/2015 REP VS DENIS KIPYEGON KIRUI

CR.407/2015 REP VS MOSES OLE NYANGE

CR.621/2015 REP VS PETER KIPKOECH KORIR

CR.1141/2015 REP VS BENARD NGARA ACHOCHI

SUBMISSIONS;

CR.692/2015 REP VS ASMAN RAMADHAN KIPASENWA (OTWAL ADV.)

CR.933/2015 REP VS JAMES KAIYIONI KAIKAI (MASAKE ADV.)

CR.404/2017 REP VS OLENGINAI NKUKUU (MASAKE ADV.)

HEARINGS;

CR.115/2017 REP VS WAIBARA MARWA WAIBARA

CR.267/2017 REP VS HARRISON MEKENYE OMAYIO

CR.417/2017 REP VS JOHN MOMBUSHI

CR.597/2017 REP VS MERCY CHEPKEMOI

CR.713/2017 REP VS DAVID OGEGAH OMBATI & 2 OTHERS

SO.8/2018 REP VS SAMUEL SAMBU alias TIONDO

CR.569/2018 REP VS MERCY JERONO BETT

CR.570/2018 REP VS JOSEPHINE KWAMBOKA

CR.746/2018 REP VS FREDRICK OCHIENG

CR.747/2018 REP VS DAVID SIONGI

CR.784/2018 REP VS LEKAKENY OLE SANDUKU

CR.798/2018 REP VS JARED MOKUA OBIRI

THURSDAY-20/12/2018 AT 9.00AM

COURT 1-

BEFORE HON.R.M.OANDA -PM

JUDGMENTS;

CR.1111/2015 REP VS FRED NYAKARA NYAMWEYA &ANO.

MENTIONS ;

CR.1234/2015 REP VS CHARLES CHELULE & ANO.(NYAWUENCHA ADV.)

MENTIONS W/A;

CR.754/2015 REP VS JOSPHAT CHERUIYOT

CR.437/2016 REP VS ALICE KISAKWA

CR.473/2017 REP VS RICHARD NTIRA LEKAKEN

CR.299/2018 REP VS PHILIP KIPLANGAT BETT

CR.306/2018 REP VS ROSE NYAKUNDI

SUBMISSIONS;

CR.221/2017 REP VS NATHAN NYAMBUTO MAUSA & ANO. (BUNDE ADV.)

HEARINGS;

TR.263/2015 REP VS STANLEY KOSKE KIPKEMOI

COURT 2-

BEFORE HON.D.K.MATUTU -SRM

JUDGMENTS;

CR.1301/2014 REP VS TIMINA LEPISHOI OBOBO(Bigogo Adv)

CR.1242/2016 REP VS EZINAH BIYAKI MANYURA

CR.360/2017 REP VS NARKUNGERA KITEIYA

SO.37/2018 REP VS PHILIP CHILARI TIMOTHY alias ROBERT

RULINGS;

CR.540/2018 REP VS FRANCIS PAPAI

MENTIONS;

SO.10/2017 REP VS MOSES MESEIYEK

CR.26/2017 REP VS MWAJUMA

MISC.CR.18/2018 REP VS NICHOLAS MURRI

SO.53/2018 REP VS WILBERFORCE KULOVA

CR.631/2018 REP VS JOSHUA ONYANGO OLUOCH & ANO.

CR.892/2018 REP VS PAUL KIPRONO ROTICH

CR.893/2018 REP VS PAUL KARIUKI

CR.896/2018 REP VS JAMES LEPAPA TUKAI

MENTIONS W/A;

CR.475/2015 REP VS DAVID KIPRONO KIRUI

HEARINGS;

CR.1256/2014 REP VS HEBRON ONYWEKA MERIABA & ANO.

CR.689/2016 REP VS HELLEN TIPAA

CR.326/2017 REP VS BENSON MIRERI

CR.459/2017 REP VS EDWARD OLEMOI LEMASHON & ANO.

(NYAMBATI ADV.)

CR.606/2017 REP VS HILLARY KIPLANGAT ROTICH & 4 OTHERS

CR.730/2017 REP VS JULIUS KOE KIMUTAI & ANO.

CR.734/2017 REP VS DAVID LOOLARINI & ANO.

CR.781/2017 REP VS RICHARD KIBII KIRUI

P&C.10/2018 REP VS JOSEPH MPAPA & ANO.

CR.59/2018 REP VS MWITA JOSEPH & 2 OTHERS

CR.527/2018 REP VS MARY TANUI

CR.540/2018 REP VS FRANCIS PAPAI

CR.558/2018 REP VS SAMWEL OMONDI MUGA

CR.629/2018 REP VS JOHANA CHERUYIOT RONO & ANO.

CR.630/2018 REP VS GEORGE ONYANGO KIAI & ANO.

FRIDAY- 21/12/2018 AT 9.00 AM

COURT 1-

BEFORE HON.R.M.OANDA -PM

JUDGMENTS;

CR.79/2018 REP VS ESTHER SIPALA & 2 OTHERS

RULINGS;

CR.624/2017 REP VS JESCA CHEBET TURGUT

MENTIONS;

CR.880/2016 REP VS ALVINA CHEPKWONY & ANO.

CR.1039/2016 REP VS ALVINA CHEPKWONY & ANO..0

CR.880/2018 REP VS NARIKUMURAN SHAI

MENTIONS W/A;

CR.33/2015 REP VS KENNEDY WAFULA MAKOKHA

CR.1138/2015 REP VS LEONARD KIPLANGAT MUTAI

SUBMISSIONS;

CR.102/2017 REP VS DOMINIC NYARIARO OMBASA (SAMOITA ADV.)

COURT 2-

BEFORE HON.D.K.MATUTU -SRM

JUDGMENTS;

CR.141/2015 REP VS JEFFERSON LEKAKENY LEURU(OCHWANG’I ADV.)

RULINGS;

CR.748/2017 REP VS DANSON KIRIONKI

MENTIONS;

CR.825/2017 REP VS WHILTER CHEROTICH LABOSO

SO.55/2018 REP VS JOSEPH KIPKOECH CHERUIYOT

CR.614/2018 REP VS NAISWAKO SIPALA

CR.884/2018 REP VS SOLOMON LANGAT

CR.891/2018 REP VS FRED NDUNDI NYANGAU

MENTIONS W/A;

CR.198/2015 REP VS JAMES MOGOI THOMAS

CR.304/2015 REP VS DANIEL KERANDI

CR.111/2018 REP VS GRACE MORAA

________________________________________________________________________

DATED THIS 14TH DAY OF DECEMBER , 2018

J. MOKUA

EXECUTIVE OFFICER