6TH TO 10TH JULY 2020

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KILGORIS

CAUSE LIST

6TH JULY- 10TH JULY,2020

MONDAY-6/07/2020 AT 9.00 AM

COURT NO 1-

BEFORE HON.R.M. OANDA –PM

MENTIONS;

1. CR.158/2020 REP VS JOHN LEPERIN OLE RANA

2. CR.207/2020 REP VS MICHAEL RONO & ANO

3. CR. 290/2020 REP VS BENARD MUTAI & ANO

MENTIONS W/A;

1. CR.1041/2016 REP VS JOSEPH KAMAU KIMANI

2. CR.1055/2016 REP VS NYARANGO MOSIRIA

3. CR.1615/2016 REP VS WILFRED GISEBE GIISEBE &2 OTHERS

HEARINGS;

1. SO.53/2019 REP VS AMOS KIPRONO CHERUIYOT

2. TR.16/2020 REP VS FELIX OGACHI

COURT NO 2-

BEFORE HON.W. K KITUR -R.M

MENTIONS;

1. CR.660/2019 REP VS CHRISTINE MORAA

2. CR. 7/2020 REP VS CHARLES NGENO Alias MBUYA

3. CR. 383/2020 REP VS EDWIN MURAMBI & 4 OTHERS

MENTIONS W/A;

1. CR.906/2016 REP VS SOLOMON MASAMBAGA

2. CR. 335/2020 REP VS ELIZABETH KEMUNTO

3. CR. 382/2020 REP VS ZACHARY NYAKUNDI

HEARINGS;

1. SO.31/2020 REP VS EMMANUEL KIPKEMBOI

2. CR. 187/2020 REP VS GILBERT LEMAIYAN KISHOLEI

GK PRISON KISII;

MENTIONS

1. SO.42/2020 REP VS ERICK KIPKURUI RUTO ALIAS KUSHOTO

2. SO.46/2020 REP VS WELDON BII

3. CR. 175/2020 REP VS ROBI MWITA & ESTHER BOKE CHACHA

4. CR. 322/2020 REP VS MISHEK JOHN KIPLARUS

5. CR. 379/2020 REP VS JOHN ABUYA

6. CR.380/2020 REP VS ALEX RATEMO & ANO

7. CR. 381/2020 REP VS BONFACE OMBAGA NYANGENA & ANO

8. CR. 384/2020 REP VS KENNETH AWUOR

9. CR. 385/2020 REP VS DENNIS MOPOSHI LEDAMA

10. CR. 388/2020 REP VS NELSON SANINGO NAIRENGE

HEARINGS

1. SO.28/2020 REP VS ROBERT KIBET KIRUI

2. SO.32/2020 REP VS ROBERT LANGAT KIBET

TUESDAY – 7/07/2020 AT 9.00 AM

COURT NO 1-

BEFORE HON.R.M. OANDA –PM

MENTIONS W/A;

1. CR.1127/2015 REP VS BENARD KIPKIRUI KORIR

2. CR.1028/2016 REP VS JACKSON ONYANGO OKETCH

3. CR.1470/2016 REP VS JULIUS ANYONA ONDARI

4. TR.37/2017 REP VS ERICK KIPCHUMBA KOSGE

5. SO.20/2017 REP VS EVASON BETT

HEARINGS;

1. SO.3/2019 REP VS DAVID YEGON

2. CR.895/2019 REP VS WINNY CHEBET

3. CR.956/2019 REP VS HYVINE CHEPNGETICH

BEFORE HON.W. K KITUR -R.M

CIVIL CASES

MENTIONS ;

1. SC 34/19 OPIKOOLE NTORE DECEASED

2. CC 1/18 MOSES OMUNDI THOMAS VS TITUS PARSANKA LETELA & 2OTH

(KHAN & ASSOCIATES ADV MORONGE & CO ADV)

HEARINGS;

1. DIV 01/2020 EMMANUEL MAKALLAH VS NOONKIPA MAKALLAH

BEFORE HON RM OANDA –PM

APPLICATIONS

1.L& E 15/19 JAMES OLOOLKEYAIOLE SERIANI VS OLE NKOLIAI & 4 OTH

(OGUTTU OCHWANG ADV R.V MOKUYA ADV)

WEDNESDAY- 8/07/2020 AT 9.00 AM

COURT NO 1-

BEFORE HON.R.M.OANDA –PM

MENTIONS W/A;

1. CR.35/2019 REP VS DAVID LEMISO KOROS

2. CR.52/2017 REP VS ROBERT KIPKEMOI NGENO & 8 OTH

3. CR.195/2019 REP VS PHILIP LETUIYA

4. CR.513/2019 REP VS BRITON MWITA MWITA

HEARINGS;

1. CR.911/2018 REP VS DAVID OMBATI OGEGO

2. CR.251/2019 REP VS JOSEPH CHERONO OLE MAKI

3. SO.2/2020 REP VS DOMINIC MALAKWEN

COURT NO 2-

BEFORE HON.W.K KITUR -R.M

MENTIONS;

1. CR.386/2020 REP VS EZEKIEL LEBUNGE & ANO

MENTIONS W/A;

1. CR.1212/2016 REP VS JOHACE KIPNGETICH KORIR

2. CR.1213/2016 REP VS PAUL KIRUI

3. CR.1232/2016 REP VS FREDRICK NYAMANYA OMOSA

4. SO.34/2018 REP VS EDWARD KINGORI WANJOHI

5. CR.153/2020 REP VS TOET NDIWA

HEARINGS;

1. CR.687/2018 REP VS SHADRACK L. SUMAILI alias RAPHAEL

2. SO.46/2019 REP VS DANIEL NYANGATI JOHN

3. SO.47/2019 REP VS EMMANUEL KIPNGENO BETT

4. CR.804/2019 REP VS AGNES NYARANGO BARTA

5. SO.4/2020 REP VS JOSEPH SAMPERU

6. SO.30/2020 REP VS ALEXANDER SANG

MENTIONS GK PRISON KILGORIS;

1. SO.57/2018 REP VS SIWA MARTIN TOSKIN

2. SO.31/2019 REP VS ROBERT KIPNGETICH KOECH

3. SO.44/2019 REP VS JACKSON NYAKOE

4. CR.550/2019 REP VS PHILEMON KIPKOECH CHERUIYOT

5. CR.706/2019 REP VS CHARLES OCHIENG

6. CR.806/2019 REP VS JONATHAN SAGIRAN & AN

7. CR.846/2019 REP VS MATHEW KIPSIGEI LANGAT

8. SO.12/2020 REP VS RONALD MANYARA

9. SO.15/2020 REP VS MATHEW KIPKOECH KOSKEI

10. CR.72/2020 REP VS CALEB ATIKA,CALISTUS WANJALA & COSMAS KOMBO O.

11. CR.157/2020 REP VS ANDERSON MADAGA & ANO.

12. CR.218/2020 REP VS JAMES KOSKE(AC 6)

13. CR. 343/2020 REP VS WILLIAM NYAKAMBI& ANO

14. CR.363/2020 REP VS ROBERT RONO

15. CR.391/2020 REP VS JOSEPH RUBIA KOIYIA

16. CR.396/2020 REP VS BENARD MOMANYI

THURSDAY- 9/07/2020 AT 9.00 AM

COURT NO 1-

BEFORE HON.R.M.OANDA -PM

CIVIL CASES

MENTIONS;

1. L&E 46/19 WILSON OLKOONYI YIAMPI & ANO VS JANE KIRIAMATISHO NAIRWUA & 2 OTHERS

(O.M OTIENO ADV G.M NYAMBATI ADV)

2. L&E 34/19 PARMET OLE KISEET VS GIDION TOROITICH

(SUNKULI ADV

3. L&E 20/18 OLESOPIA MASIBAI & 3 OTH VS DANIEL ESEPERWA KAMPA & 3 OTHERS

(OGUTTU OCHWANGI OCHWAL ADV BIGOGO ONDERI ADV)

4. L&E 36/18 RICHARD ONSANDO & ANO VSGABRIEL CHERUIYOTN&

(OKEMWA ADV OMBACHI & CO. ADV).

MENTIONS;

1. L&E 23/19 SHANTILAL K SHAH& CO LTD VS PRISCILLAH KOILA SAKAJA

(M/S NYACHAE&ASHITIVA ADV LEINA MORINTANT ADV)

2. L&E 10/19 JOSEPH KOISAYE &4 OTH VS PATRICK SHIKUKU NAMASWA

(R.V MUKOYA ADV KUYIANI SERIANI ADV)

3. L&E 106/18 LEKAKENY OLE SONGIRIANI VS BENSON OLE SOIT TASUR

(ASATI ANYONA ADV BIGOGO ADV)

4. CC 46/14 ISAAC ONGUTI OKEMWA VS TRANMARA SUGAR CO.LTD

(S.N NYACHAE ADV NISHI PANDIT ADV)

5. CC 85/14 DANIEL MOSE OKEMWA VS TANSMARA SUGAR CO LTD

(S.N NYACHAE ADV MURIMI NDUMIA ADV)

6. L&E 87/15 JOSEPHAT OMARIBA NYAMBUA VS TRANSMARA SUGAR CO LTD

(S.N NYACHAE ADV MURIMI NDUMIA ADV)

7. CC 88/15 OYARE NYANDORO SALIM VS TRANSARA SUGAR CO LTD

(S.N NYACHAE ADV MURIMI NDUMIA ADV)

8. CC 89/15 SIMON MACHUKI MACHANI –VS- TRANSMARA SUGAR CO.LTD

(S.N NYACHAE ADV MURIMI NDUMIA ADV

APPLICATIONS;

1. L&E 9/20 PRISCILLA CHELANGAT CHEBOS &3 OTH VS HUDSON KURAKURA MOILE & ANO

(KANDIE MUTAI & MDEIZI ADV LEINA MORINTANT ADV )

2. L&E 37/18 KIBILO ARAP BARKATET VS PHILIP ARAP RONO

BIGOGO ONDERI ADV

3.L&E 26/19 MOSES MAGANGI OTOTO VS LIMPASO OLE KOROS

(OSORO JUMA ADV KUYIANI SERIANI ADV)

COURT NO 2-

BEFORE HON.W.K KITUR -R.M

MENTIONS;

1.CR.262/2020 REP VS EVANS OPANGA

2.CR.704/2019 REP VS SHADRACK KOSGEI

3.CR. 392/2020 REP VS IRENE SANAG WILLIAM

MENTIONS W/A;

1. CR.1214/2016 REP VS JOSEPHAT KIPKEMOI KOECH

2. CR.1284/2016 REP VS ELIKANAH KEROCHI ASIAGO

3. CR.1315/2016 REP VS MERCY CHELANGAT

4. TR.1/2020 REP VS KIPKOECH TONUI

HEARINGS;

1. SO.34/2019 REP VS JOHN MARUBE KIBWARO

2. SO.7/2020 REP VS ZAKARY OMBASA

3. CR.195/2020 REP VS JOHNSTONE LESIANO

FRIDAY- 10/07/2020 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE HON.R.M.OANDA -PM

COURT NO 2-

BEFORE HON.W.K KITUR -R.M

DATED AT KILGORIS THIS 3RD DAY OF JULY, 2020

____________________

K. EMILY

COURT ADMIN.