25th July 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 25TH JULY, 2016
AT 9.30 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1
MENTIONS

1. 1431/2011 Jackline Nyandeje =Vs= Board Of Trustees Kca University
2. MISC.36/2012 Magdalene Kamene Nziuko =Vs= Starndard Chartered Bank
3. 230/2013 Agnes Wanyoike =Vs=Kenya Pipeline Corporation
4. 1822/2013 Everlyne Malesi Lusasi =Vs= Metal Crowns Ltd
5. 245/2014 Kenya Shoe And Leather Workers Union =Vs= Bata Shoe Co.(K) Ltd
6. PET.67/2015 Nancy Mcnally =Vs= International Centre Of Insect Physiology and Ecology(Icipe)
7. 1534/2015 Ndulu Nzyimi =Vs= Basco Products (K) Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. 624/2011 Allan Kangari Lumadede =Vs= Alsaidico Alarms Limited
2. 726/2011 George Peter Mutiso =Vs= Jimack Engineering Workshop
3. 1017/2011 Mwendwa Sanare =Vs= Thames Electricals Limited
4. 1088/2011 Daniel Githinji Waiganjo =Vs= Kenpipe Co- Operative Savings And Another
5. 1005/2013 Rem Ogodo Ogana =Vs= Kenya Sugar Board
6. 2317/2015 Nicodemus Kimilu =Vs= Teachers Service Commission
7. MISC.20/2016 Ann Wanjiku Mwangi =Vs= The Faith Homes Of Kenya

SUBMISSIONS
1. PET.31/2013 Kenya Medical Research Institute & Another =Vs= Agnes Muthoni & 34 Others And Another
2. 1333/2014 Grace Wanjiku Kageni Waiyaki =Vs= Pegrume Limited

PARTHEARDS
1. 358/2011 Andrew Mwaniki Gachuba =Vs= National Oil Corporation Of Kenya Ltd
2. 1181/2012 Caroline Khamasi =Vs= Jennifer Nzambi Munuve

MONDAY 25TH JULY, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO. 2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1. 1363/2013 Morris Buri Marube =Vs= Societe Generale De Surveillance (Sgs) Kenya Ltd
2. 1965/2014 National Bank Of Kenya Ltd =Vs= Leonard Gethoi Kamweti
3. 1116/2015 Nixon Oduor Ogolla =Vs= Auto Sueco (K) Limited
1. 390/2016 Denis Galava =Vs= Nation Media Group Limited
4. 447/2016 Nelson Otieno Agina =Vs= Kenya Wildlife Service
5. 473/2016 Ruth Nyabio =Vs= Board Of Directors Beverly school Of Kenya
6. 515/2016 Francis O. Oyier And Others =Vs= National Water Conservation And Pipeline Corporation And Two
Others
7. APPEAL.6/2016 Kenya National Union Of Nurses =Vs= The Registra Of Trade UnionsAPPLICATIONS
1. 1224/2016 Kenya Aviation Workers Union =Vs= Tradewinds Aviation Services Limited

HEARINGS
1. 300/2012 Florence Mugure Gitau =Vs= Musa Abdul Quadir T/A Trendy Touch Limited
2. 1500/2013 Njoroge Ndegwa Dominic =Vs= Fortcom Consult Limited
3. 904/2014 Joseph Odongo Owando =Vs= Marie Stopes Kenya
4. 1233/2014 Millicent Busolo =Vs= Factory Guards Limited

MONDAY 25TH JULY, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1. 263/2013 Margaret Auma Ingwe =Vs= Kenya Power And Lighting Co. Ltd
2. 351/2014 Martin Kalani Vodongo =Vs= Roy Hauliers Limited
3. 1898/2015 Jonathan Shiyuka Ambunya =Vs= Adtrack Investment Limited & Another
4. 2066/2015 Kenya Union Of Entertainment And Music Industry Employees =Vs= Bomas Of Kenya Limited
5. 297/2015 Mary Ambogo =Vs= Adam S. Marjan & Another
Limited

APPLICATIONS
1. 1368/2010 Isaac Mweleza Okuoga =Vs= Kenchic Limited
2. MISC.16/2016 Michael Ogwapit =Vs= Lordship Africa Ltd & Epix Investments Ltd
3. MISC.56/2016 Eunice Wangechi Ndiba =Vs= The Ag

HEARINGS
1. 1336/2012 Winfred Mbola Mulwa =Vs= Vegpro Kenya Ltd
2. 1009/2014 Paul karanja Kimani =Vs= Postal Corporation Of Kenya
3. 282/2015 Jackson Muthui Kimanzi =Vs= Raju J .Patel
4. 214/2016 Ngei Wa Mutinda =Vs= Municipal Council Of Bomet

MONDAY 25TH JULY, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NZIOKI WA MAKAU
COURT NO.4 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1. 353/2012 Seth Shikanga Aluvala =Vs= General Industries Limited
2. 232/2013 Rajab Wakoli =Vs= Abson Motors Limited
3. 611/2013 Aviation And Airports Services Union =Vs= Kenya Civil Aviation Authority
4. MISC.73/2016 Beth Watene Wanjiru =Vs= Barclays Bank Of Kenya Ltd

PARTHEARD
1. 2184/2012 Wilson Kipkirui Yegon =Vs= Total Touch Express Ltd & Two Others

MONDAY 25TH JULY, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
MENTIONS

8. 1280/2013 John Muia Mbute And Another =Vs= Karim Rajan T/A Smokey’s Restaurant
9. 261/2014 Willis Owotsi Walwanga =Vs= The Hon.Attorney General
10. 1599/2014 Paul Mutuma Marimba =Vs= Security Group Kenya Limited
11. 1129/2015 Banking,Insurance And Finance Union (Kenya) =Vs= Barclays Bank Of Kenya Limited
12. 1573/2015 Evans Musa Nichore =Vs=Collidale Security Limited

APPLICATIONS
1. 1421/2014 Reuwel Waithaka Gitahi & 2 Others =Vs= Kenya Revenue Authority
2. 723/2016 George Kiarie Kibochi =Vs= Resolution Insurance Company Limited
3. 914/2016 Elias Maina Karumi =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Company Limited

4. 1321/2016 Dorothy Njoki Ndung’u =Vs= Machakos University College And Another

HEARINGS
1. 104/2016 Farhiya Ibrahim Issack =Vs= Wajir County Assembly Service Board
2. 469/2016 Charles Shivachi Imboha =Vs= Stephen Mukunga & Eunice Mukunga
3. 644/20 Benson Muhia Kamau & 2 Others =Vs= Safepak Limited
4. 996/2014 Christopher Kanyuga & Another =Vs= Collabmed Solutions Limited

MONDAY 25TH JULY, 2016
BEFORE HON. D.C MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.

TAXATION
1. 1665/2011 Veronica Wambui Waweru =Vs= Green Belt Movement
2. 1096/2013 Edward Wesonga =Vs= Rapid Communications Ltd
3. 1888/2013 Jennifer Waithira Mwangi =Vs= Gikuru Kazibwe And Company & Another
4. MISC.76/2014 T/A Nyabene Nyakundi & Company Advocates =Vs= Transport Workers Union
5. 1432/2014 Francis George Omanyo =Vs= Inter Security Services Ltd
6. 1751/2014 Yusuf Guyo Dawa =Vs Roy Transmotors Limited
7. MISC.90/2015 Njunguna And Partners Advocates =Vs= Express Ddb Kenya

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST .PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.

1. 106/2016 Bare Billow Abdi =Vs= Wajir County Assembly Service Board
2. 1384/2013 Ann Wambui Ndirangu =Vs= Society Generale De Survelliance (Sgs) Kenya Limited
3. MISC.69/2016 Senior Sergent Samson Kazungu =Vs= General Samson Mwathethe ,The Chief Defence Forces,Department Of Defence & The Attorney General
4. 612/2012 Fredrick Otieno Oluoch =Vs= Sibed Transport Co. Ltd
5. 860/2014 James Mutisya Nzokila & 8 Others =Vs= Kenya Nut Company Limited
6. 1847/2014 Rose Ayiro Otieno =Vs= Wash United Ggmbh
7. 1372/2014 George Osero =Vs= The Hon.Ag & 2 Others
8. 112/2014 Charles Otieno =Vs= Presbyterian Church Of East Africa
9. 1040/2013 Njoroge Njihia =Vs= K-Rep Bank Limited
10. 1034/2013 David Lusweti Wanjala =Vs= Glaxo Smithkline Ltd
11. 1035/2013 George Imbulu Muhalia =Vs= Glaxo Smithkline Ltd