Homa Bay Law Courts

18th March to 21st March 2019

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KAJIADO

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH MARCH, 2019

COURT NO.4: BEFORE HON E. MULOCHI – RM

MENTIONS

1. CC 435/16 DOROTHY NZULA KALITY VS JULIUS KINYANJUI WAHINYA

2. CC173/18 MASEGE WAFULA BARASA VS LAWRENCE KAMA & ANO

3. CC 279/17 JOHN MATHU NJOGU VS BOLEYN MAGIC WALL PANEL LTD

4. CC 626/15 TOBIAS WANJALA WACHIYE VS K.G PATEL & SONS LTD

5. CC 46/06 BENARD MUA MWEI VS MULTIPLE HAULIERS COMPANY LTD

6. CC 490/17 KEVIN MUDAVADI MUHATI VS BOLEYN MAGIC WALL PANEL LTD

7. CC 513/17 HARRISON KIOKO KYENGO VS RADHESYAM TRANSPORT LTD

8. CC 395/17 EMANUEL KIPSOO LIMO VS GEORGE OTIENO NGESA & ANO

9. CC 228/18 VINCENT MUKUNJA LUMANG’ATI VS PRIME STEEL MILLS LTD

10. CC 220/18 CATHERINE MAKONJO WANJA VS ISINYA ROSES LTD

11. CC 400/17 ANTHONY N. MOMANYI VS BOLEYN MAGIC WALL PANEL LTD

12. CC 214/18 EDWEN SANGUNA SIRENGO VS ISINYA ROSES LTD

13. CC 103/18 JACKSON S. BUTUNDE VS EXOTIC PENINA FIELDS GROUPS LTD

PRE-TRIALS

1. CC 4/18 MERIETA KYULE MUNYIVA VS KAPA OLE NKAROYIA

2. CC 378/18 ELVIS TEADEH TAH VS NEW SRI HARI HARDWARE LTD

3. CC 237/17 EDGAR WACHIRA NJOGU VS PETER GITHUKA KARINGE

4. CC 143/18 MAIKO A. NYARECHO VS BARCLAYS BANK (K) LTD – KITENGELA & ANO

APPLICATIONS

1. MISC 2/19 PETER MWORIA CHEGE VS JAMII BORA BANK & ANO

2. MISC 6/19 JAMES KARONGO NG’ANG’A & ANO VS KIRITO NANCY MUTIA

3. MISC 5/19 JAMES K. NG’ANG’A & ANO VS KHEN KHARIS MBURU & ANO

4. SUCC 174/16 PARMEYIAN OLE KAMOSO SEREKA (DECEASED)

HEARINGS

1. CC 598/16 SIMON SALTON POREKA VS GORDON OKWARO

2. SUCC 9/18 ROBERT GITARI WATHONDU (DECEASED)

3. CC 83/18 LAWRENCE MORURI ASETA VS INVESCO ASSUARANCE CO. LTD

4. CC 82/18 HERMAN MARINGA JEFA VS NGARE MORIOKI & ANO

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KAJIADO LAW COURTS

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURTAT KAJIADO

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH MARCH, 2019

COURT NO.3: BEFORE HON B. CHELOTI-SRM

MENTION

1. CC 4/18 BENARD M. MUSILA VS WARDI NUTS KENYA LTD & ANO

2. CC 234/13 MICHAEL GATURA GACHOKI VS CHRISTOPHER MACHUKA

3. CC 418/18 ZIPORA NASHIPAI KAAK VS GORDON CHIURI & ANO

4. CC 232/15 JAMES N. GITONGA VS CHARLES KIMANI NDUNGU & ANO

5. CC 321/17 PERPETUA MBULA MUTUKU VS HAMDAN BAKHIEI

6. CC 79/15 SAULO PURDUL OLOKUANI VS DANIEL NCHOOTUK SOSIO

7. CC 279/08 EUNICE NJAMBI WANGORA VS KABUSU OLE PAKINE & ANO

8. CC 395/18 JAMES MUEMA NTHIWA VS UPSCALE AUCTIONEERS & ANO

APPLICATIONS

1. SUCC 46/16 ESTATE OF NELSON GITORO KIRIKA (DECEASED)

2. AD LIT 01/19 ESTATE OF DAMARIS WAMAITHA GITORU (DECEASED)

3. CC 165/16 DORCAS JERUTO KIPTOO VS E.N MBETI & 2 OTHERS

4. SUCC 119/16 ESTATE OF LANKOI OLE PELLO (DECEASED)

PRE- TRIAL

1. CC 363/18 EQUITY BANK (KENYA) LTD VS PETER MUTWA OLINDO

2. CC 372/16 JOSEPH MUSYIMI MUSYOKA VS NJAGI PETER

3. CC 459/17 NICODEMUS M. MUINDE VS ICEA LION GENERAL INSURANCE CO. LTD & 2 OTHERS

N.T.S.C

1. CC 49A/09 BENSON GATERO KANYI VS ABDI ADAN

HEARINGS

1. CC 264/18 PETER MUTUKU MUTISYA VS DORCAS NALAMAE LANET

2. CC 290/18 DR. ADEN GULIYE VS ZEYNAB YUSSUF KHALIF & ANO

3. DIV 13/18 PASCALIA CHELANGAT VS PAUL KIPSANG MIBEI

4. CC 34/18 JACUBU MATHENGE KINGORI VS SIMON MBIYU KIMANI

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KAJIADO LAW COURTS

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURTAT KAJIADO

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH MARCH, 2019

COURT NO.2: BEFORE HON M. KASERA-SPM

MENTIONS

1. CC 55/18 HELLEN W. NJOROGE VS JAVAN JULIUS MWASARU & 2 OTHERS

2. CC 442/14 PARMITO M. POLONG VS NTIPAPA T. SENCHA & 4 OTHERS

3. CC 270/15 ADAN ALI HASSAN VS LILIAN S. TIMA

4. CC 304/14 PETER O. OYARO VS GAKURU MUCEMI

5. CC 159/18 MILDRED A. YWAYA VS ANTHONY M. DAVID

6. LDT 5/08 PARKEO OLE TAUTA VS KURMETI OLE PARSITAU

7. ELC 253/18 NANCY M. KAROKI VS SAMUEL MUNYITHYA & ANO

8. ELC 245/18 DANIEL L. OLE MAAPIA VS KIPITA OLE SIRERE & ANO

9. CC 355/13 JANET NAMALWA VS SHUKRI ADAN MOHAMMED

10. CMEL 3/18 JOHN W. KATHUMBI VS CHINA ROAD & BRIDGE CORPORATION

11. CC 794/15 BEARTICE S. NZUKI VS KIMILI NDETEI

PR-TRIALS

1. CC 396/18 DAVID O. OTIENO VS FRANCIS MUTHEE

2. CC 397/18 DORICAS ATIENO NYAMBOKE VS FRANCIS MUTHEE

APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 2/18 JOHN G. MATIMU VS AGATHA MANKA RUNKE & ANO

2. MISC 45/18 GEOFFREY K. KOIGI VS DCIO KAJIADO CENTRAL & ANO

3. ELC 146/18 MARY NJOKI KINUTHIA VS COUNTY GOVT OF KAJIADO & ANO

4. ELC 10/18 ESTHER WAMBUI VS SERA VENTURES LTD

5. CC 27/04 JUSTUS MPOMANYI NYAMWAKA VS ROBI CHACHA

6. SUCC 8/06 ESTATE OF LEROMBO MATIPEI (DECEASED)

7. ADLT 36/18 ESTATE OF KOTENE KAMAU OLE OISUTU (DECEASED)

8. ELC 249/18 JOHN ONYANGO OMOLO VS JOYCE PERE

HEARINGS

1. CC 412/17 RACHAEL MACHARIA VS DIOCESAN SYNOOD OF NRB & 2 OTHERS

2. ELC 503/17 EVANS M. NTABO VS COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KAJIADO & ANO

3. ELC 101/18 OMAR ADAN SAMBUL VS JAFFER SHARRIF OMAR & ANO

4. CC 240/14 FRANCIS MUCHOKI NJOROGE VS ALEX SHANKA

5. CC 436/17 DOUGLAS M. NJOROGE VS SIMBA TRACKING LTD

6. CC 38/18 DANSON MAINA VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO LTD

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KAJIADO LAW COURTS

THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURTAT KAJIADO

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST MARCH, 2019

COURT NO.1: BEFORE HON S. SHITUBI-CM

MENTIONS

1. CC 377/09 GRACE N. MWENDWA VS ALFRED OBWACHA & 2 OTHERS

2. ELC 69/18 JOEL O. OCHAKO VS AFRICAN INDEPENDENT PENTECOSTAL

3. CC 325/10 FRANCIS D. MUNGAI VS JOSEPH NGARA & ANO

PRE- TRIAL

1. ELC 106/18 DAVID SINGALE MARONA & 3 OTHERS VS KETRACO

2. ELC 165/18 OLIVER KIARIE NGONGU VS LOISE KIARIE

APPLICATIONS

1. CC 249/16 SAMUEL AGWONO ALURU VS MICHAEL MUIRURI KARIUKI

2. CC 224/16 GERALD NJOROGE KABU VS SAIMI OLE MOKOTE

3. CC 282/13 JOSEPH N. NGANGA VS WILSON MOKONYO KINAIYA & ANO

4. CC 145/16 PATRICK NYONGESA & ANO VS BEN N. GATUM & 3 OTHERS

HEARING

1. ELC 89/18 JOSEPH T. KELEMPU VS CO-OPERATIVE MGT & 2 OTHERS

2. ELC 248/18 FATUMA IBRAHIM VS GLADYS KIENDE MUTHAMA & ANO

3. ELC 104/18 LIVING BOND INVESTMENT VS DORCAS KINGOLA & ANO

4. CC 96/11 REUBEN LUBANGA WANGA VS JACKSON KIARIE MIRURU

5. ELC 109/18 RHODA SYOKAU MUTUA VS ELIZABETH TAAVU NDINDI

6. CC 289/04 SAMUEL OLE LEMEIN VS OLKEJUADO COUNTY COUNCIL

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KAJIADO LAW COURTS