Homa Bay Law Courts

20TH TO 23RD MAY 2019

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KAJIADO

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH MAY, 2019

COURT NO.4: BEFORE HON E. MULOCHI – RM

MENTIONS

1. CC 40/19 JAMES MUEMA VS ANTIQUE AUCTIONS & ANO.

2. CC 344/18 CHARLES MWEYA ODEMBA VS AMBEROS M.MWANGI

3. CC 85/19 DUNCAN NDEGWA WARUI VS TARATISNO MWANGI

4. CC 777/15 JULIUS MULWA VS GALILEO ABUR OMONDI

5. CC 382/18 LUCY MUTHONI MUTURI VS ANTHONY PARMERES LELIAH

PRE- TRIAL

1. CC 400/18 RAEL CHELIMO KIPKOECH VS ALEX M. KIPELIAN

2. CC 389/18 RAEL CHELIMO KIPKOECH VS ALEX M. KIPELIAN

APLICATIONS

1. CH 14/19 MARY GORETTI MUSYOKI VS JOHN MUNYAO

HEARINGS

1. CC 11/19 JULIUS PHARES NDUATI VS OTIENO PETER AYIMBA

2. CC 75/16 JOHN KIOKO MUTIE VS MBUGUA PETER

3. CC 168/17 THOMAS N. LUSWETI VS JAMES N. KAMAU

4. CC 227/16 CHRISTOPHER WAITA MEKA VS OLIVER NDUNGU CHEGE

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KAJIADO LAW COURTS

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURTAT KAJIADO

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST MAY, 2019

COURT NO.3: BEFORE HON B. CHELOTI-SRM

MENTIONS

1. CC 279/08 EUNICE N. WANGORA VS KABUSU OLE PAKINE & ANO

2. CC 61/19 JOEL SHABASINA P. SAPUR VS HARRISON M.MUSYOKI

3. CC 321/17 PERPETUA M. MUTUKU VS HAMDAN BAKHIEI

4. CC 34/18 JACUBU M.KINGORI VS SIMON MBIYU KIMANI

5. CC 278/14 JOHN M.KABUGI VS NYAKUNDI KEFA & ANO

APPLICATIONS

1. SUCC 169/16 ESTATE OF GODFREY MARONA KUKUO (DECEASED)

2. SUCC 55/17 ESTATE OF YEPENIA M. MELENTA alias YEPENIA ENE MATUNKE (DECEASED)

3. SUCC 54/17 ESTATE OF YEPENIA M. MELENTA alias YEPENIA ENE MATUNKE (DECEASED)

4. SUCC 7/13 ESTATE OF PANIAN OLE LOSIRISIRI (DECEASED)

5. SUCC 46/16 ESTATE OF NELSON G. KIRIKA (DECEASED)

6. SUCC 49/17 ESTATE OF GIDEON KILUNGU LEPONYO (DECEASED)

HEARINGS

1. CC 265/18 MUTUKU KASYOKI VS DORCAS NALAMAE LANET

2. CC 264/18 PETER MUTUKU MUTISYA VS DORCAS NALAMAE LANET

3. CC 393/16 ANNE N. NDISHO VS KETON LEMAYIAN BENSON

4. CC 4/18 BENARD M.MUSILA VS WARDI NUTS KENYA LTD & ANO

5. CC 170/18 PAUL N. KINGORA VS NANCY WANJIKU MBURU

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KAJIADO LAW COURTS

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURTAT KAJIADO

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 22ND MAY, 2019

COURT NO.2: BEFORE HON M. KASERA-SPM

MENTIONS

1. CC 28/19 PRD PIGS KENYA LTD VS BALENA BOREHOLE SERVCES LTD & ANO

2. CC 173/17 KIZITO A. SELETE KITENGEL AINTERNATIONAL SCHOOL LT

3. ELC 158/18 DORIS M. MUTUNGI VS MARTIN K. MURIUKI

4. ELC 93/18 FAITH W. GATHU VS SPEED CAPITAL LTD & ANO

5. CC 215/11 BRCHARD OKEMWA VS LOISE MARWA & ANO

6. ELC 17/19 LOISE W. NDERI VS GEORGE M. NYASIMI

7. ELC 9/19 PARAO NKURUMA & ANO VS JEREMIAH LEMAMA KIAKI & ANO

8. ELC 67/18 NJOGU MAREGWA & 5 OTHERS VS MAGANJO & CO LTD & 3 OTHERS

9. CC 356/09 PETER THANDI MBUGUA VS ELIAS W. MURITHI & ANO

PRE-TRIALS

1. ELC 90/18 MARY CHEROTICH BORE & ANO VS NELSON K. BETT & 5 OTHERS

2. CC 354/18 SILVESTER O. JUMA & 2 OTHERS VS RAMADHAN RAJAB KABUGO & ANO

APPLICATIONS

1. SUCC 31/17 ESTATE OF JAMES NJOROGE KABERERE (DECEASED)

2. SUCC 20/14 ESTATE OF PARSAYIATO OLE MARINE KOMPE (DECEASED)

3. CC 318/15 CATHERINE NJOKI NJIRIANI VS DIASPORA DESIGN BUILD LTD

4. SUCC 32/17 ESTATE OF MATAYO SANTAMO PUTA (DECEASED)

5. ELC 247/18 JUSTINA CHEPGETICH MARSIN VS M/S ZETTE LTD

6. SUCC 189/16 ESTATE OF JANE NJOKI MUTURI (DECEASED)

7. CC 274/10 WILSON SERENGE VS S.W ORENGE

8. ELC 29/19 BETTY W. AMADOR VS KENYA COMMERCAL BANK LTD

HEARINGS

1. CC 92/17 MARGARET ANGAIZA MMUDI VS VEKARIA CONSTRUCTION LTD

2. CC 451/15 TIMOTHY O. ODUOR VS JOHN K. NZUKI & ANO

3. ELC 241/18 JOHN O. SITELU VS SOPON KAPORI ISINYA & 3 OTHERS

4. CC 107/17 SUSAN T. MOSES & ANO VS KENTON VENTURES LTD & ANO

5. CC 248/18 DOUGLAS L.TIRATI VS AFRICA STEEL PIPE CO. LTD

6. CC 359B/17 KATOO ENE MOOKE KASASO VS RUBEN NGAI

7. CC 434/16 ROSE CHEMUTAI VS FREDRICK MUTISYA & 2 OTHERS

8. CC 653/15 ARGWINGS CALLEB OGAGA VS PETER MBAU GAITHO & ANO

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KAJIADO LAW COURTS

THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURTAT KAJIADO

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 23RD MAY, 2019

COURT NO.1: BEFORE HON S. SHITUBI-CM

MENTIONS

1. SUCC 28/19 ESTATE OF DR.MOSES R.B OTIENO (DECEASED)

2. CC 96/11 REUBEN LUBANGA WANGA VS JACKSON K.MUIRURI

3. ELC 197/18 JOB NDUKO NYANGAU VS SAMUEL GATHU KIMORI

4. ELC 142/18 JULIUS K. KOIYAKI VS SAYIANKA KIPILOSH & 5 OTHERS

5. CC 414/16 SAMSON ODIPO ODAWA VS KARENGATA ACADEMY

6. CC 337/16 INTL. UNION FOR CONSERATION OF NATURE VS ANTHONY KIPLAGAT BOR & ANO

7. C&P 20/14 ZIPPORAH M. KIOKO VS JAMES NDAVI MUEMA

PRE-TRIALS

1. ELC 248/18 FATUMA IBRAHIM VS GLADYS K. MUTHAURA & ANO

2. CMEL 8/18 JOASH N. OMARE VS MASAI ROLLING MILLS LTD

APPLICATIONS

1. CC 56/19 ELVIN LEWARE MACAGER VS EQUITY BANK LTD

2. EP 1/19 ISAAC S. OSEUR & ANO VS ORANGE DEMOCRATIC MVT & 4 OTHERS

3. SUCC 1/14 ESTATE OF JOSEPH THAITHI KARIUKI (DECEASED)

4. ELC 234/18 VALERIE M. NGARE & ANO VS THOMAS O. ELIJAH & 3 OTHERS

5. ELC 94/18 STEPHEN M. KIWINDA VS GEORGE MERITEI & 2 OTHERS\

6. ELC 80/18 PATEL MUKUN DBHAI VS JANE AKOTH MIRERI

HEARING

1. ELC 1/18 JAMES K. MUTWOTA VS KENYA RAILWAYS HOUSING CO-OP SOCIETY LTD

2. CC 8/15 LILIAN G. ORINA VS STEPHEN KISEMEI RAIS & 3 OTHERS

3. ELC 103/11 BERTHA IGOKI VS MOSES SEMENKEI & ANO

4. CC 225/15 GEORGE M. OLE KIOK VS ZAKAYO K. MUREITHI & 2 OTHERS

5. CH 4/19 CORRADO M. MWITI VS EVERLYNE KAGENDO MWITI

6. CC 369/09 NTAOTI OLE SHANANA VS BENARD M. NDONYE & ANO

7. CC 15/16 STEPHEN W. NYAGA VS JOYCE M. WAIGA

8. ELC 54/18 JOSEPH M. KIPEES VS NTERI MERIK OBO KIPAKA & 2 OTHERS

9. CC 147/17 RUFO JALDESA HALAKE & ANO VS MINIC LTD & 3 OTHERS

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KAJIADO LAW COURTS