17th to 20th June 2019

THE REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NYAMIRA

CAUSELIST FOR 17TH JUNE - 20TH JUNE 2019

MONDAY 17TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE LADY JUSTICE E . N MAINA (J)

MENTION

1. HCCR NO 4/2017 STATE =VRS= EDWIN OBERI & ANOTHER

(D.P.P) (Bwonuonga ,Okenye Adv )

HEARING

2. HCCR NO. 6 /2019 STATE =VRS= GEOFFREY ANARI MAKORI

(D.P.P) (Kimanga Adv)

TUESDAY 18 JUNE 2019

BEFORE LADY JUSTICE E. N MAINA (J)

MENTIONS

1. HCCR NO. 55/2016 STATE =VRS= JOASH MARUBE

(D.P.P) (Nyangencha Adv)

HEARING

2. HCCRA NO. 7/ 2019 RICHARD TINAGA =VRS= STATE

(Self) (D.P.P)

3. HCCR PET NO 3/2019 MICHAEL ONYANCHA=VRS= STATE

(Self) (D.P.P)

4. HCCR PET NO 4/ 2019 ERICK ACHIKI ORERI =VRS= STATE

(Self) (D.P.P)

5. HCCR PET NO 6/2019 DENNIS ONSINYO =VRS= STATE

(Self) (D.P.P)

6. HCCR PET NO 8/2019 PHILEMON OMWANSA=VRS= STATE

(Self) (D.P.P)

7. HCCR PET NO 9/2019 RIRA OMBATI =VRS= STATE

(Self) (D.P.P)

8. HCCR PET NO 10/2019 FELIX SIRO =VRS= STATE

(Self) (D.P.P)

9. HCCR NO 9 /2018 STATE =VRS= ALEX BOGONKO

(D.P.P) (Bwonwonga Adv)

10. HCCR NO 3 /2019 STATE =VRS= JACK NYANCHIENGA

(D.P.P) (Bwonwonga Adv)

WEDNESDAY 19TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE LADY JUSTICE E . N MAINA (J)

DEFENCE HEARING

1. HCCR NO 5/2018 ` STATE =VRS= ERIC ISOE OMWANZA

(D.P.P) (Ondigo Adv )

2. HCCR 11/2018 STATE =VRS= CHARLES GESEGWA OIGO

(D.P.P) (Bwonwonga Adv)

3. HCCR NO 14/1018 STATE =VRS= JAMES KARAYA 2 OTHERS

(D.P.P) (Ondigo Adv)

WEDNESDAY 19TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. C. W. WASWA- DEPUTY REGISTRAR

TAXATION

1. HC PET NO. 1/2015 BENSON KAMANDA & 4 OTEHRS =VRS= BISWEMBE FARMERS CO-OP (Okemwa Adv) (Nyamwange aDV)

2. HC. MISC NO. 4/2018 OMBUHI MOGIRE =VRS= WITNESS LATIFAH

(Ombuhi Adv) (Self)

3. HC. MISC NO. 30/2019 ELIJAH OKEMWA =VRS= FREDRICK ACHOKI

(Okemwa Adv) (Self)

THURSDAY 20TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE LADY JUSTICE E . N MAINA (J)

MENTION

1. HCCA 7/2019 JOSHUA BENECHA =VRS= JACKLINE CHEPKEMOI & ANO. (Mose Adv) (Nyangosi Adv)

2. HCCA NO. 26/2018 RICHARD MAISABA =VRS= KEVIN ONGAKI

(Mose Adv) (Ochoki Adv)

3. HCCA NO. 22/2018 MILKA KEMUMA =VRS= PETER GABI

(Masire Adv) (Gekonga Adv)

4. HCCA NO. 40/2019 NYANSIONGO TEA FACTORY =VRS= ARIGISINA MORAA

(Nyachiro Adv) (Sagwe Adv)

DIRECTIONS

5. HCCA NO. 25/2018 RICHRAD MAISABA =VRS= FREDRICK OLUOCH & ANO.

(Mose Adv) (Khan Assoc.)

6. HCCA NO. 6/2019 DENNIS ROSANNA =VRS HEZRON OTOCHI

(Nyamwange Adv) (Bosire Adv)

APPLICATIONS

7. HCCR PET NO 5/2018 ZABLON SIRO =VRS= DCIO MASABA-COUNTY & OTHERS (Angasa Adv) (Shilwatso, Morara Adv)

HEARINGS

8. HCCC NO. 10/2015 BRIT AMERICAN INS. =VRS= WAMBURA JOSEPH

(Kiarie Adv) (Self)

9. HC. PET NO. 1/2018 MOGENI TEA FCATORY =VRS= NYAMIRA COUNTY GOVT.

(Bosire Adv) (Asati Adv)

DATED AT NYAMIRA THIS ………14TH ……DAY OF ……JUNE…..2019

………………………………………………………

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT-NYAMIRA