23RD TO 26TH APRIL 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT NYAMIRA.

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 23/4/2019.

BEFORE O.M WAMBANI (CT.1).

MENTION

1. CR390/18 STATE VS BENARD M. MOKAYA

2. CR1037/18 STATE VS CYNTIA KWAMBOKA

3. S.O 57/17 STATE VS BENARD O. ONDIEKI

4. CR298/16 STATE VS GEOFFREY O. MASOGE

5. S.O 36/19 STATE VS JOSHUA M. GECHEO & 2 OTHS

HEARINGS

1. S.O 11/17 STATE VS ALBERT M. MOSE

BEFORE HON ALICE TOWETT S.R.M (CT.2).

MENTIONS

1. CR960/18 STATE VS GEOFFREY O. MASONGO

2. S.O 12/16 STATE VS SAMWEL K. MAKORI

BEFORE HON C. WASWA R.M (CT.3).

MENTIONS

1. S.O 66/18 STATE VS JOB R. MWERESA

2. CR488/19 STATE VS CHRISTINE KERUBO & AN

3. CR531/19 STATE VS FRED N. ONYARI

4. CR297/19 STATE VS ERICK A. GECHURE

5. CR499/19 STATE VS GEORGE O. MANGERA

6. CR352/19 STATE VS ELIJAH M. MATUNDA

7. CR388/19 STATE VS INNOCENT S. BARAGO

8. S.O 5/19 STATE VS JULIAS O. OMBAYE

9. S.O 71/18 STATE VS JARED OSANO

10. S.O 62/18 STATE VS PAUL N. OMWERI

HEARINGS

1. CR354/19 STATE VS ALI A. KEBASO

2. CR300/19 STATE VS JOSHUA N. ORINA

3. S.O 9/19 STATE VS EDWIN MAINA

4. S.O 7/19 STATE VS JOSEPH M. MOGERE

5. S.O 22/19 STATE VS BENARD G. ONYANCHA

6. CR1443/18 STATE VS SHEM K. ONGAGA

7. CR1043/18 STATE VS PHILIP K. MUSIGISI & AN

8. CR202/18 STATE VS GILBERT N. MARAGA & AN

____________________________________

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

NYAMIRA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT NYAMIRA.

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 24/4/2019.

BEFORE HON O.M WAMBANI C.M (CT.1).

MENTION

1. CR900/17 STATE VS JUSTIN M. RASI

2. S.O 245/15 STATE VS EVANS NYAEMA

3. CR114/18 STATE VS HUDSON A. ONGONDI

4. CR492/18 STATE VS THOMAS O. MOGOI

5. CR1105/16 STATE VS PETER M. NYANDIKO & 3 OTHS

HEARINGS

1. CR752/14 STATE VS JULIUS M. ONYANCHA

2. S.O 27/17 STATE VS EZEKIEL O. ARUBAYO

3. CR1189/18 STATE VS FESTO MAKORI

4. CR670/17 STATE VS JARED C. KIOBE

5. CR1282/18 STATE VS DANIEL M. MWAMBI

6. CR846/17 STATE VS DANIEL O. NYANGAU

7. CR811/17 STATE VS JOHN N. GITANGWA

8. CR1119/18 STATE VS FLORENCE M. OKEMWA

9. CR440/19 STATE VS JULIET KWAMBOKA

10. CR743/18 STATE VS JOHN OCHOKI & AN

11. CR538/16 STATE VS DOUGLAS M. MOMANYI

12. CR116/18 STATE VS JOSEPHEAT N. ONDARI

13. CR788/18 STATE VS JOSEPH MAYAKA

14. CR1377/18 STATE VS VINCENT N. OBIERO

15. S.O 63/18 STATE VS ZABLON M. MAENGWE

____________________________________

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

NYAMIRA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT NYAMIRA.

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 24/4/2019.

BEFORE HON C. WASWA R.M (CT.3).

MENTION

1. CR551/19 STATE VS GEORGE M. NYAKUNDI

2. S.O 17/19 STATE VS ISAAC O. NYANGENA

3. CR708/17 STATE VS JAPHET M. ACHOCHI

4. CR563/19 STATE VS STEVE N. KEMUNTO

5. CR567B/19 STATE VS LUCAS M. OCHICHI

6. CR314/19 STATE VS DOUGLAS S. ONCHEGU & 3 OTHS

7. S.O 21/19 STATE VS ENOCK M. BOSIRE

8. CR21/19 STATE VS FREDRICK M. ARASA

9. CR411/19 STATE VS BENARD O. OMOSA

10. CR137/19 STATE VS HANDSON M. OKIRO & AN

11. CR564/19 STATE VS ENOCK O. JOSEPH

12. S.O 36/18 STATE VS JOASH R. OMOI

13. CR566/19 STATE VS DENNIS C. NYAMBOGA

14. CR169/19 STATE VS JULIUS O. SITIMA & AN

15. CR560B/19 STATE VS JOHN O. ONGERI

16. CR569B/19 STATE VS PHILIP K. ONGOLO

17. S.O 35/19 STATE VS GERALD O. OBAE

18. CR548/19 STATE VS JOB N. MUSA

19. CR566B/19 STATE VS PETERSON KIBASO

20. CR562A/19 STATE VS PETER O. JAMES & AN

21. CR568B/19 STATE VS CHARLES O. NYAMAGE

22. CR556/19 STATE VS GLADYS KWAMBOKA

23. TR 35/19 STATE VS JOSHUA ATEI

24. CR552/19 STATE VS PETER M. MOCHAMA

HEARINGS

1. CR259/19 STATE VS ROSE NYATIGO

2. CR422/18 STATE VS CHARLES M. OCHANDO

3. CR89/19 STATE VS ENOCK O. MOSETI

4. CR134/19 STATE VS PETER M. ONGETA

5. CR171/19 STATE VS CYRUS N. ARICHEMI

6. CR338/19 STATE VS STEPHEN E. MORURI

7. CR298/19 STATE VS ABDALLA O. ONDIEK

8. CR170/19 STATE VS CHARLES N. NDEGE

9. CR565B/19 STATE VS JUSTIN O. NYACHIO

10. CR260/19 STATE VS MONICAH M. OMURWA

11. TR 36/19 STATE` VS KEFA MOGOI

12. CR217/19 STATE VS CHARLES AGWATA

13. CR6/19 STATE VS FRANCIS M. MOSETI

14. S.O 65/18 STATE VS JOSEPHAT O. NYAKUNDI

15. CR 410/19 STATE VS BENARD M. ONDIEKI

16. S.O 43/18 STATE VS HASSAN M. NYAKERI

____________________________________

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

NYAMIRA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT NYAMIRA.

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 25/4/2019.

BEFORE HON O.M WAMBANI C.M (CT.1).

MENTION

1. INQ 5/19 STATE VS WILLIAM OKEMA

HEARINGS

1. CR192/16 STATE VS AUGUSTINE A. ONDICHO

2. TR 58/18 STATE VS JOHNSON R. ONGUSO

3. S.O 61/18 STATE VS GEOFFREY O. ONDARI

4. CR147/17 STATE VS ABEL K. CHANGAMU & AN

5. CR341/18 STATE VS WILFRED ISOE

BEFORE HON ALICE TOWETT S.R.M (CT.2).

MENTIONS

1. CR1226/18 STATE VS ISAACK O. MECHA

2. CR1383/15 STATE VS DENNIS K. KICHANA

3. CR730/17 STATE VS ALEX M. MOGENI & AN

4. S.O 2/18 STATE VS DAVID N. MOSETI

5. CR327/17 STATE VS GILBERT N. BOSIRE

6. CR876/18 STATE VS EVANS O. MAGENYA

7. CR1570B/18 STATE VS JAMES M. MOKAMBA

8. S.O 59/18 STATE VS SAMMY ONGECHI

HEARING

1. CR425/18 STATE VS THOMAS B. MORIASI & AN

BEFORE HON C. WASWA R.M (CT.3).

MENTIONS

1. CR60/19 STATE VS GEORGE MARTIN

2. CR570/19 STATE VS MOSES C. BOI

3. S.O 70/18 STATE VS JAMES GETARE

4. CR560/19 STATE VS WILSON M. MIKANI

5. S.O 25/19 STATE VS FRED M. ONDIKO

6. S.O 20/19 STATE VS DANIEL O. MAGETO

7. CR567A/19 STATE VS ELI N. ABISI

HEARINGS

1. S.O 58/18 STATE VS EVANS N. MWERESA

2. S.O 13/18 STATE VS ANDREW N. ONGAGA

3. CR1074/18 STATE VS HENRY SOSPETER

4. CR315/19 STATE VS ISAAC OGETO

5. S. O11/9 STATE VS JAIRUS O. GICHANA

6. CR307/19 STATE VS ERIC A. OGARI

7. S.O 19/19 STATE VS JAMES M. WANYOIKE

8. CR202/19 STATE VS ERICK WARA & 3 OTHS

9. S.O 45/18 STATE VS GEOFFRY A. ONSONGO

____________________________________

EXECUTIVE OFFICER NYAMIRA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT NYAMIRA.

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 26/4/2019.

BEFORE HON O.M WAMBANI C.M (CT.1).

MENTION

CR976/18 STATE VS DENNIS M. NYAUNDI & AN

BEFORE HON ALICE TOWETT S.R.M (CT.2).

MENTIONS

1. CR1660/18 STATE VS JEREMIAH M. MABAMA

2. S.O 8/17 STATE VS ANTONY MATHAYO

3. S. O68/18 STATE VS CHARLES N. MACHUKI

4. CR1698/18 STATE VS JOHN OMBATI & 2 OTHS

5. CR418/19 STATE VS JOHN N. NYASIMI

6. CR1243/18 STATE VS BONFACE O. ASIAGO

7. CR335/18 STATE VS PATRICK O. ARUMBA

8. CR403/19 STATE VS DAVID M. NYAEGA

9. CR151/18 STATE VS ISAAC O. NYARIBO

10. S.O 23/17 STATE VS CLIFF O. ONSOMO

11. CR965/18 STATE VS DANIEL M. ARISA & AN

12. CR S.O 616/16 STATE VS BARTON O. KENYATTA

13. S.O 14/18 STATE VS HERDON O. MOGAKA & 2 OTHS

14. CR421/19 STATE VS PIUS ORENGO & 3 OTHS

HEARINGS

1. S.O 37/18 STATE VS DENNIS K. KIRANDI

2. CR510/18 STATE VS MAGETO INTAGO

BEFORE HON C. WASWA R.M (CT.3).

MENTIONS

1. CR416/19 STATE VS RICHARD ONDIEKI

2. CR417/19 STATE VS ERIC N. ATANGA

3. S.O 10/18 STATE VS BENARD MOKAYA

4. CR425/19 STATE VS ROBERT O. MORARA

5. CR282/19 STATE VS OLIVER O. ONUKO

6. CR424/19 STATE VS TIMOTHY MOGAKA

7. CR672/18 STATE VS DENNIS M. KEBASO

8. CR475/19 STATE VS WILLIAM N. NYAMWEA

9. CR1083/18 STATE VS PHILIP N. ONDERI

HEARINGS

1. S.O 24/19 STATE VS EUGINE N. NGOTA

____________________________________

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

NYAMIRA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT NYAMIRA

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 23/4/2019

BEFORE HON M.O WAMBANI, CM(CT.1)

MENTIONS

1.CC1455/17 JACKLINE CHEPKEMOI & AN VS JOSHUA BENECHA

SAGWE ADV MOSE MOSE ADV

2.CC20/18 JEREMIAH SAGWE VS JOHN NYAORI

PARTY PARTY

3.ELC36/18 JARED MOENIA VS MARGARET NYANGAU &OTHRS

MONGARE ADV NYARIKI ADV

4.CC102/12 MOSES MOSE VS SAMWEL ONDIEKI

OCHILLO ADV NYAMWANGE ADV

5.ELC2/19 JOSEPH OROKO MOKUA VS NORAH OPANDE

OCHOKI ADV OMWENGA ADV

6.CC17/14 JOSEPH OGEGA VS SIBOTA JOHN

SAGWA ADV JOSIAH ABOBO ADV

7.ELC38/16 PETER CHARLES VS BENARD NYAGWENCHA

ORINA ADV OMWENGA ADV

8.CC90/18 DAVID NYARENCHI VS PETERSON MISATI &ANTH

NYACHAE ADV KAIRU MC COURT

9.CC76/18 CORNELIUS MOKAYA VS PETERSON MISATI &ANTH

NYACHAE ADV KAIRU MC COURT

10.CC28/19 AMOS OMBUSURO VS KENYA POWER

MANDERE NYANDORO ADV OGETTO, OTACHI ADV

HEARINGS

1.ELC17/18 PACIFICA MORAA & AN VS CHAIRMAN MONGA PRI &ANTH

SAGWE ADV SOIRE ADV AND ASATI ADV

2.CC199/17 ERICK NYAKUNDI VS JUMA MOSE

OCHOKI ADV MAINGA ADV

3.CC8/19 DANIEL OMBACHI &AN VS STEPHEN KENYORU & AN

MOERWA OMWOYO ADV SONYE J. ONDARI ADV

4.ELC8/18 STEPHEN BOKE VS RICHARD MAKORI

OKENYE ADV PARTY

5.CC117/18 SHADRACK ONTUGA VS GEORGE MORARA

MONGARE ADV PARTY

6.CC28/13 JAMES NYABUTI VS KIPKEBE LMTD

NYACHAE ADV OMOTTO ADV

7.CC29/13 BENARD MONGARE VS KIPKEBE LMTD

NYACHAE ADV OMOTTO ADV

8.CC24/13 JARED ONYANCHA VS TOMBE TEA FACTORY

NYACHAE ADV SHILWATSO ADV

9.CC32/13 EVANS OTUKE VS TOMBE TEA FACTORY

NYACHAE ADV SHILWATSO ADV

10.CC31/13 JARED ONYANCHA VS TOMBE TEA FACTORY

NYACHAE ADV SHILWATSO ADV

11.CC40/13 MARY MORARA VS TOMBE TEA FACTORY

NYACHAE ADV SHILWATSO ADV

12.CC27/13 EVANS OTUKE VS TOMBE TEA FACTORY

NYACHAE ADV SHILWATSO ADV

APPLICATIONS

1.ELC16/19 CHICHA NYARONDIA VS JANE NYANCHERA & AN

PARTY PARTY

2.MISC4/19 WILFRED MORARA VS SAMUEL ONGAGA & AN

PARTY OMWENGA ADV

____________________________________

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT NYAMIRA

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 24/4/2019

BEFORE HON A. TOWETT, SRM(CT.2)

MENTIONS

1.CH14/11 VENTURA NYANGATE VS ROBIN ARAKA

NYAMWANGE ADV NYANGAU ADV

APPLICATIONS

1.CH4/19 ANNAH KERUBO VS BENARD ONGAGA

MORACHA ADV PARTY

BEFORE HON W. C. WASAWA, RM(CT.3)

MENTIONS

1.CC185/17 JEREMIAH SAGWE VS KENYA INDUSTRIAL ESTATES

PARTY MOSE, MOSE ADV

HEARINGS

1.DIV16/18 DANIEL NYANDIEKA VS GLADYS KWAMBOKA

MONGARE ADV PARTY

APPLICATIONS

1.CH7/19 EMMA KWAMBOKA VS ZAKAYO NYAMANGA

PARTY G.J.M MASESE ADV

____________________________________

EXECUTIVE OFFICER